Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Brock Abbey (Rep)
    2. Myron L. Ackerman (Rep)
    3. Daniel B Acosta (Dem)
    4. Elliott R. Adams (Dem)
    5. Amanda L. Adkins (Rep)
    6. John Alcala (Dem)
    7. Shirley Allenbrand
    8. Larry W Alley (Rep)
    9. Constance M. Alvey (Dem)
    10. Mike Amyx (Dem)
    11. Avery Anderson (Rep)
    12. Jay Armbrister (Dem)
    13. Tory Marie Arnberger (Rep)
    14. Betty Arnold (Dem)
    15. Kelly Arnold (Rep)
      candidate for Sedgwick County Clerk
    16. Cheryl A. Arthur (Dem)
    17. Francis Awerkamp (Rep)
  4. B
    1. Brandi Baily (Rep)
    2. Dave Baker (Rep)
    3. Barbara W. Ballard (Dem)
    4. John E Barker (Rep)
    5. Kali Barnett (Dem)
    6. Sandra J. Baugher (N)
    7. Molly Baumgardner (Rep)
    8. Anthony Bayer (Rep)
    9. Cynthia "Cyndi" Beck (Rep)
      candidate for Shawnee County Clerk
    10. Marc Bennett (Rep)
    11. Thomas J. Bennett (Rep)
    12. Lisa Beran (Rep)
    13. Kevin N. Berens (Rep)
    14. Brian Bergkamp (Rep)
    15. Emil M. Bergquist (Rep)
    16. Tom Bickimer (Rep)
    17. Douglas (Doug) E. Bigge (Rep)
    18. Richard (Rick) Billinger (Rep)
    19. Elizabeth Bishop (Dem)
    20. Doug Blex (Rep)
    21. Barbara Bollier (Dem)
      candidate for Kansas US Senate
    22. Jesse Borjon (Rep)
    23. Elaine S. Bowers (Rep)
    24. Craig Bowser (Rep)
    25. Glenn R. Braun (Rep)
    26. Kevin Braun (Rep)
    27. John Brosz (Dem)
    28. Bruce Brown (Rep)
    29. Kent Brown (Dem)
    30. Mike Brown
    31. Mike Bruner (Dem)
    32. Tonya Buckingham (Rep)
    33. Jason Buckley (Lib)
      candidate for Kansas US Senate
    34. Wendy Budetti (Dem)
    35. Richard E. Burgess Jr. (Rep)
    36. Robert P. Burns (Dem)
    37. Jesse Burris (Rep)
    38. Tom Burroughs (Dem)
    39. Kathy Busch (Rep)
    40. Stephanie Byers (Dem)
  5. C
    1. Michael Caddell (Dem)
    2. Daniel Cahill (Dem)
    3. John Cahoj (Rep)
    4. Sydney Carlin (Dem)
    5. Suzi Carlson (Rep)
    6. John Carmichael (Dem)
    7. Blake Carpenter (Rep)
    8. Will Carpenter (Rep)
    9. Ethan D. Caylor (Dem)
    10. Monique Centeno (Dem)
    11. J.R. Claeys (Rep)
    12. Lonnie G. Clark (Rep)
    13. Marty K Clark (Rep)
    14. Matthew Clark (Lib)
    15. Stephanie Sawyer Clayton (Dem)
    16. Jerry Clinton (Rep)
    17. Tim Clothier (Rep)
    18. Alana Cloutier (Dem)
    19. Jeff Coen (Rep)
    20. Joni Cole (Dem)
    21. Aaron Coleman (Dem)
    22. Kenneth Collins (Rep)
    23. Eric A. Commer (Rep)
    24. Susan L. Concannon (Rep)
    25. Greg Conchola (Rep)
    26. Lindsey Constance (Dem)
    27. Kevin Cook (Dem)
    28. Ken Corbet (Rep)
    29. Ethan Corson (Dem)
    30. Julie Fletcher Cowell (Rep)
