Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Judy Nedwick (Dem)
    2. Mike Doran (Rep)
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Cindy Abrams (Rep)
    2. Charlie Adkins (Dem)
    3. Dennis J. Adkins (Rep)
    4. Dara Adkinson (Dem)
    5. Angela Alexander
    6. Niraj Antani (Rep)
    7. Sarah Fowler Arthur (Rep)
    8. Roy Van Atta Unopposed (Rep)
    9. Carl Aveni
  4. B
    1. Mark Babb
    2. Ruth Babel-Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Wood County Sheriff
    3. Tony Badalamenti (Rep)
    4. Chris Baer (Rep)
    5. Troy Balderson (Rep)
    6. Brian Baldridge (Rep)
    7. Dallas L. Baldwin (Dem)
    8. Charles Ballard (Dem)
    9. Shane R. Barker (Rep)
      candidate for Summit County Sheriff
    10. Kevin Barnet (Dem)
    11. Bonnie Batchler (Rep)
    12. Julia R. Bates (Dem)
    13. Julie Baumgardner (Dem)
      candidate for Wood County Recorder
    14. Chris Bauserman (Rep)
    15. Katherine Baylock (Dem)
    16. Joyce Beatty (Dem)
    17. Dan Beck (I)
    18. Eric J. Beck (Rep)
    19. Todd E. Beegle (Dem)
    20. Donna Beheydt (Dem)
    21. Richard A. Bell
    22. Keith A. Bennett (Dem)
      candidate for Stark County Engineer
    23. Jeffrey Benson
    24. Jeff Benton (Rep)
    25. Cate Berger (Dem)
    26. Thomas O. Beridon
    27. Louis G. Berroteran (Dem)
    28. Anthony P. Bertin (Dem)
      candidate for Stark County Coroner
    29. Sheila M. Bevington (Rep)
    30. Mary Binegar
    31. Beth Bigham (Rep)
    32. Adam Bird (Rep)
    33. Sara Bitter (Dem)
    34. Andy Black (Rep)
    35. Keller Blackburn (Dem)
    36. Willis Blackshear Jr (Dem)
    37. Gil Blair (Dem)
    38. Louis W. Blessing III (Rep)
    39. Kari L. Bloom
    40. Ginger Bock
    41. Kristin Boggs (Dem)
    42. Ted Bowlus (Rep)
    43. Kevin Boyce (Dem)
    44. Janine Boyd (Dem)
    45. Jennifer Branch
    46. David Brannon (Rep)
    47. Juanita Brent (Dem)
    48. Tom Brinkman (Rep)
    49. Stacy Brooks
    50. Chris Brown
    51. Daniel Brown (Dem)
    52. Josh Brown
    53. Richard Brown (Dem)
    54. Alan Brubaker (Dem)
    55. Kyle Bruckman (Write-In)
    56. Jennifer Brunner
    57. Matthew Bryne
    58. Tim Bubb (Rep)
    59. Michael Buckwalter (Rep)
    60. Steve Bujenovic (Dem)
      candidate for Greene County Coroner
    61. Jim Burgess (Rep)
    62. Kim Wilson Burke
    63. Matthew Byrne
  5. C
    1. Deena R. Calabrese
    2. Lori Calcei (Rep)
    3. Kenneth R. Callahan
    4. Elizabeth Callan
    5. Joe Campbell (Dem)
