Change Address
All Races
All Candidates
Privacy Policy
About
Mobile Site
Change Address
VOTE411 Voter Guide
All Candidates
Back to category list
Kansas
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Laurence A. (Lorn) Clement, Jr. (Dem)
candidate for
Ashland Township Trustee
A
John Alcala (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 057
Ace Allen (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 028
Shirley K. Allenbrand (Non)
candidate for
Johnson County Commissioner District 6
Larry W Alley (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 32
Constance M. Alvey (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 16
Mike Amyx (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 045
Avery Anderson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 072
Erica Anderson (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 5
Jason Anderson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 35
Donald E. Anderson II (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 20, Division 02
Mike Argabright (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 17
Jay Armbrister (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Sheriff
Betty Arnold (Dem)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 08
Kelly Arnold (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Clerk
Teri Atwell (Rep)
candidate for
McCamish Township Trustee
Francis Awerkamp (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 061
Candace L. Ayars (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 20
B
Brandi Baily (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Treasurer
John Baker (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 24
Barbara W. Ballard (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 044
Angela Banz (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Council Member
Aonya Kendrick Barnett (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 085
Brad Barrett (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 076
Michael Barron (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 055
Carrie Barth (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 005
Mona Bass (Rep)
candidate for
Ogden Township Trustee
Aimee M. Bateman (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 041
Anthony Bayer (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 03
Kyle Beauchamp (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 082
Doug Bedford (Rep)
candidate for
Johnson County Sheriff
Greg Bell (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 27, Division 04
Marc Bennett (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 18
Thomas Bennett (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 24, Position 03
David Benson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 027
Lisa A. Beran (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 20, Division 03
Kevin N. Berens (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 15, Division 01
Tony Bergida (Non)
candidate for
Johnson County Commissioner District 6
Brian Bergkamp (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 093
Emil Bergquist (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 091
Jill Berland (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 17, Position 01
Douglas E. (Doug) Bigge (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 23, Position 02
Richard (Rick) Billinger (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 40
Sean Black (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Mayor
Brett Blackburn (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Commissioner, District 3
Lori Blake (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 069
Lori C. Blake (UK)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 069
Chase Blasi (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 26
Tory Marie Blew (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 33
Doug Blex (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 012
Emily Blodgett-Panos (Dem)
candidate for
Grant Township Treasurer - Douglas County
Eric Bloom (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 01
Lewis (Bill) Bloom (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 064
Jeff Blubaugh (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 2
Lauren N. Bohi (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 015
Clifton N. Boje (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 033
Robert Bonanata (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 36
Reid A. Borchetta (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 04
Jesse Borjon (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 052
Elaine S. Bowers (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 36
Craig Bowser (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 01
Nancy Boyda (Dem)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
Pennie Boyer-Kloos (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 056
Sherri Brantley (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 112
Carol Brewer (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 098
Curtis Brown (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 23, Division 02
Kent Brown (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Register of Deeds
Timothy Bruce (Rep)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 4
Ron Bryce (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 011
Richard Buck (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Attorney
Tonya Buckingham (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Register of Deeds
David Buehler (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 040
Tyler Bugner (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Council Member
Richard E. Burgess, Jr. (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 20, Position 02
John Burke (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 105
Robert P. Burns (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 01
Tabitha S. Burt (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 06
Paul Buskirk (Dem)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 01
Nathan (Nate) Butler (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 068
C
Daniel Cahill (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 09
John Cahoj (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 15, Position 03
Robert J. Canton (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 01
Sydney Carlin (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 066
Jason Carmichael (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 08
John Carmichael (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 092
Blake Carpenter (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 081
Will Carpenter (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 075
Ford Carr (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 084
Lorraine M Ceniceros (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 065
Jerry Charlton (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 020
Shawn Chauncey (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 065
Edgar D. Chrisman (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 013
J.R. Claeys (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 24
Joe Claeys (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 27
Stephanie Sawyer Clayton (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 019
