Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Mississippi
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Picasso Nelson, Sr. June 8 General (Dem)
  1. A
    1. Chad Acton (R) (Rep)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 5
    2. Rick Addy (Dem)
      candidate for Ward 1
    3. Lashanda Alexander (Dem)
    4. Melanie M. Allen - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Mayor
    5. Jacqueline R Amos (Dem)
    6. Charles Rusty Anderson (Rep)
      candidate for Gautier Ward 4
    7. Jeramey Anderson - April 27 runoff (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Mayor
    8. Keith M. Anderson - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 1
    9. Barbara Anthony (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
    10. Rickey J. Authement (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 2
    11. Dennis J. Ayers (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Jason Bailey ( R )
      candidate for Ward 6
    2. Toby Barker - June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Hattiesburg Mayor
    3. William O. Barnett (Rep)
    4. Nathan Barrett (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 7
    5. Joshua W. Barton (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 5
    6. George L. Bass (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Mayor
    7. Lou Ann Baylor (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
    8. Patrick Bennett (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 1
    9. Linda Porter Bishop ( D )
      candidate for At-Large
    10. Robert B. Blackman (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 5
    11. Stacy McInnis Blalock (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
    12. Percy Bland (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Mayor
    13. Chris Blythe (Rep)
      candidate for Pascagoula Ward 5
    14. Joey Bosarge - June 8 General (Rep)
    15. Debbie Boswell (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
    16. Drew Brickson (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 5
    17. Mike Brown (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 5
    18. Nicholas Brown (Dem)
    19. Derek Bullock - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 4
    20. Gerald H. Burdine - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for D'Iberville Ward 4
    21. Jennifer L. Burgess - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 1
    22. Travis R. Burke - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for D'Iberville Ward 4
  3. C
    1. Zenas Cappie -June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Pass Christian Mayor
    2. Carter Carroll June 8 General (Rep)
    3. Kenneth L. "Truck" Casey Sr. (Dem)
      candidate for Gulfport 1
    4. Miguel Centellas ( D )
      candidate for Ward 6
    5. Barney Chadwick (Rep)
      candidate for Ward 5
    6. Ken Chambers - June 8 General (Dem)
    7. David E. Chapman, Sr. (Dem)
    8. Regina Charlot (Dem)
      candidate for Pass Christian Ward 2
    9. Buddy Clarke -June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Pass Christian Ward 1
    10. Lu Coker (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 4
    11. Norman Coleman (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
    12. Adam Colledge (Rep)
    13. Monica Corley (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 1
    14. Farrah Cox (I)
      candidate for Brandon Mayor
    15. Robert E. Cox, Jr. - June 8 General (Rep)
    16. Jarrad Craine - June 8 General (I)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 1
    17. Greg Cronin (Ind)
      candidate for Clinton Mayor
    18. Houston Cunningham (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 1
  4. D
    1. Dwayne Davis (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 2
    2. Kyle Davis ( R )
      candidate for Mayor
    3. Deborah Delgado (Dem)
    4. Robert L. Deming, III (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 4
    5. Keith Dennis (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 2
    6. Josh Desalvo (Rep)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 6
    7. Criag "Boots" Diaz (Rep)
      candidate for D'Iberville Ward 3
    8. Tahya Dobbs (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 6
    9. Mary Dryden - June 8 General (Ind)
    10. Timothy DuBose - April 27 runoff (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 3
    11. Tony Ducker (Rep)
      candidate for Petal Mayor
  5. E
    1. Rankin Elizabeth Eason (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 1
    2. Dante L. Elbin (Rep)
      candidate for Gautier Ward 5
  6. F
    1. Mike Favre (Rep)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Mayor
    2. C. Elizabeth Feder-Hosey - June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 4
    3. Phil Fisher (Rep)
      candidate for Clinton Mayor
