Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Washington
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Maryam Abasbarzy (Rep)
    2. Peter Abbarno (Rep)
    3. Allen Acosta (Lib)
    4. Scott Ahlf (NP)
    5. Shelley A. Ajax (NP)
    6. Johny Alberg (Rep)
    7. Michael Alvarez (Rep)
    8. Sharonda D. Amamilo (NP)
    9. Thor Amundson (I)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    10. Kurt A. Anagnostou (None)
    11. Anne Anderson (Dem)
    12. Ingrid Anderson (Dem)
    13. Jacob Anderson (Rep)
    14. Preston Anderson (Dem)
    15. Ron Anderson (Rep)
    16. Bob Apple (R)
    17. Johnny Archibald (None)
    18. Chris Armitage (Dem)
    19. Keith Arnold (Dem)
    20. Kristin Ashley (Rep)
    21. Sean Atchison (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Mike Backman (IND)
    2. Mary Bacon (Dem)
    3. Melanie Bacon (Dem)
    4. Corey Bailey (I)
    5. Vicki Baker (Rep)
    6. Kevin Ballard (Rep)
    7. Andrew Barkis (Rep)
    8. Adam Bartholomew (Rep)
    9. Doug Basler (Rep)
    10. Jessica Bateman (Dem)
    11. Christina Baumgardner (Rep)
    12. Devin Beach (Rep)
    13. James Beall (Dem)
    14. Matt Beaton (Rep)
    15. Connie Beauvais (Rep)
    16. James R. Beaver (Rep)
    17. Jeremy Bechtel (Dem)
    18. Alisha Beeler (Rep)
    19. Jeffrey Beeler, Sr. (Rep)
    20. Shauna Beeman (Rep)
    21. Michael R Bell (Dem)
    22. Randolph (Randy) Bell (Dem)
    23. Rick Bell (Dem)
    24. April Berg (Dem)
    25. Steve Bergquist (Dem)
    26. Liz Berry (Dem)
    27. Jorge Besada (Lib)
    28. Kassandra Bessert (Dem)
    29. Jaime Herrera Beutler (Rep)
    30. Mary Ellen Biggerstaff (Dem)
    31. Andy Billig (Dem)
    32. Victor H. Bishop (Rep)
    33. Brian E. Blake (Dem)
    34. Bud Blake (I)
    35. Gina Blanchard-Reed (Rep)
    36. Dan Blankenship (Rep)
    37. John Blom (None)
    38. David W. Blomstrom (5th)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    39. Matt Boehnke (Rep)
    40. Thomas (Tom) Bolender (None)
    41. Brett Borden (Lib)
    42. R. Victor Bottomly (NP)
    43. Karen Dill Bowerman (Rep)
    44. Richard Boyce (Oth)
    45. Chris Branch (None)
    46. John Braun (Rep)
    47. Glenda Breiler (Dem)
    48. Jeb Brewer (Rep)
    49. Stephan Brodhead (Rep)
    50. Dan Bronoske (Dem)
    51. Bronson J. Brown (NP)
    52. Eric J. Brown (Rep)
    53. Sharon Brown (NP)
    54. Peter Browning (None)
    55. Bill Bruch (Rep)
    56. Joseph Brumbles (Rep)
    57. Clint Bryson (Dem)
    58. Todd Buckley (I)
    59. Ryan Dean Burkett (None)
    60. Brooke J. Burns (NP)
    61. William Burroughs (Dem)
    62. Earl W. Burt (Oth)
  3. C
    1. Michelle Caldier (Rep)
    2. Jason Call (Dem)
    3. Lisa Callan (Dem)
    4. Craig Campbell (None)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    5. Joshua Campbell (Rep)
    6. Brandt Cappell (Rep)
    7. Laura D Carder (Rep)
    8. Richard L. Carpenter (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    9. Charles Carrell (Rep)
    10. Brenda Carrington (Rep)
    11. Marcus Carter (Rep)
    12. Joshua Casey (Dem)
    13. Eduardo Castañeda-Díaz (Dem)
    14. Rick Catlin (NP)
    15. Andrea Caupain (Dem)
    16. Kelly Chambers (Rep)
    17. Bruce Chandler (Rep)
    18. Mike Chapman (Dem)