William Clifford (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 39
Jeff Coen (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 053
Kenneth (Ken) Collins (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 002
Eric A Commer (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 28
Stephanie Confer (Non)
candidate for
Lecompton City Councilperson 2
Kevin Cook (Dem)
candidate for
Shawnee County Commissioner, District 2
Stan Cook (Rep)
candidate for
Manhattan Township Treasurer
Ken Corbet (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 054
Ethan Corson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 07
Morgan Cothran (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Council Member
Julie Fletcher Cowell (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 24, Position 05
Karen Crnkovich (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 03
Chris Croft (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 008
Kathleen Malone Crouch (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Commission, District 2
Pam Curtis (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 032
D
Wendy Damman-Bednar (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 058
Ed Daniels (Rep)
candidate for
Lecompton Township Trustee
Dave Dannov (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 07
Sharice Davids (Dem)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 03
Leo Delperdang (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 094
William DeSilvey (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Commission, District 3
Jeff Dewey (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 21
Kimberly DeWitt (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 035
Brenda S. Dietrich (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 20
Gene Dorsey (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 4
Jamie Doss (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Clerk
Thomas J. Drees (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 23, Division 01
Duane Droge (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 013
Susan Duffy (Dem)
candidate for
Shawnee County Treasurer
Mark A. Dupree, Sr. (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 29
E
Jeff Easter (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Sheriff
Tracy Edingfield (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 090
Jill Elliott (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 17, Division 01
Ronald B. Ellis (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 047
John R. Eplee (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 01
Charlotte Esau (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 014
Robyn R. Essex (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 078
Ron Estes (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 04
Susan Oliver Estes (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 087
F
Michael A. Fagg (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 14
Brett Fairchild (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 113
Oletha Faust Goudeau (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 29
Linda Featherston (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 016
Bob Fee (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 34
Greg Ferris (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 3
Matthew Fishburn (Rep)
candidate for
Clinton Township Trustee
Richard A. Flax (Dem)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 23, Position 03
Kathryn G. Focke (Dem)
candidate for
Riley County Commissioner, District 3
Shannon Francis (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 125
Marci Francisco (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 02
Esau Freeman (Dem)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 04
Steven J. Freeman (Non)
candidate for
Lecompton City Councilperson 2
Glennda French (Rep)
candidate for
Barton County Register of Deeds
Kelly J. Fuemmeler (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 22, Position 01
Benjamin Fuentes (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 124
G
Jim D. Gabriel (Rep)
candidate for
Eudora Township Trustee
Fred Gardner (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 009
Eugene George (Rep)
candidate for
Wakarusa Township Treasurer
Jeffrey W. Gettler (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 14, Division 03
Sherry Giebler (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 37
Veronica Gillette (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 088
Mark S. Gilstrap (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 036
Logan Ginavan (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 046
Kenton T. Gleason (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 24, Position 02
Dan Goddard (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 007
Jeff Goering (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 26
Jason W. Goetz (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 119
David Gonzales (Rep)
candidate for
Ellinwood Hospital District
Daniel Goodman (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 078
Dorothy (Dort) Goodman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 062
Beverly Gossage (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 09
David Greenwald (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 10
Annie Grevas (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Commission, District 2
Keith Griffin (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 109
Dennis Grindel (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 031
Mark Grosdidier (Rep)
candidate for
Eudora Township Treasurer
Justin R. Groth (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 02
Jerry A. Gum (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 04
H
Melanie Haas (Dem)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 02
David Haley (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 04
Brittany Kathleen Hall (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 046
Bill Hammond (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 117
Bill Hanson (Rep)
candidate for
Fancy Creek Township Trustee
Ethan G. Harder (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 03
Charles M. "Chuck" Hart (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 13, Division 02
Kirk R. Haskins (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 053
Christina Haswood (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 02
Sean Hatfield (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 25
Daniel Hawkins (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 100
Zachary Thomas Hawkins (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 010
Calvin Hayden (Rep)
candidate for
Johnson County Sheriff
Olivia Hayse (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 30
Angela R. Hecke (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 22, Position 02
Shilo Heger (Rep)
candidate for
Riley County Treasurer
Henry Helgerson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 083
Dale Helwig (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 001
ellace Henderson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 110
Renee J. Henke (Dem)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 17, Position 04
Renee S. Henry (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 13
Shanna Henry (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 34
