Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Mexico
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. A
    1. SUSAN AGUAYO (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 22
    2. LEAH MICHELLE AHKEE-BACZKIEWICZ (Dem)
    3. ELISEO ALCON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 6
    4. ANTHONY ALLISON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 4
    5. ARTHUR ALLISON (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 3
    6. JOSHUA A. ALLISON (Dem)
    7. ROBERT ANAYA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 70
    8. PHELPS ANDERSON (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 66
    9. JHONATHAN M. ARAGON (Rep)
    10. Melissa D Armijo (Dem)
    11. DEBORAH ARMSTRONG (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 17
    12. GAIL ARMSTRONG (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 49
    13. Janice E. Arnold-Jones (Rep)
  7. B
    1. FRANK A BACA (Dem)
    2. GREGORY BACA (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 29
    3. LEROY BACA (Dem)
    4. PAUL BACA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 29
    5. Shannon Bacon (Dem)
    6. ROGER BAKER, II (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 36
    7. ALONZO BALDONADO (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 8
    8. RANOTA BANKS (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 15
    9. ADRIAN N. BARBOA (Dem)
    10. ANDREW J. BARRERAS (Dem)
    11. DANIEL BARRONE (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 42
    12. KAREN BASH (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 68
    13. NANCY MARIE BEARCE (Dem)
    14. Karen Evette Bedonie (Rep)
    15. Daniel Behrman (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    16. EDWARD L BENAVIDEZ (Dem)
    17. HEATHER R. BENAVIDEZ (Dem)
    18. GEORGE WALTON BENSON (Rep)
    19. GLEN BERLIN (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 47
    20. Bryan Paul Biedscheid (Dem)
    21. JOSEPH AARON BIZZELL (Rep)
    22. RACHEL BLACK (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 51
    23. John Blair (Dem)
    24. FELICIA R. BLEA-RIVERA (Dem)
    25. JAY C. BLOCK (Rep)
    26. SAM BRADLEY (Dem)
    27. ANNE S. BRADY-ROMERO (Dem)
      candidate for Sandoval County Clerk
    28. CRAIG BRANDT (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 40
    29. JULIE BRENNING (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 31
    30. CATHRYNN BROWN (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 55
    31. RANDAL BROWN (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 63
    32. Shannon Broderick Bulman (Dem)
    33. Laura Burrows (Lib)
    34. Rebekka Kay Burt (Dem)
    35. WILLIAM BURT (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 33
  8. C
    1. Ricardo Carlos Caballero (Dem)
    2. LINDA CALHOUN (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 42
    3. PETE CAMPOS (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 8
    4. JACOB CANDELARIA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 26
    5. LEROY M. CANDELARIA (Rep)
    6. Mary V Carmack-Altwies (Dem)
    7. Steven J Carrillo (write-in) (Dem)
    8. ADRIAN NEAL CARVER (Dem)
    9. AMBROSE CASTELLANO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 70
    10. STEPHEN CECCO (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 19
    11. JOSEPH CERVANTES (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 31
    12. Lincoln Chafee (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    13. CHRISTINE CHANDLER (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 43
    14. J. Scott CHANDLER (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 32
    15. IRMA SUSANA CHAPARRO (Dem)
    16. Claire Chase (Rep)
    17. GAIL CHASEY (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 18
    18. JACKEY CHATFIELD (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 67
    19. AURORA DOLORES CHAVEZ (Dem)
      candidate for Valencia County Clerk
    20. KAREN CHAVEZ (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 6
    21. MICHAELA CHAVEZ (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 13
    22. ROBERT CHAVEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 14
    23. RYAN CHAVEZ (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 18
    24. AMBER LOUISEE CHAVEZ BAKER (Dem)
    25. LAURA CHILDRESS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 56
    26. ATHENA CHRISTODOULOU (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 21
    27. EDWINA CISNEROS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 13
    28. JOHN CLARK (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 9
    29. Katharine Clark (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
    30. Gavin S Clarkson (Rep)
      candidate for NM US Senate
    31. BRIDGET CONDON (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 9
    32. ZACH COOK (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 56
    33. GIOVANNI COPPOLA (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 68
    34. MICHAEL CORDOVA (Lib)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 18
