Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Montana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Kim Abbott (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Allen (Dem)
    3. Fred Anderson (Rep)
    4. Richard L. Armerding (Lib)
    5. Elsie Arntzen (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Jade Bahr (Dem)
    2. Robert Barb & Joshua Thomas (Grn)
    3. Dan Bartel (Rep)
    4. Becky Beard (Rep)
    5. David Bedey (Rep)
    6. Melody Benes (Lib)
    7. Bryce Bennett (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    8. Seth Berglee (Rep)
    9. Marta Bertoglio (Rep)
    10. Barbara Bessette (Dem)
    11. Michele Binkley (Rep)
    12. Laurie Bishop (Dem)
    13. Lyman Bishop & John Nesper (Lib)
    14. Heather Blom (Rep)
    15. Devin Braaten (Lib)
    16. Larry Brewster (Rep)
    17. Emily Brosten (Dem)
    18. Tom Browder (Dem)
    19. Bob Brown (Rep)
    20. Gerry Browning (Dem)
    21. Alice Buckley (Dem)
    22. Steve Bullock (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    23. Nancy Burgoyne (Rep)
    24. Jim Buterbaugh (Rep)
    25. Ed Buttrey (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Mary Caferro (Dem)
    2. Colette K. Campbell (Dem)
    3. Doug Campbell (Lib)
    4. Jennifer Carlson (Rep)
    5. Loni Conley (Dem)
    6. Mike Cooney & Casey Schreiner (Dem)
    7. Jolene Crum (Rep)
    8. Willis Curdy (Dem)
    9. Geraldine Custer (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Steve Daines (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Roy Davis (Grn)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Rebecca Dawson (Rep)
    4. Jarramy Dear-Ruel (Dem)
    5. Terry Dennis (Dem)
    6. Julie Dooling (Rep)
    7. Troy Downing (Rep)
      candidate for State Auditor
    8. Mary Ann Dunwell (Dem)
    9. Neil A. Duram (Rep)
  5. F
    1. Rob Farris-Olsen (Dem)
    2. Dave Fern (Dem)
    3. Paul C. Fielder (Rep)
    4. Ross H. Fitzgerald (Rep)
    5. Steve Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    6. Frank Fleming (Rep)
    7. Mike Fox (Dem)
    8. Tom France (Dem)
    9. Gregory L. Frazer (Rep)
    10. Ross Frazier (Dem)
    11. Wendie Fredrickson (Grn)
      candidate for US Senate
    12. Chris Friedel (Rep)
    13. John Fuller (Rep)
    14. Moffie Funk (Dem)
  6. G
    1. Steven Galloway (Rep)
    2. E. Wylie Galt (Rep)
    3. Frank Garner (Rep)
    4. Darin L. Gaub (Rep)
    5. Terry J. Gauthier (Rep)
    6. Chase Porter Gay (Dem)
    7. Greg Gianforte & Kristen Juras (Rep)
    8. John Gibney (Grn)
      candidate for US House
    9. Jane Gillette (Rep)
    10. Steve Gist (Rep)
    11. Anne Giuliano (Dem)
    12. Carl Glimm (Rep)
    13. Margaret Gorski (Dem)
    14. Ralph Graybill (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    15. Sharon Greef (Rep)
    16. Jen Gross (Dem)
    17. Steve Gunderson (Rep)
  7. H
    1. Jim Hamilton (Dem)
    2. Lana Hamilton (Rep)
    3. Brad Hamlett (Dem)
    4. LouAnn Hansen (Dem)
    5. Derek J. Harvey (Dem)
    6. Donavon Hawk (Dem)
    7. Denise Hayman (Dem)
    8. Bryan Donald Haysom (Rep)
    9. Bryher Herak (Dem)
    10. Greg Hertz (Rep)
    11. Ed Hill (Rep)
    12. Ellie Hill (Dem)
    13. Colleen Hinds (Dem)
    14. Steve Hinebauch (Rep)
    15. Cindy Hiner (Dem)
    16. Caleb Hinkle (Rep)
    17. Jedediah Hinkle (Rep)
    18. Kenneth Holmlund (Rep)
    19. Mike Hopkins (Rep)
    20. Jaime A. Horn (Dem)
    21. Charlie Hull (Rep)
  8. J
    1. Laura Jackson (Dem)
    2. Christi Jacobsen (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Andy Johnson (Rep)
    4. Llew Jones (Rep)
  9. K
    1. Jessica L. Karjala (Dem)
    2. Josh J. Kassmier (Rep)
    3. Jim Keane (Dem)
    4. Kathy Kelker (Dem)
    5. Connie Keogh (Dem)
    6. Jim Kephart (Rep)
    7. Scot Kerns (Rep)
    8. Emma Kerr-Carpenter (Dem)
    9. Jacob Kitson (Lib)
    10. Austin Knudsen (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    11. Casey Knudsen (Rep)
