Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Virginia
    1. Virginia US House District 3
    2. Virginia US House District 6
    3. Virginia US House District 1
    4. Virginia US House District 11; 2022
    5. Greene County Commissioner of Revenue
    6. Virginia US House District 5
    7. Virginia US House District 10
    8. Fairfax City Council Member
    9. Fairfax City Mayor
    10. Fairfax School Board Member
    11. Herndon Town Council Member
    12. Herndon Town Mayor
    13. York County Commonwealth's Attorney
    14. King George County School Board Special Election - James Madison District
    15. Bowling Green Town Council - Special
    16. Bowling Green Town Council
    17. Port Royal Town Council
    18. Virginia US House District 7
    19. Williamsburg City Council Member
    20. Saltville Town Council
    21. Grundy Town Mayor
    22. Grundy Town Council Member
    23. Bluefield Town Council Member
    24. Appalachia Town Council Member
    25. Cedar Bluff Town Council Member
    26. Chilhowie Town Council Member
    27. Chilhowie Town Mayor
    28. Cleveland Town Council Member
    29. Cleveland Town Mayor
    30. Coeburn Town Council Member
    31. Damascus Mayor 2022
    32. Damascus Town Council
    33. Duffield Town Council Member
    34. Dungannon Town Mayor
    35. Dungannon Town Council Member
    36. Fries Town Council Member
    37. Gate City Council Member
    38. Glade Spring Mayor
    39. Honaker Town Council Member
    40. Honaker Town Mayor
    41. Saltville Town Mayor
    42. Wytheville Town Council Member
    43. Wytheville Town Mayor
    44. Independence Town Council Member
    45. Independence Town Mayor
    46. Lebanon Town Council Member
    47. Marion Town Council Member
    48. Nickelsville Town Council Member
    49. Pocahontas Town Council Member
    50. Pocahontas Town Mayor
    51. Richlands Town Council Member
    52. Richlands Town Council Member - Special
    53. Richlands Town Mayor
    54. Rural Retreat Town Council Member
    55. Rural Retreat Town Mayor
    56. Tazewell Town Council Member
    57. Tazewell Town Mayor
    58. Troutdale Recorder
    59. Troutdale Town Council Member
    60. Troutdale Town Mayor
    61. Weber City Council Member
    62. Weber City Mayor
    63. Virginia US House District 2
    64. Purcellville Town Council Member
    65. Leesburg Town Council Member
    66. Lovettsville Town Council Member
    67. Berryville Vice Mayor
    68. Boyce Town Council Member - Special
    69. Hamilton Town Council Member
    70. Hamilton Mayor
    71. Leesburg Mayor
    72. Lovettsville Mayor
    73. Middletown Town Council Member
    74. Purcellville Mayor
    75. Round Hill Town Council Member - Special
    76. Roanoke City Council Member
    77. Roanoke City Council Member - Special
    78. Botetourt County Treasurer - Special
    79. Fincastle Town Mayor
    80. Fincastle Town Council Member
    81. Fincastle Town Council Member - Special
    82. Troutville Town Council Member
    83. Buchanan Town Council Member
    84. Franklin County Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    85. Stephens City Town Council Member
    86. Stephens City Mayor
    87. Dumfries Town Mayor
    88. Boones Mill Town Council Member
    89. Rocky Mount Town Mayor
    90. Vinton Town Council Member
    91. Buchanan Town Mayor
    92. Troutville Town Mayor
    93. Fauquier County Sheriff - Special
    94. Front Royal Town Council
    95. Rocky Mount Town Council Member
    96. Front Royal Town Mayor
    97. Haymarket Town Council Member
    98. Haymarket Town Mayor
    99. Occoquan Town Council Member
    100. Occoquan Town Mayor
    101. Quantico Town Council Member
    102. Quantico Town Mayor
    103. Rappahannock County Treasurer - Special
    104. The Plains Town Council Member
    105. Salem City Council Member
    106. Warrenton Mayor
    107. Warrenton Town Council Member At Large
    108. Washington Town Council
    109. Washington Town Mayor
    110. Dumfries Town Council Member
    111. Manassas City Council Member
    112. Manassas Park City Council Member
    113. Remington Town Council
    114. Manassas City School Board Member
    115. Remington Mayor
    116. Loudoun School Board Member - Broad Run District - Special
    117. Loudoun School Board Member - Leesburg District - Special
    118. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 8
    119. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 9
    120. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 10
    121. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 1 - Special
    122. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 2
    123. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 4
    124. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 6
    125. Virginia Beach School Board Member - District 10
    126. Virginia Beach School Board Member - District 2
    127. Virginia Beach School Board Member - District 4