    35. PAMELA CORDOVA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 30
    36. LEIGHTON CORNISH (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 24
    37. RANDAL CROWDER (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 64
    38. E. TIM CUMMINS (Rep)
    39. MARK CURTIS (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 19
    40. Stephen P Curtis (write-in) (Lib)
  9. D
    1. DONNY ALBERT DANIELS (Dem)
    2. Uncommitted Delegate (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    3. Uncommitted Delegate (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    4. Uncommitted Delegate (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    5. TANIA DENNIS (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 9
    6. Denise Derkacs (Dem)
    7. RODNEY DESKIN (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 17
    8. NATHAN DIAL (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 70
    9. MEREDITH DIXON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 20
    10. CARMICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 45
    11. REBECCA DOW (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 38
    12. DUANA M. DRASZKIEWICZ (Dem)
    13. KATY DUHIGG (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 10
    14. P. Mark DUNCAN (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 4
    15. STACIE MICHELLE DURHAM (Rep)
  10. E
    1. BRIAN EGOLF, JR (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 47
    2. F. KENNETH EICHWALD (Dem)
    3. DAYMON ELY (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 23
    4. ALI ENNENGA (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 15
    5. CHRISTINA ESTRADA (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 50
    6. ILENA ESTRELLA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 20
    7. CANDY EZZELL (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 58
  11. F
    1. KELLY FAJARDO (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 7
    2. Teresa Leger Fernandez (Dem)
    3. NATALIE FIGUEROA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 30
    4. CHELSEA FLANDERS (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 16
    5. Bryan Flores (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
    6. KARIN FOSTER (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 20
    7. JAMES R. FRAZIER (Rep)
    8. MELISSA FRYZEL (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 8
    9. Ned S Fuller (Rep)
    10. Scott Fuqua (Dem)
  12. G
    1. JERRY GAGE (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 50
    2. DANIEL J. GALLEGOS (Rep)
    3. MARK GALLEGOS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 42
    4. HARRY GARCIA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 69
    5. MIGUEL P. GARCIA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 14
    6. SANTIAGO A. GARCIA (Dem)
    7. JOY I GARRATT (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 29
    8. ROBERT GODSHALL (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 27
    9. BEALQUIN GOMEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 34
    10. ANITA GONZALES (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 70
    11. MARCOS A. GONZALES (Dem)
    12. MATTHEW GONZALES (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 40
    13. ROBERTO 'BOBBY' GONZALES (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 6
    14. RAMON S GONZALEZ (Dem)
    15. SCOTT GOODMAN (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 17
    16. CANDACE GOULD (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 10
    17. LAWRENCE D. GRIEGO (Rep)
      candidate for Sandoval County Clerk
    18. SANTOS GRIEGO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 7
    19. JAY GROSECLOSE (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 46
    20. Sarah Guzman (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
  13. H
    1. Deb Haaland (Dem)
    2. ALAN HALL (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 10
    3. Cynthia B. Hall (Dem)
    4. CARRIE HAMBLEN (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 38
    5. Anna Hamilton (Dem)
    6. DAVID HAMPTON (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 43
    7. Anna Hansen (Dem)
    8. JASON HARPER (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 57
    9. Brian Edward Harris (Dem)
    10. DEBRA ANN HATHAWAY (Dem)
    11. DAVID J. HEIL (Rep)
    12. BILLIE HELEAN (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 57
    13. SIAH CORREA HEMPHILL (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 28
    14. Shammara H Henderson (Dem)
    15. MICHAEL HENDRICKS (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 20
    16. CHRISTOPHER HENSLEY (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 33
    17. Yvette Herrell (Rep)
    18. SUSAN HERRERA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 41
    19. MARTIN HICKEY (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 20
    20. DAYAN 'DAY' HOCHMAN-VIGIL (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 15
    21. Michelle Garcia Holmes (Rep)
    22. Jacob Hornberger (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    23. Hank Hughes (Dem)
