Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kentucky
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Folly H. Aboussa (Rep)
    2. Brent T. Ackerson (Dem)
    3. Lamar Allen (Dem)
    4. Denise Harper Angel (Dem)
    5. Cassie Chambers Armstrong (Dem)
    6. Jecorey Arthur (Dem)
  4. B
    1. Shane Baker (Rep)
    2. Kim Banta (Rep)
    3. Nancy Bardgett (Dem)
    4. Will Barnett (Dem)
    5. Andy Barr (Rep)
    6. Brad Barron (L)
    7. Whitney Elliott Baxter
    8. Amy Beasley
    9. Lynn Bechler (Rep)
    10. Danny R. Bentley (Rep)
    11. Matthew Ryan Best (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    12. Amanda Billings (Lib)
    13. Rick Blackwell (Dem)
    14. Kenny Blair (Dem)
    15. John C. Blanton (Rep)
    16. Tina BOWJANOWSKI (Dem)
    17. Adam Bowling (Rep)
    18. Camisha Boyd
    19. Jada Brady (Write-In) (WI)
    20. Joshua Branscum (Rep)
    21. Kevin D. Bratcher (Rep)
    22. Josh Bray (Rep)
    23. Randy Bridges (Rep)
    24. Fred V. Brown
    25. George A. Brown Jr. (Dem)
    26. George Brown Jr. (Dem)
    27. Tom BURCH (Dem)
    28. Dustin Burley (Dem)
  5. C
    1. Jonathan Cacciatore (Dem)
    2. Josh Calloway (Rep)
    3. McKenzie Cantrell (Dem)
    4. John "Bam" Carney (Rep)
    5. Ken Carroll (Ind)
    6. Lewis Carter (PP)
      candidate for US House District 2
    7. Crystal Chappell (Dem)
    8. Brian T. Chism (Dem)
    9. Jacob Clark (Lib)
    10. Terri Branham Clark (Dem)
    11. Paula Clemons-Combs (Dem)
    12. Lydia Coffey (Dem)
    13. James R. Comer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    14. Mera Kathryn Corlett (Dem)
    15. Jack Couch (Dem)
    16. Al Cunningham (Dem)
  6. D
    1. Randall Daniel (Lib)
    2. J. Davis (Rep)
    3. Shannon Davis-Roberts (Dem)
    4. Jennifer Henson Decker (Rep)
    5. Gene Barry Detherage Jr (Write-In) (WI)
    6. Jonathan Dixon (Rep)
    7. Jeff Donohue (Dem)
    8. Myron B. Dossett (Rep)
    9. Pam Dossett (Dem)
    10. Ryan Dotson (Rep)
    11. Jim DuPlessis (Rep)
    12. Carolyn Dupont (Dem)
  7. E
    1. Mike Eaves (Dem)
    2. Daniel B. Elliott (Rep)
    3. Robin J. Engel (Rep)
  8. F
    1. Bill Farmer Jr.
    2. Arnold Farr
    3. Tim Filback (Lib)
    4. James Fiorelli (Dem)
    5. Joseph M. Fischer (Rep)
    6. Daniel Fister (Rep)
    7. Patrick Flannery (Rep)
    8. Ken FLEMING (Rep)
    9. Kelly Flood (Dem)
    10. Kelly Flood (Dem)
    11. Madonna B. Flood (Dem)
    12. Willy Fogle
    13. Cindi Fowler (Dem)
    14. Deanna L. Frazier (Rep)
    15. Chris Freeland (Rep)
    16. Chris Fugate (Rep)
  9. G
    1. Al Gentry (Dem)
    2. Rick Girdler (Rep)
    3. David P. Givens (Rep)
    4. Jim Glenn (Dem)
    5. Robert Goforth (Rep)
    6. Jim Gooch Jr. (Rep)
    7. Lori Goodwin (NP)
    8. Derrick W. Graham (Dem)
    9. Joe Graviss (Dem)
    10. Amanda "Amy" Green
    11. James Michael Green (Dem)
    12. S. Brett Guthrie (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
  10. H
    1. David Hale (Rep)
    2. Kenneth R. Hall (Dem)
    3. Glenn Martin Hammond (Dem)
    4. Frank Harris (L)
    5. Angie Hatton (Dem)
    6. Samara Rae Heavrin (Rep)
    7. Roberto Henriquez (Dem)
    8. Josh Hicks (Dem)
    9. Kathy Hinkle (Dem)
    10. LeAnna Homandberg (Rep)
    11. Ralph Hoskins (Dem)
    12. Shawn Howard (WRI)
      candidate for US President
    13. Jason G. Howell (Rep)
    14. Regina Petrey Huff (Rep)
    15. Thomas Huff (Rep)
    16. Will Hurst (Dem)
    17. Jody Hurt
  11. I
    1. Mary Beth Imes (Rep)
  12. J
    1. David James (Dem)
    2. Joni Jenkins (Dem)
    3. D.J. Johnson (Rep)
    4. Daniel Wayne Johnson (Dem)
    5. Steve Jones (Dem)
    6. Tom Jones
  13. K
    1. Cristi Kendrick (Lib)
    2. Ellie Kerstetter (NP)
    3. Norma Kirk-McCormick (Rep)
    4. David Kloiber
    5. Matt Koch (Rep)
    6. Matt Koch (Rep)
    7. Adam Koenig (Rep)
    8. Chris Kolb
    9. Suzanne KUGLER (Dem)
    10. Nima KULKARNI (Dem)
  14. L
    1. Ashley Tackett Laferty (Dem)
    2. Jon Larson (Rep)
    3. Jon Larson (Rep)
    4. William Lee Lawrence (Rep)
    5. Hannah LeGris
    6. Derek Lewis (Rep)
    7. Scott Lewis (Rep)
    8. Hank Linderman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    9. Matt Lockett (Rep)
