Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Illinois
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 0
    1. Lauren Underwood (Dem)
  2. 1
    1. No Candidate Filed (Dem)
    2. Dagmara "Dee" Avelar (Dem)
    3. Harry Benton (Dem)
    4. Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Dem)
    5. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    6. Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Auditor
    7. Meg Loughran Cappel (Dem)
    8. Kathleen V. Carrier (Dem)
    9. Andrea Lynn Chasteen (Dem)
    10. Natalie Coleman (Dem)
    11. John Connor (Dem)
    12. Richard J. Durbin (Dem)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    13. Tim Elliott (Rep)
    14. Bill Foster (Dem)
    15. Mica Freeman (Dem)
    16. James W. Glasgow (Dem)
    17. Maura Hirschauer (Dem)
    18. Stephanie A. Kifowit (Dem)
    19. Ken Mejia-Beal (Dem)
    20. Erin Moncek (Dem)
    21. Sherry Newquist (Dem)
    22. Azam Nizamuddin (Dem)
    23. Margaret "Peggy" O'Connell (Dem)
    24. Barbara O'Meara (Dem)
    25. Jill Otte (Dem)
    26. Greg Schwarze (Dem)
    27. Anne Stava-Murray (Dem)
    28. Karen A. Stukel (Dem)
    29. Laurie Summers (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    30. Zahra Suratwala (Dem)
    31. Margaret Tyson (Dem)
    32. Gregory H. Whalen (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Coroner
    33. William "Bill" White (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    34. Denise Winfrey (Dem)
  3. 2
    1. Anthony Granata (Rep)
    2. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    3. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    4. Candice Adams (Dem)
    5. Robert "Bob" Berlin (Rep)
    6. Herbert Brooks, Jr. (Dem)
    7. Joel Brown (Dem)
    8. Amy Chavez (Dem)
    9. Mark C. Curran, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    10. Ron Doweidt (Rep)
    11. Mark Ferry (Dem)
    12. Gretchen Fritz (Rep)
    13. JoAnne Hamilton-Gunkel (Dem)
    14. Babette Holder Youngberg (Rep)
    15. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    16. Lynn LaPlante (Dem)
    17. Tyler J. Marcum (Dem)
    18. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    19. Mary Lou Wehrli (Rep)
    20. Janet Yang Rohr (Dem)
  4. 3
    1. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    2. No Candidate Filed (Rep)
    3. Nick Ficarello (Rep)
    4. Debbie Kraulidis (Rep)
    5. Rick Laib (Rep)
    6. James J. Piacentini (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    7. Anna Schiefelbein (Grn)
    8. Tom Weigel (Rep)
    9. Willie L. Wilson (O)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
  5. 4
    1. David F. Black (Grn)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
    2. Bob Grogan (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    3. Jim Oberweis (Rep)
    4. Gerald W. Smith (Rep)
  6. 5
    1. Danny Malouf (L)
      candidate for Illinois US Senate
  7. 6
    1. Richard D. Felice (Rep)
  8. A
    1. Tamer Y. Abouzeid (Dem)
    2. Brandon Adams (Dem)
    3. Candice Adams (Dem)
    4. Anthony Airdo (Rep)
    5. Kenneth Allison (Lib)
    6. Carol Ammons (Dem)
    7. Jaime M. Andrade Jr. (Dem)
    8. Roberta "Bobbie" Andresen (Rep)
    9. Leslie Armstrong-McLeod (Dem)
    10. Randy Auxier (Grn)
    11. Dagmara "Dee" Avelar (Dem)
  9. B
    1. William K. Bachman (Dem)
    2. Darren Bailey (Rep)
    3. Karla Bailey-Smith (Dem)
    4. Dave Barnes (Rep)
