Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Christine Presley
    2. Denise Overton
  1. 1
    1. Nick Adame
    2. Lonie Alexander
    3. Eugene Allen (Rep)
    4. Ramona Ross-Bacon
      candidate for Cedar Hill ISD Pl 3
    5. Davin Bernstein
    6. Neena Biswas
      candidate for Coppell ISD Pl 4
    7. Erin Bogdanowicz
    8. Brenda Brodrick
      candidate for Farmers Branch Mayor
    9. Karyn Brownlee (Rep)
    10. Angie Chen Button (Rep)
    11. Rachel Ann Caballero
    12. Eva Elizondo Cantu
    13. Larry Cantu Jr.
    14. Joe Carreon
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 8
    15. Don Clark
    16. Ellen Clark
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 7
    17. Genevieve Collins (Rep)
    18. Judy Cutright (Rep)
    19. Denise Roache-Davis
      candidate for Cedar Hill ISD Pl 4
    20. Dominic Homavoun Didehbani
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    21. Kim Dippel-Shick
    22. Alton Dixon
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 5
    23. Jenny P. Dorsey (Rep)
      candidate for County Attorney
    24. Will Douglas (Rep)
    25. Michael Driskill
    26. Bob Duckworth
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 4
    27. Beth Van Duyne (Rep)
    28. Angela Enciso
    29. Alex Enriquez
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 2
    30. Tongee Flemming
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Pl 3
    31. Jerry Fortenberry II (Rep)
    32. Angel Gallegos
    33. Moses Garcia
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    34. Baldemar Gonzales Jr.
    35. Belinda Gonzalez
    36. Lance Gooden (Rep)
    37. Jean Green-Frazier
    38. Patrick Harden (Rep)
    39. Gerson Hernandez (Rep)
    40. James Hernandez (Rep)
    41. Robert Hernandez (Dem)
    42. JC Hooper (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
    43. Todd Hunter (Rep)
    44. Dr LaSonja Ivory
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 4
    45. William Wesley Jameson
    46. Michael Kelley
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 2
    47. Linda Koop (Rep)
    48. Mike Lee (Rep)
    49. Jessica Voyce Lewis (Rep)
    50. John R. Luis
    51. Russel Manning
    52. Blake Margolis
    53. Sabrina M Mathis
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Pl 4
    54. LaRhonda R Mays
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 4
    55. Don McBurnett
    56. Jason McCahan (Rep)
      candidate for Constable Precinct 2
    57. Linda McCoy
    58. Mike McCoy
      candidate for Cockrell Hill Mayor
    59. Missy Medary (Rep)
    60. Oscar Mendoza (Rep)
      candidate for Constable Precinct 5
    61. Mario Mesa Jr.
    62. Morgan Meyer (Rep)
    63. Russ Miget
    64. Frank Millsap
    65. Richard H. Mitchell (Rep)
    66. Zul Mohamed
      candidate for Carrollton Mayor
    67. Ben Molina
    68. Deborah Morris
    69. Nina Morris
    70. Paul B. Mostella
    71. Cynthia Cereceres Ortiz
    72. Kaylynn Paxson
    73. Tre Pennie (Rep)
    74. Liz Perez
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    75. Greg Perkes (Rep)
    76. Adam Polter
    77. Chad Prda (Rep)
      candidate for Dallas County Sheriff
    78. Manuel (Manny) Rangel (Rep)
    79. Juan Renteria
    80. Rosemary Robbins
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 1
    81. James Robertson (Rep)
      candidate for Constable Precinct 1
    82. Miriam Rodriguez
    83. Emily Roldan
    84. Luisa Del Rosal (Rep)
    85. Herbert Rubio
    86. S.T. Russell (Rep)
    87. Jeffrey Saldivar
      candidate for Cedar Hill ISD Pl 5
    88. Angela Swann Singletary
    89. Samuel Smith (Rep)
    90. Rick Stopfer
      candidate for Irving Mayor
    91. Steve Tucker
    92. Fabian Cordova Vasquez (Rep)
    93. Mario Vasquez
      candidate for Hutchins Mayor
    94. Pancho Villa
      candidate for Mayor
    95. Guy Watts
    96. Emmanuel Wealthy
      candidate for Wilmer Mayor
    97. Jennifer Welp
    98. Jon West (Rep)
    99. Keithsha Wheaton
    100. Chris Wildman
    101. B J Williams
    102. Jo Woolsey (Rep)
    103. Ashley Wysocki (Rep)
    104. Mark Zeske
    105. Wanda Adams (Dem)
    106. Alma A. Allen (Dem)
    107. Carol Alvarado (Dem)
    108. Will Archer (Rep)
    109. Brian Babin (Rep)
    110. Bruce Bain (Rep)
    111. Jaimy Z. Blanco (Rep)
    112. Kevin Brady (Rep)
    113. Briscoe Cain (Rep)
    114. Kyle Carter (Dem)
    115. Wendell Champion (Rep)
    116. Garnet F. Coleman (Dem)
    117. Nile Copeland (Rep)
    118. Brandon Creighton (Rep)
    119. Dan Crenshaw (Rep)
    120. Chris Daniel (Rep)
    121. Joe Danna (Rep)
      candidate for Harris County Sheriff
    122. Sarah Davis (Rep)
    123. Sheri Y. Dean (Rep)
    124. Jo Ann Delgado (Dem)
    125. Jerry Wayne Dugat (Rep)
    126. Rodney Ellis (Dem)
    127. Mike Engelhart (Dem)
    128. Martha Elena Fierro (Rep)
    129. Ramona Franklin (Dem)
    130. Colleen Gaido (Dem)
    131. Linda Garcia (Rep)
    132. Lincoln Goodwin (Rep)
    133. E. Sam Harless (Rep)
    134. Bill Harmon (Rep)
    135. Nikita "Niki" Harmon (Dem)
    136. Kristen Hawkins (Dem)
    137. Ted Heap (Rep)
    138. Arlene Hecht (Rep)
    139. Sharon Hemphill (Rep)
    140. Mark Herman (Rep)
    141. Ana Hernandez (Dem)
    142. Andre Hines (Rep)
    143. Dan Huberty (Rep)
    144. Mary Nan Huffman (Rep)
    145. Lacey Hull (Rep)
    146. Wesley Hunt (Rep)
    147. Jarvis D. Johnson (Dem)
    148. Kelli Johnson (Dem)
    149. Robert Johnson (Dem)
    150. Hazel B. Jones (Dem)
    151. Michael Landrum (Rep)
    152. Luis LaRotta (Rep)
    153. Alyssa Lemkuil (Rep)
    154. Dan Lemkuil (Rep)
    155. Clyde Raymond Leuchtag (Rep)
    156. Erin Elizabeth Lunceford (Rep)
    157. Ana Martinez (Dem)
    158. Jesse McClure (Rep)
    159. Brittanye Morris (Dem)
    160. Milinda Morris (Rep)
    161. Jim Murphy (Rep)
    162. John Nation (Rep)
    163. Troy Nehls (Rep)
    164. Tom Oliverson (Rep)
    165. Dennis Paul (Rep)
    166. Tom Ramsey (Rep)
    167. Justin Ray (Rep)
    168. Russ Ridgway (Rep)
    169. Alan Rosen (Dem)
    170. Jason Rowe (Rep)
    171. Tony Salas (Rep)
    172. Phil Sandlin (Rep)
    173. Robert K. Schaffer (Dem)
    174. Mike Schofield (Rep)
    175. Fred Shuchart (Rep)
    176. Stan Stanart (Rep)
    177. Joe Stephens (Dem)
    178. Don Sumners (Rep)
    179. Valoree Swanson (Rep)
    180. Larry Taylor (Rep)
    181. Johnny Teague (Rep)
    182. Shawn Nicole Thierry (Dem)
    183. Senfronia Thompson (Dem)
    184. Victor Trevino III (Dem)
    185. Lily Truong (Rep)
    186. Daniel Vela (Rep)
    187. May Walker (Dem)
    188. Armando Lucio Walle (Dem)
    189. Holly Williamson (Rep)
    190. Bob Wolfe (Rep)
    191. Gene Wu (Dem)
    192. Eluterio F. Alfaro
    193. Timothy P. Anders (N)
    194. Antonio Araujo
    195. Ivy Avalos
    196. Claire Barnett (Dem)
    197. Mike Beard (Rep)
    198. Adrienne Bell (Dem)
    199. Cecil Bell Jr (Rep)
    200. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    201. Thomas Black
    202. Lillian Elena Blancas
    203. Paul Brown
    204. Jason Burdine (N)
    205. Joseph R Burds (Rep)
    206. Dorothy "Sissy" Byrd
    207. Stacey Chase
    208. Eduardo Chavez
    209. Bekah Congdon (Lib)
    210. John Cornyn (Rep)
      candidate for Texas U.S. Senator
    211. Dino Coronado
      candidate for Town of Clint - Mayor
    212. Philip Cortez (Dem)
    213. Sara Countryman
    214. Betty M. Daugherty
    215. Wendy R. Davis (Dem)
    216. Shawn Denison
    217. Michael Dillard (N)
      candidate for Katy ISD, Position 4
    218. James WM Doyle
    219. Vashaundra Edwards
    220. Marty Ellington
    221. Sergio H. Enriquez (Dem)
    222. Adan Escobar
    223. Susan Kroll Euton (N)
    224. William Ferguson (N)
    225. Orlando "O.O" Flores
    226. Soledad Flores
    227. Randy French (Rep)
    228. George B. Garza (Rep)
    229. Mauro Garza (Rep)
    230. Gary Gates (Rep)
    231. Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (Dem)
    232. Ernest Gomez Jr.
    233. Sylvia Gonzales
    234. Tony Gonzales (Rep)
    235. Marlene Gonzalez (Dem)
    236. Phyllis Martinez Gonzalez (Rep)
    237. Miriam "Judy" Gutierrez
    238. Roland Gutierrez (Dem)
    239. Belinda Hackleman
    240. Dan Hannon
    241. Cody Harris (Rep)
    242. Bethany Hatch (Rep)
    243. Nathan Hecht (Rep)
    244. Rand Henderson (Rep)
    245. John G. Hermann (Rep)
    246. Michael A. Hoberman
    247. Arthur "AJ" Honore'
    248. Mike Hopkins
    249. Dean A. Hrbacek (Rep)
    250. Kelley Inman
    251. Gary D. Janssen (Rep)
    252. Irene Duran Jaquez
    253. Maggie Jaramillo (Rep)
    254. Jacqueline Jean-Baptiste (N)
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    255. Jacey Jetton (Rep)
