Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Dakota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. David L Anderson (REP)
    2. Aaron Aylward (REP)
  4. B
    1. Thor Bardon (REP)
    2. Hugh M. Bartels (REP)
    3. Arch Beal (REP)
    4. Nathan Block (REP)
    5. Shawn Bordeaux (DEM)
    6. Scyller J. Borglum (REP)
      candidate for US Senator
    7. Bryan J Breitling (REP)
    8. Thomas J Brunner (REP)
  5. C
    1. Gary L Cammack (REP)
    2. Jessica Castleberry (REP)
    3. Kirk J Chaffee (REP)
    4. Noel D Chicoine (REP)
    5. Michael Clark (REP)
  6. D
    1. Sydney Davis (REP)
    2. Mike Derby (REP)
  7. F
    1. Mary Fitzgerald (REP)
    2. Brandon D Flanagan (REP)
    3. Alexandra Frederick (DEM)
    4. Jodie Frye (REP)
    5. Julie Frye-Mueller (REP)
  8. G
    1. Tim R Goodwin (REP)
    2. Spencer Gosch (REP)
  9. H
    1. Dayle D Hammock (REP)
    2. George Hendrickson (REP)
    3. Charlie Hoffman (REP)
    4. Tom Holmes (REP)
    5. Taffy Howard (REP)
  10. J
    1. Greg Jamison (REP)
    2. Janet Jensen (REP)
    3. Kevin D Jensen (REP)
    4. Phil Jensen (REP)
    5. Timothy R Johns (REP)
    6. David Johnson (REP)
    7. Dusty Johnson (REP)
      candidate for US House
    8. Terri Jorgenson (REP)
  11. K
    1. Charles Kludt (REP)
    2. Lance Koth (REP)
    3. George H Kotti (REP)
  12. L
    1. Trish Ladner (REP)
    2. Isaac Latterell (REP)
    3. Brenda Lawrence (REP)
    4. Oren Lee Lesmeister (DEM)
    5. Brad Lindwurm (REP)
    6. Bob Lowery (REP)
  13. M
    1. Liz Marty May (REP)
      candidate for US House
    2. Amy B Miller (REP)
    3. Rhonda Milstead (REP)
    4. Paul R Miskimins (REP)
    5. Jeff Monroe (REP)
    6. Will D Mortenson (REP)
  14. N
    1. Kwinn Neff (REP)
    2. Larry Nielson (REP)
  15. O
    1. Scott Odenbach (REP)
    2. Jess Olson (REP)
    3. Julie Ann Olson (REP)
    4. Ernie Otten (REP)
    5. Herman Otten (REP)
  16. P
    1. Doug Post (REP)
  17. Q
    1. Lee Qualm (REP)
    2. Kevin Quick (REP)
  18. R
    1. Nancy Rasmussen (REP)
    2. Tim Reed (REP)
    3. Taylor Rae Rehfeldt (REP)
    4. Mike Rounds (REP)
      candidate for US Senator
    5. Arthur Rusch (REP)
  19. S
    1. Dean Schrempp (DEM)
    2. Lincoln I Shuck (REP)
    3. William (Bill) Shorma (REP)
    4. Jacob Sigurdson (REP)
    5. Bethany Soye (REP)
  20. T
    1. John E Teupel (REP)
    2. Florence Thompson (REP)
    3. Larry Tidemann (REP)
    4. Erin Tobin (REP)
    5. Melanie Torno (REP)
    6. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  21. V
    1. Richard Vasgaard (REP)
    2. Barry Volk (REP)
  22. W
    1. James D Wangsness (REP)
    2. Kevin E Watts (REP)
    3. Mike Weisgram (REP)
    4. Dan Werner (REP)
    5. Thomas Werner (REP)
    6. Dean Wink (REP)
  23. Y
    1. Nancy York (REP)
  24. Z
    1. David B Zellmer (REP)
    2. Larry P Zikmund (REP)