Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Maine
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Susan M. Abercrombie (Rep)
    2. Susan Ann Accardi (Dem)
    3. Kent F. Ackley (I)
    4. Courtney Allen
    5. Jay T. Allen (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    6. Robert W. Alley Sr. (Dem)
    7. Berkeley Almand-Hunter
    8. Elizabeth Alteri
    9. Julie Ambrosino
    10. Dan L. Ammons (Rep)
    11. Jonathan E. Anderson
    12. Stephanie Anderson (Rep)
    13. Mark R. Andre (I)
    14. John E. Andrews (Rep)
    15. Richard Angotti
    16. Amy B. Arata (Rep)
    17. Poppy Arford (Dem)
    18. Maureen AuCoin
      candidate for Hallowell Mayor
    19. Betty A. Austin (Dem)
    20. Frederick Harold Austin (Dem)
    21. Sarah Austin
      candidate for Rockland City Council
    22. Susan M. Austin (Rep)
    23. William Avantaggio (Dem)
    24. Scott Avery
      candidate for Casco Select Board
    25. Matthew Ayotte
  4. B
    1. Christopher W. Babbidge (Dem)
    2. Shawn A. Babine (Dem)
    3. Tyler Backus
    4. Burnell W. Bailey (Rep)
    5. Donna Bailey (Dem)
    6. Kyle R. Bailey (Dem)
    7. Phyllis Bailey
    8. Susan Bailey
    9. Joseph M. Baldacci (Dem)
    10. Peter Baldacci (Dem)
    11. Michael Thomas Barden III (Grn)
    12. Keven C Barnes
    13. Timothy W. Basham
    14. Toni Jo Bashinsky (Rep)
    15. Susan Bauer
    16. Greg Bazakas (Dem)
    17. Gary Beers
      candidate for Kittery Town Council
    18. Arthur L. Bell (Dem)
    19. Shenna Bellows (Dem)
    20. Anne Bennett
    21. Richard A. Bennett (Rep)
    22. Susan Bernard (Rep)
    23. Mary Anne Bernier (Dem)
    24. Seth A. Berry (Dem)
    25. Christopher S. Berryment (Dem)
    26. Bruce A. Bickford (Rep)
    27. Elizabeth Bickford
    28. Roger Stanley Bickford
    29. Nyalat Biliew
    30. Bert Bilodeau
    31. Carolyn Bird (Dem)
    32. Russell J. Black (Rep)
    33. Temple Blackwood
    34. Antonio Blasi (Dem)
    35. Jennifer Rebecca Blastow (Dem)
    36. Mark John Blier (Rep)
    37. Kenneth Blow
    38. Lydia Blume (Dem)
    39. Nathan M. Bodenstab
    40. Courtney Boma
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    41. Nicole Boucher
    42. Peter M. Bourgelais (Dem)
    43. Cameron S. Bowie (Rep)
    44. Dawn Boyington
    45. Matthew Bragdon
    46. Edward Bradley
    47. Richard T. Bradstreet (Rep)
    48. Katherine S. Branch (Dem)
    49. Terrance Brann (Rep)
    50. Catherine E. Breen (Dem)
    51. Michael F. Brennan (Dem)
    52. Stacy Fielding Brenner (Dem)
    53. Ronald R. Breton
      candidate for China Selectboard
    54. Shirley Brissette
    55. Kathryn Brix
    56. Heidi Eileen Brooks (Dem)
    57. Donna Brophy
    58. Michelle Brown
    59. Ethan S. Brownell (Dem)
    60. Denise Bruesewitz
    61. Michelle Brundrett
    62. Mark E. Bryant (Dem)
    63. Pamela D. Buck (Rep)
    64. Write-in
    65. Write-in
    66. Write-in
    67. Write-in
    68. Write-in
    69. Write-in
    70. Write-in
    71. Write-in
    72. Write-in
    73. Esther Bullard
    74. Stephan M. Bunker (Rep)
    75. Meegan Burbank
    76. Nathan Robert Leigh Burnett (Dem)
    77. Michael Burton
    78. Kevin A. Bushey (Rep)
    79. Otis Butler
