Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

California
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Biden (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  2. 3
    1. Pete Buttigieg (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  3. 4
    1. Tulsi Gabbard (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  4. 5
    1. Amy Klobuchar (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  5. 6
    1. Bernie Sanders (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  6. 7
    1. Elizabeth Warren (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Yang (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
  8. A
    1. Jonathan Abboud (Dem)
    2. Max Abramson (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    3. Dawn Addis (Dem)
    4. Cecilia Aguiar-Curry (Dem)
    5. Pete Aguilar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 31
    6. Justin James Aguilera (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 19
    7. Paul Akinjo (Dem)
    8. Josue Alvarado (Dem)
    9. Antonio C. "Tony" Amador (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    10. Chad D. Anderson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    11. Jesus Andrade (Rep)
    12. Joaquin Arambula (Dem)
    13. Phil Arballo (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 22
    14. Robert Ardini (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    15. Ken Armstrong (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    16. Toni Atkins (Dem)
  9. B
    1. Agatha Bacelar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    2. Vipan Singh Bajwa (Dem)
    3. Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 26
    4. Shomir Banerjee (Rep)
    5. Fernando Banuelos (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Barbosa (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 28
    7. Michael J. "Mike" Barkley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    8. Nanette Diaz Barragan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 44
    9. Rodolfo Cortes Barragan (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 40
    10. Liz Barris (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 33
    11. Karen Bass (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 37
    12. Rebecca Bauer-Kahan (Dem)
    13. Josh Becker (Dem)
    14. Dan Behrman (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    15. Ricardo Benitez (Rep)
    16. Michael Bennet (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    17. Steve Bennett (Dem)
    18. Julianne Benzel (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    19. Ami Bera (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    20. Courtney "CJ" Berina (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    21. Marc Berman (Dem)
    22. Elizabeth L. Betancourt (Dem)
    23. Frank Bigelow (Rep)
    24. Chris Bish (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    25. Don Blankenship (AIP)
      candidate for US President
    26. Ryan Blevins (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    27. Bobby Bliatout (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 22
    28. Richard Bloom (Dem)
    29. Michael R. Bloomberg (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    30. Stephen Blum (Dem)
    31. William Bodell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 28
    32. Rosilicie Ochoa Bogh (Rep)
    33. Rob Bonta (Dem)
    34. Cory Booker (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    35. Mosie Boyd (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    36. Steven Craig Bradford (Dem)
    37. James P. Bradley (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 33
    38. Melissa Bradley (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 2
    39. Burton Brink (Rep)
    40. Sara Brink (NPP)
    41. John Briscoe (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 47
    42. John Brooks (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    43. William "Bill" Brough (Rep)
    44. Clinton Brown (Dem)
    45. Julia Brownley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 26
    46. Mike Brownrigg (Dem)
    47. Bob Brunton (Rep)
    48. Christine Bubser (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    49. Jeff Burdick (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    50. Autumn R. Burke (Dem)
    51. Melanie Burkholder (Rep)
    52. Brian Burley (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    53. Shahid Buttar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    54. Jamie Byers (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
  10. C
    1. Jose Caballero (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    2. Ted Cabral (Dem)
    3. Maria Cadenas (Dem)
    4. Lisa Claderon (Dem)
    5. Marisa Calderon (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 50
    6. Andy Caldwell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 24
    7. Ken Calvert (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 42
    8. Ammar Campa-Najjar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 50
    9. Samantha Campbell (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    10. Nora Campos (Dem)
    11. Jim Canova (Dem)
    12. Salud Carbajal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 24
