Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Illinois
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Tamer Y. Abouzeid (Dem)
    2. Anthony Airdo (Rep)
    3. Carol Ammons (Dem)
    4. Jaime M. Andrade Jr. (Dem)
    5. Leslie Armstrong-McLeod (Dem)
    6. Timothy Cecil Arview (Rep)
    7. Dagmara "Dee" Avelar (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Darren Bailey (Rep)
    2. Karla Bailey-Smith (Dem)
    3. Timothy A. Baldermann (Rep)
    4. Dave Barnes (Rep)
    5. Marlo Barnett (Dem)
    6. Anthony Beckman (Rep)
    7. Scott Bennett (Dem)
    8. Thomas M. Bennett (Rep)
    9. David Paul Blumenshine (Rep)
    10. Patricia D "Patti Vasquez" Bonnin (Dem)
    11. Chris Bos (Rep)
    12. Mike Bost (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    13. Avery Bourne (Rep)
    14. Dan Brady (Rep)
    15. Travis S. Breeden (Rep)
    16. Peter Breen (Rep)
    17. Monica J. Bristow (Dem)
    18. Adam Broad (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    19. Terri Bryant (Rep)
    20. Dani Brzozowski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    21. Kam Buckner (Dem)
    22. Diana Burdette (Dem)
    23. Kelly M. Burke (Dem)
    24. Brian Burns (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    25. Mary Burress (Rep)
    26. Melinda Bush (Dem)
    27. Cheri Bustos (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    28. Tim Butler (Rep)
  3. C
    1. John m. Cabello (Rep)
    2. Michael E. Camerer (Rep)
    3. Craig Cameron (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    4. Corey Campbell (Rep)
    5. R. Cary Capparelli (Dem)
    6. Nidia Carranza (Dem)
    7. Jonathan Carroll (Dem)
    8. Kelly M. Cassidy (Dem)
    9. Cristina Castro (Dem)
    10. Dan Caulkins (Rep)
    11. Andrew S. Chesney (Rep)
    12. Anthony Clark (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    13. Jacqueline "Jacqui" Collins (Dem)
    14. Kina Collins (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    15. Lakesia Collins (Dem)
    16. Deb Conroy (Dem)
    17. Tyjuan "Ty" Cratic (Dem)
    18. Fred Crespo (Dem)
    19. Margaret Croke (Dem)
    20. Chemberly Cummings (Dem)
    21. Cynthia E. Cunningham (Dem)
  4. D
    1. John C. D'Amico (Dem)
    2. Michelle Darbro (Dem)
    3. Rush Darwish (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Christopher "C.D." Davidsmeyer (Rep)
    5. Danny K. Davis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    6. Rodney Davis (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 13
    7. William "Will" Davis (Dem)
    8. Eva Dina Delgado (Dem)
    9. Anthony DeLuca (Dem)
    10. Christopher Demink (Dem)
    11. Tom Demmer (Rep)
    12. August (O'Neill) Deuser (Rep)
    13. Daniel Didech (Dem)
    14. Ron Doweidt (Rep)
    15. Darren E. Duncan (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    16. Joe Duplechin (Dem)
    17. Harry Durden (Dem)
    18. Jim Durkin (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Charlene Eads (Dem)
    2. Mary Edly-Allen (Dem)
    3. Maurice Edwards (Dem)
    4. Amy Elik (Rep)
    5. Chuck Ellington (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    6. Robert S. Ellington-Snipes (Dem)
    7. Robert Emmons Jr (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    8. Glen Evans Sr. (Rep)
    9. Marcus C. Evans Jr (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Michelle Fadeley (Dem)
    2. Mohammed Faheem (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    3. William W. Fawell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    4. Sara Feigenholtz (Dem)
    5. David M. Feller (Dem)
    6. Jeffrey E (Jeff) Fleming (Rep)
    7. Mary E. Flowers (Dem)
    8. La Shawn K. Ford (Dem)
    9. Randy E. Frese (Rep)
    10. Mike Fricilone (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    11. David Friess (Rep)
    12. Joel D. Funk (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
  7. G
    1. Robyn Gabel (Dem)
    2. Sarah Gad (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Kevin Gaither (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    4. Ricky Gandhi (Dem)
    5. Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    6. James A. "Jimmy" Garfield (Dem)
