Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Virginia
    1. US President - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US President - Republican Party Primary
    3. Hamilton Town Council Member - Special
    4. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Chairman
    5. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Algonkian District
    6. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Ashburn District
    7. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Broad Run District
    8. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Catoctin District
    9. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Dulles District
    10. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Leesburg District
    11. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Little River District
    12. Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Member-Sterling District
    13. Loudoun County Clerk of Court
    14. Loudoun County Commissioner of Revenue
    15. Loudoun County Commonwealth's Attorney
    16. Loudoun County School Board Member-Algonkian District
    17. Loudoun County School Board Member-Ashburn District
    18. Loudoun County School Board Member-At Large
    19. Loudoun County School Board Member-Broad Run District
    20. Loudoun County School Board Member-Catoctin District
    21. Loudoun County School Board Member-Dulles District
    22. Loudoun County School Board Member-Leesburg District
    23. Loudoun County School Board Member-Little River District
    24. Loudoun County School Board Member-Sterling District
    25. Loudoun County Sheriff
    26. Loudoun County Treasurer
    27. Loudoun Soil and Water Conservation District Director
    28. Lovettsville Town Council Member - Special
    29. Middleburg Mayor
    30. Middleburg Town Council Member
    31. Purcellville Town Council Member - Special
    32. Round Hill Mayor
    33. Round Hill Town Council Member
    34. Round Hill Town Council Member - Special
    35. Virginia House of Delegates District 26
    36. Virginia House of Delegates District 27
    37. Virginia House of Delegates District 28
    38. Virginia House of Delegates District 29
    39. Virginia House of Delegates District 30
    40. Virginia House of Delegates District 31
    41. Virginia Senate District 31
    42. Virginia Senate District 32
    43. Berryville Town Council Member-Ward 1
    44. Boyce Mayor
    45. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member-Berryville District
    46. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member-Buckmarsh District
    47. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member-Millwood District
    48. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member-Russell District
    49. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member-White Post District
    50. Clarke County Commissioner of Revenue
    51. Clarke County Commonwealth's Attorney
    52. Clarke County School Board Member-Berryville District
    53. Clarke County School Board Member-Buckmarsh District
    54. Clarke County School Board Member-Millwood District
    55. Clarke County School Board Member-Russell District
    56. Clarke County School Board Member-White Post District
    57. Clarke County Sheriff
    58. Clarke County Treasurer
    59. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Chairman
    60. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Member-Back Creek District
    61. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Member-Gainesboro District
    62. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Member-Opequon District
    63. Frederick County Clerk of Court
    64. Frederick County Commissioner of Revenue
    65. Frederick County Commonwealth's Attorney
    66. Frederick County School Board Member-At Large
    67. Frederick County School Board Member-Back Creek District
    68. Frederick County School Board Member-Gainesboro District
    69. Frederick County School Board Member-Opequon District
    70. Frederick County Sheriff
    71. Frederick County Treasurer
    72. Lord Fairfax Soil and Water Conservation Director District-Winchester City
    73. Lord Fairfax Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Clarke County
    74. Lord Fairfax Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Frederick County
    75. Middletown Town Council Member-Special
    76. Winchester City Sheriff - Special
    77. Clarke County Clerk of Court
    78. Boyce Town Council Member
    79. Public Safety and Parks and Recreation Projects
    80. School Projects 2023
    81. Transportation Projects 2023
    82. Caroline County Board of Supervisors Member-Bowling Green District
    83. Caroline County Board of Supervisors Member-Madison District
    84. Caroline County Board of Supervisors Member-Mattaponi District
    85. Caroline County Board of Supervisors Member-Port Royal District
    86. Caroline County Board of Supervisors Member-Reedy Church District
    87. Caroline County Board of Supervisors Member-Western Caroline District
    88. Caroline County Clerk of Court
    89. Caroline County Commissioner of Revenue
    90. Caroline County Commonwealth's Attorney
    91. Caroline County School Board Member-Bowling Green District
    92. Caroline County School Board Member-Madison District
    93. Caroline County School Board Member-Mattaponi District
    94. Caroline County School Board Member-Port Royal District
    95. Caroline County School Board Member-Reedy Church District
    96. Caroline County School Board Member-Western Caroline District
    97. Caroline County Sheriff
    98. Caroline County Treasurer
    99. Fredericksburg City Council Member-At Large
    100. Fredericksburg City Mayor
    101. Fredericksburg City School Board Member-At Large
    102. Hanover-Caroline Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Caroline County
    103. King George County Board of Supervisors Member-At Large
    104. King George County Board of Supervisors Member-Dahlgren District
    105. King George County Board of Supervisors Member-James Madison District
    106. King George County Clerk of Court
    107. King George County Commissioner of Revenue