    4. Robert "R.Lee" Flowers (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 6
    5. Felix "FeFe" Fornett (Dem)
      candidate for Pascagoula Ward 2
    6. Eric Fox - April 27 Runoff (Rep)
    7. Casey S. Foy (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 4
    8. Donald Fraser (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Ricki Garrett (Rep)
    2. Patrick Gatchell (Rep)
    3. Cameron B. George (Rep)
      candidate for Gautier Ward 1
    4. Jeffrey George - June 8 General (Rep)
    5. Gavin D. Gill (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 6
    6. Larry Gill (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Mayor
    7. Andrew "FoFo" Gillich (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Mayor
    8. Felix O. Gines (Dem)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 2
    9. Greg A. Gipson -June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 1
    10. Kenny J. Glavan, Sr. (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 6
    11. Karen Godfrey - June 8 General (Rep)
    12. Taylor Moran Godwin (Dem)
      candidate for Gulfport 6
    13. Wayne Golder (Ind)
      candidate for Gautier Ward 4
    14. Gordon T. Gollott (Rep)
      candidate for Gautier Ward 3
    15. Brian Carlyle Grizzell (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Anthony Hall -June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Pass Christian Ward 3
    2. Vernon Hartley (Dem)
    3. Willie Harvey - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 5
    4. Billy Hewes (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport Mayor
    5. Burton "Burt" Hill (Rep)
      candidate for Pascagoula Ward 4
    6. Ella Holmes-Hines (Dem)
      candidate for Gulfport 3
    7. Gene Hoffman - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 2
    8. John "Kenny" K. Holloway - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Mayor
    9. Kesha Howell-Atkinson ( D )
      candidate for Ward 4
    10. Mark Huelse ( R )
      candidate for Ward 2
    11. Michael Hyde (Dem)
      candidate for Pascagoula Ward 1
    12. Brian Hyneman (Dem)
      candidate for Ward 3
  9. I
    1. Michael L. Impey, II (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 6
  10. J
    1. Gerald E. Jackson, Sr. (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 6
    2. Jason Jackson (Ind)
    3. Richard "DJ" Jackson (Dem)
      candidate for Gautier Ward 2
    4. Angela "Angie" Johnson (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 3
    5. Eric W. Johnson (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Mayor
    6. Fannie Johnson (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 3
    7. Peggy Norman Johnson - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Pass Christian Mayor
    8. Vanessa Jones - April 27 Runoff (Dem)
      candidate for Hattiesburg Mayor
  11. K
    1. Kirk Kimball -June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Pass Christian Ward 3
    2. Billy Knight - April 27 runoff (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Mayor
    3. Gary Knoblock (Rep)
    4. Richard B. Kosloski - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 7
  12. L
    1. George W. Lawrence - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 1
    2. Gary Wayne Lennep (Ind)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 6
    3. Kyle Lewis (Rep)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 4
    4. Weston Lindemann (i) (Ind)
      candidate for Meridian Mayor
    5. Lisa Lindley (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Mayor
    6. Tyeasha "Ty" Bell Lindsey (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 5
    7. Lennie Little - June 8 General (Dem)
    8. Patrice R. Lombard (Dem)
      candidate for Gulfport 2
    9. Mike Lott (Rep)
    10. James Lott III
    11. Bo Luckey (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Mayor
    12. Quentin Lyles - June 8 General (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Jim Martin - June 8 General (Rep)
    2. Timothy McCaffrey, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 4
    3. Wendy McDonald - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 2
    4. Peter L. McGoey - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 6
    5. John P. McHenry - June 8 General (Rep)
    6. Mannix McLaurin (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 5
    7. Owen McNally - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 6
    8. Darrel McQuirter (Dem)
    9. Dwight Middleton (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 5
    10. L. McQueen Miscamble ( R )
      candidate for Ward 3
    11. Clint Moore - April 27 Runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 3
    12. Willie Moore - June 8 General (Ind)
    13. John Morgan ( I )
      candidate for At-Large
    14. Ennit Morris (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 4