Terry W. Henry (Rep)
candidate for
Swede Creek Township Treasurer
Jennifer Herington (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 27
Aric Hermann (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 053
Mark Hermes (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 019
David L. Hickman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 105
Brian Hill (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Sheriff
Scott Hill (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 070
Tonda Hill (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 07
Joe Hodson (Dem)
candidate for
Grant Township Treasurer - Riley County
Paula D. Hofaker (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 17, Division 02
Mary Jane Hoffer (Non)
candidate for
Lecompton City Councilperson 2
Kyle D. Hoffman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 116
Galen Hofmann (Rep)
candidate for
Bala Township Treasurer
Kellie E. Hogan (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 16
Steven A Hohe (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 018
Nick Hoheisel (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 097
Cindy Holscher (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 08
Tim C Horne (Rep)
candidate for
Willow Springs Township Trustee
Heidi Hoskinson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 072
Allison Hougland (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 015
Lane Howe (Rep)
candidate for
Bala Township Trustee
Scott Howe (Rep)
candidate for
Madison Township Treasurer
Steve Howe (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 10
Steven K. Howe (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 071
Leah Howell (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 082
Cyndi Howerton (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 098
Jo Ella Hoye (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 017
Benee' Hudson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 08
Steve Huebert (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 090
Cynthia K Huebner (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Attorney
Susan Humphries (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 099
George Hunsinter (Rep)
candidate for
Wakarusa Township Trustee
Amy Hunter (Non)
candidate for
Garden Plain Council Member
I
Russell B. Ingle (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 17, Position 01
Sasha Islam (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 16
J
Steven Jacob (Lib)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 4
Kaleb James (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 067
Rick James (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 004
Jeffrey Jarman (Dem)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Janie G. Jarrett (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 001
Greg Jirak (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 15, Position 02
Henry Johns (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 005
Ben Johnson (Non)
candidate for
Andale Council Member
Dan Johnson (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 096
Gerald Johnson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 107
Martin Johnson (Rep)
candidate for
Kanwaka Township Treasurer
Timothy H. Johnson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 038
AlmaAnn Jones (Dem)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 3
Joshua Jones (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 004
Phillip B. Journey (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 01
Lance Jungmeyer (Dem)
candidate for
Willow Springs Township Trustee
Erik Juska (Dem)
candidate for
Manhattan Township Trustee
K
Mike Kagay (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 03
Jeff Kahrs (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
Dylan Keim (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 062
Gregory D. Keith (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 03
Jacqueline Kelly (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 14
Mike Kelso (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 4
Stetson Kern (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 12
Michael Kerner (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 017
Tom Kessler (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 096
Jarrod Kieffer (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 14
Mike King (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 074
Matt Kleinmann (Dem)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
Jeff Klemp (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 05
Kenneth Klingensmith (Rep)
candidate for
Aubry Township Treasurer
Rick Kloos (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 03
Stacey B. Knoell (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 23
Eli Kormanik (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 051
Lynnette Krieger-Zook (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 104
Chrystal Krier (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 13
Lindsey Krom-Craven (Rep)
candidate for
Great Bend City Council, Ward 1
Kristen Kuhn (Lib)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 5
L
Brenda L. LaMar (Rep)
candidate for
Olathe Township Trustee
John Landon (Rep)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 3
Cullene Lang (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 12
Joseph Burt Lantz IV (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 111
Jose G. Lara (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 38
Lisa Larsen (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 2
Betsey Lasister (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 030
Douglas Law (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 077
Joe E. Lee (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 13, Position 01
Bob Lewis (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 123
Laura H. Lewis (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 16, Division 03
Michael Lewis (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 059
Jacquie Whitney Lightcap (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 052
Lillian G. Lingenfelter (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 17
Jillian Linnebur (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Council Member
Martin (Marty) Long (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 124
Dakota Loomis (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 07
Sarah Lopez (Dem)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 2
Rich Lorenzo (Rep)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 5
Mark Lund (Rep)
candidate for
Fancy Creek Township Treasurer
M
Christopher Magana (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 09
Andrew Mall (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 10
Norman Mallicoat (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 09
Amy Manges (Rep)
candidate for
Riley County Register of Deeds
Tracey Mann (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 01
Isidro Marino (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 39
Rick S. Marsh (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Council Member
Charles B. Martin (Non)
candidate for
Andale Mayor
Rustin Martin (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 02
Angela Martinez (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 103