    256. Don Jones (N)
    257. Ron Keichline Withdrew
    258. Marvin Knoll
    259. Matthew F. Lamey
    260. Bob Lamons
    261. Jeffrey Lane (Rep)
    262. Carol Langley
    263. Ralph Leino, Jr
    264. Eric Lugger
    265. Mary Macias
    266. Trey Martinez Fischer (Dem)
    267. Guadalupe Mata
    268. Raymond Medlock
    269. Danny Medrano
    270. Sue Melton-Malone (Rep)
    271. José Menéndez (Dem)
    272. W.A. "Andy" Meyers (Rep)
    273. Aaron Montes
    274. Celina Montoya (Dem)
    275. Evalyn Wendt Moore (N)
    276. Vincent Morales (Rep)
    277. Brenda Mullinix (Rep)
    278. Diane Rosaura Navarrete (Dem)
    279. Trever J. Nehls (Rep)
    280. Jason J. Nelson
    281. James Noack (Rep)
    282. Chad Norvell (Rep)
    283. Richard Olson (N)
    284. Fred Paris
    285. Christopher Parker
    286. Keith Parker (N)
    287. Adrian Perez
    288. Claudia Ordaz Perez (Dem)
    289. Charles (Coach) Perry, Sr.
    290. David S. Perwin (Rep)
    291. Toby Powell (Deceased)
      candidate for City of Conroe Mayor
    292. James Pressler (Rep)
    293. Chris Preston
    294. Willie Ramey
    295. Maria Ramirez
    296. Carlos Antonio Raymond (Rep)
    297. Daniel "Danny" Robledo
    298. Jose Rodriquez
    299. Steve Rogers (Rep)
    300. Jose Rojo (Rep)
    301. Kristin R Romero
    302. Yvonne Rosales (Dem)
    303. Adam Salyer (Rep)
    304. Vince Santini (Rep)
    305. Don Sarich
    306. Greg Schulte (N)
      candidate for Katy ISD, Position 5
    307. Edward Sena (Rep)
    308. Ray Sepulveda
    309. James H. "Jim" Shoemake (Rep)
    310. Anna Smith
    311. Phil Stephenson (Rep)
    312. Kristin Tassin (N)
    313. Fred G. Taylor
    314. Robert Thomas
    315. Eric Thompson
    316. Isela Torres
    317. Steve Toth (Rep)
    318. Paulett Traylor
    319. Stuart Traylor
    320. Laurie Turner
    321. Tom Vandever
    322. Jessica Vazquez (Dem)
    323. Tom Virippan (Rep)
    324. Robert Walker (Rep)
    325. Stephani Walsh (Rep)
    326. Miesha Weaver
    327. Carl White
    328. Melvin Willcockson
    329. Denetta R. Williams (N)
    330. Ronald Willingham
    331. James "Jim" Wright (Rep)
    332. Jun Xiao
    333. Todd Yancey
    334. Calvin Zieldorf
      candidate for El Paso, TX Mayor
  2. 2
    1. Olivia E Novelo Abreu
      candidate for Irving Mayor
    2. Colin Allred (Dem)
    3. Rafael M Anchia (Dem)
    4. Chris "Ax" Axberg
    5. Roland Barrera
    6. Baldemar "Ben" Benavides
    7. Joe Benavides (Dem)
    8. Jim Bookhout
    9. Rhetta Andrews Bowers (Dem)
    10. Kay Brown-Patrick
    11. Kim Brown (Dem)
    12. Marian Brown (Dem)
      candidate for Dallas County Sheriff
    13. Brenda L Campbell
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    14. Sergio Campos
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    15. Sylvia Campos
    16. Lana Cara
    17. Luis David Carrera
      candidate for Cockrell Hill Mayor
    18. Nelli Castillo
    19. Joanna Cattanach (Dem)
    20. Alex Cavazos
    21. Brandy K Chambers (Dem)
    22. Robert M. Cisneros (Dem)
      candidate for Constable Precinct 1
    23. Tiffany Clark
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Pl 4
    24. Daryle W Clewis
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 4
    25. Karen Daniel
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Pl 3
    26. Theresa Daniel (Dem)
    27. Neal Daniels
    28. Cydnei Drake
    29. Robert C Dye
      candidate for Farmers Branch Mayor
    30. Eric Fagan (Dem)
    31. Kevin Falconer
      candidate for Carrollton Mayor
    32. David "Matt" Farias (Dem)
    33. Diana Flores
    34. Rene C. Flores (Dem)
      candidate for County Attorney
    35. Frank Flores III (Dem)
      candidate for Constable Precinct 5
    36. Kianna Granville-Flowers
      candidate for Cedar Hill ISD Pl 4
    37. Cindy Gonzales-Baker
    38. Mark A. Gonzalez (Dem)
    39. Betty Gooden-Davis
    40. Kathy Gromoll
    41. Liz Gutierrez
    42. Nanette Hasette (Dem)
    43. Gil Hernandez
    44. Abel Herrero (Dem)
    45. Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa (Dem)
    46. Eric Holguin (Dem)
    47. Gerald Hollis
      candidate for Hutchins Mayor
    48. Thom Hulme
      candidate for Coppell ISD Pl 4
    49. Eddie Bernice Johnson (Dem)
    50. Julie Johnson (Dem)
    51. Ty G Jones
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 5
    52. Bill Kelly (Write-In) (Rep)
    53. Abdul Khabeer
    54. Jim Klein
    55. Hector Marez Lopez Jr.
    56. Oscar M. Lopez
    57. Dinesh B Mali
    58. John Marez (Dem)
    59. Bobby Marroquin
    60. Dustin Marshall
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 2
    61. Jeremiah J Martin
      candidate for Cedar Hill ISD Pl 5
    62. Cezar Martinez
    63. David "Petey" Martinez
    64. Wes Mays
    65. Alicia McClung
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 8
    66. Eli McKay
    67. John Mendiola
    68. Terry Meza (Dem)
    69. Dawn Miller
      candidate for Cedar Hill ISD Pl 3
    70. John Morris
    71. Eric V Moye (Dem)
    72. Elishima S Myles
    73. Victoria Neave (Dem)
    74. Charles Nutt
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 1
    75. Jose Luis Parra
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 2
    76. Sheila Petta
      candidate for Wilmer Mayor
    77. John Wiley Price (Dem)
    78. Monica Purdy (Dem)
    79. Mike Pusley
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    80. Nic Rady
    81. Ana-Maria Ramos (Dem)
    82. Koni Ramos-Kaiwi
    83. Jed N Reed
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 4
    84. Deborah Rios (Dem)
    85. Derrick D Robinson
    86. Eric Rodriguez
      candidate for Mayor
    87. Velma Rodriguez
    88. Dwayne Sada (Dem)
      candidate for Constable Precinct 2
    89. Ruth Salinas
    90. Carolyn Salter (Dem)
    91. Richard Shaw
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 4
    92. Carl O Sherman Sr (Dem)
    93. Hector Sifuentes
    94. Kendall L Smith
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 7
    95. Write-in Space
    96. David Torres (Dem)
      candidate for Sheriff
    97. John Turner (Dem)
    98. Laurie Turner
    99. Alice Upshaw-Hawkins
    100. Candace Valenzuela (Dem)
    101. Marc Veasey (Dem)
    102. Jim Walker
    103. Paul Watkins
    104. John F. Wilson
    105. Kayla Alix (Dem)
    106. Neko Antoniou (L)
    107. Akilah Bacy (Dem)
    108. Te'Iva Bell (Dem)
    109. Ann Harris Bennett (Dem)
    110. Lesley Briones (Dem)
    111. David W. Brown (Dem)
    112. Gina Calanni (Dem)
    113. JJ Campbell (L)
    114. Eric William Carter (Dem)
    115. Natalia "Nata" Cornelio (Dem)
    116. Susan Criss (Dem)
    117. Erica Davis (Dem)
    118. Genesis E. Draper (Dem)
    119. Timothy Duffield (L)
    120. Harold V. Dutton Jr. (Dem)
    121. Sherman Eagleton (Dem)
    122. Lizzie Fletcher (Dem)
    123. Israel Garcia (Dem)
    124. Jerry Garcia (Dem)
    125. Sylvia Garcia (Dem)
    126. Michael Gomez (Dem)
    127. Ed Gonzalez (Dem)
      candidate for Harris County Sheriff
    128. Al Green (Dem)
    129. Ursula A. Hall (Dem)
    130. Mark Alan Harrison (Dem)
    131. Bryan J. Henry (Dem)
    132. Elizabeth Hernandez (Dem)
    133. Teneshia Hudspeth (Dem)
    134. Natali Hurtado (Dem)
    135. Sheila Jackson Lee (Dem)
    136. Ann Johnson (Dem)
    137. Darrell William Jordan Jr. (Dem)
    138. Sri Preston Kulkarni (Dem)
    139. Sima Ladjevardian (Dem)
    140. Rashad Lewis (Dem)
    141. Julia Maldonado (Dem)
    142. Jeralynn Manor (Dem)
    143. Jaclanel Mcfarland (Dem)
    144. Jeff McGowen (Dem)
    145. Christian Dashaun Menefee (Dem)
    146. Borris L. Miles (Dem)
    147. Michael Moore (Dem)
    148. Sandra G. Moore (Dem)
    149. Christina Morales (Dem)
    150. Kim Ogg (Dem)
    151. Elaine Palmer (Dem)
    152. Mary Ann Perez (Dem)
    153. Fredericka Phillips (Dem)
    154. Dawn Deshea Rogers (Dem)
    155. Jon E. Rosenthal (Dem)
    156. R.K. Sandill (Dem)
    157. Lee Sharp (L)
    158. Penny Morales Shaw (Dem)
    159. Jay Stittleburg (Dem)
    160. Cheryl Elliott Thornton (Dem)
    161. Silvia Trevino (Dem)
    162. R. Grizzle Trojacek (L)
    163. Hubert Vo (Dem)
    164. Michael Robert Walsh (Dem)
    165. Mary E. Williams (Dem)
    166. Reggie Abraham (N)
    167. Dora H. Aguirre
      candidate for Town of Clint - Mayor
    168. George Almanzar
    169. Brenda Anderson
    170. Alexsandra Annello
    171. Paty Baca (Dem)
    172. J. Christian Becerra (Dem)
    173. Michelle Bischof
    174. Cesar J Blanco (Dem)
    175. Lore Breitmeyer Jones (Dem)
    176. Christopher Caldwell (N)
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    177. Ramon Cano Jr.
