Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Michigan
    1. Macomb County Executive
    2. Armada Township Trustee
    3. Washington Township Trustee
    4. Chesterfield Township Supervisor
    5. New Haven Village Trustee
    6. Romeo Village Treasurer
    7. Romeo Village Trustee
    8. New Haven Village Clerk
    9. Fraser Public Schools - Board Member
    10. Lakeview Public Schools - Board Member
    11. Romeo Community Schools - Board Member
    12. Roseville Community Schools - Board Member
    13. Utica Community Schools - Board Member
    14. Van Dyke Public Schools - Board Member
    15. Warren Woods Public Schools - Board Member
    16. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 1
    17. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 2
    18. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 3
    19. Hope Township Clerk
    20. Hope Township Trustee
    21. Jerome Township Clerk
    22. Jerome Township Trustee
    23. Midland Township Trustee
    24. Mt. Haley Township Trustee
    25. Coleman Mayor
    26. Bay County Road Commissioner
    27. Buchanan Township Trustee.
    28. Armada School Board - Partial Term 12/31/2024
    29. Fraser School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2024
    30. Fraser School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2026
    31. Lake Shore School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2026
    32. Lakeview School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2024/
    33. New Haven School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2026
    34. Richmond School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2026
    35. Van Dyke School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2024
    36. Warren Consolidated Schools - Board Member
    37. South Lake Schools - Board Member
    38. New Haven Community Schools - Board Member
    39. Mount Clemens Community Schools - Board Member
    40. L'Anse Creuse Public Schools - Board Member
    41. Lake Shore Public Schools - Board Member
    42. Clintondale Community Schools - Board Member
    43. Chippewa Valley Schools - Board Member
    44. Center Line Public Schools - Board Member
    45. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 6
    46. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 7
    47. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 4
    48. Midland County Board of Commissioners District 5
    49. Lee Township Treasurer
    50. Bay County Clerk
    51. Bay County Commissioner 1st Dist.
    52. Bay County Commissioner 2nd Dist.
    53. Bay County Commissioner 3rd Dist.
    54. Bay County Commissioner 4th Dist.
    55. Bay County Commissioner 5th Dist.
    56. Bay County Commissioner 6th Dist.
    57. Bay County Commissioner 7th Dist.
    58. Coleman Community School District Board Member 6-Yr Term
    59. Bullock Creek Schools Board Member
    60. Meridian Public Schools Board Member
    61. Clinton Township Trustee, Partial Term
    62. Anchor Bay Schools - Board Member
    63. Armada Area Schools - Board Member
    64. Chippewa Valley School Board - Partial Term ending 12/31/2026
    65. Clintondale School Board - Partial Term 12/31/2026
    66. Eastpointe Community Schools - Board Member
    67. Fitzgerald Public Schools - Board Member
    68. Armada Village Treasurer
    69. New Haven Village President
    70. Romeo Village President
    71. Essexville-Hampton School Board
    72. Gibson Township Supervisor
    73. Pinconning Council Member
    74. Romeo Village Clerk
    75. Midland City Council Ward 1
    76. Midland City Council Ward 2
    77. Midland City Council Ward 3
    78. Midland City Council Ward 4
    79. Midland City Council Ward 5
    80. Bay City School Board
    81. Bay City Commissioner Ward 3
    82. Bay City Commissioner Ward 5
    83. Auburn Commissioner
    84. Auburn Mayor
    85. Bay City Commissioner Ward 7
    86. Essexville City Council
    87. Bay City Commissioner Ward 1
    88. Bay City Commissioner Ward 9
    89. Pinconning Area School Board (6 year term)
    90. Gibson Township Clerk
    91. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 1
    92. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 2
    93. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 3
