Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Iowa
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Ashley Hinson (Rep)
    2. Christina Bohannan (Dem)
    3. Kevin Virgil (Rep)
    4. Lanon Baccam (Dem)
    5. Mariannette Miller-Meeks (Rep)
    6. Melissa Vine (Dem)
    7. Ryan Melton (Dem)
    8. Sarah Corkery (Dem)
    9. Zach Nunn (Rep)
  1. A
    1. Gail Allison (Dem)
    2. Jody Anderson (Rep)
    3. John Anderson (Dem)
    4. Eddie Andrews (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Austin Baeth (Dem)
    2. Sean Bagniewski (Dem)
    3. Anna Banowsky (Dem)
    4. Oliver Bardwell (Rep)
    5. Brett Barker (Rep)
    6. Ken Beck (Rep)
    7. Chad Behn (Rep)
    8. Jim Beres (Rep)
    9. Michael R. Bergan (Rep)
    10. Matt Blake (Dem)
    11. Jeff Bloemker (Rep)
    12. Jane E. Bloomingdale (Rep)
    13. Brooke Boden (Rep)
    14. Ty Bopp (Dem)
    15. Ty Bopp (Dem)
    16. Jacob Bossman (Rep)
    17. Nate Boulton (Dem)
    18. Emma Bouza (Dem)
    19. Steven P Bradley (Rep)
    20. Brenda Brammer-Smith (Rep)
    21. Justin Brandt (Rep)
    22. Chad Brewbaker (Rep)
    23. Maria B. Bribriesco (Dem)
    24. Andy Brown (Rep)
    25. Julie Lasche Brown (Dem)
    26. Waylon Brown (Rep)
    27. Timi Brown-Powers (Dem)
    28. Molly Buck (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Doug Campbell (Rep)
    2. Lynne Campbell (Dem)
    3. Kent T. Carper (Rep)
    4. Jim Cary (Dem)
    5. Claire Celsi (Dem)
    6. Ed Chabal (Dem)
    7. Martin Chitty (Rep)
    8. Mark Cisneros (Rep)
    9. Taylor Collins (Rep)
    10. Ryan Condon (Dem)
    11. Bob Conrad (Dem)
    12. Jeff Cooling (Dem)
    13. Mark Costello (Rep)
    14. Karis Crilly (Rep)
    15. Ken Croken (Dem)
    16. Brenda Curran (Dem)
  4. D
    1. John Dabeet (Dem)
    2. David M. Davis (Lib)
    3. Dan Dawson (Rep)
    4. Tom Determann (Rep)
    5. Adrian Dickey (Rep)
    6. Zachary M. Dieken (Rep)
    7. David Dietrich (Rep)
    8. Molly Donahue (Dem)
    9. Sara Doty (Dem)
    10. Kevin Dragotto (Dem)
    11. Dawn Driscoll (Rep)
    12. Danielle Duggan (Rep)
    13. Mr Dummy (NON)
      candidate for Tiffin City Council
    14. Dustin Durbin (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Tracy Ehlert (Dem)
    2. Samy El-Baroudi (Dem)
    3. Shawn Ellerbroek (Dem)
    4. Kamyar Enshayan (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Randy Feenstra (Rep)
    2. Samantha Fett (Rep)
    3. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    4. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    5. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    6. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    7. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    8. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    9. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    10. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    11. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    12. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    13. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    14. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    15. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    16. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    17. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    18. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    19. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    20. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    21. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    22. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    23. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    24. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    25. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    26. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    27. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    28. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    29. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    30. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    31. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    32. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    33. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    34. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    35. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    36. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    37. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    38. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    39. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    40. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    41. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    42. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    43. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    44. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    45. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    46. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    47. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    48. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    49. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    50. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    51. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    52. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    53. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    54. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    55. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    56. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    57. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    58. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    59. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    60. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    61. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    62. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    63. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    64. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    65. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    66. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    67. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    68. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    69. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    70. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    71. