Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

West Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  8. A
    1. ANDREW ALVAREZ (Dem)
    2. BILL ANDERSON (Rep)
    3. MICHAEL ANGELUCCI (Dem)
    4. BRANDON ANTION (Dem)
    5. NIKKI ARDMAN (Dem)
    6. THERESA "TESS" JACKSON (Dem)
    7. BRUCE ASHWORTH (Dem)
  9. B
    1. JIM BARACH (Dem)
    2. BRITTNEY BARLETT (Dem)
    3. TRENTON CARL BARNHART (Rep)
    4. JASON BARRETT (Dem)
    5. KEVAN BARTLETT (Rep)
    6. MARK BATES (Rep)
    7. MICK BATES (Dem)
    8. BOB BEACH (Dem)
    9. DAYTON BEARD (Dem)
    10. Michael Bennet (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    11. DANIEL BENNETT (Dem)
    12. LEVI BILLITER (Dem)
    13. CRAIG P. BLAIR (Rep)
    14. WESLEY BLANKENSHIP (Rep)
    15. Michael R. Bloomberg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    16. BRENT BOGGS (Dem)
    17. DONNA J BOLEY (Rep)
    18. CINDY  LAVENDER-BOWE (Dem)
    19. DUANE BRAGG (Dem)
    20. SCOTT BREWER (Dem)
    21. JORDAN BRIDGES (Rep)
    22. NATHAN D. BROWN (Dem)
    23. SAMMI BROWN (Dem)
    24. BARRY L. BRUCE (Rep)
    25. JEFFREY A. BUDKEY (Dem)
    26. ADAM BURKHAMMER (Rep)
    27. AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON (Dem)
    28. LARRY EUGENE BUTCHER (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
  10. C
    1. SCOTT CADLE (Rep)
    2. DAVID RAY CALDWELL (Dem)
    3. BRADY CAMPBELL (Rep)
    4. DENISE CAMPBELL (Dem)
    5. JASON CAMPBELL (Rep)
    6. JEFF CAMPBELL (Dem)
    7. MOORE  CAPITO (Rep)
    8. MIKE CAPUTO (Dem)
    9. MITCH B. CARMICHAEL (Rep)
    10. DEBI CARROLL (Dem)
    11. DEVIN JOSEPH CASEY (Dem)
    12. CLINT  CASTO (Dem)
    13. CORY CHASE (Dem)
    14. DAVID C. CHILDERS (Dem)
    15. WAYNE CLARK (Rep)
    16. MARY ANN ROEBUCK CLAYTOR (Dem)
      candidate for Auditor
    17. NATALIE CLINE (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 1
    18. SUE CLINE (Rep)
    19. ROGER CONLEY (Rep)
    20. GARY CONNELL (Rep)
    21. ROY G COOPER (Rep)
    22. LARRY COTTRELL (Dem)
    23. DARYL E COWLES (Rep)
    24. VERNON CRISS (Rep)
    25. KATHIE HESS CROUSE (Rep)
    26. ROBIN CUTLIP (Dem)
  11. D
    1. JAMES "SAMMY" DALTON (Dem)
    2. AMANDA DAVIS (Rep)
    3. PAUL E. DAVIS (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 3
    4. Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. CHARLENE "SHAFFER" DEAN (Rep)
    6. ELIJAH DEAN (Rep)
    7. MARK DEAN (Rep)
    8. RYAN DEEMS (Dem)
    9. MATTHEW W DESKINS (Rep)
    10. PHILLIP W. DISERIO (Dem)
    11. JON DODDS (Dem)
    12. MATT DODRILL (Rep)
    13. PETE DOUGHERTY (Dem)
    14. JOHN DOYLE (Dem)
  12. E
    1. JAMES ELAM (Dem)
    2. JEFF ELDRIDGE (Dem)
    3. JOE C. ELLINGTON JR. (Rep)
    4. Bob Ely (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. PAUL ESPINOSA (Rep)
    6. DERRICK EVANS (Rep)
    7. ED EVANS (Dem)
    8. MARK EVERHART (Rep)
  13. F
    1. DOUG FACEMIRE (Dem)
    2. TOM FAST (Rep)
    3. KATHY FERGUSON (Dem)
    4. AMBER FERRELL (Dem)
    5. DANA FERRELL (Rep)
    6. SHELBY JEAN FITZHUGH (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    7. BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER (Dem)
    8. SHAWN  FLUHARTY (Dem)
