Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Dawn M. Adams (Dem)
    2. Les Adams (Rep)
    3. Steve Adragna (Rep)
    4. Gary Aiken (Rep)
    5. Lashrecse D. Aird (Dem)
    6. Elizabeth Alcorn (Dem)
    7. Walter Alcorn (Dem)
    8. Jenna M. Alexander (N)
    9. Carey Lynn Allen (I)
    10. Janice Allen (I)
    11. Sridhar Amudhanar (Dem)
    12. Ricardy Anderson (I)
    13. Richard Anderson (Rep)
    14. Ruth M. Anderson (Rep)
    15. Blake Andis (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
    16. Victor S. Angry (Dem)
    17. Will A. Ares (I)
    18. Beth Arthur (Dem)
    19. Amy K. Ashworth (Dem)
    20. Michael P. "Mike" Asip (Dem)
    21. Alex Q. Askew (Dem)
    22. Alicia S. Atkins (I)
    23. Terry Austin (Rep)
    24. John Avoli (Rep)
    25. Hala Ayala (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Lamont Bagby (Dem)
    2. Muneer A. Baig (I)
    3. Andrea Bailey (Dem)
    4. Debbie Graves Bailey (I)
    5. Sandra P. Barefoot-Reid (I)
    6. George Barker (Dem)
    7. Jim Barker (Dem)
    8. Larry V. Barnett (Dem)
    9. Michael Bartley (L)
    10. Beth R. Barts (N)
    11. Amanda Batten (Rep)
    12. Andrea L. "Andi" Bayer (I)
    13. John P. Beatty (N)
    14. James E. Beckley (I)
    15. John J. Bell (Dem)
    16. Nick Bell (Rep)
    17. Rob Bell (Rep)
    18. Stanley Bender (I)
    19. Ryan C. Benton (I)
    20. Michael F. Berlucchi
    21. Marty Berry (I)
      candidate for Sheriff
    22. Trudy Bell Berry (Dem)
    23. Buta Biberaj (Dem)
    24. Mary Biggs (Dem)
    25. Monica Billger (I)
    26. Samuel Bishop, III (I)
    27. Sherri Blevins (Rep)
    28. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr. (Rep)
