Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Oregon
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. A
    1. Sandra A Abercrombie (Rep)
    2. Sam Adams (N)
    3. Timothy W Aldal (Rep)
    4. Paulette Alexandria (N)
    5. Garison Lee Alger (Rep)
    6. Beth Allen (N)
    7. Jerry Allen (Dem)
    8. Peter Allen (N)
    9. Teresa Alonso Leon (Dem)
    10. Jill Filla Amery (N)
      candidate for Wasco County Assessor
    11. Dick Anderson (Rep)
    12. Tom Anderson (N)
    13. Curt Ankerburg (Rep)
    14. Joseph B Armato (N)
    15. Cate Arnold (N)
      candidate for Beaverton Mayor
    16. David Arrasmith (N)
    17. Jason A Atkinson (Rep)
    18. Xan Augerot (Dem)
    19. Cullis (James) Autry (N)
    20. Candace Avalos (N)
  6. B
    1. Arthur Babitz (N)
    2. Sheryl M Bachart (N)
    3. Herman Baertschiger (Rep)
    4. Amy M Baggio (N)
    5. Dr. Alison Balbag (N)
    6. Russell L Baldwin (N)
    7. James A Ball (Rep)
    8. Thomas A Balmer (N)
    9. Courtney Bangs (N)
    10. Willie Banks (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    11. Ricky Barajas (Dem)
    12. Timothy Barnack (N)
    13. Charles Rand Barnett (Dem)
    14. Douglas Barr (N)
    15. Michael Barry (N)
    16. Greg M Baxter (N)
    17. Cynthia L Beaman (N)
    18. Lacey Beaty (N)
      candidate for Beaverton Mayor
    19. Tim Beaubien (N)
    20. HollyJo Beers (N)
    21. Chuck Bennett (N)
      candidate for Salem Mayor
    22. Cliff Bentz (Rep)
    23. Jarred Bepristis (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    24. Jim Bernard (N)
    25. Brad Berry (N)
    26. Lindsay Berschauer (N)
    27. Danielle Bethell (Rep)
    28. Donna Beverage (N)
    29. Kenneth "Kenny" Bicart (N)
    30. Melia Biedscheid (N)
    31. Robert H Bierma (Dem)
    32. Joan Bird (Rep)
    33. Sandra Bishop (N)
    34. Margot Black (N)
    35. Kris (Morse) Bledsoe (N)
    36. Alisa Blum (Dem)
    37. Earl Blumenauer (Dem)
    38. Arianna (Ari) M Blunt (Dem)
    39. Kerry J Boggs (N)
      candidate for Harney County Sheriff
    40. Court Boice (N)
    41. Denyc Boles (Rep)
    42. Suzanne Bonamici (Dem)
    43. Daniel G Bonham (Rep)
    44. Debbie Boothe-Schmidt (Dem)
    45. Ron Boozell (Rondo) (Dem)
    46. Brian J Boquist (Rep)
    47. Ben Bowman (Dem)
    48. Donnie Boyd (N)
    49. Barbara Boyer (N)
    50. Angela Brandenburg (N)
    51. Jacob M Bride (Dem)
    52. Heidi Briones (Dem)
    53. Bruce Broussard (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    54. Adrian L Brown (N)
    55. Jerry Brummer (N)
    56. Greg Bryant (Dem)
    57. Knute C Buehler (Rep)
    58. Ginny Burdick (Dem)
    59. Steven Charles Burke (N)
    60. Michael Burleson (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    61. Arlene C Burns (Dem)
    62. Scott Bruslind (Dem)
    63. Stephen K Bushong (N)
    64. Serin Bussell (Dem)
    65. Nolan E Bylenga (Dem)
    66. Janelle S Bynum (Dem)
  7. C
    1. Jonathan H Cable (N)
    2. Cathleen B. Callahan (N)
    3. David R Campbell (Rep)
    4. Wlnsvey E Campos (Dem)
    5. Doyle Elizabeth Canning (Dem)
