Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Louisiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Cassie Williams (Dem)
      candidate for BESE District 4
    2. Sheldon C. Vincent Sr (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
  1. A
    1. Chelsea Ardoin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
  2. B
    1. Belden "Noonie Man" Batiste (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Clason Bernard (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
  3. C
    1. Troy A. Carter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Gary Chambers Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Sandra "Candy" Christopher (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    4. Chad Conerly (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
  4. D
    1. Jim Davis (NP)
      candidate for US House District 5
  5. F
    1. Michael D. Farmer (Rep)
  6. G
    1. Allen Guillory (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
  7. J
    1. Harold John (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. J. Christopher Johnson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Brandon Jolicoeur (NP)
      candidate for US House District 2
    4. Dalton L. Jones (Ind)
  8. K
    1. Lloyd M. Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
  9. L
    1. Robert Lansden (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Tim Lazaroe (Rep)
    3. Julia Letlow (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    4. Greg Lirette (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
  10. M
    1. Jaycee Magnuson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Mindy McConnell (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Kay McDuff (Rep)
    4. Shelly McFarland (Rep)
      candidate for BESE District 4
    5. Michael Melerine (Rep)
      candidate for BESE District 4
    6. Horace Melton III (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    7. M.V. "Vinny" Mendoza (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 5
    8. Wayne Messina (Rep)
    9. John Milkovich (Ind)
      candidate for BESE District 4
  11. O
    1. Desiree Ontiveros (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
  12. P
    1. Richard H. Pannell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Karen Carter Peterson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Jenette M. Porter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
  13. R
    1. Katoya Janelle Rainey (Ind)
  14. S
    1. Emma Shepard (Dem)
      candidate for BESE District 4
    2. Sancha Smith (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    3. Janet Sowell (Rep)
  15. V
    1. Errol Victor Sr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
  16. W
    1. Dennis Welch (Rep)
    2. Cody Whitaker (NP)
      candidate for BESE District 4