    31. Chris Croft (Rep)
    32. Joyce E. Cross (UA)
    33. Chad M. Crum (Rep)
    34. Steven G. Crum (Dem)
    35. Pam Curtis (Dem)
  6. D
    1. Dave Dahl (Rep)
    2. Jim Daily (Rep)
    3. Sharice L. Davids (Dem)
    4. Mary Lou Davis (Dem)
    5. Scott T. Dawson (Dem)
    6. Jennifer Day (Dem)
    7. Michelle De La Isla (Dem)
    8. Leo G. Delperdang (Rep)
    9. David Dennis (Rep)
    10. Jeff Dewey (Rep)
    11. Patricia Macke Dick (Rep)
    12. Brenda S. Dietrich (Rep)
    13. Jane Dirks (Rep)
    14. Katie Dixon (Dem)
    15. Mike Dodson (Rep)
    16. John Doll (Rep)
    17. Owen Donohoe (Rep)
    18. Jamie R Doss (Rep)
      candidate for Saline County Clerk
    19. Willie Dove (Rep)
    20. Crystal Dozier (Rep)
    21. Thomas J. Drees (Rep)
    22. Larry Joseph Dreiling (Dem)
    23. Jim DuBois (Rep)
    24. Mark A. Dupree Sr. (Dem)
  7. E
    1. Jeff Easter (Rep)
    2. Ronald B. Ellis (Rep)
    3. John R. Eplee (Rep)
    4. Renee Erickson (Rep)
    5. Charlotte Esau (Rep)
    6. Barb Esfeld (Rep)
    7. Bud Estes (Rep)
    8. Ron Estes (Rep)
    9. Susan Oliver Estes (Rep)
  8. F
    1. Michael A. Fagg (Rep)
    2. Brett Fairchild (Rep)
    3. Fanny Fang (Dem)
    4. Oletha Faust Goudeau (Dem)
    5. Linda Featherston (Dem)
    6. Blaine Finch (Rep)
    7. Cole Fine (Dem)
    8. Pamela Finley (Dem)
    9. Gail Finney (Dem)
    10. Richard A. Flax (Dem)
    11. Kathryn Grace Focke (Dem)
    12. Matt Fox (Dem)
    13. Shannon Francis (Rep)
    14. Marci Francisco (Dem)
    15. Terry Frederick (Rep)
    16. David W. French (Rep)
    17. Vail Fruechting (Rep)
    18. Timothy Don Fry II (Dem)
  9. G
    1. Randy Garber (Rep)
    2. Robert Garrard (Lib)
    3. Steven Garrison (Dem)
    4. Jim Gartner (Dem)
    5. Geoffrey H Gawdun (Rep)
    6. Jeffrey W. Gettler (Rep)
    7. Daniel D. Gilligan (Rep)
    8. Mark Gilstrap (Rep)
    9. Kenton T. Gleason (Rep)
    10. Jeff Goering (Rep)
    11. Cathy Gordon (Rep)
    12. Lynn D. Grant (Dem)
    13. Marcey Gregory (Dem)
    14. Melissa Gregory (Dem)
    15. Landon Griffith (Rep)
    16. Mike Griswold (Dem)
    17. Sherri D. Grogan (Dem)
    18. Jerry Gum (Rep)
  10. H
    1. Melanie Haas (Dem)
    2. Edward Hackerott (Dem)
    3. David Haley (Dem)
    4. Ethan G. Harder (Rep)
    5. Charles "Chuck" M. Hart (Rep)
    6. Christina Haswood (Dem)
    7. Sean Hatfield (Rep)
    8. Tom Hawk (Dem)
    9. Daniel Hawkins (Rep)
    10. Susanne Haynes (Rep)
    11. Angela R. Hecke (Rep)
    12. Henry Helgerson (Dem)
    13. Cheryl Helmer (Rep)
    14. Broderick Henderson (Dem)
    15. Renee J. Henke (Dem)
    16. Renee S. Henry (Dem)
    17. Shanna Henry (Dem)
    18. Anthony Hensley (Dem)