  5. C
    1. Benjamin Cabot (I)
    2. Christopher J. Caiazzo (Dem)
    3. Bobby G Caldwell
    4. Kenneth Capron
    5. Barbara A. Cardone (Dem)
    6. Nathan Michael Carlow (Rep)
    7. Meldon H. Carmichael (Rep)
    8. Anne M. Carney (Dem)
    9. Raymond R. Caron (Dem)
    10. Michael E. Carpenter (Dem)
    11. Mark Carr
      candidate for Calais City Council
    12. Veronique Carrier
    13. Blane C. Casey
      candidate for China Selectboard
    14. Vinton Cassidy (Rep)
    15. Jean-Marie Caterina
    16. Richard M. Cebra (Rep)
    17. Michael Chadwick
    18. Nancy Chandler
    19. Marc Chappell (Rep)
    20. Brent A. Chesley
      candidate for China Selectboard
    21. Benjamin M. Chipman (Dem)
    22. Richard Chipman (Rep)
    23. William L. Clardy (Rep)
    24. Richard Clark (Dem)
    25. William Clark (Rep)
    26. Ned Claxton (Dem)
    27. Stephen Clay
      candidate for Lincoln Town Council
    28. John L. Cloutier
    29. Kristen Sarah Cloutier (Dem)
    30. Nathan Cloutier
    31. William Cody
      candidate for Calais City Council
    32. Jay Coelho (Dem)
      candidate for Waterville Mayor
    33. Chad Coffin
    34. Scott Cole (I)
    35. Amanda Noelle Collamore (Rep)
    36. Benjamin T. Collings (Dem)
    37. Jan M. Collins (Dem)
    38. Susan Margaret Collins (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    39. James Conly
    40. Jessica T. Connor (Rep)
    41. Jonathan M. Connor (Rep)
    42. Linda Conti
    43. Margarita L. Contreni (Dem)
    44. Maxwell G. Coolidge (Dem)
    45. Misty L. Coolidge (Dem)
    46. Mark Cooper
    47. Lynn H. Copeland (Dem)
    48. Patrick W. Corey (Rep)
    49. Joshua Cormier
    50. Mark Cormier
    51. Justin Costa
    52. Danny E. Costain (Rep)
    53. Michael Cote
    54. Paula Cote
      candidate for Sanford School Board
    55. Roland Cote
    56. John Coyne
    57. David Crabiel
    58. Dale John Crafts (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    59. Lydia V. Crafts (Dem)
    60. Garrel R. Craig (Rep)
    61. Margaret M. Craven (Dem)
    62. Jarrod Crockett (Rep)
    63. Patsy Crockett (Dem)
    64. W. Edward Crockett (Dem)
    65. Charles Crosby (Dem)
    66. Christine Cubberly
    67. Scott William Cuddy (Dem)
    68. Ross Hunter Cunningham
    69. Glenn Chip Curry (Dem)
    70. Andre Cushing (Rep)
    71. Tim Cusick
    72. Aaron Cyr (Rep)
    73. Scott Wynn Cyrway (Rep)
  6. D
    1. Robert A. Daigle (Rep)
    2. Jane Danforth
    3. Lisa "Ceci" Danforth
    4. Jake Daniele
    5. Matthea Elisabeth Daughtry (Dem)
    6. Michael J. Davis (Rep)
    7. Paul T. Davis Sr. (Rep)
    8. Stephen Warner Davis (Rep)
    9. William Davis
    10. Clare Davitt
      candidate for Bangor City Council
    11. Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (AP)
      candidate for US President
    12. Harrison Deah
    13. Paul Dean
    14. John Delano
    15. Nicolas Delli Paoli (Dem)
    16. Hannah Demmons
    17. Roger E. Densmore III (Rep)
    18. Thomas DePre
    19. Susan A. Deschambault (Dem)
    20. Scott Desrosiers
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    21. Deqa Dhalac
    22. G. William Diamond (Dem)
    23. Daniel Dibner
