Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Indiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Adam Aasen (Rep)
    2. ZACH ADAMSON (DEM)
    3. TAI ADKINS (Dem)
    4. KATRINA D ALEXANDER (Dem)
    5. RANDALL ALEXANDER JR (Rep)
    6. RANDALL ALEXANDER SR (Rep)
    7. DAVID ANDERSON (I)
    8. DAVID M ANDERSON (Rep)
    9. Franklin Anderson (I)
    10. NEIL M ANDERSON (Dem)
    11. RICHARD J. ANDERSON (REP)
    12. RICK ANDERSON (Rep)
    13. PAUL ANNEE (REP)
    14. CLANCY ARNOLD (REP)
    15. Jason Arp (Rep)
    16. ROBIN (MISS ROBIN) ARVANITIS (Dem)
    17. STEFANEE ASCHE (Dem)
    18. DEBBIE J ASTOR (Rep)
    19. Amy Auler (Dem)
    20. BRIAN K. AYER (Rep)
    21. George J. Azar (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Brad Baker (I)
    2. Floyd Ball (Rep)
    3. LARRY BALLAH (Rep)
    4. LINDA BARNES-CALDWELL (Dem)
    5. CHRISSY BARRON (I)
    6. JOHN BARTH (DEM)
    7. ZACK BEAVER (Rep)
    8. RICK BELLA (Dem)
    9. John F. Benge (Rep)
    10. Duke A. Bennett (Rep)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    11. DAVID BENSON (Rep)
    12. THOMAS (TOM) BLACK (Rep)
    13. BRYAN BLAZAK (Rep)
    14. Rich Block (Rep)
    15. MARK W BOICE (Rep)
    16. Tammy Boland (Dem)
    17. BARB BONNER (Dem)
    18. DAN BOOTS (DEM)
    19. MARK BORST (Rep)
    20. Jim Brainard (Rep)
      candidate for Carmel Mayor
    21. JUSTIN BRAUN (DEM)
    22. RONALD G (RON) BREWER SR (Dem)
    23. JOHN G BREZIK (Dem)
    24. ALAN BROOKS (Rep)
    25. Tess Brooks Stevens (Dem)
    26. ALISON (ALI) BROWN (DEM)
    27. BEN BROWN (DEM)
    28. MARY BROWN (Dem)
    29. MIKE BROWN (Dem)
    30. Sarah Brown (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
    31. ZACK BRYAN (Dem)
    32. CHRISTOPHER A BUCKLEY (Rep)
      candidate for Lowell Town Judge
    33. DENNIS B. BUCKLEY (DEM)
      candidate for Beech Grove Mayor
  3. C
    1. PEGGI CALDERARO (Rep)
    2. KATHY CALDWELL (Rep)
    3. Laura D Campbell (Rep)
    4. CRISTA CARLINO (DEM)
    5. Damon Carnes (I)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    6. BILL CARROLL (Dem)
    7. ERICKA LYNN CASTILLO (Dem)
    8. Michelle Chambers (Dem)
    9. David J. Cheviron (Rep)
    10. JOSEPH (JOE) CINKO (Dem)
    11. MATTHEW CLAUSSEN (Dem)
    12. TIMOTHY CLAYTON (Rep)
    13. ROBERT CLEMONS (Rep)
    14. CRYSTAL CLIBORNE (Rep)
    15. JAMAR COBB-DENNARD (DEM)
      candidate for Lawrence Mayor
    16. CECILIA COBLE (Rep)
    17. STEVE COLLIER (REP)
      candidate for Lawrence Mayor
    18. KENNETH R COLLMAR (I)
    19. LORI (NEWSOM) COLLMAR (Dem)
    20. JOSEPH CONN (Grn)
    21. Andy Cook (Rep)
      candidate for Westfield Mayor
    22. JERRY G. COOK (Rep)
    23. Matt Cook (Rep)
    24. JAMES A. COONEY (REP)
      candidate for Southport Mayor
    25. ANTHONY COPELAND (Dem)
    26. PAUL V. COPELAND (LIB)
    27. ADAM COX (REP)
