Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Florida
    1. US Senate - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US Senate - Republican Party Primary
    3. US House District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    4. US House District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    5. US House District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    6. US House District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    7. US House District 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    8. US House District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    9. US House District 8 - Democratic Party Primary
    10. US House District 8 - Republican Party Primary
    11. US House District 9 - Republican Party Primary
    12. US House District 10 - Democratic Party Primary
    13. US House District 10 - Republican Party Primary
    14. US House District 11 - Republican Party Primary
    15. US House District 12 - Republican Party Primary
    16. US House District 13 - Democratic Party Primary
    17. US House District 14 - Republican Party Primary
    18. US House District 15 - Republican Party Primary
    19. US House District 16 - Democratic Party Primary
    20. US House District 16 - Republican Party Primary
    21. US House District 17 - Democratic Party Primary
    22. US House District 18 - Democratic Party Primary
    23. US House District 21 - Republican Party Primary
    24. US House District 22 - Republican Party Primary
    25. US House District 23 - Republican Party Primary
    26. US House District 24 - Democratic Party Primary
    27. US House District 24 - Republican Party Primary
    28. US House District 25 - Democratic Party Primary
    29. US House District 25 - Republican Party Primary
    30. US House District 26 - Republican Party Primary
    31. US House District 27 - Democratic Party Primary
    32. US House District 27 - Republican Party Primary
    33. State Senator 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    34. State Senator 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    35. State Senator 7 - Republican Party Primary
    36. State Senator 13 - Republican Party Primary
    37. State Senator 15 - Democratic Party Primary
    38. State Senator 19 - Republican Party Primary
    39. State Senator 21 - Republican Party Primary
    40. State Senator 25 - Democratic Party Primary
    41. State Senator 25 - Republican Party Primary
    42. State Senator 35 - Democratic Party Primary
    43. State Representative 81 - Republican Party Primary
    44. State Representative 89 - Democratic Party Primary
    45. State Representative 94 - Republican Party Primary
    46. State Representative 98 - Democratic Party Primary
    47. State Representative 99 - Democratic Party Primary
    48. State Representative 106 - Republican Party Primary
    49. State Representative 107 - Democratic Party Primary
    50. State Representative 109 - Democratic Party Primary
    51. State Representative 115 - Republican Party Primary
    52. State Representative 13 - Democratic Party Primary
    53. State Representative 14 - Democratic Party Primary
    54. State Representative 18 - Republican Party Primary
    55. State Representative 19 - Republican Party Primary
    56. State Representative 20 - Republican Party Primary
    57. State Representative 22 - Democratic Party Primary
    58. State Representative 22 - Republican Party Primary
    59. State Representative 26 - Republican Party Primary
    60. State Representative 27 - Republican Party Primary
    61. State Representative 32 - Republican Party Primary
    62. State Representative 33 - Democratic Party Primary
    63. State Representative 33 - Republican Party Primary
    64. State Representative 35 - Republican Party Primary
    65. State Representative 41 - Democratic Party Primary
    66. State Representative 44 - Democratic Party Primary
    67. State Representative 46 - Democratic Party Primary
    68. State Representative 46 - Republican Party Primary
    69. State Representative 47 - Democratic Party Primary
    70. State Representative 48 - Republican Party Primary
    71. State Representative 49 - Republican Party Primary
    72. State Representative 56 - Republican Party Primary
    73. State Representative 65 - Democratic Party Primary
    74. State Representative 67 - Republican Party Primary
    75. State Representative 72 - Republican Party Primary
    76. State Representative 74 - Republican Party Primary
    77. State Representative 76 - Republican Party Primary
    78. Sheriff
    79. School Board Dist 2
    80. Jacksonvill City Council District 12
    81. Duval County Court Judge Group 2
    82. Duval County Court Judge Group 3
    83. Duval County Court Judge Group 4
    84. Duval County Court Judge Group 7
    85. Duval County Court Judge Group 8
    86. Duval County Court Judge Group 9
    87. Duval County Court Judge Group 11
    88. Duval County Court Judge Group 12
    89. Duval County Court Judge Group 17
    90. Duval County School Board Dist 2
    91. Duval County School Board Dist 4
    92. Duval County School Board Dist 6
    93. Duval County Soil & Water Group 1
    94. Duval County Soil & Water Group 3
    95. Duval County Soil & Water Group 5
    96. Duval County Tax Collector
    97. Jax Beach Council, District 1 Seat 4
    98. Jax Beach Council, District 2 Seat 5
    99. Jax Beach Council, District 3 Seat 6
    100. Neptune Beach Councilor Seat 4
    101. Neptune Beach Councilor Seat 5
    102. Fort Pierce City Commission, District 2
    103. Mayor of Port St. Lucie
    104. Port St. Lucie City Council, District 1
    105. St. Lucie County Commissioner, District 4
    106. St. Lucie County School Board, District 1
    107. St. Lucie county School Board, District 3
    108. St. Lucie County School Board, District 5
    109. Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 1
    110. Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 2
    111. Leon County Commission, District 4
    112. Leon County School Board, District 2
    113. Leon County School Board, District 4
    114. Leon County Judge, Seat 4 - Non-partisan Party Primary