    24. Roberta Dickinson
    25. Todd V DiFede (Rep)
    26. Victor DiGregorio
      candidate for Sanford Mayor
    27. James F. Dill (Dem)
    28. Kathleen Rose Jackson Dillingham (Rep)
    29. Christopher K. Dilts (Rep)
    30. Jennifer Dilworth (Rep)
    31. Elizabeth Dingley
    32. Mark Dion
    33. Natalie D. DiPentino (Dem)
    34. John David Dittmer
    35. Janice S. Dodge (Dem)
    36. Josanne Dolloff (Rep)
    37. Gregory Domareki
    38. Donna R. Doore (Dem)
    39. John Dorlean
    40. Jamie Dorr
    41. Victoria W. Doudera (Dem)
    42. David Douglass
      candidate for Topsham Select Board
    43. Dana L. Dow (Rep)
    44. George V. Dow IV
      candidate for Kittery Town Council
    45. Kelly Dow
    46. Kathy L. Downes (Rep)
    47. Peter Drapeau
    48. Gary A. Drinkwater (Rep)
    49. Sarah Dubay
      candidate for Bangor City Council
    50. John E. Ducharme III (Rep)
    51. David Duguay (I)
    52. Robert Duke Jr
    53. Douglas Dumont
    54. James Dunleavy (Dem)
    55. Michelle A. Dunphy (Dem)
    56. David P. Durrell (Dem)
  7. E
    1. Mark Eastman
    2. Mark Eastman
    3. Peter Eckel
    4. Albert Edwards
    5. William C. Elliott Jr (Rep)
    6. Harold Elliott Jr
    7. Charles Ellms
      candidate for Dexter Town Council
    8. Anthony Emerson
    9. Deborah Foss Emery (Dem)
    10. Robert Emmons
    11. Ian Emmott
      candidate for Rockland City Council
    12. John Enriquez
    13. Peter Erickson
    14. Wayne Erkkinen (Rep)
    15. Allen Esposito
    16. Jeffrey Evangelos (Rep)
    17. Richard A. Evans (Dem)
  8. F
    1. Bradlee Thomas Farrin (Rep)
    2. William R. Faulkingham (Rep)
    3. Mark Favreau
      candidate for Bowdoinham Selectman
    4. Jessica L. Fay (Dem)
    5. Justin Jacob Fecteau (Rep)
    6. Ryan M. Fecteau (Dem)
    7. Peter Feeney
      candidate for Bowdoinham Selectman
    8. Gail Feliciano
    9. James J. Finegan Jr. (Rep)
    10. Desmond Fitzgerald
    11. Desmond Fitzgerald
    12. Richard Jude Fitzgerald (Dem)
    13. Lauren P. Fitzpatrick
    14. Erica Fitzpatrick-Peabody
    15. Peter Flaherty
    16. Anne Chalmers Fleming (Rep)
    17. Rebecca Fles
    18. Patricia A. Fogg (Dem)
    19. Guy Fontaine
    20. John Forsyth
    21. John Foss
    22. Richard Andrew Foss Jr. (Rep)
    23. Abigail Foster
    24. Gregory E. Foster (Rep)
    25. Steven D. Foster (Rep)
    26. Thomas Foster
    27. April Fournier
    28. Norman Fournier (Dem)
    29. Amy Fowler
    30. Fenwick Fowler (Dem)
    31. Claude Francke (Dem)
    32. Kevin G. Freeman
    33. Michael Frett
    34. Allene Uiko Frey
    35. Jane Frey (Rep)
    36. Alan Fuller
    37. Megan Fuller
  9. G
    1. Scott N. Gaiason (Dem)
    2. Charles Galemmo (Dem)
    3. Timothy Joseph Gallant (Rep)
    4. Ronald Gan
    5. Christopher Gardner (Rep)
    6. Donald J. Gardner
    7. Robert Gayton Jr
    8. Celia Geel
    9. Valli D. Geiger (Dem)
    10. Lisa Genasci
    11. Traci Gere (Dem)
    12. Sara I. Gideon (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator
    13. Jeffery A. Gifford (Rep)
    14. Kerstin Gilg
    15. Patricia A. Godin (Dem)
    16. Jared F. Golden (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    17. Jill Goodwin