    12. Rhonda Knudsen (Rep)
    13. Kelly Kortum (Dem)
    14. Jasmine Krotkov (Dem)
  10. L
    1. Zach Ladson (Dem)
    2. John Lamb (Lib)
    3. Joe Lamm (Rep)
    4. Mike Lang (Rep)
    5. Bob Leach (Rep)
    6. Kevin Leatherbarrow (Lib)
    7. Dennis Lenz (Rep)
    8. Brandon Ler (Rep)
    9. Denley M. Loge (Rep)
    10. Helena Lovick (Dem)
    11. Ryan Lynch (Dem)
  11. M
    1. Margie MacDonald (Dem)
    2. Diane L. Magone (Dem)
    3. Marty Malone (Rep)
    4. Theresa Manzella (Rep)
    5. Marilyn Marler (Dem)
    6. Ron Marshall (Rep)
    7. Marjory McCaffery (Rep)
    8. Edith (Edie) McClafferty (Dem)
    9. Tom McGillvray (Rep)
    10. Wendy McKamey (Rep)
    11. Nate McKenty (Lib)
    12. Aaron Meaders (Rep)
    13. Bill Mercer (Rep)
    14. Laura Merrill (Dem)
    15. G. Bruce Meyers (Rep)
    16. Carol Minjares (Rep)
    17. Pat Mischel (Dem)
    18. Braxton Mitchell (Rep)
    19. Brad Molnar (Rep)
    20. David "Doc" Moore (Rep)
    21. Terry Moore (Rep)
    22. Shane A. Morigeau (Dem)
      candidate for State Auditor
  12. N
    1. Fiona Nave (Rep)
    2. Mark Noland (Rep)
    3. Suzzann Nordwick (Rep)
    4. Sara Novak (Dem)
    5. Colin Michael Nygaard (Rep)
  13. O
    1. Shannon O'Brien (Dem)
    2. Joshua-Luke O'Connor (Lib)
    3. Andrea Olsen (Dem)
    4. Hannah Olson (Dem)
    5. Ryan Osmundson (Rep)
    6. Catherine Owens (Rep)
  14. P
    1. Cindy Palmer (Dem)
    2. Jimmy Patelis (Rep)
    3. Lisa M. Pavlock (Dem)
    4. Rynalea Whiteman Pena (Dem)
    5. Rae Peppers (Dem)
    6. Sharon Stewart Peregoy (Dem)
    7. Bob Phalen (Rep)
    8. Christopher Pope (Dem)
    9. Brian Gabriel Popiel (Dem)
    10. Debo Powers (Dem)
    11. Scott Price (Rep)
    12. Brian Putnam (Rep)
  15. Q
    1. Guthrie Quist (Dem)
  16. R
    1. Lori Ramesz (Dem)
    2. Nicholas Ramlow (Lib)
    3. Joe Read (Rep)
    4. Amy Regier (Rep)
    5. Keith Regier (Rep)
    6. Matt Regier (Rep)
    7. Linda Reksten (Rep)
    8. Vince Ricci (Rep)
    9. Dennison J. Rivera (Rep)
    10. Melissa Romano (Dem)
    11. Ian Root (Dem)
    12. Roger Roots (Lib)
      candidate for State Auditor
    13. Matt Rosendale (Rep)
      candidate for US House
    14. Tyson T. Running Wolf (Dem)
    15. Tyson T. Runningwolf (Dem)
  17. S
    1. Walk Sales (Rep)
    2. Walt Sales (Rep)
    3. Dan Salomon (Rep)
    4. Niki Sardot (Rep)
    5. Marvin C. Sather (Dem)
    6. Elizabeth "Betsy" Scanlin (Dem)
    7. Andrew Schaefer (Lib)
    8. Jerry Schillinger (Rep)
    9. George Anthony Schultz (Lib)
    10. Catherine Scott (Dem)
    11. Kerri Seekins-Crowe (Rep)
    12. Lola Sheldon-Galloway (Rep)
    13. Derek Skees (Rep)
    14. Nolen W. Skime (Lib)
    15. Jason D. Small (Rep)
    16. Frank J. Smith (Dem)
    17. Melissa Smith (Dem)
    18. TJ Smith (Rep)
    19. Kris Spanjian (Dem)
    20. Barnett G. Sporkin-Morrison (Dem)
    21. Ed Stafman (Dem)
    22. Krystal Steinmetz (Dem)
    23. Cade Stiles (Lib)
    24. Mallerie Stromswold (Rep)
    25. Katie Sullivan (Dem)
    26. Mark Sweeney (Dem)
  18. T
    1. Jasmine Taylor (Dem)
    2. Danny Tenenbaum (Dem)
    3. Mark Thane (Dem)
    4. Ryan Thomsen (Dem)
    5. Jeremy Trebas (Rep)
    6. Brad Tschida (Rep)
  19. U
    1. Barry Usher (Rep)
  20. V
    1. Ron Vandevender (Lib)
    2. Rick L. Vaught (Rep)
    3. Dan Vermillion (Dem)
    4. Leigh Verrill-Rhys (Rep)
    5. Sue Vinton (Rep)
  21. W
    1. Kenneth M. Walsh (Rep)
    2. Bethanie Calvert Wanberg (Rep)
    3. Gary D. Wanberg (Rep)
    4. Mike Warner (Rep)
    5. Kyle Waterman (Dem)
    6. Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr. (Dem)
    7. Jeff Welborn (Rep)
    8. Tom Welch (Rep)
    9. Francis Wendt (Lib)
    10. Debbie Westlake (Rep)
    11. Kathy Whitman (Rep)
    12. Kathleen Williams (Dem)
      candidate for US House
    13. Jonathan Windy Boy (Dem)
  22. Z
    1. Katie Zolnikov (Rep)