Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Washington
    1. Lincoln County PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
    2. Okanogan County Prosecuting Attorney
    3. Grays Harbor County Prosecutor
    4. King County Executive
    5. Franklin County Assessor
    6. Ferry County Treasurer
    7. King County Metropolitan King County Council District No. 3
    8. King County Metropolitan King County Council District No. 7
    9. King County Metropolitan King County Council District No. 9
    10. Snohomish County Council District 1
    11. Whatcom County Council At-Large Position A
    12. Whatcom County Council District 1
    13. Whatcom County Council District 3
    14. Snohomish County Council District 4
    15. Snohomish County Council District 5
    16. Stevens Commissioner District - 002 Commissioner #2
    17. Yakima County Commissioner; District 3
    18. Columbia Port District Commissioner #3
    19. Pierce Port of TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 2
    20. Pierce Port of TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4
    21. Skagit Port Commissioner Position 3
    22. Snohomish Port of EDMONDS Commissioner-at-Large Position 5
    23. Thurston Port Commissioner District No. 3
    24. Whatcom Port of Bellingham District 2 Commissioner District 2
    25. Adams City of RITZVILLE Mayor
    26. Cowlitz City of Kalama Mayor
    27. Grays Harbor City of McCleary Mayor
    28. Grays Harbor City of Oakville Mayor
    29. King City of Seattle Mayor
    30. Kittitas City of KITTITAS Mayor
    31. Lewis VADER City Mayor
    32. Lincoln City of SPRAGUE Mayor
    33. Pend Oreille City of Ione Mayor
    34. Pierce City of BONNEY LAKE Mayor
    35. Pierce City of BUCKLEY Mayor
    36. Pierce Town of EATONVILLE Mayor
    37. San Juan Town of Friday Harbor Mayor
    38. Skagit City of ANACORTES Mayor
    39. Snohomish City of EVERETT Mayor
    40. Snohomish City of LYNNWOOD Mayor
    41. Snohomish City of SNOHOMISH Mayor
    42. Spokane City of DEER PARK Mayor
    43. Stevens CHEWELAH Mayor
    44. Wahkiakum Town of CATHLAMET Mayor
    45. Clark City of VANCOUVER Mayor
    46. Pierce City of TACOMA Mayor
    47. Clark City of WASHOUGAL Council - Position No. 1 (Mayor)
    48. King City of Seattle City Attorney
    49. Adams City of RITZVILLE Council at Large 2yr
    50. Benton City of Benton City Council Pos. 3
    51. Benton City Of Kennewick Council Position 1 Ward 1
    52. Benton City Of Kennewick Council Position 3 Ward 3
    53. Benton City Of Kennewick Council Position 4 At Large
    54. Benton City Of Richland Council Pos. 1
    55. Benton City Of Richland Council Pos. 2
    56. Clallam City of FORKS Council Position No. 2
    57. Clark City of CAMAS Council - Ward 1, Position No. 2
    58. Clark City of CAMAS Council - Ward 3, Position No. 2
    59. Clark City of LA CENTER Council - Position No. 1
    60. Clark City of LA CENTER Council - Position No. 2
    61. Clark City of LA CENTER Council - Position No. 3
    62. Cowlitz City of Kalama Council Position 1
    63. Cowlitz City of Kalama Council Position 2
    64. Grant City of GEORGE Council Member #04
    65. Grant City of Grand Coulee Council Member #01
    66. King City of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 5
    67. King City of Federal Way Council Position No. 4
    68. King City of Federal Way Council Position No. 6
    69. King City of Issaquah Council Position No. 5
    70. King City of Kent Council Position No. 6
    71. King City of REDMOND Council Position No. 4
    72. King City of Renton Council Position No. 1
    73. King City of Renton Council Position No. 2
    74. King City of Seattle Council Position No. 8
    75. King City of Seattle Council Position No. 9
    76. King Pierce City of Auburn Council Position No. 4
    77. Kitsap City of Bremerton Council District 3
    78. Kitsap City of Port Orchard Council At-Large
    79. Kitsap City of Port Orchard Council Position 2
    80. Lewis MORTON City Council Position 5
    81. Lewis VADER City Council Position 1
    82. Okanogan City of PATEROS Council Pos. 1
    83. Pacific City Of South Bend City Council Member 5
    84. Pierce City of BUCKLEY Council Pos. 1
    85. Pierce City of BUCKLEY Council Pos. 7
    86. Pierce City of DUPONT Council Pos. 3
    87. Pierce City of DUPONT Council Pos. 7
    88. Pierce City of EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 3
    89. Pierce City of GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 1
    90. Pierce City of GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 2
    91. Pierce City of ORTING Council Pos. 7
    92. Skagit City of SEDRO-WOOLLEY Council-At-Large
    93. Skamania City of STEVENSON Council pos #1
    94. Snohomish City of EDMONDS Council Position 1
    95. Snohomish City of EDMONDS Council Position 2
