Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

North Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Danielle Adams
    2. Jacklin Ann Adams (N)
      candidate for Siler City Mayor
    3. Nelson E. Adams
    4. Kit Adcock
    5. Amor Agdeppa
      candidate for CREEDMOOR MAYOR
    6. Joe Agovino
    7. Gus Agudelo
    8. Deborah G. Ahlers
      candidate for CASWELL BEACH MAYOR
    9. Dimple Ajmera (Dem)
    10. Sheila Alamin-Khashoggi
    11. Annette Albright
    12. Donald (Donnie) Allen
    13. John Allen
    14. Kelly Allen
      candidate for HAW RIVER MAYOR
    15. Mike Allen
      candidate for BELVILLE MAYOR
    16. Monti Allison
      candidate for ELON ALDERMAN
    17. Darrell Allred
      candidate for MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    18. Gary E. Alsup
      candidate for ATKINSON COMMISSIONER
    19. Colleen Anderson
    20. Ernie Anderson
    21. Jessica (Jess) Anderson (N)
    22. Neil Anderson
    23. Jerry L. Archie
    24. Leroy P. (Lee) Ault
    25. Randy Austin
  2. B
    1. James Bagley
    2. Mark Baker
      candidate for TOBACCOVILLE MAYOR
    3. Mary-Ann Baldwin
      candidate for Raleigh Mayor
    4. William (Buddy) Ballard
    5. Zainab Baloch
      candidate for Raleigh Mayor
    6. Ian Baltutis
      candidate for Burlington Mayor
    7. George W. Banta
    8. Lynn Barbee
    9. Wendi Craven Barber
    10. Ernest (Smokey) Bare
    11. BJ Barnes
      candidate for SUMMERFIELD MAYOR
    12. Melanie Shemo Barnes
      candidate for MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    13. Ramona E. Barnhardt
    14. Robert M. Barnhill
      candidate for ST. HELENA MAYOR
    15. Greg Bartholomew
    16. Shannon Baxter
    17. Don A. Beal
    18. Joseph R Beal (N)
    19. Maurice Beam
    20. J. R. Beard
      candidate for LIBERTY TOWN COUNCIL
    21. Jeanette E. Beaudry
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    22. Homer J. Beheler
    23. Joe Bell
    24. Mark Bell (N)
    25. Sheila Mansfield Bell
      candidate for OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    26. Mark D. Benton, Sr.
    27. Gary B. Betts, Sr.
    28. Eric Biter
    29. SHANNON FORRESTER BLAC
    30. Preston Blakely
    31. Charlie Blalock
      candidate for OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    32. James Garland Bledsoe
    33. Craig Bloszinsky
      candidate for KURE BEACH MAYOR
    34. Buddy Edward Boggs
      candidate for HAW RIVER MAYOR
    35. Tariq Scott Bokhari (Rep)
    36. John Henry-William Bonitz III (N)
    37. Jason Borland
      candidate for MANTEO COMMISSIONER
    38. Tom Bormann
    39. Charles (Chuck) Bost
      candidate for BELVILLE COMMISSIONER
    40. Bobby Bowman
    41. Bruce Boyer
    42. Brenda Bozeman
      candidate for LELAND MAYOR
    43. John Bradley
    44. Joshua Bradley
    45. Corey Branch
    46. Randy Braswell
    47. Joe Brawner
    48. Howard Braxton
      candidate for TOPSAIL BEACH MAYOR
    49. Bill Brennan
    50. Kevin Brinkley
    51. Jonathan Britt
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    52. Cin Brochure
      candidate for OAK ISLAND MAYOR
    53. Jim Bronnert
    54. Curtis R. Brown (N)
    55. Gerald Brown
    56. Ginger Brown
    57. Joshua (Fox) Brown
    58. Michael T. Brown
    59. Timothy Wayne Brown (N)
    60. Frank Bruno
    61. Kechia Brustmeyer-Brown
    62. Brittany Bryan
    63. Jay Bryan
    64. Renee Bryant
    65. Patrick Buffkin
    66. Ron Bullock
      candidate for OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    67. Don Bumgarner
