Change Address
All Races
All Candidates
Privacy Policy
About
Mobile Site
Change Address
VOTE411 Voter Guide
All Candidates
Back to category list
Texas
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
1
RONNY JACKSON (Rep)
candidate for
U.S. House of Representatives District 13
4
Amanda Stark (NP)
candidate for
Kyle City Council, District 1
6
Bear Heiser (NP)
candidate for
Kyle City Council, District 1
A
Daniel Alders (Rep)
candidate for
State Representative District 6
Steve Aldrich (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 1
CLAY ALLEN (Dem)
candidate for
Gonzales County Sheriff
WENDY ALLEY (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Sheriff
Al Auxier (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Sheriff
Chris Ayala (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Sheriff
B
BRIAN BAILEY (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Commissioner, Precinct 1
Randy Balderas (Dem)
candidate for
Nueces County Constable Precinct 1
BRET BALDWIN (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House District 30
TOMMY BARNICK (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Commissioner Precinct 3
Bartonville Elections (Non)
candidate for
Bartonville Town Elections
STEPHANIE R. BASSHAM (Dem)
candidate for
Texas House District 30
JEFF BAUKNIGHT (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House District 30
RICHARD BEALS (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Constable, Precinct 1
MARK A. BEAUCHAMP (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Commissioner, Precinct 1
Christina Bergmann (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Commissioner Precinct 1
BRUCE BESCH (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Tax Assessor-Collector
RICHARD BEYEA (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House, District 87
Kyle Biedermann (Rep)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representative District 19
Elections Big Bend (O, Non)
candidate for
Big Bend Elections
Ben Bius (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State House District 12
DAVID BLACKERBY (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Constable, Precinct 3
PAT BOHLENDER (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Republican Chair
Mike Boucher (Rep)
candidate for
Nueces County Constable Precinct 2
CARL R. BOWEN (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Sheriff
MICHAEL BRAXTON (Dem)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
John Brick (Rep)
candidate for
Texas District Judge, 272nd Judicial District
Fred Brown (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 3
SCOTT BRUMLEY (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Attorney
Joshua B. Bucy (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Constable Precinct 4
CINDI BULLA (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House, District 87
JARED R. BURCHETT (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Constable, Precinct 2
Dan Butts (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Sheriff
Nancy Berry (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 3
C
Amanda Calvert (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2
Manny Campos (Rep)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representative District 19
Cancelled Election (Non)
candidate for
Denton County Orders of Cancellations – May 4, 2024
Marquis Cantu (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Sheriff
Rod Chalmers (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Constable Precinct 4:
ROBERT H. CHAMBERS (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Constable Precinct 3
Richard Chapman (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Commissioner Precinct 3
DEANDRA M CHENAULT (Dem)
candidate for
Wichita County Commissioner, Precinct 3
CODY CLARK (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
DONALD J. CLARK (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County JP Precinct 3
JOHN COFFEE (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Commissioner, Precinct 3
ZACK COLEMAN (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Constable, Precinct 1
Ian Collum (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Clerk (unexpired term of two years)
RICK COOPER (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Commissioner, Precinct 1
WALTER COPPAGE (Dem)
candidate for
Texas State Representative, District 69
Corinth City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Corinth City Elections
D
Rick Davis (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State House District 14
CARRIE DE MOOR (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
KYLE A. DENNEY (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca County Attorney
Denton County Elections (O)
candidate for
Denton County Elections
Michael Devine (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Commissioner Precinct 1
TAMRA READ DICKERSON (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Tax Assessor-Collector
Wayne Dicky (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Sheriff
Will Dietrich (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Sheriff
Dish Town Elections (Non)
candidate for
Dish Town Elections
Rebekah "Reba" Dolphus (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Tax Assessor/Collector
Chris Dorr (Rep)
candidate for
Nueces County Constable Precinct 1
DAVID DUKE (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Sheriff
Carol Rode Durst (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Tax Assessor/Collector
Paul Dyson (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State House District 14
E
