Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Florida
    1. US President - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US President - Republican Party Primary
    3. Sheriff
    4. School Board Dist 2
    5. Jacksonvill City Council District 12
    6. Duval County Court Judge Group 2
    7. Duval County Court Judge Group 3
    8. Duval County Court Judge Group 4
    9. Duval County Court Judge Group 7
    10. Duval County Court Judge Group 8
    11. Duval County Court Judge Group 9
    12. Duval County Court Judge Group 11
    13. Duval County Court Judge Group 12
    14. Duval County Court Judge Group 17
    15. Duval County School Board Dist 2
    16. Duval County School Board Dist 4
    17. Duval County School Board Dist 6
    18. Duval County Soil & Water Group 1
    19. Duval County Soil & Water Group 3
    20. Duval County Soil & Water Group 5
    21. Duval County Tax Collector
    22. Jax Beach Council, District 1 Seat 4
    23. Jax Beach Council, District 2 Seat 5
    24. Jax Beach Council, District 3 Seat 6
    25. Neptune Beach Councilor Seat 4
    26. Neptune Beach Councilor Seat 5
    27. Fort Pierce City Commission, District 2
    28. Mayor of Port St. Lucie
    29. Port St. Lucie City Council, District 1
    30. St. Lucie County Commissioner, District 4
    31. St. Lucie County School Board, District 1
    32. St. Lucie county School Board, District 3
    33. St. Lucie County School Board, District 5
    34. Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 4/Mayor
    35. Leon County Commission, District 5
    36. Leon County Commission, District 2
    37. Leon County Commissioner, At Large Group 2
    38. Leon County School Board, District 3
    39. Leon County School Board, District 4
    40. City of Key Colony Beach Commission
    41. Islamorada Village Council Seat 1
    42. Islamorada Village Council Seat 2
    43. Islamorada Village Council Seat 3
    44. Islamorada Village Council Seat 4
    45. Islamorada Village Council Seat 5
    46. Marathon City Council
    47. Marion County Commissioner, District 4
    48. Lake Board of County Commissioners District 2
    49. Marion County Commissioner, District 2
    50. Marion County Judge, Group 1
    51. Lake County Soil and Water Conservation District, Seat 1
    52. Lake County School Board District 2
    53. Bushnell Councilman Seat 1 (Mayor)
    54. Bushnell Councilman Seat 3
    55. Bushnell Councilman Seat 5
    56. Clermont City Council Seat 1
    57. Clermont City Council Seat 3
    58. Clermont City Council Seat 5
    59. Coleman, Mayor
    60. Dunnellon City Council Seat 3
    61. Groveland Council District 1 (Mayor)
    62. Groveland Council District 3
    63. Groveland Council District 5
    64. Mascotte City Council Seat 2
    65. Mascotte City Council Seat 4
    66. Minneola Council Member Seat 4
    67. Mount Dora City Council District 3
    68. McIntosh Town Council
    69. Dunnellon City Council Seat 4
    70. Eustis City Commissioner Seat 1
    71. Tavares City Council, Seat 3
    72. Tavares City Council, Seat 1
    73. Community Development District 6 Seat 4
    74. Amenity Authority Committee, District 2
    75. Amenity Authority Committee Lady Lake/Lake County
    76. North Sumter Utility Dependent District Seat 3
    77. North Sumter Utility Dependent District Seat 5
    78. Airport Authority Dist 1
    79. Clerk of Circuit Court
    80. Fire District Referendum
    81. Increased Maximum Millage Rate For Key Largo Fire Rescue And Emergency Medical Services
    82. Key Largo Wastewater Board
    83. Leesburg Commissioner Seat 1, District 1
    84. Leesburg Commissioner Seat 2, District 2
    85. Leesburg Ballot Question 1
    86. Leesburg Ballot Question 2
    87. Key West City Commissioner District 4
    88. Referendum on extending the One Cent Infrastructure Sales Surtax Through 2048
    89. County Commission District 2
    90. County Commission District 6
    91. County Commission District 4
    92. School Board District 6
    93. School Board District 7
    94. Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5
    95. Port of Palm Beach Group 4
    96. Port of Palm Beach Group 5
    97. County Question 1
    98. County Question 2
    99. Santa Rosa County Commissioner District 2
    100. Santa Rosa County Commissioner District 4
    101. Escambia County Commissioner District 4
    102. Escambia County School Board District 2
    103. Santa Rosa County School Board District 5
    104. Pensacola City Council District 2
    105. Pensacola City Council District 6
    106. Emerald Coast Utility Authority District 2