    13. Beatrice Cardenas (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 27
    14. Tony Cardenas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 29
    15. Mike Cargile (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 35
    16. Jerry Carlos (Dem)
    17. Wendy Carrillo (Dem)
    18. Brian T.Carroll (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    19. Nancy L. Casady (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 52
    20. Julian Castro (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    21. Primo Castro (Dem)
    22. Dina Cervantes (Dem)
    23. Sabrina Cervantes (Dem)
    24. Ling Ling Chang (Rep)
    25. Ed Chau (Dem)
    26. Gregory Edward Cheadle (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 1
    27. Phillip Chen (Rep)
    28. David Chiu (Dem)
    29. Annie E. Cho (Dem)
    30. Joseph Cho (Dem)
    31. Steven "Steve" Choi (Rep)
    32. Susan M. Christopher (Dem)
    33. Judy Chu (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 27
    34. Gil Cisneros (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    35. Socorro Cisneros (Dem)
    36. Charles W. Cole (Rep)
    37. Joe E. Collins III (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 43
    38. Phil Collins (AIP)
      candidate for US President
    39. Bob Conaway (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    40. Cathy Cook (Rep)
    41. Kevin Cookingham (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 16
    42. Ken Cooley (Dem)
    43. Jim Cooper (Dem)
    44. Otis Lee Cooper (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 25
    45. Robert Cooper, III (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    46. Charles "Wally" Coppock (AI)
      candidate for US House District 2
    47. Lou Correa (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 46
    48. Jose Cortes (PF)
      candidate for US House District 50
    49. Dave Cortese (Dem)
    50. Jim Costa (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    51. Todd Cotta (Rep)
    52. Steve Cox (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 39
    53. TJ Cox (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 21
    54. Carlos Rafael Cruz (Rep)
    55. Erin Cruz (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    56. Ignacio Cruz (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 19
    57. Jordan Cunningham (Rep)
    58. Ryan Cunningham (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 52
    59. June Yang Cutter (Rep)
  11. D
    1. Brian Dahle (Rep)
    2. Megan Dahle (Rep)
    3. Christian Daly (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 27
    4. Tom Daly (Dem)
    5. Laurie Davies (Rep)
    6. Sarah Davis (Dem)
    7. Ricardo De La Fuente (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 21
    8. Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 21
    9. Roque De La Fuente (AIP)
      candidate for US President
    10. Roque De La Fuente (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    11. Roque De La Fuente III (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    12. Jim DeBello (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    13. Joe Dehn (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 17
    14. Ken Del Valle (Rep)
    15. John K. Delaney (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    16. C. Antonia Delgado (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 40
    17. Carl DeMaio (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
    18. Audrey Denney (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    19. John Dennis (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    20. Mark DeSaulnier (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 11
    21. Cassandra Devereaux (PF)
    22. PK "Paul" Dhanuka (NPP)
    23. Tyler Diep (Rep)
    24. Diane Dixon (Rep)
    25. Bill Dodd (Dem)
    26. Jason Dominguez (Dem)
    27. Tim Donnelly (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    28. Kelvin Driscoll (Dem)
    29. Angelica Maria Duenas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 29
    30. Chris Duncan (Dem)
    31. Keenan Wallace Dunham (Lib)
      candidate for US President
  12. E
    1. Billy Z. Earley (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 44
    2. Eric Early (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 28
    3. Susan Talamantes Eggman (Dem)
    4. Getro Franck Elize (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    5. James Ellars (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    6. Mike Ellinger (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    7. Bob Elliott (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    8. Benjamin Emard (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    9. Kelly Ernby (Rep)
    10. Johnathon Ervin (Dem)
    11. Anna G. Eshoo (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 18
    12. Jeff Esmus (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 8
    13. Maria D. Estrada (Dem)
    14. Lourdes Everett (Dem)
  13. F
    1. Souraya Faas (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    2. Anthony Felix, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 40
    3. Sean Feucht (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Jackie Fielder (Dem)
    5. Eugene Fields (Dem)
    6. America Figueroa (Rep)
