Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Hawaii
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. ACAIN, Aileen R. (Lily) (Rep)
    2. ACASIO, Laura (Dem)
    3. ACQUINTAS, Lorien (Lolo) (NS)
    4. AHUNA, Dan (NS)
    5. AIU, Micah Pookela Kim (Dem)
    6. AKI, Z. Ka'apana (NS)
    7. AKINA, Keli'i (NS)
      candidate for OHA At-Large Trustee
    8. ALAMEDA, C. Kimo (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
    9. ALAPA, Luana (NS)
    10. ALCOS, David A., III (Rep)
    11. AMATO, Terez (Dem)
    12. ANDERSON, Brittany (NS)
    13. APILADO, Abraham F., Jr. (NS)
    14. APO, PETER K. (NS)
      candidate for OHA At-Large Trustee
    15. AQUINO, Henry J.C. (Dem)
  2. B
    1. BACLAAN, Isaiah C. (Dem)
    2. BALIARIS-SALVI, Rajan (NS)
    3. BAUTISTA, Blaine Kenji (NS)
    4. BEATTY, Kevin W. (Dem)
    5. BELATTI, Della Au (Dem)
    6. BETLACH, John F. (Dem)
    7. BLANGIARDI, Rick (NS)
      candidate for HONOLULU MAYOR
    8. BULOSAN, Addison (NS)
    9. BURD, Zachary B. (Rep)
  3. C
    1. CARAVALHO, Ernest (Dem)
    2. CARVALHO, Bernard (NS)
    3. CASE, Ed (Dem)
    4. CERMELJ, Hope Alohalani (NS)
    5. CHANG, Kelton (NS)
    6. CHEAPE MATSUMOTO, Lauren (Rep)
    7. CHOI, John (Dem)
    8. CHUN, Cory M. (Dem)
    9. CLARK, John H., III (Dem)
    10. CLEMENTE, Mark Anthony G. (Dem)
    11. COCHRAN, Elle (Dem)
    12. CODELIA, Edward (Ed) (NS)
    13. CONNELLY, Timothy D. (Rep)
    14. COOK, Tom (NS)
    15. CORDERO, Radiant (NS)
    16. COWDEN, Felicia (NS)
    17. CRABBE, Cross Makani (Dem)
    18. CUADRA, Ku Lono (NS)
      candidate for HONOLULU MAYOR
    19. CUNNINGHAM, Daniel H. (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
  4. D
    1. DECOITE, Lynn Pualani (Dem)
    2. DECORTE, Samantha (Rep)
    3. DeCOSTA, Billy (NS)
    4. DELA CRUZ HOOHULI, Shaena (Rep, NS)
    5. DESOTO, Desire Auguste (Dem)
    6. DUPIO, Gaius, II (Rep)
  5. E
    1. ELEFANTE, Brandon (Dem)
    2. ELI, Stacelynn Kehaulani (Dem)
    3. EVSLIN, Luke A. (Dem, NS)
  6. F
    1. FOGEL, Frederick F. (L)
    2. FOX, James Kimo (NS)
  7. G
    1. GALIMBA, Michelle M. (NS)
    2. GANABAN, Philip Joseph (Dem)
    3. GANADEN, Ernesto M. (Sonny) (Dem)
    4. GARCIA, Diamond (Rep)
    5. GARRETT, Andrew Takuya (Dem)
    6. GATES, Cedric Asuega (Dem)
    7. GIBLER, Dale (Dem)
    8. GRIFFIN, Calvin (N)
  8. H
    1. HALE, Cecil R. (Dem)
    2. HALINIAK, Gayla (NS)
    3. HALL, Ryler W. (NS)
    4. HASHEM, Mark Jun (Dem)
    5. HASHIMOTO, Troy N. (Dem)
    6. HAUPT, Jeremy R. (NS)
    7. HEWLEN, Zahz Manawapou (NS)
