Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. New Jersey
    1. US President
    2. New Jersey US Senate
    3. New Jersey US House District 1
    4. New Jersey US House District 2
    5. New Jersey US House District 3
    6. New Jersey US House District 4
    7. New Jersey US House District 5
    8. New Jersey US House District 6
    9. New Jersey US House District 7
    10. New Jersey US House District 8
    11. New Jersey US House District 9
    12. New Jersey US House District 10
    13. New Jersey US House District 11
    14. New Jersey US House District 12
    15. New Jersey State Senate District 25
    16. New Jersey State Assembly District 25
    17. Pompton Lakes Borough Council
    18. Public Question No. 1
    19. Public Question No. 2
    20. Public Question No. 3
    21. Atlantic County Freeholder-At-Large
    22. Atlantic County Freeholder District 3
    23. Atlantic County Sheriff
    24. Atlantic County Surrogate
    25. Bergen County Freeholder
    26. Burlington County Freeholder
    27. Camden County Freeholder
    28. Camden County Freeholder - Unexpired Term
    29. Camden County Surrogate
    30. Cape May County Clerk
    31. Cape May County Freeholder
    32. Cape May County Sheriff
    33. Cumberland County Freeholder
    34. Cumberland County Sheriff
    35. Essex County Clerk
    36. Essex County Freeholder-At-Large
    37. Essex County Freeholder District 1
    38. Essex County Freeholder District 2
    39. Essex County Freeholder District 3
    40. Essex County Freeholder District 4
    41. Essex County Freeholder District 5
    42. Gloucester County Freeholder
    43. Hudson County Freeholder District 1
    44. Hudson County Freeholder District 2
    45. Hudson County Freeholder District 3
    46. Hudson County Freeholder District 4
    47. Hudson County Freeholder District 5
    48. Hudson County Freeholder District 6
    49. Hudson County Freeholder District 7
    50. Hudson County Freeholder District 8
    51. Hudson County Freeholder District 9
    52. Hunterdon County Freeholder
    53. Mercer County Freeholder
    54. Mercer County Clerk
    55. Mercer County Sheriff
    56. Monmouth County Clerk
    57. Monmouth County Freeholder
    58. Morris County Freeholder
    59. Passaic County Freeholder
    60. Salem County Surrogate
    61. Salem County Freeholder
    62. Somerset County Freeholder
    63. Somerset County Surrogate
    64. Sussex County Freeholder
    65. Union County Board of Chosen Freeholders
    66. Union County Clerk
    67. Union County Sheriff
    68. Warren County Freeholder
    69. Warren County Surrogate
    70. Alexandria Township Committee
    71. Allamuchy Township Council
    72. Allendale Council Full 3-year Term
    73. Allentown Borough Council
    74. Alpha Borough Council
    75. Alpine Council Full Term
    76. Asbury Park City Council
    77. Atlantic Highlands Borough Council
    78. Audubon Park Borough Council
    79. Barrington Borough Council
    80. Barrington Borough Council - Unexpired Term
    81. Bedminster Township Committee
    82. Bellmawr Borough Council
    83. Belmar Borough Council
    84. Belvidere Town Council
    85. Bergenfield Council Full Term
    86. Berkeley Heights Township Council
    87. Berlin Township Council
    88. Berlin Township Council - Unexpired Term
    89. Bernards Township Committee
    90. Bernardsville Borough Council
    91. Bethlehem Township Committee
    92. Blairstown Township Committee
    93. Bloomsbury Boro Common Council
    94. Bogota Council Full 3-year Term
    95. Bound Brook Borough Council
    96. Bradley Beach Mayor
    97. Branchburg Township Committee
    98. Branchburg Township Committee - 2 year Unexpired Term
    99. Brooklawn Borough Council
    100. Califon Boro Council
    101. Carlstadt Council Full 3-year Term
    102. Carlstadt Council Unexpired 1-year
    103. Chatham Borough Council
    104. Chatham Township Committee
    105. Cherry Hill Township Council - Unexpired Term
    106. Chesilhurst Borough Council
    107. Chesilhurst Borough Council - Unexpired Term
    108. Chester Borough Council
    109. Chester Township Council
