Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. A
    1. Aaron Adams (Rep)
    2. Dennis J. Adkins (Rep)
    3. Niraj Antani (Rep)
    4. Judy M. Augsburger (Rep)
  8. B
    1. Charles Ballard (Dem)
    2. Shane R.Barker (Rep)
      candidate for Summit County Sheriff
    3. Michael Bennet (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    4. Cate Berger (Dem)
    5. Louis G. Berroteran (Dem)
    6. Beth Bigham (Rep)
    7. Willis Blackshear Jr (Dem)
    8. Dillon Blevins (Rep)
    9. Michael R. Bloomberg (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    10. Cory Booker (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    11. David Brannon (Rep)
    12. Alan Brubaker (Dem)
    13. Michael Buckwalter (Rep)
    14. Steve Bujenovich (Dem)
      candidate for Greene County Coroner
  9. C
    1. Norman B. Capps (Dem)
    2. Jaime Castle (Dem)
    3. Deborah Clepper (Rep)
    4. Katarina Cook (Rep)
    5. Amy Cox (Dem)
    6. Rodney Creech (Rep)
    7. Bob Cupp (Rep)
  10. D
    1. Steven K. Dankof (Dem)
    2. Alan Darnowsky (Dem)
    3. Rita Darrow (Dem)
    4. Bill Dean (Rep)
    5. Zachary Dickerson (Dem)
    6. Joe Dills (Rep)
    7. Judy Dodge (Dem)
  11. E
    1. Jeremy Evans (Rep)
  12. F
    1. Kandy Fatheree (Dem)
      candidate for Summit County Sheriff
    2. Gene Fischer (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    3. Mark Fogel (Dem)
    4. Mike Foley (Rep)
  13. G
    1. Al Gates (Rep)
    2. Bob Gibbs (Rep)
    3. Stephanie Ann Goff (Rep)
    4. David Graham (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Auditor
    5. Paul W. Gruner (Dem)
  14. H
    1. Robert Hackett (Rep)
    2. Kraig Hagler (Rep)
    3. H. Robert Harris (Rep)
    4. Kent E. Harshbarger (Rep)
    5. David Hayes (Rep)
    6. Mat Heck Jr (Dem)
    7. Chris Hicks (Rep)
    8. Kani Hightower (Dem)
    9. Matt Huffman (Rep)
    10. Shelby Hunt (Rep)
  15. J
    1. Leronda F. Jackson (Dem)
    2. Terry Johnson (Rep)
    3. Russ Joseph (Dem)
    4. David P. Joyce (Rep)
  16. K
    1. Daniel Kilgore (Dem)
    2. Ron Koehler (Rep)
    3. Todd E. Kohlrieser (Rep)
    4. Tom Koogler (Rep)
    5. K. George Kordalis (Rep)
    6. Peter Kotses (Dem)
  17. L
    1. Brian Lampton (Rep)
    2. Brandon Lape (L)
    3. Robert Leahy (Rep)
    4. Deborah A. Lieberman (Dem)
    5. Mona S. Losh (Rep)
  18. M
    1. Cynthia Martin (Rep)
    2. Bob Matthews (Rep)
    3. Kim McCarthy (Dem)
    4. Brandon McClain (Dem)
    5. John McManus (Rep)
    6. John T. Meyer (Rep)
    7. Arvin S. Miller (Dem)
    8. Margie Murphy Miller (Rep)
    9. Bobby Mitchell (Rep)
    10. Hillary O'Connor Mueri (Dem)
    11. John Ferrell Mullins III (Rep)
  19. N
    1. Joel Newby (Dem)
    2. Cory Noonan (Rep)
  20. O
    1. Tammy O'Brien (Rep)
    2. Thomas O'Diam (Rep)
    3. Scott Oelslager (Rep)
    4. Joy Malek Oldfield (Dem)
    5. Ryan Ottney (Dem)
  21. P
    1. David Painter (Rep)
    2. Deval Patrick (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    3. Rick Perales (Rep)
    4. Phil Plummer (Rep)
    5. Ken Poling (Dem)
    6. Quentin Potter (write-in) (Dem)
  22. R
    1. Brion E. Rhodes (Rep)
    2. Rusty Rittenhouse (Dem)
    3. Scott Robe (Rep)
    4. Gloria J. Rodgers (Rep)
    5. Mary Margaret Rowlands (Dem)
    6. Kenneth Ryan (Rep)
  23. S
    1. Zachary Saunders (Dem)
    2. Julie Schafer (Rep)
    3. Evalyn M. Shaffner (Rep)
    4. Jean Schmidt (Rep)
    5. John Schmidt (Dem)
    6. Eric Sears (Rep)
    7. Beth A. Seibert (Rep)
    8. Arlene J. Setzer (Rep)
    9. Kevin Sharrett (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Coroner
    10. James Shriver (Rep)
    11. Tim Sielschott (Rep)
    12. Richard S. Skelton (Rep)
    13. Susan D. Solle (Dem)
    14. Brian Stewart (Rep)
    15. Tom Steyer (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    16. Steve Stivers (Rep)
    17. Greg Stolly (Rep)
    18. Elinore Marsh Stormer (Dem)
    19. Rob Streck (Rep)
    20. Betty Sutton (Dem)
  24. T
    1. Linda Tucci Teodosio (Dem)
    2. Desiree Tims (Dem)
    3. Matthew B. Treglia (Rep)
    4. Brian Treon (Rep)
    5. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Mike Turner (Rep)
    7. Alan D. Tyrrell, JR (Rep)
  25. U
    1. Acacia Uible (Dem)
    2. David Uible (Rep)
  26. W
    1. Juergen A. Waldick (Rep)
    2. Sherri Bevan Walsh (Dem)
    3. Michael B. Washington (Rep)
    4. Ric Wasserman (Dem)
    5. Casey Weinstein (Dem)
    6. Brad Wenstrup (Rep)
    7. Andrea J. White (Rep)
    8. Barbara Wiedenbein (Rep)
    9. Jeff Wilhite (Dem)
    10. AJ Williams (Rep)
  27. Y
    1. Tom Young (Rep)
  28. Z
    1. Jeannie Zurmehly (Rep)