Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Florida
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Robert M. Abene (NP)
    2. Morgan Adams (NP)
    3. Jeff Allebach (NP)
    4. Brandon Alvarado (Non)
    5. Kimberly S. Amontree (NPA)
      candidate for School Board Dist 2
    6. Elizabeth Andersen (NP)
    7. L.James Anderson (NP)
    8. Roberto Arias (NP)
    9. Gary Ashcraft (N)
    10. Santiago Avila (NP)
      candidate for Deltona Mayor
    11. Casey Ayers (NP)
  2. B
    1. Charles Bare (N)
    2. LeAnn Mackey-Barnes (N)
    3. Michael Bateh (NP)
    4. Shannon Beckham (NP)
    5. Robert Bender (Rep)
    6. Lois Benson (Rep)
    7. Richard Benson (N)
    8. Allyson Berry (N)
    9. Ire Junior Bethea Sr (N)
    10. Charlene Bishop (NP)
    11. Kathy Bittle (NP)
    12. Rodney Bookhardt (NP)
    13. Albert Bouie (NP)
    14. Tyler David Brandeburg (N)
    15. Brenda Brasher (N)
    16. Rob Bridger (NP)
      candidate for Ormond Beach Mayor
    17. Harold Briley (NP)
    18. Michael Broderick (N/A)
    19. Sonja P Brookins (NPA)
    20. Jessica Bruno (N)
    21. Kathy Bryant (Rep)
    22. Lou Buigas (N)
    23. Linda M. Butler (NP)
    24. Sel Buyuksarac (NP)
  3. C
    1. Eva Jo Callahan (N)
      candidate for McIntosh Town Council
    2. Gina M. Capone (WRI)
    3. Brian K. Capp (N/A)
    4. Lissette Cuervo Carey (NON)
    5. Doyle Carter (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Casey (NP)
    7. Joseph Catigano (NP)
    8. Dave Chauncey (NP)
    9. Constance Christian (N)
    10. Frank M. Ciotti (N)
      candidate for McIntosh Town Council
    11. James P Cipollone (N)
    12. James Clasby (N/A)
    13. Alan Clendenin (NPA)
    14. Fred Cleveland (NP)
    15. Chris Cloudman (NP)
      candidate for Deland Mayor
    16. Jim Connell (NP)
    17. Connolly, Kate M. (NPA)
    18. James Cook (NP)
    19. Darel Craine (N)
  4. D
    1. Uline Daniel (N/A)
    2. Clarence Daniels (Non)
    3. Fran Darms (NP)
    4. Davis, Chopper (NPA)
    5. Karen Davis (N)
    6. Dennis Patrick Dawson (N)
    7. Ellen Decker (N)
    8. Deford, Nick (NPA)
    9. Don Dempsey (NP)
    10. Diezel Depew (NP)
      candidate for Edgewater Mayor
    11. Meghan Desoto (N)
    12. Debbie Dolbow (NP)
    13. Brian Christian Donnelly (WRI)
    14. Martin Robert Dorio (WRI)
    15. Stephen Doty (NP)
    16. Kim Downing (Non)
    17. Pauline M. Drake (NP)
    18. Georgette Dumont (NP)
    19. Wally Dunn (N)
  5. E
    1. Roger Eaton (Rep)
    2. Roger Eckert (NP)
    3. Kelly Elizabeth (NP)
    4. Ray Eddington (Rep)
    5. Andrea Elliott (NP)
  6. F
    1. Emett F. Ferguson III (NP)
    2. Paul Fetsko (N)
    3. Nathan Focht (N)
    4. Ann Malloy Forrester (N)
    5. Jamie Lee Fowler (Rep)
    6. Mandy Freeman (N)
    7. Matthew Friedland (N)
    8. Bryant Fulgham (N)
    9. Danny Fuqua (NP)
  7. G
    1. Barbara Gaines (N)
    2. Paul Giacalone (N)
    3. Carol Gillespie (Non)
    4. Charlotte Gillis (NP)
    5. Barbara Girtman (NP)
    6. Sandy Golding (NP)
    7. Michael Gonzalez (N)
    8. Donnita Graben (N/A)
    9. Bob Grenier (N)
    10. Matthew Griffin (N)
    11. Linda Grzesik (N)
    12. Raymond Guillory (N)
  8. H
    1. Sam Hall (NP)
    2. Valerie Porter Hanchar (N)
    3. Harm, Martin (NPA)
    4. Martin Harper (NP)
    5. Debbie Johnson Hawley (N/A)
    6. Jamie Haynes (NP)
    7. La'Rae Hendrix (NP)
    8. Dannette Henry (NP)
    9. Erick Hernandez (N)
    10. Heidi Herzberg (NP)
      candidate for Deltona Mayor
    11. Crystal Higbee (Non)
    12. Kim Highsmith (NON)
    13. Ann Hill (N)
    14. Milton Hill (N)
      candidate for Coleman, Mayor
    15. John Eric Hoover (NPA)
    16. Martha Lee Hornsby (Rep)
    17. Thomas Hosken (N)
    18. Tod Howard (N)
    19. Chauncelor Roosevelt Howell (N/A)
    20. Nick Howland (NP)
    21. Robert A. Hubbard (NPA)
    22. Dawn K. Hudson (NP)
    23. Lynn Hurtak (NPA)
  9. I
    1. Mike Ignasiak (NP)
      candidate for Edgewater Mayor
    2. Troy Ingersoll (N/A)
    3. Tim Inskeep (N)
  10. J
    1. Dan Janson (NP)