    28. JAMES CROOK (Rep)
    29. Martha Crossen (Dem)
    30. Laura Cutler (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
  4. D
    1. Bryant Dabney (Dem)
    2. Cleaster Davis (Dem)
    3. MIKE DAVIS (Rep)
    4. Curtis A. DeBaun IV (Dem)
    5. DAVID DEJONG (Rep)
    6. Craig Delliger (Rep)
    7. Samantha (Sam) DeLong (Dem)
    8. MARTIN DELRIO (Dem)
    9. BRAD DeREAMER (Rep)
    10. Tom Dermody (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Mayor
    11. JON DERWINSKI (Rep)
    12. Angie Nelson Deuitch (Dem)
    13. SILAS S. DeVANEY III (Rep)
    14. Keith Devereaux (Rep)
    15. MARY JOAN DICKSON (Dem)
    16. Thomas F. Didier (Rep)
    17. MICHAEL DILK (REP)
    18. Sarah Elizabeth Dillon (Grn)
    19. STACY DIXON-WINFIELD (Dem)
    20. CAROL DRASGA (Rep)
    21. KRISTIE DRESSEL (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Joe Edwards (Rep)
    2. Michelle Edwards (Dem)
    3. O. Earl Elliott (Dem)
    4. WILLIAM J EMERSON SR (Dem)
    5. Paul Ensley (Rep)
    6. ETHAN P. EVANS (DEM)
    7. JARED EVANS (DEM)
    8. SCOTT DAVID EVORIK (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Scott Fadness (Rep)
      candidate for Fishers Mayor
    2. COLLEEN FANNING (REP)
    3. Jennifer Farley (Rep)
    4. WILL FARRELLBEGG (Dem)
    5. Miles Fettinger (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Fifth Ward
    6. GINA FEZLER (Dem)
    7. Sue Finkam (Rep)
    8. Sean "Fitz" Fitzpatrick (Dem)
    9. RICHARD J. FLAHAVEN (Rep)
    10. JOHN C FOREMAN (Rep)
    11. LENNY FRANCISKI (Dem)
    12. Tim Franke (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    13. MANNY FRAUSTO (Rep)
    14. Scott Frei (Rep)
    15. Thomas Freistroffer (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Roger Galloway (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Fourth Ward
    2. ROBERT GARCIA (Dem)
    3. CHARLES (CHUCK) GARDINER (Rep)
    4. Neil Garrison (Dem)
    5. RHONDA S. GARY (Rep)
    6. DAVID C. GEORGE (Rep)
    7. JIMMY R GIBSON (Dem)
    8. KELLY WHITE GIBSON (Dem)
    9. LAURA GIFFEL (REP)
    10. Jake Gilbert (Rep)
    11. PAULA JO GILLIAM (Dem)
    12. WILLIAM G GODWIN (Dem)
    13. ROBERT J GOLEC (Dem)
      candidate for Hammond City Clerk
    14. MONICA GUZMAN GONZALEZ (Dem)
    15. Pat Goodwin (I)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    16. Cindy Gossard (Rep)
    17. Dan Granquist (Rep)
    18. KEITH GRAVES (DEM)
    19. MONROE GRAY JR. (DEM)
    20. Anthony H. (Tony) Green (Rep)
    21. William "Billy" Green (Rep)
    22. MICHAEL W GRIFFIN (Dem)
    23. DOUG GRISHAW (Rep)
    24. MIKE GRUSZKA (Dem)
    25. Andrew Guenther (Rep)
    26. ROB GUETZLOFF (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Wil Hampton (Rep)
    2. Timothy Hannon (Rep)
    3. KEESHA HARDAWAY (I)
    4. RICHARD L HARDAWAY (Dem)
    5. ANDY HARRIS (REP)