    24. William Luther Humbert (write-in) (Dem)
  14. I
    1. MARY INGHAM (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 14
    2. STUART INGLE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 27
    3. Zach Ives (Dem)
    4. DANIEL IVEY-SOTO (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 15
  15. J
    1. JASON M. JARAMILLO (Dem)
    2. JENNIFER L. JARAMILLO (Dem)
      candidate for Valencia County Clerk
    3. LEO JARAMILLO (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 5
    4. LOGAN S. JEFFERS (Dem)
    5. JOSHUA JOE JIMENEZ (Rep)
    6. Alexis M Johnson (Rep)
    7. Barbara V Johnson (Rep)
    8. DOREEN JOHNSON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 5
    9. JOHN JONES (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 30
    10. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
  16. K
    1. KIMBERLY KAEHR-MACMILLAN (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 17
    2. KIMBLE LEE KEARNS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 59
    3. NOREEN KELLY (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 4
    4. GAY KERNAN (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 42
    5. SEAN N. KESANI (Rep)
    6. WILLIAM KINNEY (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 38
    7. PAUL KINZELMAN (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 8
    8. Adam Kokesh (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    9. Brett Kokinadis (Rep)
  17. L
    1. T. Ryan LANE (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 3
    2. DENISE LANG-BROWNE (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 33
    3. RAYMUNDO LARA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 34
    4. MANUEL LARDIZABAL (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 26
    5. IDALIA LECHUGA-TENA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 20
    6. Gertrude Lee (Rep)
    7. DERRICK LENTE (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 65
    8. TIM LEWIS (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 60
    9. LINDA LOPEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 11
    10. AMANDA LOPEZ ASKIN (Dem)
      candidate for Dona Ana County Clerk
    11. STEFANI LORD (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 22
    12. GEORGENE LOUIS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 26
    13. KEVIN LUCERO (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 9
    14. SARAH E. LUCERO (Rep)
    15. LAURA LUCERO Y RUIZ DE GUTIERREZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 17
    16. Christopher B. Luchini (Lib)
    17. Ben R. Lujan (Dem)
      candidate for NM US Senate
    18. PATRICIA LUNDSTROM (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 9
  18. M
    1. JAMES MADALENA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 65
    2. ANTONIO (MOE) MAESTAS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 16
    3. Joseph M. Maestas (Dem)
    4. Naomi D Maestas (Dem)
    5. BRITTANY MALDONADO MALOTT (Dem)
    6. K T Manis (Rep)
    7. Jennifer Manzanares (Dem)
    8. Lucinda Marker (Dem)
    9. KAYLA MARSHALL (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 13
    10. CHRISTOPHER D. MARTINEZ (Rep)
    11. Elisa Maria Martinez (Rep)
      candidate for NM US Senate
    12. JAVIER MARTINEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 11
    13. LISA MARTINEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 45
    14. PAUL MARTINEZ (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 42
    15. RICHARD MARTINEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 5
    16. NEOMI MARTINEZ-PARRA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 35
    17. Chris Mathys (Rep)
    18. MARIAN MATTHEWS (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 27
    19. JOHN MC DIVITT (Lib)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 19
    20. BRENDA MCKENNA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 9
    21. PAUL MCKENNEY (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 21
    22. ELLIS MCMATH (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 23
    23. MATTHEW MCQUEEN (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 50
    24. AUDREY MENDONCA-TRUJILLO (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 23
    25. LISA MEYER-HAGEN (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 12
    26. JILL MICHEL (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 27
    27. MICHAEL E. MILAM (Rep)
      candidate for Valencia County Clerk
    28. HELEN MILENSKI (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 45
    29. SCOTT MILENSKI (Lib)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 24
    30. RALPH R. MIRAMONTES (Dem)
    31. RUBENA A. MIRANDA (Dem)
      candidate for Torrance County Clerk
    32. John Monds (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    33. AUGUSTINE N. MONTOYA (Dem)
    34. Harry B. Montoya (Rep)
    35. Laura M. Montoya (Dem)
    36. LeAnne Christine Salazar Montoya (write-in) (Dem)
    37. Letitia Montoya (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
