Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Indiana
    1. US President
    2. Indiana Governor
    3. Indiana Lieutenant Governor
    4. Indiana Attorney General
    5. Indiana House District 82
    6. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    7. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 2
    8. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 3
    9. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 11
    10. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 12
    11. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 14
    12. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 15
    13. INDIANA STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 19
    14. INDIANA STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 2
    15. INDIANA STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 3
    16. INDIANA US HOUSE DISTRICT 1
    17. LAKE COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
    18. LAKE COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
    19. LAKE COUNTY CORONER
    20. LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    21. LAKE COUNTY SURVEYOR
    22. Hamilton County Council At Large
    23. Hamilton County Commissioner District 3
    24. Hamilton County Commissioner District 2
    25. Indiana State House District 24
    26. Indiana State House District 32
    27. Indiana State House District 29
    28. Indiana State House District 39
    29. Indiana State House District 37
    30. Indiana State Senate District 20
    31. Hamilton County Judge 24th Circuit Court
    32. Hamilton County Judge Superior Court District 4
    33. Hamilton County Judge Superior Court District 5
    34. Hamilton County Judge Superior Court District 3
    35. Hamilton County Auditor
    36. Hamilton County Treasurer
    37. Hamilton County Surveyor
    38. Indiana US House District 5
    39. Indiana U.S. House District 4
    40. Indiana State Senate District 7
    41. Indiana State House District 13
    42. Indiana State House District 25
    43. Indiana State House District 26
    44. Indiana State House District 27
    45. Indiana State House District 41
    46. Tippecanoe County Judge Superior Court 1
    47. Tippecanoe County Judge Superior Court 2
    48. Tippecanoe County Judge Superior Court 4
    49. Tippecanoe County Judge Superior Court 5
    50. Tippecanoe County Judge Superior Court 7
    51. Tippecanoe County Commissioner District 2
    52. Tippecanoe County Commissioner District 3
    53. Tippecanoe County Coroner
    54. Tippecanoe County Surveyor
    55. Tippecanoe County Treasurer
    56. Tippecanoe County Council at Large
    57. Benton Community School Board District A
    58. Benton Community School Board District B
    59. Benton Community School Board District C
    60. Lafayette School Board District 1
    61. Lafayette School Board District 5
    62. Tippecanoe County School Board District 4
    63. Tippecanoe County School Board District 5
    64. Tippecanoe County School Board District 6
    65. Tippecanoe County School Board District 7
    66. West Lafayette School Board
    67. Shadeland Town Clerk-Treasurer
    68. Shadeland Town Council At-Large
    69. Otterbein Town Council At-Large
    70. Hancock County Judge of Superior Court 1
    71. Hancock County Commissioner Dist 3
    72. Hancock County Commissioner Dist 1
    73. Hancock County Council At Large
    74. Hancock County Coroner
    75. Indiana Congressional District 9
    76. Indiana Senate District 44
    77. Indiana House District 65
    78. Brown County Recorder
    79. Brown County Treasurer
    80. Brown County Surveyor
    81. Brown County Commissioner District 1
    82. Brown County Commissioner District 3
    83. Brown County Council at Large
    84. Indiana Congressional District 3
    85. Indiana Senate District 16
    86. Indiana House District 50
    87. Indiana House District 52
    88. Indiana House District 79
    89. Indiana House District 80
    90. Indiana House District 81
    91. Indiana House District 82
    92. Indiana House District 83
    93. Indiana House District 84
    94. Indiana House District 85
    95. Allen County Circuit Court (38th)
    96. Allen County Treasurer
    97. Allen County Coroner
    98. Allen County Surveyor
    99. County Commissioner District 1
    100. County County Council
    101. Indiana Senate District 40
    102. Indiana House District 61
    103. Indiana House District 62
    104. Monroe County Council At Large
    105. Monroe County Judge 10th Circuit, Division 8, Seat 5
    106. Monroe County Judge 10th Circuit, Division 2, Seat 6
    107. Monroe County Judge 10th Circuit, Division 1, Seat 9
    108. Monroe County Auditor
    109. Monroe County Commission, District 2
    110. Monroe County Commission, District 3
    111. Monroe County Coroner
    112. Monroe County Surveyor
    113. Monroe County Treasurer
    114. Indiana State Representative, District 42
    115. Indiana State Representative, District 43
    116. Indiana State Representative, District 45
    117. Indiana State Representative, District 46
    118. Vigo County Recorder
    119. Vigo County Council Member-at-Large
    120. Vigo County School Board, First District
    121. Vigo County Auditor
    122. Vigo County Coroner
    123. Vigo County Treasurer
    124. Vigo County Commissioner, 2nd District
    125. Vigo County Clerk of the Circuit Court
    126. Vigo County Commissioner, 3rd District
    127. Vigo County School Board, Third District
