Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Idaho
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Marianne Williamson (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. Todd Achilles (Dem)
    2. Benjamin Adams (Rep)
    3. Jeff Agenbroad (Rep)
    4. Lisa Aitken (Rep)
    5. Thomas Albritton (Dem)
    6. Jazz Alexis (Rep)
    7. Joe Alfieri (Rep)
    8. Joe Alfieri (Rep)
    9. Greg Alvord (Dem)
    10. Will Amaya (Rep)
    11. Lori Anderson (Rep)
    12. Sarah T. Andrews (Dem)
    13. Kevin Andrus (Rep)
    14. Kelly Anthon (Rep)
    15. Dave Archuleta (Dem)
    16. Andy Arriaga (Dem)
    17. Colleen Attebury (Rep)
    18. Glenn Avery (Rep)
  3. B
    1. Shari Baber (Dem)
    2. Michael Baker (Rep)
    3. Johnathan Baldauf (Dem)
      candidate for Ada County Prosecutor
    4. Doug Balija (Rep)
    5. Todd M. Banducci (Rep)
    6. Vito Barbieri (Rep)
    7. Nicole Barnett (Rep)
    8. Cody Barr (NP)
    9. Jim Barton (Rep)
    10. Tamara Bateson (Rep)
    11. John Michael "Mike" Bauer (Rep)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    12. Molly Bauer (Rep)
    13. Nina Beesley (Rep)
    14. Christina Beggs (Rep)
    15. Rob Beiswenger (Rep)
    16. Duncan Bell (Rep)
    17. Jarome Bell (Rep)
    18. Adam Bennett (Dem)
    19. Colton Bennett (Rep)
    20. Jan Bennetts (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Prosecutor
    21. Donald Benson (Rep)
    22. Steven Berch (Dem)
    23. Charles Bernhard (Rep)
    24. Treg Bernt (Rep)
    25. G Richard Bevan (Non)
      candidate for Idaho Supreme Court
    26. Jerry Bingham (Rep)
    27. Lori Bishop (Rep)
    28. Carl Bjerke (Rep)
    29. Robert Blair (Rep)
    30. Bryce Blankenship (NP)
    31. Megan Blanksma (Rep)
    32. Camille Blaylock (Rep)
    33. Amy Boni (Rep)
    34. Carla Bonney (Rep)
    35. Teresa Borrenpohl (Dem)
    36. Teresa Borrenpohl (Dem)
    37. Glida Bothwell (Dem)
    38. Brenda Bourn (Rep)
    39. Chris Boyd (Rep)
    40. Judy Boyle (Rep)
    41. Dan Bridges (Rep)
    42. Dale Broadsword (Dem)
    43. Dale R Broadsword (Dem)
    44. Debbie Brodsky (Dem)
    45. Gina Brooks (Dem)
    46. Zach Brooks (Rep)
    47. Chris Bruce (Rep)
    48. Steve Bruno (Dem)
    49. Rachel Buck (Dem)
    50. Breane Buckingham (Dem)
    51. Ken Bullock (Rep)
    52. Matthew Bundy (Rep)
    53. Larry Burden (Rep)
    54. Jilene Burger (Rep)
    55. Michael Burgess (Rep)
    56. Tanya Burgoyne (Rep)
    57. Ned Burns (Dem)
    58. Van Burtenshaw (Rep)
    59. Sarah Butler (Dem)
  4. C
    1. Jennifer M. Call (Dem)
    2. Janice Camarena (Rep)
    3. Joe Campbell (NP)
    4. David Cannon (Rep)
    5. Vicky Jo Carey (Rep)
    6. Cindy Carlson (Rep)
    7. Patricia Carter-Goodheart (Dem)
    8. Alex Caval (Rep)
    9. Lucas Caylor (Rep)
    10. Benjamin Chafetz (Rep)
    11. Angela Chandler (Dem)
    12. Greg Chaney (Rep)
    13. Sarah Chaney (Rep)
    14. Adam Chapman (Dem)
    15. Rick Cheatum (Rep)
    16. Jim Chmelik (Rep)
    17. Jon Chu (Dem)
    18. Monica Church (Dem)
    19. Kara Claridge (Rep)
    20. Kathy Clark (Rep)
    21. Pierce Clegg (Rep)