Deborah Earley (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Attorney
Denton County Elections (N)
candidate for
Denton County Elections
Denton County Elections (Non)
candidate for
Denton County Elections
MARK F. ELVIG (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Attorney
Jennifer M. Escobar (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Tax Assessor-Collector
GEORGIA ESTRADA (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Constable, Precinct 2
F
CAROLINE FAIRLY (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House, District 87
Patrick Fisher (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Constable Precinct 1
Allen Fletcher (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 (unexpired term)
ADRIAN FLORES (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Constable Precinct 4
Janie Flores (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2
Kris Fogelberg (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Tax Assessor/Collector
CHRIS FORBIS (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Sheriff
JAMES B FRANK (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State Representative, District 69
DALE FREY (Dem)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
JULIANN FULTON (Dem)
candidate for
Potter County Democratic Chair
Boards FWSD WCID (Non)
candidate for
Denton County FWSD WCID Governing Boards
G
Allan Garrett (Rep)
candidate for
District Judge, 33rd Judicial District
TIMOTHY GASSAWAY (Dem)
candidate for
Texas House, District 87
KELLY GILES (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Republican Chair
Paul A. Gonzales (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Constable Precinct 3
JAMES GOWEN (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Constable, Precinct 4
Cody J Grace (Dem)
candidate for
State Representative District 6
James "Jimmy" Granberry (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney 105th Judicial District
Earl Gray (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Attorney
KIMBERLEE GRAY (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Commissioner, Precinct 3
DENNIS GREEN (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Constable, Precinct 3
STEVEN E. GREENWELL (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca_County Sheriff
TIM GREESON (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House District 85
Bull Guthrie (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Commissioner Precinct 3
H
Hackberry City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Hackberry City Elections
BRENT HAGENBUCH (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
JOHNNIE HALL (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Constable Precinct 1
Dwain Handley (Dem)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representative District 19
MICAH C. HARMON (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca_County Sheriff
Stephen Harpold (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, 198th
Richard Harris (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Constable Precinct 2
Les Hartman (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Sheriff
JAMIE HAYNES (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House, District 86
TRAVIS HENDERSON (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca County Commissioner Precinct 1
JAMES HERBRICH (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Attorney
Joe P. Herrera (Dem)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representatives District 53
JASON E. HERRING (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, 47th District
Wesley Hesker (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Commissioner Precinct 1
VANESSA F. HICKS-CALLAWAY (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House District 30
Paul Hill (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2
Jeffrey Holt (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 3
James A. Hudson (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Tax Assessor/Collector
John Huffman (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Tax Assessor/Collector
JAMES HUGHES (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County - Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1
CHIP HUNT (NP)
candidate for
Potter County Commissioner, Precinct 1
I
ISAAC BRIDGES (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Constable Precinct 1
J
Don Jackson (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Sheriff
IDELLA JACKSON (Dem)
candidate for
Potter County Constable, Precinct 4
Andrea Jankoski (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Tax Assessor/Collector
DAVID JANOTA (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Commissioner Precinct 1
Charles "Chuck" Jenschke (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Commissioner Precinct 3
Tom Jones (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 1
K
Austin Kelly (Lib)
candidate for
Brazos County Sheriff
H.R. KELLY (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Commissioner, Precinct 1
MEREDITH KENNEDY (Rep)
candidate for
DISTRICT JUDGE, 78TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
KENNETH E KING (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Constable Precinct_2
STAN KITZMAN (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House District 85
Paul L. Knoll (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Constable Precinct 2
ERICA KOLLAJA (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Tax Assessor-Collector
Troy Konvicka (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Commissioner Precinct 1
DOBIE KOSUB (Rep)
candidate for
