Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Tennessee
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Carol Abney (Dem)
    2. Rebecca Keefauver Alexander (Rep)
    3. Wanda A. Allen (Ind)
    4. Jim Atkinson (NP)
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
  4. B
    1. Brad Batt (Dem)
    2. Charlie Baum (Rep)
    3. Bill Beck (Dem)
    4. Charlotte Bergmann (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    5. Madan Birla (NP)
    6. Don Blankenship (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    7. Sam Bledsoe (Dem)
    8. Andrea Bond-Johnson (Dem)
    9. Harold Curtis Booker (NP)
    10. William Boone (NP)
    11. Janice Bowling (Rep)
    12. Clark Boyd (Rep)
    13. Marquita Bradshaw (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    14. Rush Bricken (Rep)
    15. Jimmy Brown (Ind)
    16. Ronald Brown (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 7
    17. Tim Burchett (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    18. Jeremy Clayton Burnett (NP)
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    19. Trisha Butler (Ind)
    20. David "Coach" Byrd (Rep)
    21. Julie Byrd-Ashworth (Dem)
  5. C
    1. Luke Cameron (Ind)
    2. Heidi Campbell (Dem)
    3. James Campbell (Dem)
    4. Matthew Campbell (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 2
    5. Scotty Campbell (Rep)
    6. Karen D. Camper (Dem)
    7. Diane Michel Canada (Rep)
    8. Scott Carmichael (NP)
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    9. Dale Carr (Rep)
    10. Michele Carringer (Rep)
    11. Mike Caruthers (NP)
    12. Glen Casada (Rep)
    13. Scott E. Cepicky (Rep)
    14. Tim Chandler (Ind)
    15. Paul Childers (NP)
    16. Michelle Childs (NP)
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    17. Jesse D. Chism (Dem)
    18. Dennis Clark (I)
      candidate for US House District 9
    19. Jay Clark (Dem)
    20. John Ray Clemmons (Dem)
    21. Chase Clemons (Dem)
    22. Mark Cochran (Rep)
    23. Stephen Cohen (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    24. Phil Collins (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    25. Scott Comperry (Ind)
    26. David Cook (NP)
    27. Barbara Cooper (Dem)
    28. Jim Cooper (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    29. Virginia Couch (Dem)
    30. Mark Coulter (NP)
    31. Wright Cox (NP)
    32. John Crawford (Rep)
    33. Michael G. Curcio (Rep)
    34. Brian Curry (NP)
  6. D
    1. Tandy Darby (Rep)
    2. Joey Dasinger (Ind)
    3. Elaine Davis (Rep)
    4. Justin Davis (Dem)
    5. John W. Dawson (Rep)
    6. Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    7. John Deberry (I)
    8. Robyn Deck (Dem)
    9. Chris Denson (NP)
    10. Scott DesJarlais (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    11. Steven Dickerson (Rep)
    12. Jon Dillard (I)
      candidate for US House District 8
    13. Vincent Dixie (Dem)
    14. Jim Dodson (I)
    15. Clay Doggett (Rep)
    16. Becky Duncan Massey (Rep)
  7. E
    1. Melissa Eldridge (Ind)
    2. Rick Eldridge (Rep)
    3. Amy S. Eoff (NP)
    4. Ashlee Evans (Ind)
    5. Marlon Evans (NP)
  8. F
    1. Jeremy Faison (Rep)
    2. David G.E. Fankhauser (Ind)
    3. Yomi Faparusi (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Andrew Ellis Farmer (Rep)
    5. Matt Ferry (Dem)
    6. Christopher Finley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    7. Bradley Fiscus (I)
    8. Jennifer Foley (Dem)
    9. Gregory Frazier (NP)
    10. Bob Freeman (Dem)
  9. G
    1. Ron M. Gant (Rep)
