Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Virginia
    1. US Senator (Virginia)
    2. Virginia Congressional District 5
    3. Virginia US House District 8
    4. Arlington County Board
    5. Arlington School Board
    6. Arlington County Bond Question – Metro & Transportation
    7. Arlington County Bond Question – Local Parks & Recreation
    8. Arlington County Bond Question – Community Infrastructure
    9. Arlington County Bond Question – Arlington Public Schools
    10. Arlington County Bond Question – Stormwater
    11. Falls Church City Council
    12. Virginia U.S. Congressional District 11, 2020
    13. Herndon Mayor
    14. Herndon Town Council
    15. Fairfax County Public Library Bond
    16. Fairfax County Parks Bond
    17. Fairfax County Transportation Bond
    18. Fairfax County Health and Human Services Bond
    19. Virginia CD 6 2020 Race
    20. Virginia 1st Congressional District
    21. Virginia Manassas City Council
    22. Virginia Manassas City Mayor
    23. Virginia Manassas City School Board 2020
    24. Virginia Manassas Park City Mayor
    25. Virginia Manassas Park City Council 2020
    26. Virginia Dumfries Town Council
    27. Virginia Front Royal Mayor
    28. Virginia Front Royal Town Council
    29. Virginia Page County School Board Chairman
    30. Virginia Luray Mayor
    31. Virginia Luray Town Council
    32. Virginia Shenandoah Mayor
    33. Virginia Shenandoah Town Council
    34. Virginia Stanley Mayor
    35. Virginia Stanley Town Council
    36. Virginia US House District 2
    37. Virginia US House District 3
    38. Albemarle County School Board Samuel Miller District
    39. Louisa School Board Patrick Henry District
    40. Greene County Board of Supervisors Stanardsville District
    41. Fluvanna School Board Rivanna District 22
    42. Fluvanna School Board Columbia District
    43. Fluvanna School Board Cunningham District
    44. Charlottesville City Council Member 57
    45. Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Samuel Miller District
    46. Albemarle Board of Supervisors Jack Jouett
    47. Greene County Board of Supervisors Midway District
    48. Greene County School Board Midway District
    49. Greene County School Board Stanardsville District
    50. Greene County Commonwealth's Attorney-Special- District 24
    51. Greene County Town Council - Stanardsville 24
    52. Louisa Clerk of Court District 22
    53. City of Charlottesville Treasurer
    54. Nelson County School Board Central District
    55. Nelson County Board of Supervisors North District 25th District
    56. Nelson County Board of Supervisors East District 25th
    57. Nelson County Board of Supervisors Central District 25
    58. City of Charlottesville Sheriff 57th
    59. Charlottesville Commonweath's Attorney
    60. Charlottesville Commissioner of the Revenue 57th
    61. Fluvanna Board of Supervisors Cunningham District
    62. Fluvanna Board of Supervisors Rivanna District
    63. Virginia House District 57
    64. Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Rio District
    65. Virginia House District 25
    66. Charlottesville School Board
    67. Albemarle County School Board Jack Jouett District
    68. Louisa Board of Supervisors Mineral District
    69. Louisa Board of Supervisors Green Springs
    70. Louisa Board of Supervisors Mountain Road
    71. Albemarle County School Board Rio District
    72. Fluvanna Board of Supervisors Columbia District
    73. Round Hill Town Council Member, Special Election
    74. Virginia US House District 10
    75. Leesburg Town Mayor
    76. Leesburg Town Council Member
    77. School Projects
    78. Public Safety Projects
    79. Parks and Recreation Projects
    80. Transportation Projects
    81. Clarke County Clerk of Court
    82. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member Berryville District
    83. Winchester City Mayor
    84. Winchester City Council Member First Ward
    85. Winchester City Council Member Second Ward
    86. Winchester City Council Member Third Ward
    87. Winchester City Council Member Fourth Ward
    88. Winchester City School Board Member First Ward
    89. Winchester City School Board Member Second Ward
    90. Winchester City School Board Member Third Ward