    6. Rick Campbell (Dem)
      candidate for Stark County Recorder
    7. Al Camplese
    8. Michael E. Campolo Unopposed (Rep)
    9. Timothy P. Cannon
    10. Norman B. Capps (Dem)
    11. Rick Carfagna (Rep)
    12. Michael E. Carleton
    13. Ken Carney (Dem)
    14. Mark Carr (Dem)
    15. Sara P. Carruthers (Rep)
    16. Michael J. Cassone
    17. Jaime M. Castle (Dem)
    18. Joseph A. Cattell (Rep)
      candidate for County Engineer
    19. Leslie Ann Celebrezze
    20. Steve Chabot (Rep)
    21. John E. Chapman (Rep)
    22. Sabrina K. Christian-Bennett (Rep)
    23. Jerry Cirino (Rep)
    24. Kaitlyn Clark Write-in (Rep)
    25. Deborah Clepper (Rep)
    26. Angie Maki Cliff (Rep)
    27. Randi Clites (Dem)
    28. Kathleen Clyde (Dem)
    29. James Cochran
    30. Christina Collins
    31. James J. Condit, Jr. (Write-in)
    32. Jay Conrad Write-in (Rep)
    33. Katarina Cook
    34. Mehek Cooke (Rep)
    35. Cecilia Cooper (Dem)
    36. Ethna Marie Cooper
    37. Phil D. Copeland (Dem)
      candidate for Lucas County Recorder
    38. Craig S. Covey (Dem)
    39. Amy Cox (Dem)
    40. Dawn M. Cragon (Dem)
    41. Danny N. Crank (Rep)
    42. Erica C. Crawley (Dem)
    43. Rodney Creech (Rep)
    44. Christine Croce
    45. Brad Cromes (Dem)
    46. Brandon Cross (Rep)
    47. Jon Cross (Rep)
    48. Wende Cross
    49. Jeffrey A. Crossman (Dem)
    50. Scott Crowley (Dem)
    51. Douglas Cubberley (Rep)
    52. Denise Navarre Cubbon
    53. Bob Cupp (Rep)
    54. Dan Cwalina
  6. D
    1. Scott Dailey (Dem)
    2. Richard Dana (Dem)
    3. Steven K. Dankof (Dem)
    4. Alan Darnowsky (Dem)
    5. Rita Darrow (Dem)
    6. Warren Davidson (Rep)
    7. Angela Davis (Rep)
    8. Nancy Day-Achauer (Dem)
    9. Bill Dean (Rep)
    10. Stacey DeGraffenreid
    11. Sedrick Denson (Dem)
    12. Dean J. DePerro (Dem)
    13. Joseph T. Deters (Rep)
    14. Anthony DeVitis (Rep)
    15. Tony Dia "Unexpired"
    16. Zachary Dickerson (Dem)
    17. Pat Dinkelacker
    18. Donald Dixon (Rep)
    19. Paul Dobson (Rep)
    20. Judy Dodge (Dem)
    21. Becky Doherty
    22. Matt Dolan (Rep)
    23. Michael Scott Downey (Rep)
    24. Denise Driehaus (Dem)
    25. J.P. Ducro IV (Rep)
    26. Myron C. Duhart
    27. Kathy Dunn (Dem)
      candidate for Ross County Recorder
  7. E
    1. Jay Edwards (Rep)
    2. Michele Elba
    3. Ian B. English
    4. Vanessa Enoch (Dem)
    5. Chris Epley (Rep)
    6. Jeremy Evans (Rep)
  8. F
    1. Jill Fankhauser (Dem)
