Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Massachusetts
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Dan Allie (Rep)
    2. Cheryl Lee Andrews (Dem)
    3. James Arciero (Dem)
    4. Thomas F. Ardinger (Rep)
    5. Lisa K. Arnold (Dem)
    6. Felix D. Arroyo (Dem)
    7. Brian M. Ashe (Dem)
    8. Jake Auchincloss (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    9. Colette E. Aufranc
      candidate for Board of Selectmen
    10. Bruce J. Ayers (Dem)
    11. Shiva Ayyadurai (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
  2. B
    1. Gwen K. Baker
      candidate for Board of Selectmen
    2. Ruth B. Balser (Dem)
    3. Christine P. Barber (Dem)
    4. John Barrett III (Dem)
    5. Michael J. Barrett (Dem)
    6. Fred "Jay" Barrows (Rep)
    7. David K. Bartley (Dem)
    8. Ronald R. Beaty Jr (Rep)
    9. Patrick B. Beaudry (Dem)
    10. Michael G. Bellotti (Dem)
    11. Jamie M. Belsito (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 6
    12. Donald R. Berthiaume Jr. (Rep)
    13. Samuel Biagetti (Dem)
    14. David Biele (Dem)
    15. Natalie M. Blais (Dem)
    16. Nicholas A. Boldyga (Rep)
    17. Joseph A. Boncore (Dem)
    18. Michael G. Bradley (Dem)
    19. Helen Brady (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 9
    20. Michael D. Brady (Dem)
    21. Leon Arthur Brathwaite II (Dem)
    22. Colleen Marie Brierley (Dem)
    23. William N. Brownsberger (Dem)
    24. Deborah L. Busser (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Antonio F.D. Cabral (Dem)
    2. Daniel Cahill (Dem)
    3. Jeanne M. Cahill (Dem)
    4. John F. Cahill (Dem)
    5. John Francis Cain (Rep)
    6. Anna Callahan (Dem)
    7. Linda Dean Campbell (Dem)
    8. Rayla Campbell (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 7
    9. Peter L. Capano (Dem)
    10. Daniel R. Carey (Dem)
    11. Gerard J. Cassidy (Dem)
    12. David Franklin Cavell (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    13. Ingrid I. Centurion (Rep)
    14. Tackey Chan (Dem)
    15. Harriette L. Chandler (Dem)
    16. Sonia Rosa Chang-Diáz (Dem)
    17. Cameron Mark Charbonnier (Dem)
    18. Keith O'Connor Chatinover (Dem)
    19. Bruce K. Chester (Rep)
    20. David M. Ciccarelli (Dem)
    21. Michelle Ciccolo (Dem)
    22. Tamisha L. Civil (Dem)
    23. Catherine J. Clark (Rep)
    24. Katherine M. Clark (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 5
    25. Hunter H. Cohen (Dem)
    26. Caroline Colarusso (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 5
    27. Bob Collamore (Dem)
    28. Frank Herbert Collins (Rep)
    29. Nicholas P. Collins (Dem)
    30. Joanne M. Comerford (Dem)
    31. Mike Connolly (Dem)
    32. Rob Consalvo (Dem)
    33. Edward F. Coppinger (Dem)
    34. James F. Coughlin (Dem)
    35. Cynthia Stone Creem (Dem)
    36. Brendan P. Crighton (Dem)
    37. Brad L. Croall (Dem)
    38. William L. Crocker (Rep)
    39. Claire D. Cronin (Dem)
    40. John J. Cronin (Dem)
    41. Mark James Cusack (Dem)
    42. Joshua Cutler (Dem)
    43. Julian Andre Cyr (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Angelo L. D'Emilia (Rep)
    2. Carlos A.F. Da Silva (Dem)
    3. Michael Seamus Day (Dem)
    4. Marjorie C. Decker (Dem)
    5. David F. DeCoste (Rep)
    6. Robert A. DeLeo (Dem)
    7. Paul M. DePalo (Dem)
    8. James J. Dever (Dem)
    9. Marcos A. Devers (Dem)
    10. Noel T. Dibona (Dem)
    11. Charlene R. DiCalogero (GRP)
    12. Sal N. DiDomenico (Dem)
    13. Alec M. DiFruscia (Rep)
    14. Diana DiZoglio (Dem)
    15. Emmanuel J. Dockter (Dem)