    91. Winchester City School Board Member At-Large
    92. Stephens City Town Council Member
    93. Middletown Town Council Member
    94. Middletown Town Mayor
    95. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Member Shawnee District
    96. Virginia 9th Congressional District
    97. Pulaski County Commonwealth's Attorney
    98. Town of Glen Lyn Mayor
    99. Town of Glen Lyn Town Council
    100. Town of Narrows Mayor
    101. Town of Narrows Town Council
    102. Giles County School Board Western District
    103. Richmond Mayor
    104. Richmond City Council District 1
    105. Richmond City Council District 2
    106. Richmond City Council District 3
    107. Richmond City Council District 4
    108. Richmond City Council District 5
    109. Richmond City Council District 6
    110. Richmond City Council District 7
    111. Richmond City Council District 8
    112. Richmond City Council District 9
    113. Richmond School Board District 1
    114. Richmond School Board District 2
    115. Richmond School Board District 3
    116. Richmond School Board District 4
    117. Richmond School Board District 5
    118. Richmond School Board District 6
    119. Richmond School Board District 7
    120. Richmond School Board District 8
    121. Richmond School Board District 9
    122. Virginia US House District 4
    123. Virginia US House District 7
    124. Amelia County Supervisor District 1
    125. Bowling Green Town Mayor
    126. Bowling Green Town Council
    127. Port Royal Town Council
    128. Colonial Heights City Council
    129. Colonial Heights School Board
    130. McKenney Town Mayor
    131. Hopewell City Council Ward 4
    132. Hopewell City Council Ward 5
    133. Hopewell City Council Ward 6
    134. Petersburg Commonwealth's Attorney
    135. Petersburg City Council Ward 2
    136. Petersburg City Council Ward 4
    137. Petersburg City Council Ward 6
    138. Petersburg School Board Ward 2
    139. Petersburg School Board Ward 4
    140. Petersburg School Board Ward 6
    141. McKenney Town Council
    142. Damascus Mayor
    143. Glade Spring Town Council
    144. Damascus Town Council 2020
    145. Damascus Town Council Special Election
    146. Alberta Mayor
    147. Middleton Mayor
    148. Accomac Mayor
    149. Melfa Mayor
    150. Onley Mayor
    151. Painter Mayor
    152. Accomac Town Council
    153. Bloxom Town Council
    154. Melfa Town Council
    155. Onley Town Council
    156. Painter Town Council
    157. Parksley Town Council
    158. Iron Gate Mayor
    159. Iron Gate Town Council
    160. Clifton Forge Town Council
    161. Craigsville Town Council
    162. Buena Vista School Board
    163. Roanoke City Mayor
    164. City Council Roanoke City
    165. Bloxom Mayor
    166. Amherst Councilman
    167. Bedford County Clerk of Court
    168. Bedford Councilman
    169. Bedford Councilman-Special
    170. Buchanan Mayor
    171. Troutville Mayor
    172. Buchanan Councilman
    173. Fincastle Councilman
    174. Troutville Councilman
    175. Altavista Mayor
    176. Brookneal Mayor
    177. Altavista Councilman
    178. Brookneal Councilman
    179. Alberta Town Council
    180. Keysville Mayor
    181. Keysville Town Councilman
    182. Phenix Mayor
    183. Phenix Town Councilman
    184. Clarke County Clerk of Court
    185. Covington City District 1 Councilman
    186. Covington City District 3 Councilman
    187. Covington City District 2 Councilman
    188. Covington City District 4 Councilman
    189. Covington City District 5 Councilman
    190. Danville City Councilman
    191. Emporia City Mayor
    192. Emporia City Council District 2
    193. Emporia City Council District 3
    194. Emporia City Council District 6
    195. Middleton Town Council Member
    196. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Shawnee District
    197. Stephens Town Council Member
    198. Virgilina Mayor
    199. Virgilina Town Council Member
    200. Halifax Town Council Member
    201. Harrisonburg City Council
    202. Harrisonburg City School Board
    203. Glasgow Town Council Member
    204. Glasgow Town Council Member - Special
    205. Goshen Town Council Member
    206. Goshen Town Council Member - Special
    207. Isle of Wight County Clerk of Court
