Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Indiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. OMAR (CARL HEMPHILL) M ABDALLAH (Dem)
    2. MICHAEL (MIKE) ADAMS (Dem)
    3. TAI ADKINS (Dem)
    4. JOHN AGUILERA (Dem)
    5. DANIEL G ALCORN (Dem)
    6. MILDRED (TINYE) ALCORN (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    7. GARRICK V ALEXANDER (Dem)
    8. KATRINA D ALEXANDER (Dem)
    9. RANDALL ALEXANDER JR (Rep)
    10. Jase Paul Allsup (Dem)
    11. DAVID M ANDERSON (Rep)
    12. NEIL M ANDERSON (Dem)
    13. RICK ANDERSON (Rep)
    14. Duane Arndt (Dem)
    15. BENITA WHITE ARNOLD (Dem)
    16. ROBIN (MISS ROBIN) ARVANITIS (Dem)
    17. STEFANEE ASCHE (Dem)
    18. DEBBIE J ASTOR (Rep)
    19. Joe Atkinson (Dem)
    20. Amy Auler (Dem)
    21. George J. Azar (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Scott Bahr
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    2. NORMAN BAILEY (Dem)
    3. BRIDGET BAIRD (Dem)
    4. MICHAEL T BALL (Dem)
    5. LARRY BALLAH (Rep)
    6. Evelyn Ballinger (Dem)
    7. MARK BARENIE (Rep)
    8. LINDA BARNES-CALDWELL (Dem)
    9. CHRISSY BARRON (Dem)
    10. PATRICK (KEN) BARRY (Dem)
    11. TONYA SOWLES BEALL (Dem)
    12. Terry J. Beane SR (Dem)
    13. Mailaika Beaty (Dem)
    14. ZACK BEAVER (Rep)
    15. RICK BELLA (Dem)
    16. STEVE BELLAMY (Dem)
    17. Duke A. Bennett (Rep)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    18. DAVID BENSON (Rep)
    19. Elizbieta “Ela” Bilderback (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
    20. THOMAS (TOM) BLACK (Rep)
    21. Jeana Blake (Dem)
    22. BRYAN BLAZAK (Rep)
    23. Rebecca Bockhorst (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
    24. Tammy Boland (Dem)
    25. BARB BONNER (Dem)
    26. MARK BORST (Rep)
    27. RONALD G (RON) BREWER SR (Dem)
    28. JOHN G BREZIK (Dem)
    29. CRYSTAL CORTEZ BRISENO (Dem)
    30. ALAN BROOKS (Rep)
    31. Tess Brooks Stevens (Dem)
    32. Maureen Miller Brosnan
      candidate for Livonia Mayor
    33. JOSEPH (JOE-B) BROWDER (Dem)
    34. MARY BROWN (Dem)
    35. MIKE BROWN (Dem)
    36. Sarah Brown (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
    37. ZACK BRYAN (Dem)
    38. CHRISTOPHER A BUCKLEY (Rep)
      candidate for Lowell Town Judge
    39. ROBERT L BUGGS SR (Dem)
  3. C
    1. PEGGI CALDERARO (Rep)
    2. CLIFF (FIGHTING 4 THE 5T) CALDWELL (Dem)
    3. KATHY CALDWELL (Rep)
    4. ROBERT L CAMPBELL (Dem)
    5. Damon Carnes (Dem)
    6. Kylie Carrithers (Dem)
    7. BILL CARROLL (Dem)
    8. Ryan Carter (Dem)
    9. ERICKA LYNN CASTILLO (Dem)
    10. VERSIE C CHATMAN (Dem)
    11. MICHAEL J CHHUTANI (Dem)
    12. Chad Childers (Dem)
    13. JOSEPH (JOE) CINKO (Dem)
    14. MATTHEW CLAUSSEN (Dem)
    15. TIMOTHY CLAYTON (Rep)
    16. ANTUWAN V CLEMONS (Dem)
    17. ROBERT CLEMONS (Rep)
    18. CRYSTAL CLIBORNE (Rep)
    19. JOSEPH J CLUNE (Rep)
    20. Earl Cole (Dem)
    21. TRACY COLEMAN (Dem)
    22. JOSIE COLLINS (Dem)
    23. LORI (NEWSOM) COLLMAR (Dem)
    24. David E. "Dots" Conder (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    25. Mike Conner (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    26. ANTHONY COPELAND (Dem)
    27. Gregory Coppola
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    28. JOHN CORBETT (Rep)