    18. Richard L. Goodwin
    19. Timothy H. Goodwin
    20. Audra Gore
    21. R. Mark Goughan
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    22. Peter Graham
    23. Lori Kathryn Gramlich (Dem)
    24. Joseph Roch Gravel
    25. Judith Gray
      candidate for Bowdoinham Selectman
    26. Craig R. Green
    27. Donald M. Green (Dem)
    28. Rebecca Green (Dem)
    29. Jason Greenleaf
    30. Randall Adam Greenwood (Rep)
    31. Abigail W. Griffin (Rep)
    32. Chad Wayne Grignon (Rep)
    33. Nicole C. Grohoski (Dem)
    34. Carol Grose (Dem)
    35. Mark D. Grover (I)
    36. Stacey K. Guerin (Rep)
  10. H
    1. Rachel Hachey
    2. David Haggan (Rep)
    3. Noah James Hall (Rep)
    4. Randall C. Hall (Rep)
    5. Gregory Richard Hallee (Dem)
    6. Elaine Hallett (Rep)
    7. Christopher C. Hamilton (Dem)
    8. Dale Hamilton
    9. Cameron Hamm
      candidate for Kittery Town Council
    10. Susana Hancock
    11. James R. Handy (Dem)
    12. Stacy Hang
    13. Jeffrey P. Hanley (Rep)
    14. Delores Michele Hannan
    15. Joseph Hanslip
    16. Neal Harkness
    17. Dennis W. Harmon
    18. Thomas A. Harnett (Dem)
    19. Kathryn Burke Harnish (Dem)
    20. James F Harriman
    21. Matthew Allen Harrington (Rep)
    22. Patricia Hart
      candidate for Gardiner Mayor
    23. John Harvel
    24. Lance Harvell (Dem)
    25. Nathaniel Harvey
      candidate for Woolwich Selectboard
    26. Lindsey Danielle Harwath (Dem)
    27. Tavis Rock Hasenfus (Dem)
    28. Peter Haskell
      candidate for Dexter Town Council
    29. Sarah Haskell
    30. Edward Hastings (I)
    31. Victoria Hatch
    32. Stephanie Hawke (Rep)
    33. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    34. Frances M. Head (Rep)
    35. Pete Heanssler
    36. Patricia Helm (Dem)
    37. Christopher Henderson
    38. Allison L. Hepler (Dem)
    39. Allison Lee Hepler
      candidate for Woolwich Selectboard
    40. Maura Herlihy
    41. Kalie A. Hess (Dem)
    42. Joshua Timothy Hiatt (Rep)
    43. Norman E. Higgins (I)
    44. Sean P. Hinkley (Rep)
    45. Nathanial Hitchcock
    46. Daniel J. Hobbs (Dem)
    47. Mary Hobson
    48. Jonathan L. Holabird
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    49. Claire Holman
    50. Jason Homan
    51. K. Frederick Horch (Grn)
    52. Joel Horne
    53. Scott Houde (Dem)
    54. Fran Hudson
    55. Rob Hudson
    56. Christina Hughes (Rep)
    57. Sherman Hutchins (Rep)
    58. Patricia Hymanson (Dem)
  11. I
    1. Andrea Imrie
    2. Henry L. Ingwersen (Dem)
    3. Christian Forrest Ireland (Rep)
    4. Jeffrey Irish
  12. J
    1. George Jabar (Dem)
    2. Troy Dale Jackson (Dem)
    3. Neil Jamieson (Dem)
    4. Stephanie Jamieson
    5. Kathy Javner (Rep)
    6. Chris A. Johansen (Rep)
    7. Bret Jones
    8. Heidi Jordan (Rep)
    9. Kevin Jordan
    10. Velma Jordan (Rep)
    11. Alexandra J Jungbluth
  13. K
    1. Michelle Renee Kaplan (Rep)
    2. Kelli Casey
    3. Leanne L. Kazilionis
    4. Timothy S. Keenan (Rep)
    5. Lisa M. Keim (Rep)
    6. William Keleher
    7. Laura Kelley
    8. Terri Kelly (Rep)
    9. Christopher J. Kessler (Dem)
    10. Patricia E. Kidder (Dem)