    94. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 4
    95. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 5
    96. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 6
    97. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 7
    98. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 8
    99. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 9
    100. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 10
    101. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 11
    102. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 12
    103. Macomb County Board of Commissioners District 13
    104. Armada Township Treasurer
    105. Memphis City Council
    106. Macomb Community College Board of Trustees
    107. Utica City Council
    108. Coleman Councilman
    109. Cass County Commissioner District 5
    110. Cass County Commissioner 3
    111. Cass County Commissioner 6
    112. Cass County Commissioner 8
    113. Lake Charter Township Supervisor
    114. Bangor Township School Board
    115. Troy School District - Board Member
    116. Troy School District - School Improvement Bond Proposition
    117. Manistee County Commissioner (District 2)
    118. Manistee County Commissioner (District 1)
    119. Manistee County Commissioner (District 4)
    120. Manistee County Commissioner (District 3)
    121. Manistee County Commissioner (District 5)
    122. Manistee County Commissioner (District 6)
    123. Manistee County Commissioner (District 7)
    124. West Shore Community College Trustee
    125. Bear Lake Township Treasurer - Partial Term
    126. Marilla Township Clerk - Partial Term
    127. Norman Township Clerk - Partial Term
    128. Onekama Township Treasurer - Partial Term
    129. Manistee City Council District #1
    130. Manistee City Council District #3
    131. Manistee City Council District #5
    132. Manistee City Council District #7
    133. Bear Lake Village Trustee (Full Term)
    134. Copemish Village Trustee (2 Year Term)
    135. East Lake Village Clerk
    136. East Lake Village President
    137. East Lake Village Trustee
    138. Kaleva Village Clerk
    139. Kaleva Village Treasurer
    140. Kaleva Village President
    141. Kaleva Village Trustee
    142. Onekama Village President
    143. Onekama Village Treasurer
    144. Onekama Village Clerk
    145. Onekama Village Trustee
    146. Manistee Area School District Board Member
    147. Onekama Consolidated School District Board Member
    148. Bear Lake School District Board Member
    149. Kaleva-Norman-Dickson School District, School Board
    150. Mason County Eastern School District Board Member
    151. Mesick Consolidated School District Board Member
    152. Northwest Education Services (Formerly Known as Traverse Bay Area Intermediate School District) Special Education Millage Proposal (Restoration of Headlee Reduction)
    153. Macomb County Public Transportation Millage
    154. Harrison Township Library Millage Proposal
    155. Ray Township Proposal to Increase the Number of Township Board Members
    156. Armada Area Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    157. Armada Township Proposal to Increase the Number of Township Board Members
    158. Arcadia Township Proposal 1.0 mill for Arcadia Lake-Lake Michigan Channel Maintenance Improvement
    159. Marilla Township Proposal for Fire And Rescue Millage
    160. Onekama Township Fire/Rescue Millage Renewal Proposition
    161. Stronach Township Fire Department Renewal Proposal
    162. Stronach Township Garbage and Trash Renewal Proposal
    163. Memphis Initiative Petition to Prohibit Marihuana Establishments
    164. Memphis Referendum to Repeal Ordinances Regulating Marihuana Establishments
    165. Armada Township Millage for Advanced Life Support Services
    166. Chesterfield Township - Ordinance Establishing the Number of Marihuana Establishments in Chesterfield Township
    167. Ray Township Millage for Police Protection
    168. Village of Romeo Street Improvements Bond Proposal
    169. Anchor Bay School District Bonding Proposal
    170. Armada Area Schools Bonding Proposal
    171. Armada Area Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    172. Macomb Intermediate School District Special Education Facilities Improvement Bond Proposal