    2. Kristin G. Farmer
    3. Jacob Fathbruckner (Dem)
    4. Kandy Fatheree (Dem)
      candidate for Summit County Sheriff
    5. Jerry E. Feeman (Dem)
    6. Ron Ferguson (Rep)
    7. John D. Ferrero (Dem)
    8. Diana M. Fessler
    9. Leighann Fink (Dem)
    10. Gene Fischer (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    11. Jim Flaiz (Rep)
      candidate for Prosecuting Attorney
    12. Michael Fletcher (Dem)
    13. Anne B. Flottman
    14. Duane H. Flowers Unopposed (Rep)
    15. Mark Fogel (Dem)
    16. Mike Foley (Rep)
    17. Lisa Forbes
    18. Frank G. Forchione
    19. Pamela Y Foster (Dem)
    20. Natalie Fravel (Rep)
    21. Mark Fraizer (Rep)
    22. Meredith Freedhoff (Rep)
    23. Jenifer A. French
    24. Judi French
    25. Shannon Freshour (Dem)
    26. Michael Fricke (L)
    27. Marcia L. Fudge (Dem)
    28. Nancy A. Fuerst
    29. Jeff Furr
  9. G
    1. Laura J. Gallagher
    2. Sean C. Gallagher
    3. Shannon M. Gallagher
    4. Tavia Galonski (Dem)
    5. Robert J. Gargasz (Rep)
    6. Dwight Garrett (Rep)
    7. Al Gates (Rep)
    8. Theresa Gavarone (Rep)
    9. Alicia Gee (Dem)
    10. Bob Genet (Dem)
    11. Pete Gerken (Dem)
    12. Haraz N. Ghanbari (Rep)
    13. Louis P. Giavasis (Dem)
    14. Bob Gibbs (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    15. Luis Gil (Rep)
    16. Tim Ginter (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio House District 5
    17. Alex Glandorf (Rep)
    18. Michael T. Gmoser (Rep)
    19. Aaron Paul Godfrey (Dem)
    20. Robert A. Goering
    21. Stephanie Ann Goff (Rep)
    22. Jarrod M. Golden (Rep)
    23. Anthony Gonzalez (Rep)
    24. Alfonso J. Gonzalez Unexpired
    25. Laverne Gore (Rep)
    26. Sam Grady (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio House District 2
    27. Donald Grames Jr. (Rep)
    28. Dave Greenspan (Rep)
    29. Diane V. Grendell (Rep)
    30. Tim Grendell (Rep)
    31. Jennifer L. Gross (Rep)
    32. Emanuella D. Groves
    33. Paul W. Gruner (Dem)
  10. H
    1. James Haavisto (Rep)
    2. Robert Hackett (Rep)
    3. Christina M. Hagan (Rep)
    4. Susan Hagan (Dem)
    5. Kraig Hagler (Rep)
    6. Thomas Hall (Rep)
    7. Stephanie Hanna
    8. Daniel Harrington (Rep)
    9. Tom Harris
    10. Kent E. Harshbarger (Rep)
    11. Curt C. Hartman
    12. Timothy Haske (Rep)
    13. Alison Hatheway
    14. David E. Haughey
    15. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    16. Pamela A. Hawkins