    8. HIRONO, Mazie K. (Dem)
      candidate for Hawaii US Senator
    9. HOLLAND, Fern Anuenue (NS)
    10. HOLT, Daniel (Dem)
    11. HOOKER, George (Dem)
    12. HUSSEY-BURDICK, Natalia (Dem)
    13. HUSTACE, James E. (NS)
  9. I
    1. ICHIYAMA, Linda (Dem)
    2. ILAGAN, Greggor (Dem)
    3. INABA, Holeka Goro (NS)
    4. INOUYE, Lorraine Rodero (Dem)
    5. IWAMOTO, Kim Coco (Dem)
  10. J
    1. JAUCH, Michael H. (Rep)
    2. JOHNSON, Dan (Rep)
    3. JOHNSON, Gabe (NS)
    4. JONES, Kyle K. (NS)
  11. K
    1. KAGAWA, Ross K. (NS)
    2. KAGIWADA, Jennifer (Jenn) (NS)
    3. KAHANAMOKU-TERUYA, Patty (NS)
      candidate for OHA At-Large Trustee
    4. KAILIAWA-SMITH, Ikaika (NS)
    5. KAMA, Tasha (NS)
    6. KAMAUU, D. Iolani (NS)
    7. KAMEKONA, Carol Lee (NS)
    8. KANAHELE, Kiana (Kuulei) (NS)
    9. KANEALI'I-KLEINFELDER, Matt (NS)
    10. KANESHIRO, Arryl (NS)
    11. KANUHA, Dru Mamo (Dem)
    12. KAPELA, Jeanne (Dem)
    13. KAWAAUHAU, Larry (NS)
      candidate for OHA At-Large Trustee
    14. KAWANO, Yumi T.R. (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
    15. KEEFE, Jackie (G)
    16. KEOHOKALOLE, Jarrett K. (Dem)
    17. KIAAINA, Esther (NS)
    18. KIDANI, Michelle N. (Dem)
    19. KIERKIEWICZ, Ashley (NS)
    20. KILA, Darius K. (Dem)
    21. KIMBALL, Heather L. (NS)
    22. KING, Kelly Takaya (NS)
    23. KITAGAWA, Lisa C. (Dem)
    24. KOBAYASHI, Breeani R.P. (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
    25. KONG, Sam Satoru (Dem)
    26. KONOWICZ, Michael J. (NS)
    27. KUALI'I, KipuKai L.P. (NS)
    28. KUEHNER, Brandon (Rep)
  12. L
    1. LA CHICA, Trish (Dem)
    2. LAM, Adriel C. (Rep)
      candidate for Hawaii US Senator
    3. LAMOSAO, Rachele Fernandez (Dem)
    4. LANKFORD-FABORITO, Lu Ann (NS)
    5. LARGEY, Patrick C. (Rep)
    6. MANIPOL, Grace (NS)
    7. LEE, Alice L. (NS)
    8. LEE, Brendon Kalei'aina (NS)
      candidate for OHA At-Large Trustee
    9. LEE, Mike (Dem)
    10. LEWMAN, Clyde McClain (Mac) (Dem)
      candidate for Hawaii US Senator
    11. LIKE, Rebecca V. (NS)
    12. LIM, Margaret U. (Rep)
    13. LOGUE, James (Dem)
    14. LOWEN, Nicole (Dem)
  13. M
    1. MARTEN, Lisa (Dem)
    2. MARTINEZ, Rose (Dem)
    3. MATAYOSHI, Scot (Dem)
    4. MCCAIN, Pat (Dem)
    5. MCCURLEY, Frankie (Rep)
    6. MCDERMOTT, Bob (Rep)
      candidate for Hawaii US Senator
    7. MCKELVEY, Angus L.K. (Dem)
    8. MEDEIROS, Sheila (Rep)
    9. MIYAKE, Tyson K. (Dem)
    10. MIZUNO, May Besario (Dem)
    11. MONTGOMERY, Joshua W. (NS)
