Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. David Blewett (Rep)
    2. Marian Brown (Dem)
      candidate for Dallas County Sheriff
    3. Erika Hizel (NON)
    4. G. L. "Larry" Lamborn (NON)
    5. Frank Almada (Dem)
    6. Joel M. Patterson (NP)
  2. 2
    1. Stephen Spears (NON)
    2. Norma Chavez (Dem)
    3. Susan Kroll Euton (NP)
    4. Robert "Bobby" Flores (Dem)
    5. Don McCoy (NP)
    6. Alma Trejo (Dem)
    7. James Urbish (NP)
  3. 3
    1. Robert Bruce (NON)
    2. Darrell Day (Rep)
    3. Lupe Valdez (Dem)
      candidate for Dallas County Sheriff
    4. Steve DeGregorio (NP)
    5. James Montoya (Dem)
    6. Richard Olson (NP)
    7. Vincent "Vince" Perez (Dem)
  4. 4
    1. Andrea "Andi" Baca (Dem)
    2. Amanda Stark (NP)
    3. Oscar Ugarte (Dem)
  5. 6
    1. Bear Heiser (NP)
  6. A
    1. Pelumi Adeleke (NP)
    2. Daniel Alders (Rep)
    3. Steve Aldrich (Rep)
    4. CLAY ALLEN (Dem)
    5. WENDY ALLEY (Rep)
    6. Chris Ayala (Rep)
  7. B
    1. Randy Balderas (Dem)
    2. BRET BALDWIN (Rep)
    3. TOMMY BARNICK (Rep)
    4. STEPHANIE R. BASSHAM (Dem)
    5. JEFF BAUKNIGHT (Rep)
    6. Cheryl Bean (Rep)
    7. BRUCE BESCH (Rep)
    8. Ben Bius (Rep)
    9. Mike Boucher (Rep)
    10. CARL R. BOWEN (Rep)
    11. MICHAEL BRAXTON (Dem)
    12. Angela Brewer (Dem)
    13. Daniel R. (Dan) Butts (Rep)
  8. C
    1. Amanda Calvert (Dem)
    2. ROBERT H. CHAMBERS (Rep)
    3. DONALD J. CLARK (Rep)
    4. Carl Clemencich (N)
    5. Ken Cook (N)
    6. Dave Cornette (N)
  9. D
    1. KYLE A. DENNEY (Rep)
    2. Denton County Elections (O)
    3. Chris Dorr (Rep)
  10. E
    1. Denton County Elections (N)
    2. Denton County Elections (Non)
    3. MARK F. ELVIG (Rep)
    4. DUSTIN ENGELKE (Rep)
    5. Jennifer M. Escobar (Dem)
  11. F
    1. ADRIAN FLORES (Rep)
    2. Frederick Frazier (Rep)
    3. DALE FREY (Dem)
  12. G
    1. Craig Goldman (Rep)
    2. Cody J Grace (Dem)
    3. James "Jimmy" Granberry (Rep)
    4. STEVEN E. GREENWELL (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca_County Sheriff
    5. TIM GREESON (Rep)
    6. Bull Guthrie (Rep)
  13. H
    1. BRENT HAGENBUCH (Rep)
    2. JOHNNIE HALL (Rep)
    3. MICAH C. HARMON (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca_County Sheriff
    4. TRAVIS HENDERSON (Rep)
    5. JAMES HERBRICH (Rep)
    6. Kelly Herndon (N)
    7. Kathleen Hicks (Dem)
    8. VANESSA F. HICKS-CALLAWAY (Rep)
    9. Justin Holland (Rep)
    10. Andy Hopper (Rep)
  14. I
    1. ISAAC BRIDGES (Rep)
  15. J
    1. DAVID JANOTA (Rep)
  16. K
    1. KENNETH E KING (Rep)
    2. STAN KITZMAN (Rep)
    3. Stephanie Klick (Rep)
    4. ERICA KOLLAJA (Rep)
    5. JOHN KUEMPEL (Rep)
    6. ROY KUESTER (Rep)
  17. L
    1. Kim Laseter (Rep)
    2. DOUG LEECOCK (Rep)
    3. JUSTIN LINDEMANN (Rep)
    4. AJ LOUDERBACK (Rep)
    5. LOWELL STACY LOVE (Rep)
    6. Ellen Loveless (Rep)
    7. David Lowe (Rep)
  18. M
    1. Penny Mallet (Non)
    2. ANTON W "TONY" MATIAS (Rep)
    3. DARRELL MAZE (Rep)
    4. Jason McCahan (Rep)
    5. TAMMY "TJMAC" MCCLENEY (Rep)
    6. Ericka McCrutcheon (NP)
    7. John McQueeney (Rep)
    8. J.R. Mendoza (Dem)
    9. William J. Meridith (Non)
    10. Roderick Miles Jr (Dem)
    11. Buddy Mills (Rep)
    12. RYAN W MILLS (Rep)
  19. N
    1. Bentley Nettles (Rep)
    2. Melissa Noriega (NP)
    3. Bruce Norwood (N)
  20. O
    1. John C. O'Shea (Rep)
    2. JACQUELINE "JACKIE" OTT (Rep)
    3. SHANNON OWERS (Rep)
  21. P
    1. Joel Petrazio (Rep)
    2. KELLY PHELPS (Rep)
    3. Katrina Pierson (Rep)
    4. EDWARD PUSTKA (Rep)
  22. R
    1. JAMES M. REEVES (Rep)
    2. SCOTT RHODES SR (Rep)
    3. Brent Richards (Rep)
    4. Keresa Richardson (Rep)
  23. S
    1. James Sales (Rep)
    2. Jessica Sanchez (Dem)
    3. KEITH SCHMIDT (Rep)
    4. WILL SCHNEIDER (Rep)
    5. ALAN SCHOOLCRAFT (Rep)
    6. Kyle Scott (NP)
    7. Dave Shafer (N)
    8. Terry Shamsie (Dem)
    9. DARRELL STANCIK (Rep)
    10. ROY A STATON (Rep)
    11. JASON STRICKLAND (Rep)
    12. Diane Symons (Dem)
  24. T
    1. REUBEN TAYLOR (Rep)
    2. Josh Teitge (Rep)
    3. JEFF "ROOSTER" THOMPSON (Rep)
  25. V
    1. ANTHONY VACCARO (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca_County Sheriff
    2. RYAN VARELA (Rep)
  26. W
    1. Brian Walbridge (Dem)
    2. Carlos Walker (Dem)
    3. Trey Wharton (Rep)
    4. Stuart Whitlow (Dem)
    5. Shelby Williams (Rep)
    6. ROGER WUNDERLICH (Rep)
  27. Y
    1. JOYCE YANNUZZI (Rep)
    2. JACE YARBROUGH (Rep)
    3. Frank Yzaguirre (Dem)
  28. Z
    1. BENNIE ZAJICEK (Rep)
    2. MELINDA A. ZAJICEK (Rep)