Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Arizona
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Lela Alston (Dem)
    2. Richard Andrade (Dem)
    3. Travis Angry (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Joshua Barnett (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    2. Nancy Barto (Rep)
    3. Brenda Barton (Rep)
    4. Kimberly "Kim" Beach-Moschetti (Dem)
    5. Leo Biasiucci (Rep)
    6. Andy Biggs (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    7. Walter "Walt" Blackman (Rep)
    8. Seth Blattman (Dem)
    9. Selina Bliss (Rep)
    10. Reginald Bolding (Dem)
    11. Shawnna Bolick (Rep)
    12. Sonny Borrelli (Rep)
    13. Kenneth R. "Ken" Bowers Jr. (Rep)
    14. Russell W. "Rusty" Bowers (Rep)
    15. Sean Bowie (Dem)
    16. Paul Boyer (Rep)
    17. Billy Bragg (Rep)
    18. Kate Brophy McGee (Rep)
    19. Judy Burges (Rep)
    20. Kelli Butler (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Andres Cano (Dem)
    2. Gilbert Carillo (Write-In) (Dem)
    3. Frank Carroll (Rep)
    4. Heather Carter (Rep)
    5. Neal Carter (Rep)
    6. Teddy Castro (Dem)
    7. Joseph Chaplik (Rep)
    8. Cesar Chavez (Dem)
    9. Lupe Chavira Contreras (Dem)
    10. Jae Chin (Rep)
    11. Regina Cobb (Rep)
    12. Ed Cocchiola (Rep)
    13. David Cook (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Andrea Dalessandro (Dem)
    2. Domingo Degrazia (Dem)
    3. Van Dicarlo (Rep)
    4. Delina Disanto (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Timothy "Tim" Dunn (Rep)
    6. Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Ryan Eldridge (Write-In) (Rep)
    2. Sylvia Tenney Allen (Rep)
    3. Kirsten Engel (Dem)
    4. Denise "Mitzi" Epstein (Dem)
    5. Douglas Ervin (Dem)
    6. Diego Espinoza (Dem)
    7. Coral J. Evans (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Karen Elizabeth Fann (Rep)
    2. Charlene Fernandez (Dem)
    3. John Fillmore (Rep)
    4. Mark Finchem (Rep)
    5. Jordan Flayer (Write-In) (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    6. Helen Fokszanskyj-Conti (Rep)
    7. Felicia French (Dem)
    8. Randall "Randy" Friese (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Rosanna Gabaldon (Dem)
    2. Ruben Gallego (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    3. Bo "Heir Archy" Garcia (Write-In) (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Wendy Garcia (Dem)
    5. Karl Gentles (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    6. Dave Giles (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    7. Sharon Girard (Dem)
    8. Lisa Godzich (Rep)
    9. Sally Ann Gonzales (Dem)
    10. Paul Gosar (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    11. David Gowan (Rep)
    12. Jana Lynn Granillo (Dem)
    13. Travis Grantham (Rep)
    14. Rick Gray (Rep)
    15. Joan Greene (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    16. Gail Griffin (Rep)
    17. Raul Grijalva (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    18. Mabelle Gummere (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Jarret Hamstreet (Rep)
    2. Pamela Powers Hannley (Dem)
    3. Liz Harris (Rep)
    4. Alma Hernandez (Dem)
    5. Daniel Hernandez Jr. (Dem)
    6. Melody Hernandez (Dem)
    7. Michael Hicks (Rep)
    8. Jake Hoffman (Rep)
    9. Mary "Kathleen" Honne (Dem)
    10. Sam Huang (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    11. Suzanne Hug (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Jon Ireland (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
  10. J
    1. Jana Jackson (Rep)
    2. Jennifer Jermaine (Dem)
    3. Joel John (Rep)
    4. Richard Jolley (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
  11. K
    1. Steve Kaiser (Rep)
    2. Bob Karp (Dem)
    3. John Kavanagh (Rep)
    4. Mark Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Anthony Kern (Rep)
    6. Sine Kerr (Rep)
    7. Ann Kirkpatrick (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    8. Kathy Knecht (Dem)
    9. Alexander Kolodin (Rep)
    10. Ajlan "A.J." Kurdoglu (Dem)
    11. Eric Kurland (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Jay Lawrence (Rep)
    2. Venden "Vince" Leach (Rep)
    3. Debbie Lesko (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    4. Aaron Lieberman (Dem)
    5. David Livingston (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Longdon (Dem)
    7. Bill Loughrige (Rep)