    5. Theresa Barreiro (Dem)
    6. Mavis Bates (Dem)
    7. Mark Batinick (Rep)
    8. Anthony Beckman (Rep)
    9. BARBARA BELLAR (Rep)
    10. Scott Bennett (Dem)
    11. Thomas M. Bennett (Rep)
    12. Robert "Bob" Berlin (Dem)
    13. Dale Berman (Dem)
    14. Jennider Bertino-Tarrant (Dem)
    15. Brad Bielert (Lib)
    16. Ben Bierly (Rep)
    17. Kevin "Duffy" Blackburn (Dem)
    18. Aaron Booker (Rep)
    19. Chris Bos (Rep)
    20. Mike Bost (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    21. Avery Bourne (Rep)
    22. Dan Brady (Rep)
    23. Travis S. Breeden (Rep)
    24. Peter Breen (Rep)
    25. Monica J. Bristow (Dem)
    26. David J. Brown (Rep)
    27. Mary Ellen "Mari" Brown (DIA)
    28. Terri Bryant (Rep)
    29. Dani Brzozowski (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    30. Kam Buckner (Dem)
    31. James Buiter (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Auditor
    32. James Buiter (Rep)
    33. Kelly M. Burke (Dem)
    34. Mary Burress (Rep)
    35. Cheri Bustos (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    36. Tim Butler (Rep)
  10. C
    1. Gail Cabala-Lowry (Dem)
    2. Gail Cabala-Lowry (Dem)
    3. John M. Cabello (Rep)
    4. Craig Cameron (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Paul Carpenter (Dem)
    6. Kathleen V. Carrier (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage Recorder
    7. Brian Carroll (ASP)
      candidate for US President
    8. Jonathan Carroll (Dem)
    9. Kelly M. Cassidy (Dem)
    10. Sean Casten (Dem)
    11. Cristina Castro (Dem)
    12. Dan Caulkins (Rep)
    13. Andrea Lynn Chasteen (Dem)
    14. Amy Chavez (Dem)
    15. Andrew S. Chesney (Rep)
    16. Joseph Chiarelli (Rep)
      candidate for Winnebago Chairman
    17. Lisa Ciampoli (Rep)
    18. Clayton D. Cleveland (Lib)
    19. Jacqueline "Jacqui" Collins (Dem)
    20. Lakesia Collins (Dem)
    21. Deb Conroy (Dem)
    22. John Cook (Ind)
    23. Kevin Coyne (Rep)
    24. Kevin Coyne (Rep)
    25. Mary Kay Crantz (Dem)
    26. Fred Crespo (Dem)
    27. Margaret Croke (Dem)
    28. Jean Crosby (Rep)
    29. William D. "Bill" Crowley (Dem)
      candidate for Winnebago Auditor
    30. Chemberly Cummings (Dem)
    31. Cynthia E. Cunningham (Dem)
    32. Laura Curtis (Rep)
    33. Kody Czerwonka (Ind)
  11. D
    1. John C. D'Amico (Dem)
    2. Michelle Darbro (Dem)
    3. Christopher "C.D." Davidsmeyer (Rep)
    4. Danny K. Davis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Rodney Davis (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 13
    6. William "Will" Davis (Dem)
    7. Mark Davoust (Rep)
    8. Brian E. DeBolt (Rep)
    9. Eva Dina Delgado (Dem)
    10. Anthony DeLuca (Dem)
    11. Christopher Demink (Dem)
    12. Tom Demmer (Rep)
    13. BRIAN DENNEHY (Lib)
    14. Daniel Didech (Dem)
    15. Ron Doweidt (Rep)
    16. Tina Tyson-Dunne (Dem)
    17. Jim Durkin (Rep)
  12. E
    1. Charlene Eads (Dem)
    2. Mary Edly-Allen (Dem)
    3. Amy Elik (Rep)
    4. Tim Elliott (Rep)
    5. Mark Elmore (Lib)
    6. Mitchell Esslinger (Dem)
    7. Lucio Estrada (Rep)
    8. Glen Evans Sr. (Rep)
    9. Marcus C. Evans Jr (Dem)
  13. F
    1. Michelle Fadeley (Dem)
    2. Angela Fellars (Dem)
    3. Nick Ficarello (Rep)
    4. Elizabeth Flowers (Dem)
    5. Mary E. Flowers (Dem)
    6. Joshua Flynn (Lib)
    7. La Shawn K. Ford (Dem)
    8. Ron Ford (Dem)