    16. Carol A. Doherty (Dem)
    17. John B. Dolan III (Dem)
    18. Mindy Domb (Dem)
    19. Daniel M. Donahue (Dem)
    20. Paul J. Donato (Dem)
    21. Michael Eugene Dooley (Dem)
    22. Shawn C. Dooley (Rep)
    23. Kelly A. Dooner (Rep)
    24. William J. Driscoll Jr. (Dem)
    25. Michelle M. Dubois (Dem)
    26. Eileen R. Duff (Dem)
    27. Patricia A. Duffy (Dem)
    28. Jeffrey Peter DuFour (Rep)
    29. Peter J. Durant (Rep)
    30. Carolyn C. Dykema (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Christina Eckert (Dem)
    2. Lori A. Ehrlich (Dem)
    3. James B. Eldridge (Dem)
    4. Nika C. Elugardo (Dem)
    5. Stephanie L. Everett (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Tricia Farley-Bouvier (Dem)
    2. Ryan C. Fattman (Rep)
    3. Stephanie K. Fattman (Rep)
    4. Paul R. Feeney (Dem)
    5. Kimberly N. Ferguson (Rep)
    6. Dylan Fernandes (Dem)
    7. Ann-Margaret Ferrante (Dem)
    8. Joseph C. Ferreira (Dem)
    9. Barry R. Finegold (Dem)
    10. Michael J. Finn (Dem)
    11. Carole A. Fiola (Dem)
    12. Gary P. Fisher (Dem)
    13. Andrew Williams Flowers (Dem)
    14. Helina Fontes (Dem)
    15. Mark R. Forest (Dem)
    16. Glenn C. Fossa (Rep)
    17. David S. French (Dem)
    18. Cindy F. Friedman (Dem)
    19. Jennifer A. Fries (Dem)
    20. Paul K. Frost (Rep)
  7. G
    1. William C. Galvin (Dem)
    2. Sean Garballey (Dem)
    3. Denise C. Garlick (Dem)
    4. Matthew J. Garlo (Dem)
    5. Colleen M. Garry (Dem)
    6. Evan Gendreau (Rep)
    7. Carmine Lawrence Gentile (Dem)
    8. Jessica Ann Giannino (Dem)
    9. Susan Williams Gifford (Rep)
    10. Stephen D. Gill (Rep)
    11. Anne M. Gobi (Dem)
    12. Thomas A. Golden Jr. (Dem)
    13. Robbie H. Goldstein (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 8
    14. Prince Golphin Jr. (Rep)
    15. Adam Gomez (Dem)
    16. Carlos Gonzalez (Dem)
    17. Kenneth I. Gordon (Dem)
    18. Tami L. Gouveia (Dem)
    19. Joseph J. Gravellese (Dem)
    20. Danielle W. Gregoire (Dem)
    21. Becky Grossman (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    22. Dennis J. Guilfoyle (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Patricia A. Haddad (Dem)
    2. Richard M. Haggerty (Dem)
    3. Julie A. Hall (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    4. Steven R. Hall (Rep)
    5. Brian P. Hamlin (Dem)
    6. Gregory M. Hanley (Dem)
    7. James Chip Harrington (Rep)
    8. Sheila C. Harrington (Rep)
    9. James K. Hawkins (Dem)
    10. Christopher Hendricks (Dem)
    11. Paul C. Hennessy (Dem)
    12. Amber Hewett (Dem)
    13. Natalie Higgins (Dem)
    14. Bradford R. Hill (Rep)
    15. Adam G. Hinds (Dem)
    16. Kate Hogan (Dem)
    17. Russell E. Holmes (Dem)
    18. Kevin G. Honan (Dem)
    19. Vanna Howard (Dem)
    20. Steven S. Howitt (Rep)
    21. Kathryn E. Hubley (Dem)
    22. Daniel J. Hunt (Dem)
    23. Mary E. Hurley (Dem)
    24. Denise Marie Hurst (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Christopher A. Iannella Jr. (Dem)
    2. Tristan R. Israel (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Patricia D. Jehlen (Dem)
    2. Bradley H. Jones Jr. (Rep)
    3. Robert L. Jubinville (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Hannah E. Kane (Rep)
    2. Patrick Joseph Kearney (Dem)
    3. Bill Keating (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 9
    4. Mary S. Keefe (Dem)
    5. John F. Keenan (Dem)
    6. James M. Kelcourse (Rep)
    7. Matthew T. Kelly (Rep)
    8. Edward J. Kennedy Jr. (Dem)