    19. Derek Chartrand (GOP)
    20. Rob Chase (Rep)
    21. Frank Chopp (Dem)
    22. Leonard Christian (Rep)
    23. Dan Christopher (Rep)
    24. Frances Chvatal (Dem)
    25. Joseph Cimaomo, Jr. (Rep)
    26. Terry Ryan Cissne (Rep)
    27. Janis Clark (GOP)
    28. Thomas R. Clark (Dem)
    29. Annette Cleveland (Dem)
    30. Carly Coburn (Dem)
    31. Casey Cochrane (NP)
    32. Art Coday (Rep)
    33. Eileen L Cody (Dem)
    34. Jeffrey M. Cohen (Dem)
    35. Joshua Collins (EWrk)
    36. Mike Conrad (Rep)
    37. Yanah G. Cook (Dem)
    38. Ted Cooke (Rep)
    39. AJ Cooper (Dem)
    40. Ryan Cooper (Lib)
    41. Tom Cooper (Rep)
    42. Darren Corcoran (Dem)
    43. Wes Cormier (Rep)
    44. Chris Corry (Rep)
    45. Dan L Cothren (I)
    46. Amy Cruver (Rep)
    47. Loren Culp (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    48. Ted Cummings (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Cairo D'Almeida (Dem)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    2. Kenneth A Dahlstedt (Demo)
    3. Bruce Dammeier (Rep)
    4. Ann Marie Danimus (I)
    5. Beth Daranciang (Rep)
    6. Jeannie Darneille (Dem)
    7. Drew Darsow (Dem)
    8. Leslie J. Daugs (Demo)
    9. Georgia D. Davenport (Dem)
    10. Duane A. Davidson (Rep)
    11. C Davis (Rep)
    12. Lauren Davis (Dem)
    13. Shawn Davis (Demo)
    14. Kate Dean (Dem)
    15. Suzan DelBene (Dem)
    16. Jerome Delvin (Rep)
    17. Henry Clay Dennison (SoWk)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    18. Tom Dent (Rep)
    19. Curtis DeWoody (NP)
    20. Rick Diamond (Rep)
    21. John Dickinson (None)
    22. Gant Diede (Dem)
    23. Beth Doglio (Dem)
    24. Laurie Dolan (Dem)
    25. Julie Door (Dem)
    26. Chris Dowllar (Rep)
    27. Perry Dozier (Rep)
    28. Dan Driscoll (Lib)
    29. Davina Duerr (Dem)
    30. Jeremie Dufault (Rep)
    31. Michael Durland (NP)
    32. Scott Dusenbery (None)
    33. Brian Duthie (Dem)
    34. John (Jack) Dwyer (I)
    35. Mary Dye (Rep)
    36. Russ Dzialo (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Gary Edwards (None)
    2. Heidi Eisenhour (Dem)
    3. Dale England (Rep)
    4. Kurtis Engle (None)
    5. Debra Entenman (Dem)
    6. James Erb (NP)
    7. Carolyn Eslick (Rep)
    8. Roger Esparza (Rep)
    9. Maia Espinoza (NP)
    10. Dan Evans (Rep)
    11. Marianna Everson (Dem)
    12. Tim Eyman (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
  6. F
    1. Cyndie Fajardo (NP)
      candidate for Pierce County Sheriff
    2. Tim Farrell (Dem)
    3. Lori Feagan (Dem)
    4. April Ferguson (Rep)
    5. Bob Ferguson (Dem)
    6. Jake Fey (Dem)
    7. Koshin Mohamed Fidaar (Rep)
    8. Javier H. Figueroa (I)
    9. Will Finn (Rep)
    10. Kelli Danielle Fiskum (I)
    11. Joe Fitzgibbon (Dem)
    12. Sue Forde (Rep)
    13. Justin Forsman (Rep)
    14. Phil Fortunato (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    15. Noel Christina Frame (Dem)
    16. Brandon Franklin (None)
    17. Hilary Franz (Dem)
    18. Joshua Freed (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    19. David E. Freeman (NP)
    20. Jared Frerichs (Lib)
    21. Malcolm R Friedman (None)
    22. Amanda Rae Funaro (Dem)