    68. Max Bumgarner, Jr.
      candidate for MAIDEN MAYOR
    69. Chuck Burdick
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    70. Eddie Burks
      candidate for ASHEBORO CITY COUNCIL
    71. James C. (Jim) Burnette
    72. Randy Burns
    73. Greg Buscemi
    74. Lori Bush
    75. Joe Butler
    76. John W Byrne
      candidate for Fuquay-Varina Mayor
  3. C
    1. Javiera Caballero (N)
    2. Samantha Cabe
    3. Renee Cahoon
    4. Mary L. Cameron
    5. Bob Campbell
      candidate for LELAND COUNCILMAN
    6. John Capes
    7. Gilda Caputo-Hansen
    8. Steven A. Caraker
    9. DOUG CARDWELL
      candidate for MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    10. James (Bud) Cardwell
      candidate for MAYODAN MAYOR
    11. Edward (Ed) Carelli
    12. Jack Carico
    13. Wayne S. Carland
    14. Thomas F. Carpenter
    15. Vanteia Cherrelle Carr
    16. Ben Carroll
    17. Billy R. Carter
    18. Heidi Carter (Dem)
    19. Veronica A. Carter
      candidate for LELAND COUNCILMAN
    20. John E. Case
    21. Mark V. Case
    22. Pamela Susan Cash-Roper (N)
    23. Phil Casper
    24. Craig M. Caster
    25. Vicki Caudle
      candidate for RAMSEUR MAYOR
    26. Nancy Caviness
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    27. Rich Cerrato
    28. Grant B. Cheek
    29. James Larry Cheek (N)
    30. Mickey Cheek
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    31. Phillip R. Cheek
    32. Matthew Lucas Church
    33. Hugh Clark
    34. Marty Clarke
    35. Matthew P. Clements (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Aldermen
    36. Derek Cline
    37. Rick Cline
      candidate for DREXEL TOWN ALDERMAN
    38. Dave Cohen
    39. Lonnie Cole, Sr.
    40. Anne Coletta
    41. Darrell Collins
      candidate for MANTEO COMMISSIONER
    42. Donnie Collins
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    43. Ricky J. Collins
    44. David Connelly
    45. Evelyn L. Conner
      candidate for WENTWORTH COUNCILMAN
    46. Perry L. Conner
      candidate for FRANKLINVILLE MAYOR
    47. Michael F. Constantino (N)
    48. Lynn Cook Sr.
      candidate for Burlington Mayor
    49. Nancy B. Cook
      candidate for BOLIVIA ALDERMAN
    50. Sam Cooper
    51. Gordon Corlew
    52. David Cox
    53. Ricky Cox
      candidate for GIBSONVILLE MAYOR
    54. Rodney Cox
    55. Mack Coyle
    56. Linda R. Cranford
    57. Tim Cranford
    58. Kenny Crews
    59. Isaac Crouch
    60. Kay Crowder
    61. John S Cunnup (N)
    62. Timothy Joseph Cunnup (N)
      candidate for Goldston Mayor
    63. Ronnie Currin
      candidate for Rolesville Mayor
    64. Susan Curtis Bullin
      candidate for CALABASH MAYOR
    65. Niki Cutler
      candidate for OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
  4. D
    1. G.G. (Gere) Dale
    2. Allen Daniel
    3. Vicky Hicks Daniels
      candidate for BUTNER MAYOR
    4. Mike Dasher (Dem)
    5. Elyse Dashew
    6. Rani Dasi (N)
    7. Andrew Davidson (N)
    8. Bruce Davis
      candidate for HIGH POINT MAYOR
    9. Kenneth (Doc) Davis
      candidate for WALKERTOWN MAYOR
    10. Lowe Davis
    11. Willie H. Davis
    12. Braxton Davis Honeycutt
      candidate for Wendell Mayor
    13. Dero-Asha Davis-Weeks
      candidate for Cary Mayor
    14. Bob Davy
    15. John D. Dawson III
      candidate for VARNAMTOWN ALDERMAN
    16. Jennifer De La Jara
    17. Michael (Mike) Defeo
      candidate for OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    18. Jeff DeGroote
    19. Demian Dellinger
      candidate for Garner Town Council
    20. Joe DeLoach
    21. Gregory R. Denlea
    22. Shelby Dent
      candidate for MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
    23. Steve DeRose
      candidate for SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    24. David Dethero
    25. Lynne Williams DeVaney
    26. Steven Dieckhaus
    27. Rodney Dillman
      candidate for TOPSAIL BEACH MAYOR
    28. Debi DiNatale
    29. Charles Dingee
      candidate for Garner Mayor
