Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Mexico
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Joseph Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Chris Christie (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    3. Ron DeSantis (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    4. Nikki Haley (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. Vivek Ramaswamy (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Donald Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    7. Marianne Williamson (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. A
    1. Michelle P Abeyta (Dem)
    2. Heidi Lyn Adams (Rep)
    3. Eliseo Lee Alcon (Dem)
    4. Sarahjane Allen (Rep)
    5. Linda S Alvarez (Dem)
    6. Marianna A Anaya (Dem)
    7. Janelle I Anyanonu (Dem)
    8. Rhonda B Apodaca (Dem)
      candidate for Sierra County Clerk
    9. Carlos E Aragon (Rep)
      candidate for Valencia County Clerk
    10. Terry Lynne Aragon (Rep)
    11. Sarah Archuleta (Dem)
    12. Gail Missy Armstrong (Rep)
    13. Shea Lea Arnett (Rep)
    14. Amanda Lopez Askin (Dem)
      candidate for Dona Ana County Clerk
    15. Christina J Aspaas (Dem)
  3. B
    1. Bernadette C Baca (Dem)
    2. Brian G Baca (Rep)
    3. Frank A Baca (Dem)
    4. Robert B Baca (Dem)
    5. Susan A Bailey (Dem)
    6. Heather Balas (Dem)
    7. Robert L Barber (Rep)
    8. Adriann Barboa (Dem)
    9. Samantha R Barncastle Salopek (Rep)
    10. Rex E Beard (Rep)
    11. Gabrielle Begay (Dem)
    12. Priscilla Benally (Dem)
    13. Brad D Bender (Rep)
    14. Justin K Bennett (Rep)
    15. Walt Benson (Rep)
    16. Heather Jean Berghmans (Dem)
    17. Dante Estefan Berry (Rep)
    18. Grant Birtcher (Dem)
    19. Joseph Aaron Bizzell (Rep)
    20. Rachel A Black (Rep)
    21. Jay C Block (Rep)
    22. John Block (Rep)
    23. Leland Benwood H Bohannon (Rep)
    24. Patrick Henry Boone IV (Rep)
    25. Shaharazad Booth (Dem)
    26. Cynthia D Borrego (Dem)
    27. Walter W Borton (Dem)
    28. Carol Bowman-Muskett (Dem)
    29. Anne S Brady-Romero (Dem)
      candidate for Sandoval County Clerk
    30. Craig W Brandt (Rep)
    31. Crystal Diamond Brantley (Rep)
    32. Sam Bregman (Dem)
    33. Kenneth Donald Brennan (Rep)
    34. Michael Dean Brockett (Rep)
      candidate for Curry County Sheriff
    35. Nathan T Brooks (Rep)
    36. Cathrynn N Brown (Rep)
    37. AnJanette K Brush (Dem)
    38. Jarryd Warren Burris (Rep)
    39. Rebekka Kay Burt (Dem)
    40. Barbara Jean Bush (Dem)
    41. Gerald Milton Byers (Dem)
    42. Jefferson L Byrd (Rep)
      candidate for Quay County Assessor
  4. C
    1. Lisa Cacari-Stone (Dem)
    2. Micaela Lara Cadena (Dem)
    3. Derek Kyle Cain (Rep)
    4. Michael E Cain (Rep)
    5. Albert E Campos Jr (Dem)
    6. Margaret Cecilia Campos (Dem)
    7. Pete Campos (Dem)
    8. Craig Daniel Canner (Rep)
    9. Mary Virginia Carmack-Altwies (Dem)
    10. Ray D Carpenter (Dem)
    11. Patricia H Carrasco (Rep)
      candidate for Eddy County Treasurer
    12. Steven J Carrillo (Dem)
    13. Richard Carrion (Dem)
    14. Darryl D. Cases (Dem)
    15. Ambrose M Castellano (Dem)
    16. John Anthony Castro (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    17. Kathleen M Cates (Dem)
