Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Nebraska
    1. US President
    2. Nebraska US Senator
    3. Nebraska US House of Rep - District 1
    4. Nebraska US House of Rep - District 2
    5. Nebraska US House of Rep - District 3
    6. Nebraska State Legislature - District 1
    7. Nebraska State Legislature - District 3
    8. Nebraska State Legislature - District 15
    9. Nebraska State Legislature - District 17
    10. Nebraska State Legislature - District 21
    11. Nebraska State Legislature - District 23
    12. Nebraska State Legislature - District 25
    13. Nebraska State Legislature - District 49
    14. Nebraska State Legislature - District 27
    15. Nebraska State Legislature - District 29
    16. Nebraska State Legislature - District 35
    17. Nebraska State Legislature - District 37
    18. Nebraska State Legislature - District 43
    19. Nebraska State Legislature - District 45
    20. Nebraska PPD - Dist 1
    21. Nebraska PPD - Dist 2
    22. Nebraska PPD - Dist 7
    23. Nebraska PPD - Dist 9
    24. Nebraska NRD Board: Upper Big Blue, Dist 5
    25. Nebraska NRD Board: Nemaha, Dist 4
    26. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 4
    27. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 10
    28. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Elkhorn, Dist 4
    29. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte North, Dist 9
    30. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 2
    31. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 5
    32. Nebraska NRD Board: Middle Republican, Dist 3
    33. Nebraska NRD Board: South Platte, Dist 7
    34. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 8
    35. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Big Blue, Dist 1
    36. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Elkhorn, Dist 1
    37. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Elkhorn, Dist 2
    38. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte North, Dist 7
    39. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte North, Dist 3
    40. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 3
    41. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 9
    42. Nebraska NRD Board: Central Platte, Dist 4
    43. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte North, Dist 5
    44. Nebraska NRD Board: Upper Big Blue, Dist 4
    45. City of Gibbon, Mayor
    46. City of North Platte, Mayor
    47. City of Fremont, Mayor
    48. City of Henderson, Mayor
    49. Nebraska State Board of Education - Dist 3
    50. NE Board of Gov Central Community College - Dist 1
    51. NE Board of Gov Southeast Community College - Dist 2
    52. NE Board of Gov Western Community College - Dist 1
    53. NE Board of Gov Southeast Community College - Dist 1
    54. NE Board of Gov Southeast Community College - At Large
    55. Cass County Commissioner, Dist 4
    56. Box Butte County Commissioner
    57. Brown County Commissioner
    58. Buffalo County Commissioner, Dist 4
    59. Chase County Commissioner, Dist 1
    60. Cherry County Commissioner
    61. Dawes County Commissioner, Dist 3
    62. Hall County Commissioner, Dist 2
    63. Howard County Commissioner, Dist 2
    64. Johnson County Commissioner, Dist 2
    65. Keith County Commissioner, Dist 1
    66. Kimball County Commissioner
    67. Lincoln County Commissioner, Dist 1
    68. Lincoln County Commissioner, Dist 4
    69. Madison County Commissioner, Dist 2
    70. Otoe County Commissioner, Dist 5
    71. Pawnee County Commissioner, Dist 1
    72. Red Willow County Commissioner, Dist 2
    73. Richardson County Commissioner, Dist 3
    74. Saline County Commissioner, Dist 3
    75. Saline County Commissioner, Dist 5
    76. Seward County Commissioner, Dist 2
    77. Sioux County Commissioner
    78. Morrill County Commissioner, At Large
    79. Furnas County Commissioner, Dist 3