    7. Heath Flora (Rep)
    8. Katrina Foley (Dem)
    9. Vince Fong (Rep)
    10. Stephen Forbes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    11. Joseph R. Fountain (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    12. Melissa Fox (Dem)
    13. Richard B. Fox (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    14. Steve Fox (Dem)
    15. Jim Frazier (Dem)
    16. Laura Friedman (Dem)
    17. Christina Fugazi (Dem)
    18. Rhonda Furin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
  14. G
    1. Jesse Gabriel (Dem)
    2. James Gallagher (Rep)
    3. Tom Gallagher (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    4. John Garamendi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    5. Cristina Garcia (Dem)
    6. Eduardo Garcia (Dem)
    7. Eric Garcia (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 22
    8. Fernando Garcia (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 53
    9. Kathleen A. Garcia (Rep)
    10. Mike Garcia (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    11. Roger Garcia (Dem)
    12. Sal Genovese (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    13. Erik Gerhardt (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    14. Agnes Gibboney (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 31
    15. Scott Giblin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    16. Tim Glidersleeve (NPP)
    17. Mark Gilham (Rep)
    18. Mike Anthony Gipson (Dem)
    19. Steve Glazer (Dem)
    20. Alexander Glew (Rep)
    21. Janessa Goldbeck (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    22. Albert Maxwell Goldberg (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 33
    23. Blanca A. Gomez (Dem)
    24. Georgette Gomez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    25. Jimmy Gomez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 34
    26. Christopher J. Gonzales (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
    27. Emanuel Gonzales (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 32
    28. Lena Gonzalez (Dem)
    29. Lorena Gonzalez (Dem)
    30. Kris Goodfellow (Dem)
    31. Cristos Goodrow (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 14
    32. Bob Goodwyn (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 18
    33. Matthew Gordon (Rep)
    34. Jeff Gorman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 20
    35. Brandii Grace (Dem)
    36. Michael Donnell Graham, Jr. (AI)
      candidate for US House District 40
    37. Elsa Granados (Dem)
    38. Mike Graves (Rep)
    39. Adam Gray (Dem)
    40. Tim Grayson (Dem)
    41. Diedra M. Greenaway (Dem)
    42. Mark Greenstein (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    43. Mani Grewal (Dem)
    44. James Brian Griffin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    45. Morris F. Griffin (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 44
    46. Don J. Grundmann (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 15
    47. Natasha Gupta (Dem)
    48. Michael R. Guzik (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 29
  15. H
    1. Sherwood Ellsworth Haisty, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    2. Tamika Hamilton (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Josh Harder (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    4. Howie Hawkins (PFP)
      candidate for US President
    5. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    6. Alison Hayden (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    7. Warren Heaton (Dem)
    8. James R. Henson (Dem)
    9. Rick Herrick (Rep)
    10. Will Hess (Dem)
    11. Juan M. Hidalgo, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 51
    12. Steve Hill (Dem)
    13. Chris Holden (Dem)
    14. Toni Holle (Rep)
    15. Jacob Hornberger (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    16. Helen L. Horvath (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 50
    17. Tasha Boerner Horvath (Dem)
    18. Robert Howell (Rep)
    19. Ted Howze (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    20. Peggy Huang (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
    21. Jared Huffman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    22. Dario Hunter (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    23. Robin A. Hvidston (Rep)
  16. I
    1. Austin E. Intal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    2. Fatima S. Iqbal-Zubair (Dem)
    3. Jacqui Irwin (Dem)
    4. Darrell Issa (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
    5. Zoltan G. Istvan (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    6. Jon Ivy (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
  17. J
    1. Veronica "Roni" Jacobi (Dem)
    2. Sara Jacobs (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    3. Lucinda KWH Jahn (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 50
    4. Kenneth Jenks (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    5. Will Johnson (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 46
    6. Brian W. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
    7. Tracy Bernard Jones (Dem)
    8. Reggie Jones-Sawyer (Dem)
    9. Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    10. Analilia Joya (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 44