    18. Joseph Cervantes (Dem)
    19. Christine Chandler (Dem)
    20. Irma Susana Chaparro (Dem)
    21. Angel M Charley (Dem)
    22. Jackey O Chatfield (Rep)
    23. Candace D Chavez (Rep)
    24. Eleanor Chavez (Dem)
    25. Ernest Chavez (Dem)
    26. Laura Nasaria Chavez (Dem)
    27. Nicole Chavez (Rep)
    28. Sylvia Chavez (Rep)
      candidate for Torrance County Clerk
    29. Stephen A Chiulli (Dem)
    30. Athena Ann Christodoulou (Dem)
    31. Sharon E. Clahchischilliage (Rep)
    32. Katharine E Clark (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
    33. Thomas Anthony Clayton (Dem)
    34. Patrick M Cohn Jr (Dem)
    35. August Lynn Cooper (Rep)
    36. Sarah Marie Cordova (Dem)
    37. Herbert Miller Corn (Rep)
    38. Rene Coronado (Rep)
    39. Efren Andres Cortez (Rep)
    40. Lynn D Crawford (Rep)
    41. James D Crowley (Rep)
    42. Catherine Jeanette Cullen (Rep)
    43. Gregory G Cunningham (Rep)
  5. D
    1. John Richard Dantonio Jr (Rep)
    2. Art De La Cruz (Dem)
    3. James R Dean (Rep)
    4. Douglas W Decker (Dem)
    5. Craig Degenhardt (Rep)
    6. Barbara Jean Delaney (Rep)
      candidate for Luna County Clerk
    7. Tracy Delarosa (Rep)
    8. Denise Derkacs (Dem)
    9. Leanna K Derrick (Rep)
    10. Antonio I Devargas (Dem)
    11. Nathan M Dial (Rep)
    12. Martin J Dimas (Dem)
    13. Meredith A Dixon (Dem)
    14. Gloria Sue Doherty (Dem)
    15. Nella Louise Domenici (Rep)
      candidate for United States Senator
    16. Victoria Dore (Rep)
    17. Rebecca Dow (Rep)
    18. Dallas Dexter Dowell (Rep)
    19. Duana M Draszkiewicz (Dem)
    20. Marsella Duarte (Dem)
    21. Katy Duhigg (Dem)
    22. P Mark Duncan (Rep)
    23. Gabriel Duran Jr (Dem)
    24. Stacie M Durham (Rep)
  6. E
    1. Charles Daniel Eaton (Dem)
    2. Scott A Eckstein (Rep)
    3. Ann L Edenfield (Rep)
    4. Christian Scott Ehmling (Lib)
    5. Tim Eichenberg (Dem)
    6. Ali Ennenga (Rep)
    7. Samuel Moses Esquibel (Rep)
    8. Alyssa A. Esquivel (Dem)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Clerk
    9. Jerry L Esquivel (Rep)
    10. Shonnetta Raquette Estrada (Dem)
    11. Vicky G Estrada-Bustillo (Dem)
    12. Amina N Everett (Dem)
    13. Candy Spence Ezzell (Rep)
  7. F
    1. Joanne J Ferrary (Dem)
    2. Devian Taylor Fields (Rep)
      candidate for Union County Clerk
    3. Natalie R Figueroa (Dem)
    4. Eddie M Flores (Rep)
    5. Jack L Fortner (Rep)
    6. Terri D Fortner (Rep)
    7. Haydn R Forward (Rep)
    8. E J Fouratt (Rep)
    9. Joseph M Fraley (Rep)
    10. Cindy Fuller (Rep)
      candidate for Chaves County Clerk
    11. Scott Fuqua (Dem)
  8. G
    1. Georgene M Galanis-Dimas (Dem)
    2. David M Gallegos (Rep)
    3. Doreen Yvonne Gallegos (Dem)
    4. Gregory R Gallegos (Rep)
    5. Louis G Gallegos (Dem)
    6. Gloria Gameros (Dem)
    7. Harry Garcia (Dem)
    8. Justin L Garcia (Rep)
    9. Miguel P Garcia (Dem)
    10. Napoleon R Garcia (Dem)
    11. Teresa Garcia (Dem)
    12. Tina R Garcia (Dem)
    13. Joy I Garratt (Dem)
    14. Evangeline Garrison (Rep)
    15. Cheryl L George (Dem)
    16. Ruben R. Gomez (Dem)
    17. Anita Amalia Gonzales (Dem)
