Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Utah
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Dave Alvord (Rep)
    2. Sylvia Andrew (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Mohamed Baayd
    2. Stewart E. Barlow (Rep)
    3. France Barral
    4. Willie Billings (Rep)
    5. Rob Bishop (Rep)
    6. Randy Boothe (Rep)
    7. Merrilee Boyack (Rep)
    8. Curt Bramble (Rep)
    9. Nathan Brown (Rep)
    10. Max Burdick (Rep)
    11. Jefferson S. Burton (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Max Chang
    2. Jamie Cheek (Dem)
    3. Trent Christensen (Rep)
    4. Steve Christiansen (Rep)
    5. Kay J. Christofferson (Rep)
    6. Kim Coleman (Rep)
    7. Earl Robert Comstock
    8. Jaren J Cooper
    9. Fred C. Cox (Rep)
    10. Spencer Cox (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    11. Michael W.Cundick (Gre)
    12. Rich Cunningham (Rep)
    13. K. Wayne Cushing (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Aaron Dekeyzer (Dem)
    2. Reid Demman (Rep)
    3. Fatima Dirie (Dem)
    4. Dorothy R. Draper
    5. Bryce Dunford
      candidate for Jordan School Board 5
  5. F
    1. Randy Favero (Rep)
    2. Johnny Ferry (Rep)
    3. Lincoln Fillmore (Rep)
    4. Jennifer Fresques (Dem)
    5. K'Leena Furniss (Rep)
  6. G
    1. Deborah Gatrell (Dem)
    2. Nike George
      candidate for Jordan School Board 6
    3. Shireen Ghorbani (Dem)
    4. Kerry W. Gibson (Rep)
    5. Brent Gordon
      candidate for Jordan School Board 1
    6. Ann Granato
    7. Joann A. Graves
    8. Kenneth Grover (Rep)
  7. H
    1. Wayne Harper (Rep)
    2. Molly Hart (Rep)
    3. Jerry Haslam
    4. Deidre Henderson (Rep)
    5. Lyle Hillyard (Rep)
    6. Rashelle Hobbs (Dem)
    7. Jennifer M. Hogge (Rep)
    8. David Hollins
    9. Terri Tapp Hrechkosy (Dem)
    10. Greg Hughes (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    11. Jon Huntsman (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    12. Karen Hyatt (Rep)
  8. I
    1. Chad Iverson
    2. Victor Iverson (Rep)
  9. J
    1. Julie Jackson
    2. John Johnson (Rep)
    3. Marsha Judkins (Rep)
  10. K
    1. Michelle Kaufusi (Rep)
    2. Mike Kohler (Rep)
  11. L
    1. Brad Last (Rep)
    2. David Leavitt (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Attorney General
    3. David Linford (Rep)
    4. Karianne Lisonbee (Rep)
    5. Steven Lund (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Karl Malkovich
    2. Ofa Matagi (Dem)
    3. Nicole McDermott
    4. Michael McDonald (Dem)
    5. Jay McFarland (Rep)
    6. Glo Merrill
    7. Mont Millerberg
    8. Blake Moore (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Holly Neibaur
    2. Clarke B. Nelsom
    3. Michael J. Nemelka
    4. Kristan Norton (Rep)
  14. O
    1. Joel-Lehi Organista
    2. Starleen Orullian
    3. Burgess Owens (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Clinton Painter (Rep)
    2. Darren Parry (Dem)
    3. Mike Petersen (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 3
    4. Val Potter (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 3
    5. Erin Preston (Rep)
  16. R
    1. Sean Reyes (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Attorney General
    2. Marilyn Richards
      candidate for Jordan School Board 4
    3. Darrell Robinson
      candidate for Jordan School Board 1
  17. S
    1. Davis Shellenberger (Rep)
    2. Jenny Sika
    3. Lacey Skipps-Hola
    4. Scott Smith (Rep)
    5. Trent Staggs (Rep)
    6. Aaron Starks (Rep)
    7. Chris Stavros (Rep)
    8. Bob Stevenson (Rep)
    9. Brent Strate (Rep)
    10. Keven Stratton (Rep)
    11. Laurie Stringham (Rep)
    12. Kristi Swett
  18. T
    1. Jordan Teusher (Rep)
    2. Dea Theodore (Rep)
    3. Nancy Tingey
  19. V
    1. Michael Anthony Valdez
  20. W
    1. Alyson Williams (Rep)
    2. Chris Wilson (Rep)
    3. Jenny Wilson (Dem)
    4. Katie Witt (Rep)
    5. Leann Wood (Rep)
    6. Thomas Wright (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Governor
  21. Z
    1. Todd Zenger