    11. Gregory M. Kimber (Dem)
    12. MaryAnne Kinney (Rep)
    13. Hugh A. Kirkpatrick
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    14. Daniel Kissinger
    15. Christopher Kleeman
    16. Thom Klepach
    17. Shannon Knowles
    18. Hilary D. Koch (Dem)
    19. Holly J.P. Kopp (Rep)
    20. Spencer Krigbaum
    21. Clifford T. Krolick (Dem)
    22. Theodore J. Kryzak Jr. (Rep)
    23. Jake Kulaw
  14. L
    1. Adam Lachman
      candidate for Rockland City Council
    2. Kevin Lafortune
    3. Caroline Lafura
    4. H. Scott Landry Jr. (Dem)
    5. Richard Lane
    6. Brian D. Langley (Rep)
    7. Lucas Lanigan
      candidate for Sanford Mayor
    8. Daniel R. LaPointe (Rep)
    9. George Lapointe
      candidate for Hallowell Mayor
    10. Fernand Marcel Larochelle
      candidate for Lisbon Town Council
    11. Isaiah Lary (Rep)
    12. Christopher M. LaSalle
    13. Daniel J. Lauzon (Dem)
    14. Lillie N. Lavado (Dem)
    15. Kathleen Lavalee
    16. Michael J. Lawler (Rep)
    17. Jean Lawlis
    18. Mark W. Lawrence (Dem)
    19. Michael Dean Lawson (Rep)
    20. Guy Lebida (Rep)
    21. John J. Leifheit II (Rep)
    22. Jocelyn Leighton
    23. Sally Leland
    24. Michael H. Lemelin (Rep)
    25. Eric Lemont
    26. Kenneth F. Lemont
      candidate for Kittery Town Council
    27. Joseph Leonard
      candidate for Bangor City Council
    28. Matthew Joseph Leonard (Rep)
    29. Richard Leone
    30. Kenneth Levinsky
    31. Katherine Lewis
    32. Peter A. Lewis (Rep)
    33. Peter Lewis
      candidate for Bowdoinham Selectman
    34. Laurel D. Libby (Rep)
    35. Nathan L. Libby (Dem)
    36. Eric Lind
    37. Mary Shannon Lindstrom
    38. Max Linn (I)
      candidate for US Senator
    39. William J. Lippincott (Dem)
    40. Karen L. Lockwood (Rep)
    41. Grayson B. Lookner (Dem)
    42. Carol Lovejoy (Rep)
    43. Jeffrey Lovit (Dem)
    44. Molly P. Luce (Rep)
    45. Louis Luchini (Dem)
    46. Peter A. Lyford (Rep)
    47. Sheila A. Lyman (Rep)
    48. Gene Lyons
    49. Ruth Lyons
      candidate for Topsham Select Board
  15. M
    1. Sharri K. MacDonald (Rep)
    2. Richard T MacKenzie
    3. Erika L Mackin
    4. Louise MacLellan
      candidate for Rockland City Council
    5. Colleen M. Madigan (Dem)
    6. Noel Madore (Dem)
    7. Veronica Garvey Magnan (Dem)
    8. Rosemary Mahoney
    9. Tiffany Maiuri (Dem)
    10. Timothy I. Marks (Dem)
    11. Jeanne M Marquis
      candidate for China Selectboard
    12. Jonathan Martell
    13. John L. Martin (Dem)
    14. Kimberly Martin
    15. Roland Daniel Martin (Dem)
    16. Thomas H. Martin Jr. (Rep)
    17. James Mason
    18. Kimberly Mason
    19. L. Kenneth Mason (I)
    20. Richard G. Mason (Rep)
    21. Anne Marie Mastraccio
      candidate for Sanford Mayor
    22. Kristi Michele Mathieson (Dem)
    23. Ann Matlack (Dem)
    24. Karen Matso
    25. Chloe S. Maxmin (Dem)
    26. Sydney Mayhew (Rep)
    27. Anna McCard
    28. Jared V. McCarthy
      candidate for Lincoln Town Council
    29. Robert McCarthy (Rep)
    30. Linda McCleod
    31. George W. McCluskey
    32. David Harold McCrea (Dem)
    33. Joyce McCreight (Dem)
    34. Genevieve L. McDonald (Dem)