    178. Jennifer Cantu (Dem)
    179. Joey Cardenas III (Dem)
    180. Tameika Carter (Dem)
    181. Chrysta Castañeda (Dem)
    182. Joaquin Castro (Dem)
    183. Tom Chumbley
    184. Bill Clevenger
    185. Yvonne Colon-Villalobos
    186. Sergio Coronado
    187. Maria Covernali
    188. Jody Czajkoski
      candidate for City of Conroe Mayor
    189. Winton R. Davenport, Jr.
    190. Isaac Davila (N)
    191. Steve DeGregorio (N)
    192. L. "Sarah" DeMerchant (Dem)
    193. Arthur DiBianca (Lib)
    194. Jim Dossey
    195. Dennis Duckett
    196. Dedra Ecklund
    197. Robin J. Elackatt
    198. Thomas Enix
    199. Ashley Fehrle
    200. Mark Ferraz
    201. Clint Fowler
    202. Mark Fusca
    203. Javier I Garcia (Dem)
    204. Lyda Ness Garcia (Dem)
    205. Ruben P Gonzalez (Dem)
    206. Wen Guerra
    207. Rebecca Kennelly Haas (N)
    208. Duane Ham
    209. Angie Hanan (N)
    210. Sam Hayes (Dem)
    211. Mary 'MJ' Hegar (Dem)
      candidate for Texas U.S. Senator
    212. Janet Buening Heppard (Dem)
    213. Cassandra Hernandez
    214. Jesus S"Chuy" Hernandez
    215. Ron Herridge
    216. Enrique Alonso Holguin
    217. Iliana Holguin (Dem)
    218. Shawn Huckabay (Lib)
    219. Maher Husseini (Dem)
    220. Sharon Ipes
    221. Gina Ortiz Jones (Dem)
    222. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    223. Alice Stratman Jozwiak (N)
    224. John J. Kessler
    225. Bill Lacy (N)
      candidate for Katy ISD, Position 5
    226. Taylor Landin (N)
    227. Marbella Ledesma
    228. Oscar Leeser
      candidate for El Paso, TX Mayor
    229. Clarence Lewis Jr.
    230. Diane L. Lincoln
    231. James Mable
    232. Curt Maddux
    233. Elizabeth "Eliz" Markowitz (Dem)
    234. Hope Martin (Dem)
    235. Amy Clark Meachum (Dem)
    236. Marc M. Meyer (Dem)
    237. Mike Midler (Dem)
    238. David Miller
    239. Cody Moore (Dem)
    240. Scott Moore
    241. Marc A. Morales (N)
    242. Kali Morgan (Dem)
    243. Sam Morgan
    244. Maximinu Daniel Munoz
    245. Leo Pacheco (Dem)
    246. Reginald Pearson
    247. Claudia A. Perez
    248. Lorena Perez McGill (Dem)
    249. Patrick Quincy (Dem)
    250. Tony Quinones (Lib)
    251. Fernando Ramirez
    252. Ruben Reyes
    253. Ron Reynolds (Dem)
    254. Bruce Rieser
    255. Henry Rivera
    256. Shirley Rose-Gilliam (N)
    257. Marcos Salcido III
    258. Adam Sanchez (N)
    259. Nabil Shike (Dem)
    260. Martin Shupp (Dem)
    261. Adam Simmons
    262. Gerard Smith
    263. Jerry D. Smith, Jr.
    264. Bridgette Smith-Lawson (Dem)
    265. Angie Sommers (Dem)
    266. SuEllen Staggs
    267. Gene Stanley (Withdrew)
    268. Rebecca Tarango
    269. Arthur M. Thomas IV (Lib)
    270. John Thompson
    271. Albert T. Tomchesson
    272. Tina Torres (Dem)
    273. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    274. Carmen Turner (Dem)
    275. Shara Turner
    276. Mark Unland
    277. Julian Villarreal (Grn)
    278. Teana Watson (Dem)
    279. Richard Wiles (Dem)
    280. Maurice Williams
    281. Leah Wilson (N)
      candidate for Katy ISD, Position 4
    282. Jeromi Wright
    283. Danny T Zamora (Dem)
    284. Jonathan Zayan
    285. Stephanie Zertuche
  3. 3
    1. Mohammed Akbar
    2. Keandrea Bailey
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 4
    3. Misty Bain
    4. Neely Balko
    5. Janie Bell
    6. Les Black
    7. Bret Bolton (L)
    8. Cliff Boyd
    9. Rebecca S Critz
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    10. Ana Maria Aguilar DeYoung
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 4
    11. Shawn Flanagan
    12. Peter John Garcia
    13. Richard Gonzalez
    14. Carter Green
    15. Kevin A Hale (L)
    16. Darren Hamilton (L)
    17. Michael Hunter
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    18. Laura Jacobs
      candidate for Wilmer Mayor
    19. Andrew Jewell (L)
    20. Shirley Jordan
    21. John Jun
    22. Sammy Moon
    23. Christy Mowrey (L)
    24. Shane D Newsom (L)
    25. Steve Nichols
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    26. Demarcus S Odom
      candidate for Hutchins Mayor
    27. Pierette Parker
    28. Richard Pittman
    29. Ed Rankin (L)
    30. Ed Reed
    31. Jason Reeves (L)
    32. Nancy Rodriguez
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 2
    33. Greg Smith
    34. Balde Torres III
    35. Carolyn Vaughn
      candidate for Mayor
    36. Jesse Vela
    37. Edward (Eddie) Wells
    38. Eric Williams (I)
    39. Chad Abbey (L)
    40. Titus Benton (Write-In) (O)
    41. Paul Bilyeu (L)
    42. Cameron Brock (L)
    43. Chris Duncan (L)
    44. James Harren (L)
    45. Jesse J. Herrera (L)
    46. Richard Aaron Howell (L)
    47. Shawn Kelly (L)
    48. Phil Kurtz (L)
    49. Joseph LeBlanc (L)
    50. Billy Pierce (L)
    51. Hal J. Ridley Jr. (Grn)
    52. Elliott Scheirman (L)
    53. José R. Sosa (L)
    54. Luke Spencer (L)
    55. Jared Wissel (L)
    56. Luis "Louie" Aguilar (Dem)
    57. Rhenalea Beck
    58. Jeffrey Blunt (Lib)
    59. Gordy Bunch
    60. James Arthur Campos
    61. Scott Carson
    62. Gregory Cline
    63. Lynn Clouser
    64. Ron Cunningham
    65. John F. Darst
    66. Michael Dickey
      candidate for Town of Clint - Mayor
    67. Allison Drew (N)
    68. Larry Duncan
    69. Lauren K Ferris
    70. Yolanda Ford
    71. Carlos Gallinar
      candidate for El Paso, TX Mayor
    72. Louis Granados
    73. Al Gutierrez
    74. Odell S Holmes
    75. Jaime Huereca
    76. Frank Jackson
    77. Mike Leonard
    78. Lloyd W. Matthews
    79. Kerry Douglas McKennon (L)
      candidate for Texas U.S. Senator
    80. Clint Mendonca (N)
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    81. Michael L. Miller (L)
    82. Joe Molinar
    83. Joe Moody (Dem)
    84. George W. Newman
    85. Antonio Padron (Grn)
    86. Brandon Polk
    87. Elizabeth Potts
    88. Rene Rodriguez
    89. Adan Ruiz
    90. Karl Sakocius
    91. Lynn Scott
    92. Matt Sterett (L)
    93. Paul Sterling
    94. Cynthia Ullman
    95. Eric Jason Velasquez (Lib)
    96. Will Veliz
    97. Beto Villela (Lib)
    98. Amber Whitley
    99. Cecil Willis
    100. Michael Vernon Wise
  4. 4
    1. Wanda M Adams
    2. Jose "Angel" Arce
    3. Marty Bell
    4. Donna Byrom
    5. Priscilla Gonzalez
      candidate for Mayor
    6. Dan Grimsbo
    7. Myron Grossman
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    8. Jo Ellyn Krueger
    9. Steve Kuzmich (I)
    10. Billy Lerma
    11. Melissa Ramirez
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    12. Lupe Ramirez Jr.
    13. Oralia Rodela
    14. Carol Scott
    15. Jason Sigmon (I)
    16. Rene Welton (I)
    17. Vince Duncan (I)
    18. James Bishop
    19. Enrique Cisneros
    20. Terry M. Delasalle
    21. Jimmie Dotson
    22. Leslie Gourley
    23. John S. Kitto, Jr.
    24. Dean Dino Martinez
      candidate for El Paso, TX Mayor
    25. Frances McDougal
    26. Patricia "Patsy" Mendoza
    27. Jesse Montelongo
    28. Jim Narvios
    29. Bill A. Neill
    30. Shawn Nixon
    31. Laura Norton
    32. Rachael Reed
    33. Jesus Alejandro Ruiz
    34. Jason Schultz
    35. Hank Vat
    36. Frank R. Wengler
  5. 5
    1. Mark Bauer (I)
    2. Suzette Freeman
    3. Lillian Neely
    4. Gayle Neessen
    5. Joe Michael Perez
      candidate for Mayor
    6. Carlos Quintanilla (I)
    7. Mario Rincon Sr.
    8. Daniel Trevino
    9. Larry White
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    10. Keith Armstrong
    11. Veronica "Vero" Carbaja
      candidate for El Paso, TX Mayor
    12. Charles Ferguson
    13. Greg Gordon
    14. John Dale Healy
    15. Wesley Lawrence
    16. Jamie Elaine Perkins
    17. Armando "Mando" Rodriguez
    18. Cody Thane Vasut (Rep)
    19. Marcus Kyle Wooldridge
  6. 6
    1. Oscar Arredondo
    2. John Martinez
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    3. Charles Plunkett
    4. Gabriella Ramon
    5. Jesse Rojas III
    6. Roberto Seidner
      candidate for Mayor
    7. Alfonso "Al" Flores Jr.
    8. Dee Margo
      candidate for El Paso, TX Mayor
    9. Buzz Meyer
    10. Marsha Porter
  7. 7
    1. Joshua Garcia
    2. Ricardo Hankerson
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    3. Joe McComb
      candidate for Mayor
    4. Richard M. Villarreal
    5. Annette Brigham
    6. Robert L. McLeroy
  8. 8
    1. Efrain "Frank" Arriaga
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    2. Willie Garcia Jr.
