Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Missouri
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Steve Helms (Rep)
    2. Billy Long (Rep)
    3. Lynn Morris (Rep)
    4. Alex Riley (Rep)
    5. John C. Russell (Rep)
    6. Sarah Semple (Rep)
    7. Jered Taylor (Rep)
    8. Curtis Trent (Rep)
    9. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Nathan A. Billedo (Dem)
    2. Betsy Fogle (Dem)
    3. Sara Lampe (Dem)
    4. Teresa Montseny (Withdrew) (Dem)
    5. Derrick Nowlin (Dem)
    6. Crystal Quade (Dem)
    7. Cindy Slimp (Dem)
    8. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    9. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. 3
    1. Kevin Craig (L)
    2. Vicke Kepling (Grn)
  4. A
    1. Yes - Retain
    2. Vic Abundis (Dem)
    3. Joe Adams (Dem)
    4. Jerry Adzima (Rep)
    5. Debbie (Willming) Aholt (Rep)
    6. Will Akin (Rep)
      candidate for Clay County Sheriff
    7. Justin Aldred (Dem)
    8. Rasheen Aldridge Jr. (Dem)
    9. Marlon Anderson (Dem)
    10. Allen Andrews (Rep)
    11. LaDonna Appelbaum (Dem)
    12. Jim Arnott (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    13. Lauren Arthur (Dem)
    14. Tristan Asbury (Rep)
    15. John R. (Jay) Ashcroft (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    16. Darrell Atchison (Rep)
    17. Ashley Aune (Dem)
  5. B
    1. No - Do not retain
    2. Kevin C Babcock (L)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Aaliyah Bailey (Dem)
    4. Dottie Bailey (Rep)
    5. Ben Baker (Rep)
    6. Jean Peters Baker (Dem)
    7. Judy Baker (Dem)
    8. Tracy Baldwin (Rep)
      candidate for Clay County Assessor
    9. Gretchen Bangert (Dem)
    10. Luke Barber (Dem)
    11. Donna M.C. Baringer (Dem)
    12. Jerome Barnes (Dem)
    13. Neal Barnes (Dem)
    14. Matt Bass (Rep)
    15. Chuck Basye (Rep)
    16. Jerome Howard Bauer (Grn)
      candidate for Governor
    17. Jason Bean (Rep)
    18. Doug Beck (Dem)
    19. Dustin Bell (Dem)
    20. Pat Bellew (Con)
    21. Cindy Berne (Dem)
    22. Paul Berry III (Rep)
    23. Tony Bethmann (Non)
    24. William (Bill) Betteridge (Dem)
    25. Vernon Betts (Dem)
      candidate for St. Louis Sheriff
    26. Stephen Biles (Rep)
    27. Hardy Billington (Rep)
    28. Hosea Bilyeu (Rep)
    29. Kevin L. Bishop (Rep)
    30. John F. Black (Rep)
    31. Rusty Black (Rep)
    32. Charles Blair (Rep)
      candidate for Boone County Sheriff
    33. Don Blankenship
      candidate for US President
    34. Mark Bliss (L)
    35. Danielle L. Boggs (Rep)
    36. Mitch Boggs (Rep)
    37. Todd Boland (Rep)
    38. Andrew Bolin (L)
    39. LaKeySha Bosley (Dem)
    40. Jerry Bowen (Rep)
    41. John D. Boyd, Jr. (Rep)
    42. Bob Boyer (Rep)
    43. Rick Brattin (Rep)
    44. Joe Brazil (Rep)
    45. Bob Bromley (Rep)
    46. Chris Brown (Rep)
    47. Paula Brown (Dem)
    48. Richard Brown (Dem)
    49. Terry Brown (Rep)
    50. Theo Brown Sr. (L)