    30. Jody M. Dixon
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    31. Mark Dorosin (Dem)
    32. Jerry Dove
      candidate for SOUTHPORT MAYOR
    33. Casey Dover
      candidate for STEM MAYOR
    34. Ed Driggs (Rep)
    35. Ramona Duncan
    36. Joyce Dunn
      candidate for CAROLINA SHORES MAYOR
    37. Priscilla Dunn
    38. Carson Durham
      candidate for SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    39. Lynn Dutney
    40. Sean Dwyer
    41. Jim Dyer
  5. E
    1. Kevin C. Easter
    2. Bruce R. Eckard
    3. Carmen Eckard
    4. Larken Egleston (Dem)
    5. Julie Eiselt (Dem)
    6. David Elder
    7. Tom Elicson
      candidate for CAROLINA BEACH MAYOR
    8. Gerald (Jerry) Ellis
    9. Remonia Enoch
    10. Jason P. Ewing
    11. Sean C. Ewing
      candidate for MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
  6. F
    1. Serita L. Faison
      candidate for SEDALIA TOWN COUNCIL
    2. Jack Falls
    3. William (Billy) Farias
    4. John Atlas Farrell III (N)
    5. Paul Farris
    6. Christine (Chris) Federico
      candidate for KERNERSVILLE MAYOR
    7. Donna Fender
    8. Richard A. Fennell
      candidate for WHITSETT TOWN COUNCIL
    9. Kathy Fernandez
    10. James K. Festerman
    11. Sara Fetty
      candidate for ATKINSON COMMISSIONER
    12. Charlie Ashford Fields III (N)
    13. John L. Fisher
    14. Brian Fitzsimmons
    15. John Fletcher
    16. Tim Flinchum
      candidate for RURAL HALL MAYOR
    17. Qisoundra (Qi) Flowers
    18. Keith D. Foglerman
    19. Laddie H. Ford, Jr.
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    20. Carlvena Foster
      candidate for HIGH POINT MAYOR
    21. Jeanne Marie Foster
    22. William J. (Buddy) Fowler
    23. Randy Fox
    24. Richard Fox
    25. Derek Foy
    26. Charles Francis
      candidate for Raleigh Mayor
    27. Fred W. Franklin
    28. Don Frantz
    29. Robert Edward Frederick
      candidate for JAMESTOWN MAYOR
    30. Peter Freer
    31. Beth Freidrich
    32. Steve Friedman (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Aldermen
    33. Jwantana Gardner Frink
    34. Hannon Fry
      candidate for MANTEO COMMISSIONER
    35. Tim Fullmer
    36. Jenny Fulton
    37. Tom Fulton
  7. G
    1. Sylvia P. Galloway
      candidate for VARNAMTOWN ALDERMAN
    2. Kathy Stanley Galvan
      candidate for STONEVILLE MAYOR
    3. Marilyn Gardner
    4. Satish Garimella
    5. Mason Garner
    6. Timothy E. Garrison
    7. Ken George
    8. William E. (Bill) George III (Dem)
      candidate for BURGAW COMMISSIONER
    9. Jeff Gerken
    10. Jacques Gilbert
      candidate for Apex Mayor
    11. David Gilbride
    12. Teresa Gilreath
      candidate for OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    13. Peter Goewey
    14. Lisa Haraway Goldsworthy
    15. Walter B. Goodenough
    16. Susan Hawks Gordon
    17. Donald L. Gorham
    18. Bryan Graham
    19. Malcolm Graham (Dem)
    20. Dennis (Dee) Gray
    21. Virginia (Ginna) Gray
      candidate for Wendell Mayor
    22. David S. (Dave) Green
    23. Everette Greene
      candidate for MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
    24. Mark Greene
      candidate for ELON ALDERMAN
    25. BRANDON M. GRIFFIN
      candidate for MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    26. C. Thomas Griggs
    27. John Franklin Grimes (N)
      candidate for Siler City Mayor
    28. Sharon A. Grose
    29. Joshua Gunn (N)
    30. John Gunter
    31. Tom Guzulaitis
  8. H
    1. William Haiges Jr. (N)
    2. William C. Hairston
    3. Ricky Hall
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    4. David M. Hamm
    5. Jim Harding
      candidate for MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
    6. James (Buzzie) Hardy
    7. Patrick Harman
    8. Louis Harmati
      candidate for LELAND COUNCILMAN
    9. Vernon Harrell
      candidate for BURGAW COMMISSIONER
    10. Larry Harrelson
      candidate for SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    11. Renee Harrelson