    3. John Medina
      candidate for Mayor
    4. Kris Wildman
    5. Blanca Trout
  9. 9
    1. Richard Diaz
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    2. Paulette Guajardo
      candidate for Mayor
    3. Rene Vasquez
    4. Tracy Wright
    5. Patricia Pena-Noyola
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    6. Brian Rosas
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    7. Deanna Michelle King
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    8. John Garcia
      candidate for City Council At-Large
    9. Joe H. Ocanas
    10. Carlos Pena
  10. A
    1. For / A Favor
    2. Geoffrey Puryear (Rep)
    3. Alfonso Carmona
    4. Vinnie Cherrone (Rep)
    5. R. Edwin Adams (L)
    6. Terry Adams (Rep)
    7. Phil Ellett
      candidate for Sunset Valley Mayor
    8. Keven M. Ellis (Rep)
    9. Against / En Contra
    10. Against / En Contra
    11. Nikki Gonzales (Rep)
    12. John (Doc) Robert Guerra (Rep)
    13. Mike Guevara (Rep)
    14. Martin Harry (Rep)
    15. Brad Ahlfinger
    16. Marilyn Jackson (Rep)
    17. Jay Johnson (Rep)
    18. Phil King (Rep)
    19. Mel Kirkland
    20. Marian Knowlton (Rep)
    21. Gene Kruppa
    22. Stan Lambert (Rep)
    23. Ryan Larson (Rep)
    24. Christy Albano (Dem)
    25. David J. Albert
    26. Alejandra Aldrete
    27. Jim R. Alexander
      candidate for Denton ISD Place 6
    28. Laura Alexander (Dem)
    29. Rick Allen
    30. Tiffany Aller
    31. Jeff Alley (Rep)
    32. Steve Allison (Rep)
    33. Michael Lovins (Rep)
    34. Alison Alter
    35. Noelita L. Lugo
    36. Selena Alvarenga (Dem)
    37. Javier Alvarez
    38. Greg Alvord (Dem)
    39. Vicki Alvord
    40. Chelaine Marion
    41. Tom Ambrose
    42. John R Ames (Dem)
    43. Charles Allan Meyer (Rep)
    44. Charles "Doc" Anderson (Rep)
    45. Jeff Anderson (Rep)
    46. Olliephine Anderson (Dem)
    47. Ronnie Anderson
    48. David Newell (Rep)
    49. Anne Smith
    50. Philip Anthony
      candidate for Princeton Mayor
    51. Jeff Antonelli (Dem)
    52. Lou Antonelli (L)
    53. Bryan Nya
    54. Lani Popp (Rep)
    55. Joseph P. Appelt (Rep)
    56. Ron Ramirez
      candidate for Elgin Mayor
    57. John Raney (Rep)
    58. Solomon Arcoven (Rep)
    59. Bob Reichenbach
    60. Bert Richardson (Rep)
    61. Dwayne E. Ariola
    62. Irene Armendariz-Jackson (Rep)
    63. Deb Armintor
    64. Eddie Army
    65. Frank Robbins
    66. David Rogers
    67. Jeff Rose (Rep)
    68. Susana Arreaga
    69. Juan Miguel Arredondo
    70. Juan Miguel Arredondo
    71. S. Jaime Arrendondo
    72. Janie Serna
    73. Pete Sessions (Rep)
    74. Mark Ash (L)
    75. Sugar Ray Ash (Dem)
    76. Jenny Garcia Sharon (Rep)
    77. Trent Ashby (Rep)
    78. Joe Ashton
      candidate for River Oaks Mayor
    79. Clarissa Silva (Rep)
    80. Bryan Slaton (Rep)
    81. Piper Stege Nelson
    82. Bill Strieber (Rep)
    83. Randy Atchley
    84. Temeika Thomas
    85. Jaime Tijerina (Rep)
    86. Matt Atkins
    87. Rich Aubin
    88. Daphne Previti Austin (Rep)
    89. Lucio Valdez (Rep)
    90. Steve Avalos (Rep)
    91. Raul Vargas (Rep)
      candidate for Travis County Sheriff
    92. Royce Avery
    93. Victor Avila
    94. Bill Whitehill (Rep)
    95. Kim Williams (Dem)
    96. Roger Williams (Rep)
    97. William Willner
    98. Terry M. Wilson (Rep)
    99. Ken Wise (Rep)
    100. Morgan Witt
    101. Renée Yanta (Rep)
    102. Kevin Patrick Yeary (Rep)
    103. SHERRI AYLOR (Rep)
    104. Audrey Young (Rep)
  11. B
    1. For / A Favor
    2. Omar Baca
    3. Stojan Bacev
    4. Richard Bachus (Rep)
    5. Angie Bado (Dem)
    6. Ernest Bailes (Rep)
    7. Connie Baker
    8. Elden Baker
    9. Hope Balfa-Mustakim
    10. Adán Ballesteros (Dem)
    11. Tim Baney
    12. Andrea Barefield
    13. David Barfield (Rep)
    14. Rick Baria
    15. David Barker
      candidate for Kerrville City Mayor
    16. Lewis Barnes
    17. Kimberly Barrow
    18. Amy Bartley
    19. Valerie Baston (Dem)
    20. Jerry Batek
    21. Don Bateman
    22. Brandie Bates
    23. RICHARD BEALS (Rep)
    24. Lydia Bean (Dem)
    25. Elizabeth Beck (Dem)
    26. Michelle Beckley (Dem)
    27. Jessica A. Bega
    28. Harley David Belew
    29. Keith Bell (Rep)
    30. Pamela Bell
    31. Rebecca Bell-Metereau (Dem)
    32. Raquel Buffin Belle
    33. Patricia Baca Bennett (Rep)
    34. Sarah Bennett
    35. Janet Benton
    36. Von Beougher
    37. Bill Berg
    38. Stephanie Berlin (L)
    39. Hertor J Bernal (Dem)
    40. Jo Anne Bernal (Dem)
    41. Carlos Berrera (Dem)
    42. Audra Berry (L)
    43. Justin Berry (Rep)
    44. John Betancourt (Dem)
    45. Belinda Greene
    46. Kyle Biedermann (Rep)
    47. Bill Castleman
    48. Gary Bilyeu
    49. Rebecca Birch
    50. Brian Birdwell (Rep)
    51. Brandon Birmingham (Dem)
    52. John Bitter
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 2
    53. Rick Kennedy (Dem)
    54. Melanie A. Black (Lib)
    55. Bill Blackburn
      candidate for Kerrville City Mayor
    56. Stephanie Blanck
    57. Jane Bland (Rep)
    58. Dayna Blazey (Dem)
    59. Marvin Bobo
    60. President R. Boddie (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    61. Kim Boen
    62. Robert Bohmfalk (Dem)
    63. Travis Boldt (Dem)
    64. Mark Boler (L)
    65. Derrith Bondurant
    66. David A Bonilla
    67. Greg Bonnen (Rep)
    68. Joshua Borderud
    69. Lynn Boswell
    70. Tamera J. Bounds
    71. Andrea Bouressa (Rep)
    72. John P. Bowen
    73. Scot Bowman
    74. Eric Boyce
    75. Jeff Boyd (Rep)
    76. Doug Boydston (Rep)
    77. Bruce Boyer
    78. Kathy Braatz (Dem)
    79. Rick Bradford
    80. Matthew Brading
    81. Larry D. Bradley
    82. Scott Bradley
      candidate for Murphy Mayor
    83. Tim Brandenburg (Dem)
    84. Bill Brannon (Dem)
    85. Sue Prinz Brasher
    86. Becky Bray (Rep)
    87. Lee Ann Breading (Rep)
    88. Angela Brewer (Dem)
    89. Tim Brewer
    90. Keely Briggs
    91. Dani Briones
    92. Nancye Britner
    93. David Britton, Jr.
      candidate for Ingram City Council
    94. Judy Brizendine
    95. Bryan Brokaw
    96. Courtney Brooks (Dem)
    97. Roy Brooks (Dem)
    98. Larry Broseh
    99. Lori Saunders Broughton
    100. Andy Brown (Dem)
    101. Craig Brown
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 2
    102. Kathryn Brown (Dem)
    103. Reggie Brown (Write-In)
    104. RYAN BROWN (Dem)
    105. Ted Brown (L)
    106. Jeff Browning
    107. John Browning (Rep)
    108. SCOTT BRUMLEY (Rep)
    109. Larry J. Brundidge
      candidate for Georgetown Mayor
    110. Marc Bruner
      candidate for Sunset Valley Mayor
    111. Orlando Bruzual
    112. Nathan Bryan
    113. James Bryant, Jr.
    114. Dawn Buckingham (Rep)
    115. Bradley Buckley (Rep)
    116. John H. Bucy III (Dem)
    117. Ralph "Buster" Buell, III
    118. Clint C. Burgess (Rep)
    119. Josh Burgess (Rep)
    120. Michael C. Burgess (Rep)
    121. Ralph K. Burgess (Rep)
    122. Wendy Burgess (Rep)
    123. Sam Burke
    124. Dewayne Burns (Rep)
    125. Jerry R. Burns
    126. Brett Busby (Rep)
    127. Jim Buzan
    128. Shawn Byars
    129. Perry Bynum
    130. Andre' Byrd Sr
    131. Darlene Byrne (Dem)
  12. C
    1. Leticia Moreno Caballero
    2. Nick Calhoun
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 1
    3. Michael "Mike" Calta
      candidate for NBISD District 2
    4. Elva Camacho (Rep)
    5. Kevin Cameron
    6. Royce Cameron
    7. Michael Campbell (Dem)
    8. Elizabeth "Liz" Campos (Dem)
    9. Nicole Canales
    10. Terry Canales (Dem)
    11. Chris Cannon
      candidate for Elgin Mayor
    12. Coley Canter
    13. Maria Cantú Hexsel (Dem)
    14. Giovanni Capriglione (Rep)
    15. Viro Cardenas
      candidate for BISD Board Member 3
    16. Rose Ann Cardona
    17. Jo Anna Cardoza
    18. Joshua Carpenter
    19. Kevin R. Carr
    20. Carlos Carrasco (Dem)
    21. Wes Carrell
    22. Jaclyn Carrington
    23. Brian Carroll (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    24. Cody Carter
      candidate for Krum ISD
    25. John Carter (Rep)
    26. Marvin Ray Carter, Jr.
    27. Monica Napier Carter
    28. Stan Carver II
    29. Greg Casar
    30. Ashly Caserotti
    31. Tom Casey
    32. Jeff Cason (Rep)
    33. Rudy Castillo
    34. Erasmo Castro
      candidate for BISD Board Member 5
    35. Frank J. Castro (Dem)
    36. David Caviness
      candidate for Coppell ISD Pl 5
    37. Monique Celedon
    38. Todd Cella (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    39. Brianna Chacon
      candidate for Princeton Mayor
    40. John Chambers (Rep)
    41. Mickey Chance (Dem)
    42. Andrew Chase
    43. Dorian Chavez
    44. Felix Chavez
    45. Grace Chen
      candidate for Allen Mayor
    46. Jeff Cheney
      candidate for Frisco Mayor
    47. Kathy Cheng (Dem)
    48. Preasant Chhotu
    49. Allen Chick
    50. David Chincanchan
    51. Dan Chisholm
    52. Robert Chody (Rep)
    53. Wes Chorn
    54. Tracy Christopher (Rep)
    55. Mario Cisneros
    56. Daniel Clanton
    57. Travis Clardy (Rep)
    58. Dale Clark (Rep)
    59. Gordon Clark
    60. James R. Clark
      candidate for Justin City Council
    61. Laura Clark
    62. Lynn Clark
    63. Phyllis Clark
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 1
    64. Rebeca "Becky" Clay-Flores (Dem)
    65. Christopher J. Claytor (L)
    66. Carl Clemencich
    67. Tina Clinton (Dem)
    68. Michael Cloud (Rep)
    69. Dan Cockburn
    70. JOHN COFFEE (Rep)
    71. Cindy Lou Coffey
      candidate for Bandera City Mayor
    72. Kevin Cole
      candidate for Pearland Mayor
    73. Sheryl Cole (Dem)
    74. Sonja Coleman
    75. Gary Coley (Rep)
    76. Nicole Collier (Dem)
    77. David B. Collins (Grn)
      candidate for Texas U.S. Senator
    78. Dominique Collins (Dem)
    79. Russell Winston Collins
    80. Timothy J. Collins
    81. Madeleine Connor (Dem)
    82. David Cook (Rep)
    83. Mitch Cook
      candidate for Krum ISD
    84. Terry Cook (Dem)
    85. Abe C Cooper Jr
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Pl 5
    86. Michael Copeland (Rep)
    87. Kara Copp-Meyer
      candidate for Krum ISD
    88. Tim Corley
    89. Curtis J. Cornelious
    90. Bob Cornelius
    91. Cristol Carbary Corpus
    92. Rolly Correa (Rep)
    93. Don Cosby (Rep)
    94. Nicholas Costilla
    95. Brandy Couch
    96. Valerie Covey (Rep)
    97. Phillip Thomas Cowen
      candidate for BISD Board Member 3
    98. Ralph Cowen
    99. Christopher Cox (Dem)
    100. Lonnie Cox (Rep)
    101. Rob Cox
    102. Roen Cox
    103. Tamika "Tami" Craft (Dem)
    104. Theresa Bui Creevy (Dem)
    105. Lori Crenshaw
    106. Anthony Cristo (L)
    107. Lynn Crites
      candidate for Justin City Council
    108. Jasmine Felicia Crockett (Dem)
    109. Hunter Crow
    110. Henry Cuellar (Dem)
    111. Jesse Cuellar (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    112. Sharon Cummings (Dem)
    113. Janet Lynn Curtis
    114. Gary Cutler (Rep)
      candidate for Hays County Sheriff
    115. Cynthia Brugge
    116. John Cyrier (Rep)
  13. D
    1. Jonathan Dade
      candidate for Georgetown Mayor
    2. Dan Dagel
    3. Jai Daggett
    4. Josh Dale (N)
    5. Stephen Daniel (Dem)
    6. Drew Darby (Rep)
    7. Alisha Darden (Dem)
    8. Cyndi Darland
    9. Christopher David (L)
    10. Dr. John M. Davidson
    11. Brenda Davis (Dem)
    12. Dynette A. Davis
    13. Jeff Davis
    14. Julie Davis
    15. Mina Davis
    16. Warren Davis
    17. Yvonne Davis (Dem)
    18. Monica de La Cruz-Hernandez (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    19. Ricardo "Rick" De La Fuente (Dem)
