Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Georgia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Melanie Maria Elder (NP)
    2. Sarah Shurden (NP)
  1. A
    1. John Patrick Abellera (NP)
    2. Usama Ahmed (NP)
    3. Latresa Akins-Wells (NP)
    4. Elton Alexander (NP)
    5. Maria T. Alexander (NP)
    6. Ken Allen (NP)
    7. Kent Altom (NP)
    8. Ikaika Anderson (NP)
    9. Valerie Anderson (NP)
    10. Michael Arnold (NP)
    11. Robert Deon Arnold (NP)
    12. Ed Asbridge (NP)
    13. Bonny Askew (NP)
    14. Joel Aviles (NP)
  2. B
    1. Alex Backry (NP)
    2. Sandra J. Bagley (NP)
    3. Tammie Bailey (NP)
    4. Nathan Banks (NP)
    5. Yolanda Barber (NP)
    6. Jackie Bartlett (NP)
    7. Joy Basham (NP)
    8. Scott Batterton (NP)
    9. Dimicia Battle (NP)
    10. Phillip Beard (NP)
    11. Carol Bell (NP)
    12. Marguerite Belline (NP)
    13. Barbara Bender (NP)
    14. Troy Bettis (NP)
    15. Jason Binder (NP)
    16. David Blackburn (NP)
    17. Maryline Blackburn (NP)
    18. Alicia Blakely (NP)
    19. Jacqueline Blalock (NP)
    20. Christine Bloodworth (NP)
    21. John Blount (NP)
    22. Wanda S. Blow (NP)
    23. Andrea G. Blustein (NP)
    24. John Clark Boddie (NP)
    25. James "Jim" Bojo (NP)
    26. Patrick Wayne Bordelon (NP)
    27. Sharonda Cody Boyd (NP)
    28. Jack Boylston (NP)
    29. Richard Bracknell (NP)
    30. Erin Braden (NP)
    31. John Bremer (NP)
    32. Eddie Lee Brewster (NP)
    33. Jeanell Bridges (NP)
    34. Barbara B. Brooks (NP)
    35. Bianca Motley Broom (NP)
    36. Barry Brown (NP)
    37. Clai Brown (NP)
    38. Danielle C. Brown (NP)
    39. S. Brown (NP)
    40. Linda Wilder Bryan (NP)
    41. Judy Burds (NP)
    42. Jay Burke III (NP)
    43. James Burnette, Jr. (NP)
    44. William "Bill" Bush (NP)
  3. C
    1. Thomas Calloway (NP)
    2. Ryan Campbell (NP)
    3. Scott Cannon (NP)
    4. Noel Cartagena (NP)
    5. David Jerome Carter (NP)
    6. Betty B. Cason (NP)
    7. Tony Center (NP)
    8. Andrea Cervone (NP)
    9. Jimmy Chaffin (NP)
    10. Amber Chambers (NP)
    11. Arthur Christian (NP)
    12. Lorri Christopher (NP)
    13. Ambrose Clay (NP)
    14. Juli Clay (NP)
    15. Ollie B. Clemons (NP)
    16. Frank Cobbs (NP)
    17. Mark Cochran (NP)
    18. Oran Cochran (NP)
    19. Marc Cohen (NP)
    20. Bill Collins (NP)
    21. Dominique Conteh (NP)
    22. Myron Cook (NP)
    23. Carol Cookerly (NP)
    24. Marybeth Cooper (NP)
    25. Chris Coughlin (NP)
    26. Gina Stroud Cox (NP)
    27. Bonita Crawford (NP)
    28. Johnny Crist (NP)
  4. D
    1. An'cel Davis (NP)
    2. Sarah Davis (NP)
    3. Joy B. Day (NP)
    4. Michael Nicholas Day (NP)
    5. Erica Clemmons Dean (NP)
    6. Eddie DeLoach (NP)
      candidate for Savannah Mayor
    7. Solange Destang (NP)
    8. Jeffrey DeTar (NP)
    9. Lynn Deutsch (NP)
    10. Nancy DeVetter (NP)
    11. Honglien Diaz (NP)