    12. Calvin (CJ) Harris, Jr.
      candidate for OXFORD MAYOR
    13. William (Bill) Harris
    14. Steve Harrison
    15. Joe Pat Hatem
      candidate for SOUTHPORT MAYOR
    16. Eddie Haupt
      candidate for NEWTON MAYOR
    17. Sam Hayes
    18. Kyle J. Hayman
    19. Margaret Haynes
    20. Jay Healy
    21. Mike Heard
    22. Nathan Hefner
    23. David W. Heglar
    24. T. Dillon Heikens
    25. Donald Helms
    26. Tommy (Fluff) Helms
    27. Pam Hemminger (N)
      candidate for Chapel Hill Mayor
    28. Don Hemstreet
    29. Jennifer Hensley
    30. Cecelia (Ceil) Herman
      candidate for CALABASH MAYOR
    31. Don Herndon
      candidate for LIBERTY TOWN COUNCIL
    32. Michael (Mike) Herring
      candidate for CALABASH COMMISSIONER
    33. Sam Hershey
    34. Ron Hickman
    35. Bob Hicks
    36. Frances Hildebran
    37. James Hill (Dem)
    38. David Hines
    39. Melissa Hlavac
    40. Jerry T. Hodge
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    41. Alan Holden
      candidate for HOLDEN BEACH MAYOR
    42. Leo Holland
    43. Peyton Holland
    44. Michael Holmes
    45. J. Mike Honeycutt
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    46. Ed Hooks
      candidate for MEBANE MAYOR
    47. Al Hoover
      candidate for NEWTON MAYOR
    48. Virginia M. Hoover
      candidate for MADISON ALDERMAN
    49. Michael Lee Horn
      candidate for LEWISVILLE MAYOR
    50. Steve Hosmer
    51. Dennis G. Howard
    52. Karen Howard (Dem)
    53. Robert Howard
    54. Theodore Howard
    55. Brenda Howerton (Dem)
    56. Hope A. Hoyt
    57. Ken Hudson
    58. Wesley Hudson
    59. Zane R. Hudson
      candidate for MAIDEN MAYOR
    60. Carmen Huerta-Bapat (Withdrew) (N)
    61. Dustin Huffman
    62. Dale Hughes
      candidate for STOVALL COMMISSIONER
    63. Matt Hughes (N)
    64. Chuck Hundley
      candidate for STONEVILLE COUNCILMAN
    65. Phil Hunnicutt
    66. Melissa Shearin Hunt
    67. Michael M. Hunt, Sr.
      candidate for OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    68. Sue Hunter (N)