    110. Clementon Borough Council
    111. Cliffside Park Council Full Term
    112. Cliffside Park Council Unexpired 1-year
    113. Clinton Town Common Council
    114. Clinton Township Mayor
    115. Closter Council Full Term
    116. Cresskill Council Full Term
    117. Delaware Township Comittee
    118. Demarest Council Full Term
    119. Dumont Council Full Term
    120. East Amwell Township Committee
    121. East Rutherford Council Full 3-year Term
    122. Eatontown Borough Council
    123. Edgewater Council Full Term
    124. Elizabeth Council Members-at-Large
    125. Elizabeth Mayor
    126. Elmwood Park Council Full 3-year Term
    127. Emerson Council Full Term
    128. Englewood City Council Ward 1 Full Term
    129. Englewood City Council Ward 3 Full Term
    130. Englewood Cliffs Council Full Term
    131. Englishtown Borough Council
    132. Ewing Township Council
    133. Fair Haven Borough Council
    134. Fairview Council Full Term
    135. Far Hills Borough Council
    136. Far Hills Borough Council - 1 year Unexpired
    137. Flemington Boro Council
    138. Fort Lee Council Full Term
    139. Franklin Lakes Council Full 3-year Term
    140. Franklin Township Committee (Hunterdon County)
    141. Franklin Township (Hunterdon County) Fire District 1 Commissioner
    142. Franklin Township Committee - Warren County
    143. Freehold Township Committee
    144. Frelinghuysen Township Committee
    145. Frenchtown Boro Common Council
    146. Frenchtown Boro Common Council 1 year unexpired term
    147. Garfield Council FULL term
    148. Gibbsboro Borough Council
    149. Glen Gardner Boro Council
    150. Glen Gardner Boro Council-2 year unexpired term
    151. Glen Rock Council Full 3-year Term
    152. Glen Rock Council Unexpired 1-year Term
    153. Green Brook Township Committee
    154. Greenwich Township Council - Warren County
    155. Hackettstown Mayor
    156. Hackettstown Town Council
    157. Haddon Heights Borough Council
    158. Haddonfield Borough Commissioner - Democratic Party Primary
    159. Hamilton Township (Mercer) Council
    160. Hampton Boro Council
    161. Hardwick Township Committee
    162. Harmony Township Council
    163. Harrington Park Council Full Term
    164. Hasbrouck Heights Council Full 3-year Term
    165. Haworth Council Full Term
    166. Hazlet Township Committee
    167. Hi-Nella Borough Council
    168. High Bridge Boro Council
    169. Hightstown Borough Council-3 yr term
    170. Hillsborough Township Committee
    171. Hillsdale Council Full Term
    172. Holland Township Committee
    173. Holmdel Township Committee
    174. Hopewell Borough Common Council
    175. Hopewell Township Committee
    176. Hopewell Township Fire District, 3 year term
    177. Hopewell Township Fire District, 2 year unexpired term
    178. Hopewell Township Fire District, 1 year unexpired term
    179. Ho-Ho-Kus Council Full 3-year Term
    180. Ho-Ho-Kus Council Unexpired 2-year Term
    181. Howell Township Council
    182. Howell Township Mayor
    183. Independence Township Committee
    184. Keyport Borough Council
    185. Kingwood Township Committee
    186. Knowlton Township Committee
    187. Lambertville City Council
    188. Lambertville Fire District 1 Commissioner
    189. Laurel Springs Borough Council
    190. Lawnside Borough Council
    191. Lebanon Boro Council
    192. Lebanon Township Committee
    193. Leonia Council Full 3-year Term
    194. Leonia Council Unexpired 1-year Term
    195. Liberty Township Committee
    196. Lindenwold Borough Council
    197. Little Ferry Council Full 3-year Term
    198. Little Silver Borough Council
    199. Lopatcong Township Mayor
    200. Madison Borough Council
    201. Magnolia Borough Council
    202. Mahwah Council FULL term
    203. Manasquan Borough Council
    204. Mansfield Township Committee
    205. Mansfield Township Committee - Unexpired 2 yr. Term
    206. Manville Borough Council
    207. Maywood Council Full 3-year Term
    208. Maywood Council Unexpired 1-year Term
    209. Mendham Borough Council
    210. Mendham Township Committee
