Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Minnesota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Eric Abbott (NP)
    2. Marylee Abrams (NP)
    3. Joe (Joseph) Adamek (NP)
    4. Oduwa Aganmwonyi (NP)
    5. Esther Agbaje (DFL)
    6. Brad Aho (NP)
    7. Dalia Al-Aqidi (Rep)
    8. Michelle Alexander (NP)
      candidate for Winona City Mayor
    9. Keith Allen (NP)
    10. Zina Alston-Fizer (DFL)
    11. Brian Anderson (NP)
    12. Bruce (Charlie) Anderson (NP)
    13. Diane Anderson (NP)
    14. Duane Anderson (NP)
    15. Kevin Anderson (NP)
    16. Peggy C. Anderson (NP)
    17. Rae Hart Anderson (GLC)
    18. Dario Anselmo (NP)
    19. Jeff Austin (NP)
      candidate for Austin City Mayor
    20. William Awe (NP)
    21. AJ Awed (NP)
  2. B
    1. Paul Bach (NP)
    2. Vance Bachmann (NP)
    3. Pat Backen (NP)
    4. Donavan Bailey (NP)
    5. Anand Balar (NP)
    6. Barbara Deeds Baldwin (NP)
      candidate for Anoka City Mayor
    7. Joe Balsanek (NP)
    8. Brian Barner (NP)
    9. Michael Barrett (NP)
    10. Tom Bartholomew (NP)
    11. Jim Bebeau (NP)
    12. Brandon Begnaud (NP)
    13. Tim Benoit (NP)
    14. Rachel Benson (NP)
    15. Austin Berger (NP)
    16. Dean Berglund (NP)
    17. Stephen Berk (NP)
      candidate for Blaine City Mayor
    18. John L. Berman (Rep)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    19. Shannon M. Berns (NP)
      candidate for Alexandria City Mayor
    20. Lynn C. Berven (NP)
    21. Jim Bier (NP)
    22. Philip Biermaier (NP)
    23. Abdirizak Bihi (NP)
    24. William A. (Bill) Blonigan (NP)
    25. Donelly Boeder (NP)
    26. Andrea Boettger (NP)
    27. Julie Bolduc (NP)
    28. Mike Bourke (NP)
      candidate for Blaine City Mayor
    29. Husniyah Dent Bradley (DFL)
    30. Mark D. Brandt (NP)
    31. Mark Bransford (NP)
    32. Daniel W. Bravinder (NP)
    33. Julie Bredeson (NP)
    34. Mike Bredon (NP)
    35. Abel Brito (NP)
    36. Darrell Bruestle (NP)
    37. Dan Bucholz (NP)
    38. Connie Buesgens (NP)
    39. John Burkel (Rep)
    40. Myron Bursheim (NP)
    41. Marquita Butler (NP)
    42. Marty Byers (NP)
  3. C
    1. PJ Calkins (NP)
    2. Bob Cardinal (NP)
    3. Brooke Carlson (NP)
    4. Pat Carlson (NP)
    5. Steve Carlson (DFL)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    6. James Carnahan (NP)
    7. Bob 'Again' Carney Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    8. Mark Carrigan (NP)
    9. Vangie Castro (NP)
    10. Rebecca Cave (NP)
    11. Adriana Cerrillo (NP)
    12. Bobby Joe Champion (DFL)
    13. Bala Chintaginjala (DFL)
    14. Rick Chodek (NP)
    15. Charles Christiansen (NP)
    16. Justin Clark (DFL)
    17. Randy Clark (NP)
    18. Aarica L. Coleman (DFL)
    19. Julia Coleman (Rep)
    20. Noel Collis (Rep)
    21. Jeff Cosman (NP)
    22. Shawn Cox (NP)
    23. Lynne Crockett (NP)
    24. David Cummings (NP)
