Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Florida
    1. Sheriff
    2. School Board Dist 2
    3. Jacksonvill City Council District 12
    4. Duval County Court Judge Group 2
    5. Duval County Court Judge Group 3
    6. Duval County Court Judge Group 4
    7. Duval County Court Judge Group 7
    8. Duval County Court Judge Group 8
    9. Duval County Court Judge Group 9
    10. Duval County Court Judge Group 11
    11. Duval County Court Judge Group 12
    12. Duval County Court Judge Group 17
    13. Duval County School Board Dist 2
    14. Duval County School Board Dist 4
    15. Duval County School Board Dist 6
    16. Duval County Soil & Water Group 1
    17. Duval County Soil & Water Group 3
    18. Duval County Soil & Water Group 5
    19. Duval County Tax Collector
    20. Jax Beach Council, District 1 Seat 4
    21. Jax Beach Council, District 2 Seat 5
    22. Jax Beach Council, District 3 Seat 6
    23. Neptune Beach Councilor Seat 4
    24. Neptune Beach Councilor Seat 5
    25. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 2
    26. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 1
    27. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 5
    28. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 7
    29. Hillsborough County Court Judge Group 14
    30. Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation, Dist. 2
    31. Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation, Dist. 3
    32. Pasco County Commissioner District 4
    33. Pasco County School Board Member District 1
    34. Funding for Countywide Transportation Improvements by Levy of One Percent Sales Surtax
    35. Fort Pierce City Commission, District 2
    36. Mayor of Port St. Lucie
    37. Port St. Lucie City Council, District 1
    38. St. Lucie County Commissioner, District 4
    39. St. Lucie County School Board, District 1
    40. St. Lucie county School Board, District 3
    41. St. Lucie County School Board, District 5
    42. Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 4/Mayor
    43. Leon County Commission, District 5
    44. Leon County Commission, District 2
    45. Leon County Commissioner, At Large Group 2
    46. Leon County School Board, District 3
    47. Leon County School Board, District 4
    48. City of Key Colony Beach Commission
    49. Islamorada Village Council Seat 1
    50. Islamorada Village Council Seat 2
    51. Islamorada Village Council Seat 3
    52. Islamorada Village Council Seat 4
    53. Islamorada Village Council Seat 5
    54. Marathon City Council
    55. Marion County Commissioner, District 4
    56. Lake Board of County Commissioners District 2
    57. Marion County Commissioner, District 2
    58. Marion County Judge, Group 1
    59. Lake County Soil and Water Conservation District, Seat 1
    60. Lake County School Board District 2
    61. Bushnell Councilman Seat 1 (Mayor)
    62. Bushnell Councilman Seat 3
    63. Bushnell Councilman Seat 5
    64. Clermont City Council Seat 1
    65. Clermont City Council Seat 3
    66. Clermont City Council Seat 5
    67. Coleman, Mayor
    68. Dunnellon City Council Seat 3
    69. Groveland Council District 1 (Mayor)
    70. Groveland Council District 3
    71. Groveland Council District 5
    72. Mascotte City Council Seat 2
    73. Mascotte City Council Seat 4
    74. Minneola Council Member Seat 4
    75. Mount Dora City Council District 3
    76. McIntosh Town Council
    77. Dunnellon City Council Seat 4
    78. Eustis City Commissioner Seat 1
    79. Tavares City Council, Seat 3
    80. Tavares City Council, Seat 1
    81. Community Development District 6 Seat 4
    82. Amenity Authority Committee, District 2
    83. Amenity Authority Committee Lady Lake/Lake County
    84. North Sumter Utility Dependent District Seat 3
    85. North Sumter Utility Dependent District Seat 5
    86. Airport Authority Dist 1
    87. Clerk of Circuit Court
    88. County Court Judge Group 5
    89. County Commissioner District 2
    90. County Commissioner District 4
    91. City of Casselberry Commissioner Seat 2
    92. School Board District 5
    93. School Board District 2
    94. School Board District 1
    95. City of Longwood Commissioner District 3
    96. City of Sanford Commissioner District 1