    17. Shay Hawkins (Rep)
    18. Bill Hayes (I)
    19. Bill Hayes Unopposed (Rep)
    20. David Hayes (Rep)
    21. Pam Haynam (Rep)
      candidate for Lucas County Recorder
    22. Ray Headen
    23. Taryn L. Heath
    24. Mat Heck Jr (Dem)
    25. Robert A. Hendrickson
    26. Robert Hendrickson (Rep)
    27. Oscar Herrera (L)
    28. Douglas Hess (Rep)
      candidate for Wood County Coroner
    29. Mark Hickman (Rep)
    30. Paula Hicks-Hudson (Dem)
    31. Kani Hightower
    32. Scott A. Hildenbrand (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
    33. Mary L. Hill (Rep)
    34. Brett Hudson Hillyer (Rep)
    35. Ty Hinton (Dem)
    36. Chris Hitchcock (Rep)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    37. Frank Hoagland (Rep)
    38. Bruce Hoffbauer (Rep)
    39. William B. Hoffman
    40. John M. Holcomb
    41. Adam Holmes (Rep)
    42. Ron Hood
    43. Ronald E Hood
    44. James Hoops (Rep)
    45. Chuck Horn (Dem)
    46. Larry Householder Did not respond (Rep)
    47. Stephanie Howse (Dem)
    48. Matt Huffman (Rep)
    49. Michelle Hung (Rep)
  11. I
    1. Catherine D. Ingram (Dem)
    2. Jay F. Iula (Rep)
      candidate for Fiscal Officer
  12. J
    1. Leronda F. Jackson (Dem)
    2. Tom Jackson (Dem)
    3. Terri Jamison
    4. Dontavius Jarrells (Dem)
    5. Bruce Jeffers (Dem)
    6. David Jeffers (Rep)
      candidate for Ross County Treasurer
    7. Christian A. Jenkins
    8. Marilyn John (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio House District 2
    9. Bill Johnson (Rep)
    10. Billy R. Johnson (Dem)
    11. Christian Johnson (Dem)
    12. Greg Johnson (Dem)
    13. Laurel Johnson (Dem)
    14. Mark Johnson (Rep)
    15. Meryl Johnson
    16. Steven Johnson (Dem)
    17. Terry Johnson (Rep)
    18. Don Jones (Rep)
    19. Larry A. Jones
    20. Pernel Jones Jr. (Dem)
    21. Richard K. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Sheriff
    22. Ted Jones (Dem)
    23. Wanda C. Jones
    24. Jim Jordan (Rep)
    25. Kris Jordan (Rep)
    26. Melissa Jordan (Rep)
    27. Russ Joseph (Dem)
    28. David P. Joyce (Rep)
  13. K
    1. Kevin David Kahn (Lib)
    2. Marcy Kaptur (Dem)
    3. Brigid Kelly (Dem)
    4. John Kennedy (Dem)
    5. Sharon L. Kennedy
    6. Kiumars Kiani (Write-in)
    7. Darrell D. Kick (Rep)
    8. Jared Knerr Unopposed (Rep)
    9. Kyle Koehler (Rep)
    10. Ron Koehler (Rep)
    11. Todd E. Kohlrieser (Rep)
    12. Lori Kokoski (Dem)
    13. Tom Koogler (Rep)
    14. K. George Kordalis (Rep)
    15. Sarah Thomas Kovoor
    16. Nicole Kowalski (NP)
    17. Charles J. Kubicki, Jr.
    18. Joel M. Kuhlman
    19. Stephanie Kunze (Rep)
    20. Sandra Kurt (Dem)
      candidate for Clerk of Courts
    21. Kevin C. Kussmaul (Rep)
  14. L
    1. Marshall G. Lachman (Dem)
    2. Bradley Lacko (Rep)
    3. Craig LaHote (Rep)
    4. Brian Lampton (Rep)
    5. Pamela Lancaster (Rep)
    6. Marie Lane
    7. Laura Lanese (Rep)
    8. Deborah G. Lang Unopposed
    9. George F. Lang (Rep)
    10. Brandon Lape (L)
      candidate for US House District 7
    11. Jeff LaRe (Rep)
    12. Nancy Larson (Dem)
    13. Bob Latta (Rep)
    14. George Lavender (Rep)
      candidate for Ross County Sheriff
    15. George W. Leach
    16. Robert Leahy (Rep)
    17. Robert Leist Write-in (L)
    18. David Leland (Dem)
    19. Timothy C. Lennon (Rep)
    20. Crystal Lett (Dem)
    21. Mckenzie Levindofske (write-in)