    2. Todd Gardenhire (Rep)
    3. Johnny Garrett (Rep)
    4. John Gentry (I)
    5. Jane George (Dem)
    6. Wanda Gibbs (NP)
    7. John Gillespie (Rep)
    8. Ronnie L. Glynn (Dem)
    9. Jerri Green (Dem)
    10. Mark Green (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    11. Bruce I. Griffey (Rep)
    12. Rusty Grills (Rep)
    13. Jeffrey Grunau (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
  10. H
    1. Bill Hagerty (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Ferrell Haile (Rep)
    3. Christopher Hale (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    4. Curtis Halford (Rep)
    5. Mark Hall (Rep)
    6. Barbara Halliburton (NP)
    7. Derrick M. Hammond (I)
    8. Bill Hammons (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    9. G.A. Hardaway (Dem)
    10. Bobby Patrick Harrell (Dem)
    11. Torrey C. Harris (Dem)
    12. Diana Harshbarger (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    13. James Hart (Ind)
    14. James Hart (I)
      candidate for US House District 8
    15. Kirk Haston (Rep)
    16. David B. Hawk (Rep)
    17. Howie Hawkins (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    18. Ronnie Henley (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    19. Gary W Hicks Jr (Rep)
    20. Sherrie Hicks (NP)
    21. Tim Hicks (Rep)
    22. G. Dean Hill (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    23. Faye Rennell Hobson (Ind)
    24. Jason Hodges (Dem)
    25. Steve Holder (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 1
    26. John B. Holsclaw Jr (Rep)
    27. Steven Hooper (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    28. Chuck Hope, Jr. (I)
    29. Dan Howell (Rep)
    30. Renee Hoyos (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    31. Bud Hulsey (Rep)
    32. Chris Hurt (Rep)
  11. J
    1. Shirley K. Jackson (NP)
    2. Edward Jackson, Jr. (I)
    3. Aaron James (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Darren Jernigan (Dem)
    5. Curtis Johnson (Rep)
    6. Eddie Johnson (Dem)
    7. Gloria Johnson (Dem)
    8. Terri Johnson (NP)
    9. Daniel Jones (Dem)
    10. Terry Jones (NP)
      candidate for Millington Mayor
    11. Troy B. Jones (I)
    12. Stan Joyner (NP)
      candidate for Collierville Mayor
    13. Guy Stanford, Jr. (Ind)
  12. K
    1. Kari Keeling (I)
    2. Kelly T Keisling (Rep)
    3. Alyson Kennedy (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    4. Jason Knight (Ind)
    5. Sabi (Doc) Kumar (Rep)
    6. David Kustoff (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    7. Sara P. Kyle (Dem)
  13. L
    1. Gloria La Riva (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    2. Justin Lafferty (Rep)
    3. London Lamar (Dem)
    4. William Connor Lambert (NP)
    5. William Lamberth (Rep)
    6. Christopher Lanier (Ind)
    7. Bennett H Lapides (Dem)
    8. Tom Leatherwood (Rep)
    9. DaJuan Little (Ind)
    10. Mary Littleton (Rep)
    11. Jon Lockwood (Ind)
    12. Arvil Love (Dem)
    13. Harold M. Love (Dem)
    14. Don Lowry (NP)
    15. Jon C. Lundberg (Rep)
    16. Susan M Lynn (Rep)
    17. Bobby Lyons (I)
      candidate for US House District 9
  14. M
    1. Elizabeth Madeira (Dem)
    2. Rachelle Maier (NP)
    3. Eddie Mannis (Rep)
    4. Pat Marsh (Rep)
    5. Missy Marshall (NP)
    6. Delynn McCash (Dem)
    7. Jon McCreery (NP)
    8. Thomas McGhee Sr. (NP)
    9. Sam McKenzie (Dem)
    10. Elizabeth McLeod (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    11. John Paul Miles (NP)
    12. Larry J. Miller (Dem)
    13. Greg Mills (I)