  18. K
    1. Ash Kalra (Dem)
    2. Sydney Kamlager (Dem)
    3. Meshal "Kash" Kashifalghita (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 32
    4. Linda Kelleher (NPP)
    5. Brynne S. Kennedy (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    6. Anne Kepner (Dem)
    7. Michael Ernest Kerr (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 11
    8. Johnny Khamis (NPP)
    9. Ro Khanna (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    10. Kevin Kiley (Rep)
    11. David Kim (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 34
    12. Young Kim (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    13. Patrice Kimbler (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    14. Jim King (Dem)
    15. Jason Kishineff (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    16. Steve Knight (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    17. Adam Kokesh (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    18. Andrew F. Kotyuk (Rep)
    19. Charles W. Kraut (AIP)
      candidate for US President
    20. Rishi Kumar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 18
    21. Eric Roger Kutner (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
  19. L
    1. Roger La Plante (Dem)
    2. Gloria La Riva (PFP)
      candidate for US President
    3. Tom Lackey (Rep)
    4. John Laird (Dem)
    5. Doug LaMalfa (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    6. Dennis Lambert (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    7. Dana LaMon (Dem)
    8. G. Burt Lancaster (Rep)
    9. Carmelita "C.L." Larrabaster (Rep)
    10. Liz "Elizabeth" Lavertu (Dem)
    11. Jerry Laws (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    12. Robert Lawton (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 4
    13. Alex Lee (Dem)
    14. Barbara Lee (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    15. Joseph LeTourneau, IV (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 1
    16. Mike Levin (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 49
    17. Marc Levine (Dem)
    18. Sally J. Lieber (Dem)
    19. Ted W. Lieu (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 33
    20. Sarah Sun Liew (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 33
    21. S. Monique Limon (Dem)
    22. Peter Yuan Liu (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    23. Marla Sousa Livengood (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    24. Zoe Lofgren (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 19
    25. DeAnna Lorraine (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    26. Evan Low (Dem)
    27. Alan Lowenthal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 47
    28. David Lozano (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    29. Rob Lydon (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
  20. M
    1. Bridget Mahoney (Rep)
    2. Brian Maienschein (Dem)
    3. Jason Mallory (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 19
    4. Kim Mangone (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 23
    5. Ara Khachig Manoogian (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    6. Steve Manos (Rep)
    7. Regina Marston (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 42
    8. William Martinek (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 9
    9. Efren Martinez (Dem)
    10. Jessica Martinez (Rep)
    11. Brian Maryott (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    12. Shelly Masur (Dem)
    13. Richard Mata (AI)
      candidate for US House District 48
    14. Matt Matern (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    15. Peter Mathews (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 47
    16. Devon Mathis (Rep)
    17. Doris Matsui (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    18. Chad Mayes (NPP)
    19. Ali Mazarei (Rep)
    20. DeniAntionette Mazingo (Dem)
    21. Kevin McCarthy (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 23
    22. Kevin McCarty (Dem)
    23. Ollie M. McCaulley (Dem)
    24. Tom McClintock (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    25. John P. McDonnell (Rep)
    26. Jalen Dupree McLeod (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 47
    27. Jerry McNerney (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    28. Abigail Medina (Dem)
    29. Jose Medina (Dem)
    30. Melissa Melendez (Rep)
    31. Gary Mendez (Dem)
    32. Pablo Mendiolea (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 46
    33. Dale K. Mensing (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    34. Daniel Mercuri (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    35. Annette Meza (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    36. Gary J. Michaels (Rep)
    37. Kathy Miller (Dem)
    38. Dave Min (Dem)
    39. Julie Mobley (Rep)
    40. Bijan Mohseni (Dem)
    41. Rachel Moniz (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    42. Carmen Montano (Dem)
    43. John M.W. Moorlach (Rep)
    44. John Moore (Rep)
    45. Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 34
    46. Sou Moua (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 47
    47. Sedinam Moyowasifza-Curry (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    48. Kipp Mueller (Dem)