    128. Virginia Beach School Board Member - District 6
    129. Virginia Beach School Board Member - District 8
    130. Virginia Beach School Board Member - District 9
    131. Nickelsville Town Mayor
    132. Wise Town Council Member
    133. Pound Town Council Member
    134. Bristol City Council Member
    135. Stanardsville Town Mayor
    136. Glade Spring Town Council
    137. Abingdon Town Council
    138. Bristol City School Board Member - Special
    139. Bristol City School Board Member
    140. Wise County - Norton City Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    141. Stanardsville Town Council Member
    142. Waynesboro City Council Member - Ward C
    143. Waynesboro City Council Member - Ward D
    144. Orange Town Council Member
    145. Waynesboro City School Board Member - Ward C
    146. Waynesboro City School Board Member - Ward D
    147. Gordonsville Town Council Member
    148. Scottsville Town Council Member
    149. Virginia US House District 4
    150. Powhatan County Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    151. Chesterfield Community Facilities Bond Issue
    152. Henrico School Bond Issue
    153. Henrico Recreation and Parks Bond Issue
    154. Henrico Fire and Public Safety Bond Issue
    155. Henrico Flood Prevention and Drainage Bond Issue
    156. Fauquier County School Board Member - Scott District - Special
    157. Virginia US House District 8
    158. Arlington County Board
    159. Arlington School Board
    160. Arlington County Bond Question – Utilities
    161. Arlington County Bond Question – Community Infrastructure
    162. Arlington County Bond Question – Metro and Transportation
    163. Arlington County Bond Question – Stormwater
    164. Arlington County Bond Question – Arlington Public Schools
    165. Arlington County Bond Question – Local Parks and Recreation
    166. Franklin County Board of Supervisors Member - Snow Creek - Special
    167. Radford City Council Member
    168. Radford City School Board Member
    169. Narrows Mayor
    170. Narrows Town Council Member
    171. Virginia US House District 9
    172. Dublin Town Council Member
    173. Pulaski Town Council Member
    174. Pulaski Town Mayor
    175. Pearisburg Town Council Member - Special
    176. Radford City Mayor
    177. Rich Creek Town Council Member - Special, 2025
    178. Rich Creek Town Council Member - Special, 2023
    179. Pulaski County Board of Supervisors - Massie District - Special
    180. Pulaski County Board of Supervisors - Cloyd District - Special
    181. Pulaski County Board of Supervisors - Robinson District - Special
    182. Amelia County School Board Member - District 1 - Special
    183. Chesterfield County Board of Supervisors Member Midlothian District - Special
    184. Colonial Heights City Council Member
    185. Colonial Heights City Council Member - Special
    186. Colonial Heights City School Board Member
    187. Hanover County Board of Supervisors Member - Beaverdam District - Special
    188. Powhatan County School Board Member - District 1 - Special
    189. Poquoson City Council Member - Central District
    190. Emporia City Council Member
    191. Accomac Town Council Member
    192. Belle Haven Town Mayor
    193. Bloxom Town Council Member
    194. Boykins Town Council Member
    195. Boykins Town Mayor
    196. Bridgewater Town Council Member
    197. Burkeville Town Council Member
    198. Capron Town Council Member
    199. Chatham Town Council Member
    200. Clintwood Town Council Member
    201. Gretna Town Council Member
    202. Haysi Town Council Member
    203. Iron Gate Town Council Member
    204. Ivor Town Council Member
    205. Jarratt Town Council Member
    206. Nassawadox Town Council Member
    207. Painter Town Council Member
    208. Painter Town Mayor
    209. Pennington Gap Town Council Member
    210. Saxis Town Council Member
    211. Stony Creek Town Council Member
    212. Augusta County School Board Member-South River District-Special
    213. Shenandoah Town Mayor
    214. Stanley Town Council Member
    215. Stony Creek Town Mayor
    216. Timberville Town Council Member
    217. Victoria Town Council Member
    218. Virgilina Town Council Member
    219. Virgilina Town Mayor
    220. Wakefield Town Council Member
    221. Prince Edward County Board of Supervisors - Lockett District Two - Special
    222. Wakefield Town Mayor
    223. Waverly Town Council Member
    224. Waverly Town Mayor
    225. West Point School Board Member
    226. Accomac Town Mayor
    227. Alberta Town Council Member
    228. Alberta Town Mayor
    229. Altavista Town Council Member
    230. Amherst Town Council Member
    231. Amherst Town Council Member - Special
    232. Amherst Town Mayor
    233. Appomattox Town Council Member
    234. Appomattox Town Mayor
    235. Belle Haven Recorder
    236. Belle Haven Town Council Member
    237. Blackstone Town Mayor
    238. Bloxom Town Mayor