    22. Scott Cleveland (Rep)
    23. Matthew Clifford (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    24. Lance Clow (Rep)
    25. Gay Lynn Clyde (NP)
    26. Steve Cochran (Rep)
    27. Tamara Code (Dem)
    28. Jon Coles (Rep)
    29. David Raglin (Rep)
    30. Sean Coletti (Rep)
    31. Kevin Cook (Rep)
    32. Phil Cooper (Rep)
    33. Jeff Cornilles (Rep)
    34. Todd Corsetti (Lib)
    35. Kerry Costigan (Dem)
    36. Brent Crane (Rep)
    37. David M. Crane (Rep)
    38. Jaron Crane (Rep)
    39. Marsha Craner (Dem)
    40. Shelley Croal (Rep)
    41. John Crowder (Rep)
    42. Sean Crystal (Rep)
  5. D
    1. Joshua Dahlstrom (Rep)
    2. David Dalby (Rep)
    3. Jo Daly (Dem)
    4. Megan Dardis-Kunz (Dem)
    5. Kirk David (Rep)
    6. Jackie Davidson (Rep)
    7. Ryan Davidson (Rep)
    8. Drew Davis (NP)
    9. Ryan Davis (Rep)
    10. Kathy Dawes (Dem)
    11. Tom Dayley (Rep)
    12. Connie Delaney (Dem)
    13. Lori Den Hartog (Rep)
    14. Theresa Denham (Rep)
    15. Marjorie Desgrosseilliers (Rep)
    16. Chenele Dixon (Rep)
    17. Kieran Donahue (Rep)
      candidate for Canyon County Sheriff
    18. Clyde Dornier (Rep)
    19. Geri Douglas (Dem)
    20. Leslie Duncan (Rep)
    21. Pierce Duncan (Rep)
    22. Anita Dupzyk (Rep)
    23. Melissa Durrant (Rep)
    24. Branden Durst (Rep)
    25. Shawn Dygert (Rep)
  6. E
    1. Edward Easterling (Dem)
    2. Marc Eberlein (Rep)
    3. Marc Eberlein (Rep)
    4. Megan Egbert (Dem)
    5. Barbara Ehardt (Rep)
    6. Jeff Ehlers (Rep)
    7. Don Eichler (Rep)
    8. Dan Eloe (Rep)
    9. Dan English (Dem)
    10. Pete Erbland (Rep)
    11. Marco Erickson (Rep)
  7. F
    1. Bill Farmer (Dem)
    2. Jeff Faulkner (Rep)
    3. Dawna Fazio (NP)
    4. James Feederle (Rep)
    5. Toni Ferro (Dem)
    6. Patrick Field (Rep)
    7. Vic Ford (Dem)
    8. Dan Foreman (Rep)
    9. Ebba Foster (Rep)
    10. Mary Foster (Dem)
    11. Jim Frenzel (NP)
    12. Daniel Fry (Rep)
    13. David Fry (Rep)
    14. Ben Fuhriman (Rep)
    15. Judy Fujimoto (Rep)
    16. Russ Fulcher (Rep)
    17. Rodney Furniss (Rep)
  8. G
    1. Wendy Gabriel (Rep)
    2. Sonia Galaviz (Dem)
    3. Jacyn Gallagher (Rep)
    4. Codi Galloway (Rep)
    5. John Gannon (Dem)
    6. Roger Garlock (Rep)
    7. Dan Garner (Rep)
    8. Sheila Graves Gary (Dem)
    9. Vicki Getz (Dem)
    10. Dale Gibboney (Rep)
    11. Sarah Glenn (Dem)
    12. Kelly Golden (Rep)
    13. Larry Golden (Rep)
    14. Brendan Gomez (Con)
    15. Randee Goodwin (Rep)
    16. Dan Gookin (Rep)
    17. Mark Gorton (Rep)
    18. David W. Gratton (Non)
      candidate for Idaho Appellate Court
    19. Jim Gray (NP)
    20. C. Scott Grow (Rep)
    21. Beverly Guenette (Rep)
    22. Jim Guthrie (Rep)
    23. Devin Gutierrez (Dem)
  9. H
    1. Debra Haacke (Rep)
    2. Chandler Stewart Hadraba (Rep)
    3. Bjorn Handeen (Rep)
    4. Clay Handy (Rep)
    5. Karey Hanks (Rep)
    6. Cherish Hansen (Rep)
    7. Christopher Hansen (Dem)
    8. Penelope Harries-Morris (Rep)
    9. Donald Harrington (Dem)
    10. Mark Harris (Rep)
    11. Phil Hart (Rep)