    2. Indony P. Jean Baptiste (N/A)
    3. Jake Johansson (NP)
    4. Bruce Johnson (N)
    5. Erdine Johnson (NP)
    6. Robert Johnson (N/A)
    7. Fred Jones (NP)
    8. Mia L. Jones (Dem)
    9. Charlotte Joyce (NP)
  11. K
    1. Michelle Kalil (NP)
    2. Justin Kennedy (NP)
    3. Troy Kent (NP)
    4. Knight, Wallace Alan (NPA)
    5. Michael Kolody (NP)
    6. Danny Krueger (Non)
    7. Binod Kumar (NP)
  12. L
    1. Reginald E Landers Jr (N)
    2. D.Gray Leonhard (NP)
    3. Robin Lockett (NPA)
    4. Ludy Lopez (N)
    5. Joe Loretta (NP)
    6. Tim Loucks (N)
    7. Lance Lowery (N)
    8. Carlos Lugo (N)
    9. Helen Lurry (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Guido Maniscalco (NPA)
    2. Lisa Martin (NP)
    3. Shannon Martin (N/A)
    4. Beau Maurer (NP)
    5. Quanita May (NP)
    6. David McKenna (NP)
    7. Christopher Meeks (N)
    8. Josh Messinger (NP)
    9. Jim Miller (N)
    10. Steven Miller (NP)
    11. Donna Mills (N/A)
    12. Charlie Miranda (NPA)
    13. Monson, Melonie Bahr (NPA)
    14. Allen L. Moore (NP)
    15. Stephanie Morgan (Rep)
    16. Rebecca Morrison (N)
    17. Michael Charles Moses (N/A)
    18. Sandy Mott (N)
    19. Scott D Mullikin (N)
      candidate for McIntosh Town Council
    20. Tim Murry (N)
    21. Chandra L Myers (N)
  14. N
    1. Brian Nave (NP)
    2. Cory Nichols (NP)
    3. Frederick Noftall (NP)
    4. Karen Nuland (NP)
  15. O
    1. Vanessa Oliver (Rep)
    2. Jim Overton (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Danielle "Dani" Page (N)
    2. Monica Paris (NP)
    3. Sean M Parks (Rep)
    4. Bill Partington (NP)
      candidate for Ormond Beach Mayor
    5. Allison Patton (N)
    6. Tom Patton (NP)
    7. Scott Peden (N)
    8. Russell Pelle (NP)
    9. Valli Perrine (NP)
    10. Pete Peters (N)
    11. Brandy Peterson (NP)
    12. Doug Pettit (NP)
    13. Dave Piech (Rep)
    14. Michele Barnard Pines (N)
    15. John Gordon Platt (N)
    16. Keith A. Poole (Rep)
    17. Seth Posner (WRI)
    18. Charletha Powell (N)
    19. Tommie R Powers (WRI)
    20. Arndrea Pressley Dampier (N/A)
    21. Walter Price Sr (N)
    22. Hoyt L. Prindle III (NPA)
    23. Bill Prummell (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
  17. R
    1. Buster Raggs (Non)
    2. Victor Ramos (NP)
    3. Jeffrey Alan Rapkin (NPA)
    4. Lake Ray (Rep)
    5. Edward Regan (N)
    6. Matt Reinhart (NP)
    7. Alan Reisman (N)
    8. Linnie Richardson (NP)
    9. Janet Cruz Rifkin (NPA)
    10. Clarence "Dale" Ritchhart Jr. (NPA)
      candidate for Sheriff
    11. Danny Robins (NP)
    12. Dewitt Robinson (NP)
    13. Anderson "Andy" Romagnano (Dem)
    14. Danielle B. Ruse (N)
    15. James A. Ruth (NP)
  18. S
    1. Kimberly Sadler (NP)
    2. Rachel Sams (Rep)
    3. David Santiago (NP)
    4. Scott, Wayne L. (NPA)
    5. Charis Scurry (NP)
    6. Andrew Bryant Sheets (WRI)
      candidate for Sheriff
    7. Jessie Simmons Jr (N)
    8. Mark Leo Slaby (N)
    9. Timothy L. Sloan (NP)
    10. Cynthia Smith (NP)
    11. Ken Smith (NP)
    12. Kerry Smith (Rep)
    13. Mike Smith (N)
    14. Kurt Sniffin (NP)
    15. William Spaude (N)
    16. Spina, Steve (NPA)
    17. Alisa Stafford (NP)
    18. Paul Stephens Jr (N)
      candidate for Coleman, Mayor
    19. Patricia Stevenson (NP)
    20. Carlos Surita (Non)
    21. Dina Sweatt (N)
    22. James E Sweezea (N)
  19. T
    1. Bruce Taylor (NP)
    2. Donnie Taylor (NP)
    3. Jessie Thompson (NP)
    4. Renee Thompson (N)
    5. Shandy Thompson (NP)
    6. Monique Tookes (NP)
    7. Ruth Trager (NP)
    8. Scott S. Tremblay (NPA)
  20. V
    1. Myra Van Hoose (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Randolph J Waite Jr (N)
    2. Daniel Warren (N)
    3. Randy White (REP)
    4. Gerald Wilkerson (NP)
    5. C Anita Williams (N)
    6. Daniel Williams (Non)
    7. Malcolm Williams (NP)
    8. Reggie Williams (NP)
      candidate for Deland Mayor
    9. Darryl Willie (NP)
    10. Evelyn A Wilson (N)
  22. Z
    1. Carl Zalak III (Rep)
    2. Kevin Zimmerman (N/A)