    10. Leanette Lopez (Ind)
  15. M
    1. Savannah Maddox (Rep)
    2. Jimmy MARICLE (Rep)
    3. Joe Marshall II
    4. Mary Lou Marzian (Dem)
    5. C. Ed Massey (Rep)
    6. Thomas Massie (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    7. David Mayo (Dem)
    8. David Mayo (Dem)
    9. Mitch McConnell (Rep)
    10. Bobby W. McCool (Rep)
    11. D. Chad McCoy (Rep)
    12. Chris McDaniel (Rep)
    13. Morgan McGarvey (Dem)
    14. Amy McGrath (Dem)
    15. Sarah Cole McIntosh
    16. Art McLaughlin (Dem)
    17. Shawn McPherson (Rep)
    18. David Meade (Rep)
    19. Reginald K. MEEKS (Dem)
    20. Michael Lee Meredith (Rep)
    21. Stephen L. Meredith (Rep)
    22. Suzanne Miles (Rep)
    23. Charles MILLER (Dem)
    24. Craig Miller (Dem)
    25. Guy M. Miller (Lib)
    26. Jerry T. MILLER (Rep)
    27. Kory Miller (Dem)
    28. Terry Mills (Dem)
    29. Matt E. Miniard (write-in) (WI)
    30. Patti Minter (Dem)
    31. Bill Mitchell (Lib)
    32. Shirley Flynn Mitchell (Dem)
    33. Jessica Mohler
    34. Christy Allison Morris
    35. Kimberly Poore Moser (Rep)
    36. Christian Motley
    37. Pat Mulvihill (Dem)
  16. N
    1. Todd Neace (Dem)
    2. Todd Neace (Dem)
    3. Gerald A. Neal (Dem)
    4. Ryan Neaves (Dem)
    5. Daren Neel (NP)
    6. Jason Michael NEMES (Rep)
  17. O
    1. Ryan Olexia (Dem)
    2. David W. Osborne (Rep)
    3. Alexandra Owensby (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
  18. P
    1. Ruth Ann Palumbo (Dem)
    2. Ruth Ann Palumbo (Dem)
    3. Marilyn Parker (Rep)
    4. Brian Pedigo (Dem)
    5. Alonzo Pennington (Dem)
    6. John W. Pennington (Dem)
    7. Robert Lee Perry (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 2
    8. Jason Petrie (Rep)
    9. Kathy Plomin
    10. Michael Powell (Rep)
    11. Phillip Pratt (Rep)
    12. Phillip R. Pratt (Rep)
    13. Melinda Gibbons Prunty (Rep)
  19. R
    1. Felicia Rabourn (Rep)
    2. Josie Raymond (Dem)
    3. William H. "Bill" Redwine (Dem)
    4. Brandon Reed (Rep)
    5. Scott W. Reed (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Reynolds
    7. William Matt Reynolds (Rep)
    8. James Rhodes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    9. Steve Riley (Rep)
    10. Rachel Roberts (Dem)
    11. Harold "Hal" Rogers (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    12. Hunt G. ROUNSAVALL (Rep)
    13. Bart T. Rowland (Rep)
    14. Steven Jack Rudy (Rep)
    15. Mitch Rushing (Lib)
  20. S
    1. Sal Santoro (Rep)
    2. Dean Schamore (Dem)
    3. John Schickel (Rep)
    4. Attica Scott (Dem)
    5. Barbara Shanklin (Dem)
    6. Scott L. Sharp (Rep)
    7. Liz Sheehan
    8. Steve Sheldon (Rep)
    9. Bryan Shumate Short (Lib)
    10. Ancel Smith (Dem)
    11. Kristi "Kristina" Smith (Rep)
    12. Tom O'Dell Smith (Rep)
    13. Corbin Snardon (Dem)
    14. Maria SOROLIS (Dem)
    15. Adrienne E. Southworth (Rep)
    16. Jeff Spradling (Dem)
    17. Richard Steele (Dem)
    18. Cherlynn Stevenson (Dem)
    19. Tammy A. Stewart
    20. Robert Stivers (Rep)
    21. Brandon Jackson Storm (Rep)
    22. Gary Reed Stratton (Rep)
    23. Mark Stringer
    24. Jason Stroude (Dem)
  21. T
    1. Nancy J. Tate (Rep)
    2. Damon Thayer (Rep)
    3. Reginald Thomas (Dem)
    4. Walker Wood Thomas (Rep)
    5. Killian Timoney (Rep)
    6. James Allen Tipton (Rep)
    7. Walter Trebolo III (Dem)
    8. Johnnie L. Turner (Rep)
    9. Johnny Ray Turner (Dem)
  22. U
    1. Ken Upchurch (Rep)
  23. V
    1. Austin Valentine Jr. (Ind)
    2. Mike VanWinkle (Dem)
    3. Larry Varney (Dem)
    4. Rod Varney (Dem)
  24. W
    1. Russell Webber (Rep)
    2. Kasey Wells (WRI)
      candidate for US President
    3. Billy Wesley (Rep)
    4. Steve West (Rep)
    5. Whitney H. Westerfield (Rep)
    6. Susan Westrom (Dem)
    7. Susan Westrom (Dem)
    8. Charles "Buddy" Wheatley (Dem)
    9. Phillip Wheeler (Rep)
    10. John Whipple (Ind)
    11. Richard White (Rep)
    12. Robert "Rob" Wiederstein (Dem)
    13. Ashley Williams (Dem)
    14. Lisa WILLNER (Dem)
  25. Y
    1. Aaron Yates (Rep)
    2. David Yates (Dem)
    3. David R. Young (Dem)