    211. Merchantville Borough Council
    212. Middletown Township Committee
    213. Midland Park Council Full 3-year Term
    214. Milford Boro Common Council
    215. Millstone Borough Council - Somerset County
    216. Millstone Borough Council - Somerset County Unexpired Term
    217. Montgomery Township Committee
    218. Montvale Council Full Term
    219. Moonachie Council Full 3-year Term
    220. Morris Plains Borough Council
    221. Morris Township Committee
    222. Mountainside Borough Council
    223. Mountain Lakes Borough Council
    224. Neptune City Borough Council
    225. Neptune City Borough Council -- One year unexpired term
    226. Neptune Township Committee
    227. Netcong Borough Council
    228. Netcong Borough Council - Unexpired 1 yr. Term
    229. New Milford Council Full 3-year Term
    230. New Providence Borough Council
    231. North Arlington Council Full 3-year Term
    232. North Plainfield Borough Council
    233. North Plainfield Borough Mayor
    234. Northvale Council Full Term
    235. Norwood Council Full Term
    236. Oakland Council Full 3-year Term
    237. Oaklyn Borough Council
    238. Oaklyn Borough Council - Unexpired Term
    239. Oceanport Borough Council
    240. Old Tappan Council Full 3-year Term
    241. Oradell Council Full Term
    242. Oxford Township Committee
    243. Palisades Park Council Full 3-year Term
    244. Paramus Council Full 3-year Term
    245. Park Ridge Council Full Term
    246. Peapack-Gladstone Borough Council
    247. Pennington Borough Council
    248. Pennsauken Township Committee
    249. Pine Hill Borough Council
    250. Plainfield City Council - 3rd Ward
    251. Plainfield City Council Member-at-Large
    252. Plainsboro Township Committee
    253. Princeton Council
    254. Princeton Mayor
    255. Ramsey Council Full 3-year Term
    256. Randolph Township Council
    257. Raritan Borough Council - Somerset County
    258. Raritan Township Committee
    259. Readington Township Committee
    260. Red Bank Borough Council
    261. Ridgefield Council Full 3-year Term
    262. River Edge Council Full 3-year Term
    263. River Vale Council Full Term
    264. Rochelle Park Township Committee Full 3-year Term
    265. Rockleigh Council Full Term
    266. Runnemede Borough Council
    267. Rutherford Council Full 3-year Term
    268. Rutherford Council Unexpired 1-year Term
    269. Saddle Brook Council Full Term
    270. Saddle River Council Full 3-year Term
    271. Sea Bright Borough Council
    272. Shrewsbury Borough Council
    273. Somerdale Borough Council
    274. Somerville Borough Council
    275. South Bound Brook Borough Council
    276. South Brunswick Township Council
    277. South Hackensack Township Committee Full 3-yr Term
    278. Spring Lake Heights Borough Council
    279. Stockton Boro Common Council
    280. Stratford Borough Council
    281. Stratford Borough - Unexpired Term
    282. Summit Common Council Ward I
    283. Summit Common Council Ward II
    284. Tenafly Council Full Term
    285. Tenafly Council Unexpired 1-year Term
    286. Tewksbury Township Committee
    287. Union Township Committee (Hunterdon County)
    288. Upper Saddle River Council Full 3-yr Term
    289. Voorhees Township Committee
    290. Waldwick Council Full 3-year Term
    291. Wallington Council Full 3-year Term
    292. Warren Township Committee
    293. Washington Borough Council
    294. Washington Borough Mayor
    295. Washington Township Committee - Morris County
    296. Washington Township Committee - Warren County
    297. Watchung Borough Council
    298. Waterford Township Committee
    299. West Amwell Township Committee
    300. Westwood Council Full Term
    301. Westwood Council Unexpired 1-year Term
    302. White Township Committee
    303. Winslow Township Ward 1 - Township Committee
    304. Winslow Township Ward 2 - Township Committee
    305. Winslow Township Ward 3 - Township Committee
    306. Winslow Township Ward 4 - Township Committee
    307. Woodcliff Lake Council Full Term
    308. Woodlynne Borough Council
    309. Wood-Ridge Council Full 3-year Term
