Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Utah
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Nelson Abbott (Rep)
    2. Lauren Abell (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 5
    3. Cheryl Acton (Rep)
    4. Carl Albrecht (Rep)
    5. Jason Allen (Dem)
    6. Dave Alvord (Rep)
  4. B
    1. Mohamed Baayd
    2. Lisa Bagley (Rep)
    3. Melissa Ballard (Rep)
    4. Jefferson Bardin (UU)
    5. Stewart E. Barlow (Rep)
    6. Tyler Scott Batty (Unaf)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    7. Rudy J. Bautista (L)
      candidate for Utah Attorney General
    8. Adam C. Bean (UU)
    9. Nishan Beglarian (Con)
    10. Scott Bell (Dem)
    11. Gay Lynn Bennion (Dem)
    12. Emily Bergeson (UU)
    13. Nils Bergeson (UU)
    14. Kyle Bird (Rep)
    15. Kera Birkeland (Rep)
    16. Don Blankenship (Con)
      candidate for US President
    17. Randy Boothe (Rep)
    18. Bradley Borden (Rep)
    19. Ryan Boudwin (UU)
    20. Curt Bramble (Rep)
    21. Brady Brammer
    22. Joel Briscoe (Dem)
    23. Jonia Broderick (UU)
    24. Walt Brooks (Rep)
    25. Robert S. Burch (Dem)
    26. Jefferson S. Burton (Rep)
    27. Cheryl Butler (Dem)
    28. Gregg Buxton (Rep)
  5. C
    1. Marci Green Campbell (Unaf)
    2. Travis Campbell (Rep)
    3. Janet A. Cannon (Rep)
    4. Kenzie Carter (Dem)
    5. Max Chang
    6. Scott H. Chew (Rep)
    7. Maryann Christensen (Rep)
    8. Steve Christiansen (Rep)
    9. Kay J. Christofferson (Rep)
    10. Jeremiah K. Clark (Rep)
    11. Natalie J. Cline (Rep)
    12. Clare Collard (Dem)
    13. Kristena M. Collin (Unaf)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    14. Jaren J Cooper
    15. Daniel R. Cottam (L)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    16. Spencer J. Cox (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    17. Daniel Cummings (Con)