    20. Jay Dean (Rep)
    21. Mirla Veronica Deaton (Rep)
    22. Trish DeBerry (Rep)
    23. Carol Decker
    24. Steve Deffibaugh
    25. Philip DeGroat
    26. Lucio del Toro (Dem)
    27. Larry Delarose (Rep)
    28. Joe Dent
    29. Randy Dethrow
    30. Ginger Deussen
    31. Vangee Deussen
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 1
    32. Shawn Dick (Rep)
    33. Jaime Diez
      candidate for BISD Board Member 2
    34. Mike Dingman
    35. DISH
      candidate for Dish Town Council
    36. Dena Dixon
    37. Susan Doak
    38. Chris "Dobi" Dobson
    39. Donna Dodgen
      candidate for Seguin Mayor
    40. Lloyd Doggett (Dem)
    41. John Dolly
    42. Martha Dominguez (Dem)
    43. Larry Doss (Rep)
    44. Colleen Dow
      candidate for Aubrey ISD Place 7
    45. Joe Drago (Dem)
    46. Casey Ramos
    47. Jerrick "JD" Drayden
      candidate for Kennedale Mayor
    48. David Dryden
    49. Janet Dudding (Dem)
    50. Patricia Duffield (Rep)
    51. Scott Dufford
    52. Joe duMenil
    53. Melanie Dunham
    54. Richard DuPree
    55. Cary DuPuy
    56. Rob Durbin
    57. CHRISTY DYER (Rep)
  14. E
    1. Ben Easton
    2. Donna Eccleston (Rep)
    3. Madeline Eden (Dem)
    4. Debra Edmondson (Dem)
    5. Cedric Edwards
    6. Gary Edwards (Rep)
    7. Denton County Elections
    8. Bruce Elfant (Dem)
    9. Abraham Elizondo
    10. Carlos A. Elizondo
      candidate for BISD Board Member 7
    11. Roy E. Elizondo
    12. John Ellen (Rep)
    13. Brian Elliott (L)
    14. Doug Ellyson
    15. Jake Ellzey (Rep)
    16. Phil Enis
      candidate for Krum ISD
    17. Era ISD
      candidate for Era ISD
    18. Veronica Escobar (Dem)
    19. Norman Esquivel Jr. (Rep)
    20. GW Estep
    21. GEORGIA ESTRADA (Dem)
    22. David Evans (Rep)
    23. David Evans (Rep)
    24. Michael Evans
    25. Michael Evans
    26. Darius Ewing
    27. Judy Eychner
  15. F
    1. Megan Fahey (Rep)
    2. Ruben Falcon (Rep)
    3. Pat Fallon (Rep)
    4. Joe Falls
    5. Graig Fancher
    6. Victoria Farrar-Myers
    7. George Fassett
    8. Roland Feldman
    9. J.J. Fenceroy
    10. George Michael Ferrie Jr.
    11. Corinne Fiagome
    12. Gary Fickes (Rep)
    13. Art Fierro (Dem)
    14. Robert A. Fiester
    15. Chuck Fikes
    16. Mickey Fincannon (Rep)
    17. Sarah Fincanon
    18. Kady Irene Finley
    19. Kimberly Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    20. James 'Jimmy' Flannigan
    21. Barbara Fleming
    22. Chris Fletcher
      candidate for Burleson Mayor
    23. Danny Fletcher (Rep)
    24. Susan Fletcher (Rep)
    25. Tim Fletcher
    26. Alicia L. Fleury
    27. George Flint (Rep)
    28. Alex Flores
    29. Peter P. (Pete) Flores (Rep)
    30. John Paul Fogle
    31. Lezo "Lee" Foley
    32. CHRISTOPHER FORBIS (Rep)
    33. Casey Ford
    34. Claudio Forest
    35. Ivan Foster (L)
    36. Kevin Foster
    37. Russell Foster (Dem)
    38. Brooke Fouts
      candidate for Krum ISD
    39. Keira Franklin
    40. Neal J. Franklin (Rep)
    41. Renee L.A. Franklin
    42. Clayton "Starfire" Freeman
    43. Michelle French (Rep)
    44. Craig Fric
    45. Elizabeth Davis Frizell (Dem)
    46. Vanessa Fuentes
    47. Ken Fulk
      candidate for Allen Mayor
    48. Warren Funk (Lib)
      candidate for Kerr County Sheriff
  16. G
    1. Greg E. Gaalema
    2. Larry Gaddes (Rep)
    3. Eliseo Galarza (Rep)
    4. George Gallagher (Rep)
    5. Pat Gallagher (Rep)
    6. Tracy Gallman
    7. Michael C. Ganz
    8. Dennise Garcia (Dem)
    9. Eddie Garcia
      candidate for BISD Board Member 7
    10. Patrick Garcia (Dem)
    11. Roman M. Garcia
    12. Billie Garrett
    13. Victor E. (Trey) Garrett III
    14. Adela Garza
    15. Alyssa C. Garza
    16. Delia Garza (Dem)
    17. Denise Garza
      candidate for BISD Board Member 2
    18. Eric Garza (Dem)
    19. José Garza (Dem)
    20. Nicole Garza (Dem)
    21. Jeri Geary
    22. Cynthia Gee
    23. Charlie Geren (Rep)
    24. Scott Gerlikovski (Dem)
    25. David Gibbons
    26. Arthur Gibson III
    27. Chad Gibson
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 2
    28. Hank Gilbert (Dem)
    29. Christine M. Gilbreath
    30. Debbie Gillespie
    31. TJ Gilmore
    32. Mark Gleason
    33. Mike Gleason (Dem)
    34. Stefen Glenn
    35. Julie Gobble (Dem)
    36. Randy Gober
    37. Louie Gohmert (Rep)
    38. Deborah Goin
    39. Craig Goldman (Rep)
    40. Bonnie Lee Goldstein (Dem)
    41. Scott Golemon (Rep)
    42. Christopher Gonzales
    43. Debbie Gonzales-Ingalsbe (Dem)
    44. Dora (Sallie) Gonzalez (Dem)
    45. Jessica G. Gonzalez
      candidate for BISD Board Member 3
    46. Jessica Gonzalez (Dem)
    47. Jody Gonzalez
      candidate for Aubrey ISD Place 6
    48. Mary E Gonzalez (Dem)
    49. Raul H. Gonzalez
    50. Rey Gonzalez (Rep)
    51. Robert (Bobby) Gonzalez (Dem)
    52. Vincente Gonzalez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    53. Vikki Goodwin (Dem)
    54. Peter Gordon
    55. Bob Gorton
    56. Roland Goveas
    57. Kay Granger (Rep)
    58. Elmo Grant
    59. Bill Gray
    60. Phil Gray (L)
    61. Holly Gray-Moore
    62. Jeannette Grazioli
    63. Julio Graña
    64. Rick Green
    65. Tag Green
      candidate for Keller Mayor
    66. Gregg Custer
    67. Jenn Griffith
    68. Charles Grimes
    69. Matt Grubisich
    70. Katija 'Kat' Gruene (Grn)
    71. Chrys Grummert
    72. Amparo Monique Guerra (Dem)
    73. Bobby Guerra (Dem)
    74. Jose Guerra (Dem)
    75. Antonio Guevara
    76. Ryan Guillen (Dem)
    77. Keith Guillory
    78. Israel Guin
    79. Lauren Gunn
    80. Yahara Lisa Gutierrez (Dem)
  17. H
    1. Hackberry
    2. Hackberry
    3. Nick Haddad
    4. Tiffany L. Haertling (Rep)
    5. Matthew Haines
    6. Sabreena Hakemy
    7. Darrell Hale (Rep)
    8. Bob Hambrick
    9. Angel Hamm
      candidate for New Hope Mayor
    10. Jacob Hammersmith
    11. Gary Hammett
    12. Mitch Hammonds
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 6
    13. Johnny Hammons Jr (Rep)
    14. KERRY HANEY (Rep)
    15. Ben Hangartner
    16. Sadaf Haq
    17. Rena Hardeman
    18. Harry J. Harris
    19. J.M.Harris
    20. Tiffanie Nichole Harrison
    21. Steve Harthcock
    22. Mark Hartig
    23. Chrissa Hartle
      candidate for Justin City Council
    24. Dale Harvey
    25. Kristi Hassett
    26. Ron Hastings
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 7
    27. Ron Hastings
    28. Darcy Hasty
      candidate for Bandera City Council
    29. Michael Sean Hathaway II
    30. Liz Hatley
    31. Samuel Hatton (Dem)
    32. John Havenstrite
    33. Craig Hawkesworth
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 1
    34. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    35. Rocky Hawkins
      candidate for Ingram City Council
    36. Beckie Duncan Hayes
    37. Michael Clark (L)
    38. Bryan Heath
    39. Hugh Heath
    40. Sean Heatley
    41. Cole Hefner (Rep)
    42. Matthew Hegeman (Dem)
    43. Tina Henderson
    44. Dore Hendrix
    45. Jennifer Henry
    46. Patrick Henry (Dem)
    47. Jess Herbst
    48. Sally Hernandez (Dem)
      candidate for Travis County Sheriff
    49. Francisco Herrera
      candidate for Seguin Mayor
    50. Joe P. Herrera (Dem)
    51. Louis C. Herrin III
    52. Mike Herschenfeld
    53. Jason Hester
    54. Chris Hibbard (Lib)
    55. John Dale Hibbs
    56. Will Hickman (Rep)
    57. Justin A. Hicks
    58. Maryellen W. Hicks (Dem)
    59. PAULA HICKS (Rep)
    60. Jan Hill
    61. Mark Hill
    62. Michael Hill
    63. Scott Hines
    64. Gina Hinojosa (Dem)
    65. Sharon Hirsch (Dem)
    66. Dee Hobbs (Rep)
    67. Jeff Hodges
    68. Tom Hoefling (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    69. Jamie A. Hofeldt