    9. MICHAEL "MIKE" FOLK (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    10. DON FORSHT (Rep)
    11. GEOFF FOSTER (Rep)
    12. STORME SHILEY FRAME (Dem)
    13. CINDY FRICH (Rep)
  14. G
    1. JOEY GARCIA (Dem)
    2. ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA (Dem)
    3. JOSH GARY (Dem)
    4. MARTY GEARHEART (Rep)
    5. AMY NICHOLE GRADY (Rep)
    6. DIANNA GRAVES (Rep)
    7. GORDON K. GREER (Rep)
    8. RIC GRIFFITH (Dem)
  15. H
    1. DALTON HAAS (Rep)
    2. JON HAGUE (Dem)
    3. MATTHEW HAHN (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House District 2
    4. TIM HALLORAN (Dem)
    5. RANDY HALSEY (Dem)
    6. J. STEVE HAMILTON (MTN)
    7. PATTI HAMILTON (Dem)
    8. DANNY HAMRICK (Rep)
    9. BEN HANLAN (Rep)
    10. CALEB HANNA (Rep)
    11. EVAN HANSEN (Dem)
    12. ROGER HANSHAW (Rep)
    13. TOM HARDEN (Dem)
    14. JOHN HARDY (Rep)
    15. BILL HARTMAN (Dem)
    16. AUSTIN HAYNES (Rep)
    17. JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM (Rep)
    18. DAN HILL (Rep)
    19. DAVID "WOODY"  HOLMES (Dem)
    20. JOSH HOLSTEIN (Rep)
    21. SEAN HORNBUCKLE (Dem)
    22. JOHN PAUL HOTT II (Rep)
    23. JUSTIN HOUGH (Rep)
    24. ERIC L. HOUSEHOLDER (Rep)
    25. GARY G. HOWELL (Rep)
    26. GEORGE HOWES (Dem)
    27. DOUGLAS HUGHES (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    28. MARK A.  HURT (Dem)
  16. I
    1. RICHARD J IAQUINTA (Dem)
    2. JOHNNIE WAMSLEY II (Rep)
    3. RICHARD N OJEDA II (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    4. MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III (Rep)
    5. ARYANNA ISLAM (Dem)
    6. PHIL ISNER (Dem)
    7. WILLIAM R. LAIRD IV (Dem)
  17. J
    1. JAY JACK (Rep)
    2. TOM JARRELL (Dem)
    3. DEAN JEFFRIES (Rep)
    4. GLENN D. JEFFRIES (Dem)
    5. JOE JEFFRIES (Rep)
    6. D.R. BUCK JENNINGS (Rep)
    7. JAKOB JITIMA (Rep)
    8. BILL JOHNSON (Rep)
    9. CARLA JONES (Dem)
    10. RONNIE D JONES (Dem)
    11. DOUG SKAFF JR (Dem)
    12. JOHN MANDT JR (Rep)
    13. EDGAR ALLEN POE JR.  (Dem)
    14. ERIC NELSON JR. (Rep)
    15. ROBERT "ROBIN" WILSON JR. (Dem)
    16. ROGER "BUDDY" STEWART JR. (Dem)
    17. JIM JUSTICE (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
  18. K
    1. ROBERT LEE KARNES (Rep)
    2. N. RILEY KEATON (Rep)
    3. DAVID L. KELLY (Rep)
    4. JOHN R. KELLY (Rep)
    5. JAMES ISAAC KENNEDY (Rep)
    6. WM J.R.  KEPLINGER (Dem)
    7. ANGI KERNS (Dem)
    8. KAYLA KESSINGER (Rep)
    9. LAURA KIMBLE (Rep)
    10. D. "SHANNON" KIMES (Rep)
    11. DYLAN A KING (Rep)
    12. LARRY D. KUMP (Rep)
    13. CATHY KUNKEL (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 2
  19. L
    1. ED LARRY (Dem)
    2. ZACH LEMAIRE (Rep)
    3. KENT LEONHARDT (Rep)
    4. ANNA LEWIS (Dem)
    5. JEFF LEWIS (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 3
    6. DANIEL LINVILLE (Rep)
    7. CHARLES F "CHUCK" LITTLE (Rep)
    8. TODD LONGANACRE (Rep)
    9. DERRICK W. LOVE (Rep)
    10. CHAD LOVEJOY (Dem)
    11. JUSTIN LUNG (Dem)
    12. BROOKE LUNSFORD (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    13. JOHN LUONI (Rep)
  20. M
    1. PHIL MALLOW (Rep)
    2. MIKE  MANYPENNY (Dem)
    3. ROBERT AUSTIN MARCHAL (Rep)
    4. E. JAY MARCUM (Rep)
    5. JIM MARION (Dem)