    22. Deborah A. Lieberman (Dem)
    23. Mary Lightbody (Dem)
    24. Scott Lipps (Rep)
    25. Beth Liston (Dem)
    26. Andrew C. Littler (Rep)
    27. Shane Logan (Rep)
    28. Bryan A. Long Unopposed (Rep)
    29. Mona S. Losh (Rep)
    30. James Lowe (Rep)
    31. Mike Loychik (Rep)
    32. Matt Lynch
  15. M
    1. Earl D. Mack Jr. (I)
      candidate for Lucas County Sheriff
    2. Jeff Mackey
    3. Jeff Maiden (Dem)
    4. George T. Maier (Dem)
      candidate for Stark County Sheriff
    5. Susan Manchester (Rep)
    6. Pat Manley (Rep)
    7. Gayle Manning (Rep)
    8. Lisa K. Mannix (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Coroner
    9. Sherif Mansour (NP)
    10. Thomas M. Marcelain Unopposed
    11. April Mariotti (Rep)
    12. Jessica Markins (Dem)
    13. Jeffrey Marks (Rep)
    14. Michael A. Marozzi (Dem)
    15. Melba D. Marsh
    16. Cynthia Martin (Rep)
    17. Russell Martin (Rep)
    18. Timothy T. Martin (Rep)
    19. Bob Matthews (Rep)
    20. James Matuszak (Rep)
      candidate for Wood County Recorder
    21. Anita Laster Mays
    22. Kim McCarthy (Dem)
    23. Alison McCarty
    24. Marci McCaulay Write-in (Dem)
    25. Brandon McClain (Dem)
    26. Robert C. McClelland
    27. Nancy R. McDonnell
    28. Jennifer McElfresh
    29. Lisa D. McGowan
    30. Charmaine McGuffey (Dem)
    31. Bethany McKenney (Rep)
    32. Kelly L. McLaughlin
    33. Lynn McMahan (Rep)
    34. Robert McMahon (Rep)
    35. John McManus (Rep)
    36. Angel M. McVoy (Dem)
    37. Michael C. Mentel
    38. Gary Merrell (Rep)
    39. Derek Merrin (Rep)
    40. John T. Meyer (Rep)
    41. Adam Miller (Dem)
    42. Alexis Miller (Dem)
    43. Andy Miller
    44. Arvin S. Miller (Dem)
    45. Dale Miller (Dem)
    46. Frank P. Miller, III (Rep)
      candidate for Lorain County Coroner
    47. Joe Miller (Dem)
    48. Margie Murphy Miller (Rep)
    49. Mark C. Miller
    50. Antoinette C. Miranda
    51. Jessica E. Miranda (Dem)
    52. Russell J. Mock
    53. Katie Moline "Unexpired"
    54. Joe Monbeck (Dem)
    55. Robert G. Montgomery
    56. Chris Monzel (Rep)
    57. David J Moore (Rep)
    58. Rachael Morocco (Dem)
    59. Colin James Morrow (Dem)
    60. Nick Moss (I)
    61. Steven Mount (Dem)
    62. Hillary O'Connor Mueri (Dem)
    63. Celesta Mullins (Rep)
      candidate for County Recorder
    64. John Ferrell Mullins III (Rep)
    65. Sheryl Munson
    66. Ron Murphy (Rep)
    67. John M. Musteric (Rep)
      candidate for Wood County Engineer
  16. N
    1. Norbert A. Nadel (Rep)
    2. Herman J. Najoli
    3. Mike Navarre (Dem)
      candidate for Lucas County Sheriff
    4. Beth Neal (Dem)
    5. Stephen Neal (Dem)
    6. Stephen Neal, Jr (Dem)
      candidate for Ross County Treasurer
    7. Richard Neale
    8. Joel Newby (Dem)
    9. Michelle Newman
    10. Michelle Renee Newman
    11. Alice D Nicks
    12. Erik D. Niehaus
    13. Bill Niemi (Rep)
    14. Nancy Nix (Rep)
    15. Michael Noble
    16. Cory Noonan (Rep)
    17. Sarah G. Norman (NP)
    18. Michelle E. Novak (Dem)
  17. O
    1. Michael J. O'Brien (Dem)
    2. Ron O'Brien (Rep)
    3. Tammy O'Brien
    4. Danny O'Connor (Dem)
    5. Thomas O'Diam (Rep)
    6. Colleen T. O'Donnell
    7. Joel O'Dorisio (Dem)
    8. John O'Grady (Dem)
    9. Michael C. O'Malley (Dem)
    10. Katie O'Neill (Dem)
    11. Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (Dem)