    6. MICHAEL-PAUL HART (REP)
    7. JUSTIN L. HARTER (LIB)
    8. JEREMY HAWK (Dem)
    9. JOHN HAYNES (Dem)
    10. Daniel E. Henke (Rep)
    11. KARL HENRY (REP)
    12. Thomas C. Henry (Dem)
      candidate for Fort Wayne Mayor
    13. JOSHUA HENSHILWOOD (Rep)
    14. MARK HERAK (Dem)
    15. BETHANY (BETH) HERNANDEZ (Rep)
    16. TERRENCE (TERRY) HILL (Dem)
    17. Glynn A Hines (Dem)
    18. TONY F HOBSON (Rep)
    19. JOE HOGSETT (DEM)
      candidate for Indianapolis Mayor
    20. JASON HOLLIDAY (REP)
    21. WILLIAM L HOWARD II (Dem)
    22. JOSH HUDDLESTUN (Dem)
  9. I
    1. DUANE INGRAM (DEM)
  10. J
    1. LA KEISHA JACKSON (DEM)
    2. KENT A JEFFIRS (Rep)
    3. CHAD J JEFFRIES (Dem)
    4. Russ Jehl (Rep)
    5. CHRISTOPHER JENSEN (Rep)
      candidate for Noblesville Mayor
    6. Mike Johns (Rep)
    7. BLAKE JOHNSON (DEM)
    8. CALEB S JOHNSON (Rep)
    9. DAN JONES (REP)
    10. GINA L JONES (Dem)
    11. KRISTIN JONES (DEM)
  11. K
    1. CHARLES B KALLAS (Rep)
    2. MARK KALWINSKI (Dem)
    3. Nicholas Kappas (I)
    4. ADAM KAPS (Dem)
    5. Lana R. Keesling (Rep)
      candidate for Fort Wayne City Clerk
    6. JENNIFER L. KEHL (Rep)
      candidate for Fishers Clerk
    7. Matthew Kennedy (Rep)
    8. Bruce Kimball (Rep)
    9. DAVID WILLIAM KINKEAD (Rep)
    10. Cary Kirkham (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Third Ward
    11. MARK A KOPIL (Dem)
    12. ANDY KOULTOURIDES (Rep)
    13. LISA KREBS (Dem)
    14. KONNIE KUIPER (Dem)
    15. ANDREW S KYRES (Dem)
  12. L
    1. James LaRocco (I)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    2. CLORIUS L LAY (Dem)
    3. EVELYN L. LEES (Rep)
      candidate for Noblesville Clerk
    4. DEWEY R LEMLEY (Dem)
    5. MAGGIE A. LEWIS (DEM)
    6. ANTONIO LIPSCOMB (IND)
    7. RICK LONG (Dem)
    8. DEBORAH A LONGER (Dem)
    9. WILLIAM J LONGER (Dem)
      candidate for Hobart City Judge
    10. Cheryl A. Loudermilk (Dem)
    11. CHRISTOPHER J. LUTZ (Rep)
  13. M
    1. JEFFREY E MACDONALD (Rep)
    2. Karyl Machek-Feikes (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte Second Ward
    3. Michael Mack (Dem)
    4. P LINO MAGGIO (Dem)
    5. JERRY MAHSHIE (REP)
    6. JIM MARKER (Rep)
    7. FRANK MASCARI (DEM)
    8. JOSH MATEJCZYK (Dem)
    9. JOE MAYS (Dem)
    10. CASEY J MCCLOSKEY (Dem)
    11. JESSICA MCCORMICK (DEM)
    12. THOMAS M MCDERMOTT JR (Dem)
      candidate for Hammond City Mayor
    13. BEVERLY MCDERMOTT-PIAZZA (DEM)
    14. JANICE SHATTUCK MCHENRY (REP)
    15. Steve McMichael (Rep)
      candidate for New Haven Mayor
    16. DOUGLAS JOHN (MAC) MCNAUGHTON (LIB)
      candidate for Indianapolis Mayor
    17. Ti'Gre McNEAR (Dem)
    18. MIKE MCQUILLEN (REP)
    19. Shane M. Meehan (I)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    20. Ron Meer (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    21. LEE ANN MELLON (Rep)