    6. Glenn Carey (Rep)
    7. Charles D Carlson (N)
    8. Jim Carpenter (N)
    9. Ashley Carson-Cottingham (Dem)
    10. Cash Blanco Carter (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    11. Keenan B Casavant (Dem)
    12. Bradley A Cascagnette (N)
    13. Thomas J Casey (N)
      candidate for Linn County Surveyor
    14. Sara C Castagnaro (N)
    15. Manuel Castaneda (N)
    16. Patrick Castles (Rep)
    17. Cynthia Castro (N)
    18. Ronault (Polo) Catalani (N)
    19. Jami Cate (Rep)
    20. SaBrina L Bailey Cave (N)
    21. Kevin S Chambers (Rep)
    22. Phil Chang (Dem)
    23. Paul J Charas (N)
    24. Joe Charter (N)
    25. Sam Chase (N)
    26. Christopher C Christensen (Rep)
    27. Deanna Christiansen (N)
    28. Michael T Clarke (N)
    29. James Cleavenger (N)
    30. Brian Clem (Dem)
    31. Jeffrey Cogen (Dem)
    32. Susan Coleman (Rep)
    33. Thomas Cordier (Rep)
    34. Edward Rosendo Cordova (N)
    35. Jeanne Correll (N)
    36. Dick Courter (Rep)
    37. Seth Crawford (N)
      candidate for Crook County Judge
    38. Theresa Crawford (N)
    39. Mark Creighton (N)
      candidate for Harney County Sheriff
    40. Melissa T Cribbins (Dem)
    41. Michael Cross (Rep)
    42. Piper Crowell (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    43. Jimmy Crumpacker (Rep)
    44. Bruce Cuff (Rep)
    45. Miriam G Cummins (Dem)
    46. Rich Cunningham (Rep)
  8. D
    1. Michael L Dado (N)
      candidate for Coos County Surveyor
    2. Mark Daily (Dem)
    3. Tessah L Danel (Dem)
    4. Lanee Danforth (N)
    5. David Darnell (Rep)
    6. Joe Davidson (N)
    7. Kate Davidson (N)
    8. Chip Davis (Dem)
    9. David M Davis (N)
    10. James (Jas) Davis (N)
    11. Matthew S Davis (Dem)
    12. Reginald "Rod" Davis (N)
    13. Shelly Boshart Davis (Rep)
    14. Nicole De Graff (Rep)
    15. Kenneth DeCrans (N)
    16. Peter DeFazio (Dem)
    17. Julia DeGraw (N)
    18. Derrick DeGroot (N)
    19. David Delsman (N)
    20. Michael Dembrow (Dem)
    21. Joe Demers (Rep)
    22. Joel DeVore (N)
    23. Maxine E Dexter (Dem)
    24. Dan DeYoung (N)
    25. Glen G. Diehl (N)
    26. G Shane Dinkel (Rep)
    27. Rachelle A. Dixon (N)
    28. Gretchen Ladd Dobler (N)
    29. Jim Doherty (N)
    30. Kelly L Doherty (N)
    31. Matthew Donohue (N)
    32. Dan Dorran (N)
    33. Dave Dotterrer (Rep)
    34. David M Dowler (Rep)
    35. Denny Doyle (N)
      candidate for Beaverton Mayor
    36. Christine Drazan (Rep)
    37. Timothy DuBois (N)
    38. Brandee A Dudzic (N)
    39. John Dugger (N)
    40. Sean Dwyer (N)
    41. Clinton Dyer (N)
  9. E
    1. Joshua J Eastman (N)
    2. Roger Edwards (N)
    3. Matthew Ellis (N)
    4. Alison Emerson (N)
    5. Alberto Enriquez (Dem)
    6. Andrew R Erwin (N)
    7. Jack L Esp (Rep)
    8. Chloe Eudaly (N)
    9. Paul Evans (Dem)
    10. Katy Eymann (N)
    11. Mike Eyster (N)
      candidate for Springfield Mayor
  10. F
    1. Shemia Fagan (Dem)
    2. Travis A Fager (Rep)
    3. Mark Fagin (N)
    4. Julie Fahey (Dem)