    9. Joseph P. Kennedy III (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    10. Terrence W. Kennedy (Dem)
    11. Sally P. Kerans (Dem)
    12. Thomas F. Keyes (Rep)
    13. Kay S. Khan (Dem)
    14. Alan A. Khazei (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    15. Meghan Kilcoyne (Dem)
    16. Paul B. Kitchen (Dem)
    17. Michael P. Kushmerek (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Jovan J. Lacet (Dem)
    2. John F. Lally (Dem)
    3. Kathleen R. LaNatra (Dem)
    4. William E. LaRose (Dem)
    5. John J. Lawn Jr. (Dem)
    6. Alison Leary (Dem)
    7. David Henry Argosky Leboeuf (Dem)
    8. Ihssane Leckey (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    9. D. Michael Lennox (Rep)
    10. Donald Robert Leopold (Dem)
    11. Eric Lesser (Dem)
    12. Jack Patrick Lewis (Dem)
    13. Jason M. Lewis (Dem)
    14. Natalia Linos (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    15. David Paul Linsky (Dem)
    16. Kate Lipper-Garabedian (Dem)
    17. Jay D. Livingstone (Dem)
    18. Marc T. Lombardo (Rep)
    19. Joan B. Lovely (Dem)
    20. Tracy Lyn Lovvorn (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 2
    21. Stephen F. Lynch (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 8
    22. Sheila R. Lyons (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Adrian C. Madaro (Dem)
    2. Courtney M. Madden (Dem)
    3. John J. Mahoney (Dem)
    4. Elizabeth A. Malia (Dem)
    5. Ronald Mariano (Dem)
    6. Paul W. Mark (Dem)
    7. Christopher Markey (Dem)
    8. Edward J. Markey (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Josh Mason (Dem)
    10. Robert E. May Jr. (Rep)
    11. Jerry P. Mcdermott (Rep)
    12. Patrick W. Mcdermott (Dem)
    13. Joseph W. McGonagle (Dem)
    14. James P. McGovern (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 2
    15. Joseph D. Mckenna (Rep)
    16. Michael J. McLaughlin (Dem)
    17. James R. McMahon III (Rep)
    18. Paul McMurtry (Dem)
    19. Angus G. McQuilken (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 6
    20. Jordan Cameron Meehan (Dem)
    21. Dino R. Mercadante (Rep)
    22. Jesse R. Mermell (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    23. Joan Meschino (Dem)
    24. Aaron M. Michlewitz (Dem)
    25. Christina A. Minicucci (Dem)
    26. Liz Miranda (Dem)
    27. Leonard Mirra (Rep)
    28. Rachel Miselman (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 7
    29. John R. Mitchell (Dem)
    30. Rady Mom (Dem)
    31. Carina Leeza Mompelas (Rep)
    32. Mark C. Montigny (Dem)
    33. Michael O. Moore (Dem)
    34. Hunter N. Moorman (Dem)
    35. Frank A. Moran (Dem)
    36. John Paul Moran (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 6
    37. Michael J. Moran (Dem)
    38. Susan Lynn Moran (Dem)
    39. Alex B. Morse (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 1
    40. Nichole Dawn Mossalam (Dem)
    41. Seth Moulton (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 6
    42. Sean Mullan (Dem)
    43. Michelle Mullet (Dem)
    44. David K. Muradian Jr. (Rep)
    45. Mathew J. Muratore (Rep)
    46. James Michael Murphy (Dem)
    47. Brian W. Murray (Dem)
  14. N
    1. David M. Nangle (Dem)
    2. Richard E. Neal (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 1
    3. Tram T. Nguyen (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Thomas J. O'Brien (Dem)
    2. Kerri A. O'Connor (Dem)
    3. Kevin J. O'Connor (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Patrick Michael O'Connor (Rep)
    5. James J. O'Day (Dem)
    6. Brandy Fluker Oakley (Dem)