    29. Kenny A. Boddye (Dem)
    30. James G. "Jim" Bonfils (Rep)
    31. Tiziana Bottino
    32. Jeffrey M. Bourne (Dem)
    33. Christopher Bowen (I)
    34. Delta R. Bowers (I)
    35. Karen L. Boyd
    36. Jennifer Boysko (Dem)
    37. Thomas M. "Tommy" Branin (Rep)
    38. Shawn L. Brann
    39. Lee Brannon (I)
    40. Emily M. Brewer (Rep)
    41. Juli Briskman (Dem)
    42. Bill Brooks (I)
    43. Jennifer N. Brown (I)
    44. Tony R. Buffington, Jr. (Rep)
    45. Cheryl Buford (I)
    46. David Bulova (Dem)
    47. J. Steven Burkarth (Dem)
    48. John Bush (I)
    49. Sheila C. Bynum-Coleman (Dem)
    50. Kathy Byron (Rep)
    51. Jung Byun (I)
  3. C
    1. Carey Chet Campbell (I)
    2. Jeffrey Campbell (Rep)
    3. Ronnie Campbell (Rep)
    4. Neri Canahui-Ortiz (Dem)
    5. Peter K. Candland (Rep)
    6. Heather Carlsen (I)
    7. Betsy B. Carr (Dem)
    8. Kevin P. Carroll (Rep)
    9. Jennifer Carroll Foy (Dem)
    10. Lee Carter (Dem)
    11. Rex Carter (I)
      candidate for Sheriff
    12. W. R. "Randy" Carter, Jr.
    13. Mallory D. Carver
    14. David M. "Mike" Caudill (Rep)
    15. Benton Chafin (Rep)
    16. R.E. "Trip" Chalkley III (Rep)
    17. Michael L. "Mike" Chapman (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
    18. Amanda Freeman Chase (Rep)
    19. Mark Cherbaka (I)
    20. Daryl Henry Chesley (I)
    21. Dakota S. Claytor (Dem)
    22. Audrey Clement (I)
    23. Laura Jane Cohen (I)
    24. Ann Crawley Coker (I)
    25. Joshua Cole (Dem)
    26. Mark Cole (Rep)
    27. Chris Collin (Rep)
    28. Harry Collins, Jr. (I)
    29. Kelly K. Convirs-Fowler (Dem)
    30. C. Owen Inge Conway (Rep)
    31. Roscoe D. Cooper III (I)
    32. Karen Corbett Sanders (I)
    33. Denise R. Corbo (N)
      candidate for School Board At-Large
    34. Heather L. Cordasco (Rep)
    35. Stephanie J. Cornnell
    36. John A. Cosgrove Jr. (Rep)
    37. Garrison R. Coward (Rep)
    38. M. Kirkland "Kirk" Cox (Rep)
    39. Carrie Emerson Coyner (Rep)
    40. Steven Ned Creasey (I)
    41. Katie Cristol (Dem)
    42. Josh Cumbow (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Melissa M. Dart (I)
    2. Nicholas DaSilva (I)
    3. Stacey T. Davenport (Rep)
    4. Glenn R. Davis Jr. (Rep)
    5. Joyce. L Davis (I)
    6. Margie D. Davis (I)
    7. Sean Davis (Rep)
    8. Christopher De Carlo (I)
    9. Carla de la Pava (Dem)
    10. Robert K. Dean
    11. Creigh Deeds (Dem)
    12. Parisa Dehghani-Tafti (Dem)
    13. Karrie K. Delaney (Dem)
    14. April DeMotts (Dem)
    15. Tamara Derenak Kaufax (I)
    16. Steve Descano (Dem)
    17. Priscilla DeStefano (I)
    18. William R. "Bill" DeSteph (Rep)
    19. William "Willie" J. Deutsch
    20. Susan P. "Sue" Dibble (Rep)
    21. John A. Dickie
    22. Rhonda Dickson (I)
    23. Susan C. Dimock (N)
    24. James P. Doran II (Dem)
    25. Christian Dorsey (Dem)
    26. Lindsey M. Dougherty (Dem)
    27. Mark Downey (Dem)
    28. Laura T. Downs (N)
    29. William M. Drennan, Jr. (Rep)
    30. Francis J. "Frank" Drumm, Jr.
    31. C. Jane Dudik (I)
    32. Pamela E. Duncan (Rep)
    33. Philip D. Duncan (N)
    34. Siobhan S. Dunnavant (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Adam Ebbin (Dem)
    2. James Edmunds II (Rep)
    3. Francis Edwards (Dem)
    4. John Edwards (Dem)
    5. Nicole Anderson Ellis (I)
    6. Dustin Evans (L)
    7. James W. Evans, Sr. (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Jonathan Fahey (I)
    2. Matt Fariss (Rep)
    3. Barbara Favola (Dem)