    18. Michael W.Cundick (Gre)
    19. John Curtis (Rep)
    20. K. Wayne Cushing (Rep)
  6. D
    1. David Damschen (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Treasurer
    2. Mary K. Dasilva (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 4
    3. Jaren L. Davis (Rep)
    4. Wendy Davis (Dem)
    5. Reid Demman (Rep)
    6. Fatima Dirie (Dem)
    7. John Dougall (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Auditor
    8. Cameron Dransfield (Con)
    9. Dorothy R. Draper
    10. Greg Duerden (IA)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    11. Bryce Dunford
      candidate for Jordan School Board 5
    12. Jim Dunnigan (Rep)
  7. E
    1. Steve Eliason (Rep)
    2. Catherine Eslinger (UU)
  8. F
    1. Brian L. Fabbi (UU)
      candidate for Utah Auditor
    2. Shawn Ferriola (UU)
    3. Joel Ferry (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 1
    4. Lincoln Fillmore (Rep)
    5. Amiee Finster (Dem)
    6. Jennifer Fresques (Dem)
  9. G
    1. Brett Garner (Dem)
    2. Wendy Garvin (Dem)
    3. Deborah Gatrell (Dem)
    4. Niki George
      candidate for Jordan School Board 6
    5. Shireen Ghorbani (Dem)
    6. Francis D. Gibson (Rep)
    7. Chuck Goode (Dem)
    8. Brent Gordon
      candidate for Jordan School Board 1
    9. Ann Granato
    10. Joann A. Graves
    11. Phil Graves (Dem)
    12. Tanner Greenhalgh (UU)
    13. Ammon Gruwell (UU)
    14. Holly A. Gunther (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 3
    15. Luke Gustafson (Rep)
    16. Matt Gwynn (Rep)
  10. H
    1. Craig Hall (Rep)
    2. Steve Handy (Rep)
    3. Amber Hardy (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 1
    4. Wayne A. Harper (Rep)
    5. Suzanne Harrison (Dem)
    6. Molly L. Hart (Rep)
    7. Russell Hatch (Con)
    8. Timothy Hawkes (Rep)
    9. Jon Hawkins (Rep)
    10. Emily C. Hayes (Dem)
    11. Christine Heath (UU)
    12. Dan Hemmert (Rep)
    13. David Hinkins (Rep)
    14. Rashelle Hobbs (Dem)
    15. Sandra Hollins (Dem)
    16. Terri Tapp Hrechkosy (Dem)
    17. David Hunt (Dem)
    18. Carol L. Hunter (Rep)
    19. Nancy Huntly (Dem)
    20. Eric Hutchings (Rep)
    21. Matt Hymas (Rep)
  11. I
    1. Don Ipson (Rep)
  12. J
    1. John Jackson (UU)
    2. Julie Jackson
    3. Anderegg Jake (Rep)
    4. Olivia Jaramillo (Dem)
    5. Dan Johnson (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 4
    6. John D. Johnson (Rep)
    7. Marsha Judkins (Rep)
  13. K
    1. Siamak Khadjenoury (Dem)
    2. Brian S. King (Dem)
    3. Mike Kohler (Rep)
    4. Karen Kwan (Dem)
  14. L
    1. Gloria La Riva (UA)
      candidate for US President
    2. Erika Larsen (Dem)
    3. Brad Last (Rep)
    4. Eric Last (Dem)
    5. J. Robert Latham (Lib)
    6. Carol Barlow Lear (Dem)
    7. Diane Lewis (Dem)
    8. Karianne Lisonbee (Rep)
    9. Anthony Loubet (Rep)
    10. Steven J. Lund (Rep)
    11. David M. Lundgren (UU)
    12. Phil Lyman (Rep)
  15. M
    1. Matt MacPherson (Rep)
    2. Cory Maloy (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 6
    3. Piper Manesse (UU)
    4. Oscar Mata (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 8
    5. Ashlee Matthews (Dem)
    6. Ben McAdams (Dem)
    7. Dan McClellan (Dem)
    8. Nicole McDermott
    9. Michael McDonald (Dem)
    10. Karel Joy McDonough (Rep)
    11. Joe McHugh (UA)
      candidate for US President
    12. Mike McKell (Rep)
    13. Thomas G. McNeil (UU)
    14. Glo Merrill
    15. Kelly B. Miles (Rep)
    16. Meaghan Miller (Dem)
    17. Mont Millerberg
    18. John Molnar (L)
    19. Blake Moore (Rep)
    20. J. Homer Morrill (UU)
    21. Carol Spackman Moss (Dem)
    22. Jefferson R. Moss (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 2