    49. Kevin Mullin (Dem)
    50. Al Muratsuchi (Dem)
    51. Cathy Murillo (Dem)
    52. Lanira K. Murphy (Dem)
    53. J.R. Myers (AIP)
      candidate for US President
  21. N
    1. Johnny J. Nalbandian (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 27
    2. Grace F. Napolitano (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 32
    3. Omar Navarro (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 43
    4. Adrin Nazarian (Dem)
    5. Matthew L. Nelson (Rep)
    6. Anna Nevenic (Dem)
    7. John M. Nevill (Dem)
    8. Josh Newman (Dem)
    9. Diedre Nguyen (Dem)
    10. Janel Nguyen (Rep)
    11. Son Nguyen (Rep)
    12. Vicki Nohrden (Rep)
    13. Devin G. Nunes (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 22
  22. O
    1. Patrick O'Donnell (Dem)
    2. William "Liam" O'Mara (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 42
    3. Jay Obernolte (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    4. Eric Andrew Ohlsen (Dem)
    5. Peter Ohtaki (Rep)
    6. Annie Oliva (Dem)
    7. Michael Patrick Oristian (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
    8. Henry Alan Ota (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 50
  23. P
    1. Jimmy Panetta (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 20
    2. George Papadopoulos (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    3. Nick Pardue (Rep)
    4. Deval Patrick (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    5. Buzz Patterson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    6. Jim Patterson (Rep)
    7. Denise Pedrow (Rep)
    8. Nancy Pelosi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    9. Bryan Mesinas Perez (Dem)
    10. Micah Perlin (Dem)
    11. Brian Perras (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 29
    12. Anthony Perry (AI)
    13. Ran S. Petel (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 14
    14. Scott Peters (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 52
    15. Cottie Petrie-Norris (Dem)
    16. Enrique Petris (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 26
    17. Anthony Phan (Dem)
    18. Tuan Phan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    19. Drew Phelps (Dem)
    20. Lincoln Pickard (Rep)
    21. Nikka Piterman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 13
    22. Godfrey Santos Plata (Dem)
    23. Anthony J. Portantino (Dem)
    24. Katie Porter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 45
    25. Janell Elizabeth Proctor (Rep)
    26. G. "Maebe A. Girl" Pudlo (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    27. Cristina Puraci (Rep)
  24. Q
    1. Bill Quirk (Dem)
    2. Sharon Quirk-Silva (Dem)
  25. R
    1. Chris Raahauge (Rep)
    2. Faji Rab (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    3. Sophia Racke (Dem)
    4. Famela Ramos (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
    5. James C. Ramos (Dem)
    6. Glen Ratcliff (Rep)
    7. Greg Raths (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
    8. Ann M. Ravel (Dem)
    9. Mark S. Reed (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 30
    10. Roman Reed (Dem)
    11. Anthony Rendon (Dem)
    12. Eloise Gomez Reyes (Dem)
    13. Phil Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    14. Dary Rezvani (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 22
    15. Scott Rhinehart (Dem)
    16. Anthony A. Rhoades (Dem)
    17. Chris Richardson (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 7
    18. Steven A. Richey (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    19. Jim Ridenour (Rep)
    20. Eric M. Rigard (Rep)
    21. Luz Maria Rivas (Dem)
    22. Robert Rivas (Dem)
    23. Michael P. Rives (Dem)
    24. Samuel Robb (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    25. Andrew E. Rodriguez (Dem)
    26. Freddie Rodriguez (Dem)
    27. David Rolde (Grn)
      candidate for US President
    28. Elizabeth Romero (Dem)
    29. Sam Ross (NPP)
    30. Richard D. Roth (Dem)
    31. Harley Rouda (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    32. Lucille Roybal-Allard (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 40
    33. Joseph A. Rubay (Rep)
    34. Blanca E. Rubio (Dem)
    35. Marisol Rubio (Dem)
    36. Sylvia Rubio (Dem)
    37. Kim Ruff (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    38. Raul Ruiz (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 36
    39. Ed Rushman (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 46
  26. S
    1. Ed Sachs (Rep)
    2. Robert L. Salas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 26
    3. Rudy Salas (Dem)
    4. Houman Salem (Rep)
    5. David John Sanchez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 40
    6. Linda T. Sanchez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 38
    7. Dora D. Sandoval (Dem)
    8. Miguel Santiago (Dem)
    9. Suzette Santori (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    10. Arthur C. Schaper (Rep)
    11. Adam B. Schiff (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    12. John Thomas Schuesler (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    13. John Schwab (Rep)
    14. Karen "Kate" Schwartz (Dem)
    15. Joshua M. Scott (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 32