    70. Alex Hogan
    71. Jon Hohman
    72. Trey Holcomb (Lib)
    73. Daniel Holland (Dem)
    74. Justin Holland (Rep)
    75. Joe Holt
      candidate for Josephine Mayor
    76. Tonya Holt (Dem)
    77. Gretchen Holtsinger
    78. Stephanie Holtzendorf
    79. Steve Holzwarth
    80. Ron Hood (Rep)
    81. Shawn F. Hood
    82. Jerry L. Hooper, Jr.
    83. Bill Hornback
    84. Christine Hortick (Dem)
    85. Charles Hotchkin [Write-In]
    86. Robin Houston
    87. Ann Howard (Dem)
    88. Bill Howard
    89. Donna Howard (Dem)
    90. Noel Tristan - withdrawn
    91. Chuck Hubbard
    92. John Hubbard
    93. Teresa Hudson (Dem)
    94. Gerard Hudspeth
    95. Dana Huffman (Dem)
    96. Darrell Huffman (Rep)
    97. Bryan Hughes (Rep)
    98. Brenda Hughes
    99. Jane Hughson
    100. James Huling
    101. Todd K. Hulsey
    102. Stephen G. Humenesky
    103. Jeff Hunkele
    104. John Hunt
    105. Kevin Hunter
    106. Rhonda Hurley (Dem)
    107. James Hutchison
  18. I
    1. Carol H. Iannuzzi (Dem)
    2. Dick Illyes (L)
    3. Donna Imam (Dem)
    4. Linda Inman
    5. Tom Irwin
    6. Carrie Isaac (Rep)
    7. Celia Israel (Dem)
    8. Mashunda Ivery
    9. Jennifer Ivey (Rep)
  19. J
    1. Francis C. Jackson
    2. Ronny Jackson (Rep)
    3. Steve Jackson
    4. George James
    5. Muni Janagarajan
    6. Chris Janicek (N)
    7. Kim R. Janke (N)
    8. Andrea K Jankoski
      candidate for Bandera City Council
    9. Leslie Jasperson
    10. Heather Jefts
    11. Eric Jensen
    12. Alec Johnson (Dem)
    13. Birdia Johnson
    14. Brian Johnson
      candidate for Kennedale Mayor
    15. David Johnson
    16. Gregory Johnson (Dem)
    17. Jeff Johnson
    18. Jim Johnson (Rep)
    19. Joe D. "Jody" Johnson (Rep)
    20. Matt Johnson (Rep)
    21. Rob Johnson
    22. Ronnie Johnson
    23. Sam Johnson (Dem)
    24. Tim Johnson
    25. Hava Johnston
    26. Carlie Jones
    27. Chad Jones
    28. Elizabeth Lizzy Gator Jones
    29. Gwen Jones
    30. Lexi Jones
    31. Matt Jones
    32. Ron Jones
    33. Shawn Jones (L)
    34. Tracy Jones - Write-In (W)
    35. Will Jones (Rep)
    36. Rachael Jonrowe
    37. Ezequiel (Zeik) Juardo (Rep)
    38. David Junkin (Rep)
  20. K
    1. Kyle Kacal (Rep)
    2. Amit Kalra
    3. Alex Kamkar
    4. Todd Kana
    5. Roy L. Kasper
    6. Mujeeb Kazi
    7. Michael Keefe (Rep)
    8. Steve Keith
    9. Pascha Keller
    10. H.R. KELLY (Rep)
    11. Mackenzie Kelly
    12. Nancy Kennedy (Dem)
    13. Mark Allen Key
    14. Vance Keyes (Dem)
    15. Charlie Kiehne
    16. Kevin Kieschnick (Rep)
    17. Toshia Kimball
    18. Sharon D. Kindall
    19. Donna King (Rep)
    20. Ken King (Rep)
    21. Lisa King
    22. Tracy O. King (Dem)
    23. John Kixmiller
    24. Inna Klein
    25. Ed Kless (L)
    26. Stephanie Klick (Rep)
    27. Sammy Knapp (Rep)
    28. Charlotte Kneupper
    29. Terry Knight
      candidate for Krum ISD
    30. Julie Kocurek (Dem)
    31. Mindy Koehne
    32. Kodi Koerner
    33. Matt Krause (Rep)
    34. Sai Krishna
    35. Krum
      candidate for Krum City Council
    36. Doug Kubicek (Dem)
      candidate for Lavaca County Judge
    37. John Kuempel (Rep)
    38. Toni D. Kunz
      candidate for Bandera City Council
  21. L
    1. Gloria La Riva (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    2. Jimmy Lambert
    3. Betsy F. Lambeth (Rep)
    4. Michelle Lammi
    5. Greg Lamont
    6. Brooks Landgraf (Rep)
    7. Felix Landin Jr.
    8. Antoine Lane
    9. Jennifer Lane (N)
    10. Bruce Laney
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 2
    11. Eddy Lange (Rep)
      candidate for Bell County Sheriff
    12. Gabriel Lara (Rep)
    13. Lyle Larson (Rep)
    14. Nathon Laws
    15. Jeff Leach (Rep)
    16. Marisa F. Leal
      candidate for BISD Board President
    17. Paul Leal (Rep)
    18. LeAnna Harding
    19. Aurora LeBrun
    20. Sarah Ledlow [Write-In]
    21. Sandra Lee (Dem)
    22. Larry Leitha (Rep)
      candidate for Kerr County Sheriff
    23. Carlos Leon (Dem)
    24. Serena Leply
    25. Carlette Lewis
    26. Evan Lewis
    27. Jordan Montgomery Lewis (Rep)
    28. Matt Lewis
    29. Brian C. Libbey
    30. Chance Lindsey
    31. George Lindsey (Dem)
    32. Robert Litoff (Rep)
    33. Larry Little
    34. Jennifer Littlefield
    35. Brian Livingston
    36. Bryan Livingston
    37. Russell Lloyd (Rep)
    38. Erica Lockwood (L)
    39. Abram Loeb (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    40. Mark Loewe (L)
    41. Cliff Long
    42. Oscar Longoria (Dem)
    43. Carlos B. Lopez (Dem)
    44. Ed Lopez
      candidate for Richland Hills Mayor
    45. Jaime Lopez
    46. Jim Lopez
      candidate for Ingram City Council
    47. Manny Lopez (Dem)
    48. Migdalia Lopez (Dem)
    49. Ray Lopez (Dem)
    50. Yesenia “Jessie” Lopez
    51. Nereida Lopez-Singleterry (Dem)
    52. Sergio Tito Lopez
    53. J. M. Lozano (Rep)
    54. Roy E. Lozano (Rep)
    55. Eddie Lucio III (Dem)
    56. Eddie Lucio Jr (Dem)
    57. Jerry Max Luckenbach
    58. Shay Luedeke (Rep)
    59. John Lusk
    60. Michelle Ly
    61. Terry Lynch
    62. Kelicia Lyons (Dem)
  22. M
    1. Jim MacKay
    2. Laura Mackey
    3. Dean Madden
    4. Ram Majji
    5. Dimple Malhotra (Dem)
    6. Travis Malone
    7. Jessica Mangrum (Dem)
    8. Jim Mann
    9. Bear Manor
      candidate for Justin City Council
    10. Julian MarDock (L)
    11. Alex Markel
    12. Joel Marks
    13. Ann Martin
    14. Arthel (A.B) Martin
    15. Granville G. Martin III (Randy)
    16. Linda Martin
      candidate for Euless Mayor
    17. Armando Martinez (Dem)
    18. Mel Martinez
    19. Rebeca Martinez (Dem)
    20. Aurora Martinez Jones (Dem)
    21. Lacey Mase
    22. Jason Mata Sr. (I)
    23. Ken Mathew (N)
    24. M. Mathews
      candidate for Keller Mayor
    25. Christine Mauer
    26. Jena Mauldin Smothers
    27. Kenneth L. Maun (Rep)
    28. Jean Wade Mayer
    29. Jeff Mayer
    30. Tom Maynard (Rep)
    31. Dianne C. Mayo (Dem)
    32. Rachel McAdam
    33. Mike McCandless
    34. Jeremy McCarty
    35. Kenneth McCarty
      candidate for Josephine Mayor
    36. Michael McCaul (Rep)
    37. Michael McClellan
    38. Brian McConnell (Dem)
    39. Susan McCoy (Rep)
    40. Piper McCraw (Rep)
    41. Jim McDonald
    42. Jimmy McDonald
    43. Amy McEvoy
    44. Bruce McFarling (Rep)
    45. Broderick McGee
    46. Robert J. McGinty (Dem)
    47. Katherine McGregor
    48. Donny McKay
    49. John McKiernan-Gonzalez
    50. Larry McKinzie (Dem)
    51. Kim McMath
    52. Ross McMullin
    53. CHRISTINA MCMURRAY (Rep)
    54. Parnell McNamara (Rep)
    55. Yolanda E'. McPherson
    56. Sam Medrano Jr (Dem)
    57. Dena Meek
    58. Dillon Meek
      candidate for Waco Mayor
    59. Joshua Meek
    60. Ricky Meinen
    61. Ruan Meintjes
    62. Mayra Mejia
    63. Melissa Myers
    64. Bridget Melson
    65. Paul Meltzer
    66. Sonia Mendez
    67. Ange Mertens
    68. Michael Mery (Dem)
    69. Rudy Metayer
    70. Lawrence Meyers (Dem)
    71. Robert Michelson
    72. Pete Micus
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 1
    73. Mayes Middleton (Rep)
    74. Ed Mihalkanin
    75. Argelia Miller
      candidate for BISD Board Member 3
    76. Clark Miller
    77. Greg L. Miller
    78. Jamie Miller
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 5
    79. Tracy Scott Miller
    80. Cynthia Millonzi (Dem)
    81. Wayne Millsap
    82. Peter Milne (Dem)
    83. Emily Miskel (Rep)
    84. Bobbie Mitchell (Rep)
    85. Gary Mitchell
    86. Michael Mitchell
    87. Shorty Mitchell
    88. Victoria Mitchell
    89. Armin Mizani
      candidate for Keller Mayor