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    72. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    73. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    74. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    75. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    76. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    77. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    78. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    79. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    80. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    81. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    82. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    83. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    84. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    85. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    86. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    87. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    88. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    89. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    90. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    91. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    92. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    93. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    94. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    95. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    96. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    97. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    98. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    99. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    100. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    101. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    102. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    103. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    104. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    105. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    106. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    107. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    108. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    109. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    110. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    111. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    112. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    113. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    114. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    115. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    116. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    117. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    118. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    119. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    120. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    121. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    122. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    123. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    124. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    125. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    126. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    127. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    128. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    129. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    130. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    131. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    132. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    133. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    134. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    135. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    136. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    137. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    138. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    139. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    140. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    141. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    142. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    143. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    144. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    145. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    146. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    147. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
      candidate for Linn County Auditor
    148. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
      candidate for Linn County Auditor
    149. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
      candidate for Scott County Auditor
    150. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    151. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    152. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    153. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    154. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    155. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    156. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    157. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    158. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    159. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
      candidate for Linn County Sheriff
    160. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
      candidate for Linn County Sheriff
    161. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
      candidate for Scott County Sheriff
    162. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    163. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    164. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    165. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    166. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    167. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    168. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    169. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    170. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    171. No Candidate Filed (Lib)
    172. Dean Fisher (Rep)
    173. Candella Foley-Finchem (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Ruth Ann Gaines (Dem)
    2. Brian D. Gardner (Dem)