    208. Windsor Town Council Member
    209. West Point School Board Member
    210. West Point Town Council Member
    211. Kenbridge Town Council Member
    212. Martinsville City Council Member
    213. Urbanna Mayor
    214. Urbanna Town Council Member
    215. Cheriton Mayor
    216. Cheriton Town Council Member
    217. Eastville Mayor
    218. Eastville Town Council Member
    219. Nassawadox Mayor
    220. Nassawadox Town Council Member
    221. Boykins Town Council Member
    222. Newsoms Town Council Member
    223. Northumberland County School Board District 2
    224. Northumberland County School Board District 3
    225. Norton City Council Member
    226. Norton School Board Member
    227. Burkeville Mayor
    228. Burkeville Town Council Member
    229. Crewe Town Council Member
    230. Gordonsville Mayor
    231. Gordonsville Town Council Member
    232. Stuart Mayor
    233. Stuart Town Council Member
    234. Chatham Mayor
    235. Chatham Town Council Member
    236. Gretna Mayor
    237. Gretna Town Council Member
    238. Hurt Mayor
    239. Hurt Town Council Member
    240. Poquoson Mayor
    241. Poquoson City Council Member - Central
    242. Poquoson City Council Member - Eastern
    243. Poquoson City Council Member - Western
    244. Warsaw Town Council
    245. Portsmouth Mayor
    246. Portsmouth City Council Member
    247. Portsmouth City School Board Member
    248. Dayton Mayor
    249. Dayton Town Council Member
    250. Dayton Town Council Member - Special
    251. Elkton Mayor
    252. Elkton Town Council Member
    253. Grottoes Mayor
    254. Grottoes Town Council Member
    255. Mt. Crawford Mayor
    256. Mt. Crawford Town Council Member
    257. Timberville Mayor
    258. Timberville Town Council Member
    259. Bridgewater Town Council Member
    260. Cleveland Mayor
    261. Rockingham Board of Supervisors District 1
    262. Cleveland Town Council Member
    263. Honaker Town Council Member
    264. Sussex County Commonwealth’s Attorney
    265. Suffolk Mayor
    266. Suffolk City Council Member Nansemond Borough
    267. Suffolk City Council Member Sleepy Hole Borough
    268. Suffolk City Council Member Whaleyville Borough
    269. Suffolk City School Board Member Nansemond Borough
    270. Suffolk City School Board Member Sleepy Hole Borough
    271. Suffolk City School Board Member Whaleyville Borough
    272. Virginia Beach Mayor
    273. Virginia Beach City Council Member - At Large
    274. Virginia Beach City Council Member - Centerville
    275. Virginia Beach City Council Member - Kempsville
    276. Virginia Beach City Council Member - Rose Hall
    277. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - At Large
    278. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - Centerville
    279. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - Kempsville
    280. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - Rose Hall
    281. Pocahontas Mayor
    282. Pocahontas Town Council
    283. Bluefield Mayor
    284. Bluefield Town Council Member
    285. Cedar Bluff Mayor
    286. Cedar Bluff Town Council Member
    287. Richlands Mayor
    288. Richlands Town Council Member
    289. Tazewell Mayor
    290. Tazewell Town Council Member
    291. Colonial Beach Mayor
    292. Colonial Beach Town Council Member
    293. Colonial Beach Town School Board Member
    294. Montross Town Council Member
    295. Winchester City Council Member Ward 1
    296. Winchester Mayor
    297. Winchester City Council Member Ward 2
    298. Winchester City Council Member Ward 3
    299. Winchester City Council Member Ward 4
    300. Winchester City School Board Member Ward 1
    301. Winchester City School Board Member Ward 2
    302. Winchester City School Board Member Ward 3
    303. Winchester City School Board Member - At Large
    304. Virginia House of Delegates District 29
    305. Lexington Mayor
    306. Lexington City Council Member
    307. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member, Berryville
    308. Virginia Constitutional Amendment #2, Disabled Veterans Vehicle Tax Exemption
    309. Virginia Constitutional Amendment #1, Redistricting Commission
    310. Nottoway County Board of Supervisors, District 5