    51. Cyndi Buchheit-Courtway (Rep)
    52. Jamie Burger (Rep)
    53. Terry Burgess (Dem)
    54. Janet Burlingame (Dem)
    55. Ingrid Burnett (Dem)
    56. Bob Burns (Dem)
    57. Shanna L. Burns (Rep)
    58. Michael Burton (Dem)
    59. Cori Bush (Dem)
    60. Danny Busick (Rep)
    61. Steve Butz (Dem)
  6. C
    1. Alissia Canady (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    2. Bruce Cantwell (Dem)
      candidate for Clay County Assessor
    3. Dwayne Carey (Dem)
      candidate for Boone County Sheriff
    4. Jon Carpenter (Dem)
    5. John N. Castellano III (Rep)
      candidate for St. Louis Sheriff
    6. Scott E. Cazadd (Rep)
    7. Tracey Chappell (Rep)
    8. Daniel (Vern) Cherry (Dem)
    9. Steve Cheslik (Rep)
      candidate for Cass County Treasurer
    10. Kari Chesney (Dem)
    11. Jason Chipman (Rep)
    12. Phil Christofanelli (Rep)
    13. Joseph Civettini (Grn)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    14. Emanuel Cleaver II (Dem)
    15. Doug Clemens (Dem)
    16. Brad Cole (Rep)
    17. Roye H. Cole (Rep)
    18. Jeff Coleman (Rep)
    19. Jeff Coleman (L)
    20. Mary Elizabeth Coleman (Rep)
    21. Kimberly-Ann Collins (Dem)
    22. Rik Combs (L)
      candidate for Governor
    23. Mike Copeland (L)
    24. Ron Copeland (Rep)
    25. David Cox (Rep)
    26. Robert J. Crump (Rep)
    27. Scott Cupps (Rep)
  7. D
    1. Victoria Witt Datt (Dem)
    2. Bishop Davidson (Rep)
    3. Ken Davis (Rep)
    4. Michael Davis (Rep)
    5. Don De Vivo (Grn)
      candidate for St. Louis Treasurer
    6. Dirk Deaton (Rep)
    7. Bruce DeGroot (Rep)
    8. Melissa (Missy) Dempsey (Rep)
    9. Tricia Derges (Rep)
    10. Ryan Derks (Rep)
    11. Josh Devine (Rep)
    12. Jessica DeVoto (Dem)
    13. Chris Dinkins (Rep)
    14. Shamed Dogan (Rep)
    15. Rhonda R Dolan (Dem)
    16. Jo Doll (Dem)
    17. Robin Dominick (L)
    18. Tony Dorsett (Dem)
    19. Kelley Dragoo (Grn)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    20. Gary A. Drennan (Rep)
    21. Kelli Dunaway (Dem)
    22. Joshua Dunne (Dem)
  8. E
    1. Sherri Eagon Martin (Rep)
    2. Jeremy Eden (Dem)
    3. J. Eggleston (Rep)
    4. Bill Eigel (Rep)
    5. Mark Ellebracht (Dem)
    6. Kathy Ellis (Dem)
    7. Mike Englert (Dem)
    8. Vicki Lorenz Englund (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    9. Karla Eslinger (Rep)
    10. Karla Eslinger (Rep)
    11. David Paul Evans (Rep)
  9. F
    1. Yinka Faleti (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Bill Falkner (Rep)
    3. Steve Farmer (Rep)
    4. Curtis Faulkner (Rep)
    5. Terrence Fiala (Dem)
    6. Rich Finneran (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Craig Fishel (Rep)
    8. Scott Fitzpatrick (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    9. Travis Fitzwater (Rep)
    10. Matthew E. Flake (Rep)
    11. Darryl Forte (Dem)
    12. Dale Fraker (Rep)
    13. Rick Francis (Rep)