Eddy Martinez (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 042
Ty Masterson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 16
Michael Mathewson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 058
Nicolas Matthews (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 5
Carl Maughan (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 090
Aaron Mays (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Commissioner, District 3
Keisha McClish Couts (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 091
Henry McClure (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Commissioner, District 2
Mike McCorkle (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 100
Jesse McCurry (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 090
Pam McDermott (Rep)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 3
Nikki L. McDonald (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 049
Donna J. McGinty (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 057
Mic McGuire (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 060
Siobhan McIntyre (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 079
Greg McKinley (Rep)
candidate for
Riley County Commissioner, District 2
Kyle McNorton (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 050
Richard McVey (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 04
Tracy Meinzer (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 123
Lynn Melton (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 036
Jordan Metcalf (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 003
Heather Meyer (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 029
Kris Meyer (Dem)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 04
Courtney Mikesic (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 07
David G. Miller (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 02
Dennis Miller (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 014
Jason Miller (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 31
Marvin Miller (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Silas Miller (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 086
Vic Miller (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 19
Crystal Leigh Miner (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 20, Position 03
Jim Minnix (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 118
Deborah Hernandez Mitchell (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 22
Nancy Moneymaker (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 04
Gina Montalbano Zesiger (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 04
Gordon Montney (Rep)
candidate for
Willow Springs Township Treasurer
J. C. Moore (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 26
J.C. Moore (UK)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 26
Philip J. Moore (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 01
Tonya Moran-Diaz (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Register of Deeds
Lawrence Moreno (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 32
Levi Morris (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 20, Division 02
Linda Morse (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 051
Lisa M. Moser (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 106
Brooklynne Mosley (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 046
Michael Murphy (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 34
Jennifer Orth Myers (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 14
Kevan Myers (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 037
N
Lance W. Neelly (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 042
Cindy Neighbor (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 018
Beryl Ann New (Dem)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 06
Anthony Newell (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Treasurer
Michelle Newell (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Register of Deeds
Jeff Newsum (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 27
Terrie L. Nicholson (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Mayor
Becky Nioce (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Register of Deeds
Keith Noe (Rep)
candidate for
Lecompton Township Treasurer
Morgan Nutting (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 17, Position 01
O
Connie O'Brien (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 04
Michael A. Ogle (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
KC Ohaebosim (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 089
Robert Olson (Rep)
candidate for
Fancy Creek Township Trustee
Melissa M Oropeza (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 037
Anthony Marshall Orwick (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 019
Dan Osman (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 048
Jarrod Ousley (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 024
Sam Owen (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 13
Clark V. Owens (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 14
Robert Owens (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 041
Stephen Owens (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 31
P
Wanda Brownlee Paige (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 035
Christopher Parisho (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 095
Gary W. Parr (Rep)
candidate for
Great Bend City Council, Ward 1
Debbie Paulbeck (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 048
Richard Paz (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 038
Virgil Peck (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 15
Patrick A. Penn (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 085
Mike Petersen (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 28
Clinton B. Peterson (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 26, Division 02
Pat Pettey (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 06
Travis Phillips (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 23, Position 03
Sandy Pickert (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 088
Peter Pierson (Rep)
candidate for
Oxford Township Trustee
Mel Pinick (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 121
Lon E. Pishny (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 122
Jeff Pittman (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 05
Quentin Pittman (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 11
Samantha M. Poetter Parshall (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 006
Jessica "JP" Porter (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 050
Mari-Lynn Poskin (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 020
Fred Postlewait (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 02
Debby Potter (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Josh Powell (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 20
Vicki N. Pribble (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 007
Jason Probst (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 102
Jason Probst (UK)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 102
Pat Proctor (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 041
Christine Pruitt (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 097
Darren Pugh (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 090