    96. Snohomish City of EVERETT Council District 3
    97. Snohomish City of EVERETT Council District 5
    98. Snohomish City of LYNNWOOD Council Position 1
    99. Snohomish City of LYNNWOOD Council Position 2
    100. Snohomish City of LYNNWOOD Council Position 3
    101. Snohomish City of MARYSVILLE Council Position 1
    102. Snohomish City of MUKILTEO Council Position 1
    103. Snohomish City of MUKILTEO Council Position 2
    104. Snohomish City of MUKILTEO Council Position 3
    105. Snohomish City of SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 5
    106. Snohomish City of SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 7
    107. Spokane City of CHENEY Council Position No. 3
    108. Spokane City of DEER PARK Council Position No. 1
    109. Spokane City of DEER PARK Council Position No. 3
    110. Spokane City of SPOKANE Council District No. 1, Pos. 2
    111. Spokane City of SPOKANE Council District No. 3, Pos. 2
    112. Spokane City of SPOKANE VALLEY Council Position No. 4
    113. Thurston City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 7
    114. Thurston City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 3
    115. Thurston City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 4
    116. Whatcom City of Bellingham Council At-Large
    117. Whatcom City of Ferndale Council Position 6
    118. Whitman City of PALOUSE Council (6)
    119. Yakima City of SELAH Council, Position 2
    120. Clallam City of PORT ANGELES Council Position No. 1
    121. Clallam City of PORT ANGELES Council Position No. 2
    122. Clallam City of PORT ANGELES Council Position No. 3
    123. Clallam City of PORT ANGELES Council Position No. 4
    124. Clark City of VANCOUVER Council - Position No. 1
    125. Clark City of VANCOUVER Council - Position No. 2
    126. Clark City of VANCOUVER Council - Position No. 3
    127. Cowlitz City of Kelso Council Position 1
    128. Cowlitz City of Kelso Council Position 4
    129. Franklin City of PASCO District 3 Councilmember, Position 3
    130. Grant City of Moses Lake City Council Member #02
    131. Grant City of Moses Lake City Council Member #05
    132. Jefferson City of Port Townsend Council Member, Position 5
    133. King City of Bellevue Council Position No. 2
    134. King City of Burien Council Position No. 1
    135. King City of Burien Council Position No. 3
    136. King City of Burien Council Position No. 5
    137. King City of Burien Council Position No. 7
    138. King City of Des Moines Council Position No. 5
    139. King City of Des Moines Council Position No. 7
    140. King City of Kenmore Council Position No. 4
    141. King City of Kenmore Council Position No. 6
    142. King City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 6
    143. King City of Newcastle Council Position No. 7
    144. King City of Sammamish Council Position No. 1
    145. King City of SeaTac Council Position No. 2
    146. King City of SeaTac Council Position No. 6
    147. King Snohomish City of BOTHELL Council Position No. 5
    148. Kitsap City of Bainbridge Island Council District 5 Central Ward
    149. Kitsap City of Bainbridge Island Council District 7 North Ward
    150. Kittitas City of ELLENSBURG Council 1
    151. Kittitas City of ELLENSBURG Council 3
    152. Mason City of Shelton Council Member No. 7
    153. Pierce City of LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 2
    154. Pierce City of LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 3
    155. Pierce City of LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 5
    156. Pierce City of PUYALLUP Council Dist. 2 Pos. 2
    157. Pierce City of TACOMA Council Dist. 4
    158. Pierce City of TACOMA Council Dist. 5
    159. Snohomish City of GRANITE FALLS Council Position 2
    160. Snohomish City of MILL CREEK Council Position 6
    161. Spokane City of SPOKANE VALLEY Council Position No. 5
    162. Spokane City of SPOKANE VALLEY Council Position No. 7
    163. Thurston City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 7
    164. Thurston City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 2
    165. Thurston City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 5
    166. Thurston City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 6
    167. Walla Walla Central Ward City Council Position 2
    168. Walla Walla City of WALLA WALLA City Council Position 3 - At Large
    169. Yakima City of YAKIMA Council, District 2
    170. Yakima City of Yakima Council, District 4
    171. Yakima City of Yakima Council, District 6
    172. Adams Town of LIND Council Position 2
    173. Adams Town of LIND Council Position 3
    174. Clark Town of YACOLT Council - Position No. 3
    175. Douglas Town of Mansfield Council Position 4
    176. Grant Town of Hartline Council Member #02