    6. MIKE MARONEY (Rep)
    7. CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN (Rep)
    8. PATRICK S MARTIN (Rep)
    9. Matthew John Matern (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    10. JOSH MATHIS (Dem)
    11. STORMY MATLICK (Rep)
    12. KENNETH MATTSON (Rep)
    13. JOSH MAXWELL (Dem)
    14. ZACK MAYNARD (Rep)
    15. MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI (Rep)
    16. ROBERT (MAC)  MCCRUM (Rep)
    17. JOHN "JB" MCCUSKEY (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor
    18. PAT MCGEEHAN (Rep)
    19. DARTON MCINTIRE (Rep)
    20. DAVID B MCKINLEY (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House District 1
    21. CAROL MILLER (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House District 3
    22. DAVE MILLER (Dem)
    23. GEORGE A MILLER (Rep)
    24. RODNEY A. MILLER (Dem)
    25. ANDREW MILLS (Dem)
    26. STEVE MONEYPENNY (Rep)
    27. ALEX X MOONEY (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House District 2
    28. RILEY MOORE (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    29. TREVOR MORRIS (Rep)
    30. PATRICK MORRISEY (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    31. JODY MURPHY (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    32. KERRY G MURPHY (Rep)
  21. N
    1. RYNE NAHODIL (Dem)
    2. DAKOTA NELSON (Dem)
    3. JEREMIAH NELSON (Rep)
    4. WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR (Rep)
    5. JACK NEWBROUGH (Rep)
    6. BRAD NOLL (Dem)
  22. O
    1. XAVIER OGLESBY (Dem)
  23. P
    1. JEFFREY PACK (Rep)
    2. LARRY PACK (Rep)
    3. Deval Patrick (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    4. MARK PAULEY (Dem)
    5. TOM PAYNE (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 1
    6. WESLEY R PAYNE (Rep)
    7. TONY PAYNTER (Rep)
    8. JOHN D. PERDUE (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    9. SUSAN SHELTON PERRY (Dem)
    10. DAVE PETHTEL (Dem)
    11. SAM BROWN PETSONK (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    12. CHRIS PHILLIPS (Rep)
    13. RUPIE PHILLIPS (Rep)
    14. JONATHAN ADAM PINSON (Rep)
    15. JOHN "J.R." PITSENBARGER (Rep)
    16. ROBERT H "BOB" PLYMALE (Dem)
    17. CAROL POLAN (Dem)
    18. KASE POLING (Rep)
    19. REBECCA POLIS (Rep)
    20. ERIC PORTERFIELD (Rep)
    21. JARRYD POWELL (Dem)
    22. TRISH PRITCHARD (Dem)
    23. CHRIS PRITT (Rep)
    24. JOHN PROVINS (Rep)
    25. MIKE PUSHKIN (Dem)
    26. RODNEY A PYLES (Dem)
  24. Q
    1. BEN QUEEN (Rep)
  25. R
    1. ROY RAMEY (Rep)
    2. KEN REED (Rep)
    3. MARK RENNIX (Rep)
    4. CHARLIE REYNOLDS (Rep)
    5. David Lee Rice (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. ROBIN RIGHTER (Dem)
    7. CLAY RILEY (Rep)
    8. BRADLEY "B.J." RINARD (Dem)
    9. RICHIE ROBB (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    10. ANDREW ROBINSON (Dem)
    11. RALPH RODIGHIERO (Dem)
    12. MATTHEW ROHRBACH (Rep)
    13. PAUL DAVID ROSS (Dem)
    14. RUTH ROWAN (Rep)
    15. LARRY L. ROWE (Dem)
    16. JEANETTE M. ROWSEY (Dem)
    17. PATRICIA RUCKER (Rep)
    18. TINA RUSSELL (Dem)
  26. S
    1. KIM MONGAN-SALADINI (Rep)
    2. BEN SALANGO (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    3. BENJAMIN SCHNEIDER (Dem)