    115. Leon County Superintendent of Schools - Democratic Party Primary
    116. Leon County Superintendent of Schools - No Party Affiliation Party Primary
    117. Airport Authority Dist 1
    118. Clerk of Circuit Court
    119. US House District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    120. County Commissioner, Dist. 3
    121. County Commissioner, Dist. 5
    122. Monroe County Supervisor of Elections
    123. County Question 1
    124. Escambia County Commissioner District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    125. Escambia County Commissioner District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    126. Santa Rosa County School Board District 2
    127. Santa Rosa County School Board District 4
    128. Santa Rosa County Superintendent of Schools
    129. Ocala City Council, District 2
    130. City of New Port Richey, Mayor
    131. Tampa City Council, District 1
    132. Tampa City Council, District 3
    133. Tampa City Council, District 6
    134. Tampa City Council, District 2
    135. City of Port Richey Mayor
    136. City of Zephyrhills Mayor
    137. City of Zephyrhills, Council Person
    138. 2024 Property Appraiser - Republican Party Primary
    139. 2024 Supervisor of Elections - Republican Party Primary
    140. 2024 County Commissioner District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    141. 2024 School Board District 2
    142. 2024 School Board District 4
    143. 2024 County Commissioner District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    144. 20th District Circuit Court Judge Group 6 (Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry, and Lee)
    145. 2024 20th Circuit Court -Group 28 (Charlotte, Collier, Glades Hendry and Lee)
    146. Duval School Board District 1
    147. Duval School Board District 3
    148. Duval School Board District 5
    149. Duval School Board District 7
    150. Duval County Court Judge, Group 9
    151. St. Johns County Commission - Dist 3
    152. St. Johns Sheriff
    153. St. Johns County Commission - Dist 1
    154. St. Johns County Commission - Dist 5
    155. St. Johns School Board - Dist 2
    156. St. Johns School Board - Dist 5
    157. St. Johns Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller
    158. Clay School Board District 2
    159. Nassau Clerk of Court & Comptroller
    160. Nassau Ocean, Highway, and Port Authority, District 1
    161. Nassau County Commissioner District 3
    162. Nassau County Commissioner District 5
    163. Nassau School Board District 2
    164. Nassau Superintendent of Schools
    165. Nassau School Board District 4
    166. Nassau Supervisor of Elections
    167. Nassau Ocean, Highway, and Port Authority, District 2
    168. Florida 4th Circuit Judge Group 34
    169. Orange County 9th Circuit Judge Group 43
    170. Orange County 9th Circuit Judge Group 5
    171. Orange County 9th Circuit Judge Group 15
    172. Orange County 9th Circuit Judge Group 37
    173. Orange County Commissioner District 1
    174. Orange County Commissioner District 3
    175. Orange County Commissioner District 5
    176. Orange County School Board District 4
    177. Orange County School Board District 6
    178. Orange County Property Appraiser - Democrat Party Primary
    179. 9th Circuit State Attorney
    180. 9th Circuit Public Defender
    181. Orange County Judgeship, Group 11
    182. Orange County Supervisor of Elections - Democrat Party Primary
    183. Orange County Tax Collector
    184. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Commission Board District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    185. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Commission Board District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    186. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Charter Review Board District 1 (2-yr term)
    187. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Charter Review Board District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    188. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Charter Review Board District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    189. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Hospital Board Central District, Seat 1 - Republican Party Primary
    190. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Hospital Board At-Large Seat 1 - Republican Party Primary
    191. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Hospital Board At-Large Seat 2 - Republican Party Primary
    192. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Hospital Board At-Large Seat 3 - Republican Party Primary
    193. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: City of North Port Commissioner District Seat 2
    194. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County Tax Collector - Republican Party Primary
    195. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County School Board District 2
    196. AUGUST 20 PRIMARY: Sarasota County School Board District 3
    197. Pinellas County Supervisor of Elections
    198. Oldsmar Council Member Seat 2
    199. St. Pete Beach Commissioner Dist. 2
    200. St. Petersburg Council Member District 3
    201. St. Petersburg Council Member District 7
    202. Tarpon Springs Commissioner Seat 2
    203. Pinellas Cty Board of County Comm Dist 3 At Large - Republican Party Primary
    204. 6th Circuit Judge Group 9
    205. 6th Circuit Judge Group 14
    206. Pinellas Cty School Board Member Dist 1 At Large
    207. Pinellas Cty School Board Member Dist 4 Single Member
    208. Pinellas Cty School Board Member Dist 5 Single Member
    209. Pinellas County Referendum #1 - Economic Development Property Tax Exemptions for New Business and Expansion of Existing Businesses
    210. ON YOUR NOVEMBER BALLOT: Amendment 1- Partisan Election of Members of District School Boards
    211. ON YOUR NOVEMBER BALLOT: Amendment 2- Right to Fish and Hunt
    212. ON YOUR NOVEMBER BALLOT: Amendment 3- Adult Personal Use of Marijuana
    213. ON YOUR NOVEMBER BALLOT: Amendment 4- Amendment to Limit Government Interference with Abortion
    214. ON YOUR NOVEMBER BALLOT: Amendment 5- Annual Adjustments to the Value of Certain Homestead Exemptions