    23. Edna J. Fund (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Harlan Gallinger (I)
    2. Raul Garcia (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    3. Phil Gardner (Dem)
    4. Omari Tahir Garrett (Demo)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    5. Charlotte Garrido (Demo)
    6. Jorge Garrido (Lib)
    7. Brad Gary (None)
    8. David Gaw (Dem)
    9. Robert (Rob) Gelder (Dem)
    10. John Gentle (Rep)
    11. Tiffany Gering (Rep)
    12. Derek Gianukakis (Rep)
    13. John P. Gibbons (Rep)
    14. Greg Gilday (PGOP)
    15. Chris Gildon (Rep)
    16. Keith Goehner (Rep)
    17. Andy Goeres (Dem)
    18. James Dean Golder (Rep)
    19. Ian Gonzales (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    20. Elaina Gonzales-Blanton (Rep)
    21. Elaina J. Gonzalez (I)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    22. Roger Goodman (Dem)
    23. Goodspaceguy (TRep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    24. Kenneth Goodwin (NP)
    25. Bill Gordon (NP)
    26. Curt Gordon (I)
    27. Jenn Goulet (Dem)
    28. Jenny Graham (Rep)
    29. Devin C. Gray (Demo)
    30. David Green (Dem)
    31. Damian Greene (Rep)
    32. Mark Greene (GOP)
    33. Steve Grega (NP)
    34. Mia Su-Ling Gregerson (Dem)
    35. Dan Griffey (Rep)
    36. Tylor Grow (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    37. Lance Gurel (Demo)
  8. H
    1. David Hackney (Dem)
    2. Marty Hall (Rep)
    3. Liz Hallock (Grn)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    4. Howard (Howie) Hambleton (Rep)
    5. RJ Hampton (Rep)
    6. Tom Handy (None)
    7. David M Hankins (NP)
    8. Drew Hansen (Dem)
    9. Jack Hansen (Rep)
    10. Terry Harder (Rep)
    11. Darin G. Harris (NP)
      candidate for Pierce County Sheriff
    12. Paul Harris (Rep)
    13. Tanisha L. Harris (Dem)
    14. Kirsten Harris-Talley (Dem)
    15. Cody Hart (Rep)
    16. Gene Hart (Dem)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    17. Bob Hasegawa (Dem)
    18. Martin D. Hash (None)
    19. Katie Haven (Dem)
    20. Brad Hawkins (Rep)
    21. Timothy S. Hazelo (Rep)
    22. Michael Heath (Rep)
    23. Denny Heck (Dem)
    24. Matthew Heines (None)
    25. Scott Henden (Rep)
    26. Jim Henderson (NP)
    27. Michael (Mike) Henze (None)
    28. Nate Herzog (P16R)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    29. Carrie Hesch (Dem)
    30. Don Hewett (Rep)
    31. Tim J. Hickey (Rep)
    32. Ron Higgins (NP)
    33. Bill Hirt (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    34. Jani Hitchen (Dem)
    35. Larry Hoff (Rep)
    36. Garry Holland (Rep)
    37. Angie Homola (Dem)
    38. Wim Houppermans (NP)
    39. Andy Hover (Rep)
    40. Nathan Howard (Dem)
    41. Zack Hudgins (Dem)
    42. Mary A Hudson (Dem)
    43. Darcy Huffman (Dem)
    44. Rick Hughes (NP)
    45. Jack Hughes-Hageman (Dem)
    46. Sam Hunt (Dem)
    47. Cheryl Hurst (Dem)
    48. John (Hutch) Hutchings (I)
    49. Scott Hutsell (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Kari Ilonummi (Rep)
    2. J. D. Ingram (Rep)
    3. Rian Ingrim (Rep)
    4. Jay Inslee (Dem)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    5. Christal Olivia Irwin (None)
  10. J
    1. Bobby Jackson (Rep)
    2. Ted Jackson (Rep)