    35. Benjamin McDougal
    36. Nicholas S. McGee
    37. Korin McGuigan
    38. Jay McIntire
    39. Kelly McKenney
    40. Michael A. McKinney (Dem)
    41. Kim McLaughlin
    42. Susan C. McLaughlin
    43. Jennifer McVeigh
    44. Catherine Meier
    45. Benjamin J. Meiklejohn (Grn)
    46. Gina M. Melaragno (Dem)
    47. Marion Suzanne Menair (Dem)
    48. Steven Merrill (Rep)
    49. Joel Merry (Dem)
    50. Hamilton Meserve (Rep)
    51. Yvette Meunier
      candidate for Topsham Select Board
    52. Michele Meyer (Dem)
    53. John M. Michael (I)
    54. H. Sawin Millett Jr. (Rep)
    55. Rebecca J. Millett (Dem)
    56. Duncan Scott Milne (Rep)
    57. Kristie L. Miner (I)
    58. David R. Miramant (Dem)
    59. Elizabeth Mitchell (Dem)
    60. James Mitchell
    61. Kate Mitsch
    62. Teresa Montague (I)
    63. Marianne Moore (Rep)
    64. Victoria Morales (Dem)
    65. Kimberley Moran
    66. Claude Morgan
    67. Stephen W. Moriarty (Dem)
    68. Nathaniel Morrell
    69. Charles Morrill
    70. Joshua K. Morris (Rep)
    71. John H. Morrison (Rep)
    72. Mark Morrison
    73. Erika Morse (Rep)
    74. Kenneth Morse (Dem)
    75. Mary Mortier
    76. Bradley S. Moulton (Rep)
    77. Donna Moutsatsos
    78. Robert Muir
    79. Michael J. Mullins (Rep)
    80. Clare Mundell
    81. Pamela L. Murchison
    82. Jennifer Murray
    83. Patrick Myers (Dem)
  16. N
    1. Cathy R. Nadeau (Rep)
    2. Gholamreza Namin
    3. Gerald Nessman (Rep)
    4. Daniel J. Newman (Rep)
    5. Scott Nichols (Rep)
    6. Write-in
    7. Gretchen Noonan
    8. John M. Nutting (Dem)
    9. Robert Nutting
      candidate for Oakland Town Council
  17. O
    1. Kevin J.M. O'Connell (Dem)
    2. Beth A. O'Connor (Rep)
    3. Margaret M. O'Neil (Dem)
    4. Shawn O'Neill
    5. Teagan O'Toole-Roy
      candidate for RSU 34 Old Town Board
    6. Sean Ociepka (Dem)
    7. Timothy Oh (Rep)
    8. Favia Oliveira (Dem)
    9. Amanda Olson
    10. Lester S. Ordway (Rep)
    11. Laurie Osher (Dem)
  18. P
    1. Jamison Pacheco
    2. Gordon V. Page Sr. (Rep)
    3. Edward L. Paradis (Rep)
    4. Paul Paradis (Rep)
    5. Michael Pardue (Rep)
    6. Richard Parent (Rep)
    7. David Paris (Dem)
    8. Merle James Parise Jr. (Rep)
    9. Shawn Parker
    10. Joshua Parks
    11. Wayne R. Parry (Rep)
    12. John L. Patrick (Dem)
    13. Bradford Alan Pattershall (Rep)
    14. Keith Patterson
    15. Christine Paul
      candidate for Gorham Town Council
    16. Sean C. Paulhus (Dem)
    17. Carroll E. Payne (Dem)
    18. Nathan Peary
      candidate for Levant Selectboard
    19. Sharon Peavey (Rep)
    20. Sarah A. Pebworth (Dem)
    21. Louis Pelletier
    22. Craig A. Pendleton (Rep)
    23. Chad Richard Perkins (Rep)
    24. Gabriel M. Perkins (Dem)
    25. Michael Dana Perkins (Rep)
    26. William Perkins
    27. Anne C. Perry (Dem)
    28. Joseph C. Perry Sr. (Dem)
    29. Stanley Peterson
    30. Jeremy Petty
      candidate for Sabattus Selectman
    31. Suzanne Phillips
      candidate for Gorham Town Council
    32. Richard A. Pickett (Rep)
    33. Jeffrey K. Pierce (Rep)
    34. Teresa S. Pierce (Dem)
    35. Joseph J. Pietroski (Rep)