    173. Chesterfield Township Library Millage Proposal
    174. Macomb County Veteran's Millage
    175. Berrien County Comm. 5th Dist.
    176. Bridgman City Council
    177. Coloma City Commissioner
    178. New Buffalo City Council
    179. Galien Library Board Director
    180. Three Oaks Village Council
    181. Benton Harbor Area Schools Board Member
    182. Berrien Springs Public Schools Board Member
    183. Brandywine Schools Board Member
    184. Buchanan School Board Member
    185. Bridgman School Board Member
    186. Coloma School Board Member
    187. Lakeshore School Board Member
    188. New Buffalo School Board Member
    189. New Buffalo School Board Member 4yrs
    190. New Buffalo School Board Member partial term
    191. Niles School Board Member
    192. St. Joseph Schools Board Member
    193. Watervliet School Board Member
    194. Midland County Educational Services term
    195. Midland Public Schools Board Member
    196. Delta College Board of Trustees Saginaw County
    197. Berrien Springs Village Trustee
    198. Grand Beach Village Council
    199. Public Safety Millage
    200. Additional Police Protection
    201. Marihuana Establishments Ordinance Ballot Language
    202. MI 20th Circuit Court Judge - New
    203. MI-20th District Circuit Court Judge - Incumbent
    204. MI-58TH District Court - Incumbent
    205. Otsego City Commission--Partial Term (Exp.11/20/2024)
    206. Otsego Public Schools Board
    207. Thornapple-Kellogg School Board-Allegan County
    208. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 1
    209. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 2
    210. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 3
    211. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 4
    212. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 5
    213. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 6
    214. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 7
    215. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 8
    216. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 9
    217. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 10
    218. MI Ottawa County Commissioner District 11
    219. MI Ottawa - Polkton Township Trustee
    220. MI Ottawa - Spring Lake Township Trustee
    221. MI Ottawa - Chester Township Treasurer
    222. MI Ottawa - Georgetown Township Trustee
    223. MI Ottawa - Jamestown Township Library Director
    224. MI Ottawa - Coopersville Public Schools Board Member
    225. MI Ottawa - Allendale Public Schools Board Member
    226. MI Ottawa - Grand Haven Schools Board Members
    227. MI Ottawa - Jenison Schools Board Members
    228. MI Ottawa - Spring Lake Schools Board Members
    229. MI Ottawa - West Ottawa Schools Board Members
    230. MI Ottawa - Hudsonville Schools Board Member
    231. MI Ottawa - Holland Public Schools Board Members
    232. MI Ottawa - Zeeland Public Schools Board of Education
    233. MI Ottawa - Holland Township Trustee
    234. MI Ottawa - Tallmadge Township Supervisor
    235. MI Ottawa - Tallmadge Township Trustee
    236. MI 14th Circuit Court - Incumbent
    237. MI 14th Circuit Court Judge - Non-Incumbent
    238. MI 14th Circuit Court - New Judgeship
    239. MI Muskegon - City of Roosevelt Park Council Members
    240. Clio City - Medical Marihuana Proposal
    241. Genesee County Commission District 3
    242. Genesee County Commission District 4
    243. Genesee County Commission District 5
    244. Genesee County Commission District 1
    245. Genesee County Commission District 2
    246. Genesee County Commission District 6
    247. Genesee County Commission District 7
    248. Genesee County Commission District 8
    249. Genesee County Commission District 9
    250. Atlas Township - Operating Millage
    251. Swartz Creek Area Fire Department Millage
    252. Clayton Township - Swartz Creek Area Fire Department Millage
    253. Davison City - Downtown Development Authority of the City
    254. Fenton Township - Trash Collection Assessment Renewal
    255. Fenton Twp - Mosquito Abatement Special Assessment
    256. Flint City - Police Services Millage
    257. Flushing Township - Mosquito Abatement Special Assessment
    258. Gaines Village President
    259. Genesee Township - Proposed Millage Renewal
    260. Lennon Village Treasurer
    261. Linden City - Mosquito Control
    262. Mt Morris - Fire Services Millage
    263. Mt Morris - Proposed Police Services Millage
    264. Otisville Village President
    265. Otisville Village Council
    266. Swartz Creek City Council Member District III
    267. Swartz Creek City Council Member District II
    268. Beecher Community Schools - Operating Millage Proposal
    269. Fenton Area Public Schools - Sinking Fund Millage Renewal Proposal
    270. Goodrich Area Schools - Sinking Fund Millage Proposal