    5. Nafisa Fai (N)
    6. Aaron Fancher (N)
    7. Ryan A. Farmer (N)
    8. Pat Farr (N)
    9. Scott Fein (N)
    10. Calla Felicity (Dem)
    11. Aaron Felton (N)
    12. Lynn P Findley (Rep)
    13. Joel Fish (N)
    14. Dale Fishback (Rep)
    15. Isabelle Fleuraud (Dem)
    16. Barbara Fontaine (Dem)
    17. Wayne Fording (Rep)
    18. Angela M Franco Lucero (N)
    19. R Paul Frasier (N)
    20. Lew Frederick (Dem)
    21. Rob Fullmer (Dem)
  11. G
    1. Tyler J Gabriel (Dem)
    2. Mark F Gamba (Dem)
    3. Ron Garcia (Rep)
    4. Ryan Gardner (Rep)
    5. Casey Garrett (N)
    6. Evan Geier (N)
    7. Rima Ghandour (N)
    8. Fred Frank Girod (Rep)
    9. Katie Boshart Glaser (Rep)
    10. Sue Gold (N)
    11. David Gomberg (Dem)
    12. Mark F Gomolski (N)
    13. Jose Gonzalez (N)
    14. (Ozzie) González (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    15. Les Goodrich (Dem)
    16. Chris Gorsek (Dem)
    17. Jenefer S Grant (N)
    18. Charles "Cliff" Gray (N)
    19. Dacia Grayber (Dem)
    20. Michael A. Greenlick (N)
    21. Lisa C Greif (N)
    22. Ted E Grove (N)
    23. Randy Groves (N)
    24. Jeff Gudman (Rep)
    25. Darrell D Gulstrom (Rep)
    26. Rebecca D Guptill (N)
    27. Diana Gutman (N)
  12. H
    1. Sheryl Hatcher (N)
    2. Claire Hall (N)
    3. Jim Hamsher (N)
    4. Thomas Hanley (N)
      candidate for Baker County Surveyor
    5. Kenneth Hannum (Rep)
    6. Bill Hansell (Rep)
    7. Bernadette Hansen (Dem)
    8. Joanna Harbour (Rep)
    9. Kassandra Harding (N)
    10. Simon Hare (Rep)
    11. John Haroldson (N)
    12. Isham (Ike) Harris (N)
    13. Tom Harrison (Rep)
    14. Mark D Hass (Dem)
    15. Jason Hatfield (N)
    16. Cedric Hayden (Rep)
    17. Jane J Hays (Rep)
    18. Dallas Heard (Rep)
    19. Frank Hecker (Rep)
    20. Beth Heckert (N)
    21. Jeff Helfrich (Rep)
    22. Ken Helm (Dem)
    23. Cheri Helt (Rep)
    24. Phil Henderson (Rep)
    25. Paul Henke (N)
    26. Diego Hernandez (Dem)
    27. Monica Herranz (N)
    28. John Herzog (N)
    29. Nick (NIK) L Heuertz (Dem)
    30. Cody High (N)
    31. Julia E Hill (Dem)
    32. Jeffrey Hindley (N)
    33. Jim Hinsvark (Dem)
    34. Joe Hitselberger (N)
    35. Thomas Hiura (N)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor
    36. Daniel Hoffman (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    37. John P Holm (Dem)
    38. Amy Holmes Hehn (N)
    39. Paul R Holvey (Dem)
    40. Paige Hook (Dem)
    41. David Hoppe (N)
    42. Jack Howard (Dem)
    43. Josh Howard (Rep)
    44. Jeff Hsu (N)
      candidate for Union County Surveyor
    45. Zach Hudson (Dem)
    46. James D Huffman (N)
    47. Jason Hughes (Rep)
    48. Ryan P Hughes (N)
    49. Ken Humberston (N)
    50. Lew Humble (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    51. Tera Hurst (N)
    52. Justin Hwang (Rep)
  13. I
    1. Sarah Iannarone (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    2. Joel Iboa (N)
    3. Nelson Ijih (Rep)
    4. David J Ingram (N)
    5. Vikki Breese-Iverson (Rep)
  14. J