    9. KIM FOXX (Dem)
    10. Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Rep)
    11. Randy E. Frese (Rep)
    12. Mike Fricilone (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    13. David Friess (Rep)
    14. Gretchen Fritz (Rep)
  14. G
    1. Robyn Gabel (Dem)
    2. Jeff Gahris (Dem)
    3. Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    4. Paula Deacon Garcia (Dem)
    5. Paula Deacon Garcia (Dem)
    6. Scott Gengler (Rep)
    7. Burt Gerl (Dem)
      candidate for Winnebago Chairman
    8. Jaime Getchius (Rep)
    9. Cynthia Ann Given (Dem)
    10. James W. Glasgow (Dem)
    11. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Dem)
    12. Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (Dem)
    13. Angie Goral (Dem)
    14. Jehan Gordon-Booth (Dem)
    15. Anthony Granata (Rep)
    16. Amy L. Grant (Rep)
    17. LaToya Greenwood (Dem)
    18. LaToya N. Greenwood (Dem)
    19. Chad Grimm (Lib)
    20. Bob Grogan (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    21. Josh Grys (Dem)
    22. Michelle Gumz (Dem)
    23. Will Guzzardi (Dem)
  15. H
    1. Jackie Haas (Rep)
    2. Brad Halbrook (Rep)
    3. Michael W. Halpin (Dem)
    4. Norine K. Hammond (Rep)
    5. J. Hanley (Rep)
    6. Kathleen (Kathie) Jo Hansen (Rep)
    7. Tommy Hanson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    8. Jon Harlson (Write-in) (L)
    9. Sonya Marie Harper (Dem)
    10. Greg Harris (Dem)
    11. Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Rep)
    12. Michael E. Hastings (Dem)
    13. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    14. Herbert Hebein (Rep)
    15. Audra Hendrix (Dem)
    16. Barbara Hernandez (Dem)
    17. Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (Dem)
    18. William Hintz (Rep)
      candidate for Winnebago Coroner
    19. Jay Hoffman (Dem)
    20. Joe C. Hoffman (Dem)
    21. Paul Hofmann (Rep)
    22. Laura Hois (Rep)
    23. Terra Costa Howard (Dem)
    24. Terry Hunt (Rep)
      candidate for Kane County Auditor
    25. Frances Ann Hurley (Dem)
  16. I
    1. Jeanne Ives (Rep)
  17. J
    1. Paul Jacobs (Rep)
    2. Jeffrey M. Jacobson (Dem)
    3. Tracy Jennings (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 7
    4. Thaddeus Jones (Dem)
    5. Richard Jorgensen (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage County Coroner
    6. Richard Jorgensen (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage Coroner
    7. Patrick J. Joyce (Dem)
  18. K
    1. Chris Kachiroubas (Rep)
    2. Chris Kachiroubas (Rep)
    3. Sandy Kaczmarski (Dem)
    4. Christopher Kasperski (Rep)
    5. Ryan Kauffman (Dem)
      candidate for Kendall Circuit Clerk
    6. John Keating (Grn)
    7. Scott Kegarise (Rep)
    8. Jeff Keicher (Rep)
    9. David L. Kelley (Rep)
    10. Matthew Kellog (Rep)
    11. Karen L. Kelly (Rep)
    12. Robin Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    13. Michael J. Kenyon (Rep)
    14. Zohaib Khan (Write-in)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    15. Esther Joy King (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    16. Adam Kinzinger (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 16
    17. Tom Klein (Rep)
    18. Dave Koehler (Dem)
    19. Dan Koukol (Rep)
    20. Brian J. Krajewski (Rep)
    21. Brian J. Krajewski (Rep)
    22. Raja Krishnamoorthi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    23. Christopher Kruger (Grn)