    14. Carl Herman Freese (L)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    15. Alex Furman (L)
  10. G
    1. Michael Galba (Non)
    2. Nicole Galloway (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Elaine Freeman Gannon (Rep)
    4. Kimberly M. Gardner (Dem)
    5. Timothy Gartin (Rep)
    6. Angela Gibson (Rep)
    7. Dave Gragg (Dem)
    8. 2 Darlene Graham (Dem)
    9. Darren L. Grant (Rep)
    10. Sam Graves (Rep)
    11. Alan Gray (Dem)
    12. Danny Gray (Rep)
    13. Austin Graybill (Rep)
    14. Daniel Green (Rep)
    15. David J Gregory (Rep)
    16. Kurtis Gregory (Rep)
    17. Derek Grier (Rep)
    18. Aaron D. Griesheimer (Rep)
    19. Dave Griffith (Rep)
    20. Charles Groeteke (Rep)
    21. Tracy Grundy (Dem)
    22. Trish Gunby (Dem)
  11. H
    1. Kent Haden (Rep)
    2. Mike Haffner (Rep)
    3. Chris Hager (Dem)
    4. Aaron Hailey (Dem)
    5. Willard Haley (Rep)
    6. David Hammond (Rep)
    7. Michele Hammond (Dem)
    8. Tom Hannegan (Rep)
    9. Bill Hardwick (Rep)
    10. Terry Hardy (Dem)
    11. Rick Harrell (Rep)
    12. Eric S. Harris (L)
    13. Kevin Harrison (Rep)
      candidate for Warren County Sheriff
    14. Tammy Harty (Dem)
    15. Tammy Harty (Dem)
    16. Vicky Hartzler (Rep)
    17. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    18. Michael Hebron (Rep)
    19. Bill Heisse (Rep)
    20. Mike Henderson (Rep)
    21. Ron Hicks (Rep)
    22. Jim Higgins (L)
    23. Justin Hill (Rep)
    24. Justin S. Hill (Rep)
    25. Dave Hinson (Rep)
    26. Andy Hirth (Dem)
    27. Erica Hoffman (Dem)
    28. Jim Hogan (Dem)
    29. Eric Holmes (Rep)
    30. Denny Hoskins (Rep)
    31. Ben Hotz (Rep)
    32. Dan Houx (Rep)
    33. Barry D. Hovis (Rep)
    34. Josh Hurlbert (Rep)
    35. Christine Hyman (Dem)
  12. I
    1. Cecil Ince (L)
    2. Keri Ingle (Dem)
  13. J
    1. Brent Lee Johnson (Rep)
    2. Michael L. Johnson (Dem)
    3. Ryan Johnson (Rep)
    4. Stephen R. Johnson (L)
    5. Gabriel Jones (Rep)
    6. Randy Jones (Rep)
    7. Tishaura O. Jones (Dem)
      candidate for St. Louis Treasurer
    8. Sandy Jung (Rep)
  14. K
    1. Jim Kaberloh (Rep)
    2. Daniel Karam (Grn)
    3. Nicholas (Nick) Kasoff (L)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    4. Mike Kehoe (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    5. Ann Kelley (Rep)
    6. Hannah S. Kelly (Rep)
    7. Bill E. Kidd (Rep)
    8. Wade Hugh Kiefer (Dem)
    9. John Kiehne (Dem)
    10. Raymond Kinney (Dem)
    11. Monty Kisner (Rep)
    12. Nathan Kline (Grn)
    13. Jeff Knight (Rep)
    14. Andrew Koenig (Rep)
    15. Aaron Koeppen (Rep)
    16. Steven K. Koonse (L)
  15. L
    1. Raymond Lampert (Dem)
    2. Anne Landers (Rep)
    3. Deb Lavender (Dem)
    4. Paul Lehmann (Grn)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    5. Andy Leighton (Dem)
    6. David Lenihan (Rep)
    7. Ed Lewis (Rep)
    8. Patty Lewis (Dem)
    9. Robert L. Lewis (Rep)