    177. Grays Harbor Aberdeen Council Ward 1 Position 1
    178. Grays Harbor Aberdeen Council Ward 4 Position 7
    179. Grays Harbor Aberdeen Council Ward 5 Position 10
    180. Grays Harbor City of Ocean Shores Position 5
    181. Grays Harbor City of Ocean Shores Position 7
    182. Grays Harbor City of Westport Position 1
    183. Grays Harbor City of Westport Position 2
    184. Grays Harbor Hoquiam Council Ward 4 Position 7
    185. King Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 5
    186. Lincoln Town of ODESSA Councilman No. 4
    187. Pierce Town of EATONVILLE Council Pos. 1
    188. Pierce Town of EATONVILLE Council Pos. 2
    189. Pierce Town of STEILACOOM Council Pos. 2
    190. Skagit Town of CONCRETE Council Position 3
    191. Snohomish Town of DARRINGTON Council Position 2
    192. Spokane Town of ROCKFORD Council Position No. 5
    193. Whitman MALDEN Town Council (1)
    194. Whitman MALDEN Town Council (3)
    195. Lewis CENTRALIA Council District 1
    196. Lewis CENTRALIA Council District 2
    197. Lewis CENTRALIA Council District 3
    198. Whatcom Blaine Council Ward 2 Position 4
    199. Whatcom Blaine Council Ward 3 Position 6
    200. Whitman City of Pullman Ward 1 Council (7)
    201. Pierce City of Tacoma Civil Service Pos. 1
    202. CHENEY School District 360 Director Dist No. 2
    203. CHEWELAH School District 036 Director District #1
    204. CHEWELAH School District 036 Director District #2
    205. CLOVER PARK School District No. 400 Director District 3
    206. CLOVER PARK School District No. 400 Director District 4
    207. COLVILLE School District 115 Director District #1
    208. Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 5
    209. Rochester School District No. 401 School Board Director, District No. 5
    210. Ocosta School 172 Position 4
    211. Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 4
    212. Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 5
    213. SEDRO-WOOLLEY School District No. 101 Director District 1
    214. HOCKINSON School District No. 98 School Director, District No. 1
    215. Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 1
    216. Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 2
    217. Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 4
    218. COLVILLE School District 115 Director District #3
    219. COLVILLE School District 115 Director District #4
    220. COLVILLE School District 115 Director District #5
    221. CONCRETE School District No. 11 Director District 4, At-Large
    222. NESPELEM School 14 Director District 5 At Large
    223. NORTHSHORE School District No. 417 Director District No. 4
    224. LYLE School District # 406 Lyle School Board Pos. #2
    225. LYNDEN School District 504 Director Position 4
    226. MANSON School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #4 At Large
    227. MARYSVILLE School District No. 25 Director District 4
    228. Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 2
    229. Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 4
    230. Moses Lake School Dist #161 School Director #02
    231. Moses Lake School Dist #161 School Director #04
    232. PUYALLUP School District No. 3 Director Pos. 1
    233. PUYALLUP School District No. 3 Director Pos. 4
    234. Quincy School Dist #144 School Director #05 At Large
    235. Richland School District 400 Director No. 1
    236. ANACORTES School District No. 103 Director Position 1
    237. STANWOOD-CAMANO School District No. 401 Director District 2
    238. Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 1
    239. SELAH School District No. 119 Director, At-Large Position 1
    240. SELAH School District No. 119 Director, District 2
    241. SEQUIM School District 323 Director At Large, Position No. 4
    242. South Kitsap School District No. 402 Director District 3
    243. South Kitsap School District No. 402 Director District 4
    244. SPOKANE School District 81 Director Position No. 3
    245. SPOKANE School District 81 Director Position No. 4
    246. STANWOOD-CAMANO School District No. 401 Director District 1
    247. Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 4
    248. GRANDVIEW School District No. 200 Director, District 5
    249. DIERINGER School District No. 343 Director District 4
    250. East Valley (Spokane) School District 361 Director Dist No. 3
    251. EASTMONT School District #206 Director #3
    252. EASTMONT School District #206 Director #4 @ Large
    253. EATONVILLE School District No. 404 Director District 2
    254. ELLENSBURG School District 401 Position 5 - At Large
    255. EVERETT School District No. 2 Director-at-Large Position 4
    256. Evergreen (Clark) School District No. 114) School Director, District No. 1
    257. UNIVERSITY PLACE School District No. 83 Director Pos. 1