    3. Cyndy Jacobsen (Rep)
    4. Jesse James (Dem)
    5. Mark A. James (Rep)
    6. Michelle Jasmer (Dem)
    7. Pramila Jayapal (Dem)
    8. William “Bill” Jenkin (Rep)
    9. Ed Jenkins (None)
    10. Jesse Jensen (Rep)
    11. Laurie Jinkins (Dem)
    12. Claus Joens (Dem)
    13. Bert Johnson (Rep)
    14. Dean Johnson (Rep)
    15. Helen Price Johnson (Dem)
    16. Jesse Johnson (Dem)
    17. Jill D. Johnson (Rep)
    18. Ken Johnson (Rep)
    19. Ralph Johnson (Rep)
    20. Randy Johnson (None)
    21. Ryan Johnson (Dem)
    22. Evan Jones (I)
    23. Evan Jones (NP)
    24. Rob Jones (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Phyllis Jean Kardos (Demo)
    2. Jessica Karraker (Rep)
    3. John T. Kartak (Rep)
    4. Lisa Keeler (NP)
    5. Patrick Kelleher (NP)
    6. Craig Keller (Rep)
    7. Michael Kelly (NP)
    8. Carrie R. Kennedy (Rep)
    9. Josh Kerns (Rep)
    10. Derek Kilmer (Dem)
    11. Todd L Kimball (Rep)
    12. P. Ernest Kimble (Rep)
    13. Amber King (Dem)
    14. Bruce King (NP)
    15. Curtis P. King (Rep)
    16. Dean Kinzer (Rep)
    17. Steve Kirby (Dem)
    18. Jerimy Kirschner (Rep)
    19. Sharon Kivisto (NP)
    20. Leslie Klein (Rep)
    21. Mark Klicker (Rep)
    22. Brad Klippert (Rep)
    23. Shelley Kloba (Dem)
    24. Barry Knowles (I)
    25. Neil Knutson (NP)
    26. Ben Kostick (NP)
    27. Amber Krabach (Rep)
    28. Vicki Kraft (Rep)
    29. Mike Kreidler (Dem)
    30. Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (Rep)
    31. Joel Kretz (Rep)
    32. Cyrus Krohn (URst)
    33. Lou Krukar (Dem)
    34. Mary Kuney (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Donna Lands (Rep)
    2. Donnie Landsman (Rep)
    3. Brian Lange (Rep)
    4. Gentry Lange (Prog)
    5. Tom Lannen (Rep)
    6. Matt Larkin (Rep)
    7. Rick Larsen (Dem)
    8. Sherae Lascelles (SeaP)
    9. Tim Lawry (None)
    10. Leon Anon Lawson (TRep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    11. Mari Leavitt (Dem)
    12. Larry Ledgerwood (None)
    13. Aaron Leedham (Dem)
    14. Kim Lehrman (Demo)
    15. Debra Lekanoff (Dem)
    16. Eric LeMay (Dem)
    17. Kathryn A. Lewandowsky (WPrg)
    18. Ivan Lewis (Dem)
    19. Rick Lewis (I)
    20. John Ley (Rep)
    21. Chris Leyba (Rep)
    22. Marko Liias (Dem)
    23. Stan Lippmann (NP)
    24. Matt Little (I)
    25. Ronda Litzenberger (Rep)
    26. Park Llafet (Rep)
    27. Sidney (Sid) Logan (NP)
    28. Carolyn Long (Dem)
    29. Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett (Dem)
    30. John Lovick (Dem)
    31. Dave Lucas (Rep)
    32. McKenzie Lueck (None)
    33. Mark Lundsten (Dem)
    34. Joe Lusignan (Rep)
    35. Kyle Lyebyedyev (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Drew C. MacEwen (Rep)
    2. Cliff MacHugh (Rep)
    3. Nicole Macri (Dem)
    4. Pam Madden-Boyer (Rep)
    5. Richard Mahar (Rep)
    6. Paul F Mahre (I)
    7. Robert Dean Mair (None)
    8. Stephen T. Major (Rep)
    9. John 'the man' Malan (CDem)
    10. Clee Manchester (None)
    11. G. Scott Marinella (NP)
    12. John N Marshall (Rep)
    13. Matt Marshall (Rep)
    14. Jerry Martens (Rep)
    15. Jenny Mayberry (Rep)
    16. Jacquelin Maycumber (Rep)
    17. Jackson Maynard (Rep)