    69. Wanda Hunter
    70. William (Cowboy) Hunter
      candidate for ST. HELENA COUNCILMAN
    71. Wesley D. Hutchins
    72. Tai Huynh (N)
    73. KATHRYN O'DONNE HYKES
  9. I
    1. R.L. Icard
    2. Ivy Ingram
    3. Tim Isley
      candidate for ALAMANCE ALDERMAN
  10. J
    1. Kaitlyn Jackson
      candidate for BOLIVIA ALDERMAN
    2. Wendy Jacobs (Dem)
    3. Frank L. James
      candidate for RURAL HALL MAYOR
    4. Jeanne Jarrett
    5. Cyril Jefferson
    6. Chris Jernigan
    7. Faye Johnson
    8. Heather Johnson (N)
    9. Jillian Johnson (N)
    10. Liz Johnson
    11. Renee Perkins Johnson (Dem)
    12. Roy Johnson
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    13. Tommy Johnson
    14. Tyrone E. Johnson
    15. Caroline J. Jones
    16. Nancy Jones
      candidate for ST. HELENA COUNCILMAN
    17. Nelson V. (Skip) Jones, Jr.
    18. Tim Jones
    19. Valerie Jones
      candidate for SEDALIA TOWN COUNCIL
    20. Vic Jones
    21. Mark Jordahl
    22. Linda R. Jordon
      candidate for BUTNER COUNCIL MEMBER
    23. Matt Joseph
    24. MICHAEL JUSTICE
      candidate for MADISON MAYOR
  11. K
    1. Arshad Khan
    2. Georgana Marie Kicinski
    3. Carol Kim
    4. Lee Kimrey
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    5. Eric King
    6. Jamie King
      candidate for WHITSETT TOWN COUNCIL
    7. Donald P. Kingston
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    8. Larry W. Kirby
      candidate for CLEMMONS MAYOR
    9. William Kirby
      candidate for VARNAMTOWN MAYOR
    10. Danny Lee Kiser
    11. Henry Brown Kitchings (N)
    12. David Knight
    13. George Knott
      candidate for Raleigh Mayor
    14. Kaye Knowles
      candidate for ST. HELENA COUNCILMAN
    15. James A. Knox
      candidate for NORTHWEST MAYOR
    16. Aaron Kohrs
    17. Norv Kraft
    18. Pat Kwiatkowski
  12. L
    1. Jilian Joy LaSerna (N)
    2. Dwight Lake
      candidate for MAYODAN MAYOR
    3. Janet Langley Lambert
    4. Chris Lancaster
      candidate for VARNAMTOWN ALDERMAN
    5. Jimmy Landreth
    6. Lori Lynn Langley-Hankins
    7. Barry Laub
    8. Lydia E. Lavelle (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Mayor
    9. Mary Bess Lawing
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    10. Paul Lawler
    11. Shirley A. Lawler
      candidate for LELAND MAYOR
    12. Cheri Lee
    13. Michelle Merritt Leonard
      candidate for BETHANIA COMMISSIONER
    14. Sharon F. Leonard
    15. Jodi Lester
      candidate for STONEVILLE MAYOR
    16. Joshua James Levenson (N)
      candidate for Chapel Hill Mayor
    17. Denise Lewis
    18. Steve LIneberry
    19. Ya Liu
    20. Evelyn P. Lloyd (N)
    21. Pamela (PJ) Lofland
    22. Heather Loftin Holding
    23. Tom Lombardi
    24. Donna Prince Long
      candidate for CALABASH MAYOR
    25. Lunsford Long (Withdrew)
    26. Larry Loucks
    27. Lee Lovette
    28. Dana Luther
    29. Vi Lyles (Dem)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
  13. M
    1. Terry Mahaffey
      candidate for Apex Town Council
    2. J. Lynn Mann
    3. Mark Marcoplos (Dem)
    4. Myron W. Marion
    5. William A Marsh III (Dem)
    6. Alan D. Marshall
    7. Glenn Marshall
      candidate for SANDY CREEK MAYOR
    8. Ken Marshburn
      candidate for Garner Mayor
    9. Ella Jane Marston
      candidate for BOLIVIA MAYOR
    10. Marilyn Martin
    11. Mary Reese Martin
      candidate for MADISON ALDERMAN
    12. Regina (Gina) Gobble Martin
    13. Saige Martin
    14. Ernie Masche
    15. Kevin Mason (N)
    16. Phil Matthews
      candidate for Garner Town Council
    17. Beverly Mayhew
    18. Eric Maynes
    19. Randall Mays
    20. Bernard (BJ) McAvoy
    21. Lynne McClean
    22. George McClellan
    23. Sandra McCollum
    24. Dan McConnell
    25. Rick McCraw
      candidate for KING CITY COUNCIL
    26. John McDermon
    27. Ben McDonald
    28. Shaun McGrath
    29. Bill McGregor
    30. Jim McIntosh
    31. William E. (Bill) McKellar, Jr.
      candidate for BUTNER COUNCIL MEMBER
    32. Kenneth C. McLamb
      candidate for STEM COMMISSIONER
    33. Charlie McShane
      candidate for SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    34. Butch McSwain
    35. Michelle Medley
    36. Doug Medlin
      candidate for SURF CITY MAYOR
    37. Morgan R. Mehler
      candidate for BELVILLE COMMISSIONER
    38. Daniel Meier (N)
    39. Jonathan Melton
    40. CHARLES MENARD JR.
      candidate for MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    41. Stef Mendell