    23. James Moss, Jr.
    24. Calvin Musselman (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 9
  16. N
    1. Holly Neibaur
    2. Cabot W. Nelson (UU)
    3. Clarke B. Nelson
    4. Merrill Nelson (Rep)
    5. Michael J. Nemelka
    6. Katherine Nicholson (Dem)
    7. Kristan Norton (Rep)
    8. Cheryl Nunn (Dem)
  17. O
    1. Jessica O'Leary (Dem)
    2. Steve Olsen (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 9
    3. Joel-Lehi Organista
    4. Starleen Orullian
    5. Jeffrey L Ostler (Con)
      candidate for Utah Auditor
    6. Burgess Owens (Rep)
    7. Derrin Owens (Rep)
    8. Doug Owens (Dem)
    9. Katy Owens (Dem)
  18. P
    1. Darren Parry (Dem)
    2. Kirk D. Pearson (Con)
    3. Chris Peterson (Dem)
      candidate for Utah Governor
    4. Jonathan L. Peterson (Unaf)
    5. Mike Peterson (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 3
    6. Val L Peterson (Rep)
    7. Sherry Phipps (Con)
      candidate for Utah House District 1
    8. Brock Pierce (UA)
      candidate for US President
    9. Candice B. Pierucci (Rep)
    10. Stephanie Pitcher (Dem)
    11. Erin Preston (Rep)
    12. Jeanette Proctor (Con)
    13. Richard Proctor (Con)
      candidate for Utah Treasurer
    14. Grant Protzman (Dem)
      candidate for Utah House District 7
    15. Jen Provost (Dem)
    16. Susan Pulsipher (Rep)
  19. Q
    1. Cindi Quintana (Rep)
  20. R
    1. Jenna Rakuita (Dem)
    2. Lucas Ramirez (Dem)
    3. Christopher L. Rawlins (UU)
      candidate for Utah House District 6
    4. Paul Ray (Rep)
    5. Sean D. Reyes (Rep)
      candidate for Utah Attorney General
    6. Marilyn Richards
      candidate for Jordan School Board 4
    7. Kathleen Riebe (Dem)
    8. Adam Robertson (Rep)
    9. Darrell Robinson
      candidate for Jordan School Board 1
    10. Warren Rogers (IA)
    11. Angela Romero (Dem)
  21. S
    1. Douglas Sagers (Rep)
    2. MIke Schultz (Rep)
    3. Travis M. Seegmiller (Rep)
    4. Joseph K. Shelton (UU)
    5. Rex P Shipp (Rep)
    6. Lou Shurtliff (Dem)
    7. Jenny Sika
    8. Austin Simcox (UU)
    9. Stormy Simon (Dem)
    10. Greg Skordas (Dem)
      candidate for Utah Attorney General
    11. Casey Snider (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 5
    12. Lowry Snow (Rep)
    13. Joseph Speciale (L)
      candidate for Utah Treasurer
    14. Robert Spendlove (Rep)
    15. Trent Staggs (Rep)
    16. Chris Stavros (Rep)
    17. Jeff Stenquist (Rep)
    18. Chris Stewart (Rep)
    19. Andrew Stoddard (Dem)
    20. Brent Strate (Rep)
    21. Keven J. Stratton (Rep)
    22. Laurie Stringham (Rep)
    23. Mark A. Strong (Rep)
    24. Rebecca Sullivan (Dem)
    25. Kristi Swett
  22. T
    1. Catherine Taylor (Con)
    2. Jordan Teuscher (Rep)
    3. Dea Theodore (Rep)
    4. Devin D. Thorpe (Dem)
    5. Norm Thurston (Rep)
    6. Nancy Tingey
  23. U
    1. Tab Uno (Dem)
  24. V
    1. Catherine Voutaz (Dem)
  25. W
    1. Steve Waldrip (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 8
    2. Lee Anne Walker (Lib)
    3. Kate Walters (UU)
    4. Raymond Ward (Rep)
    5. Christine F. Watkins (Rep)
    6. Kerry Wayne (Dem)
    7. Elizabeth Weight (Dem)
    8. Todd Weiler (Rep)
    9. Doug Welton (Rep)
    10. Lynette Wendel (Dem)
    11. Kanye West (UA)
      candidate for US President
    12. Kael Weston (Dem)
    13. Mark A. Wheatley (Dem)
    14. Lonnie White Jr. (Dem)
    15. Ryan D. Wilcox (Rep)
      candidate for Utah House District 7
    16. Tommy Williams (IA)
    17. Brad Wilson (Rep)
    18. Chris Wilson (Rep)
    19. Jenny Wilson (Dem)
    20. Mike Winder (Rep)
    21. Samuel Winkler (Dem)
  26. Y
    1. David Young (Rep)
  27. Z
    1. Tony Zani (Unaf)
    2. Brian Zehnder (Rep)
    3. Brent Zimmerman (L)