    310. Wyckoff Township Committee Full 3-year Term
    311. HIGHLANDS BOROUGH COUNCIL - Full Term
    312. HIGHLANDS BOROUGH COUNCIL - One Year Unexpired Term
    313. Aberdeen Township Matawan-Aberdeen Regional Board of Education
    314. Alexandria Township School District
    315. Allendale Board of Education FULL term
    316. Alpine Board of Education FULL term
    317. Asbury Park Board of Education
    318. Atlantic Highlands Borough Henry Hudson Regional Board of Education
    319. Audubon School District
    320. Barrington School District
    321. Bedminster Township School District
    322. Bellmawr School District
    323. Bergenfield Board of Education FULL term
    324. Berkeley Heights School Board
    325. Berlin Borough School District
    326. Berlin Township School District
    327. Bernards Township School District
    328. Bethlehem Township School District
    329. Black Horse Pike Regional School District - Gloucester Township
    330. Bloomsbury Boro School District
    331. Bogota Board of Education FULL term
    332. Bogota Board of Education Unexpired 1-yr term
    333. Bound Brook Borough School District
    334. BRADLEY BEACH BOARD OF EDUCATION
    335. Branchburg Township School District
    336. Branchburg Township School District - 1 Yr Unexpired Term
    337. Bridgewater Raritan Regional School District - Bridgewater
    338. Bridgewater Raritan Regional School District - Raritan
    339. Bridgewater Raritan Regional School District - Bridgewater - 1 Yr Unexpired
    340. Brooklawn School District
    341. Brooklawn School District - Unexpired Term
    342. Califon Boro School District
    343. Califon Boro School District - 1 year unexpired term
    344. Camden City School District
    345. Carlstadt Board of Education FULL term
    346. Carlstadt Board of Education Unexpired 1-yr term
    347. Carlstadt-East Rutherford Regional Board of Education: Carlstadt FULL term
    348. Carlstadt-East Rutherford Regional Board of Education: East Rutherford FULL term
    349. Chatham School District, Chatham Borough
    350. Chatham School District, Chatham Township
    351. Cherry Hill School District
    352. Clementon School District
    353. Clinton/Glen Gardner School District
    354. Clinton Township School District
    355. Closter Board of Education FULL term
    356. Collingswood School District
    357. Colts Neck Township Board of Education - Full Term - Vote for Three
    358. Cranbury Township Board of Education
    359. Cresskill Board of Education FULL term
    360. Delaware Township School District
    361. Delaware Valley Regional High School District-Alexandria Twp
    362. Delaware Valley Regional High School District-Frenchtown Boro.
    363. Delaware Valley Regional High School District-Kingwood Twp
    364. Demarest Board of Education FULL term
    365. Dumont Board of Education FULL term
    366. Dumont Board of Education Unexpired 2-yr term
    367. East Amwell Township School District
    368. East Amwell School District--2 yr. unexpired term
    369. East Rutherford Board of Education FULL term
    370. East Windsor Regional School District-EWindsor-3yr
    371. Eastern Camden County Regional School District - Berlin Borough
    372. Eastern Camden County Regional School District - Voorhees
    373. Eatontown Borough Board of Education
    374. Edgewater Board of Education FULL term
    375. Elmwood Park Board of Education FULL term
    376. Elmwood Park Board of Education Unexpired 2-yr term
    377. Emerson Board of Education FULL term
    378. Englewood Board of Education FULL term
    379. Englewood Cliffs Board of Education FULL term
    380. Ewing Township Board of Education
    381. Fair Lawn Board of Education FULL term
    382. Flemington-Raritan School District-Flemington 2 yr. unexpired term
    383. Flemington-Raritan School District- Raritan Twp.
    384. Flemington-Raritan School District-Raritan Twp.- 2-yr. unexpired term
    385. Fort Lee Board of Education FULL term
    386. Franklin Lakes Board of Education FULL term
    387. Franklin Township School District - Somerset County