    16. Keanakay Scott (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 34
    17. Adam Bolanos Scow (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 20
    18. Don Sedgwick (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
    19. Joe Sestak (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    20. Robert J. Sexton (NPP)
    21. Kelly Seyarto (Rep)
    22. Nisha Sharma (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 11
    23. Brad Sherman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    24. Priscilla Silva (Dem)
    25. Joy Silver (Dem)
    26. Nancy Skinner (Dem)
    27. Stephen Slauson (Rep)
    28. Aja Smith (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 41
    29. Christopher C. Smith (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    30. Christy Smith (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    31. Erin Smith (Rep)
    32. Jackie Smith (Dem)
    33. Jeremy Smith (Rep)
    34. Thurston "Smitty" Smith (Rep)
    35. Julie Solis (Dem)
    36. Jeanne M. Solnordal (Rep)
    37. Ron Sondergaard (Rep)
    38. Anna E. Song (Dem)
    39. Esmeralda Soria (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    40. Lisa Sparks (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
    41. Jackie Speier (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 14
    42. Jeremy Staat (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    43. Tracie Stafford (Dem)
    44. Michelle Steel (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    45. Robert A. Steele (Rep)
    46. Henry Stern (Dem)
    47. Milo Stevanovich (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    48. Tom Steyer (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    49. Chris Stoddard (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
    50. Anastasia Stone (NPP)
    51. Mark Stone (Dem)
    52. Vermin Supreme (Lib)
      candidate for US President
    53. Charlotte Svolos (Rep)
    54. Eric Swalwell (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
    55. Pamela Dawn Swartz (Dem)
    56. Gregory Swett (Rep)
  27. T
    1. Mushtaq A. Tahirkheli (Dem)
    2. Mark Takano (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 41
    3. Ritesh Tandon (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    4. Eric Taylor (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 14
    5. Cynthia Thacker (Rep)
    6. David W. Thomas (Rep)
    7. Jacob Thomas (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    8. Larry Thompson (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 37
    9. Mike Thompson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    10. Phil Ting (Dem)
    11. Michael Tolar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 38
    12. Ivan Torres (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 19
    13. Norma J. Torres (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 35
    14. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    15. Jennifer Tullius (Rep)
    16. John Wesley Tyler (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    17. Vanessa C. Tyson (Dem)
  28. U
    1. Cenk Uygur (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
  29. V
    1. David G. Valadao (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 21
    2. Anibal Valdez-Ortega (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    3. Oscar Valladares (Dem)
    4. Suzette Martinez Valladares (Rep)
    5. Juan C. Vargas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 51
    6. Joaquin Vazquez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    7. Margaret Villa (Grn)
    8. Alexis Villalobos (Dem)
    9. Carlos Villapudua (Dem)
    10. Marcello Villeda (Rep)
    11. Randy Voepel (Rep)
    12. John J. Vogel (Rep)
    13. Lucie Lapointe Volotzky (Rep)
  30. W
    1. Marie Waldron (Rep)
    2. Joe Walsh (Withdrew) (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    3. Alex Walton (Rep)
    4. Chris Ward (Dem)
    5. James S. Waters (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 46
    6. Maxine Waters (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 43
    7. Kennita Watson (Lib)
    8. Errol Webber (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 37
    9. Shirley N. Weber (Dem)
    10. John H. Webster (Lib)
    11. Bill Weld (Rep)
      candidate for US President
    12. Amy Phan West (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 47
    13. Jon Paul White (Rep)
    14. Lloyd White (Rep)
    15. Justin David Whitehead (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    16. Buffy Wicks (Dem)
    17. Scott Wiener (Dem)
    18. Scott Wilk (Rep)
    19. Nathan "Nate" Wilkins (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
    20. Grace Williams (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 41
    21. Kimberly Elizabeth Williams (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    22. Marianne Williamson (Withdrew) (Dem)
      candidate for US President
    23. Tom Wong (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    24. Jim Wood (Dem)
    25. Joanne L. Wright (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 34
    26. Kenneth W. Wright (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 33
  31. Y
    1. Kenneth Young (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 24
    2. Benjamin Yu (Rep)