Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Idaho
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Rebecca Arnold (Non)
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 2
    1. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
  3. A
    1. Kelly R. Aberasturi (Rep)
    2. Chris Abernathy (Dem)
    3. Ben Adams (Rep)
    4. Lisa Adams (L)
    5. Jim Addis (Rep)
    6. Jeff C Agenbroad (Rep)
    7. Lisa Alexander (Dem)
    8. Paul Amador (Rep)
    9. Steven P Anderson (Rep)
    10. Kevin Andrus (Rep)
    11. Kelly Arthur Anthon (Rep)
    12. Randy Armstrong (Rep)
  4. B
    1. Mark R Bair (Rep)
    2. Steve Bair (Rep)
    3. Robert Ballard (I)
    4. Vito Barbieri (Rep)
    5. Taylor Barlow (Rep)
    6. Steve Bartlett (Rep)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    7. Mike Bauer (I)
    8. Regina Bayer (Rep)
    9. April D Baylon-Mendoza (Non)
    10. Don H Beck (Rep)
    11. Leonard M Beck (Rep)
    12. Rod Beck (Rep)
    13. Scott Bedke (Rep)
    14. Laura Bellegante (Dem)
    15. Jan Bennetts (Rep)
    16. Steve Berch (Dem)
    17. Tim Bertling (Rep)
    18. Lindsey A Blake (Rep)
    19. Don Blankenship (Con)
      candidate for US President
    20. Megan C Blanksma (Rep)
    21. Mark Bolduc (Rep)
    22. Patti Bolen (Rep)
      candidate for Valley County Sheriff
    23. Gail Bolin (Dem)
    24. Susan Bolton (Rep)
    25. Teresa Borrenpohl (Dem)
    26. Mark A Bost (Rep)
    27. Christopher D Boyd (Rep)
    28. Judy Boyle (Rep)
    29. Steven Bradshaw (Rep)
    30. R Skipper "Skip" Brandt (Rep)
    31. Shelley Brock (Dem)
    32. Bill Brooks (Rep)
    33. Cherie Buckner-Webb (Non)
    34. Jack A Buell (Dem)
    35. Matthew Bundy (Rep)
    36. Grant Burgoyne (Dem)
    37. Van Burtenshaw (Rep)
    38. Bill Butticci (Rep)
    39. Wayne F. Butts (Rep)
  5. C
    1. Anson L Call II (Rep)
    2. Joshua Campbell (Rep)
      candidate for Power County Sheriff
    3. David M Cannon (Rep)
    4. Tom Carter (Rep)
    5. Greg Chaney (Rep)
    6. Sue Chew (Dem)
    7. Gary M Childe (Rep)
    8. Chad Christensen (Rep)
    9. Roger S Christensen (Rep)
    10. Joe Cladouhos (I)
    11. Daniel R Clark (Rep)
    12. John Clements (Rep)
      candidate for Clark County Sheriff
    13. Lance Clow (Rep)
    14. Justin J Coleman (I)
    15. Wes Collins (Rep)
    16. Galen Colter (Rep)
    17. Jeff Connolly (Rep)
    18. Kevin Cook (Rep)
    19. Franklin "Bud" Corbus (Rep)
    20. Randy Corgatelli (Rep)
    21. Wally Cossairt (Rep)
    22. Carl Crabtree (Rep)
    23. Brent J Crane (Rep)
    24. Andrew "Andy" Creech (Rep)
    25. Ben Crouch (Rep)
    26. Cindy Currie (I)
  6. D
    1. Blair Dance (Rep)
    2. Jacquelyn (Jackie) Davidson (Rep)
    3. Ryan Davidson (Rep)
    4. Jason Davis (Rep)
      candidate for Lewis County Sheriff
    5. Muffy Davis (Dem)
    6. Rocky De La Fuente (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    7. Gayann DeMordaunt (Rep)
    8. Lori Den Hartog (Rep)
    9. Anthony T Dephue (Rep)
    10. Sage G Dixon (Rep)
    11. Kieren Donahue (Rep)
      candidate for Canyon County Sheriff
    12. Valerie Dresslar (I)
  7. E
    1. Anthony J Eells (Rep)
    2. Barbara Ehardt (Rep)