    19. Loren John Hermreck (Lib)
    20. Robert W. Herrick Jr. (Rep)
    21. Dennis "Boog" Highberger (Dem)
    22. Ron Highland (Rep)
    23. Richard Hilderbrand (Rep)
    24. Brian Hill (Rep)
    25. Benjamin B. Hodge (Rep)
    26. Tim Hodge (Dem)
    27. Phil Hodson (Dem)
    28. Paula D. Hofaker (Rep)
    29. Kyle D. Hoffman (Rep)
    30. Kellie E. Hogan (Rep)
    31. Steven A Hohe (Lib)
    32. Nick Hoheisel (Rep)
    33. Tom Holland (Dem)
    34. Ryan Holmquist (Dem)
    35. Cindy Holscher (Dem)
    36. Deena L. Horst (Rep)
    37. Michael Houser (Rep)
    38. Ron Howard (Rep)
    39. Jerry Howarter (N)
    40. Steve Howe (Rep)
    41. Steven K. Howe (Rep)
    42. Cyndi Howerton (Rep)
    43. Jo Ella Hoye (Dem)
    44. Steve Huebert (Rep)
    45. Susan Humphries (Rep)
    46. Shawn Hutchinson (Rep)
  11. I
    1. Nancy J. Ingle (Dem)
    2. Mike Iuen (Dem)
  12. J
    1. Trevor Jacobs (Rep)
    2. Dante Javaheri (Lib)
    3. J. Russell "Russ" Jennings (Rep)
    4. Sally Jercha (Dem)
    5. Steve Johnson (Rep)
    6. Steven Johnson (Rep)
    7. Timothy H. Johnson (Rep)
    8. Laura Johnson-McNish (Rep)
    9. Phillip B. Journey (Rep)
    10. Matthew Joyce (Dem)
  13. K
    1. John Kabus (Rep)
    2. Mike Kagay (Rep)
    3. Gregory D Keith (Rep)
    4. Paula Ann Keller (Rep)
    5. Jim Kelly (Rep)
    6. Charity Kennedy (Dem)
    7. Michael Kerner (Lib)
    8. Dan Kerschen (Rep)
    9. Tom Kessler (Rep)
    10. Rick Kloos (Rep)
    11. Stacey Knoell (Dem)
    12. Joy Koesten (Dem)
    13. Annie Kuether (Dem)
  14. L
    1. Les Lampe (Dem)
    2. Brenda Landwehr (Rep)
    3. Brett LaRue (Rep)
    4. Jake LaTurner (Rep)
    5. Joe E. Lee (Rep)
    6. Laura H. Lewis (Rep)
    7. Laura Lombard (Dem)
    8. Marty Long (Rep)
    9. Jeff Longbine (Rep)
    10. Sarah Lopez (Dem)
    11. Joshua Luttrell (Dem)
    12. Julia Lynn (Rep)
    13. Megan Lynn (Rep)
  15. M
    1. Jordan Michael Mackey (Rep)
    2. Todd Maddox (Dem)
    3. Christopher Magana (Rep)
    4. Ann E. Mah (Dem)
    5. Larry K. Mah (Dem)
    6. Tracey Mann (Rep)
    7. Roger Marshall (Rep)
      candidate for Kansas US Senate
    8. Michael Martin (Rep)
    9. Rollie Martin (Rep)
    10. Rustin Martin (Rep)
    11. Les Mason (Rep)
    12. Ty Masterson (Rep)
    13. Leonard A. Mastroni (Rep)
    14. John E. Matta (Rep)
    15. Aaron D. Mays (Rep)
    16. Laura McConwell (Rep)
    17. Mike McCorkle (Dem)
    18. Patrick McCormack (Rep)
    19. Ronald McCoy (Dem)
    20. Dena McDaniel (N)
    21. Pam McDermott (Rep)
    22. Carolyn McGinn (Rep)
    23. Greg McKinley (Rep)
    24. Jim McNiece (Rep)
    25. Richard McVey (Rep)
    26. Anthony "Spike" Mersman (N)
    27. Bill Meyer (Dem)