    4. Eileen Filler-Corn (Dem)
    5. Brent Finnegan (Dem)
    6. James Emiel Fisher (I)
    7. Billy Eli Fishpaw (I)
    8. John Flannery (N)
    9. Bill W. Fleming
    10. Jerry Ford (I)
    11. Jessica "Jess" Foster (Dem)
    12. John Foust (Dem)
    13. H. F. "Buddy" Fowler Jr. (Rep)
    14. Suzanne Fox (Rep)
    15. Margaret Angela Franklin (Dem)
    16. Penny Franklin (I)
    17. Karl Frisch (I)
    18. Anthony Fuller
    19. Danny W. Funderburk (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Laura L. Galante (Dem)
    2. Joseph Galdo (Rep)
    3. Debra D. Gardner (Dem)
    4. Latifa C. Garrison
    5. Jacqueline M. Gaston
    6. Joseph H. George
    7. Todd Gilbert (Rep)
    8. Sylvia Glass (Dem)
    9. Reid Goldstein (I)
    10. Wendy Gooditis (Dem)
    11. Morgan K. Goodman (Dem)
    12. Marti Graham (I)
    13. John S. Gray (Rep)
    14. Lynn Forkell Greene
      candidate for Manassas City Council
    15. Vickie J. Greene
    16. Alisa A. Gregory (Dem)
    17. Penelope "Penny" Gross (Dem)
    18. Nancy D. Guy (Dem)
    19. Elizabeth Guzman (Dem)
    20. Richard Allen Gwaltney
  8. H
    1. Larry C. Haake III (I)
    2. Laura Wood Habr
    3. Latoya Dawn Haight
    4. Kathryn S. Haines (I)
    5. Leslie A. Haley (Rep)
    6. Megan Hamilton (I)
    7. Emmett Hanger (Rep)
    8. Justin Hannah (Dem)
      candidate for Sheriff
    9. M. M. "Maggie" Hansford (Dem)
    10. Letty C. Hardi (N)
    11. Charlie Hargis (Rep)
    12. L. K. Harris Sr. (I)
    13. T. Scott Harris (Rep)
    14. Beverly Harrison (Dem)
    15. Ryan M. Harter (I)
    16. Ghazala F. Hashmi (Dem)
    17. Richard Hayden (Rep)
    18. C. E. "Cliff" Hayes Jr. (Dem)
    19. James Forest Hayes (Dem)
    20. Christopher Head (Rep)
    21. Ken Heath (I)
    22. Dorothy L. "Dot" Heffron (I)
    23. Dan Helmer (Dem)
    24. Michelle Roots Henderson (I)
    25. V. Leigh Henderson
    26. Layton David Henry Jr. (Dem)
    27. Steve E. Heretick (Dem)
    28. Philip M. Hernandez (Dem)
    29. Saul Hernandez (Rep)
    30. Charniele Herring (Dem)
    31. Charniele Herring (Dem)
    32. Patrick "Pat" Herrity (Rep)
    33. F. Michael Herzberg IV (Rep)
    34. Tim Hickey (Dem)
    35. Johana Hicks (I)
    36. Keith W. Hicks (I)
    37. Geary M. Higgins (Rep)
    38. Glen Hill (Rep)
    39. S.W. "Dutch" Hillenburg (Rep)
    40. David R. Hines (Rep)
    41. Forrest Hite (Rep)
    42. Wendy S. Hobbs (I)
    43. M. Keith Hodges (Rep)
    44. Greg Hogston (Dem)
      candidate for Sheriff
    45. Colleen Holcomb (Rep)
    46. N. D. "Rocky" Holcomb III (Rep)
    47. James M. "Jim" Holland (Dem)
    48. Patrick Hope (Dem)
    49. Patrick Hope (Dem)
    50. Karen R. Horn (I)
    51. Eric D. Hornberger (N)
    52. Ann Howard
    53. Janet Howell (Dem)
    54. Andrew T. Hoyler (N)
    55. Sally Hudson (Dem)
    56. Jenefer S. Hughes (Dem)
    57. Timothy D. "Tim" Hugo (Rep)
    58. Chris Hurst (Dem)
    59. Annette Hyde (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Okey Igbonagwam
    2. Jim A. Ingle Jr. (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Adele E. Jackson
    2. Doreen Bender Jackson
    3. Michael Jackson (Dem)
    4. Clinton L. Jenkins (Dem)
    5. Lillie G. Jessie
    6. Edward Field Jewett (Dem)
    7. James Jobe (L)
    8. Gayle H. Johnson (Dem)
    9. Zerell S. Johnson-Welch (N)
    10. Stephen A. Johnston
    11. Jerrauld C. "Jay" Jones (Dem)
    12. Leslie A. Jones
    13. Marques D. Jones (Dem)
    14. Robbie Jones (Dem)
    15. S. Chris Jones (Rep)
