Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Missouri
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Sonja Abdelgawad (N)
    2. Richard Abram II (N)
    3. David Adamczyk (N)
    4. Cindy Adams (N)
    5. Darrin Addison (N)
    6. Brad Alexander (N)
    7. Willa ‘Sue’ Alexander (N)
    8. Precious L. Ali (N)
    9. Bentley Allen (N)
    10. Lawrence ‘Larry’ Todd Anderson (N)
    11. Mark Anderson
    12. Phillip Andreas (N)
    13. Paul Angelides
    14. Cheryl Anthony (N)
    15. Marvin Atkins (N)
    16. Brian T. Austerman (N)
    17. Shawn Austin (N)
    18. Russell L. Ayres (N)
      candidate for Creighton Mayor
  2. B
    1. Danny Barker (N)
    2. Shane E. Bartee (N)
    3. Chris R. Bell (N)
    4. Doug Bias, Jr. (N)
    5. Debbie Bibbs (N)
    6. Benjamin Bitler (N)
    7. Bonnie Black (N)
    8. Damien Boley (N)
      candidate for Smithville Mayor
    9. Cari A. Bossow-Murdock (N)
    10. Darrel W. Box       (N)
      candidate for Buckner Mayor
    11. Terry Bradich  (N)
    12. Mary Bramble (N)
    13. Todd Brendel (N)
    14. Ray Briscoe (N)
    15. Tom Broadhurst (N)
    16. Steven Brown (N)
    17. Ron Brownlee (N)
    18. Tim Brown (N)
    19. Chelsea Bryan (N)
    20. Robert G. Bryant (N)
      candidate for Lake Winnebago Mayor
    21. William R. Buckallew (N)
      candidate for Buckner Alderman 2
    22. Ambrose Buckman (N)
    23. Joey Lee Burgett (N)
    24. Edna Burns (N)
    25. Christine T. Bushyhead (N)
    26. John W. Butner (N)
    27. Kaele S. Bybee (N)
    28. Lawrence Byrne (N)
  3. C
    1. Marcie Calvin (N)
    2. Kathryn ‘Kathy’ Campbell (N)
    3. Rebecca Campbell (N)
    4. Daniel E. Cantrell (N)
      candidate for Garden City Mayor
    5. Charles Keith Carnie III (N)
    6. Amy Carr (N)
    7. Diedre Carr (N)
    8. Dale Carter (N)
      candidate for Blue Springs Mayor
    9. James Dowell Carter (N)
    10. Tria Cartner (N)
    11. Jonathan Cates (N)
    12. Theresa M. Cervantes  (N)
    13. Amy Chalfant (N)
    14. Breanna Cheadle (N)
    15. Cameron Chenoweth (N)
    16. Thomas R. Circo (N)
    17. April L. Clark (N)
    18. Steve Clark (N)
      candidate for Weatherby Lake Mayor
    19. Amie Clarke
 (N)
    20. Harlin Russell Clements (N)
      candidate for Mosby Mayor
    21. Zachary Clevenger
 (N)
    22. Rodney D. Clodfelter (N)
    23. Marilee Dawn Cockrell (N)
    24. Kay F. Coen (N)
    25. Paul Coffman (N)
    26. Jeffrey Coleman (N)
    27. Michael Collar (N)
      candidate for Lake Winnebago Mayor
    28. Mike Collens (N)
    29. Laura Colstion (N)
    30. Charlene Cook (N)
    31. Sam Cook (N)
    32. John Cookinham (N)
    33. Larry W. Cory (N)
    34. Philip Costanzo (N)
    35. Mark R. Coulter (N)
    36. Eddie Cox
 (N)
    37. Byron Craddolph (N)
    38. James N. Crain (N)
    39. Jeff A Craney (N)
      candidate for Grain Valley Mayor
    40. Donna Clayton Crawford (N)
    41. Nathan Cretsinger (N)
    42. Gary Crispin
 (N)
    43. Susan Culpepper (N)
      candidate for Blue Springs Mayor
    44. Mary Cummings (N)
    45. Antonio John Cutolo-Ring (N)
  4. D
    1. Linda Danner (N)
    2. Cathy Davis (N)
    3. Dave Davis (N)
    4. John G. Davison
 (N)
    5. Bud Day (N)
    6. Johnathan Decker (withdrew) (N)
    7. Anessa DeLong (N)
    8. Fred DeMoro (N)
    9. Sally Denney
 (N)
    10. David Dickerson (N)
    11. Megan Donley (N)
      candidate for Strasburg Mayor