    38. RODNEY MONTOYA (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 1
    39. ROGER MONTOYA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 40
    40. EUGENIA (GINA) MONTOYA ORTEGA (Dem)
    41. MARK MOORES (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 21
    42. Angela Gale Morales (write-in) (Rep)
    43. Kerry J Morris (Rep)
    44. JOHN MORTON (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 20
    45. THOMAS WILLIAM MRAZ (Dem)
    46. GEORGE MUNOZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 4
    47. DIANA MURILLO-TRUJILLO (Dem)
    48. DAVID A. MURPHY (Dem)
    49. JEREMY MYERS (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 44
    50. Krik Myers (Lib)
  19. N
    1. SHAWN NELSON (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 3
    2. STEVEN NEVILLE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 2
    3. GREG NIBERT (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 59
    4. James A. Noel (Dem)
  20. O
    1. ERIN B. OCONNELL (Dem)
    2. James Ogle (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    3. ANGELA OLIVE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 4
    4. BILL ONEILL (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 13
    5. MELISSA ONTIVEROS (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 31
    6. JESUS O OROPEZA (Rep)
    7. WILLIAM ORR (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 27
    8. LISA CHAVEZ ORTEGA (Dem)
    9. KRISTINA ORTEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 42
    10. GERALD ORTIZ Y PINO (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 12
    11. ANDREW J OSTIC (Dem)
      candidate for Dona Ana County Clerk
    12. YVONNE OTERO (Rep)
      candidate for Torrance County Clerk
  21. P
    1. JOCELYNN PADEN (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 25
    2. MICHAEL PADILLA (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 14
    3. PATRICK J. PADILLA (Dem)
    4. Richard Padilla (Dem)
      candidate for Santa Fe County Clerk
    5. STELLA PADILLA (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 11
    6. MARY PAPEN (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 38
    7. Deval Patrick (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    8. STEVEN PENHALL (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 31
    9. Chris G. Perez (Dem)
    10. BOB PERLS (Dem)
      candidate for Sandoval County Clerk
    11. RANDALL PETTIGREW (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 61
    12. ALEXANDRIA C. PILAND (Dem)
    13. SHANNON PINTO (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 3
    14. TAYLOR PINTO (Dem)
    15. CLIFF PIRTLE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 32
    16. Valerie E Plame (Dem)
    17. BRANDI POLANCO (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 36
    18. HAROLD POPE, JR (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 23
    19. JANE POWDRELL-CULBERT (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 44
    20. MARYLINDA PRICE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 11
  22. Q
    1. STEVEN MICHAEL QUEZADA (Dem)
  23. R
    1. DANIEL E RAMCZYK (Dem)
    2. GABRIEL RAMOS (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 28
    3. SANDRA RAUSCH (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 15
    4. David W Reagor (Rep)
    5. WILLIAM REHM (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 31
    6. RICHARD J REYNAUD (Rep)
    7. SARAH RICH-JACKSON (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 25
    8. TROY DEAN RICHARDSON (Rep)
    9. James E Rickman (Lib)
    10. CLAUDIA RISNER (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 19
    11. Sam Robb (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    12. Rodney Gerode Roberson (Dem)
    13. SHANNON ROBINSON (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 17
    14. BEN RODEFER (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 9
    15. ERIC L RODRIGUEZ (Dem)
    16. NANCY RODRIGUEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 24
    17. ANDREA ROMERO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 46
    18. G. Andres ROMERO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 10
    19. BARBARA A. ROMO (Dem)
    20. Mark V. Ronchetti (Rep)
      candidate for NM US Senate
    21. PATRICIA ROYBAL CABALLERO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 13
    22. Robert Rubin (Dem)
    23. SANDER RUE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 23
    24. Trish Ruiz (Dem)
    25. ROY RYAN (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 69
  24. S
    1. IGNACIO PEDRO PETE SALAZAR (Dem)
      candidate for Sandoval County Clerk
    2. PHILLIP SALAZAR (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 65
    3. JUSTIN SALAZAR-TORREZ (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 40
    4. BERNADETTE M. SANCHEZ (Dem)
    5. CARLOS SANCHEZ (Rep)
    6. CLEMENTE SANCHEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 30
    7. JAVIER ERNEST SANCHEZ (Dem)
    8. Joseph L Sanchez (Dem)
    9. JOSHUA SANCHEZ (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 30
    10. AMANDA SANCHEZ VILLALOBOS (Dem)