    388. Franklin Township School District-Hunterdon County
    389. Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education -- Full Term -- Representing Colts Neck Township
    390. Freehold Regional High School District Board of Education - Representing Marlboro Township
    391. Freehold Township Board of Education
    392. Frenchtown Boro School District
    393. Gibbsboro School District
    394. Glen Rock Board of Education FULL term
    395. Gloucester City School District
    396. Gloucester Township School District
    397. Green Brook Township School District
    398. Haddon Heights School District
    399. Haddon Township School District
    400. Haddonfield School District
    401. Hamilton Township (Mercer) School Board
    402. Hampton Boro School District
    403. Hampton Boro School District-1 year unexpired term
    404. Harrington Park Board of Education FULL term
    405. Hasbrouck Heights Board of Education FULL term
    406. Haworth Board of Education FULL term
    407. HENRY HUDSON REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF EDUCATION
    408. High Bridge School District
    409. High Bridge Boro School District-1 yr. unexpired term
    410. Hillsborough Township Board of Education
    411. Hillsdale Board of Education FULL term
    412. Hillsdale Board of Education Unexpired 1-yr term
    413. Ho-Ho-Kus Board of Education FULL term
    414. Holland Township School District
    415. Holmdel Township Board of Education
    416. Hopewell Valley Regional School District, Board of Education - Hopewell Township
    417. Howell Township Board of Education -- Full Term -- Vote for Three
    418. Howell Township Board of Education -- Two Year Unexpired Term -- Vote for One
    419. Hunterdon Central Regional High School District-East Amwell
    420. Hunterdon Central Regional High School District-Readington Twp
    421. Kingwood Township School District
    422. Laurel Springs School District
    423. Lawnside School District
    424. Lawrence Township Board of Education
    425. Lebanon Boro School District
    426. Lebanon Township School District
    427. Lebanon Township School District-1 year unexpired term
    428. Leonia Board of Education FULL term
    429. Lindenwold School District
    430. Little Ferry Board of Education FULL term
    431. Little Silver Board of Education
    432. Lodi Board of Education FULL term
    433. Long Branch Board of Education
    434. Lyndhurst Board of Education FULL term
    435. Madison Borough Board of Education
    436. Magnolia School District
    437. Mahwah Board of Education FULL term
    438. Manalapan-Englishtown Board of Education
    439. Manasquan Board of Education
    440. Manville Borough School District
    441. Marlboro Township Board of Education
    442. MATAWAN-ABERDEEN REGIONAL BOARD OF EDUCATION
    443. Maywood Board of Education FULL term
    444. Merchantville School District
    445. Merchantville School District - Unexpired Term
    446. Middletown Township Board of Education
    447. Midland Park Board of Education FULL term
    448. Milford Boro School District
    449. Monmouth Regional High School Board of Education -- Shrewsbury Township
    450. Monroe Twp. Board of Education
    451. Montgomery Township School Board
    452. Montgomery Township School District - One Year Unexpired Term
    453. Montvale Board of Education FULL term
    454. Montvale Board of Education Unexpired 1-yr term
    455. Moonachie Board of Education FULL term
    456. Morris Plains Borough Board of Education
    457. Morris School District Board of Education, Morris Township
    458. Morris School District Board of Education, Town of Morristown
    459. Mt. Ephraim School District
    460. Mountain Lakes Borough Bd of Ed
    461. Neptune Township Board of Education
    462. New Milford Board of Education FULL term
    463. New Providence Board of Education
    464. North Arlington Board of Education FULL term
    465. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High School District-Clinton
    466. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High School District-Clinton Twp.