    3. Norvil Bryan Elliott (Rep)
    4. Jake Ellis (Dem)
    5. Marco Erickson (Rep)
    6. Joe Evans (L)
  8. F
    1. Jim Feederle (Rep)
    2. Greg Ferch (Rep)
    3. Rocky Ferrenburg (I)
    4. Toni Ferro (Dem)
    5. Chris Fillios (Rep)
    6. Patrick "Mike" Fitzgerald (Dem)
    7. Natalie M. Fleming (I)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    8. Dan Foremen (Rep)
    9. Dick Fosbury (Dem)
    10. Vincent Frazier (Rep)
    11. Matthew Fredback (Dem)
    12. Russ Fulcher (Rep)
    13. Ronald Funk (Dem)
    14. Rod Furniss (Rep)
  9. G
    1. Vera Gadman (Dem)
    2. Codi Galloway (Rep)
    3. John Gannon (Dem)
    4. Chelsea Gaona-Lincoln (Dem)
    5. Terry Gestrin (Rep)
    6. Marc Gibbs (Rep)
    7. Priscilla Giddings (Rep)
    8. Chelle Gluch (Dem)
    9. Chris Goetz (Rep)
    10. Shaun Gough (Rep)
    11. Perry S Grant (Rep)
      candidate for Owyhee County Sheriff
    12. Brooke Green (Dem)
    13. Jacob Greenberg (Dem)
    14. C Scott Grow (Rep)
    15. Samantha Guerrero
    16. Darrell "Mike" Gunderson (Dem)
    17. Jim Guthrie (Rep)
  10. H
    1. Samantha "Sammy" Hager (Dem)
    2. Lyndon Haines (Rep)
    3. Don Hall (Rep)
    4. Scott B Hancock (Rep)
    5. Georgia Hanigan (Rep)
    6. Karey Hanks (Rep)
    7. David S Hansen (Rep)
      candidate for Butte County Sheriff
    8. Jim Hansen (Non)
    9. Rebecca Yamamoto Hanson (Dem)
    10. Steve Harkins (Dem)
      candidate for Blaine County Sheriff
    11. Mark Harris (Rep)
    12. Steven C Harris (Rep)
    13. Linda Wright Hartgen (Rep)
    14. David W. Hartigan (Con)
    15. James Hartley (Con)
    16. Pat Day Hartwell (Dem)
    17. Elting Hasbrouck (Rep)
    18. Douglas W. Havens (Rep)
    19. Lee Heider (Rep)
    20. Rick Henry (Rep)
    21. Stephen F Herzog (Dem)
    22. Nick Hillman (Rep)
    23. Jerry Hoagland (Rep)
    24. Tami Holdahl (write-in)
    25. Mike Hollinshead (Rep)
      candidate for Elmore County Sheriff
    26. Robert Holmes (Rep)
    27. James Holtzclaw (Rep)
    28. Wendy Horman (Rep)
    29. Jeff Hough (Rep)
    30. Charles Howell (Rep)
    31. Stephen F Howlett (Dem)
    32. Jay L Huber (Dem)
    33. Samuel Hulse (Rep)
    34. Len Humphries (Rep)
  11. I
    1. Mike Ingersoll (I)
    2. Joe Iveson (Rep)
  12. J
    1. Emilie Jackson-Edney (Non)
    2. James F Jacobson (Rep)
    3. Diane Jensen (Dem)
    4. Dan Johnson (Rep)
    5. Greg Johnson (Rep)
    6. Steve Johnson (Dem)
    7. Jeremiah Jones (Dem)
      candidate for Teton County Sheriff
    8. Paulette Jordan (Dem)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    9. Rick Just (Dem)
  13. K
    1. L Scott Kamachi (Rep)
    2. Dan Karlan (L)
    3. Clark Kauffman (Rep)
    4. Ryan Kerby (Rep)
    5. Dulce Kersting-Lark (Dem)
    6. Rene King (Rep)
    7. Mike Kingsley (Rep)
    8. Jim Kleeburg (I)
    9. Dave Kramer (Rep)
    10. Robert Kunau (Rep)
    11. Jason Kutchma (Dem)
  14. L
    1. Diana Lachiondo (Dem)
    2. Kathie LaFortune (Dem)
    3. Todd Lakey (Rep)
    4. Tom Lamar (Dem)
    5. Philip R Lampert (Rep)
    6. Hootie Langseth (Rep)
    7. McCord Larsen (Rep)
    8. William Lasley (Rep)
    9. Idaho Sierra Law (L)
    10. LeeJoe Lay (Rep)
    11. Bill Leake (Dem)
    12. Abby Lee (Rep)