    12. MOORE, Wesley (NS)
    13. MORIKAWA, Daynette (Dee) (Dem)
    14. MORIWAKI, Sharon Y. (Dem)
    15. MUNENO, William (Bill) (NS)
    16. MURAOKA, Chris (Rep)
  14. N
    1. NAIHE, Lawaia E. (NS)
    2. NAKAMURA, Nadine K. (Dem)
    3. NAKASHIMA, Mark M. (Dem)
    4. NAONE, Shawn (NS)
    5. NAPOLEON, Gary, Jr. (Gigi) (NS)
    6. NEVES, Paul K. (NS)
  15. O
    1. OLDS, Ikaika M. (Dem)
    2. ONISHI, Dennis (Fresh) (NS)
    3. ONISHI, Richard H.K. (Dem)
    4. OYAMA, Ashley (Rep)
  16. P
    1. PALTIN, Tamara Akiko Maile (NS)
    2. PELE, John P. Tau Tau (NS)
    3. PENN, BJ (NS)
    4. PERREIRA, Monique CobbAdams (Rep)
    5. PERRUSO, Amy A. (Dem)
    6. PIERICK, Elijah (Rep)
    7. POEPOE, Mahina M. (Dem)
    8. POKIPALA, Fullerton (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. QUINLAN, Sean (Dem)
  18. R
    1. RAHMAN PERREIRA, Ikeda (Dem)
    2. RAPOZO, Mel (NS)
    3. RAWLINS-FERNANDEZ, Keani (NS)
    4. REYES, Arturo P. (Rep)
    5. RICHARDS, Herbert (Tim) (Dem)
    6. ROBINSON, Kaloa (NS)
    7. RODENHURST, Ikaika (NS)
    8. ROTH, Mitch (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
  19. S
    1. SAIKI, Scott K. (Dem)
    2. SAVAGE, Jeremiah (Dem)
    3. SAVAIINAEA, Teri Kia (Rep)
    4. SAYAMA, Jackson D. (Dem)
    5. SCHULZ, Brent D. (Dem)
    6. SHAFER, Ben (Dem)
    7. SINENCI,Shane (NS)
    8. SOARES, Ranson Kuiokalani (Dem)
    9. SOLOMON, Corinne S. (Rep)
    10. SOUZA, Kanani (Rep)
    11. SUGIMURA, Yuki Lei Kashiwa (NS)
    12. SULLIVAN, Kurt (Sulli) (Rep)
    13. SVRCINA, Emil (Rep)
    14. SWING, Ricky D. (Dem)
  20. T
    1. TAKAYAMA, Gregg (Dem)
    2. TAKENOUCHI, Jenna (Dem)
    3. TAM, Adrian (Dem)
    4. TARNAS, David A. (Dem)
    5. TEMPLO, Shirley Ann Labadan (Dem)
    6. THIELEN, Zachary P. (Dem)
    7. THOMAS, Bart (NS)
    8. TODD, Christopher L.T. (Dem)
    9. TOKUDA, Jill N. (Dem)
    10. TOLENTINO, Aaron (NS)
    11. TRASK, Mililani B. (NS)
    12. TULBA, Augie (Augie T) (NS)
    13. TUPAI, Jr (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
    14. TUPOLA, Andria (NS)
    15. TURALDE, Leomana (NS)
  21. U
    1. UBANDO, Josiah (BrahKruz) (Rep)
    2. UU-HODGINS, Nohe (NS)
  22. V
    1. VANDERPOOL, Robin (Dem, Rep)
    2. VARIZE, Mark L. (NS)
      candidate for Hawai`i County Mayor
    3. VILLEGAS, Rebecca A. (NS)
  23. W
    1. WALKER, Sheila (Rep)
    2. WALTJEN, Kelden Braun Akoni (NS)
    3. WALTJEN-KUILIPULE, Hulali (NS)
    4. WARD, Gene (Rep)
    5. WILBUR, Tiana (Rep)
    6. WILKINSON, Jennifer (NS)
    7. WITTENHAGEN, Zak O'finn (NS)