Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Peter Abbate Jr. (Dem)
    2. Tom Abinanti (Dem)
    3. Vincent Aceste (Rep)
    4. Joseph Addabbo (Dem)
    5. Khaleel Anderson (Dem, WF)
    6. Laura Ahearn (PT, Dem)
    7. Fred Akshar (Rep, Con, I)
    8. Victoria Alexander (LBT)
    9. Robert Alft (Grn)
    10. Karina E. Alomar (Dem)
    11. Stacey G. Pheffer Amato (Dem)
    12. Richard Amedure (Rep)
    13. Joel Anabilah-Azumah (SAM)
    14. Joe Angelino (Rep, Con, I)
    15. Michael T Ansaldi (Dem, WF, Grn, L, SAM)
    16. Dorcey L. Applyrs (WF, Dem)
    17. Jacob Ashby (Rep)
    18. Carl Ast (Dem)
    19. Rob Astorino (Rep, Con, ROS)
    20. Afua Atta-Mensah (WF)
    21. Jeffrion Aubry (Dem)
  4. B
    1. Jamaal Bailey (Dem)
    2. Aaron Baker (Rep, Con, Ind)
    3. Dana Balter (Dem)
    4. Anthony Baney (Grn)
    5. Jim Barber (Dem)
    6. William Barclay (Rep)
    7. Brian Barnwell (Dem)
    8. Salvatore Barrera (Rep)
    9. Didi Barrett (Dem)
    10. Charles Barron
    11. Michael Barry (Rep, Con, I)
    12. Steven Becker (LBT)
    13. BARBARA J. BELOKOPITSKY (Dem)
    14. Bruce P. Bendish (Rep)
    15. Michael R. Benedetto (Dem)
    16. Brian Benjamin (Dem)
    17. MacGuire Benton (Dem)
    18. Jacqualine Berger (Dem)
    19. Kathy G. Bergmann (Rep, Dem)
    20. Cathy Bernstein (Rep, Con)
    21. Karen N. Best (Dem)
    22. Sarita Bhandarkar (Dem)
    23. Alessandra Biaggi (Dem, WF)
    24. Rodneyse Bichotte (Dem)
    25. Kenneth Blankenbush (Rep)
    26. Patrick Bobilin (BW)
    27. George Borrello (LBT, Rep, Con, I)
    28. Mary Bouchard
    29. Jamaal Bowman (Dem, WF)
    30. Karla F Boyce (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Monroe County Clerk
    31. Philip Boyle (Rep, Con, I)
    32. Karl Brabenec (Rep)
    33. Ann Brancato (Dem)
    34. Evelyn L. Braun (Rep, Con, Dem)
    35. Edward Braunstein (Dem)
    36. Claudia Braymer (Dem)
    37. Steve Brescia (Rep, Con)
    38. Neil Breslin (I, Dem, WF)
    39. Rex Bridges (Rep)
    40. Anthony Brindisi (I, Dem, WF)
    41. Jabari Brisport (Dem)
    42. William Britt (Con)
    43. Harry Bronson (Dem)
    44. John E. Brooks (Dem)
    45. Samra Brouk (Dem, WF)
    46. Karen Brown (Dem)
    47. Keith Brown (Rep)
    48. Vito Bruno (Rep, Con, I)
    49. Kenneth L. Bunting (Rep, Con)
    50. Chris Burdick (I, Dem, WF)
    51. Harry Burger (Grn)
    52. Kenneth Burgos (Dem)
    53. Leslie Danks Burke (Dem, WF)
    54. Patrick Burke (I, Dem, WF)
    55. Brian D. Burns (Rep)
    56. Marianne Buttenschon (Dem)
    57. Dan Buttermann (Dem)
    58. Kevin M. Byrne (Rep)
    59. Marjorie Byrnes (Rep)
  5. C
    1. Kevin Cahill (Dem)
    2. Patricia Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    3. Dia Carabajal (Dem, WF)
    4. Christina Cardinale (Dem)
    5. Elena F Cariola (Rep, Con, WF, Ind, Grn, L, SAM)
    6. Tanya Carmichae (Rep)
    7. Daby Carreras (Rep)
    8. Carolyn Carrol (Dem)
    9. Robert C. Carroll (Dem)
    10. Regina Cartagena (Con)
    11. Ruben Cartagena (Grn)