    12. Alfred R. Dixon (NP)
    13. Cameron Dixon (NP)
    14. Chris Djonis (NP)
    15. Lucy Dolan (NP)
    16. Greg Dothard (NP)
    17. Wanda Doyle (NP)
      candidate for Tybee Island Mayor
    18. John Duke (NP)
    19. Bill Durrence (NP)
    20. George Dusenbury (NP)
  5. E
    1. Derek Easterling (NP)
    2. James W. Eaton (NP)
    3. Jonathan Elmore (NP)
    4. Erin Elwood (NP)
    5. Dave Emanuel (NP)
    6. John A. Ernst, Jr (NP)
    7. Gerald Evans (NP)
    8. Awet "Howard" Eyasu (NP)
  6. F
    1. Donald Fairnot (NP)
    2. Ronald Fears (NP)
    3. Larry Ferguson (NP)
    4. Dodd Ferrelle (NP)
    5. Melissa Ferris-Ozkan (NP)
    6. Brian Fisher (NP)
    7. Bob Foreman (NP)
    8. Ruby Foster (NP)
    9. Fidelia Fowler (NP)
    10. Claus Friese (NP)
    11. Tony Funari (NP)
  7. G
    1. Christopher Gagnon (NP)
    2. Susie Gajewski-Walker (NP)
    3. Pamela Gay (NP)
    4. Bruce Gaynor (NP)
    5. Joseph Geierman (NP)
    6. Kesha Gibson-Carter (NP)
    7. Jim Gilvin (NP)
    8. Karen Gitau (NP)
    9. Keith Goeke (NP)
    10. Tyree Goodlet (NP)
    11. Dick Goodman (NP)
    12. K. Dawn Goodwin (NP)
    13. Stephanie Gordon (NP)
    14. Tim Gould (NP)
    15. Bill Grant (NP)
    16. David D. Griscom (NP)
    17. Darara Timotewos Gubo (NP)
    18. Hector Gutierrez (NP)
  8. H
    1. Christine Hall (NP)
    2. Heather Hall (NP)
    3. John E. Hall (NP)
    4. Julie Hall (NP)
    5. Alan Hallman (NP)
    6. Tyler Christian Hannel (NP)
    7. Brian Hansford
    8. Brent Harris (NP)
    9. Stacey Harris (NP)
    10. Tom Hart (NP)
    11. Jennifer Heath (NP)
    12. Alex Hecht (NP)
    13. Brandon Hembree (NP)
    14. John Heneghan (NP)
    15. Chris Henshaw (NP)
    16. James H. Herndon (NP)
    17. Shannon R. Hillard (NP)
    18. John Hipes (NP)
    19. Christina Hobbs (NP)
    20. Thomas Hogan (NP)
    21. Lisa Holland (NP)
    22. Walt A. Hollingsworth (NP)
    23. Cherice Hollis (NP)
    24. Darold P. Honore (NP)
    25. Laura Hopkins (NP)
    26. Jeff Hopper (NP)
    27. Kris Hordholz (NP)
    28. Donald J. Horton (NP)
    29. Eric Hoskins (NP)
    30. Michael "Spec" Hosti (NP)
    31. Kay Howell (NP)
    32. Nancy Hudson (NP)
    33. Antonio Hunter (NP)
    34. Gilda White Hutcheson (NP)
  9. I
    1. Doug Ireland (NP)
    2. Bill Irmscher (NP)
    3. Tonya Isles (NP)
  10. J
    1. Logan Jackson (NP)
    2. Abu Bakkar Ngila Jalloh (NP)
    3. Linda Jenkins (NP)
    4. Jim Joedecke (NP)
    5. Chakira Johnson (NP)
    6. Debra D. Johnson (NP)
    7. John Tulley Johnson (NP)
    8. Van Johnson (NP)
      candidate for Savannah Mayor
    9. Jana Johnson-Davis (NP)
    10. Antonio Jones (NP)
    11. Brian Jones (NP)
    12. Candace A Jones (NP)
    13. Linley Jones (NP)
    14. Victoria Jones (NP)
    15. Sean Joyce (NP)
    16. Yasmin Julio (NP)
  11. K
    1. Suz Kaprich (NP)
    2. Renee Kaufman (NP)
    3. Jessica Killingsworth (NP)