    90. Garrett Mize
    91. Kelley Moeller
    92. Helen Moise
    93. Chris Molnar
    94. William "Don" Montague (Rep)
    95. Polly Montgomery
    96. Brian G. Montini
    97. Bill Moody (Dem)
    98. Felicia Moody
    99. Kenneth M. Moore (L)
    100. Maricela Moore (Dem)
    101. Max Moore
    102. Paul Moore
    103. Terry Moore
    104. Wayne Moore
    105. Eddie Morales Jr. (Dem)
    106. George Morales (Dem)
    107. Michelle P. Morales
    108. Craig Morgan
      candidate for Round Rock Mayor
    109. Michael Morgan
    110. Bill Morley
      candidate for Pelican Bay Mayor
    111. Eric Morris
    112. David Morrow
      candidate for Waco Mayor
    113. Gilbert Morrow
    114. Robert Morrow (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    115. Stacey Lightfoot Morse
    116. John Mounce
      candidate for Justin City Council
    117. Thomas Muir
    118. Brody Mulligan (Grn)
    119. Michael Munoz (Dem)
    120. Pedro "Pete" Munoz (Dem)
    121. Sergio Munoz Jr. (Dem)
    122. Tracy Murphree (Rep)
      candidate for Denton County Sheriff
    123. Jennifer Murphy
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 7
    124. Jennifer Murphy
    125. Andrew S. Murr (Rep)
    126. John Murray
    127. Jennifer Mushtaler
    128. Michael Musquiz
    129. Tom Musselman
    130. Mark Myers (Rep)
      candidate for Lavaca County Judge
    131. Sherri Myers
  23. N
    1. Ancelmo Naranjo Jr.
    2. Marsha Burnett-Webster (Dem)
    3. Tamara Needles (Dem)
    4. John E. Neill (Rep)
    5. Anita Nelson
    6. Jack Nelson
    7. Jane Nelson (Rep)
    8. Brent Newsom
    9. Jim Nichols (Rep)
      candidate for Bell County Attorney
    10. Colette Nies (Dem)
    11. Tonya Nixon (Dem)
    12. Candy Noble (Rep)
    13. Doug Noell
    14. Tom Nowak (Rep)
  24. O
    1. Jenifer O'Kane (Rep)
    2. Marlo Obera
    3. Freya Odinsdottir (Write-in)
      candidate for Denton County Sheriff
    4. London O'Dowd
    5. Tamra Olague
      candidate for Pelican Bay Mayor
    6. Julie Oliver (Dem)
    7. Frankie Olivo
      candidate for BISD Board Member 2
    8. Evelina (Lina) Ortega (Dem)
    9. Frank Ortega
    10. Fred Ortiz
      candidate for Lake Jackson Mayor
    11. Barrett Owens
    12. Darryl Owens
    13. Woody Owens
  25. P
    1. Chris Paddie (Rep)
    2. Felix Paiz
    3. Andrew Palacios
    4. Jessica Pallet (Lib)
    5. Kelly Palmer
    6. Michelle Palmer (Dem)
    7. Brian Pantoja
    8. Damian Pantoja
    9. Joe Paolilli
    10. CHIP PARKER (Rep)
    11. Tan Parker (Rep)
    12. Delia Parker-Mims (Dem)
    13. Parrent Jeff
    14. Jeff Pate
    15. Clark Patterson (L)
    16. Jared Patterson (Rep)
    17. Joe R. Patterson
    18. Kelly Patterson-Herndon
    19. Paul Kenney
    20. Michael D. Payma (Dem)
    21. Ronald Payne (Rep)
    22. Tamara Payne
    23. Curtis E. Peacock
    24. Graham Pearson
    25. Will Peckham
    26. Leslie Peeler (Dem)
    27. Sharon Peevy
    28. Charlie Pena Jr. (Rep)
    29. Jim Penniman-Morin
    30. Stephen David Pennington (Rep)
    31. Annabell "Anna" Perez (Dem)
    32. Georgina Perez (Dem)
    33. Laura Perez-Reyes (Dem)
    34. Jeff Perry
    35. Nick Pesina
    36. David Peterson (Dem)
    37. Kyle Peterson
    38. Lee Pettle
      candidate for Parker Mayor
    39. Minerva M. Peña
      candidate for BISD Board President
    40. Daniel Philhower
    41. Dustin Philips
    42. Bobby Phillips
    43. Cassandra Phillips
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 5
    44. David Phillips
    45. Stephanie Phillips (Dem)
    46. Terry Phillips (Rep)
    47. Lindsay Poisel (Dem)
    48. Renee Polk
    49. Frank Pomeroy (Rep)
    50. Leslie Pool
    51. Mickey Poole
    52. Olyn Poole (Dem)
    53. Phillip Poole
    54. Matthew Porter
      candidate for Wylie Mayor
    55. Joanne Prado (Dem)
    56. Scott Prescher
    57. Skeeter Pressley
    58. Lisa Prewitt (Dem)
    59. Alan Price
    60. FOUR PRICE (Rep)
    61. LaWyanda Prince (Dem)
    62. Paul Prince
    63. Steve Pruett
    64. Morris Pruitt
    65. Chris Pugh
  26. Q
    1. Whitney Bilyeu (L)
    2. Brian Quinn (Rep)
  27. R
    1. Patrick Raab
    2. Vatsa Ramanathan
    3. Joel Rando
      candidate for Mayor of Tyler
    4. Nelson Range (Lib)
    5. Jeffery Rank
    6. Jeff Rasco
    7. Lillian Rauch
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 6
    8. Lillian Rauch
    9. Mary Pelzel Rawls
    10. Lindsey Rayl
    11. Richard Raymond (Dem)
    12. Dr. Brenda Reed
    13. John Reed
    14. Kylie Reising
    15. Andy Reitinger
      candidate for New Hope Mayor
    16. Chris Remy
    17. Richard Rendon
    18. Rolando Reyes
    19. Sally Reyes
    20. Robert Reynolds (Rep)
    21. Linda Rhodes
    22. Charles Richardson
    23. Heather Richardson
    24. Jim Richardson
      candidate for Cedar Park Mayor
    25. Larry Ricketts (Rep)
    26. Gerard C. "Gerry" Rickhoff (Rep)
      candidate for Bexar County Sheriff
    27. Brad Rieger
      candidate for Justin City Council
    28. Randy H. Riggs (Rep)
    29. Audra Ladawn Riley (Dem)
    30. Timothy Ellis Riley
    31. Veronica Rivas-Molloy (Dem)
    32. Jimmy Rivera
      candidate for Constable Precinct 3
    33. Penny Robe (Dem)
    34. Carmen Roberts
    35. Charlie Roberts
    36. Aubrey “Robbie”
    37. BOB ROBINSON (Rep)
    38. Eric Robinson
    39. Jane Robinson (Dem)
    40. Jared Robinson (Rep)
    41. Doug Robison (Rep)
    42. Cindy Rocha (Dem)
    43. Dan Rochelle (Rep)
    44. Mark Rockeymoore
    45. Chianna Rodgers
    46. Lanford Rodgers
    47. Eddie Rodriguez (Dem)
    48. Joe A. Rodriguez
      candidate for BISD Board President
    49. Jorge Rodriguez
    50. Yolie Rodriguez
    51. Yvonne T. Rodriguez (Dem)
    52. Alice Rodriquez (Dem)
    53. Brian J. Rogers (Dem)
    54. Fred Rogers
    55. Glenn Rogers (Rep)
    56. Jason Rogers (Dem)
    57. Linda Kaye Rogers
    58. Mike Rogers
    59. Ramon Romero (Dem)
    60. Kenneth W Romo
    61. Wanda Lee Rosales
    62. Andy Rose (Dem)
    63. Bill Rose
    64. Scott Rose
    65. Toni Rose (Dem)
    66. Devin Rosenthal (Rep)
    67. Rick Routh (L)
    68. Rhylan Rowe
    69. Chip Roy (Rep)
    70. Chris B. Royal (I)
    71. Gerald Roznovsky
      candidate for Lake Jackson Mayor
    72. Mike Rucker
    73. Ceasar Ruiz
    74. Laura Rummel
    75. Pete Rusek
      candidate for Midway ISD Place 1
    76. Eric Russell
    77. Judd Ryan
  28. S
    1. Ilda Sabado
    2. Javier Salazar (Dem)
      candidate for Bexar County Sheriff
    3. Mark Salinas (Dem)
    4. Sam Salton
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 3
    5. Wayne Salvant (Rep)
    6. Zach Sambrano
    7. Lorenzo Sanchez (Dem)
    8. Ricardo Sanchez Jr.
    9. Sandeep Sharma
    10. Cyrus Sanja (I)
    11. Stephen L. Santellana
    12. Matthew Sargent
      candidate for NBISD District 4
    13. Sathya Sastry
    14. Rebecca A. Saveal
    15. Matt Savino (L)
    16. David L. Scagliola
    17. Ed Scharf
    18. Suzanne Schauman
      candidate for Bandera City Mayor
    19. Bill Scherer
    20. Brenda Scherer
    21. David G. Schmidt
    22. Jodie Schmitt
    23. Russell Schneider (Rep)
    24. Perry Schrag
    25. Josh Schroeder
      candidate for Georgetown Mayor
    26. Justin Schulz
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 3
    27. Bill Schumann (Rep)
    28. Quinten L. Scott
    29. Shane Scott
    30. Scott Sanford (Rep)
    31. John Seargeant
    32. Dawn Segroves
    33. Trip Seibold (L)
    34. Lulu Seikaly (Dem)
    35. Ramesses II Setepenre
    36. Pooja Sethi
    37. W. E. "Bill" Seybold
    38. Matt Schaefer (Rep)
    39. Matt Shaheen (Rep)
    40. Todd R. Shaner
    41. Lon Shell (Rep)
    42. Walden Shelton (Rep)
    43. Cindy Shepard
    44. Henry I. Sherman