    22. TONY MENDEZ (REP)
    23. JAMES W. MERRITT JR. (REP)
      candidate for Indianapolis Mayor
    24. REBECA UNATE MICHKO (Dem)
    25. THOMAS (TOM) MICHNIEWICZ (Dem)
    26. PATRICK MIDLA (REP)
    27. RALPH J MILLER (Rep)
    28. WILLIE L MILLER (Rep)
    29. JEFF MINCHUK (Dem)
    30. Debra Minott (Rep)
    31. WENDY MIS (Rep)
    32. ERIC MOELLER (Rep)
    33. DEIDRE L MONROE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Judge
    34. KENNY (COACH) MONROE (Dem)
    35. SONIA MORRIS (Dem)
    36. BRIAN MOWERY (REP)
    37. Michael Mowery (Rep)
    38. Joseph “Joe” Mrozinske (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    39. JAMIE MURGA (I)
    40. JAMES A MYERS (Dem)
    41. JASON MYERS (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Karrum J. Nasser (Dem)
      candidate for Terre Haute Mayor
    2. Todd Nation (Dem)
    3. Steven B. Niece (Rep)
    4. DAVID B NELLANS (Rep)
    5. Miles Nelson (Dem)
    6. Gale Neulieb (Dem)
    7. BRANDON NEWCOMB (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Greg O'Connor (Rep)
    2. Robert O'Donnell (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    3. WILLIAM (DUKE) OLIVER (DEM)
    4. GILDA ORANGE (Dem)
    5. VOP OSILI (DEM)
  16. P
    1. Geoff Paddock (Dem)
    2. PAUL PANCZUK (Rep)
    3. Duane Parry (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan City Mayor
    4. Courtney Parthun (Rep)
    5. Nathan Patrick (Rep)
    6. Troy Patton (Rep)
    7. JASON L PEDROZA (Dem)
    8. TARA L PELFREY (Dem)
    9. EMILIANO (JR) PEREZ (Dem)
    10. DARREN PETERSON (Rep)
    11. PETE PETERSON (Rep)
    12. SHAWN MICHAEL PETTIT (Dem)
    13. John Phifer (Rep)
    14. Jennifer Pickett (Rep)
    15. JENNIFER PIZZUTO-DEAN (Dem)
    16. Brian Poindexter (Rep)
    17. WAYNE (WATERMAN) PONDINAS (Rep)
    18. KEITH POTTS (DEM)
    19. Jody Price (Dem)
    20. JEROME A PRINCE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Mayor
    21. Donald Przybylinski (Dem)
    22. Paul Przybylinski (Dem)
  17. R
    1. RAGGS, SUZETTE (Dem)
      candidate for Gary City Clerk
    2. Donald Rainwater (L)
      candidate for Westfield Mayor
    3. SCOTT M RAKOS (Dem)
    4. DWAYNE (TUSS) RANCIFER JR (Dem)
    5. DAVID M. RAY (DEM)
    6. STU RHODES (REP)
    7. PAMELA RICHARD (Dem)
    8. TYLER RICHARDSON (REP)
    9. JASON A. RICHEY (REP)
    10. CYNTHIA ROBBINS (Rep)
    11. MELISSA ROBBINS (Rep)
    12. LEROY ROBINSON (DEM)
    13. James Dale Rodenberger (L)
    14. DERRIS (DEE) ROSS (IND)
    15. STEVEN RUDZINSKI (I)
    16. Jack Russell (Rep)
    17. MITCHELL L. RUSSELL (Rep)
    18. Kevin Woody Rider (Rep)
    19. RICK RYFA (Rep)
  18. S
    1. BRENDA SAMUELS (Dem)
    2. JENNIFER N SANDBERG (Rep)
    3. ADRIAN SANTOS (Dem)
    4. ARHTUR SANTOS (Rep)
    5. CHRIS SARVANIDIS (Dem)