    12. Curt Dougherty (N)
    13. David Dow
 (N)
    14. Pat Downing (N)
    15. Don Driggs (N)
    16. Robert L. Dye (N)
  5. E
    1. Doug Eberle (N)
      candidate for Freeman Mayor
    2. Rex A. Eckhoff (N)
    3. Kent Edmondson (N)
    4. Susan Edmonsond (N)
    5. Phyllis Q. Edson (N)
    6. Frank (Bo) Edwards (N)
    7. Kyle Evans (N)
    8. James D. (Jim) Everett (N)
  6. F
    1. Denney Fales (N)
    2. Sarah Farsace (N)
    3. Bill Faust, Jr. (N)
    4. Andrew S. Felker (N)
    5. Tanya K. Finn (N)
    6. Rocco Florio (N)
    7. Beverly A. Ford (N)
    8. Jaylynn Kay Fortney (N)
    9. Pat Fowler
    10. Ron Fowler (N)
    11. John Franke (N)
    12. Sandy Franklin (N)
    13. Louie Freeman (N)
    14. Bennett French (N)
    15. Brandy French (N)
    16. Tyler Friedrich (N)
    17. Russell D. Fries (N)
    18. Tom Frisby (N)
    19. Kimberley ‘Kim’ Fritchie (N)
    20. Mike Fuller (N)
    21. Donald Funk (N)
    22. Mark Fuss (N)
  7. G
    1. Mike Gallagher (N)
      candidate for Peculiar Mayor
    2. Ryan Gardner (N)
    3. Michael T. Garrison (N)
    4. Janis E. Gaston (N)
    5. Kristi Colstion George (N)
    6. Karee Gleason (N)
    7. Dale W. Goeller (N)
    8. Andy L. Gorsage (N)
    9. Roberta Gough (N)
    10. Beth Gregory (N)
    11. Ryan R. Grimes (N)
    12. Christopher T. Gross (N)
    13. Mark Guffey (N)
      candidate for Pleasant Hill Mayor
    14. Gary Gulden (N)
  8. H
    1. Scott Haggerty (N)
    2. Kara Hamberlin (N)
    3. Brian Lucas Hamm (N)
    4. Matt Hammack (N)
    5. Jill Hammond (N)
    6. Jeff Harlan (N)
      candidate for Peculiar Mayor
    7. Shawn E. Harmer (N)
      candidate for Edgerton Mayor
    8. Andrea Marie Harris (N)
    9. Greg Harris
 (N)
    10. Jim Harris (N)
    11. Pete Hart (N)
    12. David Hasselman (N)
    13. Stephanie Hasselman (N)
    14. Willie Hastings (N)
    15. Alex Haun (N)
    16. Bob Headley (N)
    17. Chris Heitzman (N)
    18. B Dawn Hemenway (N)
    19. Jennifer Hernandez (N)
    20. Jesse Hill (N)
    21. Jeffrey Scott Hinton (N)
    22. Daniel Hobart (N)
    23. Deenia Hocker (N)
    24. Kara Hodges (N)
    25. Mark  A. Hohler  (N)
    26. Daniel Holloway (N)
    27. Jay D. Holman (N)
    28. Tisha Homfeld (N)
    29. Chris Horn
    30. Mark Houchen (N)
    31. Stephen Houck (N)
    32. Jan Howard (N)
    33. Donald Hoy (N)
    34. Raymond (Bill) Hull (N)
    35. Kevin D. Humiston (N)
  9. I
    1. Tonyea Inglis (N)
  10. J
    1. Linda Jacoby (N)
    2. David Jeffries (N)
    3. Troy Jeffries (N)
    4. Ruth Johnson (N)
    5. Chuck Johnston (N)
      candidate for Grain Valley Mayor
    6. Ben Jones (N)
    7. Gary Jones (N)
    8. Jimmie L. Jones (N)
      candidate for Buckner Alderman 1
    9. Loren R. Jones (N)
  11. K
    1. Chuck Kagarice (N)
    2. Jerry Kaylor (N)
    3. Joe Kelsay (N)
    4. Rodney Kenagy (N)
    5. Irene C. Kendrick (N)
    6. Jason Kimbrell (N)
    7. Tamara D. Kirk (N)
    8. Debbie Kirkpatrick (N)
    9. Ronald Knight (N)
    10. Berton Knox (N)
    11. Rick Knox (N)
    12. David S. Kolarik
 (N)
    13. Andrew Kowalski (N)
    14. Brett Krause (N)
    15. James Kubly (N)
    16. Kristofer James Kulsrud (N)
    17. James “Chris” Kurzweil (N)
  12. L
    1. Denise Lambert (N)
    2. Stephen T. Lambert (N)
    3. Norman K. Larkey, Sr (N)
    4. Nathan Larrabee (N)
      candidate for Tracy Mayor
