Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Arkansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  8. A
    1. Fred Allen (Dem)
    2. June Anteski (Dem)
    3. Kayla Applegate (Dem)
  9. B
    1. Sonia Eubanks Barker (Rep)
    2. Shawn Bates (Rep)
    3. Howard Beaty (Rep)
    4. Rick Beck (Rep)
    5. Jorge Becker (Rep)
    6. Charles Beckham (Rep)
    7. Suzie Bell (Dem)
    8. Michael Bennet (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    9. Michael Bennett-Spears (Dem)
    10. Mary Bentley (Rep)
    11. Mark H. Berry (Rep)
    12. Stan Berry (Rep)
    13. Michael R. Bloomberg (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    14. Daisy Bonilla (Dem)
    15. Cory Booker (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    16. Judy Bowers (Lib)
    17. Justin Boyd (Rep)
    18. Mosie Boyd (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    19. Ken Bragg (Rep)
    20. Rick Bransford (Dem)
    21. Harlan Breaux (Rep)
    22. Keith Brooks (Rep)
    23. Karilyn Brown (Rep)
    24. Joshua Bryant (Rep)
    25. Steve Bullock (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    26. LeAnne Burch (Dem)
    27. Keidra Burrell (Dem)
    28. Jim Burton (Dem)
  10. C
    1. Ronald Caldwell (Rep)
    2. George Calloway Jr. (Dem)
    3. John P. Carr (Rep)
    4. Julian Castro (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    5. Fran Cavenaugh (Rep)
    6. Eddie L. Cheatham (Dem)
    7. Craig Christiansen (Rep)
    8. Alan Clark (Rep)
    9. Joe cloud (Rep)
    10. Nicole Clowney (Dem)
    11. Bruce Coleman (Rep)
    12. Andrew Collins (Dem)
    13. Jon Comstock (Dem)
    14. Cameron Cooper (Rep)
    15. John Cooper (Rep)
    16. Jannie M. Cotton (Dem)
    17. Bruce Cozart (Rep)
    18. Ryan Craig (Dem)
    19. Cindy Crawford (Rep)
    20. Rick Crawford (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    21. Jeff Crow (Rep)
  11. D
    1. Carol Dalby (Rep)
    2. Breanne Davis (Rep)
    3. Marsh Davis (Rep)
    4. Ryan D. Davis (Dem)
    5. Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Gary Deffenbaugh (Rep)
    7. John K. Delaney (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    8. Jana Della Rosa (Rep)
    9. Jonathan Dismang (Rep)
    10. Alisa Blaize Dixon (Dem)
    11. Jim Dotson (Rep)
    12. Allison Dougan (Ind)
    13. David M. Dougan (Ind)
    14. Jed Duggar (Rep)
    15. Bill Dunklin (Rep)
  12. E
    1. Lance Eads (Rep)
    2. Les Eaves (Rep)
    3. Stephen Edwards (Lib)
    4. Efrem Elliott (Dem)
    5. Joyce Elliott (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    6. Jane English (Rep)
    7. Denise Ennett (Dem)
    8. Jon S. Eubanks (Rep)
    9. Brian S. Evans (Rep)
    10. Paige Dillard Evans (Rep)
  13. F
    1. Gwen Ford Faulkenberry (Dem)
    2. Larry D. Faulkner, Sr. (Dem)
    3. Deborah Ferguson (Dem)
    4. Ken Ferguson (Dem)
    5. David Fielding (Dem)
    6. Charlene Fite (Rep)
    7. Lanny Fite (Rep)
    8. Stephanie Flowers (Dem)
    9. Vivian Flowers (Dem)
    10. Jack Fortner (Rep)
    11. Ronetta Francis (Dem)
    12. Gary Fults (Ind)
    13. Tony Furman (Rep)
    14. Sandy Furrer (Ind)
  14. G
    1. Denise Garner (Dem)
    2. Trent Garner (Rep)
    3. Jimmy Gazaway (Rep)
    4. Frank Gilbert (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Ben Gilmore (Rep)
    6. Don Glover (Dem)
    7. Megan Godfrey (Dem)
    8. Justin Gonzales (Rep)
    9. Rodney Govens (Dem)
    10. Michelle Gray (Rep)
  15. H
    1. Delia Haak (Rep)
    2. William H. Hanson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    3. Kamala Harris (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    4. Caleb Harwell (Dem)
    5. Lisa L. Hassell (Dem)
    6. RJ Hawk (Rep)
    7. Spencer Hawks (Rep)
    8. Jim Hendren (Rep)
    9. Bart Hester (Rep)
    10. Brian Hester (Rep)