    36. Chellie M. Pingree (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    37. Charles Plaisted
    38. Bronson Platner
    39. Mary Plourde
    40. William D. Pluecker (I)
    41. Sharyn Pohlman (Dem)
    42. Jennifer L. Poirier (Rep)
    43. Roland Poirier (Dem)
    44. Martha M.S. Poliquin (Dem)
    45. Matthew Gary Pouliot (Rep)
    46. Colin Powell
      candidate for Castine Selectboard
    47. Charles Patrick Pray (Dem)
    48. Jennifer Preble
    49. Dwayne W. Prescott (Rep)
    50. Jon L. Prescott
    51. Janet M. Preston
      candidate for China Selectboard
    52. John Priestly
  19. Q
    1. William Quinn
      candidate for Calais City Council
    2. Tracy L. Quint (Rep)
    3. Jerry Quirion
  20. R
    1. Joseph E. Rafferty Jr. (Dem)
    2. Sarah Rafferty
    3. Lois Galgay Reckitt (Dem)
    4. Brian J. Redmond (Rep)
    5. John D. Reeder (Rep)
    6. V. Louise Reid
    7. Douglas Reighley
    8. Thomas Reynolds (Dem)
    9. Justin P Richard
    10. Morgan J. Rielly (Dem)
    11. Christina Riley (Dem)
    12. Donna Ring (Rep)
    13. Walter N. Riseman (I)
    14. Sara L. Rivard (Rep)
    15. Tiffany Danielle Roberts (Dem)
    16. Kimberley Florence Robinson (Rep)
    17. Scott Robinson
    18. Timothy M. Roche (Rep)
    19. Amy J. Roeder (Dem)
    20. Kimberley C. Rosen (Rep)
    21. Annalee Z. Rosenblatt (Rep)
    22. Rachel Talbot Ross (Dem)
    23. Shelley J. Rudnicki (Rep)
    24. Thomas A. Rumpf
    25. Robin S. Russel (Dem)
    26. Aura Russell-Bedder
    27. Jennifer Ryan
    28. Kelly Ryder
  21. S
    1. Melanie F. Sachs (Dem)
    2. Suzanne M. Salisbury (Dem)
    3. Heidi H. Sampson (Rep)
    4. Heather Sanborn (Dem)
    5. Chelsea Ellary Sanders (Dem)
    6. Samantha E. Sauls
    7. Lisa Savage (I)
      candidate for US Senator
    8. Robert Savary
    9. Michael Sayers (Dem)
    10. Brian Vincent Schaefer (Rep)
    11. William Schaeffer
    12. Ian Schwartz (Dem)
    13. Darryl Scott
    14. Patrick J. Scully (I)
    15. H. Stedman Seavey (Rep)
    16. Jeffrey Selser
    17. Joel Selwood
    18. Penny Sergent
    19. Savannah Leah Sessions (Dem)
    20. Amy Sevigny
      candidate for Sanford School Board
    21. Joseph C Seviski
    22. Brandon Sewall
    23. Brandon Sewall
    24. Robert Sezak
    25. Braden K. Sharpe (Dem)
    26. Charles Shattuck-Heidorn
    27. Jason Shaw
      candidate for Woolwich Selectboard
    28. Bettyann Watson Sheats (Dem)
    29. Erin R. Sheehan (Dem)
    30. Emily Sheffield
      candidate for Sanford School Board
    31. Ronald Shepard
      candidate for Gorham Town Council
    32. Stephen Shiman
    33. William Shorey (Dem)
    34. Carolyn Anne Silvius (Grn)
    35. Sarah Singer
    36. Theodore L. Sirois (Rep)
    37. Thomas H. Skolfield (Rep)
    38. Christina Small
    39. Carrie Mae Smith
    40. Jason Smith
    41. Katrina J. Smith (Rep)
    42. Megan L. Smith (Dem)
    43. Ryan Smith
      candidate for Rockland City Council
    44. Todd L Smith
    45. Jeffrey Solari
      candidate for Bangor City Council
    46. Joshua Solebello
    47. Frederick Somers
    48. Susan Sorg
    49. Jonathan Sprague
      candidate for Bangor City Council
    50. Mike Springer
    51. Amy Stabins