    14. Bo Mitchell (Dem)
    15. CJ Mitchell (Dem)
    16. Christopher Monday (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 6
    17. Debra F. Moody (Rep)
    18. Jerome F. Moon (Rep)
    19. Kacey Morgan (Withdrew) (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    20. Brad Morrow (Ind)
    21. Roderick Motley (NP)
    22. Brandon Musso (NP)
  15. N
    1. Frank S. Niceley (Rep)
    2. Gary W. Norris (Ind)
  16. O
    1. Brandon Ogles (Rep)
  17. P
    1. Antonio Parkinson (Dem)
    2. Mariah N. Phillips (Dem)
    3. Brock Pierce (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    4. Patricia "Patti" Possel (Rep)
    5. Jason Potts (Dem)
    6. Jason L. Powell (Dem)
    7. Bill Powers (Rep)
    8. Dennis Powers (Rep)
  18. Q
    1. Kevin Quinn (NP)
  19. R
    1. John D Ragan (Rep)
    2. Bob Ramsey (Rep)
    3. Bradford Ratliff (NP)
    4. Wallace Redd (Ind)
    5. Jay D. Reedy (Rep)
    6. Shane Reeves (Rep)
    7. Karen Reynolds (Ind)
    8. Amber Riddle (Dem)
    9. Greg Ritter (NP)
    10. John Rose (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    11. Paul W. Rose (Rep)
    12. Rick Rout (NP)
    13. Elizabeth Rowland (Dem)
    14. Scott Rozanski (NP)
    15. Tim Rudd (Rep)
    16. Iris Rudder (Rep)
    17. Lowell Russell (Rep)
  20. S
    1. Gabby Salinas (Dem)
    2. Glenn Scruggs (Dem)
    3. Paula Sedgwick (NP)
    4. Cameron Sexton (Rep)
    5. Jerry Sexton (Rep)
    6. Joe Shakeenab (Ind)
    7. Johnny W. Shaw (Dem)
    8. Paul Sherrell (Rep)
    9. Bobby Simmons (NP)
    10. Paddy Sizemore (Ind)
    11. Charles Smith (Ind)
    12. Robert Smith (NP)
    13. Susan Sneed (Dem)
    14. Tom Sottek (Ind)
    15. Holly Spann (Dem)
    16. Dean Sparks (Dem)
    17. Mike Sparks (Rep)
    18. Deanna Speight (NP)
    19. Kiran Sreepada (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    20. John E. Stamps (NP)
    21. Eric Stansberry (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    22. Tom Stephens (NP)
    23. John D. Stevens (Rep)
    24. Mike Stewart (Dem)
    25. Erika Stotts-Pearson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    26. Ryan Strain (NP)
    27. Thomas J. Swan (NP)
    28. Art Swann (Rep)
  21. T
    1. Portia Tate (NP)
    2. Horace Taylor (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    3. Donna Tees (Rep)
    4. Bryan Terry (Rep)
    5. Brandon Thomas (Dem)
    6. Dwayne Thompson (Dem)
    7. Margaret Thompson (Ind)
    8. Chris Todd (Rep)
    9. Joe E. Towns (Dem)
    10. Ron Travis (Rep)
    11. Jarvus M. Turnley (Dem)
  22. U
    1. Brian Ueleke (NP)
  23. V
    1. William Kevin Vaughan (Rep)
    2. Mary R. Vaughn (Dem)
    3. Scott Vieira (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 7
  24. W
    1. Adam Walker (Ind)
    2. Page Walley (Rep)
    3. Blair Walsingham (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    4. Todd Warner (Rep)
    5. Jeffery T. Washburn (Ind)
    6. Civil Miller-Watkins (Dem)
    7. Terri Lynn Weaver (Rep)
    8. David Webb (Ind)
    9. Kanye West (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    10. Kristina Kelly White (NP)
    11. Mark White (Rep)
    12. Rob White (Rep)
    13. Sam Whitson (Rep)
    14. Lynnette P. Williams (Dem)
    15. Ryan Williams (Rep)
    16. Scott Williams (NP)
    17. John Mark Windle (Dem)
    18. John Worley (NP)
    19. Dave Wright (Rep)
    20. Wesley Alan Wright (NP)
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
  25. Y
    1. Ken Yager (Rep)
    2. Yahweh Yahweh (Ind)
    3. Jack T. Young (NP)
    4. Sheila Younglove (Dem)
  26. Z
    1. Jason Zachary (Rep)