Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Michigan
    1. US President - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US President - Republican Party Primary
    3. Michigan House District 13 Partial Term Ending 1-1-25
    4. Michigan House District 25 Partial Term Ending 1-1-25
    5. Bay County Road Commissioner
    6. Buchanan Township Trustee.
    7. Bay County Clerk
    8. Bay County Commissioner 1st Dist.
    9. Bay County Commissioner 2nd Dist.
    10. Bay County Commissioner 3rd Dist.
    11. Bay County Commissioner 4th Dist.
    12. Bay County Commissioner 5th Dist.
    13. Bay County Commissioner 6th Dist.
    14. Bay County Commissioner 7th Dist.
    15. Essexville-Hampton School Board
    16. Gibson Township Supervisor
    17. Pinconning Council Member
    18. Bay City School Board
    19. Bay City Commissioner Ward 3
    20. Bay City Commissioner Ward 5
    21. Auburn Commissioner
    22. Auburn Mayor
    23. Bay City Commissioner Ward 7
    24. Essexville City Council
    25. Bay City Commissioner Ward 1
    26. Bay City Commissioner Ward 9
    27. Pinconning Area School Board (6 year term)
    28. Gibson Township Clerk
    29. Cass County Commissioner District 5
    30. Cass County Commissioner 3
    31. Cass County Commissioner 6
    32. Cass County Commissioner 8
    33. Lake Charter Township Supervisor
    34. Bangor Township School Board
    35. Troy City Council
    36. Kaleva-Norman-Dickson School District, School Board
    37. Berrien County Comm. 5th Dist.
    38. Bridgman City Council
    39. Coloma City Commissioner
    40. New Buffalo City Council
    41. Galien Library Board Director
    42. Three Oaks Village Council
    43. Benton Harbor Area Schools Board Member
    44. Berrien Springs Public Schools Board Member
    45. Brandywine Schools Board Member
    46. Buchanan School Board Member
    47. Bridgman School Board Member
    48. Coloma School Board Member
    49. Lakeshore School Board Member
    50. New Buffalo School Board Member
    51. New Buffalo School Board Member 4yrs
    52. New Buffalo School Board Member partial term
    53. Niles School Board Member
    54. St. Joseph Schools Board Member
    55. Watervliet School Board Member
    56. Berrien Springs Village Trustee
    57. Grand Beach Village Council
    58. Public Safety Millage
    59. Additional Police Protection
    60. Marihuana Establishments Ordinance Ballot Language
    61. Clio City - Medical Marihuana Proposal
    62. Genesee County Commission District 3
    63. Genesee County Commission District 4
    64. Genesee County Commission District 5
    65. Genesee County Commission District 1
    66. Genesee County Commission District 2
    67. Genesee County Commission District 6
    68. Genesee County Commission District 7
    69. Genesee County Commission District 8
    70. Genesee County Commission District 9
    71. Atlas Township - Operating Millage
    72. Swartz Creek Area Fire Department Millage
    73. Clayton Township - Swartz Creek Area Fire Department Millage
    74. Davison City - Downtown Development Authority of the City
    75. Fenton Township - Trash Collection Assessment Renewal
    76. Fenton Twp - Mosquito Abatement Special Assessment
    77. Flint City - Police Services Millage
    78. Flushing Township - Mosquito Abatement Special Assessment
    79. Gaines Village President
    80. Genesee Township - Proposed Millage Renewal
    81. Lennon Village Treasurer
    82. Linden City - Mosquito Control
    83. Mt Morris - Fire Services Millage
    84. Mt Morris - Proposed Police Services Millage
    85. Otisville Village President
    86. Otisville Village Council
    87. Swartz Creek City Council Member District III
    88. Swartz Creek City Council Member District II
    89. Beecher Community Schools - Operating Millage Proposal
    90. Fenton Area Public Schools - Sinking Fund Millage Renewal Proposal
    91. Goodrich Area Schools - Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    92. Lake Fenton Community Schools - Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    93. Lake Fenton Community Schools - Operating Millage Proposal