    45. Robert Sherwood
      candidate for Constable Precinct 4
    46. Ken Shetter
      candidate for Burleson Mayor
    47. Hugh Shine (Rep)
    48. Sherry Shipman (Rep)
    49. Jon Siegel (Rep)
    50. Mike Siegel (Dem)
    51. Jorge Luis Sifuentes
    52. Delayne Sigerman
    53. Peter Silvius
    54. Alisa Simmons (Dem)
    55. Pearlie Mae Simpson
    56. Jeromey Sims (Dem)
    57. RANDALL SIMS (Rep)
    58. Vinay Singhania
    59. Trent Skelton
    60. Jennifer Skidonenko (Dem)
    61. Jim Skinner (Rep)
      candidate for Collin County Sheriff
    62. Melisa Skinner (Rep)
    63. Michael Slaughter
    64. Shelby Slawson (Rep)
    65. Ben Smith (Rep)
    66. Craig Smith (Dem)
    67. Daryl Smith (Dem)
    68. Debra Smith
    69. Edwin Smith
    70. James A. (Jim) Smith (Rep)
    71. Keith Smith
    72. Kyle K. Smith
    73. Lakesha Smith (Dem)
    74. Rhett R. Smith (Lib)
    75. JOHN SMITHEE (Rep)
    76. Terry Snow
    77. Tom Snyder
    78. Tommy Snyder
    79. Jan Soifer (Dem)
    80. Christopher Song (I)
    81. Patricia Sosa-Sánchez
      candidate for Denton ISD Place 7
    82. Susan Soule
    83. Audrey Spanko (Dem)
    84. Gary Speer
    85. Richard Spies
    86. Amy Spiess
    87. K. Nicole Sprabary (L)
    88. Betty Nichols Spraggins
    89. David Sprawls
      candidate for Princeton Mayor
    90. Stan O. Springerley (Dem)
    91. Steve Sprowls
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 5
    92. Steve Sprowls
    93. Lance Stacy
    94. C.B. Standridge
    95. Jeriana Staton
    96. Tina Steiner
    97. Torie Stephens-Bonty
    98. J. K. Stephenson (L)
    99. Steve Hill
    100. Craig Stevenson
    101. Jason Stewart
    102. Megan Stoner
    103. David Stout
    104. Dave Strang
    105. Ken Strange
    106. Alex Strenger
    107. Dan Stricklin
    108. Barbara Stroud
    109. Lynn Stucky (Rep)
    110. SUD
    111. SUD
    112. SUD
    113. SUD
    114. SUD
    115. SUD
    116. SUD
    117. SUD
    118. SUD
    119. SUD
    120. SUD
    121. SUD
    122. SUD
    123. SUD
    124. SUD
      candidate for Mustang SUD
    125. SUD
    126. Stacy Suits (Dem)
    127. Kevin Sullivan
    128. Alice Jo Summers
    129. Young Sung
    130. Robin Sutton
    131. Sandy Swan (Dem)
    132. Shelli Swift
    133. Delia Sáenz
  29. T
    1. James Talarico (Dem)
    2. Kathy Talley
    3. David A Tashman
    4. Matt Tatarko
    5. Jim Tate
      candidate for Justin City Council
    6. Andrea Taylor
    7. Beatrice Taylor
    8. Mark Taylor
    9. Tom Taylor
    10. Van Taylor (Rep)
    11. Daphne Tenorio (Dem)
    12. David Terre
    13. Sean Terry
      candidate for Celina Mayor
    14. Kronda Thimesch (Rep)
    15. BRIAN THOMAS (Rep)
      candidate for Potter County Sheriff
    16. Steve Thomas
    17. IDELLA THOMAS-JACKSON (Dem)
    18. Andrea Thompson (Rep)
    19. Cathy Butler Thompson
    20. Ed Thompson (Rep)
    21. Linda "Lin" Thompson
    22. Millie Thompson (Dem)
    23. Monique Thompson
    24. Zach Thompson
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 7
    25. Larissa Thornburg
    26. Mark Thrash
    27. Sherri Tibbe (Dem)
    28. Jessica Tiedt (Dem)
    29. Robert Tijerina (Dem)
    30. Vanessa Tijerina (Rep)
    31. Tony Tinderholt (Rep)
    32. Tim Tipton
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 3
    33. Cacy Tischer
    34. DiAnn Tjon-Joe-Pin
    35. Victor To
    36. Jeremy Tompkins
    37. T. Lynn Tompkins
    38. Todd Tonore
    39. Bailey Torcoletti
    40. Charlie Torres
    41. Michael Torres (Dem)
    42. Jeff Travillion (Dem)
    43. Perry Travis (Dem)
    44. Gisela D. Triana (Dem)
    45. Henry Trochesset (Rep)
    46. W. Stacy Trotter (Rep)
    47. John Troy
    48. Bob Troyer
    49. Michael Truitt (Rep)
    50. Gus Trujillo (Dem)
    51. Angela Tucker (Rep)
    52. Clayton Tucker (Dem)
    53. Dani Tucker
    54. John E. Tucker
      candidate for NBISD District 4
    55. Kathleen (Katie) Tucker
    56. Mark Tucker
    57. Chris Turner (Dem)
    58. John Turner-McClelland (Dem)
    59. Katherine Turner-Pearson (Dem)
    60. Jason Turney
  30. U
    1. Oscar Ugarte (Dem)
    2. Tupou Helu Uhatafe
      candidate for Euless Mayor
    3. Keven Underwood
    4. Tom Oxford (L)
    5. Albert Uresti (Dem)
    6. Brad Urrutia (Dem)
    7. Danny Ussery
  31. V
    1. Vacant
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 1
    2. Jacqueline "Jackie" Valdes (Dem)
    3. Daniella Lopez Valdez
      candidate for BISD Board Member 5
    4. Jo-Anne Valdivia (Lib)
    5. Tony Valdivia (Lib)
    6. Corbin Van Arsdale
      candidate for Cedar Park Mayor
    7. Gary Van Deaver (Rep)
    8. Mike Vance (Rep)
    9. Ashley D. Vann (N)
      candidate for Katy ISD, Position 3
    10. Mark Vargus
    11. Leticia R. Vazquez (Dem)
    12. Roberto Robbie Vazquez (Dem)
    13. Filemon B. Vela (Dem)
    14. Robert Vick (Dem)
    15. Jose Vidana
    16. Charles "Chuck" Vieh (Rep)
    17. Alex Villalobos (Dem)
      candidate for Hays County Sheriff
    18. Jennifer Virden
  32. W
    1. Brian Wade
    2. Cameron K. Wafer
    3. Donald Wagner
    4. Tommy Wakely (Grn)
    5. Gary N. Waldron
    6. Brian K. Walker (Rep)
    7. Sonia Wallace
    8. Mike Wallach (Rep)
    9. Timothy "Toby" Wallis
    10. Michael Walton
    11. Oscar Ward
    12. Lisa Ware
    13. Mubasher Warraich
    14. Don Warren
      candidate for Mayor of Tyler
    15. William Warren
      candidate for Ingram City Council
    16. Bryan Washington
    17. Bob Watkins
    18. Delonia A. Watson (Dem)
    19. Bill E Waybourn (Rep)
    20. Brent Weast
    21. Donna K. Webb
    22. Kevin Webb (Rep)
    23. Randy Weber (Rep)
    24. Anne Weir
    25. Tommy Weir
    26. Daniel Weis
    27. Diana Weitzel (Dem)
    28. Lisa Welch (Dem)
    29. Kasey Wells (Write-In) (WI)
      candidate for US President
    30. Konrad Wert [Write-In]
    31. DARRYL WERTZ (Rep)
    32. Darrell West
    33. Thomas West (Rep)
    34. Jack Westbrook (L)
    35. Danielle Marie Weston
    36. Chris Whatley
    37. James White (Rep)
    38. Ronald A. White
    39. Jeff Whitfield (Dem)
    40. Jill Whittaker
    41. Sandra Whitten (Rep)
    42. Wendie Wigginton
    43. Drew Wilborn
    44. Charlotte Wilcox
    45. Melody Wilkinson (Rep)
    46. Bruce Williams (Rep)
    47. Jonny Williams
    48. Karen Williams (Dem)
    49. KeKe Williams (Dem)
    50. Ryan Williams (Rep)
    51. Staci Williams (Dem)
    52. Turune Lamar Williams
    53. Randy Williamson
    54. James Forrest Willoughby
    55. Grant Wills
    56. Courtney Lackey Wilson
    57. Ebony Wilson
    58. Gregory Wilson
    59. Henry Wilson
    60. Renee Wilson
    61. George Wilthers
    62. Quentin Wiltz
      candidate for Pearland Mayor
    63. Rod Wingo (Lib)
    64. Jason Wirth
    65. David 'Speedy' Wise
    66. Chris Wolfe (Rep)
    67. Dana Womack (Rep)
    68. Rob Wood
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 2
    69. DOUG WOODBURN (Rep)
    70. David Woodruff (Rep)
    71. Cornell Woolridge
    72. Ruby Faye Woolridge
    73. Jody W. Works
    74. Erin Worrell
    75. Jim Worthen (Rep)
    76. Joe Wright (Rep)
    77. Ron Wright (Rep)
    78. James Wynne
    79. Lindsey Wynne (Rep)
  33. Y
    1. Liam York
    2. Nancy York
      candidate for NBISD District 2
    3. William Bryan Strange III (L)
  34. Z
    1. Judith Zaffirini (Dem)
    2. Ofelia Maldonado Zapata
    3. Jennifer Zazula
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 6
    4. Jennifer Zazula
    5. Mary Bone
    6. Jared D. Breckenridge
    7. Tacie Zelhart (Rep)
    8. Roy Eriksen (L)
    9. Christina Gándara
    10. Dee Harrison
    11. Joe Zimmerman (N)
    12. Shadi Zitoon (Dem)
    13. Bill Kelsey (L)
    14. Erin Zwiener (Dem)
    15. Adolphus "Andy" Anderson