    12. Valerie M. Cartright (Rep, Dem)
    13. Michelle Caruso-Cabrera (SAM)
    14. Andrew G Caschetta (Rep, Con, Ind)
    15. Donna M. Cassell (Dem)
    16. Michelle Castillo (Rep)
    17. David Catalfamo (Rep)
    18. Tracy A. Catapano-Fox (Rep, Con, Dem)
    19. Julie Cerio (Dem, Con, I)
    20. Lester Chang (Rep, Con)
    21. Lawrence Chiulli (Rep)
    22. Khorshed Chowdhury (Rep)
    23. Daniel Christmann (NM)
    24. Christopher S Ciaccio (Dem)
    25. Julie A. Cianca (Dem, WF)
    26. Theresa M. Ciccotto (Rep, Con, Dem)
    27. Paul Ciurcina Jr (Rep)
    28. Sarah Clark (Dem, WF)
    29. Yvette Clarke (Dem, WF)
    30. Tedra Cobb (Dem, WF)
    31. Tucker Coburn (LBT)
    32. Mojgan Cohanim Lancman (Dem)
    33. Andrew J. Cohen (Dem)
    34. Bob Cohen (WF)
    35. David B. Cohen (Dem)
    36. John Colesanti (Rep)
    37. Heather Collins (Rep)
    38. Jose A. Colon (Rep)
    39. Lizette Colon (Den)
    40. William Colton (Dem)
    41. Scott Comegys (Dem)
    42. Leroy Comrie (Dem)
    43. William Conrad (I, Dem, WF)
    44. Tara N. Conte (Dem, I)
    45. Joseph R. Conway (Rep, Dem)
    46. Vivian Cook (Dem)
    47. Jeremy Cooney (Dem, WF)
    48. Jacob Cornell (LBT)
    49. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (Dem)
    50. Matthew J. Costa (Dem)
    51. Melissa Crane (Dem)
    52. Melinda Crump (Rep)
    53. Catalina Cruz (Dem)
    54. Joseph Cullina (Rep)
    55. John Cummings (Rep, Con)
    56. Michael Cusick (Dem)
    57. Steven Cymbrowitz (Dem)
  6. D
    1. Dylan Dailor (WF)
    2. Thomas R. Daly (Rep, Con)
    3. Katherine J. Daniels (Dem, Oth)
    4. Taylor Darling (Dem)
    5. Robert Daros (Rep, Con, I)
    6. Maritza Davila (Dem)
    7. Felicia Pitts Davis (Dem)
    8. Kimberly Davis (Dem, WF)
    9. Carmen N. De La Rosa (Dem)
    10. Justin DeFillippo (Con)
    11. Anthony DeGuerre (Rep)
    12. Juan DeJesus (Con)
    13. Christina DeJoseph (Dem, WF)
    14. Antonio Delgado (SAM, Dem, WF)
    15. Patrick Delices (Rep, Con)
    16. Paul Delorenzo (Rep)
    17. John DeStefano (Rep)
    18. Joseph DeStefano (Rep, Con, I)
    19. Barbara A. Diamond (Dem, I, Con)
    20. Robert Diamond (Con)
    21. Inez Dickens (Dem)
    22. Erik Dilan (Dem)
    23. Vince Dinolfo (Rep, Con)
    24. Jeffrey Dinowitz (Dem)
    25. David DiPietro (Rep)
    26. Michael Dister (Rep)
    27. Ricky Donovan (Rep)
    28. Dwight H. Douglas (Dem)
    29. Dan Doyle (Rep, Con, WF)
    30. Dennis Dunne (Rep, Con)
    31. Michael Durso (Rep)
  7. E
    1. Steven C. Edelstein (Dem)
    2. Chris Edes (Grn)
    3. Benjamin Eggleston (Con)
    4. Simcha Eichenstein (Dem)
    5. Josh Eisen (ECL)
    6. Hanan K. Eldahry (Dem)
    7. Paula M Engel (Rep, L, SAM)
    8. Mark Engelman (Dem)
    9. Steven Englebright (Dem)
    10. Harvey Epstein (Dem)
    11. Gabriel Eronosele (Con)
    12. Adriano Espaillat (Dem, WF)
    13. Lance P. Evans (Dem)
  8. F
    1. Patricia Fahy (Dem)
    2. John A. Falk (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Brighton Town Justice