    239. Boydton Town Council Member
    240. Boydton Town Mayor
    241. Bridgewater Town Mayor
    242. Brookneal Town Council Member
    243. Brookneal Town Mayor
    244. Burkeville Town Mayor
    245. Cape Charles Town Council Member
    246. Cape Charles Town Mayor
    247. Capron Town Mayor
    248. Charlotte Court House Town Council Member
    249. Charlotte Court House Town Mayor
    250. Chase City Council Member
    251. Chase City Mayor
    252. Chatham Town Mayor
    253. Cheriton Town Council Member
    254. Cheriton Town Mayor
    255. Chincoteague Town Council Member
    256. Claremont Town Council Member
    257. Clarksville Town Council Member
    258. Clarksville Town Council Member - Special
    259. Clarksville Town Mayor
    260. Clifton Forge Town Council Member
    261. Clintwood Town Mayor
    262. Colonial Beach School Board Member
    263. Colonial Beach Town Council Member
    264. Colonial Beach Town Council Member - Special
    265. Courtland Town Mayor
    266. Craigsville Town Council Member
    267. Crewe Town Council Member
    268. Crewe Town Mayor
    269. Culpeper Town Council Member - Special
    270. Cumberland County Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    271. Danville City Council Member
    272. Danville City School Board Member
    273. Danville City School Board Member - Special
    274. Dayton Town Council Member
    275. Dayton Town Mayor
    276. Dendron Town Council Member
    277. Dendron Town Mayor
    278. Drakes Branch Town Council Member
    279. Drakes Branch Town Mayor
    280. Eastville Town Council Member
    281. Eastville Town Mayor
    282. Edinburg Town Council Member
    283. Edinburg Town Council Member - Special
    284. Elkton Town Council Member
    285. Elkton Town Council Member - Special
    286. Elkton Town Mayor
    287. Exmore Town Council Member
    288. Exmore Town Mayor
    289. Farmville Mayor
    290. Farmville Town Council Member - At Large
    291. Franklin Town Mayor
    292. Glasgow Town Council Member
    293. Goshen Town Council Member
    294. Goshen Town Mayor
    295. Gretna Town Mayor
    296. Grottoes Town Council Member
    297. Halifax Board of Supervisors Member - Tie Breaker - Special
    298. Halifax Town Mayor
    299. Hallwood Town Council Member
    300. Hallwood Town Mayor
    301. Hampton City Council Member
    302. Hampton City Council Member - Special
    303. Hampton City School Board Member
    304. Harrisonburg City Council Member
    305. Harrisonburg City Council Member - Special
    306. Harrisonburg School Board Member
    307. Hillsville Mayor
    308. Hurt Town Council Member
    309. Hurt Town Council Member - Special
    310. Iron Gate Town Mayor
    311. Irvington Town Council Member
    312. Irvington Town Council Member - Special
    313. Ivor Town Mayor
    314. Jarratt Town Mayor
    315. Jonesville Town Council Member
    316. Jonesville Town Mayor
    317. Keller Town Council Member
    318. Keller Town Mayor
    319. Kenbridge Town Council Member
    320. Keysville Town Council Member
    321. Keysville Town Mayor
    322. Kilmarnock Town Council Member
    323. Kilmarnock Town Council Member - Special
    324. Kilmarnock Town Mayor
    325. King William County Clerk of Court - Special
    326. King William School Board Member - 3rd District - Special
    327. La Crosse Town Council Member
    328. Lawrenceville Town Mayor
    329. Lexington City Council Member
    330. Louisa Town Council Member
    331. Louisa Town Mayor
    332. Luray Town Council Member
    333. Madison County School Board Member - At Large - Special
    334. Martinsville City Council Member
    335. Mathews County School Board Member - At Large - Special
    336. McKenney Town Council Member
    337. McKenney Town Mayor
    338. Melfa Town Council Member
    339. Melfa Town Mayor
    340. Mineral Town Council Member
    341. Mineral Town Mayor
    342. Monterey Town Council Member
    343. Monterey Town Mayor
    344. Montross Town Council Member
    345. Mount Crawford Town Council Member
    346. Mount Crawford Town Mayor
    347. Mt Jackson Town Council Member
    348. Mt Jackson Town Mayor
    349. Nassawadox Town Mayor
    350. New Castle Town Council Member
    351. New Castle Town Mayor
    352. New Market Town Council Member
    353. Newport News City Council Member - Seat B, Central District
    354. Newport News City Council Member - Seat B, North District
    355. Newport News City Council Member - Seat B, South District
    356. Newport News City Mayor
    357. Newport News City School Board Member - Central District
    358. Newport News City School Board Member - North District
    359. Newport News City School Board Member - South District
    360. Newport News School Board Member - At Large
    361. Newsoms Town Council Member
    362. Newsoms Town Mayor
    363. Wise County-Norton City Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    364. Norton City Council Member