    7. Jacob R. Oliveira (Dem)
    8. Norman J Orrall (Rep)
    9. Steven C. Owens (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Marc R. Pacheco (Dem)
    2. Stephen Michael Palmer (Dem)
    3. Jerald A. Parisella (Dem)
    4. Jaymin A. Patel (Dem)
    5. Sarah K. Peake (Dem)
    6. Kelly W. Pease (Rep)
    7. Alice Hanlon Peisch (Dem)
    8. Duckens Petit-Maitre (Dem)
    9. Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney (Dem)
    10. William J. Phelan (Dem)
    11. Ted Philips (Dem)
    12. Samuel H. Pierce (Dem)
    13. William "Smitty" Pignatelli (Dem)
    14. Ayanna S. Pressley (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 7
    15. Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Padraic Rafferty (Dem)
    2. Orlando Ramos (Dem)
    3. Rebecca L. Rausch (Dem)
    4. Patrick Steven Reynolds (Dem)
    5. John Patrick Riordan (Dem)
    6. Marianela Rivera (Dem)
    7. Kerby Roberson (Dem)
    8. David Allen Robertson (Dem)
    9. Maria Duaime Robinson (Dem)
    10. Brendan A. Roche (Dem)
    11. Michael J. Rodrigues (Dem)
    12. Moises M. Rodrigues (Dem)
    13. David M. Rogers (Dem)
    14. John H. Rogers (Dem)
    15. David Rosa (Rep)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    16. Jarred Philip Rose (Dem)
    17. Paul J. Rotondo (Rep)
    18. Ceylan Rowe (Dem)
    19. Jeffrey N. Roy (Dem)
    20. Michael F. Rush (Dem)
    21. Charles B. Ryan (Dem)
    22. Daniel Joseph Ryan (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Lindsay N. Sabadosa (Dem)
    2. Rosemary A. Saccomani (Dem)
    3. Odessa MB Sanchez
      candidate for Board of Selectmen
    4. Jon Santiago (Dem)
    5. Adam J. Scanlon (Dem)
    6. Summer K. Schmaling (Rep)
    7. Paul A. Schmid III (Dem)
    8. Tatyana Medvedev Semyrog (Rep)
    9. Danillo A. Sena (Dem)
    10. Catia R. Sharp (Dem)
    11. Joseph P. Shea (Dem)
    12. Mark Sideris (Dem)
    13. Benjamin R. Sigel (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    14. Alan Silvia (Dem)
    15. Susan E. Smiley (Rep)
    16. Melissa B. Smith (Dem)
    17. Todd M. Smola (Rep)
    18. Michael J. Soter (Rep)
    19. Karen E. Spilka (Dem)
    20. Richard R. Staiti (Dem)
    21. Thomas M. Stanley (Dem)
    22. Nancy C. Stanton-Cross (Rep)
    23. William M. Straus (Dem)
    24. Alyson M. Sullivan (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Bruce E. Tarr (Rep)
    2. Walter F. Timilty (Dem)
    3. Christine Catherine Todd (Dem)
    4. Stephen F. Tougas (Rep)
    5. Lori Loureiro Trahan (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 3
    6. Dean A. Tran (Rep)
    7. Paul F. Tucker (Dem)
    8. Alexandra W. Turner (Dem)
    9. Chynah Tyler (Dem)
  20. U
    1. Steven Ultrino (Dem)
    2. Erika Uyterhoeven (Dem)
  21. V
    1. Jared L. Valanzola (Rep)
    2. Craig S. Valdez (Rep)
    3. Gretchen Van Ness (Dem)
    4. Andres X. Vargas (Dem)
    5. John C. Velis (Dem)
    6. Damali Vidot (Dem)
    7. David T. Vieira (Rep)
    8. Tommy Vitolo (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Joseph F. Wagner (Dem)
    2. Richard Canavan-Wagner (Dem)
    3. Michael F. Walsh (Dem)
    4. Thomas P. Walsh (Dem)
    5. Shishan Wang (Rep)
    6. James T. Welch (Dem)
    7. Kasia Wennerberg (Dem)
    8. Richard G. Wharton (Dem)
    9. Meg Wheeler (Dem)
    10. Timothy R. Whelan (Rep)
    11. Bud L. Williams (Dem)
    12. Donald H. Wong (Rep)
  23. X
    1. Steven George Xiarhos (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Christopher Z. Zannetos (Dem)
      candidate for US House, District 4
    2. Jonathan D. Zlotnik (Dem)