    3. Charles Fall (Dem)
    4. Chele Farley (Rep, Con)
    5. Mark F. Farrell (Dem)
    6. Dave Feiden (Rep)
    7. Samuel Fein (WF)
    8. Simcha Felder (Dem)
    9. Nathalia Fernandez (Dem)
    10. Adam Fischer-Gledhill (LBT)
    11. Michael Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    12. Phara Souffrant Forrest (Dem)
    13. David Franklin (Rep, Con)
    14. Sonia Frederick (WF, Dem, I)
    15. Christopher Friend (Rep, Con)
    16. Mathylde Frontus (Dem)
  9. G
    1. Sandra Galef (Dem)
    2. Daniel J. Gallagher (Dem)
    3. Emily E. Gallagher (Dem)
    4. Jeff Gallahan (Rep, Con)
    5. Ann H. Gallelli (Dem, WF)
    6. Patrick Gallivan (Rep, Con, I)
    7. Jarett Gandolfo (Rep)
    8. Andrew Garbarino (LBT, Rep, Con, SAM)
    9. John P. Gardner (Dem)
      candidate for Pelham Town Justice
    10. William T. Gargan (Dem)
    11. Elizabeth A. Garry (I, Dem)
    12. Jeffrey W. Gasbarro (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Town Justice
    13. James Gaughran (SAM, Dem)
    14. Andrew Gauzza (Rep)
    15. Darrell L. Gavrin (Dem)
    16. Francis T. Genco (Dem)
    17. Michael Gentile (SAM)
    18. Michael Gianaris (Dem, WF)
    19. Laurette Giardino (Dem)
    20. Jodi Giglio (Rep, Con, I)
    21. Joseph Giglio (Rep)
    22. Mark A. Gilliland (Dem)
    23. James Gisondi (Rep)
    24. Deborah Glick (Dem)
    25. Mark Glogowski (LBT)
    26. Joshua E. Goldfein (WF)
    27. Jesus Gonzalez (Rep, Con)
    28. Andrew Goodell (Rep)
    29. Jackie Gordon (I, Dem, WF)
    30. Kevin Gorman (Dem)
    31. Nancy Goroff (Dem, WF)
    32. Yehudis Gottesfeld (Con)
    33. Richard Gottfried (Dem)
    34. Andrew Gounardes (Dem, WF)
    35. Judith Graham (Rep)
    36. Gerald J. Greenan, III (Rep, Con, I)
    37. Steve Greenfield (Grn)
    38. DuWayne Gregory (Dem, I, Con)
    39. Lisa Grey (Rep, Con, SAM, Dem)
    40. Judy Griffin (Dem)
    41. Joseph Griffo (Rep, Con, I)
    42. Richard J. Guertin (Rep)
    43. Aileen Gunther (Dem)
    44. Jonathan Gunther (LBT)
    45. Jake Gutowitz (LBT)
    46. Lovelynn Gwynn (Rep)
  10. H
    1. Alex Hammond (Dem)
    2. Peter Harckham (I, Dem, WF)
    3. Derek M Harnsberger (Rep, Con, Grn)
    4. David V. Hasin (Rep)
    5. Peter Hatzipetros (Rep)
    6. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    7. Stephen Hawley (Rep)
    8. Carl Heastie (Dem)
    9. Pamela Helming (Rep, Con, I)
    10. Andrew Heves (Dem)
    11. Brian Higgins (SAM, Dem, WF)
    12. Michelle Hinchey (Dem)
    13. Nilda Morales Horowitz (Dem, Con, I)
    14. Brad M. Hoylman (Dem)
    15. Robert H. Hoyt (Dem)
    16. Pamela Hunter (Dem)
    17. Scott Hutchins (G)
    18. Alicia Hyndman (Dem)
  11. I
    1. Fred Ianacci (Dem)
  12. J
    1. Berneda Jackson (Rep)
    2. Chantel Jackson (Dem)
    3. Stephanie Jackson (Rep)
    4. Chris Jacobs (Rep, Con, I)
    5. Jonathan Jacobson (Dem)
    6. Ellen Jaffee (Dem)
    7. Robert Jackson (Dem, WF)
    8. Ta-Tanisha James (Dem)
    9. Constantin Jean-Pierre (Rep, Con)
