Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Indiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  8. A
    1. Kent Abernathy (Rep)
    2. Doyle Allison (Rep)
    3. MIKE ANDRADE (DEM)
    4. MICHAEL J AYLESWORTH (REP)
  9. B
    1. Jim Baird (Rep)
    2. Mark Baker (Dem)
    3. Scott A. Baldwin (Rep)
    4. Andrew Bales (Rep)
    5. Tabitha N. Bartley (Dem)
    6. John Basham (Rep)
    7. Maureen Bauer (Dem)
    8. Zach Beasley (Rep)
    9. Brandon (Brad) Beaver (Rep)
    10. Naomi S. Bechtold (Dem)
    11. LISA BECK (DEM)
    12. Micah Beckwith (Rep)
    13. Elizabeth Bennion
    14. DION BERGERON (REP)
    15. Matthew Bernacchi (Dem)
    16. Erica Beumel (Dem)
    17. Ela Bilderback (Rep)
    18. Gardiner P. Bink III (Dem)
    19. Garrett Blad (Dem)
    20. Michael R. Bloomberg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    21. Mike Bohacek (Rep)
    22. Luke Bohm (Dem)
    23. MELISSA A BOROM (DEM)
    24. Matthew Boulac (Dem)
    25. Pat Boy (Dem)
    26. Daniel A. Bragg (Rep)
    27. Carl Brizzi (Rep)
    28. Ethan H. Brown (Rep)
    29. Tim Brown (Rep)
    30. Brian Buchanan (Rep)
    31. Vernon Budde (Rep)
    32. Lyneen Burrow (Rep)
    33. Keely Butrum (Rep)
    34. Susan Byer (Rep)
    35. David S. Byers (Rep)
  10. C
    1. Chris Campbell (Dem)
    2. J. Richard Campbell (Rep)
    3. Monica Casanova (Dem)
    4. Marie Castetter (Rep)
    5. CARRIE CASTRO (DEM)
    6. Ed Charbonneau (Rep)
    7. Jacque Chosnek (Dem)
    8. Jennifer Christie (Dem)
    9. Kathy Chroback (Dem)
    10. CHRIS CHYUNG (DEM)
    11. Aimee Rivera Cole (Dem)
    12. Anthony J. (Tony) Cook (Rep)
    13. Cody B. Coombs (Rep)
    14. Carrie Costello (Rep)
    15. SCOTT COSTELLO (DEM)
    16. Bryan K. Coulter (Dem)
    17. LILIANA CRUZ (DEM)
    18. Earl Cunningham (Rep)
  11. D
    1. ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR (DEM)
    2. KEEGAN DAMRON (DEM)
    3. Allen R. Davidson (Rep)
    4. D. J. Davis (Rep)
    5. Ross Deal (Dem)
    6. Jonathan Dean (Rep)
    7. Dale DeVon (Rep)
    8. Chuck Dietzen (Rep)
    9. Steven C. Dillinger (Rep)
    10. John Ditslear (Rep)
    11. BRANDON DOTHAGER (DEM)
    12. Drew Duncan (Dem)
    13. Ryan Dvorak (Dem)
    14. Ryan Dvorak (Dem)
  12. E
    1. Donald Ehrie (Rep)
    2. BILL EMERSON JR (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY SURVEYOR
  13. F
    1. RYAN FARRAR (DEM)
    2. Paul Arthur Felix (Rep)
    3. Kent Fisk (Rep)
    4. Deborah Fleming (Rep)
    5. Joe Fortner (Rep)
    6. Benjamin Fredrick (Dem)
    7. CLAYTON FREY (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY CORONER
    8. MERRILEE FREY (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    9. Maurice Oakel Fuller (Dem)
  14. G
    1. John (JR) Gaylor (Rep)
    2. LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    3. Kim Good (Rep)
    4. Chuck Goodrich (Rep)
    5. Connie Gramarossa (Rep)
    6. Jeannine Gray (Rep)
    7. Tim Gust (Dem)
  15. H
    1. SABRINA HAAKE (DEM)
    2. Pat Hackett (Dem)
    3. Christina Hale (Dem)
    4. Brian D. Hall (Dem)
    5. JOHN HENRY HALL (DEM)
    6. Jody Hamilton (Rep)
    7. Ron Hamilton (Dem)
    8. MONT HANDLEY (REP)
    9. Joe Haney (Rep)
    10. JIM HARPER (DEM)
    11. EARL L HARRIS JR (DEM)
    12. James T. Hass (Rep)
    13. Margaret Hass (Dem)
    14. RAGEN HATCHER (DEM)
    15. Mark Heirbrandt (Rep)
    16. ROSE HEJL (REP)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    17. Beth Henderson (Rep)
    18. Tony Hendricks (Dem)
    19. Jeff Hern (Rep)
    20. ANTHONY HIGGS (DEM)
    21. Mark Hinton (Dem)
    22. Matt Holland (Rep)
    23. Matthew (Matt) Hook (Rep)
    24. William J. Hughes (Rep)
    25. Matthew Hullinger (Rep)
    26. Todd Huston (Rep)
  16. J
    1. CAROLYN B JACKSON (DEM)
    2. PERRY JACKSON JR (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY CORONER
    3. Andy Jacobs (Dem)
    4. Tim Jaycox (Rep)