    12. Colleen Mary O'Toole (Rep)
    13. Scott Oelslager (Rep)
    14. Joy Malek Oldfield
    15. Lori Olender Unexpired
    16. Richard A. Olivito (Dem)
    17. Tom Orlando (Dem)
    18. Anahi Ortiz (Dem)
    19. Carl Ortman (Dem)
      candidate for Athens County Coroner
    20. Charles Ortman (Rep)
      candidate for Ross County Engineer
    21. Thomas Osowik
    22. Michael A. Oster, Jr.
    23. Ryan Ottney (Dem)
    24. Charlotte Owens (Dem)
    25. John O’Donnell
  18. P
    1. Kayla Anne Packard (Rep)
    2. David Painter (Rep)
    3. Pavan Parikh
    4. Dixie Park
    5. Olivia C. Parkinson Unopposed (Rep)
    6. Thomas F. Patton (Rep)
    7. Matthew Paul O'Neill (Rep)
    8. Gail K. Pavliga (Rep)
    9. Tami Pentek (Dem)
    10. Rick Perales (Rep)
    11. Steve Perkins (L)
    12. Phil Plummer (Rep)
    13. Mike Pniewski (Dem)
      candidate for Lucas County Engineer
    14. Ken Poling (Dem)
    15. Quentin Potter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    16. Jena Powell (Rep)
    17. Jerry V. Powell (Rep)
    18. Dana Preisse
    19. Paula Prentice (Dem)
    20. Jack R. Puffenberger
    21. Aftab Pureval (Dem)
  19. Q
    1. Bernie Quilter (Dem)
  20. R
    1. Betsy Rader (Dem)
    2. Donald Rankey (Rep)
    3. Mike Rasor (Rep)
      candidate for Clerk of Courts
    4. Sharon Ray (Rep)
    5. Colleen Ann Reali
    6. Alicia Reece (Dem)
    7. Richard Regula (Rep)
    8. Brion E. Rhodes (Rep)
    9. Cynthia Westcott Rice
    10. Cynthia Richards (Dem)
    11. Jeff Richards (Dem)
    12. Mark Richardson (Rep)
    13. Craig S. Riedel (Rep)
    14. Shawna Roberts (Dem)
    15. Tyler Paul Roberts (Rep)
    16. Cornell R. Robertson (Rep)
    17. Phil Robinson (Dem)
    18. Gloria J. Rodgers (Rep)
    19. Bill Roemer (Rep)
    20. T.C. Rogers (Rep)
    21. Tom Roll
    22. Mark Romanchuk (Rep)
    23. Heidi Rosales
    24. Erin Rosiello (Dem)
    25. Mary Margaret Rowlands
    26. John W. Rozic (Rep)
    27. Nick Rubando (Dem)
    28. Fanon A. Rucker (Dem)
    29. Ronald R. Rusnak (Rep)
      candidate for Stark County Coroner
    30. Candy Russell (Dem)
    31. Dustin D. Russell (Rep)
    32. Allison Russo (Dem)
    33. Anthony J. Russo
    34. Gina R. Russo
    35. Michael J. Russo
    36. Nancy Margaret Russo
    37. Kenneth Ryan
    38. Tim Ryan (Dem)
  21. S
    1. Lisa L. Sadler
    2. Steven R. Salander (Rep)
    3. Lakshmi Kode Sammarco (Dem)
    4. Nicole Sanders
    5. Andrew J. Santoli
    6. Jodi Lynn Sarver (Rep)
    7. Zachary Saunders
    8. Diane Scala-Barnett (Dem)
      candidate for Lucas County Coroner
    9. Kristen M. Scalise (Dem)
      candidate for Fiscal Officer
    10. Barbara Schaab (Dem)
    11. Julie Schafer (Rep)
    12. Tim Schaffer (Rep)
    13. Evalyn M. Shaffner (Rep)
    14. Melissa Schiffel (Rep)
    15. Jill Schiller (Dem)
    16. Jean Schmidt (Rep)
    17. John Schmidt (Dem)
    18. Hans Schneider
    19. Kate Schroder (Dem)
    20. David Schroeder
    21. Jack Schron Jr. (Rep)
    22. Amy Searcy
    23. Eric Sears (Rep)
    24. Beth A. Seibert (Rep)
    25. Bill Seitz (Rep)
    26. Arlene J. Setzer (Rep)
    27. Marianne Sezon
    28. Ilene Shapiro (Dem)
    29. Kevin Sharrett (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Coroner
    30. Matt Shaughnessy (Dem)
    31. Brendan Shea
    32. Alaina Shearer (Dem)
    33. Brendan J. Sheehan
    34. Michael P. Sheehy (Dem)
    35. Morgan Showen (Dem)
    36. James Shriver (Rep)
    37. Brian K. Simeone (Dem)
