Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  8. A
    1. Luciano Alonzi
    2. Marissa Altimar
    3. Pete Annely
    4. Michael T Ansaldi (Dem, Ind, L)
    5. Carl Ast (Rep)
  9. B
    1. Christine Beck
    2. Michael Bennet (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    3. MacGuire Benton (Dem)
      candidate for Cooperstown Trustee
    4. Karen N. Best (Dem)
    5. Michael Bloomberg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. John Blowers
    7. Michelle Bombard
    8. Erika Borman
    9. Jennifer L Boutte (Dem)
      candidate for Monroe County Clerk
    10. David S. Bravo-Cullen (Rep)
    11. Tim Brennan
    12. Bernard Buff
    13. Rebecca Butterfield
  10. C
    1. Victor Cain
    2. William Callanan
    3. Elena F Cariola (WF, Ind, Grn, SAM)
    4. Brian Casey
    5. Jack Catarzarik
    6. Julie Cerio (Con, I)
    7. Christopher S Ciaccio (WF, Ind, Grn, SAM)
  11. D
    1. Thomas R. Daly (Dem)
    2. Felicia Pitts Davis (Dem)
    3. Christine Dawson
    4. Christina DeJoseph (I)
    5. Timothy Delisle
    6. Holly Dellenbaugh
    7. Rebekah Deuel-Jones
    8. Matthew Dreher
  12. E
    1. Nathan Elble
    2. William Elder
    3. Hassan Elminyawi
    4. Anjeanette Emeka
    5. Paula M. Engel (Con, I)
    6. Karen English
  13. F
    1. Susan Filburn
    2. Deborah W. Fisher (Dem)
    3. Sonia Frederick (Dem)
    4. Sonia Frederick (Dem)
    5. Tina Furst-Hotaling
  14. G
    1. Glenn G. Galbreath
    2. Jeffrey W. Gasbarro (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Town Justice
    3. Darryl Giannetti
    4. Jessica Giles (Dem)
    5. Margaret Giller
    6. Dave Giso
    7. Jennyfer Gleason
    8. Benjamin Goes
    9. Blanca Gonzalez-Parker
    10. Lacey Griffen-Bradd
  15. H
    1. Keith Hannon (Dem)
    2. Derek M Harnsberger (WF, Ind, L, SAM)
    3. Linda Harrison
    4. Tricia Hertz
    5. Naomi Hoffman
    6. Lisa Hogan
  16. J
    1. Scott Jackson
    2. Samuel B Johnson
    3. Beth Jones
  17. K
    1. Andy Kelley
    2. Brian Kissel
    3. Celeste R Knight (Dem)
    4. Tony Krackeler
    5. Tim Kremer
  18. L
    1. David Lee
    2. Edith Leet
    3. Jeff Leibo (Dem, I)
    4. Ted Limpert (Dem, I)
    5. Pat A.Longobucco (I)
    6. Kimberly Lovell
    7. Angela Ludwig
  19. M
    1. Jack Macica
    2. Kelly A Magnuson
    3. Jamie Maloney
    4. Scott A Mannarino (Dem)
    5. Don Marsall
    6. James H. M. Marshall
    7. Amanda J Martin (Dem)
    8. Lillian McCarthy
    9. William McFerran
    10. Brendan McGrath (Dem, Con)
    11. Meloney L. McMurry
    12. Brian McNeill
    13. Nancy McNulty
    14. Joseph Membrino (Dem)
      candidate for Cooperstown Trustee
    15. Gusta Miller
    16. Simon Moll
    17. Susan Moore
    18. Jean E. Morey (Rep)
    19. Meredith Moriarty
    20. Eddie Joe Moulton
  20. N
    1. Taitmoor J Naqi (Dem)
    2. Lakshmi Nargarajan
    3. Christine M. Nash (Rep)
    4. William Nevins
      candidate for Menands School Board
    5. David Newell
    6. Michael J Nolan (Dem, Ind, L)
  21. O
    1. Argi O'Leary
  22. P
    1. Deval Patrick (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Salvatore A. Pavone (Con, I)
    3. John Pugliese
    4. Casey Putnam
    5. Tricia Putman
  23. Q
    1. John F Queenan
  24. R
    1. Terry Raskyn (I)
    2. Kristina M. Rennekamp
    3. Ryan Richman
    4. Bryan Richmond
    5. Mary Margaret Robbins (Rep)
      candidate for Cooperstown Trustee
    6. Brenda J Robinson (Dem)
    7. Jahmel K Robinson (Dem)
    8. Mimi Rocah (Dem, WF)
    9. Sarah Rogerson
    10. Dan Romano (Dem, WF, I)
    11. Jamie I Romeo (Dem)
      candidate for Monroe County Clerk
    12. Peter Ross
  25. S
    1. Anthony A. Scarpino, Jr. (Dem)
    2. Robert M. Shaddock (Ind, L)
    3. Verris B. Shako (Dem)
    4. Karen Shea (Dem)
    5. Judy Slack
    6. Randy Smith
    7. P David Soares (Dem)
    8. Tom Steyer (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    9. Mark A Streb (Dem)
    10. Susan A Streb (Dem)
  26. T
    1. Shadia Tadros (Dem)
    2. Michael L. Tawil (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Town Justice
    3. Matthew Taylor
    4. Tom Templeton
    5. Marlene Tierney
    6. Ellen R. Tillapaugh (Dem)
      candidate for Cooperstown Mayor
    7. Matthew A Toporowski (Dem)
  27. U
    1. Susan E Ungerman (Dem)
  28. V
    1. Meredith A Vacca (WF, Ind, L, SAM)
    2. Shay Valigorsky
    3. Richard S Vargo (Rep)
  29. W
    1. Daniel W. Wakeman (Dem)
    2. Terrance E. Walpole (Rep)
    3. Mary Beth Whited
    4. Katie Whittemore
    5. Phyllis P Wickerham (Rep)
    6. John O Williamson (Dem)
    7. John O Williamson (Dem)
    8. Karen A Wilson (Dem)
    9. Daniel S Wolf (Rep)
    10. Linda A. Woodard
  30. Z
    1. Jason Zeigler (Dem, I)
    2. Jennifer Zhao