Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Missouri
    1. Ballwin Mayor
    2. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 1
    3. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 2
    4. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 3
    5. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 4
    6. Bel-Nor Alderman, Ward 1
    7. Bel-Nor Alderman, Ward 2
    8. Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 1
    9. Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 2
    10. Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 3
    11. Bellerive Acres Alderman-at-Large
    12. Beverly Hills Mayor
    13. Beverly Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    14. Beverly Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    15. Black Jack Treasurer
    16. Black Jack City Council, Ward 1
    17. Black Jack City Council, Ward 2
    18. Black Jack City Council, Ward 3
    19. Black Jack City Council, Ward 4
    20. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 1
    21. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 2
    22. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 3
    23. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 4
    24. Brentwood Mayor
    25. Brentwood Municipal Judge
    26. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 1
    27. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 2
    28. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 3
    29. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 4
    30. Bridgeton Municipal Judge
    31. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 1
    32. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 2
    33. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 3
    34. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 4
    35. Calverton Park Mayor
    36. Calverton Park Alderman, Ward 1
    37. Calverton Park Alderman, Ward 2
    38. Champ Trustee
    39. Charlack Mayor
    40. Charlack Alderman, Ward 1
    41. Charlack Alderman, Ward 2
    42. Chesterfield Mayor
    43. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 1
    44. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 2
    45. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 3
    46. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 4
    47. Clarkson Valley Alderman, Ward 1
    48. Clarkson Valley Alderman, Ward 2
    49. Clarkson Valley Alderman, Ward 3
    50. Clayton Alderman, Ward 1
    51. Clayton Alderman, Ward 2
    52. Clayton Alderman, Ward 3
    53. Cool Valley Alderman, Ward 1
    54. Cool Valley Alderman, Ward 2
    55. Country Life Acres Trustee
    56. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 1
    57. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 2
    58. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 3
    59. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 4
    60. Creve Coeur Mayor
    61. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 1
    62. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 2
    63. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 3
    64. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 4
    65. Crystal Lake Park Alderman, Ward 1
    66. Crystal Lake Park Alderman, Ward 2
    67. Dellwood Mayor
    68. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 1
    69. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 2
    70. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 3
    71. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 4
    72. Des Peres Municipal Judge
    73. Des Peres Alderman, Ward 1
    74. Des Peres Alderman, Ward 2
    75. Des Peres Alderman, Ward 3
    76. Edmundson Alderman, Ward 2
    77. Ellisville City Council, District 1
    78. Ellisville City Council, District 2
    79. Ellisville City Council, District 3
    80. Eureka Marshal
    81. Eureka Alderman, Ward 1
    82. Eureka Alderman, Ward 2
    83. Eureka Alderman, Ward 3
    84. Fenton Mayor
    85. Fenton Alderman, Ward 1
    86. Fenton Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired Term, 1 year)
    87. Fenton Alderman, Ward 2
    88. Fenton Alderman, Ward 3
    89. Fenton Alderman, Ward 4
    90. Ferguson City Council, Ward 1
    91. Ferguson City Council, Ward 2
    92. Ferguson City Council, Ward 3
    93. Flordell Hills Mayor
    94. Flordell Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    95. Flordell Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    96. Florissant City Council, Ward 1
    97. Florissant City Council, Ward 3
    98. Florissant City Council, Ward 5
    99. Florissant City Council, Ward 7
    100. Florissant City Council, Ward 9
    101. Frontenac Mayor
    102. Frontenac Alderman, Ward 1
    103. Frontenac Alderman, Ward 2
    104. Frontenac Alderman, Ward 3
    105. Glen Echo Park Trustee
    106. Glendale Mayor
    107. Glendale Alderman, Ward 1
    108. Glendale Alderman, Ward 2
    109. Glendale Alderman, Ward 3
    110. Grantwood Village Trustee
    111. Greendale Alderman-at-Large
    112. Green Park Mayor
    113. Green Park Alderman, Ward 1
    114. Green Park Alderman, Ward 2
    115. Green Park Alderman, Ward 3
    116. Hanley Hills Trustee
    117. Hazelwood Mayor
    118. Hillsdale Trustee
    119. Huntleigh Alderman, Ward 1
    120. Huntleigh Alderman, Ward 2
    121. Jennings City Council, Ward 1
    122. Jennings City Council, Ward 2
    123. Jennings City Council, Ward 3
    124. Jennings City Council, Ward 4
    125. Ladue Mayor