    7. Samuel M. Goddard (Rep)
    8. Beth Goncher (Rep)
    9. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Dem)
    10. Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (Dem)
    11. Monica M. Gordon (Dem)
    12. Jehan Gordon-Booth (Dem)
    13. LaToya N. Greenwood (Dem)
    14. Bernard Grimmage (Dem)
    15. Josh Grys (Dem)
    16. Will Guzzardi (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Jackie Haas (Rep)
    2. Brad Halbrook (Rep)
    3. Michael W. Halpin (Dem)
    4. Norine K. Hammond (Rep)
    5. Tommy Hanson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    6. Sonya Marie Harper (Dem)
    7. Greg Harris (Dem)
    8. Nicole L. "Nikki" Harvey (Dem)
    9. Michael E. Hastings (Dem)
    10. Herbert Hebein (Rep)
    11. Barbara Hernandez (Dem)
    12. Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (Dem)
    13. Andrew R. (Andy) Hires (Rep)
    14. Jay Hoffman (Dem)
    15. David M. Holder (Rep)
    16. John R. Howard (Rep)
    17. Terra Costa Howard (Dem)
    18. Ryan Huffman (Dem)
    19. Charles M. Hughes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    20. Frances Ann Hurley (Dem)
    21. John W. Hursey Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    22. Inam Hussain (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
  9. I
    1. Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Paul Jacobs (Rep)
    2. Peter Janko (Dem)
    3. Froylan "Froy" Jimenez (Dem)
    4. Arthur J. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    5. Thaddeus Jones (Dem)
    6. Patrick J. Joyce (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Yehiel "Mark" Kalish (Dem)
    2. Christopher Kasperski (Rep)
    3. Jeff Keicher (Rep)
    4. Robin Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    5. Esther Joy King (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    6. Adam Kinzinger (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 16
    7. Dave Koehler (Dem)
    8. Kenneth M. Kozlar (Dem)
    9. Raja Krishnamoorthi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    10. Syamala Krishnamsetty (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Kimball Ladien (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    2. Darin LaHood (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    3. Lindsey LaPointe (Dem)
    4. Christopher Lasky (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Raymond C. Lenzi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    6. Marcus Lewis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    7. Kimberly A. Lightford (Dem)
    8. Camille Lilly (Dem)
    9. Clifford Lindemann (Rep)
    10. Daniel William Lipinski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    11. Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    12. Marc Loveless (Dem)
    13. Mark A. Luft (Rep)
    14. Mark B. Lund (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Michael J. Madigan (Dem)
    2. Theresa Mah (Dem)
    3. Jim Malone (Dem)
    4. Marty Malone (Dem)
    5. Trina Mangrum (Dem)
    6. Alfredo "Al" Manzo (Rep)
    7. Mike Marron (Rep)
    8. Alicia Elena Martinez (Dem)
    9. Robert Martwick (Dem)
    10. Joyce Mason (Dem)
    11. Ameena Nuur Matthews (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    12. Rita Mayfield (Dem)
    13. Deanne Marie Mazzochi (Rep)
    14. Tony M. McCombie (Rep)
    15. Martin McLaughlin (Rep)
    16. Charles Meier (Rep)
    17. Zachary A. Meyer (Rep)
    18. Debbie Meyers-Martin (Dem)
    19. Chris Miller (Rep)
    20. Mary Miller (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    21. Gerard C. Moorer (Dem)
    22. Bob Morgan (Dem)
    23. David E. Morgan (Dem)
    24. Thomas R. "Tom" Morrison (Rep)
    25. Craig Morton (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    26. Kassem Moukahal (Dem)
    27. Martin J. Moylan (Dem)
    28. Jeff Muehlfelder (Rep)
    29. Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    30. Antonio "Tony" Munoz (Dem)
    31. Laura Murphy (Dem)
    32. Mike Murphy (Rep)
    33. Cory Musgrave (Rep)
    34. Michelle Mussman (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Suzanne M. Ness (Dem)