    18. Wynne McCabe (None)
    19. Wes McCart (Rep)
    20. Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Dem)
    21. Bob McCaslin (Rep)
    22. Marty McClendon (Rep)
    23. Jim McCune (Rep)
    24. Jack McEntire (Dem)
    25. Joel McEntire (Rep)
    26. Tom McGarry (Dem)
    27. Will McKay (Rep)
    28. Douglas E. McKinley (Dem)
    29. Amanda McKinney (Rep)
    30. Christian M McLachlan (Dem)
    31. Scott McMullen (Dem)
    32. Jared Mead (Dem)
    33. Jonny Meade (Soc)
    34. Gary Medvigy (Rep)
    35. Carolina Mejia (Dem)
    36. Ryan Mello (Dem)
    37. Marliza Melzer (Lib)
    38. Sharlett Mena (Dem)
    39. Sandy Mesenbrink (Rep)
    40. Marty Michaelis (NP)
    41. Jamie Michaud (Rep)
    42. Andrew Miller (NP)
    43. Chris Miller (None)
    44. Daniel Miller (NP)
    45. William (Bill) Miller (Amp)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    46. Ed Minger (I)
    47. Christine Minney (NP)
    48. Stephenie (Fe) Mischo (Dem)
    49. James Mitchell (Dem)
    50. Ron V Mitchell (NP)
    51. Ken Moninski (Rep)
    52. Adrianne Moore (Dem)
    53. Martin A. Moore (IRep)
    54. Gary Morgan (GOP)
    55. Melanie Morgan (Dem)
    56. Patti Morris (NP)
    57. Tom Morris (NP)
    58. Arne Mortensen (Rep)
    59. Gina Mosbrucker (Rep)
    60. Darrell Moudry (Dem)
    61. Rocky Mullen (Rep)
    62. Mark Mullet (Dem)
    63. Vonni (Vonda) Mulrony (Rep)
    64. Carl Munson (NP)
    65. Richard (Dick) Muri (Rep)
    66. Jessi Murray (Dem)
    67. Matthew Murray (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    68. Ron Muzzall (Rep)
    69. Clay Myers (Rep)
    70. Colton Myers (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Dylan B. Nails (I)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    2. Randy Neatherlin (I)
    3. Elizabeth Yost Neidzwski (NP)
    4. Jim Nelson (NP)
    5. Jim Nelson (Rep)
    6. Cregan M. Newhouse (None)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    7. Dan Newhouse (Rep)
    8. Jamie Nichols (Demo)
    9. Bryce Nickel (NP)
    10. Twina Nobles (Dem)
    11. Anthony Novack (Dem)
    12. Paul Nuchims (Dem)
    13. Chris Nye (Rep)
    14. Mike Nykreim (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Steve O'Ban (Rep)
    2. Cindy O'Halloran (None)
    3. Delia O'Malley (I)
    4. Brendan O'Regan (I)
    5. Lisa Olsen (Rep)
    6. Bart Olson (Rep)
    7. Ed Orcutt (Rep)
    8. Timm Ormsby (Dem)
    9. Lillian Ortiz-Self (Dem)
    10. Tina L. Orwall (Dem)
    11. Laura Osiadacz (Rep)
    12. Kevin Overbay (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Mike Padden (Rep)
    2. Ryan T. Palmateer (NP)
    3. Steve Parker (Rep)
    4. Rebecca Parson (Dem)
    5. Rick Paschall (NP)
    6. KYLE PASKEWITZ (Rep)
    7. Chirayu Avinash Patel (Rep)
    8. Dave Paul (Dem)
    9. Rick Payne (Demo)
    10. Brad Peck (Rep)
    11. Sue Kuehl Pederson (Rep)
    12. Mike Pellicciotti (Dem)
    13. Josh Penner (Rep)
    14. Bill Penor (Rep)
    15. Bob Perkins (None)
    16. Heather D. Shand Perkins (NP)
    17. Dave Petersen (NP)
    18. Gray Petersen (Dem)
    19. Strom H. Peterson (Dem)
    20. Dusty Pierpoint (Rep)
    21. Kevin R Pine (Rep)
    22. Rick Pitt (NP)
    23. Dennis Plunkett (I)
    24. Gerry Pollet (Dem)