    11. Jimmy Hickey Jr. (Rep)
    12. French Hill (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    13. David Hillman (Rep)
    14. Ricky Hill (Rep)
    15. Monte Hodges (Dem)
    16. Mike Holcomb (Rep)
    17. Steve Hollowell (Rep)
    18. Ashley Hudson (Dem)
    19. Jene Huffman-Gilreath (Dem)
  16. J
    1. Lane Jean (Rep)
    2. Joe Jett (Rep)
    3. Lee Johnson (Rep)
    4. Christina Jones (Ind)
    5. Nick Jones (Dem)
  17. K
    1. Michael J. Kalagias (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 3
    2. Kelly Ross Krout (Dem)
  18. L
    1. Jack Ladyman (Rep)
    2. Chris Latimer (Rep)
    3. John S. LaTour (Rep)
    4. Bobby Long (Rep)
    5. Fred Love (Dem)
    6. Mark Lowery (Rep)
    7. Robin Lundstrum (Rep)
    8. Roger Dale Lynch (Rep)
  19. M
    1. John Maddox (Rep)
    2. Steve Magie (Dem)
    3. Bruce Maloch (Dem)
    4. Julie Mayberry (Rep)
    5. Karyn Maynard (Rep)
    6. Marietta McClure (Rep)
    7. Rick McClure (Rep)
    8. Austin McCollum (Rep)
    9. Tippi McCullough (Dem)
    10. Chase McDowell (Rep)
    11. Mark D. McElroy (Rep)
    12. Richard McGew (Rep)
    13. Gayla Hendren McKenzie (Rep)
    14. Ron McNair (Rep)
    15. Stephen Meeks (Rep)
    16. Richard Alvin Midkiff (Rep)
    17. Josh Miller (Rep)
    18. Lee Miller (Dem)
    19. Jon Milligan (Rep)
    20. Reginald Murdock (Dem)
  20. N
    1. Milton Nicks Jr. (Dem)
    2. Lorna Nobles (Rep)
    3. David Norman (Dem)
  21. O
    1. Christopher Ogburn (Dem)
    2. Shawn Only (Dem)
    3. Brandon Overly (Dem)
  22. P
    1. John Payton (Rep)
    2. Cole Peck (Rep)
    3. Clint Penzo (Rep)
    4. Mark Perry (Dem)
    5. James B. Phillips (Rep)
    6. Aaron Pilkington (Rep)
    7. Reginald (Ray) Prunty (Dem)
  23. R
    1. Mazhil Rajendran (Dem)
    2. Zach Randall (Dem)
    3. David Ray (Rep)
    4. Justin Reeves (Dem)
    5. Jim Reynolds (Rep)
    6. Jay Richardson (Dem)
    7. Scott Richardson (Rep)
    8. Chris Richey (Dem)
    9. Marcus Richmond (Rep)
    10. Johnny Rye (Rep)
  24. S
    1. Joyce Schimenti (Dem)
    2. Jamie Scott (Dem)
    3. Joe Sestak (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    4. Lou Reed Sharp (Dem)
    5. Matthew J. Shepherd (Rep)
    6. Keith Slape (Rep)
    7. Brandt Smith (Rep)
    8. Garry L. Smith (Dem)
    9. J. Glenn Smith (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 2
    10. Stu Smith (Rep)
    11. Jim Sorvillo (Rep)
    12. Nelda Speaks (Rep)
    13. Joy C. Springer (Dem)
    14. Matthew Stallings (Dem)
    15. Tom Steyer (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    16. Dan Sullivan (Rep)
  25. T
    1. Roderick Greer Talley (Ind)
    2. Bob Thomas (Rep)
    3. Gary Tobar (Rep)
    4. David Tollett (Rep)
    5. Dwight Tosh (Rep)
    6. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    7. Clarke Tucker (Dem)
    8. H. "Otis" Tyler (Dem)
  26. U
    1. Kendon Underwood (Rep)
  27. V
    1. Curtis J. Varnell (Rep)
    2. DeAnn Vaught (Rep)
    3. Kevin Vornheder (Lib)
  28. W
    1. Dave Wallace (Rep)
    2. Jeffrey R. Wardlaw (Rep)
    3. Les Warren (Rep)
    4. Danny Watson (Rep)
    5. Bill Weld (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Jack Wells (Rep)
    7. Bruce Westerman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    8. David Whitaker (Dem)
    9. Wayne Willems (Lib)
    10. Celeste Williams (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    11. Russell Williams III (Dem)
    12. Marianne Williamson (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    13. Steve Wilson (Dem)
    14. Carlton Wing (Rep)
    15. Richard Womack (Rep)
    16. Steve Womack (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    17. Adrienne Woods (Rep)
    18. Hawley Woods (Dem)
    19. Jim Wooten (Rep)
  29. Y
    1. Ken Yarbrough (Rep)