    5. John D. Jessup (Rep)
    6. Kirk Jocham (Rep)
    7. GLENN I JOHNSON (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    8. JOHN W JOHNSON (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
  17. K
    1. Brett Kessler (Rep)
    2. Ashley Klein (Dem)
    3. Sheila Klinker (Dem)
    4. Daniel Klumpe (Rep)
    5. Vidya Kora (Dem)
    6. Adam Korolnka (Rep)
    7. Michael L. Kuipers (Rep)
  18. L
    1. Jessica Lacy (Rep)
    2. James Lane (Dem)
    3. Donald J. Lehe (Rep)
    4. SPENCER T LEMMONS (REP)
    5. MARK LEYVA (REP)
    6. Ryan Liedtky (Dem)
    7. Robin D. Lowder (Rep)
  19. M
    1. Joe Mackey (Dem)
    2. Sue Maki (Rep)
    3. Ellen Marks (Dem)
    4. John Matwyshyn (Rep)
    5. THOMAS M MCDERMOTT JR (DEM)
    6. MIKE (MAD MAC) MCINERNEY (DEM)
    7. Ralph F. (RICK) McKinney (Rep)
    8. Charlie McMillan Jr. (Rep)
    9. TERRI MCNARY (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY CORONER
    10. Kristen E. McVey (Rep)
    11. EDDIE D MELTON (DEM)
    12. Steven P. Meyer (Dem)
    13. Robin M. Mills (Rep)
    14. Kelly Maureen Mitchell (Rep)
    15. Mike Mollenhauer (Dem)
    16. Dan Moore (Rep)
    17. Robert E. Morrison, Jr. (Rep)
    18. WENDELL MOSBY (DEM)
    19. Richard Mrozinski (Rep)
    20. FRANK J MRVAN (DEM)
    21. LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS (DEM)
    22. Tom P. Murtaugh (Rep)
  20. N
    1. David K. Najjar (Rep)
    2. Steven R Nation (Rep)
    3. Sharon Negele (Rep)
    4. Amie Neiling (Dem)
    5. Danny Niederberger (Rep)
  21. O
    1. JULIE OLTHOFF (REP)
    2. JESUS LUIS ORTIZ (DEM)
  22. P
    1. DAVID J PASTRICK (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY CORONER
    2. Hodge Patel (Dem)
    3. NICK PETROVSKI (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    4. REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    5. Howard Pollchik (Dem)
    6. WILLIAM F POWERS (BILL) (REP)
    7. Jim Pressel (Rep)
  23. Q
    1. Sean Quinn (Dem)
  24. R
    1. LONNIE M RANDOLPH (DEM)
    2. MARA CANDELARIA REARDON (DEM)
    3. JAYSON REEVES (DEM)
    4. JESSICA RENSLOW (DEM)
    5. MICHAEL C REPAY (DEM)
    6. Barry Richard (Rep)
    7. Ray Richardson (Rep)
  25. S
    1. Alex Sabol (Dem)
    2. Matt Sandy (Rep)
    3. Jeff Santana (Dem)
    4. Ronald (Ronnie) Saunders III (Dem)
    5. DELANO M SCAIFE (REP)
    6. Donna Schaibley (Rep)
    7. Susan Schechter (Dem)
    8. GERRY J SCHEUB (DEM)
    9. Tony Scott (Rep)
    10. ERIC SERA (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY RECORDER
    11. HAL SLAGER (REP)
    12. Mark Small (Rep)
    13. Joe Smith (Rep)
    14. SAMUEL SMITH JR (DEM)
      candidate for LAKE COUNTY CORONER
    15. VERNON G SMITH (DEM)
    16. Lois Sosinski (Dem)
    17. Bill Spalding (Rep)
    18. Victoria Spartz (Rep)
    19. Ralph Spelbring (Dem)
    20. Lynne Spevak (Dem)
    21. Tim Stabosz (Rep)
    22. Heather Stevens (Rep)
    23. Tom Steyer (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    24. David Stillinger (Rep)
    25. Russell H. Stwalley (Rep)
    26. Lynn Swanson (Rep)
    27. ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ (DEM)
  26. T
    1. Jake Teshka (Rep)
    2. Dee Thornton (Dem)
    3. JERRY TIPPY (REP)
    4. Jerry Torr (Rep)
    5. Robbie Tovar (Dem)
    6. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  27. U
    1. Kevin L. Underwood (Rep)
  28. V
    1. Angel Valentin (Dem)
    2. Mike Vick (Dem)
  29. W
    1. Victor Wakley (Rep)
    2. Jackie Walorski (Rep)
    3. Kenton C. Ward (Rep)
    4. Shane Weist (Rep)
    5. Bill Weld (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Timothy Wesco (Rep)
    7. Don Westerhausen (Dem)
    8. Jennifer Weston (Rep)
    9. TOM WICHLINSKI (REP)
    10. Dave Williams (Rep)
    11. Randy J. Williams (Rep)
    12. Joie Winski (Dem)
    13. Greg A.Woods (Dem)
    14. Kimberly Wright (Rep)
  30. Z
    1. Veronikka M. Ziol (Dem)