    1. Brooke Jackson (N)
      candidate for Salem Mayor
    2. Ron Jacobs (Rep)
    3. Daniel Jaffer (N)
    4. Steve Jansen (N)
      candidate for Coos County Assessor
    5. Dan Jenkins (N)
      candidate for Harney County Sheriff
    6. Michael Patrick Jenkins (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    7. Brian Jensen (N)
    8. Kerry Johnson (Rep)
    9. Edward M Johnston (N)
    10. Loran Joseph (N)
    11. Sharon Joy (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    12. Dylan Juran (Dem)
  15. K
    1. Solea Kabakov (Dem)
    2. Chris Kaber (N)
    3. Jan Kailuweit (N)
    4. Sean Kallery (N)
    5. Betty Kamikawa (N)
    6. Heather L Karabeika (N)
    7. Anna Kasachev (Rep)
    8. Eliza Kashinsky (N)
    9. Forrest Keady (N)
    10. Matt Keating (N)
    11. Gregory Kelso (Rep)
      candidate for Crook County Surveyor
    12. Patricia A Kepler (N)
    13. Jack Kerfoot (N)
    14. Eileen Kiely (Dem)
    15. George Kiepke (Dem)
    16. Derek Kimbol (N)
    17. Candice King (N)
    18. Timothy L Kirsch (Rep)
    19. Derrick D Kitts (Rep)
    20. Ethan D Knight (N)
    21. Tim Knopp (Rep)
    22. Dave Knowles (N)
      candidate for Lake County Assessor
    23. Charles G Kochlacs (N)
    24. George E.M. Kohlhepp (N)
    25. Jim Kolen (N)
      candidate for Curry County Assessor
    26. Tina Kotek (Dem)
    27. Daren William Krag (N)
    28. Steve Kramer (N)
    29. Paige Kreisman (Dem)
    30. Kate Kristiansen (N)
    31. Kyle L Krohn (N)
    32. Edward A Kroll (N)
    33. Jason Kropf (Dem)
    34. Christopher Kruebbe (N)
  16. L
    1. Floyd Heinrich La Bar (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    2. Leigha LaFleur (N)
    3. Erin C Lagesen (N)
    4. John B Lamborn (N)
    5. Sarah Landstrom (Dem)
    6. Jeff Lang (N)
    7. Dan Laschober (Rep)
    8. Jordan Lawson (Rep)
    9. Albert Lee (Dem)
    10. Charles F Lee (Dem)
    11. Gary Leif (Rep)
    12. Faith N Leith (Dem)
    13. Kelly D Lemarr (N)
    14. Steven F Leriche (N)
    15. Jacqueline M Leung (Dem)
    16. Bobby Levy (Rep)
    17. Emerson Levy (Dem)
    18. Pam Lewis (N)
    19. Rick Lewis (Rep)
    20. Kate Lieber (Dem)
    21. Ruth E Linoz (Rep)
    22. Dennis Linthicum (Rep)
    23. John Lively (Dem)
    24. Justin Livingston (Rep)
    25. Margo Logan (Rep)
    26. Morgan Wren Long (N)
    27. Jonathan E Lopez (N)
    28. Vineeta Lower (Rep)
    29. Michael S Loy (N)
    30. Christine Lundberg (N)
      candidate for Springfield Mayor
  17. M
    1. Shawn MacArthur (Dem)
    2. Robert K. MacKay (N)
    3. Margaret C Magruder (N)
    4. Patricia A Maier (N)
    5. Robert "Bob" Main (N)
    6. Daniel J. Mancuso (N)
    7. Mingus Mapps (N)
    8. Ben Marcotte (N)
    9. Pam Marsh (Dem)
    10. Christopher J Marshall (N)
    11. Doug Marteeny (N)
    12. Daniel R Martin (Rep)
    13. Ted K Martin (N)
    14. Terrie Martin (Dem)
    15. Alicea Maurseth (N)
    16. Zacharie D Maynard (Rep)
    17. Wayne Mayo (N)
    18. Kris McAlister (N)
    19. David McCall (N)
    20. Alicia McCarthy (N)
    21. Jean McCloskey (N)