    10. Mike Lindley (Dem)
    11. Tony Lovasco (Rep)
    12. Blaine Luetkemeyer (Rep)
    13. Elizabeth Lundstrum (Dem)
  16. M
    1. Ian Mackey (Dem)
    2. Rusty MacLachlan (Rep)
    3. Aaron C. Mais (I)
    4. Ashley Bland Manlove (Dem)
    5. Marvin Manring (Dem)
    6. Dewanna (Dee) Marquez (Dem)
    7. Dave Marshak (Rep)
    8. David Martin (Rep)
    9. Karen Matthews (Rep)
    10. Don Mayhew (Rep)
    11. Tracy McCreery (Dem)
    12. Andrew McDaniel (Rep)
    13. Chris McDonough (Rep)
    14. Lydia McEvoy (Rep)
    15. Peggy McGaugh (Rep)
    16. Mike McGirl (Rep)
    17. Rebeca McKelvey (Rep)
    18. Brenda McKinney (Dem)
    19. Dawn (Copeland) Mentz (Rep)
    20. Peter Merideth (Dem)
    21. Tom Meyer (Rep)
    22. Andrew Miller (L)
    23. Darrell Missey (Rep)
    24. Elizabeth (Betsey) Mitchell (Grn)
    25. Bridget Walsh Moore (Dem)
    26. Herman Morse (Rep)
    27. Angela Walton Mosley (Dem)
    28. Jay Mosley (Dem)
    29. Michael A. Mueller (Rep)
    30. Jeff Munzinger (Dem)
    31. Colby Murphy (Dem)
    32. Jim Murphy (Rep)
  17. N
    1. Bob Nance (Rep)
      candidate for Clay County Treasurer
    2. Cynthia D Nugent (Dem)
    3. Maggie Nurrenbern (Dem)
  18. O
    1. Brenda O'Brien (Rep)
    2. Michael A. O'Donnell (Rep)
    3. Mark W. O'Neill (Rep)
      candidate for Warren County Coroner
    4. Richard Orr (Dem)
    5. Bill Otto (Dem)
    6. Bill Owen (Rep)
    7. Mark Owen (Rep)
      candidate for Platte County Sheriff
    8. Donnie Owens (Dem)
    9. Randy Owens (Rep)
    10. Brady Lee O'Dell (Dem)
  19. P
    1. Cameron Pack (L)
    2. Sam Page (Dem)
    3. David Park
 (Dem)
    4. Ryan Parker (Rep)
    5. Donald (Tec) Parr (Dem)
    6. Fred Parry (Rep)
    7. Mike Parson (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Jon Patterson (Rep)
    9. Steven Pelton (Rep)
    10. Chad Perkins (Rep)
    11. Will Perry (Rep)
    12. Mike Person (Dem)
    13. Barbara Phifer (Dem)
    14. Wick Pickard (Dem)
      candidate for Clay County Sheriff
    15. Randy Pietzman (Rep)
    16. Lee Ann Pitman (Rep)
    17. Karen Planalp (Dem)
    18. Adrian Plank (Dem)
    19. Dean Plocher (Rep)
    20. Bradley Pollitt (Rep)
    21. Suzie Pollock (Rep)
    22. Jeff Porter (Rep)
    23. Sean Pouche (Rep)
    24. Jean Pretto (Dem)
    25. Wiley (Chip) Price IV (Dem)
    26. Michael Pritchett (Rep)
    27. Raychel C Proudie (Dem)
    28. Karan Pujji (Rep)
  20. R
    1. Roger Raffety (Rep)
      candidate for Cass County Assessor
    2. Nancy J. Ragan (Dem)
    3. Randy Railsback (Rep)
    4. Mike Randazzo (Rep)
    5. Greg Razer (Dem)
    6. Rodger L. Reedy (Rep)
    7. Lisa Rees (Dem)
    8. Yvonne Reeves-Chong (Dem)
    9. Holly Rehder (Rep)
    10. Cheri Toalson Reisch (Rep)
    11. Renee Reuter (Rep)
    12. Megan Rezabek (Dem)
    13. Doug Richey (Rep)
    14. Louis Riggs (Rep)
    15. Vicki Riley (Rep)
    16. John Joseph Rizzo (Dem)
    17. Lane Roberts (Rep)
    18. Steve Roberts (Dem)