    4. Mack Kitchens (NP)
      candidate for Tybee Island Mayor
    5. Darron Kusman (NP)
    6. Thomas Kuziniacki (NP)
  12. L
    1. Kaseem Ladipo (NP)
    2. John Lampl (NP)
    3. Richard Langley (NP)
    4. Bernetta Lanier (NP)
    5. Rodney Lawrence (NP)
    6. Brett Ledbetter (NP)
    7. Linda Ledbetter (NP)
    8. Judy LeFave (NP)
    9. Detric Leggett (NP)
    10. Anne Lerner (NP)
    11. Sandra S. Leverette (NP)
    12. Davion Lewis (NP)
    13. Shaun Lewis (NP)
    14. Christopher Light (NP)
    15. Travis Lindley (NP)
    16. Jack Longino (NP)
    17. Kimberly Love (NP)
    18. Richard Lowe (NP)
    19. Karen Lupton (NP)
  13. M
    1. Rod Mack (NP)
    2. Richard Mailman (NP)
    3. Patricia Manley (NP)
    4. Philip Mansell
    5. Shirley Marchman (NP)
    6. Chris Marlow (NP)
    7. Brittany E. Marmol (NP)
    8. Clifford Martin (NP)
    9. Glen Martin (NP)
    10. Mike Mason (NP)
    11. Cherlon Mathias (NP)
    12. Jason May (NP)
    13. Richard Mayberry (NP)
    14. Lesa Mayer (NP)
    15. Joanne Jody McClurg (NP)
    16. David McCoy (NP)
    17. Craig McDaniel (NP)
    18. Gil McDougal (NP)
    19. Wes McEntyre (NP)
    20. Kenneth McFarland (NP)
    21. Anita McGinnis (NP)
    22. Mary McLemore (NP)
    23. Melanie W. McLendon (NP)
    24. David McLeroy (NP)
    25. David McNaughton (NP)
    26. Kathleen McQueen (NP)
    27. Helen Meadows (NP)
    28. Allan Mears (NP)
    29. Dan Merkel (NP)
    30. Dee Merriam (NP)
    31. Tracey Messick (NP)
    32. Hiley Miller (NP)
    33. Robert Miller (NP)
    34. Laura M. Mireles (NP)
    35. Ann R. Mitchell (NP)
    36. Willie Mitchell (NP)
    37. Dennis Mock (NP)
    38. Rick Mohrig (NP)
    39. Matthew Momtahan (NP)
    40. Noelle L Monferdini (NP)
    41. Clint Monroe (NP)
    42. David W. Monroe (NP)
    43. Robert Montgomery (NP)
    44. Amanda France Mooney (NP)
    45. Paul Moore (NP)
    46. Rebekah Cohen Morris (NP)
    47. Chris Mundy (NP)
    48. Thomas S. Mwambay (NP)
    49. Matt Myers (NP)
    50. Devon D. Myrick (NP)
  14. N
    1. Terry Nall (NP)
    2. MD Naser (NP)
    3. Craig Newton (NP)
    4. Jennifer Nichols (NP)
    5. Derek Norton (NP)
  15. O
    1. Dimitrius Owens (NP)
    2. Tom Owens (NP)
    3. David Ownes (NP)
  16. P
    1. Michael Palermo (NP)
    2. Nick Palumbo (NP)
    3. Sandy Pangle (NP)
    4. Fernando Paniagua (NP)
    5. Peter Pannizzo (NP)
    6. Johnny Parham (NP)
    7. Chancey Parker (NP)
    8. Larry Adam Parrott (NP)
    9. Michael Patrick (NP)
    10. Chuck Paul (NP)
    11. Chad Payne (NP)
    12. Martell Pee (NP)
    13. Matt Peevy (NP)
    14. David Pennington (NP)
    15. Pablo Perez (NP)
    16. Daren Perkins (NP)
    17. Laurence "Larry" Pettiford (NP)
    18. Glenn Pickens (NP)
    19. Donna Pittman (NP)
    20. Earnestine Pittman (NP)
    21. Tony Powers (NP)
    22. Renee Prince (NP)
    23. Marjorie Prophete (NP)
    24. Dwight Pullen (NP)