Jason Purkey (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Mayor
Dennis Pyle (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 01
Q
Bill Quaney (Non)
candidate for
Colwich Council Member
Joe Quinn (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 032
R
Celeste Racette (Dem)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 3
Ken Rahjes (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 110
Adam T. Rains (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Treasurer
Jade Pearson Ramsdell (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 054
Brent Randolph (Non)
candidate for
Garden Plain Council Member
Jenna Ratzlaff (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 074
Allen B. Reavis (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 063
Usha Reddi (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 22
Prasanth Reddy (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 03
Dale L. Redick (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 024
Jerry Reeves (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 15
Alan Reichert (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 3
Shannon Reid (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 2
Mathew Reinhold (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 033
John Resman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 121
Richard J. "Rick" Ress (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 15, Position 05
John Reynolds (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Attorney
Bill Rhiley (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 080
Melesia "Lissa" Rhodes (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 002
David A. Ricke (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 13, Division 03
Vanessa M. Riebli (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 10
Byron K. Roberson (Dem)
candidate for
Johnson County Sheriff
Matthew Robin (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 18
Marvin S. Robinson II (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 035
Allen L. Rockhold (Rep)
candidate for
Palmyra Township Treasurer
Angel Roeser (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 067
Paul D. Rogers (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 001
Mark Rondeau (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 112
TJ Rose (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 35
Randy Ross (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 048
Jo Ann Roth (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 113
Webster T. Roth (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 079
Tyler J. Roush (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 24
Kent Rowe (Ind)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Kurtis Ruf (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 049
Louis E. Ruiz (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 031
Susan Ruiz (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 023
Michael A. Russell (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 02
Ronald Ryckman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 38
S
Clarke Sanders (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 069
Dena Sattler (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 03
Tom Sawyer (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 095
Tobias Schlingensiepen (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 055
Bev Schmeidler (Rep)
candidate for
Barton County Clerk
Chuck Schmidt (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 088
Derek Schmidt (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
Ken Schmidt (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 24, Position 01
Patrick Schmidt (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 19
Shannon R. Schmidt (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 17, Position 06
Lisa Schmitt (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Clerk
Rebecca Schmoe (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 059
David Schneider (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 17
Greg J. Schoofs (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 025
Mark Schreiber (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 060
James R. Schroeder (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 15, Position 06
Keith E. Schroeder (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 27, Division 02
Bruce Schultz (Rep)
candidate for
Member, State Board of Education, District 06
Steve Schweizer (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 114
Paulette M. Schwerdt (Rep)
candidate for
Grant Township Trustee - Douglas County
Kevin D. Schwertfeger (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 114
Joe Seiwert (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 101
Devin Self (Rep)
candidate for
Gardner Township Trustee
Erik Seligman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 083
Michael Seymour II (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 068
Roger A. Seymour (Rep)
candidate for
Zeandale Township Trustee
Tim Shallenburger (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 13
Travis Shanahan (Rep)
candidate for
Grant Township Trustee - Riley County
Douglas Shane (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 37
Pam Shernuk (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 008
Jamie Shew (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Clerk
Justin L. Shore (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 093
Raymond H. Shore Jr (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 26
Scott I. Showalter (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 15, Division 02
Alexis Simmons (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 058
Damon J. Simmons (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 05
ShaMecha King Simms (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 19
Adam Smith (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 120
Christopher E. Smith (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 19, Division 02
Chuck Smith (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 003
Cynthia Smith (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 19
Jonathan Smith (Dem)
candidate for
Shawnee County Clerk
Keenen Smith (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 25
Kevin Mark Smith (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 12
Richard Smith (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 30
Mike Snider (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 087
Dale Snyder (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 24, Position 06
Delaney Snyder (Dem)
candidate for
Clinton Township Treasurer
Michael "Mike" Soetaert (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 32
Roger Soldan (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Sheriff
Peter Solie (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 109
Robert Soria (Dem)
candidate for
Shawnee County Commissioner, District 2
Rodger Sparks (Rep)
candidate for
Saline County Commission, District 3
Will Spencer (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 060
Nicholas M. St. Peter (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 19, Division 01
Thomas R. Stanton (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 27
Austin B. Stapleton (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 13