    128. Vigo County Judge of the Superior Court, Division 2
    129. Vigo County Judge of the Superior Court, Division 5
    130. Indiana US House District 6
    131. Indiana House District 31
    132. Indiana House District 32
    133. Indiana House District 33
    134. Indiana House District 34
    135. Indiana House District 35
    136. Delaware County Commissioner District 1
    137. Delaware County Commissioner District 2
    138. Delaware County Council At Large
    139. Delaware County Treasurer
    140. Delaware County Surveyor
    141. Yorktown Town Council District 2
    142. Yorktown Town Council District 3
    143. Yorktown Town Council District 5
    144. Indiana Congressional District 8
    145. Judge Superior Court - Civil Court 2
    146. Judge Superior Court - Civil Court 3
    147. Judge Superior Court - Criminal Court 5
    148. Judge Superior Court - Criminal Court 6
    149. Judge Superior Court - Family Court 7
    150. MCCSC District 2
    151. MCCSC District 6
    152. RBBSC At Large
    153. RBBSC Bean Blossom District
    154. MCCSC District 4
    155. MCCSC District 5
    156. RBBSC Richland District
    157. Indiana Senate District 13
    158. Indiana House District 51
    159. Indiana Senate District 18
    160. Indiana House District 38
    161. Indiana House District 25
    162. Indiana House, District 23
    163. Cass County Clerk of the Circuit Court
    164. Cass County Auditor
    165. Cass County Treasurer
    166. Cass County Coroner
    167. Cass County Commissioner, District 1
    168. Cass County Commissioner, District 2
    169. Cass County Councilman, At Large
    170. Cass County Surveyor
    171. Town Council Galveston
    172. EACS School Board District 4E
    173. EACS School Board District 5R
    174. EACS School Board District 7E
    175. FWCS School Board District 2
    176. FWCS School Board District 3
    177. FWCS School Board District 5
    178. NACS School Board District 1
    179. NACS School Board District 2
    180. SACS School Board District 1
    181. Carmel Clay School Board, At Large (2)
    182. Hamilton Heights School Board, Jackson Township
    183. Hamilton Heights School Board, White River Township
    184. Hamilton Southeastern School Board, Fall Creek Township
    185. Hamilton Southeastern School Board, Delaware Township
    186. Hamilton Southeastern School Board, Wayne Township
    187. Noblesville School Board, At Large (3)
    188. Sheridan School Board, Marion Township - Boone County (2)
    189. Westfield Washington School Board, District 1
    190. Westfield Washington School Board, District 3
    191. SACS School Board District 2
    192. SACS School Board District 3 at large
    193. Superior Court Judge
    194. Putnam County Auditor
    195. Putnam County Treasurer
    196. Putnam County Coroner
    197. Putnam County Commissioner District 1
    198. Putnam County Commissioner District 3
    199. Putnam County Council
    200. Lake Superior Court: Criminal Division Room 1
    201. Lake Superior Court: Civil Division Room 1
    202. Lake Superior Court: County Division Room 1
    203. Lake Superior Court: County Division Room 2
    204. Lake Superior Court: County Division Room 3
    205. Crown Point School Board District 2
    206. Crown Point School Board District 3
    207. Crown Point School Board At Large
    208. East Chicago School Board At Large
    209. Gary School Board District 1
    210. Gary School Board District 4
    211. Gary School Board At Large
    212. Griffith School Board At Large
    213. Hammond School Board At Large
    214. Hanover School Board District 1
    215. Hanover School Board District 2
    216. Hanover School Board At Large
    217. Highland School Board At Large
    218. Hobart School Board At Large
    219. Lake Central School Board - Dyer
    220. Lake Central School Board - St. John
    221. Lake Central School Board At Large
    222. Lake Ridge School Board District 2
    223. Lake Ridge School Board District 3
    224. Lake Station School Board District 2
    225. Lake Station School Board At Large
    226. Merrillville School Board District 1
    227. Merrillville School Board District 2
    228. Munster School Board At Large
    229. River Forest School Board District 1
    230. River Forest School Board District 2
    231. River School Board At Large
    232. Tri-Creek School Board - Eagle Creek
    233. Tri-Creek School Board - West Creek
    234. Whiting School Board At Large
    235. Porter County Commissioner District 3 North
    236. County Commissioner District 1 South
    237. Porter County Council At Large
    238. Porter County Treasurer
    239. Porter County Surveyor
    240. State Representative District 4
    241. State Representative District 10
    242. Ogden Dunes Town Council District 3
    243. Ogden Dunes Town Council District 4
    244. Ogden Dunes Town Council District 2
    245. Duneland School Corporation
    246. East Porter County School Corporation
    247. Metropolitan School District of Boone Township
    248. Porter Township School Corporation
    249. Union Township School Corporation
    250. Portage Township School Corporation
    251. Indiana Senate District 50
    252. Indiana House District 64
    253. Indiana House District 75
    254. Indiana House District 76
    255. Indiana House District 77
    256. Indiana House District 78
    257. Vanderburgh County Commissioner District 1
    258. Vanderburgh County Commissioner District 3