    18. Dorothy A Gonzales (Dem)
    19. Manuel "Manny" Gonzales III (Rep)
    20. Roberto 'Bobby' Jesse Gonzales (Dem)
    21. Sam Gonzales (Rep)
    22. Sharon M Gonzales (Dem)
    23. Virginia D Gonzales (Rep)
    24. Melissa S Gonzalez (Rep)
      candidate for Harding County Clerk
    25. James M Gooss (Rep)
    26. Candace Thompson Gould (Rep)
    27. Nathan William Graff (Dem)
    28. Albert R. Greene III (Rep)
    29. Natalie A Grine (Dem)
      candidate for Cibola County Clerk
    30. Gilbert Diaz Guadiana (Dem)
    31. Yanira Gurrola Valenzuela (Dem)
  9. H
    1. Drew Linden Hager (Dem)
    2. Harry L Hall (Rep)
    3. William A Hall II (Rep)
    4. Carrie Hamblen (Dem)
    5. Chad A Hamill (Rep)
    6. James Robert Hamilton (Rep)
    7. Anna C Hansen (Dem)
    8. Christie Ann Harvey (Rep)
    9. Lajuan Hayes (Rep)
      candidate for Lea County Treasurer
    10. Martin Heinrich (Dem)
      candidate for United States Senator
    11. Jared A Hembree (Rep)
    12. John E Hemphill (Rep)
    13. Siah Correa Hemphill (Dem)
    14. Jonathan Allen Henry (Rep)
    15. Andrew Simon Hernandez III (Dem)
    16. Joseph Franklin Hernandez (Dem)
    17. Joshua N. Hernandez (Rep)
    18. Kathyrn Hernandez (Rep)
    19. Randy J Hernandez (Dem)
      candidate for Grant County Clerk
    20. Pamelya P Herndon (Dem)
    21. Jon Richard Herr (Rep)
    22. Yvette Herrell (Rep)
    23. Susan K Herrera (Dem)
    24. Ryn Herrmann (Dem)
    25. Martin E Hickey (Dem)
    26. Debra Hicks (Rep)
    27. Jerry E Hicks (Rep)
    28. Jon Hill (Dem)
    29. Keith Edward Hillock (Dem)
    30. Kristie L Hobbs (Dem)
      candidate for Luna County Treasurer
    31. Dayan 'Day' Mercedes Hochman-Vigil (Dem)
    32. Annie Hogland (Rep)
      candidate for Curry County Clerk
    33. Connie Holguin (Dem)
      candidate for Grant County Clerk
    34. David Wallace Holman (Lib)
    35. William H Hopkins (Rep)
    36. Lucinda Mae Howell (Rep)
    37. Jeffrey Barfield Hromas (Rep)
      candidate for De Baca County Clerk
    38. Christopher Brian Hudson (Dem)
    39. Patrick W Huested (Rep)
    40. Hank Hughes (Dem)
    41. Matthew Todd Hutchinson (Rep)
      candidate for Eddy County Sheriff
    42. David A Hyder (Rep)
  10. I
    1. Mary Kay Ingham (Rep)
    2. Daniel A Ivey-Soto (Dem)
  11. J
    1. Leo Jaramillo (Dem)
    2. Linda Jaramillo (Rep)
    3. Nicklos E Jaramillo (Dem)
    4. Tara Jaramillo (Dem)
    5. Jason Tom Joe (Rep)
      candidate for McKinley County Clerk
    6. Adam Fulton Johnson (Dem)
    7. Doreen Wonda Johnson (Dem)
    8. Kurstin S Johnson (Rep)
    9. William Dean Johnson (Dem)
    10. Jenifer M Jones (Rep)
    11. Joshua Antonio Jones (Dem)
    12. Steve Jones (Rep)
    13. Jordan Conner Juarez (Rep)
    14. Luke Nicholas Jungmann (Dem)
  12. K
    1. Michelle S Kavanaugh (Dem)
    2. Sam A Kelley (Dem)
      candidate for Curry County Assessor
    3. Andrew G Kennedy (Lib)
      candidate for Eddy County Sheriff
    4. Patricia Kenyon (Rep)
    5. Dee Ann Kimbro (Rep)
    6. Bart H Kinney III (Rep)
    7. Hayley Klein (Rep)
    8. James Allan Kleinsasser (Rep)
      candidate for Quay County Assessor
    9. Veronica Ray Krupnick (Dem)
    10. Alyssa Kuhn (Rep)