    16. Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Dem)
    17. D.J. Jordan (Rep)
    18. Michele E. Joyce (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Mansimran Singh Kahlon
    2. Shannon D. S. Kane (Rep)
    3. Anastasia Karloutsos (I)
    4. Sue Kass (I)
    5. Mary Margaret Kastelberg (Rep)
    6. W. Damien P. Katsirubas (I)
    7. Mark Keam (Dem)
    8. Angela Kelly-Wiecek (Rep)
    9. Rahn A. Kersey (I)
    10. Caleb Kershner (Rep)
    11. Flourette Ketner (Dem)
    12. Flourette Ketner (Dem)
    13. Karen Keys-Gamara (I)
    14. Murti K. Khan (Dem)
    15. Irina Khanin (Dem)
    16. Jen A. Kiggans (Rep)
    17. Terry Kilgore (Rep)
    18. Stacey Ann Kincaid (Dem)
    19. Joshua Lavon King (Dem)
    20. Leslee M. King (N)
    21. Kristi Briggs Kinsella (I)
    22. Starla Kiser (Dem)
    23. Jennifer Kitchen (Dem)
    24. Barry D. Knight (Rep)
    25. Jackson Carter Knox (I)
    26. Chris Koerner (I)
    27. Kaye Kory (Dem)
    28. Richard W. "RK" Kowalewitch
    29. Alan P. Krasnoff
    30. Paul Krizek (Dem)
    31. Samuel Kroiz (I)
    32. Patricia A. Kuntz
  12. L
    1. Tammi R. Lambert
    2. Elizabeth A. Lankford (Rep)
    3. Dave A. LaRock (Rep)
    4. Susan F. Lascolette (Rep)
    5. Babur B. Lateef (I)
    6. Amy Laufer (Dem)
    7. Brian Lawson (Dem)
    8. Jeanine Lawson (Rep)
    9. Anne-Marie J. Leake (I)
    10. James A. "Jay" Leftwich, Jr. (Rep)
    11. Karl S. Leonard (Rep)
    12. Matthew F. Letourneau (Rep)
    13. Mark Levine (Dem)
    14. Darlene Lewis (Dem)
    15. Jennifer Lewis (Dem)
    16. Lynwood W. Lewis Jr. (Dem)
    17. Mark E. Lewis, Jr (L)
    18. Joseph C. "Joe" Lindsey (Dem)
    19. Will A. Lintner
    20. Mamie E. Locke (Dem)
    21. Rebecca R. Longnaker (Rep)
    22. Alfonso Lopez (Dem)
    23. Ian Lovejoy (Rep)
    24. Elizabeth Payne Lowe (I)
    25. Kandise N. Lucas (I)
    26. L. Louise Lucas (Dem)
    27. John L. Lumpkins Jr. (Rep)
    28. Rodney Lusk (Dem)
    29. Jonathan D. W. Lyle (I)
    30. Stephanie Lynch (I)
  13. M
    1. Rachel Mace (L)
    2. Harris Mahedavi (N)
    3. Russell H. Malbone
    4. Karen P. Mallard (Dem)
    5. Dave Marsden (Dem)
    6. Danny Marshall (Rep)
    7. Ed Martin (Rep)
    8. Maria Martin (Rep)
    9. Shajuan N. Mason (Dem)
    10. T. Montgomery "Monty" Mason (Dem)
    11. Juanita Jo Matkins (Dem)
    12. Mark Matney (Rep)
    13. Bob M. Matson (Rep)
    14. Michael C. "Mike" May (Rep)
    15. Allison Mays (Dem)
    16. H. Jennifer Mazza (I)
    17. George McCall (I)
    18. Phil McCall (Dem)
    19. Shedrick D. McCall Jr. (I)
    20. Jennifer L. McClellan (Dem)
    21. Jer'Mykeal D. McCoy (I)
    22. R. Kyle McDaniel (I)
    23. Joel A. McDonald, Jr.
    24. Ryan T. McDougle (Rep)
    25. Colette McEachin (Dem)
    26. Kelly McGinn (Rep)
    27. Edward McGovern (I)
    28. John J. McGuire III (Rep)
    29. Jeffrey McKay (Dem)
    30. Megan McLaughlin (I)
    31. Joe McNamara (Rep)
    32. Tim M. McPeters (Rep)
    33. Jeremy McPike (Dem)
    34. Delores L. McQuinn (Dem)
    35. George Melik-Agamirian (N)
    36. Melanie Meren (I)
    37. Sofia Midkiff (I)
    38. Paul Milde (Rep)
    39. K. Scott Miles (Dem)
    40. M. Scott Miller (Rep)
    41. David Millsap (Rep)
    42. Deveron Milne (I)
    43. J. Randall "Randy" Minchew (Rep)
    44. Robin Denise Mines (I)
    45. Heather Mitchell (Rep)
    46. Jason S. Miyares (Rep)
    47. Ardavan Mobasheri (I)
    48. Terry Modglin (I)
    49. April Moore (Dem)
    50. James Morefield (Rep)
    51. Cynthia P. Morrison