    94. Clio City - Proposed Amendment to Section 4.8 of the City of Clio Charter
    95. Lennon Village President
    96. Berrien County Comm. 8th Dist.
    97. Berrien County Comm. 9th Dist.
    98. Cassopolis Village Trustee
    99. Galien Twnship Trustee
    100. CHIKAMING TOWNSHIP LIBRARY PROPOSAL
    101. CHICKAMING TOWNSHIP PARK BOARD PROPOSAL
    102. Bendle Community School District Board Member
    103. Atherton Community Schools - Board Member
    104. Judge of Circuit Court - 7th Circuit (Incumbent Position)
    105. Judge Circuit Court - 7th Circuit (Non-Incumbent)
    106. Judge of District Court, 67th District, 2nd Division B (Incumbent Position)
    107. Mott Community College Trustee
    108. Montrose (City) Mayor
    109. Mt. Morris City Mayor
    110. Swartz Creek City Council Member District 1
    111. Davison City Council Member - Partial Term
    112. Swartz Creek (City) Council Member at Large - Partial Term
    113. Lennon Village Clerk
    114. Beecher Community School District - School Board
    115. Bentley Community School District Board Member
    116. Byron Area Schools LSD Board Member
    117. Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools Board Member
    118. Clio Area School District Board Member
    119. Davison Community Schools Board Member
    120. Durand Area Schools - Board Member
    121. Fenton Area Public Schools Board Member
    122. Flint Community Schools Board Member
    123. Flushing Community Schools Board Member
    124. Genesee School District Board Member
    125. Goodrich Area Schools - Board Member
    126. Grand Blanc Community Schools Board Member
    127. Montrose Community Schools - School Board Member
    128. Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools Board Member
    129. Beecher Metropolitan Water District - Commission at Large
    130. Beecher Metropolitan Water District - Genesee Twp District
    131. Beecher Metropolitan Water District Commissioner - Mt Morris District
    132. Cass Comm. Dist. 2
    133. Cassopolis School Board Member
    134. Dowagiac School Board Member
    135. Edwardsburg School Board Member
    136. Marcellus School Board Member
    137. Cassopolis Village Trustee.
    138. Edwardsburg Public Schools Bonding Prop.
    139. Niles Township Police Protection Millage
    140. Proposal for Milton Law Enforcement Millage
    141. Buchanan Schools Bonding Proposal
    142. Flint Township Clerk - Partial Term
    143. Mt. Morris Township Clerk - Partial Term
    144. Richfield Township Treasurer - Partial Term
    145. Vienna Township Treasurer - Partial Term
    146. Montrose Township Trustee - Partial Term
    147. Mt. Morris Township Trustee - Partial Term
    148. Mott Community College Trustee (Partial Term)
    149. Flint (City of) Mayor
    150. Linden (City) Mayor
    151. Davison (City) Council Member
    152. Linden City Council Member
    153. Montrose City Council Member
    154. Mt. Morris City Council Member
    155. Gaines Village Council
    156. Goodrich Village Council Member
    157. Lennon Village Trustee
    158. Lennon Village Trustee - Partial Term
    159. Otisville Village Council - Partial Term
    160. Bendle Public Schools - Board Member
    161. Swartz Creek Council Member at Large - Partial Term
    162. Lake Fenton Community Schools - Board Member
    163. Linden Community Schools Board Member
    164. Millington Community Schools - Board Member
    165. New Lothrop Area Public School Board Member
    166. Westwood Heights School Board Member
    167. Flint Community Schools Board Member - Partial Term Ending 2024
    168. Flint Community Schools Board Member - Partial Term Ending 2026
    169. Grand Blanc School Board - Partial Term
    170. Berrien Public Safety Millage
    171. Cass County Commissioner 1
    172. Buchanan City Commissioner
    173. Kearsley Community Schools Board Member
    174. Swartz Creek Community School Board Member
    175. Durand Area Schools Board Member - Partial Term
    176. Millington Community Schools - Board Member - Partial Term Expiring 2026
    177. Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools - School Board Member (Partial Term Ending 2026)
    178. Swartz Creek Community Schools - School Board Member (Partial Term Ending 2024)
    179. Gogebic Community College Board Member
    180. Bessemer Area Schools Board Member
    181. Ironwood Area Schools Board Member
    182. Wakefield-Marenisco School District Board Member
    183. Watersmeet Township School Board Member