    22. Ron McDermid (N)
    23. Larry J McDonald (Rep)
    24. Kevin McKay (N)
    25. Lucas D Mclain (N)
      candidate for Harney County Sheriff
    26. Susan McLain (Dem)
    27. Mike McLane (N)
    28. Jamie McLeod-Skinner (Dem)
    29. Beryl Sylvia McNair (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    30. Kenneth W Medenbach (Rep)
    31. Mark W Meek (Dem)
    32. Shelia Megson (N)
    33. Sharon Meieran (N)
    34. Lorenzo A Mejia (N)
    35. Ricardo J Menchaca (N)
    36. Jim Mendiola (Rep)
    37. Jeff Merkley (Dem)
      candidate for Oregon US Senate
    38. Adam Kelly Meyer (Dem)
    39. Jessica K Meyer (N)
    40. Mary Middleton (Dem)
    41. Carina M Miller (Dem)
    42. Randy Miller (N)
    43. William Miller (Dem)
    44. Anne Mitchell (N)
    45. Heidi Moawad (N)
    46. John Mogle (N)
    47. Sonia Montalbano (N)
    48. Aquiles Montas (N)
    49. Josephine H Mooney (N)
    50. Matt Moore (N)
    51. Ryan Moore (N)
    52. Sheri Moore (N)
    53. Raquel Moore-Green (Rep)
    54. Lyle Mordhorst (N)
    55. Jerry Morgan (Dem)
    56. Lily Morgan (Rep)
    57. Tim Morris (N)
    58. Jamie Morrison (Dem)
    59. Cal Mukumoto (Dem)
    60. Harmony K Mulkey (Rep)
    61. Army (Armidia) Murray (Rep)
  18. N
    1. Brad Nanke (N)
    2. Todd Nash (N)
    3. Nancy Nathanson (Dem)
    4. Joey Nations (Rep)
    5. Ramiro Navarro Jr (Dem)
    6. Mike Nearman (Rep)
    7. Sarah Nebeker (N)
    8. Sandra Nelson (Rep)
    9. Courtney Neron (Dem)
    10. Michael Newgard (Rep)
    11. Bruce Nichols (N)
    12. Bob Niemeyer (Rep)
    13. Chris Nisbet (N)
      candidate for Harney County Sheriff
    14. Eric Jon Nisley (N)
    15. Ron Noble (Rep)
    16. Mary Nolan (N)
    17. Vanessa Nordyke (N)
    18. Daniel Norton (Dem)
    19. Rob Nosse (Dem)
    20. Roger Nyquist (Rep)
  19. O
    1. Michael O'Callaghan (Mike O) (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    2. Hollie Oakes-Miller (N)
    3. Michael J Oates (N)
    4. Mildred A O'Callaghan (Dem)
    5. Rob Ordway (N)
    6. Robin Ordway (N)
    7. Bill Osburn (N)
    8. Karen Ostrye (N)
    9. Mark Owens (Rep)
  20. P
    1. Hugh Palcic (Dem)
    2. Jaylene R Papineau (N)
    3. Kenneth R Park (N)
    4. Terry Parker (N)
    5. Corinne Patel (N)
    6. Cris Patnode (N)
    7. Valerie Patoine (N)
      candidate for Polk County Assessor
    8. Deb Patterson (Dem)
    9. Robert Patterson (N)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor
    10. Erik L Patton (N)
    11. Jessica Vega Pederson (N)
    12. Cheryl Pellegrini (N)
    13. Manuel Perez (N)
    14. Jo Rae Perkins (Rep)
      candidate for Oregon US Senate
    15. Les Perkins (N)
    16. Patricia W Perlow (N)
    17. Beau V Peterson (N)
    18. Joel R Peterson (N)
    19. Mary Peveto (N)
    20. Khanh Pham (Dem)
    21. Trevor Phillips (N)
    22. Selma Pierce (Rep)
    23. Joe Pishioneri (N)
    24. Lisa Pool (Dem)
    25. Kevin Poppen (N)
    26. Bill Post (Rep)
    27. Van Pounds (N)
    28. Karin Power (Dem)
    29. Gary Powless (N)
    30. Tracy A Prall (N)