    24. Ruth Kuzmanic (Dem)
  19. L
    1. Gloria La Riva (PSL)
      candidate for US President
    2. Darin LaHood (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    3. Lynn LaPlante (Dem)
    4. Lindsey LaPointe (Dem)
    5. Robert L. "Bob" Larsen (Rep)
    6. Robert L. "Bob" Larsen (Rep)
    7. Megan Larson (Dem)
    8. Raymond C. Lenzi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    9. Seth Lewis (Rep)
    10. Kimberly A. Lightford (Dem)
    11. Camille Lilly (Dem)
    12. Brad Lindmark (Rep)
    13. Elizabeth Lindquist (Dem)
    14. Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    15. Mark A. Luft (Rep)
  20. M
    1. Michael J. Madigan (Dem)
    2. Cheryl A. Maggio (NP)
    3. Anthony Magliari (Dem)
    4. Theresa Mah (Dem)
    5. Mike Marron (Rep)
    6. IRIS MARTINEZ (Dem)
    7. Robert Martwick (Dem)
    8. Joyce Mason (Dem)
    9. Sean Matlis (Ind)
    10. Rita Mayfield (Dem)
    11. Deanne Marie Mazzochi (Rep)
    12. Kevin McCarthy (Rep)
    13. James F. McCluskey (Rep)
    14. Tony M. McCombie (Rep)
    15. Thomas McCullagh (Rep)
    16. Charles McGorray (Rep)
    17. Martin McLaughlin (Rep)
    18. Charles Meier (Rep)
    19. Debbie Meyers-Martin (Dem)
    20. Chris Miller (Rep)
    21. Mary Miller (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    22. Tracy Miller (Rep)
    23. Todd Milliron (Ind)
    24. Raquel Mitchell (Rep)
    25. Anna Moeller (Dem)
    26. Joseph Monack (Write-in)
    27. Kate Monteleone (Dem)
    28. Bob Morgan (Dem)
    29. Thomas R. "Tom" Morrison (Rep)
    30. Jaime Mosser (Dem)
    31. Kassem Moukahal (Dem)
    32. Martin J. Moylan (Dem)
    33. Jeff Muehlfelder (Rep)
    34. Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    35. Antonio "Tony" Munoz (Dem)
    36. Laura Murphy (Dem)
    37. Mike Murphy (Rep)
    38. Mary C. Murray (Dem)
    39. Ryan Musick (Con)
    40. Michelle Mussman (Dem)
  21. N
    1. Preston Gabriel Nelson (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 8
    2. Suzanne M. Ness (Dem)
    3. Marie Newman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Adam M. Niemerg (Rep)
    5. Sean T. Noonan (Rep)
    6. Sean T. Noonan (Rep)
    7. Karen E. Novy (Dem)
  22. O
    1. PATRICK W. O'BRIEN (Rep)
    2. Monique O'Toole (Rep)
    3. Glenn Olofson (Lib)
    4. Aaron M. Ortiz (Dem)
    5. Tim Ozinga (Rep)
  23. P
    1. Joan Padilla (Dem)
    2. Diane Pappas (Dem)
    3. Martha Paschke (Dem)
    4. Ian Peak (Lib)
    5. Amena J. "Amy" Perez (Rep)
    6. Robert Peters (Dem)
    7. George Petrilli (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 18
    8. James J. Piacentini (Rep)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    9. Corinne M. Pierog (Dem)
    10. Frankie Pretzel (Rep)
    11. Mathew G. Prochaska (Rep)
      candidate for Kendall Circuit Clerk
    12. Donald E. Puchalski (Rep)
    13. Donald E. Puchalski (Rep)
  24. Q
    1. Mike Quigley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
  25. R
    1. Theresa J. Raborn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Delia C. Ramirez (Dem)
    3. Dorthy L. Redd (Dem)
    4. Bill Redpath (L)
    5. Steven Reick (Rep)
    6. Nathan Reitz (Dem)
    7. David J. Rickert (Rep)
    8. Robert "Bob" Rita (Dem)
    9. Lamont J. Robinson (Dem)
    10. Brenda Rodgers (Dem)
      candidate for Kane County Recorder
    11. Bobby L. Rush (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    12. L. Robert Russell (Rep)