    184. Watersmeet Township Schools Board Member (Partial Term)
    185. Wakefield-Marenisco School District Board Member (Partial Term)
    186. Manistee City Council - District #2
    187. Manistee City Council - District #6
    188. Manistee City Council District #4
    189. Troy Mayor
    190. Bear Lake School District Bond Proposal
    191. Benzie County Inland Township Clerk
    192. Mayfield Township Fire and Ambulance Services Millage Proposal
    193. Benzie County Road Improvements and Maintenance Millage Renewal and Restoration Proposal
    194. City of Frankfort Proposal Millage Fire Protection and First Responders
    195. City Of Traverse City Millage Proposal For Fire Department And Emergency Transportation Services
    196. INLAND TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL Fire Department Operating Millage Renewal
    197. INLAND TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - Fire Department Equipment Millage Renewal Proposal
    198. Village of Beulah Proposal
    199. Traverse City Mayor
    200. Traverse City - City Commissioner
    201. Village of Bellaire Proposal for Police Millage
    202. Helena Township Road Millage
    203. Star Township Road Proposal
    204. Star Township Fire Department Operation Proposal
    205. Star Township Fire Protection Equipment Proposal
    206. Gaylord Community Schools Sinking Fund Millage Renewal Proposal
    207. Manton Consolidated Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    208. Central Lake Public Schools Bond Proposal
    209. Charlevoix Public Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    210. Ellsworth Community School Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    211. Glen Lake Community Schools Proposal
    212. City of Frankfort - City Council Member
    213. City of Traverse City - Proposal 1
    214. City of Traverse City - Proposal 2
    215. Mayor (City of Burton)
    216. Mayor (City of Fenton)
    217. Mayor (City of Grand Blanc)
    218. Council Member (City of Burton)
    219. Council Member (City of Fenton)
    220. City Council (City of Grand Blanc)
    221. Board of Review (City of Grand Blanc)
    222. City Commissioner (City of Clio)
    223. City of Montrose Proposal Public Safety Millage
    224. Montrose Township Proposal Solar Ordinance 153.16/153.219 (AA)
    225. Grand Blanc Township Proposal Police Services Millage
    226. Bentley Community School District Proposal Building and Site Bond Proposal
    227. Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools Proposal Headlee Override Operating Millage Tax Levy
    228. Fenton Area Public Schools Proposal Bond Proposal
    229. Goodrich Area Schools Proposal Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    230. Montrose Community Schools Proposal Bond Proposal
    231. Swartz Creek Community Schools Proposal: Swartz Creek Community Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    232. City of Saline Proposal A
    233. City of Saline Proposal B
    234. Dexter Township Police Services Millage Renewal
    235. Dexter Township Fire and Emergency Services Millage Renewal
    236. Augusta Township Petition to Approve or Reject Rezoning of Property
    237. Community Aquatic Center Bond Proposal
    238. General Operating Millage Proposal
    239. BLISSFIELD COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
    240. Dearborn City Public Schools: Dearborn Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    241. Dearborn Public Schools: Henry Ford Community College Operating Millage Ballot Proposition
    242. Clinton Township Trustee partial term ending 11/20/2024
    243. Lake Shore Public Schools Operating Millage Proposal
    244. Romeo Community Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    245. Romeo Community Schools Building and Site Sinking Fund Millage Renewal Proposal
    246. Almont Community Schools Bond Proposal
    247. Rochester Community School District Operating Millage Proposal
    248. Bedford Township Partial Term Supervisor
    249. Newton Township Road Improvement, Repair and Maintenance Millage
    250. Solon Township Fire Protection Millage Proposal
    251. Belding Area School District Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    252. Kentwood Public Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    253. Lakewood Public Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    254. Montcalm Area Intermediate School District Bond Proposal
    255. Montcalm Community College Operating Millage Renewal Proposal