    29. MELVIN DOUGLAS CRAIG III (Dem)
    30. JAMES CROOK (Rep)
    31. Martha Crossen (Dem)
    32. Laura Cutler (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
  4. D
    1. Bryant Dabney (Dem)
    2. James Davis Jr.
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    3. Curtis A. DeBaun IV (Dem)
    4. DAVID DEJONG (Rep)
    5. Tom Dermody (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Mayor
    6. JON DERWINSKI (Rep)
    7. Angie Nelson Deuitch (Dem)
    8. Keith Devereauz (Rep)
    9. MARY JOAN DICKSON (Dem)
    10. JAMES BRANDON DILLON (Dem)
    11. STACY DIXON-WINFIELD (Dem)
    12. Rob Donovic
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    13. CAROL DRASGA (Rep)
    14. KRISTIE DRESSEL (Rep)
    15. Brian Duggan
      candidate for Livonia City Council
  5. E
    1. Michelle Edwards (Dem)
    2. O. Earl Elliott (Dem)
    3. WILLIAM J EMERSON SR (Dem)
    4. Lauri Enochs (Dem)
    5. SCOTT DAVID EVORIK (Rep)
  6. F
    1. WILL FARRELLBEGG (Dem)
    2. JUAN (WETO) FERNANDEZ (Dem)
    3. Miles Fettinger (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
    4. GINA FEZLER (Dem)
    5. STANLEY FIELDS (Dem)
    6. Sean "Fitz" Fitzpatrick (Dem)
    7. RICHARD J. FLAHAVEN (Rep)
    8. MIKE FORBES (Rep)
    9. JOHN C FOREMAN (Rep)
    10. EZELL (EASY E) FOSTER (Dem)
    11. Alivia Fox (Dem)
    12. Dennis Francis (Dem)
    13. LENNY FRANCISKI (Dem)
    14. Tim Franke (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    15. BILL FRANTAL (Dem)
    16. MANNY FRAUSTO (Rep)
    17. KAREN FREEMAN-WILSON (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
  7. G
    1. Roger Galloway (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fourth Ward
    2. ROBERT GARCIA (Dem)
    3. CHARLES (CHUCK) GARDINER (Rep)
    4. Neil Garrison (Dem)
    5. JIMMY R GIBSON (Dem)
    6. KELLY WHITE GIBSON (Dem)
    7. WILLIAM G GODWIN (Dem)
    8. ROBERT J GOLEC (Dem)
      candidate for Hammond City Clerk
    9. JESSE GOMEZ (Dem)
    10. MONICA GUZMAN GONZALEZ (Dem)
    11. Pat Goodwin (I)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    12. William "Billy" Green (Rep)
    13. Michael Gresham (Dem)
    14. MICHAEL W GRIFFIN (Dem)
    15. MIKE GRUSZKA (Dem)
    16. ROB GUETZLOFF (Dem)
  8. H
    1. NATE HALL (Dem)
    2. Robert E. Superman Hamilton (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    3. RICHARD L HARDAWAY (Dem)
    4. JOHN HAYNES (Dem)
    5. ROSE HEJL (Rep)
    6. JOSHUA HENSHILWOOD (Rep)
    7. MARK HERAK (Dem)
    8. BETHANY (BETH) HERNANDEZ (Rep)
    9. VANESSA (COACH V) HERNANDEZ-ORANGE (Dem)
    10. JERRY HERZOG (Dem)
      candidate for Hobart City Mayor
    11. ANTHONY W HIGGS (Dem)
    12. TERRENCE (TERRY) HILL (Dem)
    13. TONY F HOBSON (Rep)
    14. JOSH HUDDLESTUN (Dem)
    15. Jerry Hunt (Dem)
    16. Denise Hutcheson (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Laurel Izard (Dem)
  10. J
    1. KENT A JEFFIRS (Rep)
    2. CHAD J JEFFRIES (Dem)
    3. CALEB S JOHNSON (Rep)
    4. KENDRA S JOHNSON (Dem)
    5. CARL (DOOZIE) JONES (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    6. GINA L JONES (Dem)
  11. K
    1. CHARLES B KALLAS (Rep)
    2. MARK KALWINSKI (Dem)
    3. Steve King
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    4. Cary Kirkham (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
    5. Charlotte Knowlton (Dem)
    6. MARK A KOPIL (Dem)
    7. ANDY KOULTOURIDES (Rep)
    8. LISA KREBS (Dem)
    9. KONNIE KUIPER (Dem)
    10. ANDREW S KYRES (Dem)
  12. L
    1. ROXANNE M LAMARCA (Dem)
    2. CLORIUS L LAY (Dem)
    3. JACQUELINE (JACKIE) LEE (Dem)
    4. DEWEY R LEMLEY (Dem)
    5. RICK LONG (Dem)
    6. DEBORAH A LONGER (Dem)
    7. WILLIAM J LONGER (Dem)