      candidate for San Juan County Clerk
    11. Robert Joseph Kwasny (Rep)
  13. L
    1. Jennifer Sam La Febre (Dem)
    2. Joyce R Laney (Rep)
    3. Sandra L Lanier (Rep)
    4. Steve D Lanier (Rep)
    5. Raymundo Lara (Dem)
    6. Juan F Larranaga (Dem)
    7. Teresa Leger Fernandez (Dem)
    8. Konnie L Legried (Rep)
    9. Derrick J Lente (Dem)
    10. Dana Paul Leonard (Dem)
      candidate for Quay County Assessor
    11. Michael W Lewis (Dem)
    12. Lorraine Limon McCullough (Rep)
    13. Charlotte L Little (Dem)
    14. Denis Litvinenko (Rep)
    15. Charles Long (Dem)
    16. G Michael Lopez (Dem)
    17. Jake J Lopez (Dem)
    18. Linda M Lopez (Dem)
    19. Robert J Lopez (Dem)
    20. Stefani Lord (Rep)
    21. Wendy Ann Lossing (Rep)
    22. Dianna L Luce (Rep)
    23. Chris Luchini (Lib)
    24. Tara L Lujan (Dem)
    25. Charles A Lundstrom (Dem)
    26. Patricia 'Patty' A Lundstrom (Dem)
  14. M
    1. Carmen Marie Mac Donald (Rep)
      candidate for Luna County Treasurer
    2. Phillip Michael Mach (Lib)
    3. Fernando R Macias (Dem)
    4. Mark Benedict Macik (Rep)
    5. Willie D Madrid (Dem)
    6. Selina M Maes (Rep)
      candidate for Otero County Clerk
    7. Antonio "Moe" Maestas (Dem)
    8. Tracy Major (Rep)
    9. Arthur G. Malott (Rep)
    10. KT Manis (Rep)
    11. Veronica Olguin Manley (Dem)
      candidate for Quay County Clerk
    12. Jennifer Jenn Manzanares (Dem)
    13. Lincoln Mark (Rep)
    14. Larry E Marker (Rep)
    15. Vickie Pruiett Marquardt (Rep)
    16. Bernadine Martin (Dem)
    17. Seth H Martin (Rep)
    18. Alan T Martinez (Rep)
    19. Benito Martinez Jr (Dem)
    20. Damon P Martinez (Dem)
    21. Javier I Martinez (Dem)
    22. Joanne Martinez (Dem)
    23. Joshua Marlo Martinez (Dem)
    24. Juliann Martinez (Dem)
    25. Mark A Martinez (Rep)
    26. Ramona J. Martinez (Dem)
    27. Verdie J Martinez (Dem)
      candidate for McKinley County Clerk
    28. Victor E Martinez Jr (Rep)
      candidate for Eddy County Sheriff
    29. Leyda Martinez Hahn (Rep)
    30. Melissa Y Mascarenas (Dem)
    31. Jimmy G Mason (Rep)
    32. Marian Matthews (Dem)
    33. Randon Matthews (Rep)
    34. Marcie M May (Rep)
    35. Arval Todd McCabe (Dem)
    36. Steven V McCutcheon (Rep)
    37. Ben L McDaniel (Rep)
    38. Catherine Ann McDivitt (write-in) (Lib)
    39. John Douglas McDivitt (write-in) (Lib)
    40. Matthew McQueen (Dem)
    41. Berenda McWright (Dem)
      candidate for Luna County Clerk
    42. Kenneth C Medina (Dem)
    43. Angelita Mejia (Rep)
    44. Karl Paul Melton (Rep)
    45. Stanley E Michael (Dem)
    46. Michael E Milam (Rep)
      candidate for Valencia County Clerk
    47. Tanya R Mirabal Moya (Rep)
    48. Daniel P Monette (Rep)
    49. Karen Louise Montoya (Dem)
    50. Marcus J Montoya (Dem)
    51. Phillip R Montoya (Rep)
    52. Rodney D Montoya (Rep)
    53. Rudy B Mora (Rep)
    54. Moises A Morales Jr (Dem)
    55. Lelan G Morrison (Rep)
    56. John C Morton (Rep)
    57. Fabian Elias Munoz (Rep)
    58. George K Munoz (Dem)
    59. Diana Murillo (Dem)
    60. Linda Louise Murillo (Dem)
    61. Ashlie L Myers (Dem)
  15. N
    1. Rosela Nanez (Rep)
    2. Cindy Nava (Dem)
    3. Joshua Taylor Neal (Rep)