    5. Rodger Lavelock (N)
    6. Roberta (Bert) Lawson (N)
    7. Ronald Ledbetter (N)
    8. Mark A. Leetch (N)
    9. Steve Lee (N)
    10. David Lehman (N)
    11. Shannon Leslie (N)
    12. Peggy L. Lewis (N)
    13. Chris Lievsay (N)
      candidate for Blue Springs Mayor
    14. Robert J. Lock (N)
    15. Debbie C. Long (N)
    16. James Lowe (N)
    17. Jill Lyons (N)
  13. M
    1. Steven L. Magel (N)
    2. Lanny Maness (N)
    3. Kenneth 'Kenny' E. Manley (N)
    4. William M. Manson (N)
    5. Dale Marcell
 (N)
    6. Jaime A. Marsh (N)
    7. Megan Marshall (N)
    8. Ellen F. Martin (N)
    9. Leah Noel Martin (N)
    10. Robin Martin (N)
    11. William Andrew Mawson (N)
    12. Tom McBride (N)
    13. Chuck McCardie (N)
    14. Kyron "K" McClure (N)
    15. Kyle E. McCoy (N)
    16. DaRon McGee (N)
    17. Jeff McKee (N)
      candidate for Cleveland Mayor
    18. Darren L. McKown (N)
    19. Marvin Megee (N)
      candidate for Greenwood Mayor
    20. James A. Meyer (N)
    21. Teresa Miles (N)
    22. Troy Miller (N)
    23. Barbara Mnatzakanian (N)
    24. Betty A. Montgomery (N)
    25. Randall Lee More (N)
      candidate for Glenaire Marshal
    26. Chris Moretine (N)
    27. Jamie Morey (N)
      candidate for Dearborn Mayor
    28. Gary Morrison (N)
    29. Thomas Morsbach (N)
    30. Thomas (Tom) Moss (N)
    31. Donald ‘Keith’ Moyer (N)
    32. Linda Mueller (N)
    33. Martha McKee (N)
    34. Terry W. Myers (N)
  14. N
    1. Carl Nannen (N)
    2. Jackie Newman (N)
    3. Jerry A. Nicas (N)
    4. Peter Nielsen
 (N)
    5. Matthew ‘Matt’ A. Niewald (N)
    6. Thomas Noon (N)
      candidate for Platte Woods Mayor
  15. O
    1. Hunter Oakes (N)
    2. Curt Oldroyd (N)
    3. Diane Orsita (N)
    4. Natasha Ortiz (N)
    5. Stephanie Leigh Owens (N)
    6. Dan O’Neill (N)
  16. P
    1. Tony Paolillo (N)
      candidate for Platte City Mayor
    2. Matthew A. Parker (N)
    3. Bennie N. Pate (N)
    4. Phillip Pattison (N)
    5. Andy Patton
 (N)
    6. Troy Nicholas Pavlica (N)
    7. Rita D. Pearce
 (N)
    8. John Perkins (N)
    9. James Petermann (N)
    10. Greg Pierson
    11. Alvin Poisal (N)
      candidate for Garden City Mayor
    12. Alex L. Porter (N)
    13. Craig Porter (N)
    14. Sharon Powell (N)
    15. Lynda Pringle-Hoskins (N)
  17. Q
    1. Danielle C. Quinn (N)
  18. R
    1. Clifford O. Ragan (N)
    2. Jan Rase (N)
    3. Janis (Jan) Reding (N)
    4. Lori Redwine (N)
    5. Judy Reece (N)
    6. Jermaine Reed (N)
    7. Rita Rhoads (N)
      candidate for Tracy Mayor
    8. Dave Rittman (N)
    9. James Roberts (N)
    10. Patricia S. Robinson (N)
    11. Thomas D. Rodenberg (N)
    12. Jody Romaker (N)
    13. Rebecca A. Rooney (N)
    14. Kathy Rose (N)
      candidate for Riverside Mayor
    15. Benjamin F. Ross (N)
      candidate for Buckner Alderman 3
    16. Carson Ross (N)
      candidate for Blue Springs Mayor
    17. Ronald R. Rowe (N)
    18. Timothy L. Runyon (N)
      candidate for Buckner Alderman 3
    19. Doug Rusher (N)
    20. Laura Russell (N)
  19. S
    1. Mark A. Sanders (N)
    2. Anthony Saper
 (N)
    3. Steve Sarver (N)
    4. Sandi Sawtell
 (N)
    5. Rick Scarborough (N)
    6. Micah Schake (N)
    7. Phillip Scherer (N)
    8. Darvin Schildknecht (N)
    9. Bing Schimmelpfenning (N)
    10. Brian Schrader (N)
    11. Kelly K. Scott (N)
    12. Robert L. Seago (N)