    12. Linda Wright Hartgen (Rep)
    13. Randy Hartzell (Rep)
    14. Jamie Hass (Rep)
    15. Will Havercroft (Rep)
    16. Dale Hawkins (Rep)
    17. Aaron Hayes (Dem)
    18. Darin Hayes (Rep)
    19. Emma Hazel (Dem)
    20. Rachel Hazelip (Rep)
    21. John Heacock (Rep)
    22. Dori Healey (Rep)
    23. Tom Hearn (Dem)
    24. Tom Hearn (Dem)
    25. Barbara Hedden (Rep)
    26. Amy Henry (Rep)
    27. Scott Herndon (Rep)
    28. Aaron Herting (Dem)
    29. Casey Hess (Dem)
    30. Sean Higgins (Rep)
    31. Ted Hill (Rep)
    32. Barrett Hillier (Rep)
    33. Kirk Hjeltness (Rep)
    34. David Hoag (Dem)
    35. Carissa Hober (Dem)
    36. Rick Hogaboam (Rep)
      candidate for Canyon County Clerk
    37. Clifford Hohman (Dem)
    38. Tami Holdahl (IND)
    39. Sheila Holfeltz (Rep)
    40. Chris Holloway (Rep)
    41. Evan Holmes (NP)
    42. Vic Holmes (Rep)
    43. James Holtzclaw (Rep)
    44. Wendy Horman (Rep)
    45. Clinton Hostetler (Rep)
    46. Pam Houser (Rep)
    47. John Howard (Rep)
    48. Katie Hunt (Rep)
    49. Ivan Hurlburt (Dem)
    50. Spencer Hutchins (Rep)
    51. Nicole Hyland (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Kirk Jackson (Rep)
    2. Ron James (Rep)
    3. Michael Jehnichen (Rep)
    4. Jennifer Jenkins (Dem)
    5. Ian Johnson (Rep)
    6. Kristy Reed Johnson (Dem)
    7. Steve Johnson (Ind)
    8. Lyle Johnstone (Rep)
    9. Nancy Jones (Rep)
    10. Den� Joubert (Rep)
    11. Rick Just (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Deana Kalberg (Dem)
    2. Bob Kasun (Rep)
    3. Jody Keeler (Dem)
    4. Karen Keith (Dem)
    5. Marisa Stevens Keith (Rep)
    6. Sandra L. Kelly (NP)
    7. Brycen Kempton (Rep)
    8. Dulce Kersting-Lark (NP)
    9. Joshua Keyser (Rep)
    10. Steve Keyser (Rep)
    11. Eric Klinkhammer (Rep)
    12. Eric Knudtsen (Rep)
    13. Evan Koch (Dem)
    14. Joshua Kohl (Rep)
    15. Cathy Kraus (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Todd Lakey (Rep)
    2. Kristina Lambert (Rep)
    3. James Lamborn (Rep)
    4. Greg Lanting (Rep)
    5. Kathryn Larson (Dem)
    6. Jonathan Lashley (Dem)
    7. LeeJoe Lay (Rep)
    8. David Leavitt (Rep)
    9. Brian Lenney (Rep)
    10. Dave Lent (Rep)
    11. Laurie Lickley (Rep)
    12. Matt Loesby (Lib)
    13. Michael Long (Lib)
    14. Jessica Marie Lorello (Non)
      candidate for Idaho Appellate Court
    15. Charles Lowman (Rep)
    16. Jennifer Luoma (Lib)
    17. Jennifer Luoma (Lib)
    18. Heather L Luther (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Paul Mahlow (Rep)
    2. Michelle Mallard (Rep)
    3. Russell Mann (Rep)
    4. Katie Mans (Dem)
    5. Tony Manu (Rep)
    6. Dustin Manwaring (Rep)
    7. Paula Marano (Dem)
    8. Paula Marano (Dem)
    9. Kent Marmon (Rep)
    10. Miranda Marquit (Dem)
    11. Sarah Martin (Dem)
    12. Dean Martonen (Dem)
    13. "Bat" Masterson (Rep)
    14. Charlene Matheson (Rep)
    15. Nikson Mathews (Dem)
    16. Chris Mathias (Dem)
    17. Russ Matter (Dem)
    18. Karen Matthee (Dem)
    19. Carolyn F. Mattoon (Dem)
    20. Lori McCann (Rep)