    126. Ladue City Council, Ward 1
    127. Ladue City Council, Ward 2
    128. Ladue City Council, Ward 3
    129. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 1
    130. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 2
    131. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 3
    132. Manchester Alderman, Ward 1
    133. Manchester Alderman, Ward 2
    134. Manchester Alderman, Ward 3
    135. Maplewood Mayor
    136. Marlborough Trustee
    137. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 1
    138. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 2
    139. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 3
    140. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 4
    141. Moline Acres Alderman, Ward 1
    142. Moline Acres Alderman, Ward 2
    143. Normandy Mayor
    144. Normandy City Council, Ward 1
    145. Normandy City Council, Ward 2
    146. Normandy City Council, Ward 3
    147. Normandy City Council, Ward 4
    148. Northwoods Mayor
    149. Northwoods City Collector
    150. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 1
    151. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 2
    152. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 3
    153. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 4
    154. Norwood Court Trustee
    155. Oakland Mayor
    156. Oakland Alderman, Ward 1
    157. Oakland Alderman, Ward 2
    158. Olivette City Council
    159. Overland City Council, Ward 1
    160. Overland City Council, Ward 2
    161. Overland City Council, Ward 3
    162. Overland City Council, Ward 4
    163. Pacific Alderman, Ward 1
    164. Pagedale Alderman, Ward 1
    165. Pagedale Alderman, Ward 2
    166. Pagedale Alderman, Ward 3
    167. Pasadena Hills Mayor
    168. Pasadena Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    169. Pasadena Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    170. Pasadena Park Trustee
    171. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 1
    172. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 2
    173. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 3
    174. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 4
    175. Riverview Trustee
    176. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 1
    177. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 2
    178. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 3
    179. Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 1
    180. Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 2
    181. Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 3
    182. St. Ann Marshal
    183. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 1
    184. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 2
    185. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 3
    186. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 4
    187. St. John City Council, Ward 1
    188. St. John City Council, Ward 2
    189. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    190. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    191. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 3
    192. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 4
    193. Town and Country Mayor
    194. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 1
    195. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 2
    196. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 3
    197. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 4
    198. Twin Oaks Mayor
    199. Twin Oaks Alderman-at-Large
    200. Uplands Park Trustee
    201. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 1
    202. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 2
    203. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 3
    204. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 4
    205. Velda City Mayor
    206. Velda City Alderman, Ward 1
    207. Velda City Alderman, Ward 2
    208. Velda Village Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    209. Velda Village Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    210. Vinita Park Alderman, Ward 1
    211. Vinita Park Alderman, Ward 2
    212. Vinita Park Alderman, Ward 3
    213. Vinita Park Alderman, Ward 4
    214. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 1
    215. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 2
    216. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 3
    217. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 4
    218. Wellston City Council, Ward 1
    219. Wellston City Council, Ward 3
    220. Wellston City Council, Ward 5
    221. Westwood Trustee
    222. Wildwood City Council, Ward 1
    223. Wildwood City Council, Ward 2
    224. Wildwood City Council, Ward 3
    225. Wildwood City Council, Ward 4
    226. Wildwood City Council, Ward 5
    227. Wildwood City Council, Ward 6
    228. Wildwood City Council, Ward 7
    229. Wildwood City Council, Ward 8
    230. Winchester Mayor
    231. Winchester Alderman, Ward 1
    232. Winchester Alderman, Ward 2
    233. Hancock Place School Board
    234. Hazelwood School Board
    235. Hazelwood School Board (Unexpired Term, 2 Years)
    236. Jennings School Board
    237. Kirkwood School Board
    238. Ladue School Board
    239. Lindbergh School Board
    240. Maplewood Richmond Heights School Board
    241. Mehlville School Board
    242. Pattonville School Board
    243. Ritenour School Board
    244. Rockwood School Board
