Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Illinois
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. No Candidate (Dem)
  1. 0
    1. Lauren Underwood (Dem)
  2. 1
    1. Harry Benton (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Dem)
    3. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    4. Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Auditor
    5. Meg Loughran Cappel (Dem)
    6. Kathleen V. Carrier (Dem)
    7. Andrea Lynn Chasteen (Dem)
    8. Natalie Coleman (Dem)
    9. John Connor (Dem)
    10. Janette DeFelice (Dem)
    11. Richard J. Durbin (Dem)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    12. Bill Foster (Dem)
    13. James W. Glasgow (Dem)
    14. Richard (Rick) Gougis III (Dem)
    15. Maura Hirschauer (Dem)
    16. Moon Khan (Dem)
    17. Stephanie A. Kifowit (Dem)
    18. Denika McMillen (Dem)
    19. Ken Mejia-Beal (Dem)
    20. Erin Moncek (Dem)
    21. Mary Jo Mullen (Dem)
    22. Sherry Newquist (Dem)
    23. Azam Nizamuddin (Dem)
    24. Margaret "Peggy" O'Connell (Dem)
    25. Barbara O'Meara (Dem)
    26. Jill Otte (Dem)
    27. Sue Rezin (Rep)
    28. Greg Schwarze (Dem)
    29. Anne Stava-Murray (Dem)
    30. Karen A. Stukel (Dem)
    31. Laurie Summers (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    32. Zahra Suratwala (Dem)
    33. Gregory H. Whalen (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Coroner
    34. William "Bill" White (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    35. Denise Winfrey (Dem)
  3. 2
    1. Anthony Granata (Write-In) (Rep)
    2. No Candidate (Rep)
    3. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    4. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Auditor
    5. Candice Adams (Dem)
    6. Herbert Brooks, Jr. (Dem)
    7. Joel Brown (Dem)
    8. Amy Chavez (Dem)
    9. Mark C Curran, Jr (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    10. Bruce C. Fogerty (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    11. Gretchen Fritz (Rep)
    12. JoAnne Hamilton-Gunkel (Dem)
    13. Babette Holder Youngberg (Rep)
    14. Larry E. Hug (Dem)
    15. Lynn LaPlante (Dem)
    16. Catalina Lauf (Rep)
    17. Tyler J. Marcum (Dem)
    18. Nick Palmer (Dem)
    19. David Guy Stevens (Dem)
    20. Sean Talbot (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    21. Rachel Ventura (Dem)
    22. Mary Lou Wehrli (Rep)
    23. Alice Wilson (Dem)
    24. Janet Yang Rohr (Dem)
  4. 3
    1. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    2. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    3. Hadiya Afzal (Dem)
    4. Ron Almiron (Rep)
    5. Pete Buttigieg (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. Michael Crowner (Dem)
    7. Jerry Evans (Rep)
    8. Nick Ficarello (Rep)
    9. Rick Laib (Rep)
    10. Jeffrey Mack (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    11. John Joseph Pcolinski, Jr. (Rep)
    12. James J. Piacentini (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    13. Carl Schultz (Rep)
    14. Tom Tarter (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    15. Margaret Tyson (Dem)
    16. Tom Weigel (Rep)
  5. 4
    1. Greg Abbott (Rep)
    2. Krishna K. Bansal (Rep)
    3. Casey Chlebek (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    4. Tulsi Gabbard (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    5. Bob Grogan (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    6. John Jacobs (Dem)
    7. Michael Messina (Write-In) (Rep)
    8. Jim Oberweis (Rep)
    9. Raymond Tuminello (Rep)
  6. 5
    1. Peggy Hubbard (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    2. Amy Klobuchar (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    3. James T. "Jim" Marter (Rep)
    4. Hailey Nicewanner (Dem)
    5. Richard J. "Rick" Veenstra (Rep)
  7. 6
    1. Tim Elliott (Rep)
    2. Richard D. Felice (Rep)
    3. Ted Gradel (Rep)
    4. Robert Marshall (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    5. Bernie Sanders (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  8. 7
    1. Anthony Catella (Rep)
    2. Elizabeth Warren (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  9. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  10. A
    1. Dagmara "Dee" Avelar (Dem)
  11. B
    1. Mark Batinick (Rep)
    2. Michael Bennet (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    3. Robert "Bob" Berlin (Rep)
    4. Ben Bierly (Rep)
    5. Michael R. Bloomberg (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. Cory Booker (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    7. Mike Bost (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    8. Adam Broad (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    9. Dani Brzozowski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    10. Brian Burns (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    11. Cheri Bustos (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
  12. C
    1. Gail Cabala-Lowry (Dem)
    2. Craig Cameron (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    3. Sean Casten (Dem)