    42. Robert Mercer
      candidate for BOLIVIA ALDERMAN
    43. Jerry L. Merrick
    44. Ryan E. Merrill
      candidate for BELVILLE COMMISSIONER
    45. Gary Merritt
    46. David Miller
    47. Haywood Miller
      candidate for NORTHWEST COUNCILMAN
    48. Lee Miller
    49. Darryl Mills
    50. Ed Mims
    51. Jerry Mingo
    52. James (Smuggie) Mitchell (Dem)
    53. Matthew (Matt) Moger
    54. Alexandria Monroe
    55. Amy Monroe
    56. Scott Monroe
    57. Lynn Montgomery
      candidate for JAMESTOWN MAYOR
    58. Rob Mooney
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    59. Bernie Moore
    60. Britt W. Moore
    61. Jenna Moorehead
    62. Ernest Mooring, Jr.
    63. Elizabeth Morey
    64. Dawn Morgan
      candidate for KERNERSVILLE MAYOR
    65. Howard J. Morgan
      candidate for SEDALIA TOWN COUNCIL
    66. Stephen Morgan
    67. David B. Morrow
    68. Kenneth Moss
      candidate for OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    69. Wesley Moyer
      candidate for Apex Town Council
    70. Brian Murdock
    71. Marc Murray
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    72. Sherri Murrell
    73. David Myers
      candidate for MADISON MAYOR
  14. N
    1. H. Mark Nadel
    2. James Wendell Nass (N)
      candidate for Pittsboro Mayor
    3. Gina Navarrete (Dem)
    4. Irving Neal
      candidate for KERNERSVILLE MAYOR
    5. Matt Neal (Withdrew) (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Aldermen
    6. Matthew Neal
    7. Danny Nelson
      candidate for SUMMERFIELD MAYOR
    8. Fred Newberry
    9. Matt Newton (Dem)
    10. Sue Noblitt
    11. Doug Nodine
    12. Bruce Nooe
    13. Stan Nowell
  15. O
    1. Tom O'Brien
    2. J. Carey O'Cain
      candidate for LAUREL PARK MAYOR
    3. John O'Day
    4. Dan O'Neill
    5. Nancy Oates (N)
    6. Gary Ogle
    7. Keith Ogle
    8. Priscilla Olinick
    9. Paul David Overman
    10. Shaunna Priddy Overman
      candidate for MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    11. Bobby Owens
      candidate for MANTEO MAYOR
  16. P
    1. April Parker
    2. Michael Parker (N)
    3. Donna J. Parker-Tate
    4. Mona Parks
      candidate for Garner Mayor
    5. J. C. Parrish
    6. Zeke Partin
    7. Dennis Paschal
      candidate for WENTWORTH COUNCILMAN
    8. Dennis Paschal III
      candidate for WENTWORTH COUNCILMAN
    9. Hemco Patharkar
    10. Marie Patrick
      candidate for Burlington Mayor
    11. Ryan Patton
    12. Dave Pavlus
      candidate for STEM COMMISSIONER
    13. Rick Paxton
      candidate for LELAND COUNCILMAN
    14. Justin Paynter
      candidate for OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    15. Nancy Peele
      candidate for MANTEO COMMISSIONER
    16. Terry S. Pendley
    17. Mark Pennell
    18. Bridget Kathleen Perry (N)
    19. Nate Perry
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    20. Teagan Perry Hall
    21. Anne Petera
    22. Jerry Peterman
      candidate for GRAHAM MAYOR
    23. Monica Peters
    24. Jeremy Petty
      candidate for NEWTON MAYOR
    25. Patty Philipps
      candidate for MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
    26. James (Jamie) Phillips
    27. Shannon (Hotdog) Phillips
      candidate for SUNSET BEACH MAYOR
    28. William Phillips
      candidate for MADISON ALDERMAN
    29. Brandon Pierce (Rep)
    30. LeAnn Pierce
      candidate for CAROLINA BEACH MAYOR
    31. Jordan Pineda
    32. Joe Pinnix
    33. Martha Pittman
    34. Barbara Platz
    35. Richard (Rich) Pollock
    36. Claude Pope
    37. Ashton Winfield Powell (N)
    38. Brenda J. Powell
    39. Jim Powell
    40. Leah Price
    41. Renee Price (Dem)
    42. Thomas King Price III (N)
    43. Marilyn Price Wagner
    44. Adam Pruitt
      candidate for MORGANTON MAYOR
    45. David J. Pruitt
    46. Linda Pukenas
    47. Rick Pukenas
  17. Q
    1. Peter C. Quinn
  18. R
    1. Garrett Raczek
    2. Quinn Ray
      candidate for ELON ALDERMAN
    3. Yerby Ray
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    4. Rebecca Mann Rayborn
    5. Ellen Reckhow (Dem)
    6. Albert Roger Reddick (N)
      candidate for Siler City Mayor
    7. Jane Hughes Redding
      candidate for ASHEBORO CITY COUNCIL
    8. Charlie Reece (N)
    9. Chris Reese
    10. Anne Reeve
    11. Shamieka Rhinehart (Dem)
    12. David Michael Rice (Rep)
      candidate for Charlotte Mayor
    13. Jerry Rice
      candidate for WHITSETT TOWN COUNCIL
    14. Penny Rich (Dem)
    15. Leon Morgan
    16. Joshua Richardson (Rep)
    17. Kristen Richardson
    18. Lunday A. Riggsbee (Dem)
    19. Jim Rigsbee
    20. Derek Roach
    21. Wilfred (Red) Robbins
      candidate for BURGAW COMMISSIONER
    22. James Roberson
      candidate for Knightdale Mayor
    23. Donald (Duck) Robinson
      candidate for CATAWBA MAYOR
    24. Jacob Robinson (Rep)
    25. Anne Robotti
    26. Portia Wilson Rochelle
    27. John W. Rogers
      candidate for BETHANIA COMMISSIONER
    28. Mike Rogers
    29. Randy Joe Rogers
      candidate for BETHANIA COMMISSIONER
    30. Tom Rogers
      candidate for MADISON ALDERMAN
    31. Steve H. Rollins
    32. Susan S. Romaine (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Aldermen
    33. Bob Ross
    34. Debbie Roundtree
    35. Dara Royal
      candidate for OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    36. Tiana N. Royster