  14. N
    1. Dixie Newman (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 3
    2. Blake Nobles - April 27 Runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 3
    3. Joseph E. Norwood (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 3
  15. O
    1. Beverly Oliver (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Howard Page (Dem)
      candidate for Gulfport Mayor
    2. Vickie Palmer-Jones - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 1
    3. Kenneth A. Papania - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 4
    4. Brad Parker - June 8 General (Dem)
    5. Matt Parker (Rep)
      candidate for Pascagoula Ward 4
    6. Bernie D. Parker (Rep)
      candidate for Long Beach Ward 2
    7. Randall J. Pelous (Rep)
      candidate for D'Iberville Ward 1
    8. Brandon Pettis ( I )
      candidate for Mayor
    9. Victor Pickich (Rep)
      candidate for Pass Christian Ward 4
    10. Cara Lero Pucheu - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 7
  17. Q
    1. Rusty Quave (Rep)
      candidate for D'Iberville Mayor
  18. R
    1. Jim Rafferty -June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Pass Christian Mayor
    2. Rita S. Rawson (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
    3. Robert J. Ray (R) (Rep)
      candidate for Meridian Mayor
    4. Chuck Redmond (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 2
    5. Jeffrey Reed (Dem)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 3
    6. Brandon H. Riches - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 1
    7. Marion Robinson - June 8 General (Dem)
    8. Ron Roland (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 2
    9. Bryan L. Ross (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
  19. S
    1. Doug Seal (Rep)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 1
    2. Myles Sharp (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 5
    3. Jimmie Smith (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Mayor
    4. Betty Sparkman -June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Pass Christian Ward 1
    5. Gary Spurgeon - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 5
    6. Sugar Stallings - June 8 General (Dem)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 5
    7. Matt A. Stebly - June 8 General (Ind)
    8. Gerald Steele (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 1
    9. Johnny Steverson (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 3
    10. Craig Strickland (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 4
    11. Steve Stringer (Rep)
      candidate for Petal City Council 2
  20. T
    1. Robyn Tannehill ( I )
      candidate for Mayor
    2. Carrie Taranto-Chipley (Rep)
      candidate for D'Iberville Ward 2
    3. Preston Taylor (Dem)
      candidate for Ward 5
    4. Afton Thomas ( D )
      candidate for Ward 2
    5. George Thomas (R) (Rep)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 1
    6. James W. Thompson - June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 5
    7. Charles Tillman (Dem)
    8. Paul A. Tisdale - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Biloxi Ward 5
    9. Kenny Torgesson (Rep)
    10. Phil Torjusen - June 8 General (Rep)
      candidate for Gautier Mayor
  21. V
    1. Casey Vaughan - June 8 General (Ind)
      candidate for Gautier Mayor
    2. Cris Vinson (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 2
  22. W
    1. Kevin M. Wade - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 3
    2. Douglas "Doug" Wineki (Walker) - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Ocean Springs Ward 3
    3. F.B. "Rusty" Walker - April 27 runoff (Rep)
      candidate for Gulfport 4
    4. Johnny Walker (Rep)
      candidate for Pascagoula Ward 3
    5. Romande Gail Walker (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 4
    6. Dave Ware - June 8 General (Ind)
    7. James E Warren (Dem)
    8. Lakeylah White - April 27 Runoff (Dem)
      candidate for Hattiesburg Mayor
    9. Chip Wilbanks (Rep)
    10. Bajon L. Williams (Dem)
      candidate for Gulfport 5
    11. Harry Williams (Rep)
      candidate for Brandon Alderman 3
    12. Sammy Williams (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Alderman Ward 1
    13. Allan "AL" Willis (D) (Dem)
      candidate for Meridian Ward 5
    14. Jay Willis (Rep)
      candidate for Pascagoula Mayor
    15. Jimmy Lee Wilson, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Moss Point Ward 3
    16. Jake Windham (Rep)
      candidate for Pearl Mayor
    17. Crystal Wingo` (Ind)
      candidate for D'Iberville Ward 3
    18. Sharon Womack - April 27 Runoff (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Tammy Young (I) (Ind)
      candidate for Marion Alderman
  24. Z
    1. Buddy Zimmerman (Rep)
      candidate for Bay St. Louis Ward 5