DISTRICT JUDGE, 89TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Krugerville City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Krugerville City Elections
Krum City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Krum City Elections
Krum ISD Elections (Non)
candidate for
Krum ISD Elections
Nick Krupa (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Sheriff
ROY KUESTER (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Constable Precinct 1
L
Chase Lantz (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 3
LCMUA (Non)
candidate for
Lake Cities MUA
Larry L Leitha, Jr. (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Sheriff
Melissa Leonard (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Tax Assessor - Collector
Chris Liesmann (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Commissioner Precinct 3
JUSTIN LINDEMANN (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Sheriff
Janna Lindig (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Attorney
MIKE LITTLE (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Constable, Precinct 1
Little Elm ISD Elections (Non)
candidate for
Little Elm ISD Elections
AJ LOUDERBACK (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House District 30
LOWELL STACY LOVE (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Commissioner Precinct 1
M
BARRY MAHLER (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Commissioner, Precinct 3
Ruben G. Marquez (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Constable Precinct 4
DAVID MARTINEZ (Dem)
candidate for
Potter County Commissioner, Precinct 1
ANTON W "TONY" MATIAS (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Commissioner Precinct 1
BRIEN MAXWELL (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Republican Chair
DARRELL MAZE (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Constable Precinct 3
Jason McCahan (Rep)
candidate for
Nueces County Constable Precinct 2
Jennifer McCall (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Commissioner Precinct 1
TAMMY "TJMAC" MCCLENEY (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Constable Precinct_4
Cecilia McClintock (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Clerk (unexpired term of two years)
MATTHEW MCGHEE (Dem)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
Jeff McHalek (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Commissioner Precinct 3
Charlie McIlvain (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 3
CHRISTINA MCMURRAY (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Tax Assessor-Collector
Fred Medina (Dem)
candidate for
Texas State House District 14
J.R. Mendoza (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2
Jeff Miller (Lib)
candidate for
Texas State House District 14
Buddy Mills (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Sheriff
RYAN W MILLS (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Commissioner Precinct 1
Karl Mooney (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 1
Jack U. Moseley (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Commissioner Precinct 3:
Carlin Duane Mueller (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Commissioner Precinct 3
N
Sara Neel (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Attorney
Bentley Nettles (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 1
Christopher Nevins (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Court at Law Judge
O
Charles Olfers (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Commissioner Precinct 1
Anne Overby (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 1
SHANNON OWERS (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Commissioner Precinct 1
P
Jarvis Parsons (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State District Attorney, 85th, Brazos County
Albert "Pat" D. Pattillo III (Rep)
candidate for
District Judge, 216th
KELLY PHELPS (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Commissioner Precinct 1
Pilot Point City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Pilot Point City Elections
Pilot Point ISD Elections (Non)
candidate for
Pilot Point ISD Elections
TIM PIRTLE (Rep)
candidate for
Judge, 108th District Court
Ponder Town Elections (Non)
candidate for
Ponder Town Elections
Ponder ISD Elections (Non)
candidate for
Ponder ISD Elections
Bubba Popham (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Constable Precinct 2
Marie Primm (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, 33rd & 424th Judicial Districts (Blanco, Burnet, Llano, & San Saba counties)
Tammy Prout (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Commissioner Precinct 1
EDWARD PUSTKA (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca County Commissioner Precinct 1
Q
JESSE QUACKENBUSH (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House, District 87
R
Bob Reeves (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Tax Assessor/Collector:
JAMES M. REEVES (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca County Attorney
SCOTT RHODES SR (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Constable Precinct 1
Brent Richards (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Commissioner Precinct 3
Brad Rider (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Constable Precinct 4
Roanoke City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Roanoke City Elections
BOB ROBINSON (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Commissioner, Precinct 3
Tommy Rodriguez (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Constable Precinct 1
DAN ROGERS (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Republican Chair
