Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. North Carolina
    1. BROOKFORD TOWN ALDERMEN
    2. CATAWBA MAYOR
    3. CATAWBA TOWN COUNCILMEN
    4. CLAREMONT CITY COUNCILMEN
    5. CONOVER CITY COUNCILMEN
    6. HICKORY CITY ALDERMAN WARD 01
    7. HICKORY CITY ALDERMAN WARD 02
    8. HICKORY CITY ALDERMAN WARD 03
    9. Hickory Public Schools Ward 4 member
    10. Hickory Public Schools Ward 6 member
    11. Hickory Public Schools Member-at-Large
    12. LONG VIEW TOWN ALDERMAN WARD 01
    13. LONG VIEW TOWN ALDERMAN WARD 03
    14. LONG VIEW TOWN ALDERMAN WARD 04
    15. MAIDEN MAYOR
    16. MAIDEN TOWN COUNCILMEN
    17. NEWTON MAYOR
    18. NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    19. Newton-Conover Schools, Newton District member
    20. Newton-Conover Schools, Conover District members
    21. CONNELLY SPRINGS TOWN ALDERMAN
    22. DREXEL TOWN ALDERMAN
    23. GLEN ALPINE TOWN ALDERMAN
    24. HILDEBRAN TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER
    25. MORGANTON MAYOR
    26. MORGANTON CITY COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 01
    27. MORGANTON CITY COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 02
    28. VALDESE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 01 (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    29. VALDESE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 05
    30. VALDESE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 04
    31. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION AT-LARGE
    32. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION CENTRAL DISTRICT
    33. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTERN DISTRICT
    34. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION WESTERN DISTRICT
    35. CAROLINA BEACH MAYOR
    36. CAROLINA BEACH TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER
    37. KURE BEACH MAYOR
    38. KURE BEACH TOWN BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
    39. WILMINGTON MAYOR
    40. WILMINGTON TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER
    41. WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH MAYOR
    42. WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH TOWN ALDERMAN
    43. BALD HEAD ISLAND VILLAGE COUNCIL
    44. BELVILLE COMMISSIONER
    45. BELVILLE MAYOR
    46. BOILING SPRING LAKES COMMISSIONER
    47. BOILING SPRING LAKES MAYOR
    48. BOLIVIA ALDERMAN
    49. BOLIVIA MAYOR
    50. BRUNSWICK COUNTY - DOSHER HOSPITAL BOARD OF TRUSTEES
    51. BRUNSWICK COUNTY - DOSHER HOSPITAL BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEX)
    52. BRUNSWICK REGIONAL WATER AND SEWER H2GO COMMISSIONER
    53. CALABASH COMMISSIONER
    54. CALABASH MAYOR
    55. CAROLINA SHORES COMMISSIONER
    56. CAROLINA SHORES MAYOR
    57. CASWELL BEACH COMMISSIONER
    58. CASWELL BEACH MAYOR
    59. HOLDEN BEACH COMMISSIONER
    60. HOLDEN BEACH MAYOR
    61. LELAND COUNCILMAN
    62. LELAND MAYOR
    63. NAVASSA COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 01
    64. NAVASSA COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 02
    65. NAVASSA COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 03
    66. NORTHWEST COUNCILMAN
    67. NORTHWEST MAYOR
    68. OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    69. OAK ISLAND MAYOR
    70. OCEAN ISLE BEACH COMMISSIONER
    71. OCEAN ISLE BEACH MAYOR
    72. SANDY CREEK COUNCILMAN
    73. SANDY CREEK MAYOR
    74. SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    75. SOUTHEAST BRUNSWICK SANITARY DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
    76. SOUTHPORT ALDERMAN WARD 01
    77. SOUTHPORT ALDERMAN WARD 02
    78. SOUTHPORT MAYOR
    79. ST. JAMES COUNCIL MEMBER
    80. SUNSET BEACH COUNCILMAN
    81. SUNSET BEACH MAYOR
    82. VARNAMTOWN ALDERMAN
    83. VARNAMTOWN MAYOR
    84. ATKINSON COMMISSIONER
    85. ATKINSON COMMISSIONER (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    86. BURGAW COMMISSIONER
    87. ST. HELENA COUNCILMAN
    88. ST. HELENA MAYOR
    89. SURF CITY COUNCIL MEMBER
    90. SURF CITY MAYOR
    91. TOPSAIL BEACH COMMISSIONER
    92. TOPSAIL BEACH MAYOR
    93. BUTNER MAYOR
    94. BUTNER COUNCIL MEMBER
    95. CREEDMOOR MAYOR
    96. CREEDMOOR COMMISSIONER
    97. OXFORD MAYOR
    98. OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    99. STEM MAYOR
    100. STEM COMMISSIONER
    101. STOVALL COMMISSIONER
    102. STEM COMMISSIONER (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    103. ALAMANCE MAYOR
    104. ALAMANCE ALDERMAN
    105. Burlington Mayor
    106. Burlington Council Member
    107. ELON ALDERMAN
    108. GIBSONVILLE MAYOR
    109. GIBSONVILLE BOARD OF ALDERMEN
    110. GRAHAM MAYOR
    111. GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    112. GREEN LEVEL COUNCIL MEMBER
    113. HAW RIVER MAYOR