    4. Anthony Clark (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Kina Collins (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    6. Kevin Coyne (Rep)
    7. Laura Curtis (Rep)
  13. D
    1. Rush Darwish (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Danny K. Davis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    3. Rodney Davis (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 13
    4. Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    5. John K. Delaney (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. Kelly Dettlaff (Rep)
    7. Ron Doweidt (Rep)
    8. Darren E. Duncan (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    9. Tina Tyson-Dunne (Dem)
  14. E
    1. Chuck Ellington (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    2. Robert Emmons Jr (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  15. F
    1. Mohammed Faheem (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    2. William W. Fawell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    3. Mark Ferry (Dem)
    4. Mica Freeman (Dem)
    5. Mike Fricilone (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    6. Joel D. Funk (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
  16. G
    1. Sarah Gad (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Jeff Gahris (Dem)
    3. Kevin Gaither (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    4. Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Paula Deacon Garcia (Dem)
    6. Amy L. Grant (Rep)
  17. H
    1. Tommy Hanson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Laura Hois (Rep)
    3. Charles M. Hughes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. John W. Hursey Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    5. Inam Hussain (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
  18. I
    1. Jeanne Ives (Rep)
  19. J
    1. Jeffrey M. Jacobson (Dem)
    2. Arthur J. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Richard Jorgensen (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Coroner
  20. K
    1. Chris Kachiroubas (Rep)
    2. Karen L. Kelly (Rep)
    3. Robin Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    4. Esther Joy King (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    5. Adam Kinzinger (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 16
    6. Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Rep)
    7. Brian J. Krajewski (Rep)
    8. Debbie Kraulidis (Rep)
    9. Raja Krishnamoorthi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
  21. L
    1. Kimball Ladien (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Darin LaHood (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    3. Robert L. "Bob" Larsen (Rep)
    4. Christopher Lasky (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Raymond C. Lenzi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    6. Marcus Lewis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    7. Daniel William Lipinski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    8. Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
  22. M
    1. Ameena Nuur Matthews (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. James F. McCluskey (Rep)
    3. Thomas McCullagh (Rep)
    4. Mary Miller (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    5. Craig Morton (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    6. Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
  23. N
    1. Marie Newman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Sean T. Noonan (Rep)
  24. O
    1. Catherine A. O'Shea (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Monique O'Toole (Rep)
    3. William Olson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
  25. P
    1. Deval Patrick (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald E. Puchalski (Rep)
  26. Q
    1. Mike Quigley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
  27. R
    1. Theresa J. Raborn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Bobby L. Rush (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  28. S
    1. Sargis Sangari (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    2. Janice D. Schakowsky (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    3. Kristine Schanbacher (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    4. Brad Schneider (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    5. Gerald W. Smith (Rep)
    6. Stefanie Smith (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    7. Tom Steyer (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  29. T
    1. Andrew Tarnasiewicz-Heldut (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  30. W
    1. Kimberly Wade (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    2. Ann Celine Walsh (Rep)
    3. Erika C. Weaver (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    4. Grant Wehrli (Rep)
    5. Tim Whelan (Rep)
    6. Philanise White (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    7. Kerry A. Wolff (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15