    21. Victor McCraw (Dem)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    22. Greg McKenzie (Rep)
    23. Monica McKinley (Rep)
    24. Becky McKinstry (Dem)
    25. Chuck Mehalechko (Rep)
    26. Julissa Melendez Castellanos (Dem)
    27. Jayson Meline (Dem)
    28. Ronald Mendive (Rep)
    29. Tonya Merritt (Rep)
    30. Joseph Messerly (Dem)
    31. Suzanne Metzger (Rep)
    32. Richard Meyer (Rep)
    33. Stephanie Mickelsen (Rep)
    34. Steve Miller (Rep)
    35. Brandon Mitchell (Rep)
    36. Justin Mitson (Dem)
    37. Jason Monks (Rep)
    38. John M Moore (Rep)
    39. John Moore (Rep)
    40. Paul Morgan (Dem)
    41. Casey Morrisroe (Rep)
    42. Ernie Moser (Rep)
    43. Bev Moss (Dem)
    44. Michael Moyle (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Justin Nagel (IND)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    2. Isaiah Navarro (Dem)
    3. Randy Neal (Rep)
    4. Paula Neils (Dem)
    5. Jack Nelsen (Rep, Ind)
    6. Adam Nelson (Rep)
    7. Keith Newberry (Rep)
    8. Tammy Nichols (Rep)
    9. Birgid Niedenzu (Dem)
    10. John (Jay) Noller (Rep)
    11. Robert Nonini (Ind)
    12. Robert "Bob" Norris (Rep)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    13. Vickie Nostrant (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Aaron O'Brien (Rep)
    2. Doug Okuniewicz (Rep)
  16. P
    1. John Padula (Rep)
    2. Kellie Palm (Rep)
    3. Joe Palmer (Rep)
    4. Julia Parker (Dem)
    5. Nancy Parker (Dem)
    6. David L. Patzer (Rep)
    7. Dave Paul (Rep)
    8. Loree Peery (Dem)
    9. Marisela Pesina (Dem)
    10. Kaylee Peterson (Dem)
    11. Loren Petty (Dem)
    12. James Petzke (Rep)
    13. Doug Pickett (Rep)
    14. Dawn Pierce (Dem)
    15. Todd Pierce (Rep)
    16. Mike Pohanka (Rep)
    17. Jeff Populus (Rep)
    18. Anthony Porto (Dem)
    19. Elaine Price (Rep)
    20. Richard Price (Rep)
    21. Pro-Life (Con)
  17. R
    1. Ali Rabe (Dem)
    2. Dave Raglin (Rep)
    3. Dave Raglin (Rep)
    4. Patty Ransom (Rep)
    5. Duane Rasmussen (Rep)
    6. Cornel Rasor (Rep)
    7. Emma Ray (Dem)
    8. Brittney Raybould (Rep)
    9. Jerald Raymond (Rep)
    10. Dan Redline (Rep)
    11. Jordan Redman (Rep)
    12. Brent Regan (Rep)
    13. Kirsten Faith Richardson (Con)
    14. Wayne Richey (Dem)
    15. Doug Ricks (Rep)
    16. Cindy Riegel (Dem)
    17. Chris Riley (Dem)
    18. Nathan Roberts (Dem)
    19. Damian Rodriguez (Dem)
    20. Victor Rodriguez (Rep)
    21. Richard A. Rolland (Dem)
    22. Daniel Rose (Rep)
    23. Betsy Rosenberg (Dem)
    24. David Roth (Dem)
    25. Megan Rounds (Rep)
    26. Valeriya Rourke (Rep)
    27. Roger Rowland (IND)
    28. Ilana Rubel (Dem)
    29. James Ruchti (Dem)
    30. Justin Rupinski (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Walt Sackman (Rep)
    2. Tom Sanner (Dem)
    3. Jane Sauter (Rep)
    4. Mark Sauter (Rep)
    5. Mike Saville (Rep)
    6. Stephanie Schad (Rep)
    7. Kally Schiffler (Rep)
    8. Bryan Scholz (Rep)
    9. Justin Schorzman (Rep)
    10. Geoffrey Schroeder (Rep)
    11. Heather Scott (Rep)