    38. Veronica Sims (Dem)
    39. Richard S. Skelton (Rep)
    40. Michael J. Skindell (Dem)
    41. Bill Smith (Rep)
    42. Dyrone Smith (L)
    43. Kent Smith (Dem)
    44. Michael Smith (Dem)
    45. Monique T. Smith (Dem)
    46. Patricia J. Smith
    47. Rodney Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Athens County Sheriff
    48. Lisa A. Sobecki (Dem)
    49. Susan D. Solle (Dem)
    50. Corey James Speweik
    51. Ralph Spidalieri (Rep)
    52. Jane Spoerl (Rep)
      candidate for Wood County Treasurer
    53. Phil R. Stammitti (Dem)
      candidate for Lorain County Sheriff
    54. Harrison T. Stanley (Write-in) (I)
    55. Dick Stein (Rep)
    56. Cheryl L. Stephens (Dem)
    57. Jason Stephens (Rep)
    58. Zach Stepp (Dem)
    59. Brian Stewart (Rep)
    60. John S. Stewart (L)
    61. Steve Stivers (Rep)
    62. Reggie Stoltzfus (Rep)
    63. Kyle L. Stone (Rep)
    64. Elinore Marsh Stormer
    65. Rob Streck (Rep)
    66. Lasheyl N. Stroud
    67. Charles Sulek
    68. Cheryl Brooks Sullivan (Dem)
    69. Betty Sutton (Dem)
    70. Mary Swain (Rep)
    71. D.J. Swearingen (Rep)
    72. Sharon Sweda (Dem)
    73. Bride Rose Sweeney (Dem)
    74. Joan T. Sweeny (Dem)
    75. Alaina Swope (Dem)
    76. Emilia Sykes (Dem)
    77. Vernon Sykes (Dem)
  22. T
    1. Daniel J. Talarek (Dem)
    2. Mark Tekulve (Rep)
    3. Linda Tucci Teodosio
    4. Alison Theiss (Dem)
    5. Randy Thorp Unopposed (Rep)
    6. Desiree Tims (Dem)
    7. Lynn Miller Todaro (Rep)
    8. Henry Morgan Todd (Rep)
    9. J. D. Tomlinson (Dem)
    10. Matthew B. Treglia (Rep)
    11. Brian Treon (Rep)
    12. Alan C. Triggs
    13. Ben Trotter (Dem)
      candidate for Ross County Coroner
    14. Scott M. Tuma (Dem)
    15. Mike Turner (Rep)
    16. Gary Tyack (Dem)
  23. U
    1. Acacia Uible (Dem)
    2. Terrence Upchurch (Dem)
    3. John Urbancic (Rep)
      candidate for Coroner
  24. V
    1. Victor V. Vigluicci (Dem)
    2. Nino Vitale (Rep)
    3. William Vodrey
  25. W
    1. Chris Wagner
    2. Juergen A. Waldick (Rep)
    3. Sherri Bevan Walsh (Dem)
    4. Jamie Walters (Rep)
      candidate for Stark County Recorder
    5. James T. Walther
    6. Brett Warner (Rep)
      candidate for Lucas County Sheriff
    7. Dadrien Washington (Dem)
    8. Michael B. Washington (Rep)
    9. Ric Wasserman (Dem)
    10. Mark Wasylyshyn
      candidate for Wood County Sheriff
    11. Lindsay M. Webb (Dem)
    12. Rob Weber (Rep)
    13. Casey Weinstein (Dem)
    14. Brad Wenstrup (Rep)
    15. Thomas E. West (Dem)
    16. Garrett Westhoven (Dem)
    17. Andrea J. White (Rep)
    18. Kathryn Whittington (Rep)
    19. Barbara Wiedenbein (Rep)
    20. Scott Wiggam (Rep)
    21. Melissa Wilde (Dem)
    22. Jeff Wilhite (Dem)
    23. Gregory J. Wilkens (Rep)
    24. Kristy Wilkin
    25. Shane Wilkin (Rep)
    26. AJ Williams (Rep)
    27. John M. Williams
    28. Richard Joseph Wilson (Rep)
    29. Charlie Winburn (Rep)
    30. Ralph Winkler
    31. Daniel Winston (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio House District 5
    32. David E. Woessner
    33. Lisa Woods
    34. Beth Workman (Dem)
    35. Tina Skeldon Wozniak (Dem)
    36. Richard P. Wright Unopposed
    37. Kathy Wyenandt (Dem)
  26. Y
    1. Martha Yoder (Rep)
    2. Bob Young (Rep)
    3. David Young
    4. Tom Young (Rep)
  27. Z
    1. Paul Zeltwanger (Rep)
    2. Bruce D. Zuchowski (Rep)
    3. Alexander A. Zumbar (Rep)
    4. Jeannie Zurmehly (Rep)