    2. Marie Newman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Adam M. Niemerg (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Catherine A. O'Shea (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Daniel "Danny" O'Toole (Dem)
    3. Kevin Olickal (Dem)
    4. Lawrence L. Oliver (Rep)
    5. Bobby Martinez Olson (Dem)
    6. William Olson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    7. Aaron M. Ortiz (Dem)
    8. Frank J. Ostling (Rep)
    9. Tim Ozinga (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Joan Padilla (Dem)
    2. Diane Pappas (Dem)
    3. Martha Paschke (Dem)
    4. Marta Perales (Dem)
    5. Robert Peters (Dem)
    6. Jonathan A. "Yoni" Pizer (Dem)
    7. Ryan Podges (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Mike Quigley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
  18. R
    1. Theresa J. Raborn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Randy Ramey (Rep)
    3. Delia C. Ramirez (Dem)
    4. Steven Reick (Rep)
    5. Nathan Reitz (Dem)
    6. Robert "Bob" Rita (Dem)
    7. Lamont J. Robinson (Dem)
    8. Tawana J. Also Know As T.J. Robinson (Dem)
    9. Bobby L. Rush (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  19. S
    1. Brian Sager (Dem)
    2. Sargis Sangari (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    3. Janice D. Schakowsky (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    4. Kristine Schanbacher (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Sue Scherer (Dem)
    6. Kevin Schmidt (Rep)
    7. Brad Schneider (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    8. Sandra Schneller (Dem)
    9. Carolyn Schofield (Rep)
    10. David J. Seiler (Dem)
    11. Dave Severin (Rep)
    12. Samantha Simpson (Dem)
    13. Allen Skillicorn (Rep)
    14. Justin Q. Slaughter (Dem)
    15. Angel Smith (Dem)
    16. Johnnie Ray Smith II (Rep)
    17. Nicholas "Nick" Smith (Dem)
    18. Stefanie Smith (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    19. Max Xolomon (Rep)
    20. Keith P. Sommer (Rep)
    21. Joe Sosnowski (Rep)
    22. Ryan Spain (Rep)
    23. John Spencer (Dem)
    24. Steve Stadelman (Dem)
    25. Heather A. Steans (Dem)
    26. Brad Stephens (Rep)
    27. Will Stephens (Rep)
    28. Paul Stoddard (Dem)
    29. Scott Stoll (Dem)
    30. Win Stoller (Rep)
    31. Denyse Wang Stoneback (Dem)
    32. Katie Stuart (Dem)
    33. Dan Swanson (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Andrew Tarnasiewicz-Heldut (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    2. Curtis J. Tarver, II (Dem)
    3. Andre Thapedi (Dem)
    4. Juan Thomas (Dem)
    5. Ken Thomas (Dem)
    6. DeAndre Willman (Dem)
    7. Maggie Trevor (Dem)
    8. Aaron Turner (Dem)
  21. U
    1. Dan Ugaste (Rep)
  22. V
    1. Joaquin Vazquez (Dem)
    2. Dave Vella (Dem)
    3. Emiliano Vera (Dem)
    4. Celina Villanueva (Dem)
    5. Celina Villanueva (Dem)
    6. Karina Villa (Dem)
  23. W
    1. Kimberly Wade (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    2. Mark L. Walker (Dem)
    3. Eric M. Wallace (Rep)
    4. Jim Walsh (Rep)
    5. Lawrence "Larry" Walsh Jr (Dem)
    6. Donald R. Walter (Rep)
    7. Kimberly Jean Walz (Dem)
    8. Jeanette Ward (Rep)
    9. Chuck Weaver (Rep)
    10. Erika C. Weaver (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    11. Tom Weber (Rep)
    12. Kacie Weicherding (Dem)
    13. Emanuel "Chris" Welch (Dem)
    14. David Allen Welter (Rep)
    15. Maurice A. West II (Dem)
    16. Keith R. Wheeler (Rep)
    17. Philanise White (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    18. Seth Wiggins (Dem)
    19. Lori Wilcox (Dem)
    20. Chase Wilhelm (Dem)
    21. Blaine Wilhour (Rep)
    22. Ann M. Williams (Dem)
    23. Jawaharial "Omar" Williams (Dem)
    24. Kathleen Willis (Dem)
    25. Patrick Windhorst (Rep)
    26. Kerry A. Wolff (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
  24. Y
    1. Rae Yawer (Dem)
    2. Lance Yednock (Dem)
    3. Sam Yingling (Dem)
    4. Yesoe Yoon (Rep)
    5. Dan Yost (Rep)
  25. Z
    1. Michael J. Zalewski (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Zordani (Dem)
    3. Gina Zuccaro (Dem)