    11. DEBRA SARINANA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 21
    12. NANCY SAVAGE (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 20
    13. GREGG SCHMEDES (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 19
    14. WENDE SCHWINGENDORF (Dem)
    15. LARRY SCOTT (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 62
    16. TRACY L. SEDILLO (Rep)
    17. ANTOINETTE SEDILLO LOPEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 16
    18. YOLANDA SENA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 45
    19. Marco Peter Serna (Dem)
    20. LINDA SERRATO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 45
    21. WILLIAM SHARER (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 1
    22. BENNY SHENDO, JR (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 22
    23. MANDANA SHOUSHTARI (Dem)
    24. DESERI ANN SICHLER (Rep)
    25. RONNIE A. SISNEROS (Dem)
    26. KIMBERLY SKAGGS (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 36
    27. NATHAN SMALL (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 36
    28. Xochitl Torres Small (Dem)
    29. AMY L. SMITH (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 24
    30. JOHN ARTHUR SMITH (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 35
    31. DAVID SNIDER (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 61
    32. FREDERICK SNOY, II (Lib)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 13
    33. RANDALL SOBIEN (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 30
    34. REBECCA 'BECKY' SPINDLE (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 50
    35. REBECCA PUCK STAIR (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 20
    36. Arleen Beverley Standiford (Rep)
    37. MELANIE STANSBURY (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 28
    38. ELIZABETH STEFANICS (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 39
    39. MICHAEL P. STEININGER (Dem)
    40. MIMI STEWART (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 17
    41. ADELIOUS d. STITH (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 29
    42. DIAMANTINA STORMENT (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 5
    43. LINDA STOVER (Dem)
    44. JAMES STRICKLER (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 2
    45. THOMAS STULL (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 28
    46. JEFF SWANSON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 51
    47. CANDIE SWEETSER (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 32
  25. T
    1. MILES R. TAFOYA. (Rep)
    2. ANTOINETTE TAFT (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 16
    3. BILL TALLMAN (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 18
    4. JENNIFER A. TAYLOR (Dem)
    5. Michael M Taylor (Rep)
    6. ARTURO TERRAZAS (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 31
    7. David K Thomson (Dem)
    8. ELIZABETH THOMSON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 24
    9. JOSEPH TIANO (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 39
    10. Kyle J Tisdel (Dem)
    11. TINA M.TOMLIN (Rep)
    12. JAMES TOWNSEND (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 54
    13. GARY TRIPP (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 44
    14. CHRISTINE TRUJILLO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 25
    15. CONNIE TRUJILLO (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 8
    16. Floyd Trujillo (Dem)
    17. LINDA TRUJILLO (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 48
    18. ADRIAN TRUJILLO, SR (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 11
    19. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    20. DAVID M. TYNAN (Dem)
  26. V
    1. ROBERT VAILLANCOURT (Lib)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 28
    2. Jared R. Vander Dussen (Rep)
    3. PATRICK VARELA (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 45
    4. DINAH VARGAS (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 10
    5. RICARDO VARGAS (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 25
    6. JESSICA VELASQUEZ (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 22
    7. SUSAN VESCOVO (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 39
    8. Arvin Vohra (Lib)
      candidate for US President
  27. W
    1. Bob Walsh (Lib)
      candidate for NM US Senate
    2. BENAY P. WARD (Rep)
    3. COURTNEY BRYN WEAKS (Dem)
    4. LEE WEINLAND (Lib)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 5
    5. Greg White (Dem)
    6. JAMES WHITE (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 19
    7. KAREN WHITLOCK (Write-In) (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 38
    8. JAMES WILLIAMS (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 28
    9. Sean Jameson Williams (Dem)
    10. SHERYL WILLIAMS STAPLETON (Dem)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 19
    11. PETER WIRTH (Dem)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 25
    12. PAT WOODS (Rep)
      candidate for NM Senate DISTRICT 7
  28. Z
    1. MARTIN ZAMORA (Rep)
      candidate for NM House DISTRICT 63