    245. University City School Board
    246. Valley Park School Board
    247. Kinloch Fire Board
    248. Mehlville Fire Board
    249. Mid-County Fire Board
    250. Northeast Ambulance and Fire Board
    251. North County Fire Board
    252. Robertson Fire Board
    253. Bellerive Acres Proposition 1
    254. Bridgeton Proposition O
    255. Charlack Proposition 1
    256. Lakeshire Proposition E
    257. Richmond Heights Proposition F
    258. Rock Hill Proposition E
    259. Rock Hill Proposition U
    260. Sunset Hills Proposition U
    261. Warson Woods Proposition 1
    262. Webster Groves Proposition 1
    263. Normandy School District Proposition T
    264. Robertson Fire District Proposition R
    265. Metro Sewer District Proposition Y
    266. Metro Sewer District Proposition 1
    267. Metro Sewer District Proposition 2
    268. Metro Sewer District Proposition 3
    269. Metro Sewer District Proposition 4
    270. Metro Sewer District Proposition 5
    271. Hancock Place School District Proposition R
    272. Kirkwood School District Proposition R
    273. Ladue School District Proposition L
    274. Mehlville School District Proposition S
    275. Normandy School District Proposition V
    276. Riverview Gardens School District Proposition E
    277. Northeast Ambulance and Fire District Proposition S
    278. Pacific Marshal (Unexpired Term)
    279. St. Louis Mayor
    280. St. Louis Comptroller
    281. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 1
    282. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 3
    283. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 4
    284. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 5
    285. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 7
    286. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 9
    287. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 11
    288. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 12
    289. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 13
    290. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 15
    291. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 17
    292. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 19
    293. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 21
    294. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 23
    295. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 25
    296. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 27
    297. St. Louis School Board
    298. St. Louis Proposition
    299. St. Charles County Ambulance Board, District 1
    300. Cottleville Mayor
    301. Cottleville Alderman, Ward 1
    302. Cottleville Alderman, Ward 2
    303. Dardenne Prairie Mayor
    304. Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 1
    305. Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 2
    306. Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 3
    307. Flint Hill Alderman, Ward 1
    308. Flint Hill Alderman, Ward 2
    309. Lake Saint Louis Mayor
    310. Lake Saint Louis Alderman, Ward 1
    311. Lake Saint Louis Alderman, Ward 2
    312. Lake Saint Louis Alderman, Ward 3
    313. New Melle Alderman, Ward 1
    314. New Melle Alderman, Ward 2
    315. O'Fallon Mayor
    316. Portage Des Sioux Mayor
    317. Portage Des Sioux Alderman, Ward 1
    318. Portage Des Sioux Alderman, Ward 2
    319. St. Paul Alderman, Ward 1
    320. St. Paul Alderman, Ward 2
    321. St. Paul Alderman, Ward 3
    322. Weldon Spring Mayor
    323. Weldon Spring Alderman, Ward 1
    324. Weldon Spring Alderman, Ward 2
    325. Weldon Spring Alderman, Ward 3
    326. Wentzville Municipal Judge
    327. Wentzville Alderman, Ward 1
    328. Wentzville Alderman, Ward 2
    329. Wentzville Alderman, Ward 3
    330. West Alton Mayor
    331. West Alton Alderman, Ward 1
    332. West Alton Alderman, Ward 2
    333. Augusta Trustee
    334. Weldon Spring Heights Trustee
    335. Fort Zumwalt School Board
    336. Francis Howell School Board
    337. Orchard Farm School Board
    338. St. Charles School Board
    339. Wentzville School Board
    340. St. Charles County Public Water Supply No. 2 Board, Subdistrict 3
    341. St. Charles County Charter Question
    342. Flint Hill Proposition
    343. Lake Saint Louis Proposition Police
    344. O'Fallon Proposition W
    345. St. Charles Proposition R
    346. Fort Zumwalt School District Proposition Strong Schools
    347. St. Charles School District Proposition SCSD
    348. Lake Saint Louis Fire Protection District Proposition Health
    349. Jefferson College District Board of Trustees
    350. Windsor School Board
    351. Fox School Board
    352. Northwest School Board
    353. Grandview School Board
    354. Hillsboro School Board
    355. Dunklin School Board
    356. Festus School Board
    357. Jefferson R-VII School Board
    358. Sunrise School Board
    359. Kingston School Board
    360. North St. Francois County R-I School Board
    361. Arnold Mayor
    362. Arnold City Council, Ward 1
    363. Arnold City Council, Ward 2
    364. Arnold City Council, Ward 3
    365. Arnold City Council, Ward 4
    366. Byrnes Mill Mayor
    367. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 1
    368. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 2
    369. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 3
    370. Crystal City Council, Ward 1
    371. Crystal City Council, Ward 2
    372. Crystal City Council, Ward 3
    373. Crystal City Council, Ward 4