    25. John O Cunningham (NP)
  4. D
    1. Richard Dahl (Rep)
    2. Alfreda Daniels (NP)
    3. Kurt Daudt (Rep)
    4. Leslie Davis (Rep)
    5. Jim Davnie (DFL)
    6. Raymond Dehn (DFL)
    7. Jon Denison (NP)
      candidate for Northfield City Mayor
    8. Molly Dennis (NP)
    9. Daonna Depoister (DFL)
    10. Jack Desjarlait (NP)
    11. Jonathan Diamond (NP)
    12. David Diercks (NP)
    13. Bob Diesch (NP)
    14. Brenda Dietrich (NP)
    15. Carmella Doby (NP)
    16. Jeff Docken (NP)
    17. Ben Dolan (DFL)
    18. Laura Dorle (NP)
    19. Al Doty (NP)
    20. Michael P. Dougherty (NP)
    21. Sean M. Dowse (NP)
      candidate for Red Wing City Mayor
    22. Steven P Dresler (NP)
    23. Julie Dupre (Rep)
    24. Michael Dueñes (NP)
  5. E
    1. James Einfeldt-Brown (NP)
    2. Roger L. Elgersma (DFL)
    3. Vincent John Ella (NP)
    4. Robert A Elliott (NP)
      candidate for Bemidji City Mayor
    5. Kathi Ellis (NP)
    6. Kim Ellison (NP)
    7. Stephen A. Emery (DFL)
    8. Tom Emmer (Rep)
    9. Steve (Smorgie) Enestvedt (NP)
    10. Sara Mae Engberg (NP)
    11. Ryan Enger (NP)
    12. Nancy L Erickson (NP)
    13. Christian Eriksen (NP)
    14. Eric Erkkila (NP)
    15. Jason Etten (NP)
    16. Jerome T Evans (DFL)
  6. F
    1. John P Fahey (NP)
    2. Laura Fairbanks (NP)
    3. Janie Farrar (NP)
      candidate for Red Wing City Mayor
    4. David Fashant (NP)
    5. Omar Fateh (DFL)
    6. Michelle Fischbach (Rep)
    7. Chuck Fitzer (DFL)
    8. Paul FitzSimmons (NP)
    9. Tiffini Flynn Forslund (DFL)
    10. Jen Fox (NP)
    11. Jason Franzen (NP)
    12. Cedrick Rommel Frazier (DFL)
    13. Alex French (NP)
    14. Larry M. Friederichs (NP)
    15. Jarid Friese (NP)
    16. Thomas Funk (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Cynthia Gail (Rep)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    2. Andy Garvais (NP)
    3. Paul Gazelka (Rep)
    4. Christopher Geisler (NP)
    5. Jennifer Geisler (NP)
    6. Greg Gilbertson (NP)
    7. Jacob (Jake) Gillen (NP)
    8. Alberder Gillespie (DFL)
    9. Susan Gliva (NP)
    10. Jeff Goerger (NP)
    11. Joe Gould (NP)
    12. Sizi G Goyah (NP)
    13. Jason Greenberg (NP)
    14. Emma Greenman (DFL)
    15. Todd Greseth (NP)
    16. Ashley Grimm (NP)
    17. Greg Grover (NP)
    18. Alycia R. Gruenhagen (DFL)
    19. Daniel L. Gunderson (NP)
    20. Kelly Gunderson (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Brian Hagen (NP)
    2. Mark D. Halla (NP)
    3. Dave Hallback (NP)
    4. Laurie Halverson (NP)
    5. Kim Halvorson (NP)
    6. Tyler Hamilton (NP)
    7. David Hamre (NP)
    8. Cindy Hansen (NP)
    9. Shaun Christian Hansen (Rep)
    10. Brian Harguth (NP)
    11. Kathleen Harrington (NP)
    12. Ahmad R. Hassan (DFL)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    13. AK Hassan (NP)
    14. Mohamoud Hassan (NP)
    15. David Hatten (NP)