    365. Norton City School Board Member
    366. Nottaway County School Board Member - District 3 - Special
    367. Onancock Town Council Member
    368. Onley Town Council Member
    369. Onley Town Mayor
    370. Page County Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    371. Pamplin City Mayor
    372. Pamplin Town Council Member
    373. Parksley Town Council Member
    374. Patrick County Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    375. Pennington Gap Town Mayor
    376. Petersburg City Council Member - Fifth Ward
    377. Petersburg City Council Member - First Ward
    378. Petersburg City Council Member - Seventh Ward
    379. Petersburg City Council Member - Third Ward
    380. Petersburg School Board Member - Fifth Ward
    381. Petersburg School Board Member - First Ward
    382. Petersburg School Board Member - Seventh Ward
    383. Petersburg School Board Member - Third Ward
    384. Pittsylvania County School Board Member - Bannister District - Special
    385. Poquoson City Commonwealth's Attorney - Special
    386. Prince Edward County Board of Supervisors - Farmville District One - Special
    387. Prince Edward County Board of Supervisors - West End District Seven - Special
    388. Ridgeway Town Council Member
    389. Ridgeway Town Mayor
    390. Saxis Town Mayor
    391. Shenandoah Town Council Member
    392. Buckingham County School Board - District 6 - Special
    393. Craig County School Board Member - Craig Creek District - Special
    394. Henry County School Board Member - Ridgeway District - Special
    395. Louisa County School Board Member - Mineral District - Special
    396. Smithfield Town Council Member
    397. South Boston Town Council Member
    398. Staunton City Council Member
    399. Staunton City School Board Member
    400. Strasburg Town Council Member
    401. Strasburg Town Council Member - Special
    402. Stuart Town Council Member
    403. Surry County Board of Supervisors Member - Carsley District - Special
    404. Surry County Board of Supervisors Member - Dendron District - Special
    405. Surry Town Council Member
    406. Surry Town Mayor
    407. Tangier Town Council Member
    408. Tangier Town Mayor
    409. Tappahannock Town Council Member
    410. Tappahannock Town Mayor
    411. Timberville Town Mayor
    412. Urbanna Town Council Member
    413. Urbanna Town Mayor
    414. Victoria Town Mayor
    415. Wachapreague Town Council Member
    416. Wachapreague Town Mayor
    417. Warsaw Town Council Member
    418. West Point Town Council Member
    419. West Point Town Mayor
    420. White Stone Town Council Member
    421. White Stone Town Mayor
    422. Winchester City Council Member - First Ward
    423. Winchester City Council Member - Fourth Ward
    424. Winchester City Council Member - Second Ward
    425. Winchester City Council Member - Third Ward
    426. Winchester City School Board Member - At Large
    427. Winchester City School Board Member - Fourth Ward
    428. Windsor Town Council Member
    429. Windsor Town Mayor
    430. Woodstock Town Council Member
    431. Woodstock Town Mayor
    432. Berryville Town Council Member - Ward 2
    433. Berryville Town Council Member - Ward 4
    434. Blackstone Town Council Member - At Large
    435. Blackstone Town Council Member - Ward B
    436. Blackstone Town Council Member - Ward C
    437. Blackstone Town Council Member - Ward D
    438. Blackstone Town Council Member - Ward E
    439. Covington City Council Member - District 1
    440. Halifax Town Council Member - At Large - Special
    441. Halifax Town Council Member - Ward A
    442. Halifax Town Council Member - Ward B
    443. Halifax Town Council Member - Ward C
    444. Halifax Town Council Member - Ward D
    445. Hillsville Town Council Member - Laurel Fork Ward D
    446. Hillsville Town Council Member - Sulphur Springs Ward B
    447. Hopewell City Council Member - Ward 1
    448. Hopewell City Council Member - Ward 2
    449. Hopewell City Council Member - Ward 3
    450. Hopewell City Council Member - Ward 7
    451. Isle of Wight County School Board - Windsor District 4 - Special
    452. Isle of Wight County School Board Member - Newport District 2 - Special
    453. Kenbridge Town Mayor
    454. Lawrenceville Town Council Member - District 1
    455. Lawrenceville Town Council Member - District 2
    456. Middlesex County Treasurer - Special
    457. Poquoson City Council Member - Eastern
    458. Poquoson City Council Member - Western District
    459. Blackstone Town Council Member - Ward A
    460. Farmville Town Council Member - Ward B
    461. Farmville Town Council Member - Ward C
    462. Franklin City Council Member - District 3
    463. Franklin City Council Member - District 5
    464. Franklin City Council Member - District 6
    465. South Hill Town Council Member - Ward I
    466. South Hill Town Council Member - Ward II