Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Texas
    1. U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13 - Democratic Party Primary
    2. U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13 - Libertarian Party Primary
    3. U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13 - Republican Party Primary
    4. Texas House District 86 - Republican Party Primary
    5. Texas House District 87 - Republican Party Primary
    6. Judge, 108th District Court
    7. District Attorney 47th District
    8. Potter County Attorney
    9. Potter County Sheriff
    10. Randall County Sheriff
    11. Potter County Tax Assessor-Collector
    12. Randall County Tax Assessor-Collector
    13. Potter County Commissioner Precinct 3
    14. Potter County Commissioner Precinct 1
    15. Randall County Commissioner Precinct 1
    16. Randall County Commissioner Precinct 3
    17. Potter County Constable Precinct 1
    18. Potter County Constable Precinct 2
    19. Potter County Constable Precinct 3
    20. Randall County Constable Precinct 4
    21. Randall County Constable Precinct 1
    22. Potter County Constable Precinct 4
    23. Austin Councilmember District 6
    24. Austin Councilmember District 10
    25. Georgetown City Council District 2
    26. Austin ISD Board of Trustees District 5
    27. Austin ISD Board of Trustees District 8 At-Large
    28. Texas US House District 14
    29. Texas State House District 23
    30. Texas State House District 24
    31. Galveston County Judge District 56
    32. Galveston County Judge District 405
    33. Galveston County Sheriff
    34. City Council Position 4
    35. City Council Position 5
    36. Texas State Representative District 54
    37. Texas State Representative District 55
    38. Bell County Justice of the Peace,Precinct 3,Place 1
    39. Bell County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Place 1
    40. Bell County Constable, Precinct 1
    41. Bell County Constable, Precinct 2
    42. Bell County Constable, Precinct 4
    43. Bell County Constable, Precinct 3
    44. Bell County Attorney
    45. Bell County Commissioner, Precinct 1
    46. Bell County Commissioner, Precinct 3
    47. Bell County Sheriff
    48. Bell County Tax Assessor Collector
    49. Pearland City Council, Position 3
    50. Pearland City Council, Position 7
    51. Anna City Council, Place 3
    52. Anna City Council, Place 4
    53. Celina City Council, Place 4
    54. Frisco City Council, Place 5
    55. Princeton City Council, Place 4
    56. Texas State House District 73
    57. Texas State House District 44
    58. US House District 15
    59. Schertz City Council Place 3
    60. Schertz City Council Place 5
    61. Seguin City Council District 2
    62. Seguin City Council District 6
    63. Seguin Mayor
    64. Comal County Commissioner Precinct 1
    65. Comal County Commissioner Precinct 3
    66. NBISD District 2
    67. NBISD District 4
    68. Mayor
    69. City Council District 1
    70. City Council District 4
    71. Balch Springs City Council Pl 2 at Large
    72. Coppell City Council Pl 5
    73. Duncanville City Council, Dist 2
    74. Irving City Council Dist 3
    75. DISD Trustee Dist 2
    76. Dallas College (DCCCD) Trustee Dist 5
    77. Runoff - Denton City Council District 2 (Special Election)
    78. Runoff - Denton City Council Place 6
    79. Runoff - Denton City Council Place 7 Mayor
    80. Runoff - Pilot Point City Council Place 1
    81. Runoff - Pilot Point City Council Place 3
    82. Runoff - The Colony City Council Place 3
    83. Runoff - The Colony City Council Place 4
    84. Runoff - The Colony City Council Place 5
    85. Denton County Elections
    86. El Paso, TX Mayor
    87. El Paso, TX City Representative, District 2
    88. El Paso, TX City Representative, District 4
    89. El Paso, TX Muncipal Court Judge, Court No. 4
    90. Judge, El Paso, TX, Municipal Court of Appeals
    91. City of Socorro, Mayor
    92. City of Socorro, Alderman, District at Large
    93. City of Socorro, Alderman, District 4
    94. City of Missouri City, Councilmember At-Large Pos 2
    95. City of Stafford, Mayor
    96. City of Missouri City, Mayor
    97. City of San Marcos, Mayor
    98. San Marcos City Council, Place 5
    99. Texas State House District 53
    100. Johnson City ISD Place 7
    101. Harper ISD Board of Trustees