    31. Chris Pratt (N)
    32. Daniel R Primus (N)
    33. Rachel Prusak (Dem)
  21. R
    1. Teressa Raiford (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    2. Randy Rapaport (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    3. Rob Raschio (N)
    4. Carrie Rasmussen (N)
    5. Kelly W Ravassipour (N)
    6. Dan Rayfield (Dem)
    7. Tobias Read (Dem)
    8. Jeff Reardon (Dem)
    9. Joseph Reilly (Dem)
    10. E Werner Reschke (Rep)
    11. Blair G Reynolds (Dem)
    12. Lisa Reynolds (Dem)
    13. Alison Rhoads (Rep)
    14. Elmer Riblett (N)
    15. Dylan Richards (Rep)
    16. Bengamin Ricker (N)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor
    17. Ron Ridehalgh (N)
    18. Clara L Rigmaiden (N)
    19. Bill Rigney (N)
    20. Constance Roach (N)
    21. Beth L Roberts (N)
    22. Mark R Roberts (Rep)
    23. Susan R Roberts (N)
    24. Art Robinson (Rep)
    25. Kori Rodley (N)
    26. Roy Rogers (N)
    27. Steve Rogers (N)
    28. Tom Rohlfing (N)
    29. Angela Roman (Rep)
    30. Paul J Romero Jr (Rep)
      candidate for Oregon US Senate
    31. Ellen Rosenblum (Dem)
    32. Gerritt Rosenthal (N)
    33. Andrew Ross (N)
    34. Carmen Rubio (N)
    35. Roland Ruhe (Dem)
    36. Ricki Ruiz (Dem)
    37. Daniel (Dan) Ryan (N)
    38. Tom Ryan (N)
    39. Amy Ryan Courser (Rep)
  22. S
    1. Breeauna Sagdal (N)
    2. Andrea Salinas (Dem)
    3. Amelia Salvador (Rep)
    4. Jerry M Samaniego (Dem)
    5. Tawna Sanchez (Dem)
    6. John E Sarna (Rep)
    7. Curtis Sather (Rep)
    8. Andy Saultz (Dem)
    9. Kerry Savage (N)
      candidate for Baker County Assessor
    10. John E Schlosser (N)
    11. Mike Schmidt (N)
    12. Kim Schmith (N)
    13. Lynn Schoenfeld (N)
    14. Dick Schouten (Dem)
    15. Sheri Schouten (Dem)
    16. Bill Schrader (Rep)
    17. Kurt Schrader (Dem)
    18. Martha Schrader (N)
    19. Rick Schreffler (Dem)
    20. Mary Ann Schwab (N)
    21. Robert Schwartz (Rep)
      candidate for Oregon US Senate
    22. Sam Schwarz (N)
    23. Sean K Scorvo (Dem)
    24. Nathan Seable (N)
    25. Mark Jason Seligman (N)
    26. Emily Semple (N)
    27. Pat W Shannon (Rep)
    28. Lynnette Shaw (Dem)
    29. Kristen Shelman (N)
    30. Max Sherman (Rep)
    31. Byron Shock (Dem)
    32. Geremy E Shull (N)
    33. Mark Shull (N)
    34. Barry Shullanberger (N)
    35. Amanda Siebe (Dem)
    36. Ann Marie Simmons (N)
    37. Erin Skaar (N)
    38. Alek Skarlatos (Rep)
    39. Kelly Sloop (Rep)
    40. Chris Smith (N)
    41. David Brock Smith (Rep)
    42. David J Smith (Rep)
    43. Greg Smith (Rep)
    44. Jeff Smith (Rep)
    45. Laura Smith (N)
    46. Loretta Smith (N)
    47. Ron Smith (N)
    48. Tootie Smith (N)
    49. Barbara Smith Warner (Dem)
    50. Janeen Sollman (Dem)
    51. Joshua A Spansail (N)
    52. Beth E Spell (Dem)
    53. Karen Spencer (N)
    54. William H Spencer (Rep)
    55. Alex Spenser (Dem)
    56. Sherrie Sprenger (Rep)
    57. Michael Springer (N)
      candidate for Grant County Surveyor
    58. Katie St Ores (N)
    59. Bob Stacey (N)