    374. De Soto City Council
    375. De Soto City Council (Unexpired Term, 1-Year)
    376. Festus City Council, Ward 1
    377. Festus City Council, Ward 2
    378. Festus City Council, Ward 3
    379. Festus City Council, Ward 4
    380. Herculaneum Mayor
    381. Hillsboro Mayor
    382. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 1
    383. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 2
    384. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 3
    385. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 4
    386. Kimmswick Mayor
    387. Olympian Village Mayor
    388. Olympian Village Alderman
    389. Pevely Mayor
    390. Pevely Alderman, Ward 1
    391. Pevely Alderman, Ward 2
    392. Pevely Alderman, Ward 3
    393. Cedar Hill Lakes Village Trustee
    394. Peaceful Village Mayor
    395. Peaceful Village Clerk
    396. Peaceful Village Trustee
    397. Hillsboro Fire Board
    398. Hillsboro Fire Board (Unexpired Term, 4-Year)
    399. Joachim-Plattin Ambulance Board
    400. Rock Township Ambulance Board
    401. Hillsboro Proposition B
    402. Pevely Question No. S&P (Storm Water and Local Parks Sales Tax)
    403. Hillsboro Fire Protection District Fire Safe Community Proposition 24-7
    404. Pevely Alderman, Ward 4
    405. Berger Alderman, Ward 1
    406. Berger Alderman, Ward 2
    407. Charmwood Trustee
    408. Gerald Alderman, Ward 1
    409. Gerald Alderman, Ward 2
    410. Gerald Mayor
    411. Leslie Trustee
    412. Miramiguoa Trustee
    413. New Haven Mayor
    414. New Haven Alderman, Ward 1
    415. New Haven Alderman, Ward 2
    416. New Haven Municipal Judge
    417. Oak Grove Trustee
    418. Pacific Alderman, Ward 2
    419. Pacific Alderman, Ward 3
    420. Parkway Board Member
    421. St. Clair Mayor
    422. St. Clair Alderman, Ward 1
    423. St. Clair Alderman, Ward 2
    424. St. Clair City Marshal/Police Chief (Unexpired Term)
    425. St. Clair Municipal Judge
    426. Sullivan Mayor
    427. Sullivan City Collector
    428. Sullivan Municipal Judge
    429. Sullivan Alderman, Ward 1
    430. Sullivan Alderman, Ward 2
    431. Sullivan Alderman, Ward 3
    432. Union Municipal Judge
    433. Union Alderman, Ward 1
    434. Union Alderman, Ward 2
    435. Union Alderman, Ward 3
    436. Union Alderman, Ward 4
    437. Washington City Council, Ward 1
    438. Washington City Council, Ward 2
    439. Washington City Council, Ward 3
    440. Washington City Council, Ward 4
    441. Crawford County R-I School Board (Unexpired term)
    442. Franklin County R-II School Board
    443. Meramec Valley School Board
    444. St. Clair R-XIII School Board
    445. Richwoods R-VII School Board
    446. Gerald Area Ambulance Board, Subdistrict 2
    447. Bourbon Fire Board
    448. Washington School Board
    449. Union Proposition 1
    450. Meramec Valley R-III School District Proposition 1
    451. Truesdale Mayor
    452. Lincoln County R-I (Silex) School Board
    453. Lincoln County R-II (Elsberry) School Board
    454. Lincoln County R-III (Troy) School Board
    455. Lincoln County R-IV (Winfield) School Board
    456. Pike County R-III School District
    457. Troy Mayor (Unexpired Term)
    458. Troy Alderman, Ward 1
    459. Troy Alderman, Ward 2
    460. Troy Alderman, Ward 3
    461. Moscow Mills Alderman, Ward 1
    462. Moscow Mills Alderman, Ward 2
    463. Elsberry Alderman, Ward 1
    464. Elsberry Alderman, Ward 2
    465. Elsberry Alderman, Ward 3
    466. Foley Alderman, Ward 1
    467. Foley Alderman, Ward 2
    468. Silex Mayor
    469. Silex Alderman-at-Large
    470. Chain of Rocks Trustee
    471. Truxton Trustee
    472. Whiteside Trustee
    473. Lincoln County R-I (Silex) School District Proposition C.A.R.E.
    474. Lincoln County R-II (Elsberry) School District Proposition 2
    475. Lincoln County R-III (Troy) School District Proposition S
    476. Winfield-Foley Fire Protection District Proposition Safety
    477. Whiteside Question
    478. Warren County R-III (Warrenton) School Board
    479. Warrenton Fire Board
    480. Gasconade County R-I School Board
    481. Marthasville Alderman, Ward 1 (East)
    482. Foristell Alderman, Ward 1
    483. Marthasville Proposition
    484. Warrenton Alderman, Ward 3
    485. Innsbrook Proposition 1
    486. Warrenton Alderman, Ward 1
    487. Wright City Alderman, Ward 2
    488. Innsbrook Trustee
    489. Warrenton Mayor
    490. Marthasville Alderman, Ward 2 (West)
    491. Warrenton Alderman, Ward 2
    492. Wright City Alderman, Ward 1
    493. Warrenton Fire District Proposition Fire Safety
    494. Foristell Alderman, Ward 2
    495. Foristell Mayor
    496. Truesdale Alderman-at-Large
    497. Marthasville Mayor
    498. Pendleton Trustees
    499. Jonesburg-High Hill Fire District Proposition
    500. Dardenne Prairie Proposition A-1
    501. Herculaneum Alderman, Ward 1
    502. Herculaneum Alderman, Ward 2
    503. Herculaneum Alderman, Ward 3
    504. Jefferson County Public Water Supply No. 7 Board, Subdistrict 3
    505. Jefferson County Public Water Supply No. C-1 Board, Subdistrict 2
    506. Kimmswick Alderman, Ward 2
    507. Marthasville Community Ambulance Board, Subdistrict 2
    508. Parkdale Trustee, Ward 1
    509. Parkdale Trustee, Ward 3
    510. Crawford County R-I School Board
    511. Calverton Park Proposition 1
    512. Crestwood Proposition 1
    513. Green Park Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired Term)
    514. Kinloch Alderman-at-Large