    259. Vanderburgh County Council At Large
    260. Vanderburgh County Circuit Court Clerk
    261. Vanderburgh County Recorder
    262. Vanderburgh County Treasurer
    263. Vanderburgh County Coroner
    264. Evansville Vanderburgh County School Board District 3
    265. Public Question: Gary Community School Corporation
    266. Indiana Supreme Court Justice Retention Vote
    267. Indiana Court of Appeals Vote
    268. Indiana Court of Appeals Vote
    269. Indiana Court of Appeals Vote
    270. EACS School Board District 6R
    271. Brown County School Board at Large
    272. Elkhart County Superior Court Judge Court 1 - Republican Party Primary
    273. Elkhart County Superior Court Judge Court 5 - Republican Party Primary
    274. Elkhart County Superior Court Judge Court 4
    275. Elkhart County Superior Court Judge Court 3
    276. Elkhart County Council At Large - Democratic Party Primary
    277. Elkhart County Council At Large - Republican Party Primary
    278. Elkhart County Commissioner District 2
    279. Elkhart County Commissioner District 3
    280. Elkhart County Treasurer
    281. Elkhart County Coroner
    282. Elkhart County Surveyor
    283. Board of School Trustees -District C
    284. Elkhart County Board of School Trustees - At Large
    285. School Board Member At Large
    286. School Board Member At Large
    287. School Board Member North Township
    288. School Board Member Penn Township
    289. School Board Member Johnson Twp
    290. School Board Member Liberty Twp
    291. School Board Member Lincoln Twp
    292. School Board Member Polk Twp
    293. School Board Member At Large
    294. School Board Member District 1
    295. School Board Member District 3
    296. US House District 2 (Indiana)
    297. Indiana Senate District 8
    298. Indiana Senate District 9
    299. Indiana State Senate District 10
    300. Indiana Senate District 12
    301. Indiana House District 5
    302. Indiana State House District 6
    303. Indiana House District 7
    304. Indiana House District 8
    305. Indiana House District 21
    306. Indiana House District 48
    307. Indiana House District 22
    308. Indiana House District 49
    309. St. Joseph County Commissioner District 2
    310. St. Joseph County Commissioner District 3
    311. St. Joseph County Council District D
    312. St. Joseph County Council District F
    313. St. Joseph County Council District G
    314. St. Joseph County Council District I
    315. SBCSC Board of School Trustees (At-Large)
    316. Board of Trustees (District 3)
    317. Board of School Trustees (District 4)
    318. St. Joseph County Judicial Retention
    319. St. Joseph County Coroner
    320. St. Joseph County Recorder
    321. St. Joseph County Surveyor
    322. St. Joseph County Treasurer
    323. Board of School Trustees - District A
    324. Elkhart Board of School Trustees -District D
    325. Indiana Senate District 42
    326. Indiana House District 54
    327. Henry County Coroner
    328. Henry County Surveyor
    329. Henry County Commissioner, Southern District
    330. Henry County Commissioner, Middle District
    331. Henry County Council, At-Large
    332. Blue River Valley School Board At Large
    333. Charles A. Beard Memorial School Board Greensboro Township
    334. Charles A. Beard Memorial School Board Ripley Township
    335. Charles A. Beard Memorial School Board Wayne Township
    336. Nettle Creek School Board Dist. A-Jefferson & Liberty Township
    337. Nettle Creek School Board Dist. C-Clay & Harrison Township
    338. Nettle Creek School Board At Large
    339. New Castle Community School Board Inside
    340. New Castle Community School Board At Large
    341. South Henry School Board Franklin Township
    342. South Henry School Board Spiceland Township
    343. South Henry School Board Spiceland Township (Holdover)
    344. Union School School Board East Dist.
    345. Union School School Board Middle District
    346. Union School School Board At Large & Middle District
    347. Indiana House District 30
    348. Howard County Council At Large
    349. Judge Howard Circuit Court, 62nd Judicial Circuit
    350. Judge Howard Circuit Court, No. 3
    351. Howard County Auditor
    352. Howard County Coroner
    353. Howard County Surveyor
    354. Howard County Comissioner District 2
    355. Howard County Treasurer
    356. Greentown Town Council Ward 1
    357. Greentown Town Council Ward 3
    358. Indiana Court of Appeals, District 2
    359. Indiana US House District 7
    360. Indiana House District 86
    361. Indiana House District 87
    362. Indiana House District 88
    363. Indiana House District 89
    364. Indiana House District 90
    365. Indiana House District 91
    366. Indiana House District 92
    367. Indiana House District 93
    368. Indiana House District 94
    369. Indiana House District 95
    370. Indiana House District 96
    371. Indiana House District 97
    372. Indiana House District 98
    373. Indiana House District 99
    374. Indiana House District 100
    375. Indiana Senate District 28
    376. Indiana Senate District 30
    377. Indiana Senate District 32
    378. Indiana Senate District 33
    379. Indiana Senate District 34
    380. Indiana Senate District 35
    381. Indiana Senate District 36
    382. Marion County Coroner
    383. Marion County Surveyor
    384. Marion County Treasurer
    385. Marion Beech Grove Public School Board, At Large