    108. King George County Commonwealth's Attorney
    109. King George County School Board Member-At Large
    110. King George County School Board Member-Dahlgren District
    111. King George County School Board Member-James Madison District
    112. King George County Sheriff
    113. King George County Treasurer
    114. Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors Member-Chancellor District
    115. Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors Member-Courtland District
    116. Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors Member-Livingston District
    117. Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors Member-Salem District
    118. Spotsylvania County Clerk of Court
    119. Spotsylvania County Commissioner of Revenue
    120. Spotsylvania County Commonwealth's Attorney
    121. Spotsylvania County School Board Member-Chancellor District
    122. Spotsylvania County School Board Member-Courtland District
    123. Spotsylvania County School Board Member-Livingston District
    124. Spotsylvania County School Board Member-Salem District
    125. Spotsylvania County Sheriff
    126. Spotsylvania County Treasurer
    127. Stafford County Board of Supervisors Member-George Washington District
    128. Stafford County Board of Supervisors Member-Griffis-Widewater District
    129. Stafford County Board of Supervisors Member-Rock Hill District
    130. Stafford County Clerk of Court
    131. Stafford County Commissioner of Revenue
    132. Stafford County Commonwealth's Attorney
    133. Stafford County School Board Member-George Washington District
    134. Stafford County School Board Member-Griffis-Widewater District
    135. Stafford County School Board Member-Rock Hill District
    136. Stafford County Sheriff
    137. Stafford County Treasurer
    138. Tri-County/City Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Fredericksburg
    139. Tri-County/City Soil and Water Conservation District Director-King George County
    140. Tri-County/City Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Spotsylvania County
    141. Tri-County/City Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Stafford County
    142. Virginia House of Delegates District 63
    143. Virginia House of Delegates District 64
    144. Virginia House of Delegates District 65
    145. Virginia House of Delegates District 66
    146. Virginia House of Delegates District 67
    147. Virginia Senate District 25
    148. Virginia Senate District 27
    149. Falls Church City Council Member
    150. Falls Church City School Board Member
    151. Louisa County School Board Member-Louisa District
    152. Fluvanna County School Board Member-Rivanna District - Special
    153. Greene County Sheriff
    154. Thomas Jefferson Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Nelson County
    155. Fluvanna County Sheriff
    156. Albemarle County Member School Board-Rivanna District
    157. Greene County Treasurer
    158. Culpeper Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Greene County
    159. Virginia House of Delegates District 54
    160. Albemarle County Member School Board-At Large
    161. Greene County School Board Member-Ruckersville District
    162. Virginia Senate District 11
    163. Nelson County Commonwealth's Attorney
    164. Louisa County School Board Member-Jackson District
    165. Thomas Jefferson Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Louisa County
    166. Nelson County School Board Member-South District
    167. Albemarle County Member School Board-White Hall
    168. Mineral Town Council Member - Special
    169. Louisa County Board of Supervisors Member-Jackson District
    170. Nelson County Board of Supervisors Member-South District
    171. Albemarle County Clerk of Court
    172. Louisa County Board of Supervisors Member-Louisa District
    173. Fluvanna County Board of Supervisors Member-Palmyra District
    174. Fluvanna County Treasurer
    175. Louisa County Board of Supervisors Member-Cuckoo District
    176. Virginia House of Delegates District 55
    177. Fluvanna County Board of Supervisors Member-Fork Union District
    178. Greene County Commissioner of Revenue
    179. Nelson County School Board Member-West District
    180. Louisa County Sheriff
    181. Nelson County Sheriff
    182. Louisa County Treasurer
    183. Albemarle County Member School Board-Scottsville District
    184. Charlottesville City Council Member
    185. Fluvanna County Commissioner of Revenue
    186. Thomas Jefferson Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Albemarle County
    187. Nelson County Board of Supervisors Member-West District
    188. Greene County Board of Supervisors Member-Ruckersville District
    189. Fluvanna County Commonwealth's Attorney
    190. Greene County Clerk of Court
    191. Louisa County Clerk of Court
    192. Albemarle County Commonwealth's Attorney
    193. Nelson County Treasurer
    194. Albemarle County Sheriff
    195. Albemarle County Member Board of Supervisors - Rivanna District
    196. Fluvanna County Clerk of Court
    197. Scottsville Town Council Member - Special
    198. Charlottesville School Board Member
    199. Greene County School Board Member-At Large
    200. Louisa County School Board Member-Cuckoo District
    201. Nelson County Clerk of Court
    202. Fluvanna County School Board Member-Palmyra District
    203. Nelson County Commissioner of Revenue
    204. Thomas Jefferson Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Charlottesville
    205. Albemarle County Member Board of Supervisors-Scottsville District
    206. Louisa County Commissioner of Revenue
    207. Thomas Jefferson Soil and Water Conservation District Director-Fluvanna County
    208. Albemarle County Member Board of Supervisors-White Hall District
    209. Louisa County Commonwealth's Attorney
    210. Greene County Commonwealth's Attorney
    211. Fluvanna County School Board Member-Fork Union District
    212. Virginia Senate District 9 - Special Election
    213. Virginia House of Delegates District 48 - Special Election
    214. Virginia Beach City Council Member - District 1 - Special Election