    114. HAW RIVER COUNCIL MEMBER (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    115. HAW RIVER COUNCIL MEMBER
    116. MEBANE MAYOR
    117. MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
    118. OSSIPEE COUNCIL MEMBER
    119. SWEPSONVILLE COUNCIL MEMBER
    120. BETHANIA COMMISSIONER
    121. BETHANIA MIXED BEVERAGE ELECTION
    122. CLEMMONS MAYOR
    123. CLEMMONS VILLAGE COUNCIL
    124. KERNERSVILLE MAYOR
    125. KERNERSVILLE BOARD OF ALDERMEN
    126. KING MAYOR
    127. KING CITY COUNCIL
    128. LEWISVILLE MAYOR
    129. LEWISVILLE TOWN COUNCIL
    130. RURAL HALL MAYOR
    131. RURAL HALL TOWN COUNCIL
    132. TOBACCOVILLE MAYOR
    133. TOBACCOVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL
    134. WALKERTOWN MAYOR
    135. WALKERTOWN TOWN COUNCIL
    136. HIGH POINT MAYOR
    137. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE
    138. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 01
    139. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 02
    140. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 03
    141. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 04
    142. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 05
    143. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 06
    144. HIGH POINT HOUSING BONDS
    145. HIGH POINT PARKS AND RECREATION BONDS
    146. HIGH POINT STREETS AND SIDEWALK BONDS
    147. JAMESTOWN MAYOR
    148. JAMESTOWN TOWN COUNCIL
    149. OAK RIDGE TOWN COUNCIL
    150. PLEASANT GARDEN MAYOR
    151. PLEASANT GARDEN TOWN COUNCIL
    152. SEDALIA TOWN COUNCIL
    153. SEDGEFIELD SANITARY DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
    154. STOKESDALE TOWN COUNCIL
    155. SUMMERFIELD MAYOR
    156. SUMMERFIELD TOWN COUNCIL
    157. SUMMERFIELD TOWN COUNCIL (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    158. WHITSETT TOWN COUNCIL
    159. ASHEBORO CITY COUNCIL
    160. FRANKLINVILLE MAYOR
    161. FRANKLINVILLE TOWN COMMISSIONER
    162. ASHEBORO CITY SCHOOLS BOARD OF EDUCATION
    163. LIBERTY MAYOR
    164. LIBERTY TOWN COUNCIL
    165. RAMSEUR MAYOR
    166. RAMSEUR TOWN COMMISSIONER
    167. RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN AT-LARGE
    168. RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN WARD 01
    169. RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN WARD 04
    170. SEAGROVE TOWN COMMISSIONER
    171. STALEY MAYOR
    172. STALEY TOWN COMMISSIONER
    173. TRINITY CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE
    174. TRINITY CITY COUNCIL WARD 01
    175. TRINITY CITY COUNCIL WARD 03
    176. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 01
    177. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 02
    178. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 06
    179. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 07
    180. MADISON ALDERMAN
    181. MADISON MAYOR
    182. MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    183. MAYODAN MAYOR
    184. REIDSVILLE COUNCILMAN DISTRICT A
    185. REIDSVILLE COUNCILMAN DISTRICT B
    186. STONEVILLE COUNCILMAN
    187. STONEVILLE MAYOR
    188. WENTWORTH COUNCILMAN
    189. Durham Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    190. Chatham County Board of Education District 2
    191. Chatham County Board of Education District 1
    192. Chatham County Register of Deeds
    193. Orange County Board of Commissioners District 2
    194. Orange County Board of Commissioners District 1
    195. Orange County Board of Commissioners At-Large
    196. Durham County Board of Commissioners
    197. NC District Court Judge (District 15B)
    198. NC District Court Judge District 15B
    199. North Carolina District Court Judge District 15B
    200. North Carolina District Court Judge District 15B
    201. Chatham County Board of Commissioner District 1
    202. Chatham County Board of Commissioner District 2
    203. District Court Judge District 14
    204. Orange County Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    205. Chatham County Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    206. Siler City Mayor
    207. Pittsboro Town Commissioner
    208. Goldston-Gulf Sanitary District Board Member
    209. Goldston Mayor
    210. Pittsboro Mayor
    211. Siler City Town Commissioner At Large
    212. Siler City Town Commissioner District 2
    213. Siler City Town Commissioner District 4
    214. Siler City Town Commissioner District 3
    215. Durham City Council-at-Large (General)
    216. Durham City Mayor
    217. Carrboro Aldermen
    218. Carrboro Mayor
    219. Chapel Hill Mayor
    220. Chapel Hill Town Council
    221. Hillsborough Mayor
    222. Hillsborough Town Commissioners
    223. Chapel Hill - Carrboro City Schools Board of Education
    224. Goldston Town Commissioner Ward 02
    225. Goldston Town Commissioner Ward 04