Dwaine K. Rogers (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Attorney
S
James Sales (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney 105th Judicial District
Jessica Sanchez (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Tax Assessor-Collector
Sanger City Elections (Non)
candidate for
Sanger City Elections
Sanger ISD Elections (Non)
candidate for
Sanger ISD Elections
KEITH SCHMIDT (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Sheriff
Vicki J. Schmidt (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Treasurer (unexpired term)
Kyle Schneider (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Constable Precinct 2
WILL SCHNEIDER (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County JP Precinct 3
Michael Scoggins (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Constable Precinct 4
Gene Serene (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Constable Precinct 3
Todd Setliff (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Constable Precinct 1
Terry Shamsie (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney 105th Judicial District
Karen Shaw (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Commissioner Precinct 3
Maria Shelton (Dem)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 1
ROGER SHORT (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Sheriff
Maritza Sifuentez-Chavarria (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State District Attorney, 85th, Brazos County
Gary Silver (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Constable Precinct 1
Sam Silver (Rep)
candidate for
Llano County Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 (unexpired term)
SAMUEL BROWN SILVERMAN (Rep)
candidate for
Judge, 108th District Court
PAMELA SIRMON (Rep)
candidate for
Judge, 108th District Court
Hatch Smith (Rep)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representatives District 53
JOHN SMITHEE (Rep)
candidate for
Texas House, District 86
TOMMY SMYTH (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Tax Assessor - Collector
VANCE SNIDER (withdrawn) (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Commissioner, Precinct 1
Mike Southerland (Lib)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 3
Greg Spengler (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Constable Precinct 2
Kristen Sultemeier Spies (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Tax Assessor/Collector
DARRELL STANCIK (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Constable Precinct 4
ROY A STATON (Rep)
candidate for
Gonzales County Commissioner Precinct 3
Heather Stebbins (Rep)
candidate for
Kerr County Attorney
JASON STRICKLAND (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Constable Precinct_4
T
REUBEN TAYLOR (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Commissioner Precinct 1
Josh Teitge (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Sheriff
BRIAN THOMAS (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Sheriff
Perry Thomas (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, 33rd & 424th Judicial Districts (Blanco, Burnet, Llano, & San Saba counties)
JEFF "ROOSTER" THOMPSON (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Sheriff
Meggan Thompson (Lib)
candidate for
Brazos County Tax Assessor - Collector
Phillip Tobin (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Constable Precinct 1
Ellen Troxclair (Rep)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representative District 19
V
ANTHONY VACCARO (Rep)
candidate for
Lavaca_County Sheriff
Zach Vance (Dem)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representative District 19
RYAN VARELA (Rep)
candidate for
De Witt County Commissioner Precinct 1
Brian Vaughan (Rep)
candidate for
Kendall County Constable Precinct 4
Cristian Villareal (Rep)
candidate for
Brazos County Treasurer
Andrea Villescaz (Dem)
candidate for
Hays County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2
Wes Virdell (Rep)
candidate for
Texas Legislature - House of Representatives District 53
W
Steve Wadsworth (Rep)
candidate for
Gillespie County Attorney
Don Walters (Rep)
candidate for
Bandera County Constable Precinct 3
THOMAS WARREN III (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Tax Assessor-Collector
Tommy Weir (Rep)
candidate for
Blanco County Commissioner Precinct 1
DARRYL WERTZ (Rep)
candidate for
Potter County Constable, Precinct 1
Trey Wharton (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State House District 12
Lucy Wilke (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, 216th
PAULA WILLIAMS (Rep)
candidate for
Randall County Constable, Precinct 4
JOE MARR WILSON (Rep)
candidate for
Judge, 108th District Court
Jerrell Wise (Rep)
candidate for
Texas District Judge, 472nd Judicial District
ROGER WUNDERLICH (Rep)
candidate for
Fayette County Constable Precinct_2
BRAD WYNN (Rep)
candidate for
Wichita County Commissioner, Precinct 3
Y
JACE YARBROUGH (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State Senator, District 30
MIKE YAZBEK (Dem)
candidate for
Potter County Democratic Chair
Frank Yzaguirre (Dem)
candidate for
Nueces County Constable Precinct 1
Z
BENNIE ZAJICEK (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County JP Precinct 3
MELINDA A. ZAJICEK (Rep)
candidate for
Colorado County Tax Assessor-Collector
John Harvey Slocum (Rep)
candidate for
Texas State House District 12
Dee Howard Mullins (Dem)
candidate for
Texas State House District 12
Scott Haynes (Lib)
candidate for
Brazos County Commissioner Precinct 1
Jennifer Hebert (Rep)
candidate for
Texas District Judge, 472nd Judicial District
Robert Profili (Lib)
candidate for
Texas State House District 12