    10. Kimberly Jean-Pierre (Dem)
    11. Hakeem Jeffries (Dem, WF)
    12. Laura Jens-Smith (Dem)
    13. Mark Johns (Rep)
    14. Dan W. Johnson (WF)
      candidate for City Court Judge
    15. Michelle A. Johnson (Dem)
    16. Ramona Johnson (Rep)
    17. Teresa D Johnson (Dem)
    18. Victoria Johnson (Rep, Con)
    19. D. Billy Jone (Dem)
    20. Ericka Jones (Grn)
    21. Mondaire Jones (Dem, WF)
    22. RICHARD R. JONES JR. (Dem)
    23. Daphne Jordan (Rep, Con, I)
    24. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    25. Liz Joy (Rep, Con, SAM)
    26. Latoya Joyner (Dem)
  13. K
    1. Todd Kaminsky (Dem, WF)
    2. Anna Kaplan (SAM, I, Dem, WF)
    3. Joseph F. Kasper (Rep, Con)
    4. John Katko (Rep, Con, I)
    5. Brian Kavanagh (Dem)
    6. Stephanie Keegan (Dem)
    7. Anna Kelles (Dem, WF)
    8. Brian Kelly (Rep, Con)
    9. Timothy M. Kennedy (I, Dem, WF)
    10. Kevin J. Kerrigan (Rep, Con, Dem)
    11. Han Khon To (Rep, Con)
    12. Barbara Kidney (G)
    13. Ron Kim (Dem)
    14. Janelle King (Rep)
    15. David L. Klein (Dem)
    16. Jason Klimek (Dem)
    17. Donald F. Knab, Jr. (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Rush Town Justice
    18. Gary F. Knobel (Rep, Dem)
    19. Steven Kolln (LBT)
    20. Andrew Kolstee (LBT)
    21. Mary "Betsy" Kraat (Dem)
    22. Liz Krueger (Dem, WF)
  14. L
    1. Kieran Michael Lalor (Rep)
    2. Ryan M Lang (Rep, Con)
    3. Andrew Lanza (Rep, Con, I)
    4. Tamara Lashchyk (Rep)
    5. Charles Lavine (Dem)
    6. Michael Lawler (Rep)
    7. Calvin Lee (Dem)
    8. Jeff Leibo (I)
    9. John Lemondes (Rep, Con, I)
    10. Matthew McIntyre (Rep, Con, I)
    11. Barry Leon (LBT)
    12. Rika Levin (Dem)
      candidate for Ossining Mayor
    13. Ted Limpert (WF, I)
    14. Stephen K. Lindley (Rep, Con, Dem, WF)
    15. John Liu (Dem, WF)
    16. Leonard Livote (Rep, Con, Dem)
    17. Pat A.Longobucco (I)
    18. Laurence Lonky (Dem)
    19. Carl Lundgren (G)
    20. Jennifer Lunsford (Dem)
    21. Donna Lupardo (Dem)
    22. Desmond Lyons (Dem)
  15. M
    1. Mindy MacLaren (Dem, WF)
    2. Michael Madrid (LBT)
    3. William Magnarelli (Dem)
    4. Nicole Malliotakis (Rep, Con)
    5. Carolyn Maloney (Dem)
    6. Sean Maloney (I, Dem, WF)
    7. Zohran Kwame Mamdani (Dem)
    8. Brian Manktelow (Rep)
    9. John Mannion (Dem, WF)
    10. Randy Sue Marber (Rep, Dem)
    11. Michael Marcantonio (Dem)
    12. Sheila Marcotte (Rep, Con)
    13. Barbara Marino (Rep)
    14. Gregory Marks (Dem)
    15. Anthony C. Markus (Dem)
    16. William Marquez (Rep)
    17. Adam Martin (LBT)
    18. Dustin Martinez (Rep)
    19. Monica Martinez (I, Dem)
    20. Amy C. Martoche (Dem, WF)
    21. Mike Martucci (Rep, Con, I)
    22. William F. Mastro (Rep, Con, Dem)
    23. Mario F. Mattei (Rep, SAM, Dem)
    24. Mario Mattera (Rep, Con, SN, I)
    25. Rachel May (Dem, WF)
    26. Shelley Mayer (Dem, WF)
    27. Timothy P. Mazzei (Rep, Dem)
    28. Thearse McCalmon (Dem, WF)