    97. City of Altamonte Springs Commissioner District 2
    98. City of Sanford Commissioner District 2
    99. City of Winter Springs Commissioner District 4
    100. City of Casselberry Commissioner Seat 1
    101. City of Casselberry Commissioner Seat 3
    102. City of Oviedo Council Member Group 3
    103. City of Sanford Mayor
    104. Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor Group 3
    105. Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor Group 5
    106. City of Oviedo Council Member Group 4
    107. Circuit Judge: Eighth Judicial Circuit: Group 12
    108. Alachua County Commission District 01
    109. Alachua County Commission District 02
    110. Alachua County Commission District 04
    111. Alachua Soil & Water Conservation District: Group 01
    112. Alachua Soil & Water Conservation District Group 02
    113. Alachua Soil & Water Conservation District: Group 03
    114. Alachua Soil & Water Conservation District Group 04
    115. Alachua Soil & Water Conservation District: Group 05
    116. Gainesville City Mayor
    117. Gainesville City Commission District 02
    118. Gainesville City Commission District 03
    119. AMENDING THE COUNTY CHARTER TO PROVIDE FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER ELECTIONS IN SINGLE-MEMBER DISTRICTS
    120. WILD SPACES PUBLIC PLACES, ROAD REPAIR, FIRE STATIONS, AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING ONE PERCENT SALES TAX
    121. Fire District Referendum
    122. Increased Maximum Millage Rate For Key Largo Fire Rescue And Emergency Medical Services
    123. Key Largo Wastewater Board
    124. Leesburg Commissioner Seat 1, District 1
    125. Leesburg Commissioner Seat 2, District 2
    126. AMEND GAINESVILLE CITY CHARTER
    127. Leesburg Ballot Question 1
    128. Leesburg Ballot Question 2
    129. Key West City Commissioner District 4
    130. Referendum on extending the One Cent Infrastructure Sales Surtax Through 2048
    131. County Commission District 2
    132. County Commission District 6
    133. County Commission District 4
    134. School Board District 6
    135. School Board District 7
    136. Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5
    137. Port of Palm Beach Group 4
    138. Port of Palm Beach Group 5
    139. County Question 1
    140. County Question 2
    141. Santa Rosa County Commissioner District 2
    142. Santa Rosa County Commissioner District 4
    143. Escambia County Commissioner District 4
    144. Escambia County School Board District 2
    145. Santa Rosa County School Board District 5
    146. Pensacola City Council District 2
    147. Pensacola City Council District 6
    148. Emerald Coast Utility Authority District 2
    149. County Referendum Renewal of Authority to Grant Economic Development Ad Valorem Tax Exemptions
    150. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 1
    151. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 2
    152. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 3
    153. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 4
    154. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 5
    155. Volusia County Council, District 3
    156. Volusia County Council, District 5
    157. Volusia County Council, District 1
    158. Volusia County Council, District 2
    159. Volusia County Council, At-Large
    160. Volusia County Council, District 4
    161. Volusia County School Board, District 1
    162. Volusia County School Board, District 3
    163. Daytona Beach City Commission, Zone 3
    164. Daytona Beach City Commission, Zone 5
    165. Daytona Beach City Commission, Zone 1
    166. DeBary City Council, Seat 3
    167. Deland Mayor
    168. Deltona Mayor
    169. Edgewater City Council, District 1
    170. Edgewater City Council, District 3
    171. Edgewater Mayor
    172. Lake Helen City Commission, Zone 2
    173. Lake Helen City Commission, Zone 4
    174. New Smyrna Beach Commission - Zone 2
    175. New Smyrna Beach Commission - Zone 1
    176. New Smyrna Beach - Mayor
    177. Oak Hill City Commission, Seat 3
    178. Orange City Council, District 5
    179. Orange City Council, District 2
    180. Ormond Beach Commissioner Zone 4
    181. Ormond Beach Mayor
    182. Pierson Town Council, Seat 1
    183. Pierson Town Council, Seat 2