      candidate for Linn County Sheriff
    3. Sarah Trone Garriott (Dem)
    4. Jason Gearhart (Rep)
    5. Dan Gehlbach (Rep)
    6. Thomas Gerhold (Rep)
    7. August Gibbons (Rep)
    8. Thomas Gibbs (Dem)
      candidate for Scott County Sheriff
    9. Eric Giddens (Dem)
    10. Pat Gill (Dem)
    11. Eric Gjerde (Dem)
    12. Garrett Gobble (Rep)
    13. Cindy Golding (Rep)
    14. Steve Gorman (Dem)
    15. Jay Gorsh (Dem)
    16. Daniel Gosa (Dem)
    17. Martin L. Graber (Rep)
    18. Pat Grassley (Rep)
    19. David G. Green (Lib)
    20. Jesse Green (Rep)
    21. Lisa Green-Douglass (Dem)
    22. Adam Grier (Rep)
    23. Adam Grier (Rep)
    24. Nannette Griffin (Dem)
    25. Kris G Gulick (Rep)
    26. Bill Gustoff (Rep)
    27. Dennis Guth (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Mark A. Hanson (Rep)
    2. Mary Ann Hanusa (Rep)
    3. Austin Harris (Rep)
    4. Helena Hayes (Rep)
    5. Jake Heard (Lib)
    6. Robert Henderson (Rep)
    7. Gannon Hendrick (Rep)
    8. Christian Hermanson (Rep)
    9. John Herrig (Dem)
    10. Tommy Hexter (Dem)
    11. Sonya Hicks (Dem)
    12. Steven Holt (Rep)
    13. Heather Hora (Rep)
    14. Adam Houser (Rep)
    15. Melvyn J. Houser (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Chad Ingels (Rep)
    2. Charles Isenhart (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Dave Jacoby (Dem)
    2. Lindsay James (Dem)
    3. Thomas Jeneary (Rep)
    4. Charlie Johnson (Rep)
    5. Craig Johnson (Rep)
    6. Rob Johnson (Dem)
    7. Jarred Johnston (Dem)
    8. Megan Jones (Rep)
    9. Tracy J. Jones (Dem)
    10. Jerome Amos Jr (Dem)
    11. John R Campbell JR (Dem)
    12. Kenan Judge (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Bobby Kaufmann (Rep)
    2. Joseph L. Kennedy (Dem)
    3. Karol Kennedy (Dem)
    4. Mike Klimesh (Rep)
    5. Jennifer Konfrst (Dem)
    6. Tim Kraayenbrink (Rep)
    7. Bob Kressig (Dem)
    8. Kyle Kruse (Dem)
    9. Ritchie Kurtenbach (Dem)
    10. Monica Kurth (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Jennifer McAndrew Lane (Rep)
    2. Tim Lane (Rep)
      candidate for Scott County Sheriff
    3. Wendy Lou Larson (Rep)
    4. Shannon Latham (Rep)
    5. Judd Lawler (Rep)
    6. Judd Lawler (Rep)
    7. Chris Laye (Rep)
      candidate for Scott County Sheriff
    8. Linda L. Laylin (Dem)
    9. Elinor A. Levin (Dem)
    10. Elinor A. Levin (Dem)
    11. Margaret Liston (Dem)
    12. Nicole Loew (Dem)
    13. Mark S. Lofgren (Rep)
    14. Brian K. Lohse (Rep)
    15. Jessica Lopez-Walker (Dem)
    16. Richard Lorence (Dem)
    17. Keith Lucy (Rep)
    18. Shannon Lundgren (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Mary Lee Madison (Dem)
    2. Mary Lee Madison (Dem)
    3. Heather Matson (Dem)
    4. Tiara Mays-Sims (Dem)
    5. Nihad NIHO Ma�i� (Dem)
    6. Larry McBurney (Dem)
    7. Charlie McClintock (Rep)
    8. Barb Kniff McCulla (Rep)
    9. James McCullagh (Rep)
    10. Andy McKean (Dem)
    11. Kent McNally (Dem)
    12. Willard Brian McNaughton (Rep)
    13. Joshua Meggers (Rep)
    14. Randy Meier (Dem)
    15. Brandy Zumbach Meisheid (Rep)
    16. Jason Menke (Dem)
    17. Ashley Meredith (Lib)
    18. Ann Meyer (Rep)
    19. Brian Meyer (Dem)
    20. Nicholas Molo (Rep)
    21. Norlin Mommsen (Rep)
    22. Mandy Moody (Dem)
    23. Thomas Jay Moore (Rep)
    24. Gordon Morse (Dem)
      candidate for Scott County Sheriff
    25. Dudley Muhammad (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Nathan Neff (Dem)
    2. David Mark Nelson (Rep)
      candidate for Scott County Auditor
    3. Mark Nelson (Rep)
    4. Scott E. Nelson (Rep)
    5. Thomas Charles Nelson (Rep)
    6. Carter Nordman (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Cynthia Oppedal Paschen (Dem)
    2. David Pautsch (Rep)
    3. Kay Pence (Dem)
    4. Fred Perryman (Lib)
    5. Janet Petersen (Dem)
    6. Roger Petersen (Dem)
    7. Mike Pike (Rep)
    8. Royceann Porter (Dem)
    9. Harley V. Pothoff (Rep)
    10. Jeff Poulter (Dem)
    11. practice (NON)
      candidate for Solon City Council
  16. R
    1. Keith Radig (Rep)
    2. Rita Rawson (Rep)
    3. Jeff Reichman (Rep)
    4. Mandi Remington (Dem)
    5. Jeff Rich (Dem)
    6. Matthew Rinker (Dem)
    7. Josue Rodriguez (Rep)
    8. Ryan Lee Roenfeld (Dem)
    9. John Rosenfeld (Rep)
    10. Lincoln Ryan (Dem)
  17. S
    1. Benjamin Schauer (Dem)
    2. Sami Scheetz (Dem)
    3. Christian He-Man Schlaerth (Dem)
    4. Steve Schmitt (Rep)
    5. Daniel Schmude (Rep)
    6. J.D. Scholten (Dem)
    7. Angela Kay Schreader (Rep)
    8. Jason Schultz (Rep)
    9. Chris Schwartz (Dem)
    10. Mike Sexton (Rep)
    11. Brian Shea (Rep)
    12. Chad Sheehan (Rep)
    13. Karen Showalter (Dem)
    14. David Sieck (Rep)
    15. Brent Siegrist (Rep)
    16. Heather Sievers (Dem)
    17. Amy Sinclair (Rep)
    18. Dave Sires (Rep)
    19. Travis M Sitzmann (Rep)
    20. Michelle K. Skaff (Rep)
    21. Jennifer J. Smith (Rep)
    22. Matthew Smith (Rep)
    23. Mindy Smith-Pace (Dem)
    24. Laura Snider (Dem)
    25. Ray Bubba Sorensen (Rep)
    26. Megan L. Srinivas (Dem)
    27. Art Staed (Dem)
    28. Josh Steinhoff (Rep)
    29. Heather Stephenson (Rep)
    30. Henry Stone (Rep)
    31. Rod Sullivan (Dem)
  18. T
    1. Jeff Taylor (Rep)
    2. Rory D. Taylor (Dem)
    3. Todd Taylor (Dem)
      candidate for Linn County Auditor
    4. Anthony William Thompson (Dem)
    5. John Thompson (Rep)
    6. Charley Thomson (Rep)
    7. Kerri Tompkins (Rep)
      candidate for Scott County Auditor
    8. Thomas Townsend (Dem)
    9. Matt Trimble (Dem)
      candidate for Scott County Auditor
    10. Jeremy True (Dem)
    11. Josh Turek (Dem)
  19. V
    1. Karen Varley (Dem)
    2. Mike Vondran (Rep)
    3. Penny Vossler (Dem)
  20. W
    1. Kara Warme (Rep)
    2. Rod Warnke (Rep)
    3. James Wassell (Rep)
    4. Spencer A Waugh (Dem)
    5. Ryan Weldon (Rep)
    6. Sam Wengryn (Rep)
    7. Skyler Wheeler (Rep)
    8. Tim Wichman (Rep)
    9. Aime J. Wichtendahl (Dem)
    10. Noah Wieseler (Rep)
    11. Carolyn Wiezorek (Dem)
    12. Craig Steven Williams (Rep)
    13. John H. Wills (Rep)
    14. Elizabeth Wilson (Rep)
    15. Hans Wilz (Rep)
    16. Matt W. Windschitl (Rep)
    17. Douglas Wolfe (Rep)
    18. Mike Wolfe (Dem)
    19. Devon Wood (Rep)
    20. Jennifer Wrage (Dem)
    21. Derek Wulf (Rep)
  21. Y
    1. David Young (Rep)
  22. Z
    1. Adam Zabner (Dem)
    2. Brad Zaun (Rep)
    3. Dan Zumbach (Rep)