    29. John T. McDonald (Dem)
    30. David McDonough (Rep)
    31. Chad McEvoy (Dem)
    32. GARRY R. MCGIVERN (Dem)
    33. Brendan McGrath (Con)
    34. Kimberly M. McGreal (Dem)
    35. Karen McMahon (Dem)
    36. Rory A. McMahon (Dem)
    37. Patrick McManus (Con)
    38. Nate McMurray (Dem, WF)
    39. Demond Meeks (Dem)
    40. Gregory Meeks (Dem)
    41. Elijah Reichlin-Melnick (Dem)
    42. Grace Meng (Dem, WF)
    43. David A. Menken (Dem)
      candidate for Bedford Town Justice
    44. Joshua Mertzlufft (Rep, Con)
    45. Jen Metzger (Dem, WF)
    46. Dean Michael (Rep)
    47. John Mikulin (Rep)
    48. Gilbert Mildonnet (LBT)
    49. Sean Miles (Rep)
    50. Brian Miller (Rep)
    51. Matthew Miller (Dem)
    52. Melissa L. Miller (Rep)
    53. Christopher Missick (Rep, Con, I)
    54. Marcela Mitaynes (Dem, WF)
    55. Tracy Mitrano (Dem, WF)
    56. George Mitris (Rep, Con)
    57. Orlando Molina (Rep)
    58. Andrew Monteleone (Rep)
    59. Michael Montesano (Rep)
    60. Joe Morelle (I, Dem, WF)
    61. Angelo J. Morinello (Rep)
    62. Christopher Morris-Perry (Con)
    63. Lori G. Morton (Dem)
    64. Corey Mosher (WF)
    65. Walter T. Mosley III (WF)
    66. Alexandra D. Murphy (Con, Dem)
    67. Eugene Murray (Rep)
    68. Zellnor Myrie (Dem, WF)
  16. N
    1. Jerrold Nadler (Dem, WF)
    2. Joseph Naham (Grn)
    3. Elisa Nahoum (Rep, Con)
    4. Dan Natchez (Dem)
    5. Patrick Nelson (Dem, WF)
    6. Rosaline Nieves (Rep)
    7. Yuh-Line Niou (Dem)
    8. Gino M. Nitti (Dem)
    9. Catherine Nolan (Dem)
    10. Michael J. Norris (Rep)
    11. John Nuculovic (Rep, Con)
  17. O
    1. Daniel O'Donnell (Dem)
    2. Thomas O'Mara (Rep, Con, I)
    3. Shauna O'Toole (Dem)
    4. Peter Oberacker (Rep, Con, I)
    5. Robert F Ockenden (Rep, Con, Ind)
    6. Robert S. Ondrovic (Con, Dem)
    7. Linda Ortiz (Con)
    8. Robert Ortt (Rep, Con, I)
    9. Steven Otis (I, Dem, WF)
  18. P
    1. Philip Palmesano (Rep)
    2. Anthony Palumbo (Rep, Con)
    3. Petros Papanicolaou (Rep, Con)
    4. John A. Pappalardo (Dem, WF, I)
    5. Michael Parietti (SAM)
    6. Kevin Parker (Dem)
    7. Beth Parlato (Rep, Con)
    8. Michael K. Patino (Dem)
    9. Brandon Patterson (Dem)
    10. Amy Paulin (Dem)
    11. Salvatore Pavone (Rep, Con, I, L)
    12. Seth Peacock (Dem)
      candidate for City Court Judge
    13. Robert Pecoraro (Rep, Con)
    14. Christine Pellegrino (Dem, WF)
    15. Russell Penner (LBT)
    16. Crystal Peoples-Stokes (Dem)
    17. Bianka Perez (Dem)
    18. Giovanni Perna (Rep, Con)
    19. Elizabeth Perri (Con)
    20. Nick Perry (Dem)
    21. Roxanne J. Persaud (Dem)
    22. Victor Pichardo (Dem)
    23. Brock Pierce (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    24. Steven Polgar (Dem)
    25. Gary Popkin (LBT)
    26. Gary Port (Dem)
    27. Robert Porter (Rep)
    28. Dion Powell (Con)
    29. Erica L. Prager (Rep, Dem)
    30. J. Gary Pretlow (Dem)
    31. Keith Price (LBT)
    32. Frank Puglis (Dem, WF)