    13. Benjamin Lee (Dem)
    14. Vaughn A LeFevre (I)
    15. Clinton Lemieux (Rep)
      candidate for Teton County Sheriff
    16. Dave Lent (Rep)
    17. Laurie Lickley (Rep)
    18. Ted Lindsley (Rep)
    19. Patti Anne Lodge (Rep)
    20. Grant Loebs (Rep)
    21. Mik Lose (Dem)
    22. Brittany Love (Rep)
    23. Renee Love (Dem)
    24. Jacob Lowder (Dem)
    25. Abe Luca (write-in)
    26. Stu Lumpkin (Rep)
      candidate for Custer County Sheriff
    27. Jennifer Luoma (L)
  15. M
    1. Kirk A MacGregor (Rep)
    2. Leah Madsen (Rep)
    3. Tony Manu (Rep)
    4. Dustin Whitney Manwaring (Rep)
    5. Whitney Manwaring (Rep)
    6. Miranda Marquit (Dem)
    7. Gary L Marshall (Rep)
    8. Louis Marshall (Rep)
    9. Fred S. Martin (Rep)
    10. Nathan "Nate" Marvin (Rep)
    11. Cindy Marx (Dem)
      candidate for Bonner County Sheriff
    12. Chris Mathias (Dem)
    13. Christopher S Matthews (Dem)
    14. Sherry Maupin (Rep)
    15. Kent McClellan (Rep)
    16. John McCrostie (Dem)
    17. Patrick E McDonald (Rep)
    18. Barry McHugh (Rep)
    19. Dave McKinney (Non)
    20. Justin McLeod (Rep)
    21. Brent Mendenhall (Rep)
    22. Ron Mendive (Rep)
    23. Trevor Misseldine (Rep)
    24. Brandon Mitchell (Rep)
    25. William (Bill) J Moncur (Dem)
    26. Jason A Monks (Rep)
    27. Dorothy Moon (Rep)
    28. Ernie Moser (Rep)
    29. Anthony Moss (Dem)
    30. Mike Moyle (Rep)
  16. N
    1. Justin Nagel (L)
    2. No Name (Non)
    3. Colin Nash (Dem)
    4. Ron Nate (Rep)
    5. Brian Naugle (Rep)
    6. Lauren Necochea (Dem)
    7. David Nelson (Dem)
    8. Jeff Nesset (I)
    9. Tammy Nichols (Rep)
    10. Lorin W Nielson (I)
    11. Mary Niland (Non)
    12. Robert "Bob" Norris (Rep)
    13. Mark Nye (Dem)
  17. O
    1. Doug "Doug O" Okuniewicz (Rep)
    2. Travis Oler (Dem)
    3. Justin B. Oleson (Rep)
    4. Michael Oliver (Dem)
    5. George Oppendyk (Rep)
      candidate for Jerome County Sheriff
    6. Keisha L Oxendine (Dem)
  18. P
    1. Daniel R Page (Rep)
    2. Zachary Pall (I)
    3. Joe A Palmer (Rep)
    4. Mike E Paradis (Rep)
    5. Eric Parker (Rep)
    6. Jim Patrick (Rep)
    7. Steve Penner (Rep)
      candidate for Lemhi County Sheriff
    8. Jeffrey Philips (Rep)
    9. Alexis Pickering (Non)
    10. Brock Pierce (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    11. Dawn Pierce (Dem)
    12. Ross Pittman (Rep)
    13. Andrakay J Pluid (Rep)
    14. Pro-Life (Con)
  19. R
    1. Ali Rabe (Dem)
    2. Marshall Ralph (Rep)
    3. Brent D Reinke (Rep)
    4. Gabriel Rench (Rep)
    5. Mark L Reynolds (Rep)
    6. Jim Rice (Rep)
    7. Kirsten Faith Richardson (Con)
    8. Doug Ricks (Rep)
    9. Cindy Riegel (Dem)
    10. Peter Riggs (Rep)
    11. Jim Risch (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    12. Melissa Sue Robinson (Dem)
    13. Joe Rodriguez (Rep)
    14. Crystal Rogers (Rep)
    15. N Paul Rogers (Rep)
    16. David Roth (Dem)
    17. Craig T Rowland (Rep)
    18. Ilana Rubel (Dem)
    19. James D Ruchti (Dem)
    20. Bill Rutherford (Dem)
    21. Joann Rutler (Rep)
    22. Mike Ryan (Rep)
  20. S
    1. Dave Sanders (Rep)
      candidate for Camas County Sheriff