    386. Marion Decatur Township School Board, At Large
    387. Marion Franklin Township School Board, NW Quadrant
    388. Marion Franklin Township School Board, SW Quadrant
    389. Marion Indianapolis Public School Board, At Large
    390. Marion Indianapolis Public School Board, District 1
    391. Marion Indianapolis Public School Board, District 2
    392. Marion Indianapolis Public School Board, District 4
    393. Marion Lawrence Township School Board, At Large
    394. Marion Lawrence Township School Board, District 1
    395. Marion Perry Township Public School Board, At Large
    396. Marion Pike Township School Board, At Large
    397. Marion Warren Township School Board, At Large
    398. Marion Washington Township Public School Board, At Large
    399. Marion Washington Township Public School Board, District 1
    400. Marion Washington Township Public School Board, District 3
    401. Marion Wayne Township Public School Board, At Large
    402. Center Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    403. Center Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    404. Center Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    405. Center Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    406. Center Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    407. Decatur Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    408. Decatur Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    409. Decatur Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    410. Decatur Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    411. Decatur Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    412. Franklin Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    413. Franklin Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    414. Franklin Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    415. Franklin Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    416. Franklin Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    417. Lawrence Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    418. Lawrence Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    419. Lawrence Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    420. Lawrence Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    421. Lawrence Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    422. Warren Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    423. Warren Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    424. Warren Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    425. Warren Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    426. Warren Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    427. Washington Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    428. Washington Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    429. Washington Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    430. Washington Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    431. Washington Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    432. Wayne Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    433. Wayne Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    434. Wayne Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    435. Wayne Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    436. Wayne Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    437. Perry Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    438. Perry Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    439. Perry Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    440. Perry Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    441. Perry Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    442. Pike Township Board Member, District 1, Marion County
    443. Pike Township Board Member, District 2, Marion County
    444. Pike Township Board Member, District 3, Marion County
    445. Pike Township Board Member, District 4, Marion County
    446. Pike Township Board Member, District 5, Marion County
    447. Marion County Judicial Retention
    448. Indiana Senate District 5
    449. Indiana Senate District 8
    450. Indiana House District 9
    451. Indiana House District 20
    452. LaPorte County Circuit Court Clerk
    453. LaPorte County Auditor
    454. LaPorte County Recorder
    455. LaPorte County Treasurer
    456. LaPorte County Coroner
    457. LaPorte County Council at Large
    458. LaPorte County Commissioner District 2
    459. LaPorte County Commissioner District 3
    460. Crawfordsville School Board At Large
    461. North Montgomery School Board At Large
    462. North Montgomery School Board - Madison
    463. Clerk of Circuit Court - Republican Party Primary
    464. County Commissioner District 1 - Independent Party Primary
    465. County Commissioner District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    466. County Commissioner District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    467. County Coroner - Republican Party Primary
    468. County Council At-Large - Democratic Party Primary
    469. County Council At-Large - Republican Party Primary
    470. County Surveyor - Republican Party Primary
    471. North Montgomery School Board - North Union
    472. South Montgomery School Board - South Union
    473. Superior Court I Judge - Republican Party Primary
    474. Superior Court II Judge - Independent Party Primary
    475. Superior Court II Judge - Republican Party Primary
    476. Montgomery County-North Union