    33. Louis Puliafito (Rep)
  19. Q
    1. Dan Quart (Dem)
    2. Manuel R. Quezada (Dem)
    3. Thomas Quiter (LBT)
  20. R
    1. Howard Rabin (LBT)
    2. Menachem Raitport (Rep)
    3. Michael Raleigh (Grn)
    4. Jessica Ramos (Dem, WF)
    5. Philip Ramos (Dem)
    6. Terry Raskyn (I)
    7. Edward Rath (Rep, Con)
    8. Edward Rath III (Rep)
    9. Alan Reed (Con)
    10. Tom Reed (Rep, Con, I)
    11. Randy Reid (Dem)
    12. Michael Reilly (Rep)
    13. Andrea C. Rendo (Rep)
    14. Angi Renna (Rep, Con, I)
    15. Karines Reyes (Dem)
    16. Diana Richardson (Dem)
    17. Dylan Rice (Dem)
    18. Kathleen Rice (Dem)
    19. Paul J. Rinaldi (Dem)
    20. Brenton Ritchie (Rep)
    21. Patricia Ritchie (Rep, Con, I)
    22. J. Gustavo Rivera (Dem, WF)
    23. Jonathan Rivera (I, Dem, WF)
    24. Jose Rivera (Dem)
    25. Jenifer Rajkumar (Dem)
    26. Mary Margaret Robbins (Rep)
    27. Derrick J. Robinson (Rep, Dem)
    28. Mimi Rocah (Dem, WF)
    29. Sam Rodgers (Rep, Con, SAM, I)
    30. John Jairo Rodriguez (SAM)
    31. Robert J. Rodriguez (Dem)
    32. Jessica González-Rojas (Dem, WF)
    33. Dan Romano (Dem, WF, I)
    34. Jamie I Romeo (Dem, WF, Ind)
      candidate for Monroe County Clerk
    35. Chaz Rorick (Dem)
    36. Max Rose (I, Dem)
    37. Daniel Rosenthal (Dem)
    38. Linda Rosenthal (Dem)
    39. Michael Ross (Rep)
    40. Karen B. Rothenberg (Dem)
    41. John C. Rowley (Dem)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    42. Nily Rozic (Dem)
    43. Sean Ryan (I, Dem, WF)
  21. S
    1. Kevin Sabella (Rep)
    2. Joseph Sackman III (Dem)
    3. Liviu Saimovici (Rep, Con)
    4. John-Alexander Sakelos (Rep)
    5. John Salka (Rep)
    6. Julia Salazar (Dem)
    7. James Sanders, Jr. (Dem, WF)
    8. Angelo Santabarbara (Dem)
    9. Carlos Santiago-Cano (Rep, Con)
    10. George Santos (Rep, Con)
    11. Charon Sattler-Leblanc (Dem)
    12. Diane Savino (Dem)
    13. Nader Sayegh (Dem)
    14. Michelle I. Schauer (Dem)
    15. Thomas Schlee (Dem)
    16. Karen B. Schleimer (Dem)
    17. Colin Schmitt (Rep)
    18. Maureen McArdle Schulman (Rep)
    19. W. Ross Scott (Dem)
    20. Rebecca Seawright (RU)
    21. Joe Seeman (Dem)
    22. Charles Senrick (LBT)
    23. Amanda N. Septimo (Dem, WF)
    24. Luis R. Sepulveda (Dem)
    25. Susan Serino (Rep, Con, I)
    26. Jose M. Serrano (Dem)
    27. Robert M. Shaddock (Rep, Con, Ind)
    28. Verris B. Shako (Dem)
    29. Carol Sharpe (Dem)
    30. Richard Shaw (Dem)
    31. Michael Siderakis (Dem)
    32. Gina Sillitti (Dem)
    33. Jamie Silvestri (Rep)
    34. Jo Anne Simon (Dem)
    35. Leonard S. Simon (Dem, WF)
    36. Matthew Simpson (Rep)
    37. Ryan Skelly (Rep)
    38. Donald Skinner (Rep)
    39. Richard S. Sklarin (Dem, I)
    40. James Skoufis (Dem, WF)
    41. Frank Smierciak (Rep)
    42. Doug Smith (Rep)
    43. Scott Smith (LBT, SAM)
    44. Robert Smullen (Rep)
    45. Edmund Smyth (Rep, Con, I)
    46. Karen Smythe (Dem, WF)