    16. Vance Haugen (NP)
    17. Steve Hauswedell (NP)
    18. Stacey Hawkins (NP)
    19. Jeff Hayden (DFL)
    20. Sean Hayford Oleary (NP)
    21. Ted Hazelton (NP)
      candidate for Winona City Mayor
    22. Brian E. Heimer (NP)
      candidate for Austin City Mayor
    23. Don Heinonen (NP)
    24. Lester J Heitke (NP)
    25. Adam Hellquist (NP)
    26. Kathi Hemken (NP)
      candidate for New Hope City Mayor
    27. Travis Henderson (NP)
    28. Chuck Hendrickson (DFL)
    29. John Henningsgaard (NP)
      candidate for Bemidji City Mayor
    30. Brandy Herbst (NP)
    31. Ted Herman (NP)
    32. Pablo Hernandez Jr. (NP)
    33. Jay Hildenbrand (NP)
    34. Brian D. Hile (DFL)
    35. Josiah Hill (DFL)
    36. Andy Hoffe (NP)
    37. Athena Hollins (DFL)
    38. Scott A. Holm (NP)
    39. George Hontos (NP)
    40. Christopher Horoshak (DFL)
    41. Doug Houge (NP)
    42. Tamara A. Houle (Rep)
    43. Marcia Huddleston (NP)
    44. Janine Hudson (NP)
    45. Dave Hughes (Rep)
    46. Beau C. Hullermann (Rep)
    47. Lenora Hunt (NP)
    48. Gary Huusko (NP)
  9. I
    1. Christopher E. Imig (NP)
    2. Michael Isenberg (NP)
    3. Suielman Isse (DFL)
    4. Lisa Iverson (NP)
  10. J
    1. Elizabeth Jaakola (NP)
    2. Kay "KT" Jacobs (NP)
    3. Paul Jacobsen (NP)
    4. Lisa Jacobson (NP)
    5. Candice Jaenisch (NP)
    6. Isaac Jahraus (NP)
    7. Rick Jansen (NP)
    8. Todd A. Jensen (NP)
      candidate for Alexandria City Mayor
    9. Charles Jernberg Jr (NP)
      candidate for St. Cloud City Mayor
    10. Jeff Johnson (NP)
    11. Kimetha (KaeJae) Johnson (NP)
    12. Lacy Johnson (Rep)
    13. Paul M Johnson (NP)
    14. Rachel Johnson (NP)
    15. Reid Johnson (NP)
    16. Ron Johnson (NP)
    17. Scott D. Johnson (NP)
    18. Scott Johnson (NP)
    19. Christopher Jourdain (NP)
  11. K
    1. Mike Kaczmarek (NP)
    2. Anthony Kadlec (NP)
    3. Marcella Kahn (NP)
    4. April Kane (DFL)
    5. Demetre Karahalios (NP)
    6. Heather Keeler (DFL)
    7. Gene Kelm (NP)
    8. Susan Kent (DFL)
    9. Buddy King (NP)
    10. Steve King (NP)
      candidate for Austin City Mayor
    11. Kelly Rae Kirkpatrick (NP)
    12. Jeff Klages (NP)
    13. Dave Kleis (NP)
      candidate for St. Cloud City Mayor
    14. Andrew Klinnert (NP)
    15. Bill Knutson (NP)
    16. Peter Koch (NP)
    17. Dennis Koziolek (NP)
    18. Nathan A. Kraulik (NP)
    19. Garrett Krueger (NP)
    20. Paul Kruger Jr. (NP)
    21. Greg Kuhn (NP)
    22. Yelena S. Kurdyumova (NP)
  12. L
    1. Lisa Laliberte (NP)
    2. Wally Langfellow (NP)
    3. Natasha Lapcinski (DFL)
    4. Chris LaTondresse (NP)
    5. Fred Latzke JR (NP)
    6. Kris Lawrence-Anderson (NP)
    7. Barry LeBlanc (NP)
    8. Mike Lee (NP)
    9. Leigh Lenzmeier (NP)
    10. John Lesch (DFL)
    11. Les Lester (DFL)
    12. Carol Lewis (NP)
    13. Jason Lewis (Rep)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    14. Seth Leyk (NP)