    28. Kathy Meyer (Dem)
    29. Jeff Meyers (N)
    30. Courtney Mikesic (Dem)
    31. Kirk Miller (Dem)
    32. Vic Miller (Dem)
    33. Derek Milligan (Dem)
    34. Jim Minnix (Rep)
    35. Deborah Hernandez Mitchell (Rep)
    36. Philip J. Moore (Rep)
    37. Kate Morrison (UA)
    38. Lisa M. Moser (Rep)
    39. Monica Murnan (Dem)
    40. Michael Murphy (Rep)
    41. Jennifer Orth Myers (Dem)
  16. N
    1. Lance W. Neelly (Rep)
    2. Cindy Neighbor (Dem)
    3. Joe Newland (Rep)
    4. Becky Nioce (Rep)
  17. O
    1. Kevin O'Connor (Rep)
    2. Michael O'Donnell (Rep)
    3. Charlotte O'Hara
    4. Kristen O'Shea (Rep)
    5. Stacy Obringer-Varhall
    6. KC Ohaebosim (Dem)
    7. Elizabeth L. Oliver (N)
    8. Rob Olson (Rep)
    9. Boyd Orr (Rep)
    10. Jarrod Ousley (Dem)
    11. Stephen Owens (Rep)
  18. P
    1. Edgar A. Pando (Dem)
    2. Christopher Parisho (Rep)
    3. Brett Parker (Dem)
    4. Rick Parsons (Lib)
    5. Sona Patel (Dem)
    6. Rob Patterson (N)
    7. Fred C. Patton (Rep)
    8. Becca Peck (Dem)
    9. Doug Peck (Rep)
    10. Virgil Peck (Rep)
    11. Patrick Penn (Rep)
    12. Mike Petersen (Rep)
    13. Clinton B. Peterson (Rep)
    14. Pat Pettey (Dem)
    15. Eber Phelps (Dem)
    16. Jeffrey Pittman (Dem)
    17. Quentin Pittman (Rep)
    18. Samantha M. Poetter (Rep)
    19. Shannon Portillo (Dem)
    20. Mari-Lynn Poskin (Dem)
    21. David Pracht (N)
    22. Preston A. Pratt (Rep)
    23. Mark Pringle (Dem)
    24. Jason Probst (Dem)
    25. Pat Proctor (Rep)
    26. Richard J. Proehl (Rep)
    27. Dennis Pyle (Rep)
  19. R
    1. Ken Rahjes (Rep)
    2. Adam Rains (Dem)
    3. Bradley C. Ralph (Rep)
    4. Shannon Reid (Dem)
    5. Timothy B. Reed (Dem)
    6. Bob Reese (Rep)
    7. Kelli Reid (Dem)
      candidate for Sedgwick County Clerk
    8. John Resman (Rep)
    9. Richard "Rick" J. Ress (Rep)
    10. James Rexford (Dem)
    11. Bill Rhiley (Rep)
    12. David A. Ricke (Rep)
    13. Janet Sue Rine (Rep)
    14. Rick Roitman (Dem)
    15. Tyler J. Roush (Rep)
    16. Caren Rugg (Dem)
    17. Louis E. Ruiz (Dem)
    18. Susan Ruiz (Dem)
    19. Michael A. Russell (Dem)
    20. Ron Ryckman (Rep)
  20. S
    1. Mark Samsel (Rep)
    2. Clarke Sanders (Rep)
    3. Steven Santala (Rep)
    4. Kristine Sapp (Rep)
    5. Tom Sawyer (Dem)
    6. Tobias Schlingensiepen (Dem)
    7. Ken Schmidt (Rep)
    8. Shannon R. Schmidt (Rep)
    9. Joana Scholtz (Dem)
    10. Mark A. Schreiber (Rep)
    11. James R. Schroeder (Rep)
    12. Keith Schroeder (Rep)
    13. Jo Schwartz (Dem)
    14. Angela Justus Schweller (Dem)
    15. Jan Scoggins (Dem)
    16. Rebecca Seeman (Rep)
    17. Joe Seiwert (Rep)
    18. W. Michael Shimeall (Dem)