    107. County Referendum Renewal of Authority to Grant Economic Development Ad Valorem Tax Exemptions
    108. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 1
    109. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 2
    110. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 3
    111. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 4
    112. City of Pensacola - Referendum Question No. 5
    113. Volusia County Council, District 3
    114. Volusia County Council, District 5
    115. Volusia County Council, District 1
    116. Volusia County Council, District 2
    117. Volusia County Council, At-Large
    118. Volusia County Council, District 4
    119. Volusia County School Board, District 1
    120. Volusia County School Board, District 3
    121. Daytona Beach City Commission, Zone 3
    122. Daytona Beach City Commission, Zone 5
    123. Daytona Beach City Commission, Zone 1
    124. DeBary City Council, Seat 3
    125. Deland Mayor
    126. Deltona Mayor
    127. Edgewater City Council, District 1
    128. Edgewater City Council, District 3
    129. Edgewater Mayor
    130. Lake Helen City Commission, Zone 2
    131. Lake Helen City Commission, Zone 4
    132. New Smyrna Beach Commission - Zone 2
    133. New Smyrna Beach Commission - Zone 1
    134. New Smyrna Beach - Mayor
    135. Oak Hill City Commission, Seat 3
    136. Orange City Council, District 5
    137. Orange City Council, District 2
    138. Ormond Beach Commissioner Zone 4
    139. Ormond Beach Mayor
    140. Pierson Town Council, Seat 1
    141. Pierson Town Council, Seat 2
    142. Ocala City Council, District 2
    143. City of New Port Richey, Mayor
    144. Tampa City Council, District 1
    145. Tampa City Council, District 3
    146. Tampa City Council, District 6
    147. Tampa City Council, District 2
    148. City of Port Richey Mayor
    149. City of Zephyrhills Mayor
    150. City of Zephyrhills, Council Person
    151. Clearwater Council Seat 2
    152. Clearwater Council Seat 3
    153. Clearwater Mayor
    154. Gulfport Councilmember Ward 1
    155. Indian Rocks Beach Commissioner
    156. Kenneth City Mayor
    157. Oldsmar Council Member Seat 1
    158. Oldsmar Council Member Seat 3
    159. Safety Harbor Commissioner Seat 1
    160. Safety Harbor Commissioner Seat 2
    161. Treasure Island Commissioner Dist. 4
    162. Indian Shores Mayor
    163. Pinellas Park Council Seat 3
    164. Pinellas Park Council Seat 4
    165. Belleair Beach Charter Amendment 1: Increasing Limit on Consecutive Terms
    166. Belleair Beach Charter Amendment 2: Reducing the City Council to Five Members from Seven Members
    167. Belleair Beach Charter Amendment 3: Increasing Term of Office from Three Years to Four Years
    168. Belleair Beach Charter Amendment 4: Conditionally Aligning Local Election Cycle with Federal Election Cycle in November
    169. Clearwater Charter Amendment 1: Creating an Election Run-Off System and Changing Clearwater’s Election Dates to Make that System Possible
    170. Madeira Beach Charter Amendment 1: Amend Qualifying Period to the First Full Week in December
    171. Pinellas Park Referendum 1: Economic Development Property Tax Exemptions for New Businesses and Expansions of Existing Businesses
    172. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 1: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Review of Ordinances
    173. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 2: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Gender Neutrality
    174. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 3: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Commission Vacancy
    175. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 4: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning the Baranoff Park
    176. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 5: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Appointment of Vice-Mayor
    177. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 6: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Special Meetings
    178. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 7: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Procedure for Filing Petitions
    179. Safety Harbor Charter Amendment 8: Proposed Amendment to the Charter of the City of Safety Harbor Concerning Candidate Qualifying Period
    180. Naples Mayor 2024
    181. Naples City Council 2024
    182. Marco Island City Charter Amendment: Increase salary for elected officials, including a cost of living adjustment
    183. Marco Island City Charter Amendment: The title of Chairman and Vice-Chairman shall be changed to Mayor and Vice-Mayor