    25. Lindsey Remund Pollock (Rep)
    26. Troy Potter (I)
    27. Gordon Allen Pross (Rep)
    28. Brian Pruiett (Rep)
    29. Morgan Puchek (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Justin Raffa (Dem)
    2. James R. Rafferty (Dem)
    3. Alex Ramel (Dem)
    4. Bill Ramos (Dem)
    5. Davy Ray (Dem)
    6. William Razey (Edu)
    7. Robert Redwine (Demo)
    8. Chris Reed (Demo)
    9. Kristine M. Reeves (Dem)
    10. Shir Regev (Dem)
    11. Danielle Garbe Reser (Dem)
    12. Kelsey Reyes (Lib)
    13. Chris Reykdal (NP)
    14. Sarah Reyneveld (Dem)
    15. Rey Reynolds (IRep)
    16. Marcus Riccelli (Dem)
    17. Doug Richardson (NP)
      candidate for Pierce County Sheriff
    18. Stephen Richter (Rep)
    19. Ann Rivers (Rep)
    20. Don L. Rivers (Dem)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    21. Eric E. Robertson (Rep)
    22. Veronica Whitcher Rockett (Dem)
    23. Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Rep)
    24. Brett Rogers (Rep)
    25. Christine Rolfes (Dem)
    26. Will Rollet (Dem)
    27. Earl Romig (Rep)
    28. Oran R. Root (Rep)
    29. Al Rosenthal (Rep)
    30. John Roskelley (Demo)
    31. Randy Ross (None)
    32. Skyler Rude (Rep)
    33. Ana Ruiz Peralta (Dem)
    34. Alicia Rule (Dem)
    35. Sarah Rumbaugh (Dem)
    36. Ryan R. Rundell (Rep)
    37. Tracy Rushing (Dem)
    38. Willie Russell (None)
    39. Ryan Ryals (Unaf)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    40. Cindy Ryu (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Anton Sakharov (TRep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    2. Chukundi Salisbury (Dem)
    3. Talesha "Tali" Sams (NP)
    4. Shawn P. Sant (NP)
    5. Sharon Tomiko Santos (Dem)
    6. Ann Davison Sattler (Rep)
    7. Dave Saulibio (TRep)
    8. Lacey Sauvageau (Demo)
    9. Amy Schaper (Rep)
    10. Joe Schmick (PGOP)
    11. Mark G. Schoesler (PGOP)
    12. Kim Schrier (Dem)
    13. Larry Seaquist (Dem)
    14. Jennifer Sefzik (Rep)
    15. Tom Seguine (NP)
    16. Mike Sells (Dem)
    17. Tana Senn (Dem)
    18. Chris Seubert (Rep)
    19. Matt Seymour (Lib)
    20. Steve Sharon (Rep)
    21. John Shaw (None)
    22. Sharon Shewmake (Dem)
    23. Brian Shinn (None)
    24. Kevin Shutty (Rep)
    25. Charles Cheshvan Sias (NP)
    26. Rosemary Brinson Siipola (Dem)
    27. Dewey (Dude) Simmons (Rep)
    28. Tarra Simmons (Dem)
    29. Donna L. Sinclair (Dem)
    30. Jim Sizemore (Rep)
    31. Steven Skelton (Lib)
    32. Vandana Slatter (Dem)
    33. Sarena Sloot (Rep)
    34. Nancy Dailey Slotnick (Rep)
    35. Jeff J Smart (Rep)
    36. Tamra Smilanich (NonP)
    37. Brian Smiley (Rep)
    38. Adam Smith (Dem)
    39. Daniel Smith (Dem)
    40. Emmett Smith (Rep)
    41. Jamie Smith (Dem)
    42. Keith Smith (Dem)
    43. Lorna Smith (Dem)
    44. Matthew Smith (Rep)
    45. Stacey (Spencer) Smith (Dem)
    46. Justin Smoak (None)
    47. Jim Sorensen (None)
    48. David Spring (NP)
    49. Larry Springer (Dem)
    50. Jonathan A. Sprouffske (NP)
    51. John Stafford (Dem)
    52. Derek Stanford (Dem)
    53. Joy Stanford (Dem)
    54. Larry Stanley (Alli)
    55. Jay Stark (None)
    56. Michael R Steadman (Dem)
    57. Mark R. Stedman (Rep)
    58. Mike Steele (Rep)