    8. Brendan Lyons (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Ronnie Maestas-Condos (Dem)
    2. Anita Malik (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    3. Christine Marsh (Dem)
    4. Brandon Martin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    5. Kyle Martin (Write-In) (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    6. Daniel "Demand Daniel" McCarthy (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    7. Deborah McEwen (Rep)
    8. Barbara McGuire (Dem)
    9. Alysia "Ariesuptop" McMillan (Rep)
    10. Martha McSally (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    11. Juan Mendez (Dem)
    12. Joanna Mendoza (Dem)
    13. J.D. Mesnard (Rep)
    14. Robert Meza (Dem)
    15. Randy Miller (Rep)
    16. Catherine Miranda (Dem)
    17. Steve Montenegro (Rep)
    18. Patrick Morales (Dem)
    19. Joseph Morgan (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    20. Forest John Moriarty (Rep)
    21. William "Bill" Mundell (Dem)
    22. Michael Muscato (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    23. Bob Musselwhite (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
  14. N
    1. Otoniel "Tony" Navarrete (Dem)
    2. Debbie Nez-Manuel (Dem)
    3. Hop Nguten (Rep)
    4. Quang Nguyen (Rep)
    5. Becky Nutt (Rep)
  15. O
    1. James "Jim" O'Connor (Write-In) (Rep)
    2. Tom O'Halleran (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Robert "Bob" Olsen (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    4. Joanne Osborne (Rep)
    5. Lisa Otondo (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Tyler Pace (Rep)
    2. Jacqueline Parker (Rep)
    3. James "Jim" Parks (Rep)
    4. Luis Parra (Dem)
    5. Linda Patterson (Dem)
    6. Jennifer Pawlik (Dem)
    7. Kevin Payne (Rep)
    8. Kathy Pearce (Rep)
    9. Billy Peard (Dem)
    10. David Peelman (Rep)
    11. Tatiana M. Pena (Rep)
    12. Felipe R. Perez (Dem)
    13. Jamescita Peshlakai (Dem)
    14. Geraldine "Gerae" Peten (Dem)
    15. Warren Petersen (Rep)
    16. Lea Marquez Peterson (Rep)
    17. Beverly Pingerelli (Rep)
    18. Frant Pratt (Rep)
    19. Eva Putzova (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  17. Q
    1. Martin J. Quezada (Dem)
    2. Peter Quilter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
  18. R
    1. Javier Ramos (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Nolan Reidhead (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Stephanie Rimmer (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    4. Rebecca Rios (Dem)
    5. Bret Roberts (Rep)
    6. Lynsey Robinson (Dem)
    7. Bob Robson (Rep)
    8. Diego Rodriguez (Dem)
    9. Wendy Rogers (Rep)
    10. Noran Eric Ruden (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
  19. S
    1. Athena Salman (Dem)
    2. Mariana Sandoval (Dem)
    3. David Schweikert (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    4. Judy Schwiebert (Dem)
    5. Steven Sensmeier (Rep)
    6. Amish Shah (Dem)
    7. Suzanne Sharer (Rep)
    8. Tiffany Shedd (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    9. Thomas "T.J." Shope (Rep)
    10. Garland Shreves (Rep)
    11. Lorenzo Sierra (Dem)
    12. Seth "Marcus" Sifuentes (Rep)
    13. Eric Sloan (Rep)
    14. Javier Soto (Dem)
    15. Judy Stahl (Dem)
    16. Stephanie Stahl Hamilton (Dem)
    17. Shea Stanfield (Dem)
    18. Greg Stanton (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    19. Paul Stapleton-Smith (Dem)
    20. Stuart Starky (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    21. Ryan Starzyk (Dem)
    22. Victoria Steele (Dem)
    23. Leezah Sun (Dem)
  20. T
    1. Arlando Teller (Dem)
    2. Raquel Teran (Dem)
    3. Hiral Tipirneni (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    4. Ben Toma (Rep)
    5. Anna Tovar (Dem)
    6. Kelly Townsend (Rep)
    7. Myron Tsosie (Dem)
    8. Nicholas Tutora (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    9. Sarah Tyree (Dem)
  21. U
    1. Michelle Udall (Rep)
    2. Michelle Ugenti-Rita (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Justine Wadsack (Rep)
    2. Anne Marie Ward (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    3. Paul Weigel (Dem)
    4. Jeff Weninger (Rep)
    5. Alan White (Write-In) (I)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Brian Whitman (Dem)
    7. Justin Wilmeth (Rep)
    8. John Wilson (Rep)
    9. Daniel Wood (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    10. Mark Workman (Rep)