    19. Scott Showalter (Rep)
    20. Jeff Shull (Rep)
    21. Damon J. Simmons (Rep)
    22. Roger Sims (Dem)
    23. Adam Smith (Rep)
    24. Chad Smith (Dem)
    25. Charles (Chuck) Smith (Rep)
    26. Christopher E. Smith (Rep)
    27. Eric L. Smith (Rep)
    28. Kevin Mark Smith (Rep)
    29. Mark David Snelson (Rep)
    30. Dale Snyder (Rep)
    31. Michelle Snyder (Dem)
    32. Roger Soldan (Rep)
      candidate for Saline County Sheriff
    33. Rodger Sparks (Rep)
    34. Nicholas M. St. Peter (Dem)
    35. Thomas R Stanton (Rep)
    36. Mark Steffen (Rep)
    37. Andrew M. Stein (Dem)
    38. Rebecca Stewart (Rep)
    39. Sam Stillwell (Rep)
    40. Jerry Stogsdill (Dem)
    41. Garth Strand (Dem)
    42. Alicia (Schartz) Straub (Rep)
    43. Jeff Stroberg (Dem)
    44. Gene Suellentrop (Rep)
    45. Bill Sutton (Rep)
    46. Peggy Svaty (Rep)
    47. James L Swim (Dem)
    48. Dinah Sykes (Dem)
    49. Jeff Syrios (Rep)
  21. T
    1. Sean E. Tarwater Sr. (Rep)
    2. Jay E. Tate (Rep)
    3. Mark J. Temaat (Rep)
    4. Stephen J. Ternes (Rep)
    5. Adam T. Thomas (Rep)
    6. Zach V. Thomas (Dem)
    7. James Thompson (Dem)
    8. Jessie A. Thompson (Rep)
    9. Kent L. Thompson (Rep)
    10. Mike Thompson (Rep)
    11. James Todd (Rep)
    12. John Toplikar (Rep)
    13. Janlyn Nesbett Tucker (Rep)
    14. Carl Turner (Rep)
    15. Caryn Tyson (Rep)
  22. U
    1. Steve R Unruh (Rep)
  23. V
    1. Suzanne Valdez (Dem)
    2. Vernon Valentine (N)
    3. Roman VanNahmen (Lib)
    4. Jim Vathauer (Dem)
    5. Lindsay Vaughn (Dem)
    6. Stephen Vecchione (Dem)
    7. Ponka-We Victors (Dem)
    8. Robert Vidricksen II (Rep)
  24. W
    1. Paul M. Waggoner (Rep)
    2. Patrick Walters (Rep)
    3. Timarie Walters (Rep)
    4. Jim Ward (Dem)
    5. Mary Ware (Dem)
    6. Kellie Warren (Rep)
    7. Barb Wasinger (Rep)
    8. Troy L. Waymaster (Rep)
    9. Kim Webb (Dem)
    10. Phyllis K. Webster (Rep)
    11. Virgil Weigel (Dem)
    12. John Weingart (Rep)
    13. Julie Wettstein (N)
      candidate for Anderson County Clerk
    14. John P. Wheeler Jr. (Rep)
    15. Ken White (Dem)
    16. John Whitesel (Rep)
    17. Keith A. Whitney (Rep)
    18. Diana Whittington (Rep)
    19. Richard Wilborn (Rep)
    20. Eric N. Williams (Rep)
    21. Kristey S. Williams (Rep)
    22. Laura Williams (Rep)
    23. Rachel Willis (Dem)
    24. Jane Sieve Wilson (Dem)
    25. Valdenia C. Winn (Dem)
    26. Michael Winner (Rep)
    27. Kathy Wolfe Moore (Dem)
    28. Brandon Woodard (Dem)
    29. William S. Woolley (Rep)
  25. X
    1. Rui Xu (Dem)
  26. Y
    1. Stephanie Yeager (Dem)
    2. Rashard Young (Rep)
  27. Z
    1. Jeffrey A Zamrzla (Dem)