    6. LAURA SAUERMAN (Rep)
    7. COLLEEN D SCHIEBEN (Rep)
    8. MICHAEL SCHILLING (Rep)
    9. David J. Schmitt (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    10. MARK SCHOCKE (Rep)
    11. KENNETH J SCHOON (Dem)
    12. Julie West Schroeder (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte First Ward
    13. PETE SCHWARTZ (Rep)
    14. Sue Sgambelluri (Dem)
    15. RICHARD (RICK) S SHARPE (Rep)
    16. EVAN SHEARIN (REP)
    17. Matthew A. Sheehan (Dem)
    18. ROGER SHEEMAN (Rep)
    19. Gene Simmons (Dem)
    20. LANE SKEETERS (Dem)
    21. RICK SKIRVIN (REP)
      candidate for Beech Grove Mayor
    22. AARON SMITH (Rep)
    23. GINA SMITH (Rep)
    24. MIKE SMITH (GRN)
    25. Ron Smith (Dem)
    26. BRIAN K SNEDECOR (Dem)
      candidate for Hobart City Mayor
    27. Kate Healey Snedeker (I)
    28. DONALD G (DON) SPANN (Dem)
    29. Marty Spechler (I)
    30. DANIEL SPITALE (Dem)
    31. Cindy Spoljaric (Rep)
    32. JOE STAHURA (Dem)
      candidate for Whiting City Mayor
    33. ROBERT (BOB) STARKEY (Rep)
    34. TINA STATH (Dem)
    35. GERALD STIENER (Rep)
    36. Johnny Stimley (Dem)
    37. DAWN STOKES (Dem)
    38. SELINA STOLLER (Rep)
    39. Natalie Strock (Rep)
    40. TOM SUTTON (REP)
    41. BRENDA SWALLOW (Dem)
    42. SHARON SZWEDO (Dem)
  19. T
    1. RICHARD (RICK) THOMAS (Dem)
    2. JAY M. THOMPSON (REP)
    3. Tracie Y. Tillman (Dem)
    4. PEDRO (PETE) TORRES (Dem)
    5. Bill Treadway (Rep)
    6. CONNEE TREPTON (Dem)
    7. MICHAEL A TROXELL (Dem)
    8. Sharon Tucker (Dem)
    9. STEVE TULOWITZKI (Dem)
    10. Jeff Turner (Rep)
    11. SHAWN M TURPIN (Dem)
    12. BARRY TYLER JR (Dem)
  20. U
    1. DAVID D F URAN (Dem)
    2. Alena Ursida (Rep)
    3. MARGARET UZELAC (Dem)
  21. V
    1. SHELLI VANDENBURGH (Dem)
    2. JOCELYN VARE (Dem)
    3. JANET VENECZ (Dem)
    4. RICH VERSPRILLE (Rep)
    5. Paul Vincent (Rep)
      candidate for LaPorte At Large
    6. DAVID VINZANT (Dem)
  22. W
    1. STEVEN WAGNER (Dem)
    2. ELIZABETH "LIZ" A. WALDEN (Rep)
    3. DAN WALDROP (Dem)
    4. JUDITH WALTERS (Dem)
    5. Darryl Waters (Rep)
    6. COZEY WEATHERSPOON (Dem)
    7. PHIL WEBSTER (DEM)
    8. JOHN W. WEINGARDT (Rep)
    9. CHRIS WELLS (Rep)
    10. VANESSA WELTY (Dem)
    11. LEONARD WHITE (Dem)
    12. MEGAN G. WILES (Rep)
    13. Matt Wilhelm (Dem)
      candidate for LaPorte Mayor
    14. DWIGHT A (TWIN) WILLIAMS (Dem)
    15. FRED WILLIAMS (Dem)
    16. Scott Willis (Rep)
    17. Diana Winsted-Smith (Rep)
    18. DAVE WOERPEL (Dem)
    19. Sue Wolfgang (Rep)
      candidate for Carmel Clerk
    20. Jeff Worrell (Rep)
    21. RANDY WYLLIE (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. JOHN M YELKICH JR (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. BERNIE ZEMEN (Dem)
    2. DOROTHY R ZIMMER (I)
    3. Todd Zimmerman (Rep)
    4. KEN ZUBECK (Dem)