    4. BRIAN SCOTT (Rep)
    5. CHARLES R. "CHAD" SHAFFER (Rep)
    6. CHARLES R. SHEEDY SR. (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    7. JAROD SHOCKEY (Dem)
    8. RUSSELL SIEGEL (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House District 3
    9. CECIL SILVA (Dem)
    10. AUSTIN SIMMS (Rep)
    11. CANDI SISLER (Dem)
    12. DOUG SIX (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    13. DOUG SMITH (Rep)
    14. RANDY E SMITH (Rep)
    15. STEPHEN SMITH (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    16. TYSON SMITH (Dem)
    17. ISAAC SPONAUGLE (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    18. CHARLES K. "CHUCK" HORST SR (Rep)
    19. MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS (Dem)
    20. TODD STAINBROOK (Rep)
    21. CHRIS STANSBURY (Rep)
    22. C. A. (CODY) STARCHER (Dem)
    23. JOE STATLER (Rep)
    24. BRANDON STEELE (Rep)
    25. JASON STEPHENS (Rep)
    26. Tom Steyer (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    27. GARRETT STIRE (Rep)
    28. RON STOLLINGS (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    29. ERIKKA STORCH (Rep)
    30. DAVID BUGS STOVER (Rep)
    31. RONALD J STRAIGHT (Dem)
    32. ROBERT " BOB" STULTZ (Dem)
    33. AMY SUMMERS (Rep)
    34. RANDY SWARTZMILLER (Dem)
    35. PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    36. CHANDLER SWOPE (Rep)
    37. TERRI FUNK SYPOLT (Rep)
  27. T
    1. JIM BUTLER (Rep)
    2. NATALIE TENNANT (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. STEVIE THAXTON (Rep)
    4. CODY H THOMPSON (Dem)
    5. DAVID THOMPSON (Dem)
    6. WOODY THRASHER (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    7. STEPHANIE TOMANA (Dem)
    8. TIM TOMBLIN (Dem)
    9. CHRISTOPHER  TONEY (Rep)
    10. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    11. TYLER TRUMP (Rep)
    12. HEATHER TULLY (Rep)
    13. CHRISTIAN E. TURAK (Dem)
    14. HILARY TURNER (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 3
  28. V
    1. SELINA VICKERS (Dem)
  29. W
    1. DANIELLE WALKER (Dem)
    2. Joe Walsh (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    3. CHRIS WALTERS (Rep)
    4. BRYAN C. WARD (Rep)
    5. GUY WARD (Rep)
    6. MAC WARNER (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    7. EUGENE LACY WATSON (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House District 3
    8. GLENDON D. WATTS (Rep)
    9. Bill Weld (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    10. RYAN W. WELD (Rep)
    11. STEVE WESTFALL (Rep)
    12. JUSTIN S. WHITE (Rep)
    13. PHYLLIS WHITE (Dem)
    14. ALLEN WHITT (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    15. PHILLIP W. WILEY (Rep)
    16. JOHN WILLIAMS (Dem)
    17. RUSTY WILLIAMS (Dem)
    18. TAMMY WILLIAMSON (Dem)
    19. LUKE WINTERS (Dem)
    20. NICK WITHROW (Dem)
    21. JUNIOR "JR" WOLFE (Dem)
    22. JACK WOOD (Dem)
    23. JACK DAVID WOODRUM (Rep)
    24. EVAN WORRELL (Rep)
  30. Y
    1. SHELLEY MOORE CAPITO (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    2. CHRIS YEAGER (Dem)
    3. ERIC C. YOUNG (Rep)
    4. KAYLA YOUNG (Dem)
    5. NICHOLAS GARRET YOUNG (Rep)
  31. Z
    1. MARK ZATEZALO (Rep)
    2. LISA ZUKOFF (Dem)