    52. Joseph D. (Joe) Morrissey (Dem)
    53. Ingrid Morroy (Dem)
    54. Jeff E. Morse (N)
    55. Steven Mosley (I)
    56. Martha Mugler (Dem)
    57. Michael P. Mullin (Dem)
    58. Kathleen Murphy (Dem)
    59. Lenard T. Myers II (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Sreedhar Nagireddi (Dem)
    2. Michael J. "Mike" Neely (N)
    3. Crystal M. Neilson-Hall (Dem)
    4. Steven Nelson (I)
    5. Tyrone E. Nelson (Dem)
    6. Joe J. Newcomer (N)
    7. C. Michael "Mike" Newman (I)
    8. Stephen D. Newman (Rep)
    9. Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Rep)
    10. Ronald F. Nuckols (I)
  15. O
    1. Patricia S. "Pat" O'Bannon (Rep)
    2. Arron O'Dell (I)
    3. Peter B. O'Hanlon
    4. Israel O'Quinn
    5. Mark Obenshain (Rep)
    6. Michelle F. "Micky" Ogburn (I)
    7. Robert J. Ohneiser (I)
    8. Abrar Omeish (I)
    9. Pamela Ononiwu (I)
    10. Bobby Orrock (Rep)
    11. Charles L. Owens
    12. Dayton Owens (I)
    13. Jessica L. Owens
  16. P
    1. Tom Pafford (I)
    2. Dalia Palchik (Dem)
    3. Srilekha Palle (Rep)
    4. Gary Pan (Rep)
    5. Ralph M. Parham II
    6. Fred Parker (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    7. G. Gail Parker (I)
    8. Greg Parks (Dem)
    9. Hank Partin (Rep)
    10. Mark J. Peake (Rep)
    11. Stella Pekarsky (I)
    12. Gerald Owen "Jerry" Peters, Jr. (I)
    13. J.C. "Chap" Peterson (Dem)
    14. Ken C. Peterson (Rep)
    15. W. Canova Peterson IV (Rep)
    16. Mary Pettitt (Rep)
    17. Arika B. Phillips (I)
    18. Michael A. Phillips (I)
    19. John H. Pierce
    20. Marni H. Pilafian (I)
    21. Todd Pillion (Rep)
    22. Kenneth R. "Ken" Plum (Dem)
    23. Amanda L. Pohl (Dem)
    24. Charles Poindexter (Rep)
    25. Denisha N. Potts (I)
    26. Marcia Price (Dem)
    27. Nicole Price (Rep)
    28. Faye Oliff Prichard (Dem)
    29. Arthur Purves (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. William E. Quarles Jr. (I)
  18. R
    1. Laura Ramirez Drain (I)
    2. Phyllis Randall (Dem)
    3. Margaret Ransone (Rep)
    4. Qasim Rashid (Dem)
    5. Sam Rasoul (Dem)
    6. Diane L. Raulston
    7. Rebecca E. Raveson (Dem)
    8. Atoosa R. Reaser (N)
    9. Steven Reese
    10. Bryce Reeves (Rep)
    11. Patrick J. Regan (I)
    12. David A. Reid (Dem)
    13. Philip R. Reitinger (N)
    14. Jason Remer (Rep)
    15. George T. Rice (I)
    16. H.W. "Chuck" Richardson (I)
    17. Ann Ridgeway (Dem)
    18. Tammy Cahoon Ridout (Rep)
    19. C. B. Robens (Dem)
    20. Roxann L. Robinson (Rep)
    21. Debra H. Rodman (Dem)
    22. Danica Roem (Dem)
    23. Waylin K. Ross (I)
    24. Ronald J. Ross, III (Dem)
    25. Angela L. Rowe (I)
    26. Helen Royal (Dem)
    27. Frank Ruff (Rep)
    28. Chris Runion (Rep)
    29. Nick Rush (Rep)
  19. S
    1. Koran T. Saines (Dem)
    2. Ibraheem S. Samirah (Dem)
    3. Marsella S. Sanders
    4. Renee T. Sandifer
    5. Richard "Dick" Saslaw (Dem)
    6. Alyson A. Satterwhite (I)
    7. Kenya A. Savage (N)
      candidate for School Board At-Large
    8. George E. Schaefer III
    9. C. Conrad Schesventer II
    10. Dan J. Schmitt (Rep)
    11. Elizabeth Schultz (I)
    12. Marina R. Schumacher (N)
    13. Donald E. Scoggins (I)
    14. Clara James Scott (Dem)
    15. Don L. Scott Jr. (Dem)
    16. R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Dem)
    17. Rhonda Seltz (Dem)
    18. Ian J. Serotkin (N)
    19. Donald E. Sharpe (Rep)
    20. Marcie F. Shea (I)
    21. Raheel A. Sheikh (Dem)
