Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Steve Adragna (Rep)
    2. Gary Aiken (Rep)
    3. Walter Alcorn (Dem)
    4. Ricardy Anderson (I)
    5. Blake Andis (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
    6. Alex Q. Askew (Dem)
  2. B
    1. George Barker (Dem)
    2. Andrea L. "Andi" Bayer (I)
    3. Ryan C. Benton (I)
    4. Michael F. Berlucchi
    5. Marty Berry (I)
      candidate for Sheriff
    6. Monica Billger (I)
    7. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr. (Rep)
    8. Christopher Bowen (I)
    9. Lee Brannon (I)
    10. Emily M. Brewer (Rep)
    11. Bill Brooks (I)
    12. Cheryl Buford (I)
    13. David Bulova (Dem)
    14. Jung Byun (I)
  3. C
    1. Carey Chet Campbell (I)
    2. Heather Carlsen (I)
    3. Rex Carter (I)
      candidate for Sheriff
    4. W. R. "Randy" Carter, Jr.
    5. Mallory D. Carver
    6. Laura Jane Cohen (I)
    7. Kelly K. Convirs-Fowler (Dem)
    8. Karen Corbett Sanders (I)
    9. John A. Cosgrove Jr. (Rep)
    10. Josh Cumbow (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Glenn R. Davis Jr. (Rep)
    2. Christopher De Carlo (I)
    3. Robert K. Dean
    4. Tamara Derenak Kaufax (I)
    5. Steve Descano (Dem)
    6. Priscilla DeStefano (I)
    7. William R. "Bill" DeSteph (Rep)
    8. C. Jane Dudik (I)
  5. E
    1. James W. Evans, Sr. (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Jonathan Fahey (I)
    2. Eileen Filler-Corn (Dem)
    3. John Foust (Dem)
    4. Karl Frisch (I)
    5. Anthony Fuller
  7. G
    1. Joseph Galdo (Rep)
    2. Penelope "Penny" Gross (Dem)
    3. Nancy D. Guy (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Laura Wood Habr
    2. Latoya Dawn Haight
    3. Megan Hamilton (I)
    4. Charlie Hargis (Rep)
    5. Richard Hayden (Rep)
    6. C. E. "Cliff" Hayes Jr. (Dem)
    7. Ken Heath (I)
    8. Dan Helmer (Dem)
    9. V. Leigh Henderson
    10. Layton David Henry Jr. (Dem)
    11. Steve E. Heretick (Dem)
    12. Philip M. Hernandez (Dem)
    13. Saul Hernandez (Rep)
    14. Charniele Herring (Dem)
    15. Patrick "Pat" Herrity (Rep)
    16. S.W. "Dutch" Hillenburg (Rep)
    17. Greg Hogston (Dem)
      candidate for Sheriff
    18. N. D. "Rocky" Holcomb III (Rep)
    19. Patrick Hope (Dem)
    20. Janet Howell (Dem)
    21. Timothy D. "Tim" Hugo (Rep)
  9. J
    1. Clinton L. Jenkins (Dem)
    2. Gayle H. Johnson (Dem)
    3. Stephen A. Johnston
    4. Jerrauld C. "Jay" Jones (Dem)
    5. S. Chris Jones (Rep)
    6. Michele E. Joyce (Dem)
  10. K
    1. Shannon D. S. Kane (Rep)
    2. Anastasia Karloutsos (I)
    3. Karen Keys-Gamara (I)
    4. Jen A. Kiggans (Rep)
    5. Stacey Ann Kincaid (Dem)
    6. Starla Kiser (Dem)
    7. Barry D. Knight (Rep)
    8. Chris Koerner (I)
    9. Kaye Kory (Dem)
    10. Richard W. "RK" Kowalewitch
    11. Alan P. Krasnoff
    12. Paul Krizek (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Elizabeth A. Lankford (Rep)
    2. James A. "Jay" Leftwich, Jr. (Rep)
    3. Lynwood W. Lewis Jr. (Dem)
    4. Joseph C. "Joe" Lindsey (Dem)
    5. Elizabeth Payne Lowe (I)
    6. L. Louise Lucas (Dem)
    7. Rodney Lusk (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Rachel Mace (L)
    2. Karen P. Mallard (Dem)
    3. Dave Marsden (Dem)
    4. Ed Martin (Rep)
    5. Mark Matney (Rep)
    6. Allison Mays (Dem)
    7. Phil McCall (Dem)
    8. R. Kyle McDaniel (I)
    9. Joel A. McDonald, Jr.
    10. Edward McGovern (I)
    11. Jeffrey McKay (Dem)
    12. Megan McLaughlin (I)
    13. Melanie Meren (I)
    14. David Millsap (Rep)
    15. Jason S. Miyares (Rep)
    16. Ardavan Mobasheri (I)
    17. Cynthia P. Morrison
    18. Steven Mosley (I)
    19. Kathleen Murphy (Dem)
    20. Lenard T. Myers II (Dem)
  13. O
    1. Israel O'Quinn
    2. Abrar Omeish (I)
    3. Pamela Ononiwu (I)
    4. Dayton Owens (I)
    5. Jessica L. Owens
  14. P
    1. Tom Pafford (I)
    2. Dalia Palchik (Dem)
    3. Srilekha Palle (Rep)
    4. Gary Pan (Rep)
    5. Ralph M. Parham II
    6. Fred Parker (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    7. G. Gail Parker (I)
    8. Stella Pekarsky (I)
    9. Gerald Owen "Jerry" Peters, Jr. (I)
    10. J.C. "Chap" Peterson (Dem)
    11. Todd Pillion (Rep)
    12. Kenneth R. "Ken" Plum (Dem)
    13. Nicole Price (Rep)
    14. Arthur Purves (Rep)
  15. R
    1. Laura Ramirez Drain (I)
    2. Rebecca E. Raveson (Dem)
    3. Jason Remer (Rep)
  16. S
    1. Richard "Dick" Saslaw (Dem)
    2. George E. Schaefer III
    3. C. Conrad Schesventer II
    4. Elizabeth Schultz (I)
    5. Don L. Scott Jr. (Dem)
    6. Mark Sickles (Dem)
    7. Marcus Simon (Dem)
    8. Tina E. Sinnen
    9. Rachna Sizemore Heizer (I)
    10. Missy Cotter Smasal (Dem)
    11. Kathy Smith (Dem)
    12. Linda Sperling (Dem)
    13. Lionell Spruill Sr. (Dem)
    14. Jeff B. Staples (I)
    15. Wayne Stevens (Rep)
    16. Christopher P. Stolle (Rep)
    17. Daniel "Dan" Storck (Dem)
  17. T
    1. Elaine Tholen (I)
    2. Jonah E. "Jet" Thomas
    3. Zia Tompkins (I)
    4. Guy K. Tower
    5. Kathy Tran (Dem)
    6. Cheryl B. Turpin (Dem)
  18. W
    1. James Walkinshaw (Dem)
    2. William Wampler (Rep)
    3. Rosemary A. Wilson
    4. Tom Wilson (I)
    5. John Wolfe (I)
  19. X
    1. Vinson Xavier Palathingal (I)