    52. Peggy Jo Stanley (Rep)
    53. Paul A. Stearns (Rep)
    54. Joel R. Stetkis (Rep)
    55. Peter Stewart
    56. Harold L. Stewart III (Rep)
    57. Peter Stewart
    58. Holly B. Stover (Dem)
    59. Gilda Stratton
    60. Charles F "Rick" Stubbert III
    61. Renee Stupak (Dem)
    62. Kevin Sullivan (Rep)
    63. Ruth Summers
    64. Laura D. Supica (Dem)
    65. Timothy Surrette
    66. Daniel S. Swain (Dem)
    67. Brian Sweep
    68. Kathryn Sykes
    69. Michael Sylvester (Dem)
  22. T
    1. Frayla A. Tarpinian
    2. Nicholas Taylor
    3. Scott B. Taylor (Rep)
    4. Phillipe Tchekane Bofia (I)
      candidate for Waterville Mayor
    5. Denise A. Tepler (Dem)
    6. Maureen F. Terry (Dem)
    7. Timothy S. Theriault (Rep)
    8. Timothy Lee Thompson (Rep)
    9. William Thompson
    10. James E. Thorne (Rep)
    11. Martin Thurston
    12. Jeffrey L. Timberlake (Rep)
    13. Michael J. Timmons (Rep)
    14. Donovan Todd
    15. Clayton Tolman
    16. Andrew Torbett (Rep)
    17. Susan M. Tortello
    18. Michael Tousignant
    19. Mary Trescot (Dem)
    20. Sarah Truman
    21. Angela Tsai
    22. Ralph L. Tucker (Dem)
    23. William R. Tuell (Rep)
    24. Theresa Turgeon
      candidate for Bowdoinham Selectman
    25. Mario Turi
    26. Adam F. Turner (Dem)
    27. April D. Turner (Dem)
    28. John L. Tuttle Jr. (Dem)
    29. Nathan Tyler
  23. U
    1. Beverly B. Uhlenhake (Dem)
    2. Jan M. Umphrey-Tompkins
    3. Joseph F. Underwood (Rep)
    4. Paul Underwood (Rep)
  24. V
    1. Christopher Vail
    2. Anthony Veit
    3. George L. Vercelli (Rep)
    4. Madelyn Vertenten
    5. Eloise A. Vitelli (Dem)
    6. Michael Vitiello
    7. Cynthia Voltz
  25. W
    1. Nathan J. Wadsworth (Rep)
    2. Mark L. Walker (Rep)
    3. Toni G. Wall
    4. Andrew Wallace
    5. Lowell B. Wallace (Rep)
    6. Ralph Wallace
    7. Ralph Wallace
    8. Tammy B. Walter (Rep)
    9. Sarah Ward
    10. Charlotte M. Warren (Dem)
    11. Sophia B. Warren (I)
    12. Robert Washburn
    13. Christoper Watkinson
    14. Lauren Watkinson
    15. Rebecca Wentworth (Dem)
    16. Sarah Whately
    17. Bruce A. White (Dem)
    18. Dustin M. White (Rep)
    19. Jennifer L. White (Rep)
    20. Mary Ann White
    21. Nathaniel J. White (Dem)
    22. Casandra A Whorff
    23. David Wight
    24. Juliette Wilbur (Rep)
    25. James C Wilkens
    26. Benjamin J. Willey
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    27. Lou M. Willey
      candidate for Caribou City Council
    28. Ronald L. Willey
    29. Lynne A. Williams (Dem)
    30. Scott Williams
    31. Kathy Wilson
    32. Susan Wiswell (Rep)
    33. Martha Witham
    34. Susan Witonis (I)
    35. Barbara A. Wood (Dem)
    36. Joshua Charles Woodburn (Dem)
    37. Brian Woodbury (Rep)
    38. David C. Woodsome (Rep)
    39. write-in
    40. candidate for RSU 34 Old Town Board
    41. write-in
    42. write-in
  26. Y
    1. Dina Yacoubagha
      candidate for Bangor City Council
    2. Timothy J. Youngfellow
    3. Yusuf Yusuf
  27. Z
    1. Robert Alvah Zabierek (Dem)
    2. Samuel Lewis Zager (Dem)
    3. Andrew Zarro
    4. Stanley Paige Zeigler Jr. (Dem)
    5. David F. Ziemer (Dem)