    2. Edward Savala (Dem)
    3. Mike Saville (Dem)
    4. Wayne Schenk (Rep)
    5. Allen Schmid (Dem)
    6. Davis Schoolcraft (write-in)
    7. Jim Schouten (I)
    8. Heather Scott (Rep)
    9. Bryce Scrimsher (I)
    10. Michael Seib (Rep)
    11. Gregory Shenton (Rep)
    12. Charlie Shepherd (Rep)
    13. Marc Shigeta (Rep)
    14. Bill Sifford (Ind)
    15. Mike Simpson (Rep)
    16. Bruce D. Skaug (Rep)
    17. Richard “Richie” Skiles (Rep)
      candidate for Latah County Sheriff
    18. Bailey Smith (Rep)
    19. Doug Smith (Rep)
    20. Gary L Smith (Rep)
    21. Jess S Smith (L)
    22. Keri K Smith-Sigman (Rep)
    23. CA Skip Smyser (Non)
    24. Eric Snarr (Rep)
    25. Richard W Snyder (Rep)
    26. Alexander Sosa (Dem)
    27. Rudy Soto (Dem)
    28. Pat Soulliere (Dem)
    29. Mary Souza (Rep)
    30. Ellen B Spencer (I)
    31. Max Sprague (Dem)
      candidate for Power County Sheriff
    32. Serhiy Stavynskyy (Dem)
    33. Michelle Stennett (Dem)
    34. Steve L Stephens (Rep)
    35. Lance D Stevenson (Rep)
    36. Nate Stewart (I)
    37. Adam Strong (Rep)
    38. C Aaron Swisher (Dem)
    39. Scott Syme (Rep)
  21. T
    1. Mark Taylor (Rep)
    2. Steven Thayn (Rep)
    3. Brian D Thie (Rep)
    4. Matthew Thomas (Rep)
    5. Pete Thomas (Rep)
    6. Paul Thompson (Con)
    7. W W "Bill" Thompson (Dem)
    8. Erick B Thomson (Rep)
    9. William K Thorpe (Rep)
    10. Kiki Tidwell (I)
    11. Sally J Toone (Dem)
    12. Aaron J. Tribble (Rep)
    13. Caroline Nilsson Troy (Rep)
    14. Nina Turner (Dem)
    15. Scott Turner (Rep)
      candidate for Boise County Sheriff
    16. Ron J. Twilegar (Dem)
    17. Steven Twilegar (Rep)
    18. E Clayne Tyler (Rep)
  22. U
    1. Doug Ulmer (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho County Sheriff
    2. Tony Ullrich (Con)
  23. V
    1. Leslie Van Beek (Rep)
    2. John Vander Woude (Rep)
    3. Kara Veit (Non)
    4. Steve Vick (Rep)
    5. Aaron von Ehlinger (Rep)
  24. W
    1. Zachery Wagner (Dem)
      candidate for Ada County Sheriff
    2. Jon Waker (Rep)
    3. Delton Walker (Rep)
    4. Janie Ward-Engelking (Dem)
    5. George Warrell (Rep)
      candidate for Cassia County Sheriff
    6. Jon O Weber (Rep)
    7. Kanye West (Ind)
      candidate for US President
    8. Daniel S Weston (Con)
    9. Daryl Wheeler (Rep)
      candidate for Bonner County Sheriff
    10. John L White (I)
    11. Michael Whitefield (Dem)
    12. Harley Wilcox (Rep)
    13. Sharon "Shari" Williams (Dem)
    14. Donald Williamson (Dem)
    15. Chuck Winder (Rep)
    16. Melissa Wintrow (Dem)
    17. Tony Wisniewski (Rep)
    18. P Bruce Withers (Rep)
    19. Fred Wood (Rep)
    20. Rebecca Wood (Rep)
    21. Robert Wood (Rep)
    22. Jim Woodward (Rep)
    23. Ray J. Writz (Con)
      candidate for Idaho US Senate
    24. Donnie Wunder (Rep)
      candidate for Gem County Sheriff
  25. Y
    1. Julie Yamamoto (Rep)
    2. Julianne Young (Rep)
    3. Shayne Young (Rep)
    4. Rick D Youngblood (Rep)
  26. Z
    1. Casey M Zechmann Jr (I)
      candidate for Idaho County Sheriff
    2. Christy Zito (Rep)
    3. Ryan Zollman (Rep)
      candidate for Adams County Sheriff