    4. Beverly Neal-Clinton (Dem)
    5. Keith Mitchell Neil (Rep)
    6. Greg Nibert (Rep)
  16. O
    1. M Debbie O'Malley (Dem)
    2. Bill B O'Neill (Dem)
    3. Sam S Obenshain (Dem)
    4. Stephen P. Ochoa (Rep)
    5. Mika A Old (Dem)
    6. Diego Olivas (Rep)
    7. Louanna G Ortega (Dem)
    8. Kristina Ortez (Dem)
    9. Alfonso N Ortiz (Dem)
    10. Andrew J Ostic (Dem)
      candidate for Dona Ana County Clerk
  17. P
    1. Larry A Pacheco (Dem)
    2. Michael Padilla (Dem)
    3. Robert L Padilla (Dem)
    4. Cristina S Parajon (Dem)
    5. Mandi M Park (Rep)
    6. Malin K Parker (Rep)
    7. Nicholas Allan Paul (Rep)
    8. Michelle Paz (Dem)
      candidate for Socorro County Clerk
    9. Sherry M Perez (Rep)
      candidate for Catron County Clerk
    10. Randall T Pettigrew (Rep)
    11. Pierre Sebastian Pfeffer (Dem)
    12. Dean Phillips (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    13. Tyson Pierce (Rep)
    14. Pedro Pineda (Dem)
    15. Johnny A Pino (Dem)
    16. Rumaldo J Pino III (Dem)
      candidate for Mora County Treasurer
    17. Shannon Dawn Pinto (Dem)
    18. Songtree L Pioche (Dem)
    19. Fred Ponzlov (Dem)
    20. Harold James Pope Jr (Dem)
    21. Rustin T Porter (Dem)
      candidate for Valencia County Clerk
    22. Timothy Aaron Prather (Rep)
    23. Clayton J Pryor (Rep)
  18. Q
    1. Jaylene Marie Quiles (Dem)
  19. R
    1. Julie A. Radoslovich (Dem)
    2. Albenita R Rael (Rep)
      candidate for Quay County Treasurer
    3. Valerie Rael- Montoya (Dem)
      candidate for Taos County Clerk
    4. Phillip Ramirez (Dem)
    5. Gabriel J Ramos (Rep)
    6. Victoria Ramos (Dem)
    7. Madigan Diana Ray (Dem)
    8. Quentin Paul Ray (Rep)
    9. David W Reagor (Rep)
    10. Michael D Redondo (Dem)
    11. Andrea R Reeb (Rep)
    12. Michael R Renteria (Dem)
    13. Chanel N Rey (Rep)
    14. Marisol Richardson (Dem)
    15. Troy Dean Richardson (Rep)
    16. Corrine Rios (Rep)
    17. D'Nae Robinett Mills (Rep)
    18. Fred E Rodarte (Rep)
    19. Rhonda Beth Romack (Rep)
    20. Andrea D Romero (Dem)
    21. G Andres Romero (Dem)
    22. Steven Anthony Romero (Dem)
    23. Barbara A Romo (Dem)
    24. Rose Mary Rosas (Dem)
    25. Georgia A Routzen Sanchez (Dem)
    26. Patricia A Roybal Caballero (Dem)
    27. Angelica Rubio (Dem)
    28. Leslee A. Rudiger (Dem)
    29. Matt Runnels (Dem)
    30. Jerri R Rush (Rep)
  20. S
    1. Patrick B Sais (Rep)
    2. Ronald D Saiz (Rep)
    3. Geraldine Salazar (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
    4. Juanita D Salazar (Dem)
    5. Ariana Jaime Saludares (Dem)
    6. Clemente Sanchez (Dem)
    7. Joseph L Sanchez (Dem)
    8. Joshua A Sanchez (Rep)
    9. Louie Sanchez (Rep)
    10. Manuel A Sanchez (Dem)
    11. Beau T Sandoval (Dem)
    12. Carrie Sandoval (Rep)
      candidate for Lea County Clerk
    13. Michelle Eleanor Sandoval (Dem)
    14. Ruben Sandoval (Dem)
    15. Paula Marie Santistevan (Dem)
      candidate for Taos County Treasurer
    16. Debra Marie Sarinana (Dem)
    17. Phillip Williamson Schoenberg (Dem)
    18. Michael Allen Schuetze (Rep)
    19. Kenneth Edward Scott Jr (Dem)
    20. Larry R Scott (Rep)
    21. William Burton Scott (Dem)