    80. Gosper County Commissioner, Dist 3
    81. Adams County Supervisor, Dist 4
    82. Boyd County Supervisor, Dist 2
    83. Custer County Supervisor, Dist 4
    84. Butler County Supervisor, Dist 4
    85. Butler County Supervisor, Dist 6
    86. Dodge County Supervisor, Dist 4
    87. Gage County Supervisor, Dist 2
    88. Holt County Supervisor, Dist 2
    89. Knox County Supervisor, Dist 4
    90. Washington County Board of Supervisors, Dist 5
    91. Washington County Board of Supervisors, Dist 7
    92. Harlan County Supervisor, Dist 2
    93. Harlan County Supervisor, Dist 4
    94. Nance County Supervisor
    95. Saunders County Supervisor, Dist 4
    96. Saunders County Supervisor, Dist 2
    97. Alliance School Board, Dist 6
    98. Freeman School Board, Dist 33-1
    99. Kimball School Board, Dist 1
    100. North Platte School Board, Ward 2
    101. Loup City School Board, Dist 1
    102. Leyton School Board, Dist 3
    103. Harvard School Board
    104. North Bend Central School Board, Dist 595
    105. Anselmo Merna School Board, Dist 15
    106. High Plains Community School Board, Dist 75
    107. Minden School Board
    108. Grand Island School Board, Dist 2, Ward A
    109. Banner County School Board, Dist 1
    110. City of Hastings, City Council, Ward 3
    111. City of Alliance, City Council
    112. City of St Paul, City Council, At Large
    113. City of North Platte, City Council, Ward 4
    114. City of Norfolk, City Council, Ward 1
    115. City of Norfolk, City Council, Ward 2
    116. City of Battle Creek, City Council
    117. City of Pawnee, City Council
    118. City of Holdrege, City Council, Ward 3
    119. City of Holdrege, City Council, Ward 4
    120. City of Friend, City Council, Dist 1
    121. City of Friend, City Council, Dist 2
    122. City of David City, City Council, First Ward
    123. City of Fremont, City Council, First Ward
    124. City of Fremont, City Council, Fourth Ward
    125. City of Ainsworth, City Council
    126. City of Bellevue, City Council, At Large
    127. City of Crofton, City Council, At Large
    128. City of Gretna, City Council, Ward 2
    129. City of LaVista, City Council, Ward 4
    130. City of York, City Council
    131. City of Grand Island, City Council, Ward 1
    132. Univ of Nebraska Board of Regents - District 1
    133. Legislature - District 05
    134. Legislature - District 09
    135. Legislature - District 11
    136. Legislature - District 07
    137. Legislature - District 13
    138. Legislature - District 31
    139. Legislature - District 39
    140. Board of Regents University of Nebraska - District 2
    141. Bennington Mayor
    142. Ralston Mayor
    143. Ralston City Council - Ward 1
    144. Ralston City Council - Ward 2
    145. Ralston City Council - Ward 6
    146. Douglas County Commissioner - District 3
    147. Douglas County Commissioner - District 5
    148. Douglas County Commissioner - District 7
    149. Douglas County Commissioner - District 1
    150. Public Service Commission - District 2
    151. State Board of Education - District 2
    152. State Board of Education - District 4
    153. Learning Community Coordinating Council - District 02
    154. Learning Community Coordinating Council - District 04
    155. Learning Community Coordinating Council - District 06
    156. Metropolitan Community College-District 3
    157. Metropolitan Community College-District 4
    158. Omaha Public School Board, District 7
    159. Omaha Public School Board, District 9
    160. Bennington Board of Education
    161. Omaha Public Power District - Subdivision 1
    162. Metropolitan Utilities District of Omaha - Subdivision 3
    163. Metropolitan Utilities District of Omaha - Subdivision 4
    164. Metropolitan Utilities District of Omaha - Subdivision 5
    165. Papio-Missouri River NRD - Subdistrict 9