    22. Darrell Sheppard (Rep)
    23. Brenda Sheridan (N)
    24. Henry Showalter (I)
    25. Mark Sickles (Dem)
    26. Javaid E. Siddiqi (Dem)
    27. Marcus Simon (Dem)
    28. Shelly Simonds (Dem)
    29. Jasvinder "Jimmy" Singh (N)
    30. Tina E. Sinnen
    31. Julia L. "Julie" Sisson (N)
      candidate for School Board At-Large
    32. Rachna Sizemore Heizer (I)
    33. Missy Cotter Smasal (Dem)
    34. J.E. Smith (I)
    35. Kathy Smith (Dem)
    36. Ralph J. Smith
      candidate for Manassas City Council
    37. Virginia Smith (Dem)
    38. Linda Sperling (Dem)
    39. Neil G. Spoonhower (Rep)
    40. Lionell Spruill Sr. (Dem)
    41. Kannan Srinivasan (Dem)
    42. Helen St.Clair (Rep)
    43. Eric Stamps (Dem)
    44. Aubrey M. "Bucky" Stanley Jr. (Rep)
    45. Bill Stanley (Rep)
    46. Jeff B. Staples (I)
    47. David "Mick" Staton (Rep)
    48. Douglass G. Stevens (N)
    49. Lisa Anne Stevens
    50. Wayne Stevens (Rep)
    51. Christopher P. Stolle (Rep)
    52. Daniel "Dan" Storck (Dem)
    53. Richard Stuart (Rep)
    54. Graham J. Sturm (I)
    55. Glen H. Sturtevant, Jr (Rep)
    56. Suhas Subramanyam (Dem)
    57. David Suetterlein (Rep)
    58. David Suetterlein (Rep)
    59. Richard "Rip" Sullivan (Dem)
    60. Scott A. Surovell (Dem)
    61. Michael Sutphin (I)
  20. T
    1. Douglas S. Taggart (Rep)
    2. Mavis B. Taintor (Dem)
    3. P. David "Dave" Tarter (N)
    4. Mamie L. Taylor (I)
    5. Shannon L. Taylor (Dem)
    6. Tay Taylor (Dem)
    7. Elaine Tholen (I)
    8. Jonah E. "Jet" Thomas
    9. Michelle C. Thomas (N)
    10. Laura Lee Thompson (I)
    11. Frank J. Thornton (Dem)
    12. Zia Tompkins (I)
    13. Luke Torian (Dem)
    14. Guy K. Tower
    15. Kathy Tran (Dem)
    16. Melanie F. Turner (N)
    17. Mike Turner (Dem)
    18. Cheryl B. Turpin (Dem)
    19. Roz Tyler (Dem)
  21. U
    1. Kristen C. Umstattd (Dem)
  22. V
    1. Gay Donna Vandergriff (Rep)
    2. Schuyler T. VanValkenburg (Dem)
    3. Yesli T. Vega (Rep)
    4. Ram Venkatachalam (N)
    5. Jill Vogel (Rep)
    6. Sebastian Volcker (I)
    7. Suzanne Volpe (Rep)
  23. W
    1. H. Otto Wachsmann, Jr. (Rep)
    2. J. T. "Tom" Wadkins III (I)
    3. Tia Walbridge (Dem)
    4. Wendell S. Walker (Rep)
    5. James Walkinshaw (Dem)
    6. Jennifer T. Wall
    7. William Wampler (Rep)
    8. Jeion Ward (Dem)
    9. R. Lee Ware Jr. (Rep)
    10. Kevin D. Washington (Dem)
    11. Vivian Watts (Dem)
    12. Michael Webert (Rep)
    13. Elizabeth B. "Ella" Webster (Dem)
    14. Donald L. Wells (I)
    15. Peter J. Wells (L)
    16. Robert S. "Bob" Wertz, Jr. (Rep)
    17. H. H. "Jay" Whay Jr. (I)
    18. Ann B. Wheeler (Dem)
    19. Staurt M. Whitaker (N)
    20. John C. L. Whitbeck, Jr. (Rep)
    21. Levin J. White (I)
    22. Justin David Wilk
    23. Rodney T. Willett (Dem)
    24. Loree Y. Williams
    25. Travis W. Williams
    26. Thad Williamson (I)
    27. Rosemary A. Wilson
    28. Tom Wilson (I)
    29. Tony Wilt (Rep)
    30. Christopher Mark Winslow (Rep)
    31. Sherman Witcher (I)
    32. M. Nicole Wittmann (Rep)
    33. John Wolfe (I)
    34. Jennifer Woofter (Dem)
    35. Christian Worth (Dem)
    36. John D. Wright (I)
    37. Tommy Wright (Rep)
    38. Scott A. Wyatt (Rep)
    39. James K. Wylie (N)
  24. X
    1. Vinson Xavier Palathingal (I)
  25. Y
    1. David Yancey (Rep)
    2. Claiborne E. Yarbrough (I)
  26. Z
    1. Lisa A. Zargarpur
    2. David Zilles (Dem)
    3. Janie Zimmerman (Dem)
    4. H. Roger Zurn, Jr. (Rep)