      candidate for Hobart City Judge
    8. Robert Lonie (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    9. Cheryl A. Loudermilk (Dem)
    10. CARLOS LUNA (Dem)
    11. WILLIAM G (CORN) LUNA (Dem)
  13. M
    1. JEFFREY E MACDONALD (Rep)
    2. Karyl Machek-Feikes (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Second Ward
    3. Michael Mack (Dem)
    4. P LINO MAGGIO (Dem)
    5. JIM MARKER (Rep)
    6. ROBERT A (BOB) MARKOVICH (Dem)
    7. Virginia Martin (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    8. JOSH MATEJCZYK (Dem)
    9. JOE MAYS (Dem)
    10. Ann Loch McChristian (Dem)
    11. CASEY J MCCLOSKEY (Dem)
    12. Brandon McCullough
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    13. THOMAS M MCDERMOTT JR (Dem)
      candidate for Hammond City Mayor
    14. Eileen McDonnell
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    15. Kathleen McIntyre
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    16. BRUCE MCKENZIE (Dem)
    17. KEVIN DESHAWN MCKINNEY (Dem)
    18. JAMES (SIRMACK G.I.) EDWARD MCKNIGHT II (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    19. MICHAEL MEARS (Rep)
    20. RICHARD (RICH) MEDINA (Dem)
    21. Ron Meer (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    22. LEE ANN MELLON (Rep)
    23. REBECA UNATE MICHKO (Dem)
    24. THOMAS (TOM) MICHNIEWICZ (Dem)
    25. RALPH J MILLER (Rep)
    26. SHELEITA MILLER (Dem)
    27. Suzanne L Miller (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    28. JEFF MINCHUK (Dem)
    29. WENDY MIS (Rep)
    30. MARLON R MITCHELL (Dem)
    31. DEIDRE L MONROE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Judge
    32. KENNY (COACH) MONROE (Dem)
    33. Don W. Morris (Dem)
    34. SONIA MORRIS (Dem)
    35. Kari Moss (Dem)
    36. Joseph “Joe” Mrozinske (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    37. JAMES A MYERS (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Karrum J. Nasser (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    2. Todd Nation (Dem)
    3. Steven B. Niece (Rep)
    4. DAVID B NELLANS (Rep)
    5. Gale Neulieb (Dem)
    6. BRANDON NEWCOMB (Rep)
    7. PORTIA C NEWSOME (Dem)
    8. Brian Nurnberg (Dem)
  15. O
    1. GILDA ORANGE (Dem)
    2. RENEE M ORTEGA (Dem)
    3. JESUS LUIS OTIZ III (Dem)
  16. P
    1. PAUL PANCZUK (Rep)
    2. Duane Parry (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    3. Courtney Parthun (Rep)
    4. Nathan Patrick (Rep)
    5. JASON L PEDROZA (Dem)
    6. DAWN PELC (Rep)
    7. TARA L PELFREY (Dem)
    8. EMILIANO (JR) PEREZ (Dem)
    9. Gerald Perez
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    10. SHAWN MICHAEL PETTIT (Dem)
    11. Larry Pinkerton (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
    12. Beth McKee Pishkur (Dem)
    13. WAYNE (WATERMAN) PONDINAS (Rep)
    14. LJUBICA (LIBBY) POPOVIC (Rep)
    15. JEROME A PRINCE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    16. MICHAEL L PROTHO (Dem)
    17. Donald D. Przybylinski (Dem)
    18. Paul Przybylinski (Dem)
  17. R
    1. RAGGS, SUZETTE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Clerk
    2. SCOTT M RAKOS (Dem)
    3. DWAYNE (TUSS) RANCIFER JR (Dem)
    4. George A. Reedy (Dem)
    5. JAYSON REEVES (Dem)
    6. BRIDGETT J REPAY (Rep)
    7. EDWARD A (ED) REPAY (Dem)
    8. STEPHANIE REYNA (Dem)
    9. KERRY RICE SR (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    10. PAMELA RICHARD (Dem)
    11. CYNTHIA ROBBINS (Rep)
    12. MELISSA ROBBINS (Rep)
    13. MILCAH T ROBINSON (Dem)
    14. ESTHER ROCHA-BALDAZO (Dem)
    15. DAVID (BIG-DAVE) RODRIGUEZ (Dem)
    16. PATRICK G RODRIGUEZ SR (Dem)
    17. RICK RODRIGUEZ JR (Dem)
    18. Alonzo Rupert (Dem)
    19. RICK RYFA (Rep)
  18. S