    215. ON YOUR NOVEMBER BALLOT: Amendment 6 - Public Financing for Campaigns of Candidates for Elective Statewide Office
    216. Hillsborough County Clerk of Circuit Court - Democratic Party Primary
    217. Hillsborough County Clerk of Circuit Court - Republican Party Primary
    218. Hillsborough County Property Appraiser
    219. Hillsborough County Supervisor of Elections
    220. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    221. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 6 - Republican Party Primary
    222. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    223. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 4 - No Party Affiliation Party Primary
    224. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    225. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    226. Hillsborough County Commissioner District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    227. Hillsborough County School Board Member, District 5
    228. Hillsborough County School Board Member, District 1
    229. Hillsborough County School Board Member, District 3
    230. Hillsborough County School Board Member, District 7
    231. Hillsborough County Court Judge, Group 11
    232. Hillsborough County Court Judge, Group 21
    233. Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation, District 4
    234. Pasco County Superintendent of Schools - No Party Affiliation Party Primary
    235. Pasco County Superintendent of Schools - Republican Party Primary
    236. Pasco County Commissioners District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    237. Pasco County Commissioners District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    238. Pasco County School Board Member District 4
    239. Pasco County Mosquito Control Seat 1
    240. Pasco County Mosquito Control Seat 3
    241. Hillsborough County State Attorney - Democratic Party Primary
    242. Hillsborough County State Attorney - Republican Party Primary
    243. Hilsborough County Public Defender 13th Circuit Court
    244. Pasco County Commissioners District 5 - No Party Affiliation Party Primary
    245. Pasco County Commissioners District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    246. Lee County Property Appraiser
    247. Lee County Supervisor of Elections
    248. Lee County Commissioner District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    249. Lee County Commissioner District 3 - Write In Party Primary
    250. Lee County School Board District 2
    251. Lee County School Board District 3
    252. Lee County School Board District 7
    253. Cape Coral City Council District 2
    254. Cape Coral City Council District 3
    255. Cape Coral City Council District 5
    256. Cape Coral City Council District 7
    257. Lee County Commissioner District 5
    258. Fort Myers City Ward 2
    259. Cape Coral City Council District 4
    260. Lee County Republican Party State Committeeman - Republican Party Primary
    261. Lee County Republican Party State Committeewoman - Republican Party Primary
    262. Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    263. Sheriff - No Party Party Primary
    264. Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    265. School Board District 2
    266. School Board District 4
    267. County Commission District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    268. County Commission District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    269. Gainesville City Commission At Large A
    270. Gainesville City Commission District 1
    271. AMENDING THE COUNTY CHARTER TO PROVIDE FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER ELECTIONS ON AN AT-LARGE BASIS
    272. City of Gainesville Ballot Measure
    273. Leon County Commission, At Large Group 1
    274. Leon County Property Appraiser
    275. Circuit Court Judge Group 1 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    276. Circuit Court Judge Group 38 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    277. Clerk of Circuit Court
    278. Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    279. Tax Collector
    280. Supervisor of Elections
    281. County Court Judge Group 6 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    282. County Court Judge Group 10 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    283. County Court Judge Group 16 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    284. County Court Judge Group 25 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    285. County Court Judge Group 32 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    286. School Board District 1 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    287. School Board District 2 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    288. School Board District 3 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    289. School Board District 5 - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    290. School Board District 9 At Large - Non-Partisan Party Primary
    291. State Executive Committeewoman - Republican Party Primary
    292. Sheriff - Democratic Party Primary
    293. Sheriff - Republican Party Primary
    294. County Commission District 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    295. County Commission District 7 - Republican Party Primary
    296. School Board District 1 - Nonpartisan Race Party Primary
    297. School Board District 5 - Nonpartisan Race Party Primary
    298. County Court Judge Group 2 - Nonpartisan Race Party Primary
    299. Port of Palm Beach Group 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    300. Port of Palm Beach Group 2 - Republican Party Primary
    301. Port of Palm Beach Group 3
    302. Public Defender 15th Judicial Circuit - Democratic Party Primary
    303. State Attorney 15th Judicial Circuit - Democratic Party Primary
    304. State Attorney 15th Judicial Circuit - No Party Affiliation Party Primary
    305. State Attorney 15th Judicial Circuit - Republican Party Primary
    306. School Board District 2
    307. Key West City Commissioner District 1
    308. Key West City Commissioner District 6
    309. Key West Utility Board Member Seat C