    15. Jeff Liestman (NP)
    16. Brian Lindquist (NP)
    17. David Lion (Rep)
    18. Sia Lo (Rep)
    19. John Lofdahl (NP)
    20. Jonathan D. London (NP)
      candidate for New Hope City Mayor
    21. Diana Longrie (NP)
    22. Bob Loonan (Rep)
    23. Jeffrey P. Lopez (NP)
    24. William Louwagie (Rep)
    25. Jim Lucachick (NP)
    26. Jose Luciano (NP)
    27. David Ludescher (NP)
      candidate for Northfield City Mayor
    28. Christopher Lund (NP)
    29. Jeff Lunde (NP)
  13. M
    1. Larry Mack (NP)
    2. Joe Macor (NP)
    3. Seema Maddali (NP)
    4. Mark Madden (NP)
    5. Harlan Madsen (NP)
    6. Annette Maggi (NP)
    7. Mike Maguire (DFL)
    8. Doug Malsom (Rep)
    9. Randy Maluchnik (NP)
    10. Doug Mann (NP)
    11. Shawna Marshall (DFL)
    12. Basil Martin (Rep)
    13. Thomas Martinez (DFL)
    14. Sandra Masin (DFL)
    15. John Mason (DFL)
    16. Chris Massoglia (NP)
    17. David Mathias (NP)
    18. Rickey Mattson (NP)
    19. Daniel Patrick McCarthy (DFL)
    20. Laverne McCartney Knighton (DFL)
    21. Betty McCollum (DFL)
    22. Rachelle McCord (NP)
    23. Mary McDevitt Kraljic (NP)
    24. Bill McDonald (NP)
    25. Jen McEwen (DFL)
    26. Dan McGrath (NP)
    27. Mary Jo McGuire (NP)
    28. Tim McNeil (NP)
    29. Brian Meehan (Rep)
    30. Michael Meehlhause (NP)
      candidate for Bemidji City Mayor
    31. Christopher G. Meier (NP)
    32. Shane Mekeland (Rep)
    33. MaryJo Melsha (NP)
    34. Antone Melton-Meaux (DFL)
    35. Addie Miller (DFL)
    36. Jack Miller (NP)
    37. Jim Miller (NP)
    38. Ralph Miller (NP)
    39. Christa Mims (NP)
    40. Lon Moen (NP)
    41. Nebiha Mohammed (NP)
    42. Henry N. Momanyi (NP)
    43. Marci Moreland (NP)
    44. Brian Morgan (NP)
    45. Joseph Morin (NP)
    46. Boyd Morson (NP)
    47. Erik Mortensen (Rep)
    48. Kurt A. Mortenson (NP)
    49. Ann Mozey (DFL)
    50. Patrick Munro (Rep)
    51. Jeremy Munson (Rep)
    52. Hoang Murphy (DFL)
    53. John K. Murphy (NP)
    54. Regina Mustafa (NP)
    55. Andrew Myers (Rep)
    56. Pam Myhra (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Danny Nadeau (NP)
    2. Dave Napier (NP)
    3. Patricia L Neadeau (NP)
    4. Sylvia E. Neblett (NP)
    5. Anthony Neis (NP)
    6. James A. Nelson (NP)
    7. Anne Neu (Rep)
    8. Tom Newland (NP)
    9. Andy Newton (NP)
    10. Susan L. Ninham (NP)
    11. Tom Nixon (NP)
    12. Walter O. Nyabere (NP)
  15. O
    1. Michael O'Brien (NP)
    2. Troy D Okerlund (NP)
    3. Suud Olat (NP)
    4. Rebecca Oldenburg Giebel (NP)
    5. Bjorn Olson (Rep)
    6. Greg (Skip) Olson (NP)
    7. Ilhan Omar (DFL)
    8. Ernest "Joey" Oppegaard-Peltier (NP)
    9. Benjamin Osemenam (NP)
    10. Jamal Osman (NP)
    11. Bobbie Osterberg (NP)
      candidate for Alexandria City Mayor
    12. Ronald Otto (NP)