    258. VANCOUVER School District No. 37 School Director, Position No. 2
    259. VANCOUVER School District No. 37 School Director, Position No. 3
    260. Walla Walla School District No. 140 School Director Position 2
    261. WENATCHEE School District No. 246 School Board Member Position #2
    262. WENATCHEE School District No. 246 School Board Member Position #4
    263. Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 5
    264. KETTLE FALLS School District 212 Director District #2
    265. LAKE CHELAN School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #1
    266. LAKE STEVENS School District 4 Director
    267. Longview School District No. 122 Director Position 1
    268. Longview School District No. 122 Director Position 2
    269. Central Kitsap School District No. 401 Director District 1
    270. PENINSULA School District No. 401 Director District 2
    271. CENTRAL VALLEY School District 356 Director Dist No. 5
    272. Pioneer School 402 School Board Director Position No. 3
    273. PORT ANGELES School District 121 Director Position No. 2
    274. BATTLE GROUND School District No. 119 School Director, District No. 1
    275. BATTLE GROUND School District No. 119 School Director, District No. 3
    276. Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 3
    277. NORTHSHORE School District No. 417 Director District No. 5
    278. Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 5
    279. NORTHSHORE School District No. 417 Director District No. 1
    280. BETHEL School District No. 403 Director District 4
    281. Olympia School District No. 111 School Board Director, District No. 3
    282. BRIDGEPORT School District #75 Director 2 @ Large
    283. Olympia School District No. 111 School Board Director, District No. 5
    284. CASCADE School District No. 228 School Board Member Director District #1
    285. ONALASKA School District No. 300 Director Position 5 At-Large
    286. CASCADE School District No. 228 School Board Member Director District #5
    287. PASCO School District No. 1 Director, At Large, Position 5
    288. Prosser Consolidated School District 116 Director District 4
    289. WENATCHEE School District No. 246 School Board Member Position #5
    290. White Salmon School Board Pos. #5
    291. YAKIMA School District No. 7 Director, Position 2
    292. Lewis Fire District 6 - CHEHALIS Commissioner Position 1
    293. Snohomish Fire District 05 Commissioner Position 2
    294. Snohomish Fire District 21 Commissioner Position 2
    295. Skagit Fire District 8 Commissioner Position 3
    296. Jefferson Port Ludlow Fire District No. 3 Commissioner, Position 3
    297. Chelan Fire District No. 7 Commissioner #3
    298. King County Fire Protection District No. 16 Commissioner Position No. 3
    299. King County Fire Protection District No. 16 Commissioner Position No. 5
    300. Benton West Benton Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position 1 At Large
    301. Clallam Jefferson Fire District 3 Commissioner Position No. 1
    302. Clark Fire Protection District No. 5 Commissioner, Position No. 3
    303. Kittitas Fire District 7 Commissioner 3
    304. Thurston Fire Protection District No. 06 - East Olympia Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
    305. Kitsap South Kitsap Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position 4
    306. Chelan Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner #3
    307. Clallam Hospital District 2 Commissioner At Large
    308. King Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 2
    309. King Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 4
    310. King Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 4
    311. Skagit Whatcom Hospital District 304 Commissioner Position 1
    312. Snohomish Hospital District 2 Commissioner Position 2
    313. Kitsap Village Green Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position 5
    314. Pierce Key Peninsula Metrolipolitan Park District Commissioner Pos. 2
    315. Pierce Metrolipolitan Park District of Tacoma Commissioner Pos. 3
    316. Clark Regional Wastewater District Commissioner, Position No. 2
    317. Snohomish Alderwood Water and Wastewater District Commissioner Position 2
    318. Chelan MALAGA Water District Commissioner #5
    319. King County Water District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 3
    320. King North City Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
    321. Kitsap Manchester Water District No. 11 Commissioner Position 3
    322. Kitsap Silverdale Water District No. 16 Commissioner Position 1
    323. King Coal Creek Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3
    324. Spokane County Water District 3 Commissioner Position No. 2
    325. King SOOS CREEK Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 5