    166. Metropolitan Community College-District 1
    167. Metropolitan Community College-District 2
    168. Omaha Public Power District - Subdivision 2
    169. Omaha Public School Board, District 1
    170. Omaha Public School Board, District 3
    171. Omaha Public School Board, District 5
    172. Papio-Missouri River NRD - Subdistrict 1
    173. Papio-Missouri River NRD - Subdistrict 3
    174. Papio-Missouri River NRD - Subdistrict 5
    175. Papio-Missouri River NRD - Subdistrict 7
    176. Millard Board of Education #17
    177. Douglas County West Board of Education
    178. Elkhorn Board of Education
    179. Bennington City Council - Ward 1
    180. Bennington City Council - Ward 2
    181. Boys Town Village Board of Trustees
    182. Ralston Board of Education
    183. Valley City Council
    184. Valley Mayor
    185. Waterloo Board of trustees
    186. KBR Rural PPD, Keya Paha
    187. Southwest PPD, Dist 1
    188. ESU Unit 3, Dist 4
    189. City of North Platte, City Council, Ward 1
    190. Hastings School Board, Dist 18
    191. City of Columbus, City Council, Ward 4
    192. Crofton Community School Board, Dist 96
    193. Elkhorn Valley Public School Board, Dist 80
    194. Diller-Odell School Board, Ward 2
    195. York School Board
    196. City of North Platte, City Council, Ward 3
    197. City of Harvard, City Council, Ward 2
    198. Louisville School Board, Dist 32
    199. Village of Prague
    200. Wilber-Clatonia School Board, Dist 82
    201. Butler County Supervisor, Dist 2
    202. City of Grand Island, City Council, Ward 5
    203. City of Hastings, City Council, Ward 4
    204. Village of Malcolm
    205. Fremont Public School Board, Dist 1
    206. Lancaster County Commissioner, Dist 2
    207. Lewiston School Board, Dist 69
    208. City of Columbus, City Council, Ward 3
    209. Kearney Public School Board, Dist 7
    210. Northwest School Board, Dist 82
    211. Waverly School Board, Ward 2
    212. Columbus Public School Board
    213. Bertrand School Board, Dist 54
    214. Village of Emerson
    215. Village of Alda
    216. Village of Stuart
    217. Village of Raymond
    218. Holdrege School Board, Dist 44
    219. Doniphan-Trumbull School Board, Dist 126
    220. Hartington Airport Authority
    221. Village of Valparaiso
    222. Beatrice School Board, Dist 15
    223. City of Kimball, City Council
    224. Village of Bushnell
    225. Village of Dix
    226. Hall County Commissioner, Dist 6
    227. Palmyra School Board, Dist OR-1
    228. Alma Public School Board
    229. City of Bellevue, City Council, Ward 3
    230. City of Milford, Mayor
    231. City of Peru, City Council, West Ward
    232. City of Scottsbluff, City Council
    233. South Sioux City School Board, Dist 11
    234. City of Gretna, Mayor
    235. Village of Filley
    236. Village of Utica
    237. Douglas County Clerk
    238. Village of Pleasant Dale
    239. City of Geneva, City Council, Ward 2
    240. City of Milford, City Council, Ward 2
    241. Humboldt School Board, Dist 70
    242. Bellevue Public School Board
    243. Papillion-La Vista School Board
    244. City of North Platte, City Council, Ward 2
    245. City of Pierce, City Council
    246. City of Geneva, City Council, Ward 1
    247. Village of Juniata
    248. Pierce School Board, Dist 2
    249. City of South Sioux City, City Council
    250. City of Papillion, City Council, Ward 3
    251. Lakeview Community School Board
    252. Wood River School Board, Dist 83
    253. Grand Island School Board, Dist 2, Ward B
    254. Friend Public School Board
    255. City of Wood River, Mayor
    256. City of Wood River, City Council, Ward 1
    257. Omaha PPD - Dist 3
    258. Amendment #1
    259. Amendment #2
    260. INITIATIVE MEASURE 428
    261. INITIATIVE MEASURE 429
    262. INITIATIVE MEASURE 430
    263. INITIATIVE MEASURE 431
    264. Douglas County Public Defender