    1. CHRISTOPHER S. SALATAS JR (Rep)
    2. BRENDA SAMUELS (Dem)
    3. ELIDE SANCHEZ (Dem)
    4. JENNIFER N SANDBERG (Rep)
    5. ADRIAN SANTOS (Dem)
    6. ARHTUR SANTOS (Rep)
    7. CHRIS SARVANIDIS (Dem)
    8. LAURA SAUERMAN (Rep)
    9. COLLEEN D SCHIEBEN (Rep)
    10. MICHAEL SCHILLING (Rep)
    11. David J. Schmitt (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    12. MARK SCHOCKE (Rep)
    13. KENNETH J SCHOON (Dem)
    14. Julie West Schroeder (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    15. Geoffrey “Geoff” Sellers (Rep)
    16. CATHY WOJAS SERRANO (Dem)
    17. RICHARD (RICK) S SHARPE (Rep)
    18. Matthew A. Sheehan (Dem)
    19. ROGER SHEEMAN (Rep)
    20. Gene Simmons (Dem)
    21. GINA SMITH (Rep)
    22. HERB SMITH (Dem)
    23. SAMUEL SMITH JR (Dem)
    24. TRICIA DAVIS SMITH (Rep)
    25. BRIAN K SNEDECOR (Dem)
      candidate for Hobart City Mayor
    26. MICHAEL (MIKE) SOWARDS (Dem)
    27. DONALD G (DON) SPANN (Dem)
    28. LAVETTA SPARKS-WADE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    29. Jason C. Speer (Rep)
    30. DANIEL SPITALE (Dem)
    31. Timothy J. Stabosz (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Mayor
    32. JOE STAHURA (Dem)
      candidate for Whiting City Mayor
    33. ROBERT (BOB) STARKEY (Rep)
    34. TINA STATH (Dem)
    35. WILLIE G STEWART JR (Dem)
    36. GERALD STIENER (Rep)
    37. Johnny Stimley (Dem)
    38. DAWN STOKES (Dem)
    39. Kathryn Stransky (Dem)
    40. BRENDA SWALLOW (Dem)
    41. ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ (Dem)
    42. SHARON SZWEDO (Dem)
  19. T
    1. EDDIE TARVER JR (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    2. Bruce Tenniswood
      candidate for Livonia Mayor
    3. Clifford K Thatcher Jr (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    4. RICHARD (RICK) THOMAS (Dem)
    5. Tracie Y. Tillman (Dem)
    6. REGGIE TISDALE (Dem)
    7. PEDRO (PETE) TORRES (Dem)
    8. Laura Toy
      candidate for Livonia Mayor
    9. Bill Treadway (Rep)
    10. CONNEE TREPTON (Dem)
    11. MICHAEL A TROXELL (Dem)
    12. STEVE TULOWITZKI (Dem)
    13. Nicholas Turco
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    14. SHAWN M TURPIN (Dem)
    15. BARRY TYLER JR (Dem)
  20. U
    1. DAVID D F URAN (Dem)
    2. MARGARET UZELAC (Dem)
    3. JOSEPH J UZUBELL (Rep)
  21. V
    1. SHELLI VANDENBURGH (Dem)
    2. CHRISTINE VASQUEZ (Dem)
    3. DAN VASSAR (Dem)
    4. JANET VENECZ (Dem)
    5. LINDA VERDUZCO (Dem)
    6. Paul Vincent (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    7. DAVID VINZANT (Dem)
  22. W
    1. STEVEN WAGNER (Dem)
    2. DAN WALDROP (Dem)
    3. BRENDA J WALKER (Dem)
    4. JUDITH WALTERS (Dem)
    5. Kenneth Watts (Dem)
    6. CARL (THE SPOON) WEATHERSPOON JR (Dem)
    7. COZEY WEATHERSPOON (Dem)
    8. Leo Weber
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    9. VANESSA WELTY (Dem)
    10. TERRENCE (FU-MAN) WEST (Dem)
    11. JACKIE (JACQUESE) WHITE (Dem)
    12. JOE L WHITE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    13. LEONARD WHITE (Dem)
    14. T J WIGMORE (Rep)
    15. Matt Wilhelm (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Mayor
    16. DWIGHT A (TWIN) WILLIAMS (Dem)
    17. ETHEL JEANETTE WILLIAMS (Dem)
    18. FRED WILLIAMS (Dem)
    19. NATHANIEL (NATE) WILLILAMS (Dem)
    20. Renee Wiltfong (Dem)
    21. Diana Winsted-Smith (Rep)
    22. DAVE WOERPEL (Dem)
    23. TIMOTHY J WOLF (Rep)
    24. Bruce Edward Wren (Dem)
    25. REBECCA (BECKY) WYATT (Dem)
    26. RANDY WYLLIE (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. JOHN M YELKICH JR (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. BERNIE ZEMEN (Dem)
    2. KEN ZUBECK (Dem)
    3. Dalia Zygas (Dem)