    13. Paula Overby (DFL)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
  16. P
    1. Kevin Paap (NP)
    2. Joe Pacovsky (DFL)
    3. Dennis M Painter (NP)
    4. Alex Palacios (NP)
    5. Sandy Pappas (DFL)
    6. Phillip Charles Parrish (NP)
    7. David Pascoe (NP)
    8. Richard Paul (NP)
      candidate for Blaine City Mayor
    9. Jim Paulsen (NP)
    10. Rob Pemberton Sr. (NP)
    11. Kara Perry (NP)
    12. Shane Perry (NP)
      candidate for Anoka City Mayor
    13. Steve Person (NP)
    14. Collin C Peterson (DFL)
    15. Gary E. Peterson (NP)
    16. Josh Peterson (NP)
    17. Jesse Pfliger (Rep)
    18. Susan Pha (NP)
    19. Dean Phillips (DFL)
    20. Raymond Pierce Jr (NP)
    21. Edward Pioske (NP)
    22. Todd Pisarski (NP)
    23. De'Vonna Pittman (NP)
    24. Lindsey Port (DFL)
    25. Jordan Potter (NP)
    26. Michael Potter (NP)
    27. Rhonda Pownell (NP)
      candidate for Northfield City Mayor
    28. Joe Prebeg Jr. (NP)
    29. Marc Prestby (NP)
    30. Jorge Prince (NP)
      candidate for Bemidji City Mayor
    31. Katrina Pulham (NP)
    32. Jim Purfeerst (NP)
  17. Q
    1. Kendall Qualls (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Donald Raleigh (Rep)
    2. Natalie Ratha (NP)
    3. Gene Rechtzigel (Rep)
    4. Kurt Rechtzigel (NP)
    5. David Redfield (NP)
    6. James Reibestein (Rep)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    7. Jeff Reinert (NP)
    8. Liz Reyer (DFL)
    9. Jenny Rhoades (Rep)
    10. Phil Rice (NP)
      candidate for Anoka City Mayor
    11. Kate Richardson (NP)
    12. Brian Riewe (NP)
    13. Thomas M. Rigby (NP)
    14. Jovy Rockey (NP)
      candidate for Winona City Mayor
    15. Betsy Roder (NP)
    16. Richard E. Rolling (NP)
    17. Keri Rose (NP)
      candidate for Blaine City Mayor
    18. Sheila Joy Rose (NP)
    19. Edmund "Ed" Roskoski (NP)
    20. Reid Rossell (DFL)
    21. Carrie Ruud (Rep)
    22. Greg Ryan (NP)
    23. Kevin Ryan (NP)
  19. S
    1. Ahmed Said (NP)
    2. Scott Salonek (NP)
    3. David Sandbeck (DFL)
    4. Tim Sanders (NP)
      candidate for Blaine City Mayor
    5. Mark B. Sasse II (NP)
      candidate for St. Cloud City Mayor
    6. Sharon Schaller (NP)
    7. Christine Scherbing (NP)
    8. Joshua Scheunemann (NP)
    9. Tom Schibilla (NP)
    10. Steven D. Schiller (NP)
      candidate for St. Cloud City Mayor
    11. Nathan Schmalz (NP)
    12. Charles Schmitz (NP)
    13. Aaron Schultz (NP)
      candidate for Alexandria City Mayor
    14. Barbara Jean Schumann (NP)
    15. John Schweiberger (NP)
    16. George Selman (NP)
    17. Dewey Severson (NP)
    18. Christopher Lovell Seymore, Sr. (DFL)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    19. Saciido Shaie (NP)
    20. Ken Shain (NP)
    21. Kevin Shea (DFL)
    22. Jayesun Israel Sherman (Rep)
    23. Scott D Sherman (NP)
      candidate for Winona City Mayor
    24. Kevin 'NeSe' Shores (GLC)