      candidate for Kane County Coroner
  26. S
    1. Brian Sager (Dem)
    2. Jaime Salgado (Dem)
    3. Jarrett Sanchez (Dem)
    4. Sargis Sangari (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    5. Janice D. Schakowsky (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    6. Douglas J. Scheflow (Rep)
    7. Sue Scherer (Dem)
    8. Anna Schiefelbein (Grn)
    9. Brad Schneider (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    10. Joseph Schreiner (Lib)
    11. Greg Schwarze (Dem)
    12. David J. Seiler (Dem)
    13. Dave Severin (Rep)
    14. Kenneth C. Shepro (Rep)
    15. Angel "Gello" Sides (Grn)
    16. Ralph Sides (PGPL)
    17. Allen Skillicorn (Rep)
    18. Justin Q. Slaughter (Dem)
    19. Angel Smith (Dem)
    20. Nicholas "Nick" Smith (Dem)
    21. Max Solomon (Rep)
    22. Jesus Solorio (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    23. Keith P. Sommer (Rep)
    24. Joe Sosnowski (Rep)
    25. Ryan Spain (Rep)
    26. Robert "Bob" Spence (Rep)
    27. John Spencer (Dem)
    28. Steve Stadelman (Dem)
    29. Heather A. Steans (Dem)
    30. Brad Stephens (Rep)
    31. Paul Stoddard (Dem)
    32. Scott Stoll (Dem)
    33. Win Stoller (Rep)
    34. Denyse Wang Stoneback (Dem)
    35. Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Dem)
    36. Katie Stuart (Dem)
    37. Karen A. Stukel (Dem)
    38. Marci Suelzer (Dem)
    39. Laurie Summers (Dem)
      candidate for Will County Coroner
    40. Zahra Suratwala (Dem)
    41. Dan Swanson (Rep)
  27. T
    1. Curtis J. Tarver, II (Dem)
    2. Verner (Vern) Tepe (Dem)
    3. Andre Thapedi (Dem)
    4. Jeff Tilly (NP)
    5. Maggie Trevor (Dem)
  28. U
    1. Dan Ugaste (Rep)
  29. V
    1. Dave Vella (Dem)
    2. Celina Villanueva (Dem)
    3. Karina Villa (Dem)
  30. W
    1. Mark L. Walker (Dem)
    2. Eric M. Wallace (Rep)
    3. Ann Celine Walsh (Rep)
    4. Jim Walsh (Rep)
    5. Lawrence "Larry" Walsh Jr (Dem)
    6. Donald R. Walter (Rep)
    7. Jeanette Ward (Rep)
    8. Erika C. Weaver (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    9. Tom Weber (Rep)
    10. Penny Wegman (Dem)
      candidate for Kane County Auditor
    11. Sandy Wegman (Rep)
      candidate for Kane County Recorder
    12. Grant Wehrli (Rep)
    13. Kacie Weicherding (Dem)
    14. Eric C. Weis (Rep)
    15. Emanuel "Chris" Welch (Dem)
    16. David Allen Welter (Rep)
    17. Fred Wescott (Rep)
    18. Joe West (Rep)
    19. Maurice A. West II (Dem)
    20. Gregory H. Whalen (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage Coroner
    21. Keith R. Wheeler (Rep)
    22. Tim Whelan (Rep)
    23. Philanise White (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    24. William "Bill" White (Dem)
      candidate for DuPage County Auditor
    25. Seth Wiggins (Dem)
    26. Thomas Wilda (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 5
    27. Chase Wilhelm (Dem)
    28. Blaine Wilhour (Rep)
    29. Ann M. Williams (Dem)
    30. Jawaharial "Omar" Williams (Dem)
    31. Kathleen Willis (Dem)
    32. Patrick Windhorst (Rep)
  31. Y
    1. Lance Yednock (Dem)
    2. Sam Yingling (Dem)
    3. Yesoe Yoon (Rep)
    4. Dan Yost (Rep)
    5. Robert Young (Dem)
    6. Babette Holder Youngberg (Rep)
      candidate for DuPage Recorder
  32. Z
    1. Michael J. Zalewski (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Zordani (Dem)