    47. P. DAVID SOARES (Dem, I)
    48. Michaelle Solages (Dem)
    49. Russell L. Solomon (Dem)
    50. John C. Spataro (Rep)
    51. Ragini Srivastava (Rep)
    52. Mark T. Starkman (Rep)
    53. Toby Ann Stavisky (Dem)
    54. Daniel Stec (Rep, Con)
    55. Phil Steck (Dem)
    56. Elise Stefanik (Rep, Con, I)
    57. Steve Stern (Dem)
    58. Steven Stern (Con)
    59. Andrea Stewart-Cousins (Dem, WF)
    60. Al Stirpe (Dem)
    61. Nicole A. Sullivan (Dem)
    62. Thomas Sullivan (Rep, Con)
    63. Oz Sultan (Rep)
    64. Tom Suozzi (I, Dem, WF)
    65. Justin Sweet (WF)
    66. Matthew Szalkowski (Rep, Con)
    67. Mark Szuszkiewicz (Rep)
  22. T
    1. Shadia Tadros (Dem, WF)
    2. Victor Tafur (Dem)
    3. Christopher Tague (Rep)
    4. Michael Tannousis (Rep)
    5. Blay Tarnoff (LBT)
    6. Alfred E. Taylor (Dem)
    7. Lawrence W.D. Taylor (Dem)
    8. James Tedisco (Rep, Con, I)
    9. Claudia Tenney (Rep, Con)
    10. Fred Thiele (Dem)
    11. Delores J. Thomas (Rep, Con, Dem)
    12. Kevin Thomas (Dem, WF)
    13. Paul Tonko (I, Dem, WF)
    14. Matthew A Toporowski (WF)
    15. Nicole Torres (Rep)
    16. Ritchie Torres (Dem)
    17. Gail Tosh (Dem)
    18. Joseph Totaro (Rep)
    19. Douglas Tuman (Rep, Con)
  23. V
    1. Meredith A Vacca (Dem, WF, Ind, L, SAM)
    2. Sam Valleriani (Rep, Con, WF)
    3. Kyle Van DeWater (Rep)
    4. William Van Helmond (LBT)
    5. Matthew Van Houten (Dem)
      candidate for District Attorney
    6. Cherice Vanderhall (Rep)
    7. Clyde Vanel (Dem)
    8. Peter Vazquez (Rep, Con, I)
    9. Nydia M. Velazquez (Dem, WF)
    10. Mark Venesky (Rep)
    11. Antonio Vitiello (Con)
    12. Brittany Vogel (Dem)
  24. W
    1. Carolyn E. Wade (Rep, Con, Dem)
    2. Cynthia Wade (SAM)
    3. Barbara Wagner (G)
    4. Mark Walczyk (Rep)
    5. Latrice Walker (Dem)
    6. Sam D. Walker (Rep, Con, Dem)
    7. Garfield Wallace (Rep, Con)
    8. Monica P. Wallace (Dem)
    9. Mary Beth Walsh (Rep)
    10. Karla J. Weaver (Dem, Rep)
    11. Edward Weber (Rep)
    12. William Weber (Rep)
    13. Alexis Weik (Rep, Con)
    14. Jonathon Weiner (Con)
    15. Helene Weinstein (Dem)
    16. Craig J. Weitz (Dem)
    17. Kelly S. Wenstrup (Dem)
    18. David Weprin (Dem)
    19. Dana White (Dem)
    20. Duane Whitmer (LBT)
    21. Phyllis P Wickerham (Rep, Con, Ind)
    22. Justin Wilcox (I)
    23. E. Loren Williams (Dem)
    24. Jaime Williams (Dem)
    25. Steven Williams (WF)
    26. Kevin Wilson (LBT)
    27. Kim Adair Wilson (Dem)
    28. Carrie Woerner (Dem)
    29. Daniel S Wolf (Rep, Con, Ind)
    30. Robin Wolfgang (Rep, I)
    31. Evelyn Wood (SAM)
  25. Y
    1. Michael F. Young (Rep)
    2. David Yule (Rep)
  26. Z
    1. Nicholas Zacchea (Rep)
    2. Nancy Zahler
    3. Kenneth Zebrowsk (Dem)
    4. Jason B Zeigler (Rep, Con, L)
    5. Lorraine Zeigler (Rep)
    6. Lee Zeldin (Rep, Con, I)
    7. John Zielinski (Rep)
    8. Stefani L. Zinerman (Dem)
    9. Tom Zmich (LBT, Rep, Con, SAM)
    10. Mike Zumbluskas (Rep, I)