Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. (N)
    2. n (N)
  1. A
    1. Mo Abusaft (Dem)
    2. Karl E Addis (Rep)
      candidate for Oconee County Coroner
    3. Thomas C Alexander (Rep)
    4. Rita Allison (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 36
    5. Phil S Ashley (N)
    6. Regenia B Ashley (N)
  2. B
    1. Betty Bagley (N)
    2. Barry Barnette (Rep)
    3. R Stewart Bauknight (N)
    4. Andrea Bejarano-Robinson (Dem)
    5. Dawn Bingham (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate District 12
    6. J Mark Bishop (N)
    7. Robert J. Blok Sr. (Rep)
    8. Tripp Bouknight (N)
    9. Chris Bowers (Rep)
    10. Thomas Boyer (N)
    11. Todd Brady (N)
    12. Robert Briggs (Rep)
    13. David Britt (Rep)
    14. Moe Brown (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    15. Niles Brown, Jr. (N)
    16. Lisa C Burton (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Jerry Carter (Rep)
    2. Earby Cash (N)
    3. Richard Cash (Rep)
    4. Don Chamberlain (N)
    5. Jerry Chapman  (N)
      candidate for City of Clemson Mayor
    6. Bill Chumley (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    7. Rick Clark (Rep)
    8. Hosea Cleveland (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    9. Rusty Clevenger (Rep)
      candidate for County Coroner
    10. Gene Clinkscales (N)
    11. Clay Coggins (N)
    12. Jessica Coker (Rep)
    13. Neal Collins (Rep)
    14. Wanda L Collins (N)
    15. Jennifer L Cooley (N)
    16. Roy Costner (Rep)
    17. Amy W. Cox (Rep)
      candidate for Clerk of Court
    18. West Cox (Rep)
    19. Mike Crenshaw (Rep)
      candidate for Oconee County Sheriff
    20. John H Cutchin (N)
  4. D
    1. Jimmy Davis (Rep)
    2. Julian Davis III (Rep)
    3. Michael Dawson (Rep)
    4. Willie Day (N)
    5. Tom Dobbins (N)
    6. David Draisen (N)
    7. John Ducworth  (N)
    8. Jeff Duncan (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    9. Tommy Dunn (Rep)
    10. Matthew Durham (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Robbie Easler (N)
    2. Brenda S Ellison (N)
  6. F
    1. Gracie S Floyd (Dem)
    2. Brad Freeman (N)
  7. G
    1. Craig Gagnon (Rep)
    2. Mike Gambrell (Rep)
    3. Harvey Garcia (N)
    4. Ronnie Garrett (N)
    5. Betty F Garrison (N)
    6. Mason Gary (N)
    7. Scott Allen Gibbs
      candidate for Beaufort City Council
    8. Ray Graham (Rep)
    9. Sammy Grant (N)
    10. John P Griffith (N)
    11. Bill Griffiths (N)
  8. H
    1. Robert Halfacre  (N)
      candidate for City of Clemson Mayor
    2. James Glenn Hart (Rep)
    3. Mary E Harvey
      candidate for Beaufort City Council
    4. Shannon Haskett (N)
    5. Rosalyn Henderson-Myers (Dem)
      candidate for SC House District 31
    6. Buddy G Herring (N)
    7. Jonathon Hill (Rep)
    8. Tom Hill (N)
    9. David Davey Hiott (Rep)
    10. Lenora F Hood (N)
    11. Christy W Hubbard (Rep)
      candidate for Oconee County Auditor
    12. Jacky Hunter (Rep)
    13. Max Hyde (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 32
  9. K
    1. Andrigoula Karanikas (N)
    2. Kandy C Kelley (Rep)
    3. Meghan McPhail Ketterman (N)
    4. Josh Kimbrell (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 11
    5. Gary P. Kirkland (N)
  10. L
    1. Eunice Lehmacher (Dem)
    2. Neil Lipsitz
      candidate for Beaufort City Council
    3. Steven W. Long (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 37
    4. Dale M Looper (Rep)
  11. M
    1. Ernest E Mackins (N)
    2. Josiah Magnuson (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 38
    3. Shane Martin (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 13
    4. Chad McBride (Rep)
    5. Eric McConnell (N)
    6. Justin McCorkle (Rep)
    7. Denise McCormick (N)
    8. Mike McFee
      candidate for Beaufort City Council
    9. Moochie Merritt (N)
    10. Mitch Mitchell
      candidate for Beaufort City Council
    11. Travis Moore (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 33
    12. Justin L Mullinax (N)
    13. Josh Murdock (N)
    14. Stephen Murray
      candidate for Beaufort City Mayor
    15. Jacquie Myers (N)
  12. N
    1. J C Neel (N)
    2. Jeff Neipp (N)
    3. Marion C Nickles Jr (N)
    4. Ralph Norman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    5. Gregorie Nowell (Rep)
    6. Roger A. Nutt (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 34
  13. O
    1. David W. Ott (Rep)
    2. Danny Owens (N)
  14. P
    1. Vaughn Parfitt (N)
    2. Andy Patrick (N)
    3. Harvey Peeler (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 14
    4. Helen Pendarvis (Dem)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    5. Rob Perrine (N)
    6. Jason P Phillips (Rep)
    7. Judith Polson (Dem)
    8. Tommy Price (N)
    9. Charles V Privette III (N)
    10. Karen Puckett (Rep)
  15. R
    1. Glenn Reese (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate District 11
    2. Al Rentz (N)
    3. Rudy Rhodes (N)
    4. Rex Rice (Rep)
    5. Tom Rice (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    6. Jerry M Richey (N)
    7. Thomas J. Riddle (Con)
      candidate for SC House District 33
    8. Joseph A Rukat (N)
  16. S
    1. Alex Saitta (Rep)
    2. Brett Sanders (Rep)
    3. Bill Sandifer (Rep)
    4. Gary H. Sayre, Jr. (N)
    5. Tina M Scott (N)
    6. Joey Shetley (N)
    7. Richard A Shirley (Rep)
    8. Greg L Shore (Rep)
    9. James Smith (N)
    10. Charlene E Spelts (N)
    11. David Standard (Rep)
    12. Brent Suddeth (Rep)
    13. Mike Sutton
      candidate for Beaufort City Mayor
  17. T
    1. Scott Talley (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate District 12
    2. Mandy Taylor (N)
    3. Anne Thayer (Rep)
    4. Gregory Thomas (N)
    5. Jackie Todd (All)
    6. Bob Tompkins (N)
    7. Phil Tripp (N)
  18. U
    1. Mike Upton (N)
  19. V
    1. Jose Villa (Dem)
  20. W
    1. David R Wagner (Rep)
    2. Melissa Ward Watson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    3. Catherine Watt  (N)
    4. Pat Welborn (Rep)
    5. Jay West (Rep)
    6. Brian White (Rep)
    7. Bill Whitmire (Rep)
    8. Earnestine R Williams (N)
    9. Brantley Wilson
      candidate for Beaufort City Council
    10. Henry Wilson (Rep)
    11. M Cindy Wilson (Rep)
    12. Mike Wilson (N)
    13. Tonya L Winbush (N)
    14. Sarah Work (Alli)
      candidate for SC Senate District 14
    15. Chuck Wright (Rep)
      candidate for County Sherriff
    16. John B Wright Jr (Rep)
    17. Steven Wunder (Rep)
  21. Z
    1. David J. Zeoli (Rep)
    2. Paul Zugg (N)
  22.  
    1. Bob Brookover  (N)
    2. Kristopher Irmiter  (N)
    3. Arthur Sears (N)
      candidate for City of Clemson Mayor