    102. Comfort ISD District 4
    103. Comfort ISD District 5
    104. Medina Independent School District - Proposition A
    105. Kerr County Sheriff
    106. Blanco County Commissioner Precinct 1
    107. Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 1
    108. Kerr County Precinct 2 - Local Option Election
    109. Bandera City Mayor
    110. Kerrville City Mayor
    111. Fredericksburg City Mayor
    112. Bandera City Council
    113. Boerne City Council District 3
    114. Fair Oaks Ranch City Council Place 2
    115. Fredericksburg City Council
    116. Kerrville City Council Place 3
    117. Kerrville City Council Place 4
    118. Ingram City Council
    119. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition A
    120. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition B
    121. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition C
    122. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition D
    123. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition E
    124. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition F
    125. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition G
    126. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition H
    127. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition I
    128. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition J
    129. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition K
    130. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition L
    131. Boerne Charter Amendment Proposition M
    132. Fair Oaks Ranch Special Election
    133. Trinity Glen Rose Groundwater Conservation District, Board of Directors, District 2
    134. Lavaca County Judge
    135. City of Hallettsville Mayor
    136. Hallettsville Alderman, Place 1
    137. City of Hallettsville, Alderman Place 3
    138. City of Hallettsville Alderman, Place 4
    139. City of Moulton City Council, 1
    140. Moulton Municipal Initiative
    141. Shiner School Board, Place 4
    142. Texas House District 39
    143. US Congress District 34
    144. Texas Senate District 27
    145. Texas House District 38
    146. Cameron County Sheriff
    147. Hidalgo County Sheriff
    148. Cameron County Justice of the Precinct 5, Place 1
    149. Cameron County District Clerk
    150. County Constable Precinct 1
    151. BISD Board President
    152. BISD Board Member 2
    153. BISD Board Member 3
    154. BISD Board Member 5
    155. BISD Board Member 7
    156. Brownsville Navigation District Position Place 1
    157. Brownsville Navigation District Position Place 3
    158. Brownsville Navigation District Position Place 5
    159. TSC Board of Trustees, Place 1
    160. TSC Board of Trustees, Place 2
    161. TSC Board of Trustees, Place 4
    162. Bexar County Practice1
    163. Bexar County Practice2
    164. Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Board of Trustees, Place 5
    165. Mansfield ISD Board of Trustees, Place 7
    166. Keller Mayor
    167. White Settlement Mayor
    168. Mansfield Mayor, Place 1
    169. Arlington City Council, District 7
    170. Haltom City City Council, Place 6
    171. Mansfield City Council, Place 2
    172. Midway ISD Place 1
    173. Waco ISD District 3 Place 2
    174. Waco ISD At-Large Place 6
    175. Waco ISD At-Large Place 7
    176. Texas State Senator District 22
    177. Texas State Representative District 12
    178. Texas State Representative District 56
    179. District Judge 19th Judicial District
    180. District Judge 74th Judicial District
    181. McLennan County Tax Assessor-Collector
    182. McLennan County Commissioner 1
    183. McLennan County Commissioner 3
    184. McLennan County Sheriff
    185. Waco Mayor
    186. Waco City Council District 1
    187. Waco City Council District 3
    188. Waco City Council District 4
    189. Councilor, District 3, Wichita Falls, TX
    190. Councilor, District 4, Wichita Falls, TX
    191. Councilor, District 5, Wichita Falls, TX
    192. Mayor, Wichita Falls, TX
    193. WFISD School Board, Trustee, Place 2
    194. WFISD School Board, Trustee, Place 4
    195. WFISD School Board, Trustee, At-Large
    196. WICHITA COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT 2
    197. Flying L Public Utility District Board of Directors
    198. Utopia ISD Board of Trustees