      candidate for STOVALL COMMISSIONER
    37. Beth Poovey Rudisill
    38. Amy Ryan (N)
  19. S
    1. Kenneth M. (Ken) Sadler
    2. Bill Saffo
      candidate for WILMINGTON MAYOR
    3. Travis Sapp
    4. Chad Sary
    5. Keith Sawyer
    6. T.D. Scaringi
      candidate for CAROLINA BEACH MAYOR
    7. Beverly A. Scarlett
    8. Stephen Matthew Schewel (N)
      candidate for Durham City Mayor
    9. Michael (Mike) Schlink
    10. Rich Schlobohm
    11. Avery Schronce
    12. Danny Randall Scott (N)
    13. Devon M. Scott
      candidate for WILMINGTON MAYOR
    14. Olivia Scott
    15. Ricky Scott
    16. Karen R. Scotton
      candidate for STALEY MAYOR
    17. Danny Seaver
    18. Betty Govan Selby
      candidate for MANTEO COMMISSIONER
    19. Damon Seils (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Aldermen
    20. Jackie Sergent
      candidate for OXFORD MAYOR
    21. Shell Serracin-Macon
    22. Tim Sessoms
    23. Rick Settlemyre
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    24. Tim Settlemyre
    25. Drew Sharpe
    26. Danny R. Shaw
      candidate for RAMSEUR MAYOR
    27. Frank N. Shelton III
    28. Sheree E. Shepard
      candidate for BURGAW COMMISSIONER
    29. M. Dale Sherrill
    30. Kyle Steven Shipp (N)
    31. Lenora Shipp
    32. Addie Shuford
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    33. Jeremy Shugarts
      candidate for SURF CITY MAYOR
    34. Brian Shumack
    35. Steve Shuttleworth
    36. Bob Sigmon
    37. Kimberly Berry Sigmon
    38. Samuel Siler
    39. Daniel Simmons
      candidate for Garner Town Council
    40. Sidney Simmons
    41. Lyndsey Simpson
    42. Ernie Siriani
    43. Sammy Slade (N)
      candidate for Carrboro Aldermen
    44. Adam Smith
    45. Debbie Sloane Smith
    46. Dewey Smith
      candidate for BOLIVIA ALDERMAN
    47. Harry Smith, Jr.
    48. Jerry Smith
      candidate for STONEVILLE COUNCILMAN
    49. Larry Smith
    50. Michael B. Smith
    51. Steve Smith
      candidate for TOPSAIL BEACH MAYOR
    52. David M. Smitherman
    53. Vickie L. Smoak
      candidate for BUTNER COUNCIL MEMBER
    54. April Sneed
    55. Ricky Sneed, Sr.
      candidate for STOVALL COMMISSIONER
    56. Stephanie M. Sneed
    57. Roger Snyder
    58. Renuka Soll (N)
    59. Kimberly Spader
    60. Kevin Spears
    61. Carlie Allison Spencer
    62. Ben Sproul
    63. Duncan St. Clair
    64. Cheryl F Stallings
      candidate for Apex Town Council
    65. Adam Stanley
      candidate for SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    66. Dorrene Stanley
      candidate for CAROLINA BEACH MAYOR
    67. Michael Stealer
      candidate for ATKINSON COMMISSIONER
    68. Russ Stephenson
    69. Amanda Drum Stewart
    70. Bryan Stewart
      candidate for ATKINSON COMMISSIONER
    71. Nicole Stewart
    72. John M. Stiver
      candidate for NEWTON MAYOR
    73. Jay Stobbs (Rep)
    74. Jim Stockner
    75. Mike Stone
    76. Bob Stout
    77. Lawrence Straughn
    78. Carla Strickland
      candidate for PLEASANT GARDEN MAYOR
    79. Beverly Danner Stull
      candidate for NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    80. Caroline Sullivan
      candidate for Raleigh Mayor
    81. Michael (Mike) Sullivan
    82. Mike Sullivan
    83. Sean Sullivan
    84. Kathleen G. Sumner
    85. Ron Surgeon
    86. Justin L Sutton
      candidate for Raleigh Mayor
    87. Sheilah Sutton
    88. Charles Swiers
      candidate for ASHEBORO CITY COUNCIL
    89. Hilton Swing
  20. T
    1. Jennifer L. Talley