    467. North Hunterdon-Voorhees Regioinal H.S. District-Califon
    468. North Hunterdon-Voorhees H.S. District-Tewksbury Twp
    469. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High School District-Glen Gardner Boro
    470. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High School District - Franklin Township
    471. North Hunterdon/Voorhees Regional High School District-Lebanon Boro
    472. North Plainfield Borough School District
    473. Northern Highlands Regional Board of Education: Allendale Full term
    474. Northern Highlands Regional Board of Education: Upper Saddle River FULL term
    475. Northern Valley Regional Board of Education: Closter Full term
    476. Northern Valley Regional Board of Education: Demarest Full term
    477. Northern Valley Regional Board of Education: Harrington Park Full term
    478. Northern Valley Regional Board of Education: Old Tappan Unexpired 1-year term
    479. Northvale Board of Education FULL term
    480. Norwood Board of Education FULL term
    481. Oaklyn School District
    482. Oceanport Board of Education
    483. Old Tappan Board of Education FULL term
    484. Oradell Board of Education FULL term
    485. Oradell Board of Education Unexpired 2-yr term
    486. Palisades Park Board of Education FULL term
    487. Paramus Board of Education FULL term
    488. Park Ridge Board of Education FULL term
    489. Pascack Regional Board of Education: Hillsdale Full term
    490. Pascack Regional Board of Education: Montvale Full term
    491. Pascack Valley Regional Board of Education: Woodcliff Lake FULL term
    492. Pennsauken School District
    493. Pine Hill School District
    494. Plainfield City School Board
    495. Princeton School Board
    496. Ramapo Indian Hills Regional Board of Education: Franklin Lakes Unexpired 1-yr term
    497. Ramapo Indian Hills Regional Board of Education: Oakland Full term
    498. Ramapo Indian Hills Regional Board of Education: Wyckoff FULL term
    499. Ramsey Board Of Education FULL term
    500. Randolph Township Board of Education, full term
    501. Randolph Township Board of Education, unexpired term
    502. Readington Township School District
    503. Red Bank Regional High School Board of Education - Representing Little Silver
    504. Red Bank Regional High School Board of Education - Representing Red Bank Borough
    505. Ridgefield Board of Education FULL term
    506. Ridgefield Park Board of Education FULL term
    507. River Dell Regional Board of Education: Oradell FULL term
    508. River Dell Regional Board of Education: River Edge FULL term
    509. River Edge Board of Education FULL term
    510. River Vale Board of Education FULL term
    511. Robbinsville Township School District
    512. Rochelle Park Board of Educaiton FULL term
    513. Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High School Board of Education
    514. Runnemede School District
    515. Rutherford Board of Education FULL term
    516. Saddle Brook Board of Education FULL term
    517. Saddle River Board of Education FULL term
    518. Saddle River Board of Education Unexpired 1-yr term
    519. Shore Regional High School Board of Education
    520. Somerdale School District
    521. Somerset Hills Regional School District - Bernardsville
    522. Somerset Hills School District - Bernardsville - 1 Year Unexpired
    523. Somerset Hills Regional School District - Peapack-Gladstone
    524. Somerville Borough School District
    525. South Bound Brook Borough School District
    526. South Brunswick Township School Board
    527. South Hackensack Board of Education FULL term
    528. South Hunterdon School District-West Amwell Township
    529. South Hunterdon Regional School District-Lambertville
    530. Sterling Regional School District - Magnolia
    531. Sterling Regional School District - Somerdale
    532. Sterling Regional School District - Stratford
    533. Stratford School District
    534. Teaneck Board of Education FULL term
    535. Tenafly Board of Education FULL term
    536. Tewksbury Township School District
    537. Tinton Falls Schools Board of Education
    538. Township of Ocean Board of Education
    539. Union Township (Hunterdon) School District
    540. Union Township (Hunterdon) School District-1 yr. unexpired term
    541. Upper Saddle River Board of Education FULL term
    542. Upper Saddle River Board of Education Unexpired 2-yr term
    543. Voorhees School District
    544. Waldwick Board of Education FULL term
    545. Wallington Board of Education FULL term
    546. Warren Township School District
    547. Warren Township School District - 1 Year Unexpired
    548. Watchung Borough School District
    549. Watchung Hills Regional High School District - Warren
    550. Watchung Hills Regional High School District - Watchung
    551. Waterford School District
    552. West Long Branch Borough Board of Education
    553. West Windsor-Plainsboro BOE Plainsboro
    554. West Windsor-Plainsboro BOE West Windsor
    555. Westwood Regional Board of Education: Twp of Washington FULL term
    556. Westwood Regional Board of Education: Westwood FULL term
    557. Winslow School District
    558. Winslow School District - Unexpired Term
    559. Woodcliff Lake Board of Education FULL term
    560. Woodlynne School District
    561. Wood-Ridge Board of Education FULL term
    562. Wyckoff Board of Education FULL term
    563. Pompton Lakes Borough Board of Education
    564. Raritan Borough Ballot Question
    565. Alexandria Township School District Proposal
    566. Alexandria Township Municipal Question
    567. Ridgewood Public Question
    568. Oaklyn Borough Council - Unexpired Term - Democratic Party Primary