    271. Lake Fenton Community Schools - Operating Millage Renewal Proposal
    272. Lake Fenton Community Schools - Operating Millage Proposal
    273. Clio City - Proposed Amendment to Section 4.8 of the City of Clio Charter
    274. Lennon Village President
    275. Berrien County Comm. 8th Dist.
    276. Berrien County Comm. 9th Dist.
    277. Cassopolis Village Trustee
    278. Galien Twnship Trustee
    279. CHIKAMING TOWNSHIP LIBRARY PROPOSAL
    280. CHICKAMING TOWNSHIP PARK BOARD PROPOSAL
    281. Bendle Community School District Board Member
    282. Atherton Community Schools - Board Member
    283. Judge of Circuit Court - 7th Circuit (Incumbent Position)
    284. Judge Circuit Court - 7th Circuit (Non-Incumbent)
    285. Judge of District Court, 67th District, 2nd Division B (Incumbent Position)
    286. Mott Community College Trustee
    287. Montrose (City) Mayor
    288. Mt. Morris City Mayor
    289. Swartz Creek City Council Member District 1
    290. Davison City Council Member - Partial Term
    291. Swartz Creek (City) Council Member at Large - Partial Term
    292. Lennon Village Clerk
    293. Beecher Community School District - School Board
    294. Bentley Community School District Board Member
    295. Byron Area Schools LSD Board Member
    296. Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools Board Member
    297. Clio Area School District Board Member
    298. Davison Community Schools Board Member
    299. Durand Area Schools - Board Member
    300. Fenton Area Public Schools Board Member
    301. Flint Community Schools Board Member
    302. Flushing Community Schools Board Member
    303. Genesee School District Board Member
    304. Goodrich Area Schools - Board Member
    305. Grand Blanc Community Schools Board Member
    306. Montrose Community Schools - School Board Member
    307. Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools Board Member
    308. Beecher Metropolitan Water District - Commission at Large
    309. Beecher Metropolitan Water District - Genesee Twp District
    310. Beecher Metropolitan Water District Commissioner - Mt Morris District
    311. Cass Comm. Dist. 2
    312. Cassopolis School Board Member
    313. Dowagiac School Board Member
    314. Edwardsburg School Board Member
    315. Marcellus School Board Member
    316. Cassopolis Village Trustee.
    317. Edwardsburg Public Schools Bonding Prop.
    318. Niles Township Police Protection Millage
    319. Proposal for Milton Law Enforcement Millage
    320. Buchanan Schools Bonding Proposal
    321. MI Muskegon - Mona Shore Public Schools Board of Education
    322. Flint Township Clerk - Partial Term
    323. Mt. Morris Township Clerk - Partial Term
    324. Richfield Township Treasurer - Partial Term
    325. Vienna Township Treasurer - Partial Term
    326. Montrose Township Trustee - Partial Term
    327. Mt. Morris Township Trustee - Partial Term
    328. Mott Community College Trustee (Partial Term)
    329. Flint (City of) Mayor
    330. Linden (City) Mayor
    331. Davison (City) Council Member
    332. Linden City Council Member
    333. Montrose City Council Member
    334. Mt. Morris City Council Member
    335. Gaines Village Council
    336. Goodrich Village Council Member
    337. Lennon Village Trustee
    338. Lennon Village Trustee - Partial Term
    339. Otisville Village Council - Partial Term
    340. Bendle Public Schools - Board Member
    341. Swartz Creek Council Member at Large - Partial Term
    342. Lake Fenton Community Schools - Board Member
    343. Linden Community Schools Board Member
    344. Millington Community Schools - Board Member
    345. New Lothrop Area Public School Board Member
    346. Westwood Heights School Board Member
    347. Flint Community Schools Board Member - Partial Term Ending 2024
    348. Flint Community Schools Board Member - Partial Term Ending 2026
    349. Grand Blanc School Board - Partial Term
    350. Berrien Public Safety Millage
    351. Cass County Commissioner 1
    352. Buchanan City Commissioner
    353. Kearsley Community Schools Board Member
    354. Swartz Creek Community School Board Member
    355. Durand Area Schools Board Member - Partial Term
    356. Millington Community Schools - Board Member - Partial Term Expiring 2026
    357. Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools - School Board Member (Partial Term Ending 2026)
    358. Swartz Creek Community Schools - School Board Member (Partial Term Ending 2024)
    359. Gogebic Community College Board Member
    360. Bessemer Area Schools Board Member
    361. Ironwood Area Schools Board Member
    362. Wakefield-Marenisco School District Board Member
    363. Watersmeet Township School Board Member
    364. Watersmeet Township Schools Board Member (Partial Term)
    365. Wakefield-Marenisco School District Board Member (Partial Term)