      candidate for GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    2. Van Tanner
    3. Philip Tarnaski
    4. Roger T. Tate
    5. Deon Lamar Temne (N)
    6. Monica Thibodeau
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    7. Ken Thomas
      candidate for OAK ISLAND MAYOR
    8. Larry Thomas
      candidate for OXFORD MAYOR
    9. Andy Thompson
    10. Chris Thompson
    11. Paul Thompson
    12. Queen Thompson
    13. Ronnie Thompson
      candidate for MORGANTON MAYOR
    14. Henry (Camp) Thornton
      candidate for STONEVILLE COUNCILMAN
    15. Matt Thrift
    16. Daniel Tichy
      candidate for ALAMANCE ALDERMAN
    17. Don Tichy
      candidate for ALAMANCE MAYOR
    18. Jean R. Toner
    19. Dick Toomey
    20. Dwight Torres
    21. Louis Patrick Tortora (Withdrew) (N)
    22. Rachel Tourdot
      candidate for Garner Town Council
    23. John Tovey
      candidate for OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    24. Michael Troy
      candidate for NORTHWEST COUNCILMAN
    25. Robert Tucker
    26. Sammy Rex Tuggle
      candidate for STONEVILLE COUNCILMAN
    27. Stuart G. Tugman
    28. Terry Turner
      candidate for BUTNER MAYOR
    29. Woody Tyner
  21. V
    1. Michael Van Sickle
    2. Paul Van Wormer
      candidate for SUNSET BEACH MAYOR
    3. Elmo E. Vance Jr.
      candidate for Garner Town Council
    4. Thurman VanHorn
    5. Richard B. Vessov
    6. Robert Vickery
    7. Ben Vorndran
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
  22. W
    1. Jay Wagner
      candidate for HIGH POINT MAYOR
    2. Jacqueline Wagstaff (N)
    3. John Wait
      candidate for CLEMMONS MAYOR
    4. Reece Walker
    5. Sandra Walker
    6. Sherri G. Walker
    7. Stanley Walker
    8. Dean A. Walters
    9. ROBERT MARION WARD
    10. Jack Warren
      candidate for KING MAYOR
    11. Victoria Watlington (Dem)
    12. Robert Way
    13. Jennifer (Jenn) Weaver (N)
      candidate for Hillsborough Mayor
    14. Terry Weaver
    15. Nick Weedman
      candidate for FLAT ROCK MAYOR
    16. Harold Weinbrecht
      candidate for Cary Mayor
    17. Jane Welch
    18. Edna B. Weller
    19. Lonnie Eugene West (N)
    20. L. Mckay (Mac) Whatley
    21. Bobby Wheeler
      candidate for CREEDMOOR MAYOR
    22. Larry Whisnant
    23. Joseph M. Whitley
    24. Sandy Whitman
      candidate for DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    25. Herman B. Wilkerson
    26. Archer Wilkins
    27. Suzie Vaughan
      candidate for MADISON ALDERMAN
    28. Charlotte Williams
    29. Chris Williams
    30. Leonard (Lenny) Williams
      candidate for GIBSONVILLE MAYOR
    31. Ronnie K. Williams
    32. Ronnie Williams
      candidate for Garner Mayor
    33. Sylvester Williams (N)
      candidate for Durham City Mayor
    34. Betty S. Williamson
    35. Mike Williford
      candidate for STOVALL COMMISSIONER
    36. Kyle Wills
      candidate for ELON ALDERMAN
    37. Patty J. Wilson
    38. Jeff Winecoff
      candidate for OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    39. Braxton David Winston II (Dem)
    40. Monty Witherspoon
    41. Dana Witt
    42. Martha Stafford Wolfe
    43. Aaron Wolff
    44. Debbie Wood
    45. Tony Wood
    46. Michael Woods
      candidate for ELON ALDERMAN
    47. Richard Woods
    48. Adam Wright
    49. Ron Wright
    50. Christopher Wrights
  23. Y
    1. Filmore York
      candidate for LIBERTY MAYOR
    2. Glenn York
    3. Jody York
    4. Nathan (Nate) Youngs
    5. Carroll Yount
    6. Evelyn Fisher Yount
    7. Terry Yount
      candidate for DREXEL TOWN ALDERMAN