    12. Brian Seguin (Dem)
    13. Brian Sequin (Dem)
    14. Carrie Semmelroth (Dem)
    15. Dave Seurynck (Rep)
    16. Terri Seymour (Rep)
    17. Maggie Shaw (Dem)
    18. Mary Shea (Dem)
    19. Dan Sheckler (Rep)
    20. Brandon Shippy (Rep)
    21. John Shirts (Rep)
    22. Carta Sierra(Idaho Law) (Con)
    23. Letishia Silva (Dem)
    24. Michael Simpson (Rep)
    25. Bruce Skaug (Rep)
    26. Brett Skidmore (Rep)
    27. Brian T. Smith (Rep)
    28. Bryan Smith (Rep)
    29. Paul Smith (Con)
    30. Sid Smith (Rep)
    31. Levi Snyder (Rep)
    32. Luke Sommer (Rep)
    33. Joshua Sorensen (Rep)
    34. Mary Souza (Rep)
    35. Charlie Specht (Rep)
    36. Patricia Stanger (Dem)
    37. W. Lane Startin (Dem)
    38. Alan Steel (Rep)
    39. James Steffensen (Rep)
    40. Marc Stewart (Rep)
    41. David Stoltz (Rep)
    42. Jill Storm (Rep)
    43. Jan Studer (Dem)
    44. Brett Surplus (Rep)
    45. Adela C Sussman (Dem)
    46. Scott Syme (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Wayne Talmadge (Dem)
    2. Joshua Tanner (Rep)
    3. Steve Tanner (Rep)
    4. Kala Tate (Ind)
    5. Ron Taylor (Dem)
    6. Jason teNyenhuis (Rep)
    7. Susan Thilo (Rep)
    8. Faye Thompson (Rep)
    9. Kyle Thompson (Dem)
    10. Bob Thornton (Rep)
    11. Kurtis Thornton (Rep)
    12. Britt Thurman (Rep)
    13. Kathleen Tillman (Rep)
    14. Annette Tipton (Rep)
    15. Ben Toews (Rep)
    16. Elisha Toews (Rep)
    17. Erin Tognetti (Rep)
    18. Todd Tondee (Rep)
    19. Doug Toomer (Rep)
    20. Britt Towery (Rep)
    21. Chris Trakel (Rep)
    22. Doug Traubel (Con)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    23. Shana Tremaine (Dem)
    24. Barbara Tucker (Dem)
    25. Nathan Tupper (NP)
    26. Bev Twillmann (Rep)
    27. Jeff Tyler (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Sharon M Ullman (Rep)
    2. Tony Ullrich (Con)
  21. V
    1. Leslie Van Beek (Rep)
    2. Melanie Vander Feer (Rep)
    3. John Vander Woude (Rep)
    4. Julie VanOrden (Rep)
    5. Robert Vickaryous (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Paul R. Wagner (Rep)
    2. Pamela Blacker Wagoner (Rep)
    3. Kibbee Walton (Rep)
    4. Chris Ward (Lib)
    5. Janie Ward Engelking (Dem)
    6. Jon Weber (Rep)
    7. Randy Westlund (Rep)
    8. Daniel Weston (Con)
    9. Joshua Wheeler (Rep)
    10. Mary White (Rep)
    11. Sandy White (Rep)
    12. Lisa Whitehead (Rep)
    13. Rand Wichman (Rep)
    14. Richard D Williams (Rep)
    15. Virginia Williams (Rep)
    16. Dan Wilson (IND)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    17. Chuck Winder (Rep)
    18. Melissa Wintrow (Dem)
    19. Tony Wisniewski (Rep)
    20. Tony Wisniewski (Rep)
    21. Brad Wolfe (Rep)
    22. Jim Woodward (Rep)
    23. Kyle Woodward (IND)
      candidate for County Sheriff
    24. Kenneth Wroten (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Julie Yamamoto (Rep)
    2. John Young (Rep)
    3. Julianne Young (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Cheri Zao (Rep)
    2. Christy Zito (Rep)
    3. Glenneda Zuiderveld (Rep)