    25. Kurtis Purtee (NP)
  17. Q
    1. Mary Quinn (NP)
  18. R
    1. Samuel Rai (NP)
    2. Steven Rasin (NP)
    3. Michael T. Rast (NP)
    4. Andrea Redmond (NP)
    5. Guenevere C. Reed (NP)
    6. Bob Reilly (NP)
    7. Royce Reinecke (NP)
    8. Shameka S. Reynolds (NP)
    9. Becky Richardson (NP)
    10. Cortez Riden (NP)
    11. Lance Robertson (NP)
    12. Susan Robertson (NP)
    13. Neat Robinson (NP)
    14. Leslie C. Robson (NP)
    15. Bob Roche (NP)
    16. Bill Rosenfeld (NP)
    17. Martin Rowe (NP)
    18. Kenneth Ruffin (NP)
    19. Joseph Runyon (NP)
  19. S
    1. Phil Sadd (NP)
    2. Samuel Sanders (NP)
    3. Donya Sator (NP)
    4. Brooke Schmidt (NP)
    5. Greg Schulenburg (NP)
    6. Laurie Searle (NP)
    7. Joe Seconder (NP)
    8. J.J. Walker Seifert (NP)
    9. Shirley Sessions (NP)
      candidate for Tybee Island Mayor
    10. Estella Edwards Shabazz (NP)
    11. Tina Shockley (NP)
    12. Madeleine Norine Simmons (NP)
    13. Milton Slack (NP)
    14. Geoff Smith (NP)
    15. James "JD" Smith (NP)
    16. Sammy Smith (NP)
    17. Teresa Thomas-Smith (NP)
    18. Noah Steed (NP)
    19. Ricky Stephens (NP)
    20. Torrance Stephens (NP)
    21. Sundai Stevenson (NP)
    22. David Still (NP)
    23. Kathy Strom (NP)
  20. T
    1. Peg Taylor (NP)
    2. Marie Terry (NP)
    3. Adam Thomas (NP)
    4. Cindy D Thomas (NP)
    5. Cindy Thomas (NP)
    6. Larry W. Thomas (NP)
    7. Regina Thomas (NP)
      candidate for Savannah Mayor
    8. Tony Thomas (NP)
    9. Austin Thompson (NP)
    10. Zackry A. Thompson (NP)
    11. Albert Thurman (NP)
    12. Shawn Tolan (NP)
    13. Timothy Pierce-Tomlin (NP)
    14. Van T. Tran (NP)
    15. Dilip Tunki (NP)
  21. U
    1. Bob Uglum (NP)
  22. V
    1. Tracey Viars (NP)
    2. Lindsay Voigt (NP)
    3. Khoa Vuong (NP)
  23. W
    1. Austin Wagner (NP)
    2. Thomas Wallace (NP)
    3. Bernie Waller (NP)
    4. Jemila Ward (NP)
    5. Stephen Watson (NP)
    6. Jim Watters (NP)
    7. Derek Matthew Waugh (NP)
    8. Brian Weaver (NP)
    9. Brent Weir (NP)
    10. Charles "Corkey" Welch (NP)
    11. Hubert Wells (NP)
    12. Heyward Wescott (NP)
    13. Brian West (NP)
    14. Jason Westbrook (NP)
    15. Lewis A. Wheaton (NP)
    16. Tasha Rose White (NP)
    17. Phillip Wiedower (NP)
    18. Susan Wilkinson (NP)
    19. Allison Wilkerson (NP)
    20. Patty O'Hara-Willey (NP)
    21. Clyde Williams (NP)
    22. Ross Williams (NP)
    23. Joellen Wilson (NP)
    24. Louis Wilson (NP)
      candidate for Savannah Mayor
    25. Terry Windley (NP)
    26. Patricia A. Wisdom (NP)
    27. Ed Wise (NP)
    28. Brian Wismer (NP)
    29. Alex Wright (NP)
    30. Tracey Wyatt (NP)
    31. Vanneriah Wynn (NP)
    32. Evelyn Wynn-Dixon (NP)
  24. Y
    1. Issure C. Yang (NP)
    2. Farris Yawn (NP)
    3. Andy Yeoman (NP)
    4. Michael Young (NP)
  25. Z
    1. Marcelo Zapata (NP)