    13. David Seamon
    14. Joe Selle (N)
    15. Jonathan Sessions
    16. David Sharp (N)
      candidate for Platte City Mayor
    17. Heather Marie Shelton (N)
    18. Nancy L. Shelton (N)
    19. Bryce Thomas Shields (N)
    20. Hillary Shields (N)
    21. Christopher Shipley (N)
    22. Christine A. Shores (N)
    23. David Shrout (N)
    24. Jim Shrout (N)
    25. Timothy J. Shrout (N)
    26. Jeff Siems (N)
    27. Steve Silverstein (N)
    28. Margo L. Simms-Hurst (N)
    29. John E. Skelton (N)
    30. John C. Smedley (N)
      candidate for Platte Woods Mayor
    31. Arthur Smith (N)
    32. Julie K. Smith (N)
    33. Larry Snider (N)
    34. Tina Spallo (N)
    35. Gerri Spencer (N)
    36. Marc R.Sportsman (N)
    37. Doug Stark (N)
    38. Andrew J. Starkebaum (N)
    39. Marie G. Steiner (N)
    40. Mike Steinmeyer (N)
    41. Steve Stephan (N)
    42. Shauna Stephanchick (N)
    43. William Michael Stephens (N)
    44. Monte Stephenson (N)
    45. Brice Stewart (N)
    46. Jerry D. Stewart (N)
    47. John H Stewart (N)
    48. Chuck Stone (N)
    49. Terry Stone (N)
    50. Julie Stout (N)
    51. Daniel Straasburg (N)
    52. Jayci Stratton (N)
    53. Sondra Stubbs
    54. Roger W. Sullins (N)
    55. Elmer Sullivan
 (N)
    56. Norma Sulzberger (N)
    57. Carol J. Suter (N)
    58. Donn Swaggerty (N)
    59. Donald Swanstone, Jr (N)
    60. Bree Switzer (N)
    61. Ronnie E. Swope (N)
  20. T
    1. Greg Taylor  (N)
      candidate for Lawson Mayor
    2. Jeremy Taylor (N)
    3. John B. Thiessen (N)
    4. Jennifer Thomas (N)
    5. David E. Thompson (N)
    6. Gary A. Thompson (N)
    7. David Thurman (N)
    8. James M. Tobin (N)
    9. Dennis Todd (N)
      candidate for Lake Waukomis Mayor
    10. Linda Todd (N)
    11. Michael Todd (N)
      candidate for Grain Valley Mayor
    12. Scott Todd (N)
    13. Byron Townsend (N)
    14. Reginald Townsend (N)
    15. Kara Tremain (N)
    16. Evan L. Tripp (N)
    17. Lisa Tull
 (N)
    18. Annette M.Turnbaugh (N)
    19. Matt Turner (N)
  21. U
    1. Daniel Ulledahl (N)
  22. V
    1. Sean Van Tol, Sr. (N)
    2. Kerri VanMeveren (N)
    3. Roger J. Verschraegen (N)
    4. Ryan Vescovi (N)
    5. David Vest (N)
  23. W
    1. Helen Wade
    2. Mark Wagoner (N)
      candidate for Camden Point Mayor
    3. Dale Walkup (N)
    4. Jerry Wallander (N)
    5. Thomas Walsh (N)
    6. Marc Walton
      candidate for Garden City Mayor
    7. Levi Weaver (N)
      candidate for Greenwood Mayor
    8. Dana Webb (N)
      candidate for Oak Grove Mayor
    9. Tina Welch (N)
    10. Steven Westermann (N)
    11. Jesse Wheeler (N)
    12. Susan Whitacre (N)
    13. Priscilla Lee Whitt (N)
    14. David Wilbanks (N)
    15. Wesley, D. Wilson (N)
    16. Gerald ‘Gerry’ Wistrand (N)
    17. Todd Wolf (N)
    18. Jeff Wolff (N)
    19. write in (N)
    20. Write-in (N)
    21. Write-in (N)
    22. Write-in (N)
      candidate for Mosby Collector
    23. Write-in (N)
    24. Write-in (N)
    25. Write-in (N)
    26. Write-in (N)
    27. Write-in (N)
    28. Write-in (N)
    29. Write-in (N)
    30. Write-in (N)
    31. Justin Wulff (N)
    32. Christopher Lee Wunder (N)
    33. John Wurzer (N)
    34. Jennifer Wymore (N)
  24. Y
    1. Kyle Yarber (N)
    2. Kim York (N)
    3. Dixie Youngers (N)
  25. Z
    1. Mike Zaring (N)
    2. Leisa J. Zawada (N)
    3. Richard E. Zelfer (N)