Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Dakota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Brooke Abdallah (DEM)
    2. CJ Abernathey (LIB)
    3. Bill Adamson (DEM)
    4. Jade Addison (IND)
    5. Dan Ahlers (DEM)
      candidate for United States Senator
    6. David L. Anderson (REP)
    7. Nick Anderson (DEM)
    8. Dan Kerner Andersson (DEM)
    9. Aaron Aylward (REP)
  4. B
    1. Amanda Bachmann (DEM)
    2. Remi W.B. Bald Eagle (Dem)
    3. Gregory Baldwin (LIB)
    4. Thor Bardon (REP)
    5. Hugh M. Bartels (REP)
    6. Jeff Barth (DEM)
    7. Doug Barthel (REP)
    8. Arch Beal (REP)
    9. Rocky Blare (REP)
    10. Norman B. Bliss (DEM)
    11. Jim Bolin (REP)
    12. Shawn Bordeaux (DEM)
    13. Bryan J. Breitling (REP)
  5. C
    1. Michael Calabrese (DEM)
    2. Gary L. Cammack (REP)
    3. Jessica Castleberry (REP)
    4. Nichole Cauwels (DEM)
    5. Kirk J. Chaffee (REP)
    6. Roger Chase (REP)
    7. Caitlin F. Collier (DEM)
    8. Tom Cool (DEM)
    9. Casey Crabtree (REP)
    10. Pat Cromwell (DEM)
    11. R Blake Curd (REP)
    12. Ryan Cwach (Dem)
  6. D
    1. Daryl Root (LIB)
    2. Sydney Davis (REP)
    3. Drew Dennert (REP)
    4. Mike Derby (REP)
    5. Fred Deutsch (REP)
    6. Toni Diamond (DEM)
    7. Michael G Diedrich (REP)
    8. Becky Drury (REP)
    9. Linda Duba (DEM)
    10. Helene Duhamel (REP)
    11. Mary Duvall (REP)
  7. F
    1. Tim Feliciano (DEM)
    2. Caleb Finck (REP)
    3. Mary Fitzgerald (REP)
    4. Jordan Foos (Dem)
    5. Red Dawn Foster (DEM)
    6. Julie Frye-Mueller (REP)
  8. G
    1. Brian Gentry (IND)
    2. Tim R. Goodwin (REP)
    3. Spencer Gosch (REP)
    4. Brock L. Greenfield (REP)
    5. Lana Greenfield (REP)
    6. Randy Gross (REP)
  9. H
    1. Jon Hansen (REP)
    2. Gary Hanson (REP)
    3. Steven Haugaard (REP)
    4. Erin Healy (DEM)
    5. Jennifer Healy Keintz (DEM)
    6. Jessica Hegge (DEM)
    7. Troy Heinert (DEM)
    8. Cole Heisey (REP)
    9. Michelle L. Hentschel (DEM)
    10. Charlie Hoffman (REP)
    11. Tom Holmes (REP)
    12. Becky Holtquist (DEM)
    13. Taffy Howard (REP)
    14. David A. Hubbard (DEM)
    15. Mike Huber (DEM)
    16. Jean Hunhoff (REP)
  10. I
    1. Cody Ingle (DEM)
  11. J
    1. Greg Jamison (REP)
    2. Kevin D. Jensen (REP)
    3. Phil Jensen (REP)
    4. Adam Jewell (LIB)
    5. Ailee Johns (DEM)
    6. Timothy R. Johns (REP)
    7. Chris Johnson (REP)
    8. David Johnson (REP)
    9. Dusty Johnson (REP)
    10. Sheryl Johnson (DEM)
    11. Suzanne "Suzie" Jones Pranger (DEM)
  12. K
    1. Chris Karr (REP)
    2. John P Kessinger (Dem)
    3. Nancy Kirstein (DEM)
    4. Joshua Klumb (REP)
    5. Rick W Knobe (IND)
    6. Jack Kolbeck (REP)
    7. Joel Koskan (REP)
    8. Lance Koth (REP)
    9. Margaret M Kuipers (DEM)
  13. L
    1. Trish Ladner (REP)
    2. Elizabeth 'Liz' Larson (Dem)
    3. Al Leber (DEM)
    4. Oren Lee Lesmeister (DEM)
    5. Randy "Uriah" Luallin (LIB)
  14. M
    1. Ryan M. Maher (REP)
    2. Alexander Martin (LIB)
    3. Sam Marty (REP)
    4. Liz May (Rep)
    5. Steven D. McCleerey (DEM)
    6. C. John McEnelly (DEM)
    7. Leslie Mclaughlin (DEM)
    8. Jessica Meyers (DEM)
    9. Toni Miller (DEM)
    10. John Mills (REP)
    11. Rhonda Milstead (REP)
    12. Paul R Miskimins (REP)
    13. Will D Mortenson (REP)
    14. Tina L. Mulally (REP)
  15. N
    1. George Nelson (DEM)
    2. Reynold F. Nesiba (DEM)
    3. Jared Nieuwenhuis (DEM)
    4. Al Novstrup (REP)
  16. O
    1. A. Gideon Oakes (LIB)
    2. Scott Odenbach (REP)
    3. Jess Olson (REP)
    4. Ernie Otten (REP)
    5. Herman Otten (REP)
    6. Marty Overweg (REP)
  17. P
    1. Val Parsley (DEM)
    2. Carl E Perry (REP)
    3. Kent Peterson (REP)
    4. Sue Peterson (REP)
    5. Tom Pischke (REP)
    6. Peri Pourier (DEM)
    7. James Preston (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Tony Randolph (REP)
    2. Timothy Reed (DEM)
    3. Timothy Reed (REP)
    4. Taylor Rae Rehfeldt (REP)
    5. Rebecca L Reimer (REP)
    6. Michael H. Rohl (REP)
    7. Justin Roemmick (DEM)
    8. Matt Rosburg (REP)
    9. Mike Rounds (REP)
      candidate for United States Senator
    10. Erin Royer (DEM)
    11. Arthur Rusch (REP)
    12. Ryan A. Ryder (Dem)
  19. S
    1. Michael Saba (DEM)
    2. Devin Saxon (LIB)
    3. Lynn Schneider (REP)
    4. Lee Schoenbeck (REP)
    5. Kyle Schoenfish (REP)
    6. Judd W Schomp (REP)
    7. Jamie Smith (DEM)
    8. Mark S Smith (Dem)
    9. V. J. Smith (REP)
    10. Louise Snodgrass (DEM)
    11. Bethany Soye (REP)
    12. Tamara St. John (REP)
    13. Jim Stalzer (REP)
    14. Wayne H. Steinhauer (REP)
    15. Mike Stevens (REP)
    16. Rick Stracqualursi (DEM)
    17. Kelly A. Sullivan (DEM)
    18. Maggie Sutton (REP)
    19. Marsha Symens (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Richard L Thomason (REP)
    2. Larry Tidemann (REP)
    3. Erin Tobin (REP)
  21. V
    1. Seth William Van't Hof (IND)
    2. Richard Vasgaard (REP)
  22. W
    1. Kaleb W. Weis (REP)
    2. Mike Weisgram (REP)
    3. Ernest Weston Jr (DEM)
    4. David Wheeler (REP)
    5. Marli Wiese (REP)
    6. John Wiik (REP)
    7. Mark Willadsen (REP)
    8. Kent Wilsey (LIB)
    9. Dean Wink (REP)
    10. Susan Wismer (DEM)
  23. Y
    1. Nancy York (REP)
  24. Z
    1. Larry P. Zikmund (REP)