    60. Virginia Stapleton (N)
    61. Duane A Stark (Rep)
    62. Dave W Stauffer (Rep)
    63. Kathie F Steele (N)
    64. Lori Stegmann (N)
    65. Christina E Stephenson (Dem)
    66. Andy R Stevens (N)
      candidate for Linn County Assessor
    67. Peggy Stevens (Rep)
    68. Tricia Stockwell (N)
    69. Leonard Stoehr (N)
    70. Kat Stone (Dem)
    71. Brian G Stout (Rep)
    72. Angela Stuhr (N)
    73. Kathleen Sullivan (N)
    74. Reid Sund (N)
    75. Ross Swartzendruber (Dem)
    76. Michael H Sweek (N)
    77. Marcus Swift (N)
    78. Scott Sword (Rep)
    79. Claire Syrett (N)
  23. T
    1. Johanis Tadeo (N)
    2. Alex Tardiff (N)
    3. Kathleen Taylor (Dem)
    4. Terry Taylor (N)
    5. Kim Thatcher (Rep)
    6. David Thunell (N)
      candidate for Grant County Assessor
    7. Allison Tivnon (N)
    8. Jason Tokuda (N)
    9. Doug Tookey (N)
    10. Daniel Tooze Sr (Rep)
    11. John Toyooka (N)
    12. Jack W Tracy (Rep)
    13. Keith Trahern (N)
    14. Mari G Trevino (N)
    15. Laurie Trieger (N)
    16. Susan M Tripp (N)
    17. Francis Troy (N)
    18. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    19. Keith A Tymchuk (Rep)
  24. V
    1. Dennis Vader (N)
    2. Denise Vandecoevering (N)
    3. David M. Vandenberg (N)
    4. Chris Vaughn (Dem)
    5. Cody Vavra (N)
      candidate for Union County Assessor
    6. Raman Velji (Dem)
    7. John Verbeek (Rep)
      candidate for Oregon US Senate
    8. Lucy Vinis (N)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor
  25. W
    1. David S Wall (N)
    2. Jolee Wallace (Rep)
    3. Kim Wallan (Rep)
    4. Nan G Waller (N)
    5. Martha Walters (N)
    6. Ernest Warren Jr. (N)
    7. Patrick Weber (N)
      candidate for Harney County Sheriff
    8. Suzanne Weber (Rep)
    9. John D Wentworth (N)
    10. Rick Wesenberg (N)
    11. Walter Wesley (N)
    12. Stacie Westover (N)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor
    13. Leslie Wetherell (Dem)
    14. Derrick C Wharff (N)
    15. Ted Wheeler (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    16. Ryan Wheelock (N)
    17. Mark White (N)
      candidate for Portland Mayor
    18. Cameron Whitten (N)
    19. Max Whittington (Rep)
    20. Dane Wilcox (Dem)
    21. Marty Wilde (Dem)
    22. Ladd J Wiles (N)
    23. Chet Wilkins (N)
    24. Anna Williams (Dem)
    25. Daniel Liev Williams (N)
    26. Locke A Williams (N)
    27. Keith Wilson (N)
    28. Larry Wilson (Rep)
    29. Laurie Wimmer (Dem)
    30. Jesse Withers (N)
    31. Brad Witt (Dem)
    32. Robb Witters (N)
      candidate for Polk County Assessor
    33. Philip J. Wolfe (N)
    34. Charles Womble (Dem)
    35. Seth Alan Woolley (N)
    36. Randy Wortman (N)
    37. Barbara A Wright (Dem)
    38. Boomer Wright (Rep)
    39. Nancy V Wyse (Dem)
  26. Y
    1. David Yamamoto (N)
    2. Gregg Yabarra (N)
    3. Matthew Yook (Dem)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor
  27. Z
    1. Charles M Zennache' (N)
    2. Jack Zika (Rep)
    3. Zondie Zinkie (N)
      candidate for Eugene Mayor