    59. Kyle Steinburg (Rep)
    60. Glen R Stockwell (TRep)
    61. Drew Stokesbary (Rep)
    62. Danny Stone (Rep)
    63. Monica Stonier (Dem)
    64. Zach Stover (None)
    65. Marilyn Strickland (Dem)
    66. Pat Sullivan (Dem)
    67. Rory Summerson (Dem)
    68. Robert J. Sutherland (Rep)
    69. Scott Sutherland (Rep)
    70. Dan Sutton (Rep)
    71. Shirley Sutton (Dem)
    72. Daniel Charles Svoboda (TRep)
    73. Keith R. Swank (Rep)
    74. Art Swannack (Rep)
    75. Sean Swope (Rep)
    76. Nathan R Sybrandy (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Dean Takko (Dem)
    2. Mike Talbott (Rep)
    3. Ryan Talen (Dem)
    4. Gael Tarleton (Dem)
    5. Ryan Tate (Rep)
    6. Jamila Taylor (Dem)
    7. Tom Taylor (Rep)
    8. My-Linh Thai (Dem)
    9. Steve Tharinger (Dem)
    10. Brian Thompson (Rep)
    11. Peter Thompson Jr. (Rep)
    12. Lee Tischer (IND)
    13. Rob Toyer (NP)
    14. Ed Troyer (NP)
      candidate for Pierce County Sheriff
    15. Alex Tsimerman (StUp)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    16. Joanna Turner (Demo)
  20. U
    1. Tim Uy (TRep)
  21. V
    1. Javier Valdez (Dem)
    2. Kevin Van De Wege (Dem)
    3. Luanne Van Werven (Rep)
    4. Mike Vaska (PGOP)
    5. Cameron M. Vessey (None)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    6. Brandon Vick (Rep)
    7. David Voltz (CLab)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    8. Mike Volz (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Keith L. Wagoner (Rep)
    2. Amy Walen (Dem)
    3. Frank Wallbrown (Dem)
    4. Miland Walling (Dem)
    5. Jack Walsh (Rep)
    6. Jim Walsh (Rep)
    7. JJ Wandler (I)
    8. Mark S Wanke (Rep)
    9. JILL WARNE (Rep)
    10. Dennis P. Weber (Rep)
    11. Brian R. Weed (None)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    12. Steve Wehrly (NP)
    13. Jay R Weise (Rep)
    14. Lisa Wellman (Dem)
    15. Anthony Welti (Lib)
    16. Chris Welton (Rep)
    17. Ron Wesen (PGOP)
    18. Jason Whalen (Rep)
    19. Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler (Rep)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    20. Bryan White (Rep)
    21. Dave Whitehead (Rep)
    22. Chuck Whitman (Rep)
    23. Cameron Whitney (Rep)
    24. Dennis Wick (NP)
    25. Emily Wicks (Dem)
    26. JT Wilcox (Rep)
    27. David Wiley (Lib)
    28. Jodi Wilke (Rep)
    29. Winston Wilkes (Prop)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    30. Dave Wilson (Dem)
    31. Jeff Wilson (Rep)
    32. Lynda Wilson (Rep)
    33. Cindy Wolf (NP)
    34. Joshua Wolf (NLib)
      candidate for Washington Governor
    35. Frank Wolfe (Dem)
    36. Suzanne Woodard (Dem)
    37. Kathy M. Woodward (Prog)
    38. Gary Wray (Rep)
    39. Cory Wright (Rep)
    40. Sam Wright (Dem)
    41. Tracy "Justice" Wright (Rep)
    42. Sharon Wylie (Dem)
    43. Kim Wyman (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Alex Ybarra (Rep)
    2. Greg J Young (Rep)
    3. Jesse L. Young (Rep)
    4. Katie Young (Dem)
    5. Kevin Young (Dem)
    6. Marcus Young (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. Timothy Zahn (Dem)
    2. Joe Zaichkin (Rep)
    3. Zack Zappone (Dem)
    4. Hans Zeiger (Rep)
    5. Taylor Zimmermann (Prog)