Brad Starnes (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 22
James Steele (Rep)
candidate for
Swede Creek Township Trustee
Megan D. Steele (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 051
Andrew M. Stein (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 16, Division 02
Aaron Steinert (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 20, Position 03
Rebecca Stewart (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 14
Mike Stieben (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 042
Angela Stiens (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 039
Jerry Stogsdill (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 021
Mike Storm (Non)
candidate for
Johnson County Commissioner District 6
Alicia (Schartz) Straub (Rep)
candidate for
Barton County Clerk
John Sturn (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 33
Elena Super (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 006
Bill Sutton (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 043
Peggy Svaty (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 20, Position 01
Kyler Sweely (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 102
Dinah Sykes (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 21
Jeff Syrios (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 27
T
Sean E. Tarwater, Sr (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 027
Jay E. Tate (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 17, Position 02
Ephren Taylor III (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 04
Stephen Joseph Ternes (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 20
Adam Thomas (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 23
Robert Thomas (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 061
Zach Thomas (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 10
Jessie A. Thompson (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 17, Division 01
Mike Thompson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 10
Mike Thompson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 033
Tyson Thrall (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 102
Karen Thurlow (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 11
Steve Thurlow (Rep)
candidate for
Bala Township Trustee
Shawn Tiffany (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
Kenny Titus (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 18
Donald V. Towns II (Rep)
candidate for
Palmyra Township Trustee
Joseph Trotter (Lib)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 096
Angus Tucker (Rep)
candidate for
Shawnee County Treasurer
Adam Turk (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 117
Carl Turner (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 028
Caryn Tyson (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 12
U
Jeff Underhill (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 065
Steve R. Unruh (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 15, Position 04
V
Suzanne Valdez (Dem)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 07
Echo Van Meteren (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 05
Chip VanHouden (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 026
Rich Vargo (Rep)
candidate for
Riley County Clerk
Lindsay Vaughn (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 022
Mike Vermetten (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 22, Position 02
W
Paul Waggoner (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 104
Ralph Wahl (Rep)
candidate for
Madison Township Trustee
Timarie Walters (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 20, Position 04
Jill Ann Ward (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 105
Mary Ware (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 25
Mike Warner (Rep)
candidate for
District Attorney, District 07
Troy Warnken (Rep)
candidate for
Sherman Township Trustee
Kellie Warren (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 11
Barb Wasinger (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 111
Michelle Watley (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 035
Kathleen Watson (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 18, Position 01
Troy L. Waymaster (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 109
Phyllis K. Webster (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 13, Position 02
Virgil Weigel (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 056
John Weingart (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 22, Division 02
Vanessa Vaughn West (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 039
Matthew Westenfeld (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 33
Gary White (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 115
Harry A. Whiting, Jr (Rep)
candidate for
Ellinwood Hospital District
Robert Whitman (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 018
Keith A. Whitney (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 05
Tyler Wible (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 19
Tom Wiens (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 15, Position 02
Suzanne Wikle (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 010
Richard Wilborn (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 073
Barry R. Wilkerson (Rep)
candidate for
Riley County Attorney
Fran Willbrant (Rep)
candidate for
Sherman Township Treasurer
Sean M. Willcott (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 062
Karen L. Willey (Dem)
candidate for
Douglas County Commission District 3
Eric N. Williams (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 06
Kristey S. Williams (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 077
Laura Williams (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 030
Lori A. Williams (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 02
Mary T. Williams (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 047
Susan Williams (Rep)
candidate for
Barton County Register of Deeds
Allison Williamson (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 08
Jane Sieve Wilson (Dem)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 29, Division 08
Valdenia Winn (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 034
Michael Winner (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 26, Position 01
Stephanie Wise (Rep)
candidate for
Sedgwick County Commission District 3
Dawn Wolf (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 107
Brandon Woodard (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 108
Rick Woodhead (Rep)
candidate for
Palmyra Township Treasurer
Eli Woody (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 033
William S. Woolley (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 23
Joshua D. Wright (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 14
Lyn E Wright (Rep)
candidate for
District Magistrate Judge, District 16, Position 03
David A. Wulfkuhle (Dem)
candidate for
Kanwaka Township Trustee
X
Rui Xu (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 025
Y
Eric R. Yost (Rep)
candidate for
District Court Judge, District 18, Division 02
Chad Young (Rep)
candidate for
United States House of Representatives, District 02
Z
Bryan Zesiger (Rep)
candidate for
Kansas Senate, District 09
Kim Zito (Dem)
candidate for
Kansas House of Representatives, District 067
Jenny Zoglman (Non)
candidate for
Garden Plain Council Member