    22. Craig D Secatero (Dem)
    23. Jared W Secret (Rep)
    24. Larry M Sedillo (Rep)
    25. Nick E Sedillo (Rep)
    26. Antoinette Sedillo Lopez (Dem)
    27. Greg Seeley (Dem)
    28. Wendy Michelle Self (Dem)
    29. Martin D Sena (Dem)
    30. Elaine Sena Cortez (Rep)
    31. John W Serna (Rep)
    32. Marco Peter Serna (Dem)
    33. Robert E 'Bubba' Serrano III (Dem)
    34. Linda Michelle Serrato (Dem)
    35. Richard Shanks (Rep)
    36. William E Sharer (Rep)
    37. Thomas L Shelley (Rep)
    38. Benny Shendo Jr (Dem)
    39. Catrina A. Silvas (Dem)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Clerk
    40. Pat Sims (Rep)
    41. Kimberly A Skaggs (Rep)
    42. Jacqueline Katherine Sloan (Dem)
      candidate for McKinley County Clerk
    43. Nathan P Small (Dem)
    44. Frank James Smith Jr (Dem)
    45. Patrick W Snedeker (Dem)
    46. Philip A Snedeker (Dem)
    47. William Peter Soules (Dem)
    48. Paul L Spencer (Rep)
    49. Melanie Ann Stansbury (Dem)
    50. Elizabeth Liz Stefanics (Dem)
    51. Jeff Steinborn (Dem)
    52. Nancy Lee Stephens (Dem)
    53. Mimi Stewart (Dem)
    54. Michael Ryan Suggs (Rep)
    55. Reena C Szczepanski (Dem)
  21. T
    1. Michelle D Tafoya (Dem)
    2. Anjali Taneja (Dem)
    3. Ernest Steve Tapia (Dem)
    4. Gary Todd Tatum (Rep)
    5. Carol B Taulbee (Rep)
    6. Jennifer A Taylor (Dem)
    7. Michael M Taylor (Rep)
    8. Richard C Taylor (Rep)
    9. Luis M Terrazas (Rep)
    10. Elizabeth L Thomson (Dem)
    11. Ant L. Thornton (Rep)
    12. Nicole L Tobiassen (Rep)
    13. David H Tofsted (Rep)
    14. Sara Torres (Dem)
      candidate for Colfax County Clerk
    15. Elizabeth Diane Torres-Velasquez (Dem)
    16. Daniel J Torrez (Dem)
    17. James G Townsend (Rep)
    18. Gail L Tripp (Rep)
    19. Philip John Troost (Rep)
    20. Audrey Trujillo (Rep)
    21. Christine M Trujillo (Rep)
    22. Danielle Marie Trujillo (Rep)
    23. David A Trujillo (Rep)
    24. Johnny Trujillo (Dem)
    25. Linda M Trujillo (Dem)
    26. Vivian Trujillo (Dem)
      candidate for Mora County Clerk
  22. V
    1. Frida Susana Vasquez (Rep)
    2. Gabriel Vasquez (Dem)
    3. Darlene J Vigil (Dem)
    4. Harlan H Vincent (Rep)
    5. John Jack S Volpato Jr (Rep)
  23. W
    1. R Cliff Waide (Rep)
    2. William J Walker (Dem)
    3. Charles W Waltrip (Rep)
    4. Tanya Renee Watkins (Rep)
      candidate for Sandoval County Clerk
    5. Clint Wellborn (Rep)
    6. James Curtis Wernicke Jr (Lib)
    7. William W West (Rep)
    8. Norman R Wheeler (Rep)
    9. Amy C Whitehead (Rep)
      candidate for Sierra County Clerk
    10. James Lyle Widner (Rep)
    11. Michael C Wiener (Rep)
    12. Bret E Wier (Rep)
    13. Justin D Wilson (Rep)
    14. Kendal D Wilson (Rep)
    15. Joseph Tanner Windhorst (Rep)
    16. Elizabeth Lee Winterrowd (Rep)
    17. Peter Wirth (Dem)
    18. Michael Thomas Wood (Rep)
    19. Morgan H Wood (Dem)
    20. Pat Woods (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. Adelaida Grace Yarborough (Rep)
    2. Sherylene M Yazzie (Dem)
    3. Wayne A Yevoli (Rep)
    4. Cheryl De Young (Rep)
      candidate for Dona Ana County Clerk
  25. Z
    1. Leeroy Zamora (Rep)
    2. Martin Zamora (Rep)