    25. Yvonne Simon (Rep)
    26. Erik Simonson (DFL)
    27. David A. Singleton (NP)
    28. Scott Skaja (NP)
    29. Chelsea Skog (NP)
    30. Stephen Skogman (NP)
    31. Margaret (Meg) Sletten Behrens (NP)
    32. Ivan Smith (NP)
      candidate for Bemidji City Mayor
    33. Jason Smith (NP)
    34. John L. Smith (NP)
    35. Tina Smith (DFL)
      candidate for Minnesota U.S. Senate
    36. Zachary Snabes (NP)
    37. Rick Snelgrove (NP)
    38. Don Sollom (NP)
    39. Dave Sorenson (NP)
    40. Alan Stanaway (NP)
    41. Michael J Starry (NP)
    42. Tina Stately (NP)
    43. Pete Stauber (Rep)
    44. Daniel W. Stauner (NP)
      candidate for New Hope City Mayor
    45. Marianne Stebbins (Rep)
    46. Rod Steele (NP)
    47. Danielle Stella (Rep)
    48. Marquita Stephens (DFL)
    49. Ann Johnson Stewart (DFL)
    50. Ron Stoffel (NP)
    51. Julie Strahan (NP)
    52. Ty Styx (NP)
    53. Cheri Sudit (NP)
    54. Michael Sukalski (Rep)
    55. Ann Sullivan (NP)
    56. Christine Suste (NP)
  20. T
    1. Joe Tacheny (NP)
    2. Christian Taylor-Johnson (NP)
    3. William K Teetzel (NP)
    4. Audrey M. Thayer (NP)
    5. Jaime Thibodeaux (NP)
    6. Dannah Thompson (NP)
    7. John Thompson (DFL)
    8. Mark Thorson (NP)
      candidate for Bemidji City Mayor
    9. David J Tomassoni (DFL)
    10. Jeramie Torkelson (NP)
    11. Paul Torkelson (Rep)
    12. Brian Towley (NP)
    13. Richard Tucker (DFL)
    14. Christine 'Tina' Tungseth (NP)
  21. U
    1. Matt Udermann (NP)
    2. Craig Ugland (NP)
    3. John Ulrick (Rep)
  22. V
    1. Dan Vick (NP)
    2. Nikki Villavicencio (NP)
    3. Gordon Vizecky (NP)
    4. Jack Vizecky (NP)
  23. W
    1. Grayling Wachsmuth (NP)
    2. Robert Walkes (NP)
    3. Joelle Walmsley (Rep)
    4. Roger Walvatne (NP)
    5. Steve Watson (NP)
    6. Sheila Rena Webb (NP)
    7. Tony Webber (NP)
    8. Jonathan Weber (NP)
    9. Morgan Wells (NP)
    10. Denise Welte (NP)
    11. Harry Robb Welty (Rep)
    12. Matthew T. Westgaard (NP)
    13. Bonnie Westlin (DFL)
    14. Mary Wetter (NP)
    15. Michael Weyer (NP)
    16. Jaye White (NP)
    17. Isaiah Whitmore (DFL)
    18. Paul M. Wiese (NP)
    19. Charles 'Chuck' Wiger (DFL)
    20. Corey Wikstrom (NP)
    21. Kimberly Wilburn (NP)
    22. Eric C. Wilhelm (NP)
    23. Mark Willems (NP)
    24. Robert Bobby Williams (NP)
    25. Mike Wilson (NP)
      candidate for Red Wing City Mayor
    26. Christopher Winkelman (NP)
    27. Randy H. Winscher (NP)
    28. Michael Wojcik (NP)
    29. Kurt Wolf (NP)
    30. James Woolsey Jr. (NP)
    31. Robert M Wright (DFL)
    32. Julienne Wyckoff (NP)
  24. X
    1. Leng Xiong (NP)
  25. Y
    1. Scott Yeiter (NP)
    2. Scott Yelle (NP)
    3. Cole Young (DFL)
    4. Steve Young (NP)
    5. Hassan Yussuf (NP)
  26. Z
    1. F. Craig Zeches (NP)
    2. Kim Zellers (NP)
    3. Mark N. Ziebarth (NP)
    4. Faisal Zuhair Dahdal (NP)