    19. Shane Roden (Rep)
    20. Rick Roeber (Rep)
    21. Anthony Rogers (Rep)
    22. Wes Rogers (Dem)
    23. Don Rone (Rep)
    24. Gena L. Ross (Dem)
    25. Sarah Mills Rottgers (Rep)
    26. Caleb Rowden (Rep)
    27. Rory Rowland (Dem)
    28. Becky Ruth (Rep)
  21. S
    1. Jacque Sample (Dem)
    2. Chris Sander (Rep)
    3. Bruce Sassmann (Rep)
    4. Robert Sauls (Dem)
    5. Art Schaaf (Dem)
    6. Angie Schaefer (Dem)
    7. Eric Schmitt (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    8. Theresa Schmitt (Dem)
    9. Tom Schmitz (L)
    10. Nancy L. Schneider (Rep)
    11. Adam Schnelting (Rep)
    12. Allison Schoolcraft (Dem)
    13. Nick Schroer (Rep)
    14. Martin Schulte (L)
    15. Jill Schupp (Dem)
    16. Adam Schwadron (Rep)
    17. James Shackelford (Dem)
    18. Mark A. Sharp (Dem)
    19. Greg Sharpe (Rep)
    20. Dan Shaul (Rep)
    21. Brenda Shields (Rep)
    22. Susan Shumway (Dem)
    23. Daniel M. Silverman (Non)
    24. Connie Simmons (Dem)
    25. John Simmons (Rep)
    26. Lindsey Simmons (Dem)
    27. Bill Slantz (L)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    28. Brittney R. Smith (Rep)
    29. Cody Smith (Rep)
    30. Jason Smith (Rep)
    31. Kathryn L. (Katie) Smith (Rep)
    32. Mindi Smith (Dem)
    33. Neil Smith (Dem)
    34. Sean Smith (Rep)
    35. Dan Stacy (Rep)
    36. Bill Stahlhuth (Dem)
    37. Dan Stallman (Rep)
    38. Leonard J Steinman II (L)
    39. Mike Stephens (Rep)
    40. Mary Jo Straatmann (Dem)
  22. T
    1. Nate Tate (Rep)
    2. Michael P. Taylor (Rep)
    3. Tim Taylor (Rep)
    4. Marlene Terry (Dem)
    5. Angela Thomas (Dem)
    6. Lisa Thomas (Rep)
    7. Janet Thompson (Dem)
    8. Megan Thompson (Rep)
    9. Terry Thompson (Rep)
    10. Ernie Trakas (Rep)
    11. Arnold J. Trembley (L)
    12. Annette Turnbaugh (Dem)
  23. U
    1. Sarah Unsicker (Dem)
  24. V
    1. Joe Vanover (Rep)
    2. Dean VanSchoiack (Rep)
    3. Rudy Veit (Rep)
    4. Paul Venable (Con)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    5. Rob Vescovo (Rep)
    6. Brandt Vircks (Rep)
    7. Robert Vroman (Rep)
      candidate for St. Louis Treasurer
  25. W
    1. Ann Wagner (Rep)
    2. Paula Wagner (Rep)
    3. Cotton Walker (Rep)
    4. Wayne Wallingford (Rep)
    5. Sara Walsh (Rep)
    6. Barbara Anne Washington (Dem)
    7. William Truman (Bill) Wayne (L)
    8. Helena Webb (Dem)
    9. Shalonda Webb (Dem)
    10. Emily Weber (Dem)
    11. Jeff Weber (Rep)
      candidate for Cass County Sheriff
    12. Richard W West (Rep)
    13. Steve West (Rep)
    14. John D. Wiemann (Rep)
    15. Rob Willard (Rep)
    16. James Williams (Dem)
    17. Kevin Windham Jr. (Dem)
    18. Dagmar Wood (Rep)
    19. Nola Wood (Rep)
    20. Dale Wright (Rep)
  26. Y
    1. Mandi Yoder-Armitage (Rep)
    2. Yolanda Young (Dem)
    3. Mickey Younghanz (Rep)
  27. Z
    1. Daniel Zdrodowski (Rep)
    2. Ann L Zimpfer (Dem)
    3. Wes Zongker (Dem)